Trofeo Teide (Orotava, Tenerife-Spain) 1971-2014


Mount Teide or, in Spanish, El Teide, is an active though dormant volcano  and is located on Tenerife, Canary Islands.
Teide is the highest mountain in Spain. La Orotava is a municipality of Spain, located on the north coast of Tenerife, within the Orotava Valley.
Played at Estadio Los Cuartos (UD UD Orotava), Los Príncipes (UD Realejos), El Molino (UD Icodense) and El Peñón (CD Puerto de la Cruz).

Palmares

 1 1971 Deportivo La Coruña	2-0 CD Puerto Cruz
 2 1972 Real Unión Tenerife	2-0 CD Puerto Cruz
 3 1973 CD Tenerife		4-2 Real Zaragoza
 4 1974 CD Tenerife		4-2 FC Tatabánya
 5 1975 MTK Budapest		  * Triangular Trophy
 6 1976 CD Tenerife 		2-1 Hércules CF
 7 1977 CD Puerto Cruz  	2-0 CD Realejos
 8 1978 San Andrés  		2-1 CD Toscal
 9 1979 UD Las Palmas B 	3-1 Real Madrid Castilla
10 1980 UD Las Palmas B 	1-0 CE Europa
11 1981 CD Tenerife  		2-1 Bilbao Athletic
12 1982 CD Tenerife  		0-0 UD Salamanca          [CD Tenerife on pen.]
13 1983 Real Valladolid 	3-1 CD Tenerife 
14 1984 CD Tenerife  		1-1 Sevilla FC            [CD Tenerife on pen.]
15 1985 Valencia CF 		2-2 CD Tenerife           [Valencia CF on pen.]
16 1986 CD Tenerife 		2-1 CF Os Belenenses 
17 1987 UD Las Palmas 		2-1 CD Tenerife
18 1988 Marino Tenerife Sur	2-1 CD Tenerife
19 1989 CD Tenerife  		3-1 Danubio FC
20 1990 CA Peñarol		2-1 CD Tenerife
21 1991 CD Tenerife  		3-0 Real Betis
22 1992 CD Tenerife		3-2 Universidad Católica  
23 1993 CD Tenerife		3-1 UD Realejos
24 1994 CD Tenerife  		6-0 CD Veracruz
25 1995 CD Tenerife  		2-0 UD Salamanca
26 1996 CD Tenerife 		2-0 SC Farense 
27 1997 Botafogo Paraiba	1-0 CD Realejos
28 1998 CD Tenerife 		3-2 Vitoria SC Setubal
29 1999 CD Tenerife		1-1 SC Braga             [CD Tenerife 5-4 on pen.]
30 2000 Univ. Las Palmas	1-0 CD Tenerife
31 2001 Real Madrid Castilla	2-1 CD Tenerife
32 2002 Real Madrid Castilla	2-0 UD Las Palmas
33 2003 CD Tenerife 		  * Triangular Trophy
34 2004 CD Tenerife 		1-0 UD Las Palmas
35 2005 Real Madrid Castilla	2-0 CD Tenerife
36 2006 UD Las Palmas		0-0 UD Vecindario        [UD las Palmas on pen.]
37 2007 CD Tenerife		2-2 Sevilla Atlético     [CD Tenerife on pen.]
38 2008 CD Tenerife		3-1 Athletic Club de Bilbao
39 2009 Real Sociedad		1-0 CD Tenerife
40 2010 CD Tenerife		1-0 Real Zaragoza
41 2011 Real Madrid Castilla	0-0 CD Tenerife          [Real Madrid Castilla on pen.]
42 2012 CD Marino		2-1 CD Tenerife
43 2013 CD Tenerife		5-0 Rayo Vallecano
44 2014 RCD Espanyol		1-0 CD Tenerife

Number of wins

22  CD Tenerife

 4  Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B)

 2  UD Las Palmas
    UD Las Palmas B
    CD Marino

 1  RC Deportivo La Coruña
    Real Unión Tenerife
    MTK Budapest (HUN)
    CD Puerto de la Cruz
    CD San Andrés
    Real Valladolid
    Valencia CF
    UD Las Palmas 
    Universidad Católica (CHI)
    Botafogo de Paraibe (BRA)
    CA Peñarol Montevideo (URU)
    Universidad Las Palmas 
    Real Sociedad (San Sebastián)
    RCD Espanyol

1971

Participants:
UD Orotava (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)
Real Unión Tenerife (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 11,12]
UD Orotava	1-3 RCD la Coruña
  [1-0 Galindo 1´, 1-1 Arzola, 1-2 Manolo, 1-3 Vales]
UD Orotava:   Manolo; Yanes, Siverio, Santos, Villar; Juanito, Juan Jesús; Galindo, 
              Sánchez I, Chanito, Goyo; (+ Angelito, Sánchez II, Ojeda, Domingo).
RC Deportivo: Seoane; Belló, Luis, Cholo, Manolete; Zugazaga, 
              Cortés; Vales, Arzola, Cervera, Rubiñán.
CD Puerto Cruz	x-x Real Unión Tenerife

Third place match [Aug 14]
UD Orotava	2-1 Real Unión Tenerife
  [1-0 Juan Jesús 59´, 1-1 Tiberio 80´, 2-1 Sánchez (aet)]
UD Orotava:   Manolo; Yáñez, Santos, Villar; Tiberio, Juanito;
              Juan Jesús, Galindo, Sánchez, Canito, Goyo.
RU Tenerife:  Hilario; Méndez, Lemus, Daniel; Ledesma, Eduardo;
              Rodolfo, Cencho, Valencia, Fransi, Lázaro.  

Final [Aug 15]
RCD La Coruña	2-0 CD Puerto Cruz
  [1-0 Beci 69´, 2-0 Beci 74´].
RC Deportivo:  Seoane; Belló, Luis, Cholo; Manolete (Covas), Zugazaga; Cortés, 
               Vales (Lavín), Arzola (Beci), Cervera, Villar (Rubiñán).
Puerto Cruz:   Lito; Anibal, Bazterra, José Manuel; Donato (Félix), Paco 
              (Govea); Movilla, Cabrera, Cejas, Candi, Morales.

1972

Participants:
CD Tenerife(Spain)
Real Unión Tenerife (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
RCD Español (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
CD Tenerife	0-0 Real Unión     [Real Unión on pen.]
  [-]
CD Tenerife:  Del Castillo; Óscar, Molina, Lesmes; Samblas, Cabrera;
              Medina, Bergara (Cantudo), José Juan, Mauro (Luis), Camaño.
Real Unión:   Hilario; Mongo, Quico, Figueroa; Ávila, Calaf;
              Chancho, Joaquín, Lárazo, Franci, Gabriel.
CD Puerto Cruz	2-2 RCD Español   [Puerto Cruz on pen.]
  [0-1 Carbonell 43´, 1-1 Bernardo 48´, 2-1 Real 53´,
   2-2 De Diego ´91´].
Puerto Cruz:  Julio; Donato, Basterra, Goyo; Félix, Manolo; Miguel Ángel, Bobilla, 
              Del Pino, Real, Morales. (+ Bernardo, Juan Carlos, Beruga).
RCD Espanyol: Samper; Villaronga, De Felipe, Figuerola; Carbonell, 
              Romero; Rivero, Poi, De Diego, Juan María, Pepí.

Third place match [Aug 27]
CD Tenerife	4-3 RCD Español
  [1-0 José Juan 13´, 1-1 José María 31´, 1-2 R. Martínez 40´,
   2-2 Linares 50´,  3-2 Bergara 64´, 4-2 José Juan 74´,
   4-3 De Diego 80´].
CD Tenerife:  Del Castillo: Óscar, Molina, Lesmes; Sanz, Blas; Medina, 
              Bergara, José Juan, Marro (Juan Miguel), Caamaño (Linares).
RCD Espanyol: Bórja; Granero, De Felipe, Ochoa; Glaría, Poli; Roberto Martínez, 
              Solsona (Juan María), De Diego, José María, Pepín (Rivero).

Final [Aug 27]
Real Unión	2-0 CD Puerto Cruz
  [1-0 Lázaro 36´, 2-0 Francis 41´]
Real Unión:   Hilario; Mongo, Quico, Figueroa; Ávila, Calaf;
              Chencho, Joaquín, Lázaro, Francis, Gabriel.
Puerto CRuz:  Julio; Donato, Basterra, Goyo; José Manuel (Félix), Paco;
              Miguel Ángel, Movilla, Del PIno, Real, Morales (Aguiar).

1973

Participants:
CD Tenerife(Spain)
Real Unión de Irún (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
CD UD Orotava (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)

Preview [Aug 5]
CD Tenerife	2-0 Real Unión
  [1-0 1-0 Gilberto 30´, 2-0 Medina 83´]
CD Tenerife:  Nemesio; Pepito, Molina, Esteban II; Eduardo, Cabrera (Linares);
              Caamaño, Medina (Velázquez), mauro, Jorge (Luciano), Gilberto.
RU Tenerife:  Gilario; Manolo, Carmelo, Rojas; Chicho, Ricardo; 
              Zuppo; Joaquín, Tapia (Marrero), Chencho, Pachi (Gabriel).

