Tanzania (Mainland) 2010/11


Ligi Kuu Tanzania Bara
Ligi Daraja la Kwanza

Premier League 2010/11 (Ligi Kuu Tanzania Bara)

Final Table:

 1.Young Africans      22 14  7  1  32- 7  49  Champions  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 2.Simba SC            22 15  4  3  40-17  49  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 3.Azam FC             22 13  4  5  41-18  43  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 4.Mtibwa Sugar        22  9  9  4  24-21  36  [Turiani]
 5.Kagera Sugar        22  9  8  5  22-18  35  [Bukoba]
 6.JKT Ruvu            22  6 10  6  21-21  28  [Dodoma]
 7.African Lyon FC     22  6  7  9  18-29  25  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 8.Polisi Dodoma       22  5  6 11  13-22  21  [Dodoma]
 9.Toto African        22  5  6 11  19-29  21  [Mwanza]
10.Ruvu Shooting Stars 22  4  8 10  17-25  20  [Morogoro]
---------------------------------------------
11.Majimaji            22  3  7 12  14-26  16  Relegated  [Songea]
12.Arusha FC           22  3  4 15  13-41  13  Relegated  [Arusha]

NB: 2 clubs are relegated and 4 promoted as the top level is
    extended to 14 clubs in 2011/12

Round 1 [Aug 21]
AFC                 0-2 Azam           
   [John Bocco 35, 55]     
Kagera Sugar        0-1 JKT Ruvu
Majimaji            0-1 Mtibwa Sugar
   [Zuberi Katwila]
Polisi Dodoma       0-1 Young Africans
  [Jerry Tegete 44]
Simba               2-0 African Lyon
  [Amiri Maftah 15, 64pen]
Toto African        2-0 Ruvu Shooting Stars

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Kagera Sugar        1-0 Ruvu Shooting Stars
Majimaji            0-1 African Lyon
Polisi Dodoma       0-0 Mtibwa Sugar
Toto African        1-2 JKT Ruvu
[Sep 11]
AFC                 0-2 Young Africans
Azam                1-2 Simba               [in Tanga]

Round 3
[Sep 4]
Polisi Dodoma       0-0 Toto African        
[Sep 5?]
JKT Ruvu            0-1 Majimaji            
[Sep 6]
African Lyon        1-0 AFC                 
[Sep 15]
Simba               2-1 Ruvu Shooting Stars
Mtibwa Sugar        1-1 Young Africans
   [Obadia Mwangusa 35; Abdi Kassim 73]
Kagera Sugar        1-0 Azam       
   [Gaudence Mwaikimba 83]         

Round 4
[Sep 18]
Young Africans      1-0 Majimaji  
  [Jerryson Tegete 67]          
Toto African        1-0 Azam       
  [Semmy Kessy 34]         
[Sep 19]
Simba               0-1 Polisi Dodoma  
  [Paschal Maige 78]     
Mtibwa Sugar        2-1 Kagera Sugar        
[Sep 20]
African Lyon        1-2 JKT Ruvu            
[Oct 14]
Ruvu Shooting Stars 0-0 AFC                 

Round 5
[Sep 22]
Ruvu Shooting Stars 2-0 Polisi Dodoma       
Majimaji            1-0 AFC                 
[Sep 23]
Young Africans      2-0 Kagera Sugar        
[Sep 24]
JKT Ruvu            0-0 Mtibwa Sugar        
[Sep 25]
Simba               2-1 Toto African        
Azam                2-1 African Lyon        

Round 6
[Sep 25]
Majimaji            0-1 Polisi Dodoma       
[Sep 26]
Young Africans      2-0 Ruvu Shooting Stars 
[Sep 28]
African Lyon        2-2 Kagera Sugar        
[Sep 29]
AFC                 0-1 Toto African        
Mtibwa Sugar        0-1 Simba               
Azam                0-0 JKT Ruvu            

Round 7
[Oct 2]
Mtibwa Sugar        1-1 Toto African        
Ruvu Shooting Stars 0-0 African Lyon        
Kagera Sugar        1-0 Polisi Dodoma       
AFC                 3-2 JKT Ruvu            
[Oct 14]
Majimaji            0-1 Azam                
[Oct 16]
Simba               0-1 Young Africans      [in Mwanza]
  [Jerryson Tegete 79]

Round 8
[Oct 20]
Simba               3-1 AFC    
  [Hilary Echesa 4, Jerry Santo 9, Musa Hassan 64; Jimmy Shoji 54]             
Mtibwa Sugar        0-4 Azam             
  [Mrisho Ngasa (2), Ramadhan Mnyate, Ramadhan Chombo]   
Polisi Dodoma       2-0 African Lyon        
Ruvu Shooting Stars 2-0 Majimaji            
[Oct 21]
Toto African        0-2 Kagera Sugar   
  [Ibrahim Mamba 16, Saidi Dilunga 32]     
JKT Ruvu            0-0 Young Africans      

Round 9
[Oct 23]
Ruvu Shooting Stars 0-1 Mtibwa Sugar 
  [Said Madega (og)]       
AFC                 0-0 Polisi Dodoma       
Toto African        1-1 African Lyon        
[Oct 24]
JKT Ruvu            1-2 Simba         
  [Hussein Bunu 81; Rashidi Gumbo 16, Emmanuel Okwi 44]      
Azam                0-0 Young Africans      
Kagera Sugar        0-0 Majimaji            

Round 10
[Oct 27]
Young Africans      1-1 African Lyon
  [Jerryson Tegete 75; Idrissa Rashid 1-1]
Mtibwa Sugar        3-0 AFC
  [Said Rashid, Ali Mohamed, Juma Abdi]
Kagera Sugar        0-2 Simba
  [Rashid Gumbo 25pen, 67]
Polisi Dodoma       0-1 Azam
  [Peter Senyonjo]
Toto African        0-0 Majimaji
[Oct 28]
JKT Ruvu            1-1 Ruvu Shooting

Round 11
[Oct 29]
African Lyon        1-2 Mtibwa Sugar
[Nov 7]
Azam                4-1 Ruvu Shooting
Polisi Dodoma       0-0 JKT Ruvu
AFC                 1-3 Kagera Sugar
Majimaji            1-2 Simba
Young Africans      2-0 Toto African
  [Nurdin Bakari 26, 46]

Round 12
[Jan 15]
Azam                1-2 Kagera Sugar
Toto African        2-0 Polisi Dodoma       
Majimaji            0-1 JKT Ruvu
AFC                 0-1 African Lyon  
[Feb 2]
Young Africans      0-1 Mtibwa Sugar      
[Mar 9]
Ruvu Shooting       0-1 Simba
  [Ali Ahmed Shiboli 86]

Round 13
[Jan 19]
Ruvu Shooting       2-2 Kagera Sugar
[Jan 20]
African Lyon        2-2 Majimaji            
[Jan 21]
Mtibwa Sugar        1-0 Polisi Dodoma             
Young Africans      6-1 AFC            
[Jan 22]
JKT Ruvu            1-0 Toto African   
[Jan 23]     
Simba               2-3 Azam               

Round 14 
[Jan 24]
Young Africans      2-0 Polisi Dodoma   
[Jan 26]       
Mtibwa Sugar        2-2 Majimaji            
Ruvu Shooting       2-1 Toto African        
Azam                5-1 AFC              
[Jan 27]
JKT Ruvu            1-1 Kagera Sugar      
[Feb 3]
Simba               3-0 African Lyon     

Round 15
[Feb 4]
Azam                3-0 Toto African
[Feb 5]
Majimaji            0-0 Young Africans
Kagera Sugar        1-0 Mtibwa Sugar
AFC                 1-0 Ruvu Shooting Stars
[Feb 6]
Polisi Dodoma       0-2 Simba
[Feb 7]
JKT Ruvu            1-2 African Lyon

Round 16
[Feb 13]
Polisi Dodoma       1-1 Ruvu Shooting Stars
AFC                 1-0 Majimaji    
Mtibwa Sugar        0-0 JKT Ruvu           
[Feb 16]
Toto African        2-2 Simba       
  [Tete Kang'anga 1-0, Mohamed Soud 90; Rashid Gumbo 63, Mbwana Samata 71]        
African Lyon        0-3 Azam    
[Feb 17]
Kagera Sugar        0-1 Young Africans 
  [David Mwape 7] 
 