Semifinals [Aug 12,15]
CD Puerto Cruz	0-2 CD Tenerife
  [0-1 Mauro 31´, 0-2 Mauro 50´]
Puerto Cruz:  Julio; Mon II, Paco, Aníbal (Goyo); Félix, Manolo; 
              Del Pino (Geni, Mon I)), Bernardo, Acosta, Real, Morales.
CD Tenerife:  Domingo; Pepito, Molina, Esteban II (Juan Manuel); Eduardo, Roberto;
              Caamaño, Medina, Mauro, Jorge, Gilberto (José Manuel).
UD Orotava	0-5 Real Zaragoza
  [0-1 Rubial 29´, 0-2 Lacruz 48´, 0-3 Rubial 62´, 
   0-4 Planas 71´, 0-5 Leiros 77´]
UD Orotava:   Manolo; Marcelino, Silverio, Chicho; Juanito, Llanito (Estéban);
              Castro (Evaristo), Sánchez, Javier (Nato), Moli, Goyo.
R. Zaragoza:  Nieves; Rico (Galdós), Royo, Molinos (Ruiz Igartúa); González (Blanco), 
              Violeta; Rubial, García Castany, Gómez Vila (Lacruz), Planas, Leiros

Third place match [Aug 18]
Puerto Cruz	0-1 UD Orotava
  [0-1 Moli 30´]
Puerto Cruz:  Julio; Mon II, paco, Goyo; Félix, Manolo; Mon I,
              Bernardo, Acosta, Real, Morales.
UD Orotava:   Manolo; Marcelino, Silverio, Chicho; Llanito, Juanito;
              Nato, Javier,; Sánchez, Moli, Goyo.

Final [Aug 19]
CD Tenerife	4-2 Real Zaragoza
  [1-0 Jorge 9´, 2-0 Jorge 16´, 3-0 Jorge 21´,
   3-1 García Castany 37´, 3-2 García Castany 38´,
   4-2 Jorge 57´]
CD Tenerife:  Nemesio; Juan Miguel, Molina; Teixidó; Eduardo, 
              Cabrera; Caamaño, Medina, Kraus, Jorge, Ferreira.
R. Zaragoza:  Nieves; Rico, González, Royo; Molinos, Violeta; 
              Rubial, Gareía-Castany, Gómez-Vila, Planas, Leirós.  

1974

Participants:
UD Orotava (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Real Unión Tenerife (Spain)
FC Tatabánya (Hungary)

Semifinals [Aug 16,17]
UD Orotava	0-3 FC Tatabánya
  [0-1 Hegyi 24´, 0-2 Komuves, 0-3 Halasz]
UD Orotava:   Manolo; Juanito, N. Sánchez, Farina; Silverio, Alfonso (Juan José);
              Javier (Marcelino), Tono, Esteban (Regalado), Chanito, Carmelín (Pérez).
FC Tatabánya: Dombai; Hernadi (Halasz), Kovacs, Horvath, Neder, Csako;
              Arany, Komuves, Toth, Salloi.
FC Tatabánya:
CD Tenerife    10-3 Real Union Tenerife
  [Movilla 4, Mauro, Lolo, Jorge, 
   Salvador, Perrone, Toño (p); Tapia 3]
CD Tenerife:  Domínguez; Juan Miguel, Eduardo, Lolo; Mauro, Roberto; Gilberto, 
              Justo Gilberto {Abreu), Movilla, Jorge (Salvador), Perrone (Toño).
RU Tenerife:  Hilario (Quique); Tito, Samblás (Chencho), Manolo; Francis, 
              Choni (Pedro); Hilario II, Ricardo, Tapia, Juan Miguel, Joaquín.

Third place match [Aug 18]
UD Orotava	4-0 Real Unión Tenerife
  [1-0 Tono, 2-0 Tono, 3-0 Carmelín, 4-0 Esteban]
UD Orotava:   Manolo; Juanito, Nolito, Fariña; Canito, Silverio (Alfonso);
              Carmelín, Ibáñez, Toño, Regalado (Esteban), Goyo (Javier).
RU Tenerife:  Hilario; Padro, Samblás, Manolo; Yoni (Francisco),Mora (Chencho); 
              Hilario II (KUbala), Tapia, Joaquín, Ricardo (Juan MIguel), Félix.

Final [Aug 18}
CD Tenerife     4-2 FC Tatabánya
  [1-0 Perrone 4´, 1-1 Salloi 12´, 2-1 Caamaño 36´,
   3-1 Perrone 41´, 3-2 Komuves 52´, Justo Gilberto 56´]
CD Tenerife:  Domingo; Lesmes, Molina, Grau; Mauro, Pepito;  Caamaño (Gilberto I), 
              Justo Gilberto, Medina, Jorge (Juan Miguel), Perrone.
FC Tatabánya: Brunyi (Dombay); Szabo, Kovacs, Laczco (Czakof); Horvatch,
              Cesapo (Arani); Knapik, Salloi, Halasz, Komuves, Toth.

1975

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
MTK Budapest (Hungary)

[Aug 15]
CD Tenerife     2-2 MTK Budapest
  [0-1 Kise 31´, 1-1 Esteban, 1-2 Junzzy 55´,
   2-2 Salvador 72´]
CD Tenerife:  Domínguez; Juan Miguel, Molina, Lesmes (Hugo Fernández), Esteba, 
              Pepito, Ferreira, Medina, Gilberto, Toño (Salvador); Ilian (Jorge).
MTK Budapest: Bicskei; Torok, Csetenki, Csorna; Szlgeti (Burg), Kovacs; 
              Siklos (Kunsey), Burg, Takaos (Gaspar), Kisa, Koritar.

[Aug 16]
MTK Budapest	3-2 Sporting Gijón
  [0-1 Quini 23´, 1-1 Burg 32´, 2-1 Herrera 33´,
   2-2 Siklosi 77´, 3-2 Siklosi 87´]
MTK Budapest: Bicskey; Torok, Csetenki, Csorna; Szigeti, Kovscs 
              (Koritar); Siklcsi, Boreo, Klee, Burg, Kunszt.
Sp. Gijón:    Castro; González (Fabián), Redondo, Piñel; Herrera, José Manuel; 
              Megido (Landucci), Quini, Fanjul (Valdés), Cundi, Churruca (Guerrero).

[Aug 17]
CD Tenerife	0-3 Sporting Gijón
  [0-1 Quini, Eduardo (og) 18´, 0-3 Landucci 82´]
CD Tenerife:  Nemesio; Rafa, Eduardo, Kraus (Lesmes), Fernández (Esteban),
              Papito; Loren, Salvador, Jorge, Toño, Perrone (Pijan).
Sp. Gijón:    Nacho; Fabiá, Doria, Piñel; Landucci, González (Redondo);
              Megido (Herrera), Quini (Fabjul), Herrera, Cundi, Churruca.

MTK Budapest is winner

1976

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
UD Orotava (Spain)
CD Realejos (Spain)
Hércules CF (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug 27,28]
CD Tenerife	3-1 CD Realejos
  [0-1 Chano 15´, 1-1 Gilberto 38´, 2-1 Illán 40´, 3-1 Kraus 90´]
CD Tenerife:  Domínguez; Rafa, Hugo Fernández, Kraus; Pepito (Joseito), Eduardo; Medina,
              Maciel (Marín); Jorge, Gilberto, Illán.
CD Realejos:  Sedomir; López, Papenso, Baltasar (Ayúcar); Maxi, Cabrera (Pablo); 
              Gerardo, Franci, Carmelo (Julián), Chano, Mini.
UD Orotava	0-1 Hércules CF
  [0-1 Adolfo 35´]
UD Orotava:   Baso (Manolo); Juanito (José Luis), Sánchez, Ticho; Orihuela (Toño), Seo;
              Moli (Goyo), Ibáñez, Javier Luis (José Antonio), Velázquez.
Hércules CF:  Deusto; Commisso (José Antonio), Giuliano, Quique; Saccardi (Aracil), Rivera; 
              Sancayetano, Baena (Ferrer Díez), Barrios (Betzuén), Lubecke, Adolfo.

Final [Aug 29]
CD Tenerife	2-1 Hércules CF
  [1-0 Movilla, 2-0 Illán, 2-1 Adolfo]
CD Tenerife: Bertinat (Domínguez); Rafa, Hugo Fernández, Kraus; Pepito, Hidalgo (Aparicio);
             Ferreira (Movilla), Medina, Jorge, Gilberto, Illán.
Hércules CF: Santoro; Ferrer Díez, Giuliano, Quique; Saccardi, Rivera (José Antonio);
             Sancayetano, Baena, Lubecke, Betzuén, Adolfo (Barrios).