Round 17
[Feb 20]
Polisi Dodoma       3-2 Majimaji
Kagera Sugar        0-0 African Lyon 
Toto African        2-1 AFC        
JKT Ruvu            0-2 Azam       
  [Ibrahim Mwaipopo 42, Stanley Nkomola (og) 0-2]       
[Feb 27]
Simba               4-1 Mtibwa Sugar       
[Feb 28]
Ruvu Shooting Stars 0-1 Young Africans   
  [Jerry Tegete] 

Round 18
[Feb 23]
Toto African        1-2 Mtibwa Sugar  
  [Tete Kanganga 47; Vicent Salamba 43, Salum Machaku 79]
African Lyon        0-0 Ruvu Shooting Stars    
Polisi Dodoma       0-1 Kagera Sugar      
  [Gaudence Mwaikimba 53]  
[Mar 1]
JKT Ruvu            4-2 AFC                 
[Mar 2]
Azam                1-1 Majimaji      
  [Mrisho Ngassa 19pen; Evarist Maganga 46]
[Mar 5]
Young Africans      1-1 Simba          
  [Stephano Mwasika 56pen; Musa Hassan 74]     

Round 19
[Mar 8]
African Lyon        2-1 Polisi Dodoma   
[Mar 9]
Kagera Sugar        2-2 Toto African     
  [Gaudence Mwaikimba 4, 40;  Malegesi Mwangwa 8, Semmy Kessy 42]
[Mar 12]     
AFC                 0-2 Simba         
  [Patrick Ochan, Rashid Gumbo]
Young Africans      0-0 JKT Ruvu      
Majimaji            0-0 Ruvu Shooting Stars
[Mar 13]   
Azam                2-2 Mtibwa Sugar        

Round 20
[Mar 16]
Polisi Dodoma       2-0 AFC
Majimaji            1-2 Kagera Sugar
Mtibwa Sugar        1-1 Ruvu Shooting Stars
African Lyon        1-0 Toto African     
[Mar 30]
Young Africans      2-1 Azam
  [Jerryson Tegete 41, 2-1; John Boko 2]
[Apr 6]
Simba               1-1 JKT Ruvu
  [Emmanuel Okwi 80pen; Hussein Bunu 26]

Round 21
[Mar 19]
Majimaji            2-1 Toto African    
[Mar 27]
Ruvu Shooting Stars 3-2 JKT Ruvu
  [Pius Kisambale 18pen, Paul Ndauka 42, Njaidi Njaidi 78;
   Michael Pius 61og, ? 3-2]
[Mar 29]
Simba               0-0 Kagera Sugar
[Mar 30]
AFC                 1-1 Mtibwa Sugar        
[Apr 5]
Azam                3-1 Polisi Dodoma       
[Apr 7]
African Lyon        1-3 Young Africans 
  [Chacha Marwa 79og; Idd Mbaga 32, 61, Davies Mwape 45]

Round 22 [Apr 10]
Mtibwa Sugar        2-0 African Lyon        
Ruvu Shooting Stars 1-2 Azam                
JKT Ruvu            1-1 Polisi Dodoma   
Kagera Sugar        0-0 AFC                 
Simba               4-1 Majimaji            
Toto African        0-3 Young Africans 

Final Table:

 1.Young Africans      22 14  7  1  32- 7  49  Champions  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 2.Simba SC            22 15  4  3  40-17  49  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 3.Azam FC             22 13  4  5  41-18  43  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 4.Mtibwa Sugar        22  9  9  4  24-21  36  [Turiani]
 5.Kagera Sugar        22  9  8  5  22-18  35  [Bukoba]
 6.JKT Ruvu            22  6 10  6  21-21  28  [Dodoma]
 7.African Lyon FC     22  6  7  9  18-29  25  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 8.Polisi Dodoma       22  5  6 11  13-22  21  [Dodoma]
 9.Toto African        22  5  6 11  19-29  21  [Mwanza]
10.Ruvu Shooting Stars 22  4  8 10  17-25  20  [Morogoro]
---------------------------------------------
11.Majimaji            22  3  7 12  14-26  16  Relegated  [Songea]
12.Arusha FC           22  3  4 15  13-41  13  Relegated  [Arusha]

NB: 2 clubs are relegated and 4 promoted as the top level is
    extended to 14 clubs in 2011/12


Ligi Daraja la Kwanza

Mzunguko wa Kwanza | 9 Bora

Mzunguko wa Kwanza

Kundi A | Kundi B | Kundi C

Kundi A

Round 1 [Oct 17]
Polisi Iringa       0-0 Villa Squad         
Burkinafaso         0-0 Manyema Rangers     
Temeke United       2-0 Moro United         

Round 2 [Oct 20]
Burkinafaso         0-1 Villa Squad         
Manyema Rangers     1-1 Temeke United       
Polisi Iringa        -  Moro United         

Round 3 
[Oct 23]
Villa Squad         2-1 Manyema Rangers     
[Oct 24]
Temeke United       2-0 Polisi Iringa       
Moro United         2-0 Burkinafaso         

Round 4
[Oct 27]
Manyema Rangers     3-0 Polisi Iringa       
[Oct 28]
Moro United         1-1 Villa Squad         
Temeke United       1-0 Burkinafaso         

Round 5 [Nov 3]
Burkinafaso          -  Polisi Iringa       
Moro United          -  Manyema Rangers     
Villa Squad          -  Temeke United       

Round 6
[Nov 6]
Villa Squad         1-0 Polisi Iringa       
Manyema Rangers     0-0 Burkinafaso         
[Nov 7]	
Moro United         1-0 Temeke United       

Table (based on known results):

 1.Villa Squad SC       5  3  2  0   5- 2  11  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 2.Temeke United        5  3  1  1   6- 2  10  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 3.Moro United FC       4  2  1  1   4- 3   7  [Dar-es-Salaam]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Manyema Rangers      5  1  3  1   5- 3   6  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 5.Burkinafaso          5  0  2  3   0- 4   2  [Morogoro]
 6.Polisi Iringa        4  0  1  3   0- 6   1  [Iringa]
 
Round 7
[Nov 10]
Moro United          -  Polisi Iringa       
Villa Squad          -  Burkinafaso         
[Nov 11]
Temeke United        -  Manyema Rangers     
	
Round 8 [Nov 14]
Manyema Rangers      -  Villa Squad         
Burkinafaso          -  Moro United         
Polisi Iringa        -  Temeke United       

Round 9
[Nov 17]
Temeke United        -  Villa Squad         
Polisi Iringa        -  Burkinafaso         
[Nov 18]
Manyema Rangers      -  Moro United         

Round 10 [Nov 21]
Burkinafaso          -  Temeke United       
Polisi Iringa        -  Manyema Rangers     
Villa Squad          -  Moro United         

Qualified: Moro United (Dar-es-Salaam), Villa Squad (Dar-es-Salaam),
           Temeke United (Dar-es-Salaam)

Kundi B

Round 1 [Oct 17]
Tanzania Prisons    1-0 Transit Camp        
Coastal Union       1-1 Nyerere             
Morani              1-1 Rhino Arusha        

Round 2 [Oct 20]
Transit Camp        1-2 Coastal Union       
Tanzania Prisons    3-1 Rhino Arusha        
Morani              3-1 Nyerere             

Round 3 [Oct 23]
Nyerere             1-1 Transit Camp        
Tanzania Prisons    6-0 Morani              
Coastal Union       1-0 Rhino Arusha        

Round 4 
[Oct 27]
Rhino Arusha        1-0 Nyerere             
Coastal Union        -  Tanzania Prisons    
[Oct 28]
Transit Camp        1-2 Morani              

Round 5 [Nov 3]
Rhino Arusha         -  Transit Camp        
Morani               -  Coastal Union       
Nyerere              -  Tanzania Prisons    

Round 6 [Nov 6]
Nyerere             1-1 Coastal Union        
Transit Camp        1-1 Tanzania Prisons    
Rhino Arusha        1-1 Morani              

Table (based on known results):

 1.Tanzania Prisons FC  4  3  1  0  11- 2  10  [Mbeya]
 2.Coastal Union SC     4  2  2  0   5- 3   8  [Tanga]
 3.Morani FC            5  2  2  1   7-10   8  [Manyara]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Rhino FC             5  1  2  2   4- 6   5  [Arusha]
 5.Nyerere FC           5  0  3  2   4- 7   3  [Kilimanjaro]
 6.Transit Camp         5  0  2  3   4- 7   2  [Tanga]