1977

Participants:
UD Orotava (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
CD Realejos (Spain)
CD Toscal (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 13,14]
UD Orotava	2-2 CD Puerto Cruz   [Puerto Cruz on pen.]
  [0-1 Orlando, 0-2 Pinilla, 1-2 Toño, 2-2 Esteban].
UD Orotava:  Manolo; Juanito, Nolito, Chicho; Ibáñez, Esteban; 
             Velázquez, Toño, Humberto, Regalado, Goyo.
Puerto Cruz: Del Castillo; Aníbal, Quico, Vázquez; Chelo, Serna; 
             Pinilla, Orlando, Cayo, Real, Farré.
CD Toscal	1-2 CD Realejos
  [0-1 Franci, 0-2 Gerardo, 1-2 Joseíto 50´]
CD Toscal:   Juanito; Pacelso, Eduardo, López; Luisi, Manolo;
             Juan Ramón, Javier, Flores, Ananías, Joseíto.
CD Realejos: Quino; Tente, Jorge, Baltasar; Ayúcar, Mameli;
             Gerardo, Franci, Mini, Chano, Ricardo. 

Third place match [Aug 16]
CD Toscal	4-1 UD Orotava
  [Joseito 2 (1p), David, Ananias; Toño]
CD Toscal:   Julio Luis; Gabriel, Esteban, Nino;; Juan Emilio,
             Óscar; Juan Ramón, David, Francis, Mendoza, Joseíto.
UD Orotava:  Manolo; Juanito, Molito, Chicho; Ibáñez, Esteban; 
             Goyo, Toño, Humberto, Regalado, Velázquez.
Final [Aug 16]
CD Puerto Cruz	2-0 CD Realejos
  [1-0 Farré 17´, 2-0 Cayo 26´]
Puerto Cruz: Del Castillo; Aníbal, Quico, felipe; Serna, Chelo; 
             Pinilla, Orlando, Cayo, Real, Farré.
CD Realejos: Quino; Tente, Baltasar, Achúchar; Jorge, Mamel;
             Gerardo, Francia, Mini, Llano, Ricardo.

1978

Participants:
CD Realejos (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
CD Toscal (Spain)
San Andrés (Spain)

Third place match [Aug 20]
CD Puerto Cruz	3-1 CD Realejos

Final [Aug 20]
CD Toscal	1-2 San Andrés
  [0-1 Herrera 11´, 0-2 Augusto 68´, 1-2 Francis 77´]
CD Toscal:   Domingo; Mario, Eduardo, Javi; Papenso, Ernesto;
             Juan Ramón, Pepito, Ananías, David, Juanca.
SAn Andrés:  Eladio; Felipe, Lucio, Mario; Domingo, Herrera;
             Barrios, Toño, Augusto, Velázquez, Miguel Ángel.

1979

Participants:
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B)(Spain)
UD Orotava (Spain)
Las Palmas Atlético (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 17,18]
CD Puerto Cruz	0-4 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Ramírez 5´, 0-2 Paco 52´, 0-3 Cidón 62´,
   0-4 Paco 65]
CD Puerto Cruz: Del Castillo (Anibal); Quico, Vijide (Mon II), Juanito; Miguel, Noni; 
                Alonso, Raúl (Tato), Real, Tomás (Acosta).
RM Castilla:    Montes (Moreno); Casimiro, Pérez García, Ramírez (Bernal), Castañeda; Espinosa,
                Balín (Cidon), Castro (Benito), Paco; Sánchez Lorenzo (Gallego), Martín Roales.
UD Orotava	0-3 UD Las Palmas Atlético
  [0-1 José Mario 26´, 0-2 Toño (ogc) 68´, 0-3 Matio 89´]
UD Orotava:     Domingo; Chicho II, Esteban, Toño, Chicho I; Ibáñez,
                Zocas, José Antonio; Saavedra, Chani, Serrano.
Las Palmas At:  Manolo; Juan, Mayé, Toledo, Castellano; Benito, Mario,
                José Mario; José, Ardiles, Chichi. 

Third place match [Aug 19]
UD Orotava	2-2 CD Puerto Cruz   [UD Orotava on pen.]

Final [Aug 19]
Las Palmas At.	3-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 Chuli 1´, 2-0 Benito 24´, 2-1 Castro (p) 31´,
   3-1 José 54´]
Las Palmas At:  Manolo; Juani, Malle, Toledo; Castellanos, Ardiles; 
                Chuli (José), José Mario (Vega), Mario, Darío (Merín), Benito.
RM Castilla:    Montes; Casimiro, Pérez García, Moreno; Castañeda, Espinosa; Balín (Cidón), 
                Castro, Paco (Bernal), Sánchez Lorenzo (Ramírez), Martín Roales.

1980

Participants:
UD Realejos (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
CE Europa (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15, 16]
CD Puerto Cruz	1-5 UD Las Palmas Atlético
  [0-1 Saavedra 38´, 0-2 Jesús 50´, 0-3 Jesús 59´, 0-4 Castellano 60´,
   1-4 Merino 72´, 1-5 Farias (p) 75´]
Puerto Cruz:   Villa; Mon (Vijude), Juan (Quico), Manuel, Tino;
               Valantín, Merino, Real; Noni (Nardo), Ovilla, Acosta.
Las Palmas At: Manolo; Cundo, Momo I, Castellano, Maye; Emeterio,
               Carmelo (Narciso), Saavedra (Castillo); José (Momo II), Jesús.
CD Europa	0-0 CD Realejos       [CE Europa on pen.]
  [-]
UD Realejos: Jesús; Gabriel, Ricardo, Papenso (Luisin); Cito (Juan), 
             Mamel; Pepito, Francis, Juan Antonio, Hito, Estellé.
CE Europa:   Camarero; Nava, Lucas, Juanma; Adán (Camino), Del Barco; 
              Díaz, Sagrera (Moreiro), Galeote, Javier Iglesias (Amánto).

Third place match [Aug 17]
CD Puerto Cruz	1-1 CD Realejos       [CD Puerto Cruz on pen.]

Final [Aug 17]
Las Palmas At.	1-0 CE Europa
  [1-0 Narciso 63´]
Las Palmas At: Manolo; Cundo, Momo I, Castellanos, Malle; Emeterio (Narciso), 
               Saavedra (Castillo), Farías; Carmelo (Momo II), José, Jesús.
CE Europa:     Camarero; Navas, Camino, Juanma, Lucas; Del Barco, Díaz 
               (José María), Javi, Galeote; Morello, Iglesias (Amador).

1981

Participants:
UD Orotava (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Bilbao Athletic (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14,15]
UD Orotava	0-1 CD Tenerife
  [0-1 Alberto 47´]
UD Orotava:  Vivi; Chicho II, Toño, Juan, Lolo I; Lito, 
             Acosta, Francis; Barrios, Luis, Serrano.
CD Tenerife: Álvaro; Diego, Manolo, Juan Miguel, Marín; Paco, Alberto,
             David; Juanito, Juan, Joseíto.
CD Puerto Cruz	0-2 Bilbao Athlétic
  [0-1 López-Murga, 0-2 López Murga]
Puerto Cruz: Pedro; Juan, Plata, Susi, Vijude; Ibáñez, Baby,
             Real, Orlando, Tente, Ulises. (+ Cándido, Rafa, Mamel, Cipriano).
Bilbao Ath:  Iru; Castanroy, Pachi Salinas, Pereda, Rubén Bilbao; Arrién, Azpiazu,
             Echeverría; Mendilibar, Julio Salinas, López-Murga. (+ Murúa, Zabala, Sergio).

Third place match [Aug 16]
UD Orotava	3-2 CD Puerto Cruz

Final [Aug 16]
CD Tenerife	2-1 Bilbao Athletic
  [1-0 Juan 25´, 1-1 Arrién (p) 58´, 2-1 Lolín (p) 80´]
CD Tenerife:  Álvaro; Diego, Manolo, Marrerín, Marín (Mini); Paco (Quico),
              Alberto, David; Juanito (Marrero), Juan (Lolín), Ayala.
Bilbao Ath:   Iru; Murúa, Salinas, Pereda, Bilbao (Zaballa); Aspiazu, Arrién, Echeverría (Vaquero); 
              Mendilibar (Castander), Julio Salinas, López Murga (Sergio)

1982

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CD Realejos (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 13, 14]
CD Tenerife	3-2 CD Puerto Cruz
  [1-0 Paco 13´, 1-1 Ito 15´, 2-1 Noly 40´, 3-1 Berro 58´, 3-2 Estelle (p) 84´]
CD Tenerife:  Domingo; Castro, Irusta, Juan Miguel (Marrerín); Mini, Paco (Luis), 
              Berto (Torres), Alberto; Chalo, Noly (Marín), Masque (Joseito).
Puerto Cruz:  Manolo; Mamei (Estelle), Benigno, Chelo, Alonso (Tente); Nino, Mamel, 
              Susi, Orlando (Mon), Ito (Miguel), Ñoñi (Popo).
CD Realejos	1-2 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Abajo 18´, 1-1 Brizzola 76´, 1-2 Luisin 78´]
CD Realejos:  Jesús (Rubio); Carmelito, Bavo (Pipo), Papenso (Gabriel), Fifo;
              Carmelo (Jorge), Juanín, Real (juna); Socas, Ike, Luisín.
UD Salamanca: Lozano; Benedé (Miguel Ángel), Tomé, Luis, Peñín; Enrique, Abajo 
              (Pepe), Pérez Agüerri (Brizzola); Villacreces, Rolón (Corchado), Ángel.
  
Third place match [Aug 15]         [CD Puerto Cruz on pen.]
CD Puerto Cruz	2-2 CD Realejos
  [Movilla 2; Luisín (p), Cota]
Puerto Cruz:  Pedro; Vicente (Tente II), Benigno, Chelo; Estelle, Mamel;
              Orlando (Tente I), Susi (Miguel); Movilla (Juani), Ito (Popo), Noni.
CD Realejos:  Rubio; Gabrile (Carmelito), Socas, Pipo, Juan; José (Zamora).
              Juanini, Goyito; Mon (Ike), Coca, López (luismi).

Final [Aug 15]
CD Tenerife	0-0 UD Salamanca   [CD Tenerife on pen.]
  [-].
CD Tenerife:   Álvaro; Mini, Paco, Castro, Manolo; Berta, David, Noli; 
               Chalo, Masqué, Albérto (Juan Miguel)
UD Salamanca:  D’Alessandro; Pedraza, Herrero, Luis, Miguel Angel; Enrique (Rolón), Pepe (Abajo), 
               Pérez Aguerri (García Murcia); Corchado, Villacreces (Ángel), Brizzola.

1983

Participants:
UD Orotava (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 13,14]
CD Tenerife	2-0 CD Realejos
  [1-0 Rubén Cano, 2-0 Azcagorta 84´]
CD Tenerife:   Aguirreoa; Mini, Ordoki, Camus, Paco; Eizmendi, Alberto,
               Azcagorta; Lasaosa, Rubén Cano, Juan Manuel.
CD Realejos:   Quintero; Mon, Papenso, Tente I, Benito; José, Ike, Real;
               Coca, Tente II, Luis.
UD Orotava	1-2 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Jorge 24´, 1-1 Gilberto (Og) 59´, 1-2 Fortes 70´]
UD Orotava:    Domingo; Mundo, Evelio, Quico, Isidro; Ibáñez, Sánchez Mejías, 
               Mundo; Miguel Ángel, Lolo, Jorge. (+ Chicho, Toño I, Toño II).
R. Valladolid: Cendoya; Eutiquío, Vaquero, Gilberto, Javi; Eusebio, Ruski, 
               Duque; Díez, Oviedo, Jorge. (+ Pepín, Fortes, Yáñez).

Third place match [Aug 15]
UD Orotava	0-1 CD Realejos

Final [Aug 15]
CD Tenerife	1-3 Real Valladolid
 [0-1 Moré (p) 8´, 1-1 Abad 27´,  1-2 Yáñez 32´, 
  1-3 Moré 53´]
CD Tenerife:   Aguirreoa; Manolo, Ordoki, Camus, Paco; Eizmeridi, Lasaosa, 
               Alberto, Azcargorta; David, Abad. (+ Noly, Juan Manuel, Andrés).
R. Valladolid: Fenoy; Richard, Sánchez Vallés, García Navajas, Javi; Pepin, Moré; 
               Martín-Sáez, Yáñez; Da Silva, Fortes. (+ Duque, Díez Rusky, Jorge).

1984

Participants:
UD Orotava (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 17, 18]
CD Tenerife     4-0 CD Puerto Cruz
  [1-0 Andrés 4´, 2-0 Milo 10´, 3-0 Rubén cano 51´, 
   4-0 Milardovic 70´]
CD Tenerife:   Aguirreoa; Mini, Boro, Paco; José Ramón, Eizmendi; Andrés, David, 
               Lasaosa Rubén Cano, Milardovic. (+  Ordoqui, Toño, Noly, Alberto, Celestino).
Puerto Cruz:   Eduardo; Chelo, Susi, Mingo, Luis; Manuel, Beibi, Julio, Noñi; 
               Nacho, Acosta. (+ Leandro, Rafa, Fredi, Eloy, Juanma).
UD Orotava	1-5 Sevilla FC
  [0-1 Ruda 1´, 0-2 Ramón 28´, 0-3 Juan Carlos 35´,
   0-4 Moisés 47´, 0-5 Moisés 53´, 1-5 Joseíto 78´]
UD Orotava:    Jomi; Isidro, Evello, Balbino, Toño; Ibáñez, Joseito, Berto, Humberto; 
               Leandro, Iván. (+ Domingo, González, Chicho, Tomi, José y Miguel Ángel.
Sevilla FC:    Buyo; Mimo, Serna, Alvarez, Sanjosé; Francisco, Ruda, Juan Carlos; 
               López, Ramón, Moisés. (* Villalba, José Luis, Montero, Alfaro).

Third place match [Aug 19]
CD Puerto Cruz	1-3 UD Orotava

Final [Aug 19]
CD Tenerife	1-1 Sevilla FC   [CD Tenerife 5-4 on pen.]
  [1-0 Rubén cano 43´, 1-1 Francisco 59´]
CD Tenerife:   Celestino; Mini, Paco, Boro, Manolo; Toño (Eizmendi), José Ramón, 
               David, Lasaosa; Rubén Cano, Milardovic (Andrés).
Sevilla FC:    Buyo; Nimo, Serna, Álvarez, Sanjosé; Francisco (Montero), Ruda, 
               Juan Carlos (José Luis); López, Alfáro (Ramón) Moisés.

1985

Participants:
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
UD Realejos (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Valencia CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15,17]
CD Puerto Cruz	1-2 CD Tenerife
  [1-0 Real (p), 1-1 Haro, 1-2 Chalo]
UD Reajelos	1-5 Valencia CF
  [0-1 Sixto 10´, 0-2 Muñoz Pérez 11´, 0-3 Sixto 32´,
   0-4 Ribes 56´, 0-5 Ribes 64´, 1-5 Gerardo 86´].
UD Realejos:   Juan Carlos; Benito, Juan, José, Papenso; Juani,
               Gerardo, Carmelo,; Pedro Manuel, Luis, Ito.
Valencia CF:   Sempere; Granero, Muñoz Pérez, Arias, Tendillo; Castellanos,
               Sixto, Subirats; Cabrera, Fernando, Urruti. (+ Boro, Ribes).

Third place match [Aug 18]
CD Puerto Cruz	x-x UD Realejos

Final [Aug 18]
CD Tenerife	2-2 Valencia CF      [Valencia CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Wilmar Cabrera 10´, 0-2 Urruti 42´, 1-2 Quico 61´,
   2-2 Julio (p) 79´]
CD Tenerife:   Aguirreoa; Cundo, José Antonio, Sirvent, Chuti; Berto (Toño 56´), 
               Lacalle, José Ramón (Quico 46´); Julio, Toño, Chalo.
Valencia CF:   Bermeil; Boro, Arias, Tendillo (Granero 71´), Muñoz Pérez; Ribes, 
               Castellanos, Fernando; Sixto (Subirats 81´), Wilmar Cabrera, Urruti.

1986

Participants:
UD Orotava (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
CF Os Belenenses (Portugal)
CD Tenerife (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15, 16]
CD Puerto Cruz	0-6 CF Os Belenenses
  [0-1 Merces 28´, 0-2 Merces, 0-3 Mapuata (p),
   0-4 Mladenov 77´, 0-5 Mapuata 79´, 0-6 Mapuata 88´]
Puerto Cruz:   Pedro; Miguel, Lolo, Susi, Chelo; Manuel, Arqui,
               Toni; Alberto (Alexis), Tente, Jochi.
Os Belenenses: Justino; Riveiro, José Antonio, Sobrinho, Muzca; Junior, 
               Monteiro (Calvo), Mapunta, Mladenov; Merces, Djao (Venancio).  
UD Orotava	0-5 CD Tenerife

Third place match [Aug 17]
UD Orotava	x-x CD Puerto Cruz

Final [Aug 17]
CD Tenerife	2-1 CF Os Belenenses
  [1-0 Víctor 23´, 1-1 Mapuata 35´, 2-1 Julio 83´]
CD Tenerife:  Aguirreoa; Isidro (Toño 39´), Campello, Sirvent, Quique (José Ramón 80´); 
              Bernad, Tata, David (Salvador 63´); Victor, Julio, Kiko (Chalo 63´).
Belenenses:   Jorge Martin; Riveiro (Junior 46´), Jose Antonio, Sobrinho, Murca; Silva, 
              Silveira (Monteiro 67´), Mladenov; Jaime, Merces, Mapuata, Joao (Venancio 67´).

1987

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)
UD Orotava (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)

SemifinalS [Aug 14,15]
CD Puerto Cruz	1-2 UD Las Palmas
  [0-1 Saavedra 1´, 0-2 Narciso 16´, 1-2 Nacho 25´]
CD Puerto Cruz: Pedro; Tente, Chuchi, Manuel, Peyo; Alexis, Luis, Oti (Eduardo);
                Calzadilla, Manolito (Goyo 74´), Nacho.
UD Las Palmas:  Manolo; Padrón (Óscar), Javier, Julio, Mayé; Félix, Chinea, 
                Saavedra (Félix Oramas); Narciso (Pedro Luis), Contreras, Andrés (Alexis).   
UD Orotava	0-2 CD Tenerife
  [0-1 Rommel Fernández 38´, 0-2 Víctor 73´]
UD Orotava:    Juan Carlos; Felipe II, Felipe I (Pachi), Chucho (Ojeda), Lima; Salva,
               José Luis (Leandro), José; Josito, Mundi (Tinito), Miguel Ángel.
CD Tenerife:   Aguirreoa (Añón); Toño, Campello (Quique), Sirvent, Camacho; Mínguez (Salvador),
               Tata, Luis Delgado; Julio (Víctor), Rommel Fernández, Chalo.