Round 7 [Nov 10]
Coastal Union        -  Transit Camp        
Nyerere              -  Morani              
Rhino Arusha         -  Tanzania Prisons    

Round 8 [Nov 13]
Transit Camp         -  Nyerere             
Morani               -  Tanzania Prisons    
Rhino Arusha         -  Coastal Union       
	
Round 9
[Nov 16]
Transit Camp         -  Rhino Arusha        
[Nov 17]
Coastal Union        -  Morani              
Tanzania Prisons     -  Nyerere             
	
Round 10 [Nov 21]
Nyerere              -  Rhino Arusha        
Tanzania Prisons     -  Coastal Union       
Morani               -  Transit Camp        
	
Qualified: Coastal Union (Tanga), Morani FC (Manyara),
           Prison SC (Mbeya)

Kundi C

Round 1
[Oct 17]
Rhino Rangers       2-1 Polisi Tabora
JKT Oljoro          0-0 Mwanza United
[Oct 18]
Polisi Morogoro     3-0 94 KJ          
  [Majaliwa Mbaga 48, Alex Mbaliyahela 68, Nicholas Kapibe 79]     

Round 2        
[Oct 21]	
JKT Oljoro           -  Rhino Rangers       
94 KJ                -  Polisi Tabora
[Oct 22]
Polisi Morogoro      -  Mwanza United

Round 3
[Oct 24]
94 KJ               1-1 Mwanza United
Polisi Tabora        -  JKT Oljoro          
[Oct 25]
Polisi Morogoro      -  Rhino Rangers       

Round 4 [Oct 28]
94 KJ               0-2 JKT Oljoro          
Mwanza United       1-0 Rhino Rangers    
Polisi Tabora       2-3 Polisi Morogoro       

Round 5 [Nov 3]	
Mwanza United        -  Polisi Tabora        
JKT Oljoro           - 	Polisi Morogoro     
Rhino Rangers        -  94 KJ               

Round 6 [Nov 6]
Mwanza United       1-0 JKT Oljoro          
Polisi Tabora       0-1 Rhino Rangers       
94 KJ                -  Polisi Morogoro     

Table (based on known results):

 1.Mwanza United        4  2  2  0   3- 1   8  [Mwanza]
 2.Polisi Morogoro      2  2  0  0   6- 2   6  [Morogoro]
 3.Rhino Rangers FC     3  2  0  1   3- 2   6  [Tabora]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.JKT Oljoro           3  1  1  1   2- 1   4  [Arusha]
 5.94 KJ                3  0  1  2   1- 6   1  [Dodoma]
 6.Polisi Tabora        3  0  0  3   3- 6   0  [Tabora]

Round 7
[Nov 9]
Polisi Tabora        -  94 KJ               
[Nov 10]
Mwanza United        -  Polisi Morogoro     
Rhino Rangers        -  JKT Oljoro          
	
Round 8 [Nov 13]
Mwanza United        -  94 KJ               
Rhino Rangers        -  Polisi Morogoro     
JKT Oljoro           -  Polisi Tabora        

Round 9 [Nov 17]
Rhino Rangers        -  Mwanza United       
JKT Oljoro           -  94 KJ               
Polisi Morogoro      -  Polisi Tabora        

Round 10 [Nov 20]
Polisi Tabora        -  Mwanza United       
Polisi Morogoro      -  JKT Oljoro          
94 KJ                -  Rhino Rangers       

Qualified: JKT Oljoro (Arusha), Rhino Rangers FC (Tabora),
           Polisi Morogoro (Morogoro)

9 Bora

Final Table:

 1.JKT Oljoro FC        8  4  3  1  16- 7  15  Promoted  [Arusha]
 2.Coastal Union SC     8  3  5  0   8- 5  14  Promoted  [Tanga]
 3.Moro United FC       8  4  1  3  11-10  13  Promoted  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 4.Villa Squad SC       8  3  3  2  13- 7  12  Promoted  [Dar-es-Salaam]
---------------------------------------------
 5.Polisi Morogoro FC   8  3  3  2   8- 4  12  [Morogoro]
 6.Rhino Rangers FC     8  2  5  1   8- 6  11  [Tabora]
 7.Tanzania Prisons FC  8  2  3  3   5- 5   9  [Mbeya]
 8.Temeke United        8  1  4  3   8-14   7  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 9.Morani FC            8  0  1  7   4-23   1  [Manyara]