Third place match [Aug 16]
UD Orotava	x-x CD Puerto Cruz

Final [Aug 16]
UD Las Palmas	3-1 CD Tenerife
  [1-0 Chinea 17´, 2-0 Alexis 47´, 3-0 Contreras 52´,
   3-1 Víctor 76´]
UD Las Palmas:  Manolo; Mayé, Julio Durán (Óscar), Sergio (pedro Luis), Javier; Saavedra, 
                Chinea (Yoyo), Alexis (hansen); Narciso (José), Conteras, Andrés.
CD Tenerife:    Aguirreoa (Añón); Quique, Sirvent, Campello (Isidro), Camacho (Luis Delgado);
                Toño, Tata (Víctor), Salvador (Eduardo); Julio Suárez, Rommel Fernández, Chalo.

1988

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CD Marino (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13]
Puerto Cruz	0-2 CD Tenerife
  [0-1 Tata 58´, 0-2 Chalo 81´]

Final [Aug 15]
CD Marino	2-1 CD Tenerife
  [1-0 Julio 10´, 1-1 P. Medina (p) 64´, 2-1 Santi 87´]
CD Marino:   Urresti; Luismi, Mesa, Santo, Toño Rey; Guillermo,
             Eduardo, Toni, Julio; Salvador, Luis.
CD Tenerife: Salva; Quique, Pedro, Martín, Toño; Luis Delgado,
             Tata, David, Víctor, Noriega; Chalo, Perico Medina.

1989

Participants:
Danubio FC (Uruguay)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
UD Orotava (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 19]
UD Orotava	2-8 CD Tenerife
  [0-1 Quique II 6´, 0-2 Quique II 7´, 1-2 Alexis 31´, 
   2-2 Pachi 35´, 2-3 Víctor 46´, 2-4 Toño 49´, 2-5 Felipe 61´, 
   2-6 Rommel Fernández 66´, 2-7 Guina (p) 69´, 2-8 Felipe 83´]
UD Orotava:    Ramón (Antonio); Lorenzo, Chucho, Salva, Nardo (Mundo); Alexis,
               Juan, Juanito, Pedro Luis; Gelo, Pachi.
CD Tenerife:   Manolo; Chinea (Eduardo), Hierro, Quique I (Isidro), Francis;
               Toño, Medina (Rommel Fernández), Salmerón; Víctor, Luis Delgado (Guina),
               Quique II (Felipe).

Final [Aug 20]
CD Tenerife	3-1 Danubio FC
  [1-0 Rommel Fernández 2´, 2-0 Guina 42´, 3-0 Quique II 47´,
   3-1 Vidal 68´]
CD Tenerife:  Belza; Isidro, Toño, Quique I, Francis; Guina, Salmerón (Chinea 53´), Víctor 
              (Eduardo 45´), Luis Delgado; Felipe (Chalo 82´), Rommel Fernández (Quique II 45´).
Danubio FC:   Navarro; Sánchez, Canapris, Daluz, Streccia; Valdenegro, Goñez, 
              Moas (Carlos 79´), Cabral (Vidal 45´); Borges, Dalto.

1990

Participants:
CA Peñarol (Uruguay)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 18]
CD Tenerife	4-1 CD Puerto Cruz
  [1-0 Eduardo 8´, 1-1 Manolito 37´, 2-1 Luis Delgado 44´, 3-1 Eduardo 60´, 4-1 Salmerón 80´]
CD Tenerife:  Manolo; Isidro, Revert, Quique Medina, Francis; Toño, Eduardo, Sabou, Luis Delgado;
              Rommel Fernández, Pier. (+ Quique Estebaranz, Bernal, Salmerón, Toni, Torrecilla).
Puerto Cruz:  Domingo; Fumero, Luis, Pello, Chicho; Alonso, Manolito, Eduardo, Chuchi; Julio,
              Goyo. (+ Tini, Calzadilla, Tente, Tomás).

Final [Aug 19]
CD Tenerife	1-2 CA Peñarol
  [1-0 Toño 22´, 1-1 Cedrés 29´, 1-2 Lopes 69´].
CD Tenerife:  Agustín; Isidro (Toñi 80´), Revert, Julio Llorente, Hierro; Toño, Eduardo, 
              Sabou, Salmerón (Luis Delgado 71´); Rommel Fernández (Pier 78´), Quique.
CA Peñarol:   Ferro; Brasante, Mémdez, Domínguez, Sánchez Carlos; Montero, 
              Paz, Silvera, Barán (Branco 80´); Cedrés, Lópes.

1991

Participants:
Real Betis Balompié (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
UD Orotava (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 24]
UD Orotava	1-3 Real Betis
  [0-1 Grussman 8´, 1-1 Cucho 19´, 1-2 Cuéllar 32´, 1-3 Cueéllar 56´]
UD Orotava: Antonio; Pello, Chucho, Salva, Toño Reyes; Alexis, 
            Manuel, Tata, Tommi; Marcos, Molina, Infante.
Real Betis: Trujillo; Recha, Rodolfo, Ureña, Julio, Merino; Gabino,
            Grussman, Bilek; Mel, Cuéllar.

Final [Aug 25]
CD Tenerife	3-0 Real Betis
  [1-0 Felipe 32´, 2-0 Dertycia 60´, 3-0 Pizzi 90´].
CD Tenerife:  Manolo; Torrecilla, Francis, Hierro, Revert, Mata, Toño, Quique Estebaranz, 
              Felipe, Dertycia, Pier. (+ Agustin, Toni, Moner, Pizzi, Ciraolo, Julio Llorente).
Real Betis:   Fernandez; Recha, Rodolfo, Ureña, Julio, Merino, Gabino, 
              Grussman, Bilek, Mel, Cuellar. (+ León, Jualu, Loreto

1992

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Universidad Católica (Chile)
UD Orotava (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 24]
UD Orotava	0-4 Universidad Católica

Final [Aug 25]
CD Tenerife	3-2 Universidad Católica
  [0-1 Cardoso 34´, 1-1 Pizzi 42´, 2-1 Pizzi 48´, 
   3-1 Ezequiel Castillo 49´, 3-2 Contreras (p) 80´]

1993

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CA Rosario Central (Argentina)
UD Realejos (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 19]
CD Realejos	3-3 CA Rosario Central           [UD Realejos on pen.]
  [?]
UD Realejos:  Antonio; Peyo, Alexis II, Oti, Platero; Fredy, 
              José Manuel, Eduardo, Toñesca; Santi, Chevi. 

Final [Aug 20]
CD Tenerife	3-1 UD Realejos
  [Chano 2, Felipe; Eduardo]

1994

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CD Veracruz (Mexico)
UD Orotava (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 17]
UD Orotava	0-2 CD Veracruz
  [0-1 China 63´, 0-2 Durán 87´].

Final [Aug 18]
CD Tenerife	6-0 CD Veracruz
  [1-0 Chano 24´, 2-0 Pizzi 49´, 3-0 Chano 66´, 4-0 Chano 80´, 
   5-0 Chano (p) 87´, 6-0 Juanele 89´]
CD Tenerife: Buljubasich; Juli (Toño), César Gómez, Toni, Paqui (Percy Olivares); Conte, Del Solar (Antonio Mata), 
             Chano, Ramis (Ezequiel Castillo); Juanele, Pizzi (Pinilla).
CD Veracruz: Adolfo Ríos; Pascual, Ramírez (Figueroa), Martín, Osorio; China, 
             Víctor Medina, Coimbra, Sergio; Bolsonello (Malibrán), Poblete. 

1995

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
UD Orotava (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 25]
UD Orotava	0-1 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Claudio 21´]
UD Orotava:   Ibrahim; Rubio, Gil, Felipe, Salva; Pablo, Galindo, Alberto,
              Pachi; Diógenes, Tomi, (+ Germán, Julián, Savio, Claudio).
UD Salamanca: Aizpurúa; Sito, jandri, Torrecilla, Rodolfo; Medina, Villafañe,
              Pollo, Vellisca; Stinga, Claudio. (+ Josema, Iturrino, Sukunza, Barbará).

Final [Aug 27]
CD Tenerife	2-0 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Chano 61´, 2-0 Juanele 68´].
CD Tenerife:  Ojeda; Llorente, César Gómez, Antonio Mata, Alexis Suárez; Chano, Jokanovic, Hapal, 
              Felipe; Pizzi, Juanele.(+ Aguilera, Pinilla, Vivar Dorado, Víctor, Robaina).
UD Salamanca: Yosu; Iturrino, Josema, Luis Manuel, Torrecilla; Sukunza, Del Solar, Quiroga, 
              Vellisca; Barbarán, Quico. (+ Rodolfo, Medina, Stinga).