Round 1
[Jan 30]
Rhino Rangers       0-0 Temeke United   
Polisi Morogoro     0-2 Moro United         
[Jan 31]
Coastal Union       1-0 Villa Squad         
Morani              0-4 JKT Oljoro          
Tanzania Prisons    bye

Round 2
[Feb 1]
Tanzania Prisons    0-0 Rhino Rangers       
Temeke United       0-0 Polisi Morogoro     
[Feb 2]
Moro United         1-2 Coastal Union       
Villa Squad         2-0 Morani              
JKT Oljoro          bye

Round 3
[Feb 4]
Tanzania Prisons    1-1 JKT Oljoro          
Rhino Rangers       1-0 Polisi Morogoro     
[Feb 5]
Temeke United       1-1 Moro United         
Coastal Union       1-1 Morani              
Villa Squad         bye

Round 4
[Feb 7]
JKT Oljoro          2-1 Villa Squad     
  [Nassoro Seif 3, Chausela Rajabu 59; Yassin Majota 58]    
Tanzania Prisons    2-1 Temeke United    
  [Lugano Mwangama 17, John Matei 57, Jafari Gonga 1-1]   
[Feb 8]
Morani              1-4 Rhino Rangers       
Polisi Morogoro     0-0 Coastal Union       
Moro United         bye

Round 5	
[Feb 10]
Moro United         1-0 Tanzania Prisons    
JKT Oljoro          1-1 Rhino Rangers       
[Feb 11]
Temeke United       3-1 Morani              
Villa Squad         1-1 Polisi Morogoro     
Coastal Union       bye

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Coastal Union       1-1 JKT Oljoro          
Rhino Rangers       0-2 Moro United         
[Feb 13]
Morani              0-2 Tanzania Prisons    
Villa Squad         5-1 Temeke United       
Polisi Morogoro     bye

Round 7
[Feb 15]
Villa Squad         1-1 Rhino Rangers       
JKT Oljoro          3-1 Moro United         
[Feb 16]
Morani              0-5 Polisi Morogoro      
Coastal Union       1-0 Tanzania Prisons    
Temeke United       bye

Round 8
[Feb 18]
Moro United         1-3 Villa Squad         
JKT Oljoro          4-1 Temeke United       
[Feb 19]
Polisi Morogoro     1-0 Tanzania Prisons    
  [Nicolas Kabipe 49]
Rhino Rangers       1-1 Coastal Union      
  [Paul Nonga 48; Daniel Lyanga 81] 
Morani              bye

Round 9
[Feb 20]
Polisi Morogoro     1-0 JKT Oljoro          
Tanzania Prisons    0-0 Villa Squad         
[Feb 21]
Temeke United       1-1 Coastal Union       
Moro United         2-1 Morani         
  [Samuel Samuel 4pen, Bakari Mpakala 77pen; Hassan Kodo 43]     
Rhino Rangers       bye

Final Table:

 1.JKT Oljoro FC        8  4  3  1  16- 7  15  Promoted  [Arusha]
 2.Coastal Union SC     8  3  5  0   8- 5  14  Promoted  [Tanga]
 3.Moro United FC       8  4  1  3  11-10  13  Promoted  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 4.Villa Squad SC       8  3  3  2  13- 7  12  Promoted  [Dar-es-Salaam]
---------------------------------------------
 5.Polisi Morogoro FC   8  3  3  2   8- 4  12  [Morogoro]
 6.Rhino Rangers FC     8  2  5  1   8- 6  11  [Tabora]
 7.Tanzania Prisons FC  8  2  3  3   5- 5   9  [Mbeya]
 8.Temeke United        8  1  4  3   8-14   7  [Dar-es-Salaam]
 9.Morani FC            8  0  1  7   4-23   1  [Manyara]


2009/10

2011/12

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 31 Aug 2012

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.