1996

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
SC Farense (Portugal)
UD Realejos (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 9]
UD Realejos	0-0 SC Farense     [SC Farense on pen.]
  [-]

[Aug 10]
CD Tenerife	2-0 SC Farense
  [1-0 Kodro 48´, 2-0 Conte 49´].
CD Tenerife:   Andersson; Julio Llorente (Antonio Mata 80´), Alexis, Paz, Ballesteros; 
               Vivar Dorado, Pinilla, Conte; Kodro, Felipe (Juanele 80´), Neuville.
SC Farense:    Peter Rufai (Ivo 87´); Carlos Costa, Pedro Miguel, Paiva, Paixao; Raúl, To-Ze (Dos Santos 71´), 
               Punisic (Marcos Nuno 20´), Monteiro (Braulio 82´), Hajry, Djukic (Helcinho 54´).

1997

Participants:
Vitoria SC Setubal (Portugal)
UD Realejos (Spain)
Final [Aug 13]
CD Realejos	0-1 Botafogo Paraiba
Exhibition-Friendlie match 75 Anniversary CD Tenerife [Aug 15]
CD Tenerife	4-0 Botafogo Paraiba
  [1-0 Pinilla 14´, 2-0 Jokanovic (P) 24´, 3-0 Vivar Dorado 30´, 4-0 Pinilla 70´]
CD Tenerife:  Ojeda; Hapal, Ballesteros, Mata, Alexis (Felipe); Jokanovic, (Dani), Vivar Dorado,
              Robaina; Makaaay (Slovak), Neuville, Pinilla.
Botafogo Par: Ferrerira; Cambé, Ederaldo I, George, Givaldo; Alemao (Flavio), Marcao; 
              Alessio (Breta), Catita (Ederaldo II); Adao (Serginho), Leandro (Joao Carlos).

1998

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Vitoria SC Setubal (Portugal)
UD Orotava (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 7]
UD Orotava 	0-5 Vitória SC Setubal

Final [Aug 8]
CD Tenerife	3-2 Vitória SC Setúbal
  [0-1 Stocisc 17´, 1-1 Robaina 32´, 2-1 Pablo Paz 65´, 2-2 Chiquinho 68´, 3-2 Makaay 86´]
CD Tenerife:  Unzué; Dani, Mata, Alexis, André Luiz; Pinilla, Jokanovic, Gustavo, Robaina; Domingos, 
              Kodro. (+ Vierklau, Pablo Paz, Emerson, Juanele, Marcelino, Felipe, Makaay).
Vitória SC:   Carlos Gomes; Paulo Felipe, Mario Loja, Quim; Rui Carlos, Toñito, Stosic, Helio;
              Amaral, Kazumov, Chiquinho. (+ Carlos Pinto, Moleiro, Manuel do Carlo, Pedro Enriques.

1999

Participants:
Sporting Braga (Portugal)
UD Orotava (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CD Puerto Cruz (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 13]
UD Orotava	0-1 Sporting Braga

Final [Aug 14]
CD Tenerife	1-1 Sporting Braga		[Tenerife 5-4 on pen.]
  [0-1 Tiago 41´, 1-1 Balleteros 77´]
CD Tenerife:   Navarro Montoya; Dani (Slovak), Ballesteros, Aira, Portocarrero (Jacob), Basavilbaso (Mista),
               Emerson, Tiago (Jordi), Hugo Morales; Marcelo Santos (Simutenkov), Pier (Barata).
Sp. Braga:     Quim; Zenuno (Pedro Duarte), Odair, Artur Jorge (Lavoura); Idalecio, Lino,
               Barroso (Mozer), Bruno (Castañeira), Tiago (Leite); Silva (Toni), Jean.

2000

Participants:
Universidad de las Palmas (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CD Mensajero (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11, 12]
UD Las Palmas 	0-1 Universidad Las Palmas
  [0-1 Yeray 81´]
UD Las Palmas:  Cicovic; Ramon, Sarasúa, Olías, Paqui (A. Moreno); Jorge (Orlando), 
                Jaime Molina (Paquito), Samways, Jarni; Gudjonsson (Alex), Eloy (Oktay).
Universidad LP: Moisés; Bruzón, Guillermo, Ojeda, Ismael (Eudardo Ramos); Alexis, Francis Hernández (jonathan),
                Esteban Torre, Dani Olsson; Oti, Francis Santana (Yeray). 
CD Tenerife	3-2 CD Mensajero
  [0-1 Alex 9´, 1-1 Mista 16´, 1-2 Iñaki 20´, 2-2 Curro Torres 52´, 3-2 Barata 70´]
CD Tenerife:    Ibrahim; Yerout, Curro Torres, Lussenhoff, Jacob; Germán, Martí, Jordi,
                Juan Jesús; Mista, Simutenkov. (+ Basavilbaso, Ballesteros,^Pier, Dani, Hugo Morales, Barata).
CD Mensajero:   Manuel; Jechu, Moisés, Delfín, Richard; Aroca, Suso, Jandro, Alex;
                Silver, Iñaki. (+ Turu, Hugo, Sutil, Ayoze).   

Final [Aug 15]
CD Tenerife	0-1 Universidad Las Palmas
  [0-1 Jonathan 44´]
CD Tenerife:    Aragoneses; Curo Torres, Balesteros, Charcos, Basavilbaso; Germán, Lussenhoff, Dani,
                Juan Jesús, Luis García; Pier. (+ Hugo Morales, Barata, Martí, Ayoze, Jordi, Mista).
Universidad LP: Moisés; Esteban Torre, Bruzzón, Guillermo, Ojeda, Dani Olsson; Alexis,
                Francis Hernández, Oti; Jonathan, Francis Santana. 

2001

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CD Mensajero (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B) (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 12]
CD Mensajero	0-6 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Sousa 1´, 0-2 Sousa 16´, 0-3 Sousa 28´, 0-4 Camacho 52´, 
   0-5 Valdo 71´, 0-6 Chupe 78´]
CD Mensajero: Juanvi; Gustavo Miguel, Delfín, Jaime de la Paz (Richard 27´), Moisés; Alex Padrón, Suso,
              Toño (Morín 66´), Alex (Carrasco 65´); Gustavo, Ayoze (Soriano 65´).
RM Castilla:  Diego Arroyo; Valdo, Corrales (Megi 55´), Rubén, Pavón (Borja 58´); Pelu,
              Núñez (Olalla 61´), Sousa, Chupe; Luis García (Óscar 70´), Camacho (Capdevila 70´).

Final [Aug 15]
CD Tenerife	1-2 Real Madrid Castilla
 [0-1 Núnez 45´, 0-2 Souza 66´, 1-2 Charcos 79´]
CD Tenerife:  Julio Iglesias; Christian, Alexis, D. Charcos, Basavilbaso; Jordi, Pablo Paz, 
              Javi López, Hugo Morales; Pier, Simutenkov. (+ Lussenhoff, Slovak, Acorán, Elías, Martí).
RM Castilla:  Carlos Sánchez; Valdo, Rubén, Pavón, Corrales; Núñez, Pelu, Sousa, 
              Luis García; Camacho, Chupe. (+ Capdevillla, Borja, Olalla).

2002

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B) (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 16-17]
CD Tenerife	2-2 Real Madrid Castilla      [RM Castilla on pen.]
  [1-0 Javi López 19´, 1-1 Núñez 30´, 2-1 Javi López 40´, 2-2 Chupe 82´]
CD Tenerife:   Valerio; Edu, Moya, Óscar Álvarez, Corona; Ayoze, Vitolo, Bermudo, Lexa; Javi López, 
               Kiko, Barata. (+ Charcos, Alexis, Ania, Bino, Jonathan, Jordi).
RM Castilla:   Carlos Sánchez; Olalla, Rubén, César, Corrales; Borja, Jordi, 
               Núñez, Luis García; Valdo, Toni. (+ Chupe).
UD Las Palmas	1-0 Rayo Vallecano
 [0-1 Socorro 83´]
UD Las Palmas: Cicovic; Alex, Javi Martel, Lima, Bernaus; Pedro Vega, Ángel López,
               Monteagudo, Carmelo; Jorge, Rubén. (+ Diogo, Baiano, Orlando, NKong, Quintana, Socoro, Alberto).
R. Vallecano:  Segura; Mauro, Corino, De Quintana, Graff; Julio Álvarez, Pablo Sanz, Mora,
               Azkoitia; Peragón, Bolic. (+ Extebarría, Marqués, Porter, Camuñas, Michel).

Third place match [Aug 18]
CD Tenerife	1-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Barata 43´]
CD Tenerife:   Valerio; Garai, Corona, Óscar Álvarez, Basavilbaso; Lexa, Vitolo, Iván Ania,
               Jordi; Paunovic, Barata. (+ Quico, Dani, Moya, Jonathan Torres).
R. Vallecano:  Etxeberria; Carlos, Corino, De Quintana, Dorado; Kikín, Azkoitía, Mora,
               Marqués; Porter, Michel II. (+ Peragón, pablo Sanz, Mario, Julio Álvarez, Bolic).  

Final [Aug 18]
UD Las Palmas	0-2 Real Madrid Castilla
 [0-1 Luis García 14´, 0-2 Luis García 58´]
UD Las Palmas: Cicovic; Álex, Javi Martel, Lima, Bernaus; Baiano, Ángel, Monteagudo, Vega; Orlando, Rubén. 
               (+ Carmelo, Socorro, Alberto, Diogo, Mermo, Jorge).
RM Castilla:   Carlos Sánchez; Olalla, Rubñen, César, Corrales; Núñez, Borja, Jordi, Toni; 
               Luis García, Valdo. (+ Chupe, Capdevila, Riki).

2003

Participants:   (Triangular Trophy)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)

[Aug 15]
CD Tenerife	0-0 Atlético de Madrid B		[CD Tenerife 5-3 on pen.]
  [-]
CD Tenerife:   Álvaro Iglesias; Kiriam, Djukic, Corona, Willy; Iker Garay, Miguel Ángel, Cristo,
               Hidalgo; Keko, Kiko Ratón. (+ Airam, Jesús, Edu Moya, Aarón).
At. Madrid B:  Lledó; Molinero, Fabios, Albarrán, Romero; Carlos, Curro Vacas, Sergio Torres,
               Arizmendi; Mané, Sergio Molina. (+ Raúl Medina, Mariano, Kikin, Povedano).

[Aug 16]
UD Las Palmas	2-0 Atlético de Madrid B
 [1-0 Rafa 11´, 2-0 Aday 41´]
UD Las Palmas: Cicovic; David García, Molina, José Antonio, Juanma; Ángel Sánchez, Aday, 
               Nauzet, Rafa (Aridani); David González (Adrián), Nico (Rubén).
At. Madrid B:  Lledó (Cuéllar); Povedano, Rodolfo, Fabios (Albarrán), Romero; Mariano 
               (Kikín), Raúl Medina, Prieto, Domingo (Mané); Gabi, Toché (Arizmendi).

[Aug 17]
CD Tenerife	1-0 UD Las Palmas
 [1-0 Hidalgo (p) 54´]
CD Tenerife:   Álvaro Iglesias; Edu Moya, Corona, Djukic, A. Hidalgo; Iker garay, Willy, Vitolo,
               Cristo; Jesús Vázquez, Jonathan Torres. (+ Roberto Carlos, Aarón, Kiko Ratón, Airam).
UD Las Palmas: Quintana; Martel, José Antonio, Molina, Juanma; Ángel Sánchez, Jotha, Tomás,
               Momo; Pedro Vega, Rubén. (+ Carmelo, David González, Aday, Nico)-  

2004

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CD Puerto de la Cruz (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
UD Realejos (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13,14]
CD Tenerife	1-0 CD Puerto de la Cruz
  [1-0 Keko 39´]
CD Tenerife: Álvaro; Edu Moya, César Belli, Corona, Fagiani (Hidalgo), Vitolo, Raúl Martín (Limones),
             Jesús Vázquez, Gavilán; La Paglia, Keko (Kiko Ratón).
Puerto Cruz: José; Vicente, Alexis, Marcos, Molina; Aarón, Raúl, Javi,
             Damián (Rayco), Ceballos; Cachi, Boli. 
UD Las Palmas	2-2 UD Realejos			[3-4 pen]
  [0-1 Guti 31´, 1-1 Carmelo 46´, 1-2 Torres 65´,
  2-2 Martín (p) 91´]
UD Las Palmas:  Cicovic; David García, Guillermo, Santana, Mena; Poncho, Nauzet, Aday, Ayoze; Carmelo, 
                Jonathan Torres. (+ Javi Martel, Alberto, Jahic, Nacho, Chupe, Riaño, David González).
UD Realejos:    Sosa; Adrián, Giovanni, Sergio, Platero; Falo, Guti, Mauro, Iván;
                José, Martín. (+ Juanjo, Ruymán, Fernando, Javi).

Third place match [Aug 15]
UD Realejos	x-x CD Puerto Cruz

Final [Aug 15]
CD Tenerife	1-0 UD Las Palmas
  [1-0 Jaime Gavilán 17´]
CD Tenerife:  Kelemen; Edu Moya (Iker Garai 46´), César Belli, Corona, Fagiani; Vitolo (Antonio 70´), 
              Jesús, Leche (Hormiga 72´), Gavilán (Limones 64´), Raúl Martín (Iván Ania 80´´ ); Cristo, Keko. 
Las Palmas:   Cicovic; David García, Gustavo, Jahic, Poncho (Chupe 46´), Alberto (Aythami 80´), 
              Javi Martel, Riaño (Daniel González 64´), Aday, Ayoze, Carmelo (Nacho 85).

2005

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
FC Barcelona B (Spain)
CD Vecindario (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B) (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12,13]
CD Tenerife	3-0 Barcelona "B"
 [0-1 Hormiga 8´, 0-2 Maikel 51´, 0-3 Airam 88´]
CD Tenerife:    Kelemen; Almirón, Belli, Bertin, Fagiani; Kirian; Cristian Álvarez, Jesús Vázquez, Hormiga, 
                Ayoze; Maikel. (+ Baines, Aarón, Héctor, Roberto Carlos, Ricardo, Toñito, Airam, Joao Paulo).
FC Barcelona B: Rubén; Dani Fernández, Sergio, Dani Fragoso, Peña; Arnau (Julio), Cristian, Verdú; 
                Pitu; Andrea, Sito. (+ Julio, Jordi, Montañés, Oriol Riera).
CD Vecindario	1-2 Real Madrid Castilla
 [0-1 Jurado 60´, 0-2 Jurado 82´, 1-2 Memo (p) 85´]
CD Vecindario:  Lampón; Jechu, Marcos, Atxabal, Ruano; Mario, Ciani, Michel, Aitor; 
                Villuela, Borrero. (+ Sergio, Abraham, Memo).
RM Castilla:    Cobeño; Palencia, Agus, Robles, Angelo; Balboa, Javi García, Borja Valero, Adrián Martín; 
                Negredo, Barral. (+ Juanfran, Jurado, Ernesto, Óscar).  

Third place match [Aug 14]
CD Vecindario	1-2 Barcelona "B"
 [0-1 Oriol 28´, 1-1 Ciani 77´, 1-2 Sito 88´]

Final [Aug 15]
CD Tenerife	0-2 Real Madrid Castilla
 [0-1 Agus 83´, 0-2 Balboa 95´]
CD Tenerife:    Kelemen; Fagiani, César Belli, Almirón, Bertín; Jesús Vázquez (Alberman 75’), 
                Kirian (Roberto Carlos 61’), Christian Álvarez (Joao Paulo 61’), Toñito (Aimán 75’); 
                Ayoze (Hormiga 67’), Maikel.
RM Castilla:    Cobeño; Duque, Rubén (Robles 45’), Angelo, Agus; Borja Valero, Adrián Martín, 
                Ernesto (Balboa 67’), Jurado; Tebar (Javi García 85’), Negredo (Barral 71’). 

2006

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
UD Vecindario (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12,13]
UD Vecindario	1-0 CD Tenerife
  [1-0 Xisco 77´].
UD Vecindario: Lampón; Rondo, David Dorta, Ruano, Markel; Borrero, Urcelai, Guirado, Carril; 
               Villanueva, Mario Prieto. (+ Aitor Goñi, Xisco, R. Álvarez, M. Suárez, Vicente, Ciani.
CD Tenerife:   Bernardo; Marc Beltrán, Sicilia, Culebras, Clavero; Juan Ramón, San Martín, Ruano, 
               S. Torres; Raúl Sánchez, Cristo Marrero. (+ Manuel, Ricardo, Ángel, Tomi).   
UD Las Palmas	1-0 UE Lleida
  [1-0 Nauzet Alemán 47´].
UD Las Palmas: Pindado; Nacho Garro, David García, Aday, Fredy; Márquez, Maric, Nauzet Alemán, Juanma; 
               De La Guardia, Víctor. (+ Ciro Darino, Txiki, Arriaga, Nacho Casanova, Viyuela).
UE Lleida:     Gonzalo; Unai Vergara, José Antonio, David, Luis Miguel; Albert, Jesús, Ernesto, 
               Juan Tomás; Alfredo, Oscar. (+ Luis García, Lanzarote, Nuno, Nacho Franco).

Third place match [Aug 14]
CD Tenerife	1-2 UE lleida
  [0-1 tevenet 28´, 1-1 Sicilia 48´, 1-2 Tevenet 83´].
CD Tenerife:   Bernardo; Bertrán, Culebras, Sicilia, Clavero; Suso, Sanmartín, Omar, 
               Sergio Torres; Cristo, Ángel. (+ Tomi, Ruano, Oscar Pérez, Ricardo. 
UE Lleida:     Castilla; Galván, Unai, Galán, Cristian; Giovani, Urrea, Buzzi, Lanzarote; 
               Tevenet, Nacho Franco. (+ Lázaro, Luis Miguel, Mayor, Oscar Rubio, Nuno). 

Final [Aug 15]
UD Vecindario	1-1 UD Las Palmas   [UD Las Palmas 1-4 on pen.]
  [0-1 Darino 32´, 1-1 Xisco (p) 54´]
UD Vecindario: Lampón; Rondo, Urzelai, Atxabal, Ruano; Guirado, Prieto, Bergara,
               Iván Carril; Villanueva, Xisco. (Ciani, Roberto, Yeray, Goñi, Morales, Borrero).
UD Las Palmas: Nacho González; David García, Ione,  Aithamy, Castillo; Txiki, Macho Garro, Darino,
               Fredy; Arriaga, Maric. (+ Juanma, Aday, Viyuela, Nauzet, Nacho Casanova).

2007

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Sevilla Atlético (Sevilla FC B) (Spain)
Universidad de Las Palmas (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 9,10]
CD Tenerife	1-1 Universidad Las Palmas      [CD Tenerife 5-4 on pen.]
  [1-0 Ayoze (p) 66´, 1-1 José Ojeda 77´]
CD Tenerife:   Raúl Navas; Bertrán, Juanma, Culebras, Clavero; Juan Ramón, Manolo, Ricardo, 
               N'Diaye; Santos, Cristo. (+ Iriome, Ayoze, Óscar Pérez, Hormiga , Rosquete).
Universidad:   Lampón; Aitor, Ojeda, José Antonio, Ismael; Sergio, Alex Santana, Javi, Ángel Luis; 
               Ángel Sánchez, Alejandro. (+ Juanma, Ariday, Alberto, Núñez, Paulino, Molina).
UD Las Palmas	0-0 Sevilla Atlético           [Sevilla At. 3-5 on pen.]
  [-]
UD Las Palmas: Pindado; Juanpa, David García, Capi, López Ramos; Cobas, Darino,
               Merino, Yuri; Pitu, Marcos Márquez. (* Iván Benítez, Viyuela, Juanma, David González).
Sevilla At.:   Varas; Óscar Ramírez, Casado, Ortiz, Ismael; Barragán, Torres, Sánchez, Jonathan; 
               Juan Pablo, Armenetero. (+ Trecarichi, Prieto, Quino, Salva Sevilla, Víctor Díaz).

Third place match [Aug 11]
UD Las Palmas	1-2 Universidad de Las Palmas
  [0-1 Ángel Sánchez 35´, 0-2 Ángel Sánchez 44´, 1-2 Casanova 75´]
UD Las Palmas: Nacho González; Juanpa, Iván Benítez, Capi, López Ramos; Sergio, Juanma,
               Miguel Cobas, Casanova; Pitu, Viyuela. (+ Francis, Yuri, David González).
Universidad:   Juanma; Aitor, Ismael, Ojeda, Molina; Sergio, Núñez, Älex Santana,
               Alejandro; Wily, Ángel Sánchez. (+ Lampón, Ángel Luis, Pollo, Javi, David Medina, Aridai).

Final [Aug 12]
CD Tenerife	2-2 Sevilla Atlético                   [CD Tenerife on pen.]
  [1-0 Rosquete 19´, 1-1 Pablo Sánchez 52´, 2-1 Omar 56´,
   2-2 Juan Pablo 63´]
CD Tenerife:   Samuel; Héctor, Juanma, Moreno, Blanco; Oscar Pérez, Suso, Julio Hormiga, Omar; Longas, 
               Rubén Rosquete. (+ Manolo Martínez, Ricardo, Cristo, Ayoze, N'Diaye, Iriome.
Sevilla At.:   Javier Varas; Ó. Ramírez, Casado, Prieto, Lolo; Ismael, Víctor Díaz, Jonathan, 
               Moreno; Igor, Emiliano. (+ Juan Pablo, Pablo Sánchez, Diego, Vera, Salva Sevilla).

2008

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Athletic Club de Bilbao (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]
CD Tenerife	3-1 Athletic club de Bilbao
  [1-0 Nino 10´, 1-1 Muñoz 36´, 2-1 Óscar Pérez 55´,
   3-1 Nino 64´].
CD Tenerife: Luis García; Marc Bertrán (Héctor), Sicilia (Culebras), Juanma, Clavero (Cendrós); Alfaro 
             (Cristo), Manolo Martínez, Óscar Përez, Iriome (León); Kome (Cristo Martín), Nino (Ángel).
Ath. Bilbao: Lafuente (Armando); Murillo (Jonás), Etxeita, Amorebieta, Koikili; Orbaiz (Ariño), 
             Muñoz, David López (Goñi), Del Olmo; Ion Vélez (Toquero), Iñigo (Agüeros).

2009

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Real Sociedad (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]
CD Tenerife	0-1 Real Sociedad
  [0-1 Jonathan Estrada 52´]
CD Tenerife: Aragoneses; Núñez, Culebras, Sicilia, Héctor; Kome, Mikel Alonso, Alexis, Ayoze; 
             Ángel, Airam. (+ Nino, Bertrán, Omar, Luna, Richi, Román Martínez, Ricardo).
R. Sociedad: Bravo; Dani Estrada, Labaka, Mikel González, De la Bella; Xabi Prieto, Rivas, Elustuondo, Jonathan Estrada; 
             Zurutuza, Viguera. (+ Asier Illarramendi, Ansotegui, Agirretxe, Markel Bergara, Nsue, Sarasola).

2010

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)

Final [Aug 8]
CD Tenerife	1-0 Real Zaragoza
  [1-0 Nino 12´]
CD Tenerife: Aragoneses; Bertrán, Beranger, Sicilia, Prieto; Ricardo, Antonio Hidalgo, Juanlu, 
             Omar; Nino, Natalio. (+ Luis García, Iriome, Luna, Kome, Mikel Alonso, Rosquete, Moreno).
R. Zaragoza: Toni Doblas; José, Goni, Contini, Ponzio; Edmilson, Kevin Lacruz; Edu García, Jorge López, 
             Nico Bertolo; Braulio. (+ Diogo, Jarosik, Gabi, Pennant, Diogo, Marco Pérez, Ramiro, Ortí).

2011

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Aug 7]
CD Tenerife	0-0 Real Madrid Castilla        [Real Madrid Castilla on pen.]
  [-]
CD Tenerife: Aragoneses; Cristóbal, Luna, Tarantino, Meji; Nico, David Medina, Víctor Bravo, Ferrán Tacón; 
             Jorge Perona, Kiko Ratón. (+ Sergio Rodríguez, Álvaro Zazo, Omar Ramos, Germán, Abel).
RM Castilla: Isaac; Juanfran, Jorge Casado; Pablo Gil, Iván González; Mandi, Lucas Vázquez, Álex Fernández, 
             Joselu; Álvaro Morata, Denis. (+ Pedro Ríos, Martínez, Óscar Plano, Omar Mascarell, Merchán). 

2012

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CD Marino (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Tenerife	1-2 CD Marino
  [1-0 Cristo Martín 60´, 1-1 Balduino 71´, 1-2 Adán 76´]
CD Tenerife: Roberto; Sergio Rodríguez, Bruno, Tarantino, Raúl Llorente; Chechu, Abel, Luismi Loro, Cristo Martín, 
             Suso; Ayoze Pérez. (+ Jairo, Josmar Zambrano, Jeremy, Ayoze Placeres, David Medina, Germán).
CD Marino:   Alberto; Aarón Darias, Muny, Noda, Guayo; Maikel, Rayco, Raúl Barcos, Javi Marchena; 
             Noah, Balduino. (+ Matías, Alozie, Peraza, Jorge Reverón, Sandro, Adán,  Natael).

2013

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]
CD Tenerife	5-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Ayoze Pérez 21´, 2-0 Cristo Martín 40´, 3-0 Chechu 63´, 
   4-0 Aday Benítez 68´, 5-0 Guillem Martí 75´]
CD Tenerife:  Aragoneses; Raúl Cámara, Alberto, Carlos Ruiz, Llorente; Suso, Ricardo, Aitor Sanz, Cristo Martín; Luismi Loro, Ayoze Pérez. 
              (+ Bruno, Moyano, Chechu, Óscar Rico, Quique Rivero, Aday Benítez, Guillem Martí).
R. Vallecano: Ismael; Mario, Nacho, Baena, Gálvez; Adrián, Rida, Edu, Embarra; Larrivey, Saúl. 
              (+ Cristian, Toni, Sabaus, Isi, Murillo , Juanqui, Juanito, Alberto, Nanclares).

2014

Participants:
CD Tenerife (Spain)
RCD Espanyol (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]
CD Tenerife	0-1 RCD Espanyol
  [0-1 Caicedo 72´]
CD Tenerife:  Jacobo; Raúl Cámara, Alberto, Carlos Ruiz, Albizua; Vitolo, Aitor Sanz; Suso, 
              Aridane, Maxi; Ifran. (+ Cristo Martín, Jairo, Rivero, Jorge, Cristo González).
RCD Espanyol: Kiko Casilla; Javi López, Colotto, Eric Bailly, Víctor Álvarez; Abraham, Víctor Sánchez, 
              David López, Salva Sevilla; Sergio García, Caicedo. (+ Montañés, Álvaro, Arbilla, Lanzarote, Jairo, Álex, Jordan).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch) and Raúl Torre
Last updated: 7 May 2015

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2004/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.