Thailand 2014


Thai Premier League 2014
Division 1 2014

Thai Premier League 2014

Final Table:

 1.Buriram United                       38  23 10  5  69-26  79  Champions
 2.Chonburi FC                          38  21 13  4  62-33  76
 3.BEC Tero Sasana (Bangkok)            38  18 14  6  66-41  68
 4.Ratchaburi                           38  17 14  7  62-42  65
 5.Muang Thong United (Nonthaburi)      38  20 11  7  66-36  62  [-9]
 6.Suphanburi FC                        38  17  8 13  55-49  59
 7.Chiangrai United                     38  13 16  9  55-47  55
 8.Bangkok United                       38  15  9 14  55-56  54
 9.Army United                          38  14 11 13  52-55  53
10.Bangkok Glass (Pathum Thani)         38  14  7 17  70-65  49
11.Osotspa M-150 (Saraburi)             38  11 15 12  53-49  48
12.Si Sa Ket (Si Sa Ket)                38  12 10 16  48-59  46
13.Singhtarua                           38  15  9 14  44-52  45  [-9]
14.Chainat FC                           38  10 14 14  43-50  44
15.TOT (Bangkok)                        38  10 13 15  38-51  43  [2 1 1 0 5-3 4]
---------------------------------------------------------------
16.Police United (Pathum Thani)         38  11 10 17  58-64  43  [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]  Relegated
17.PTT (Rayong)                         38  10 12 16  49-60  42  Relegated
18.Songkhla United                      38   8  8 22  39-72  32  Relegated
19.Air Force Central                    38   6 12 20  35-63  30  Relegated
20.Samut Songkhram                      38   5  4 29  32-81  19  Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 22]
Buriram United      3-0 Songkhla United     
Chiangrai United    0-2 Bangkok Glass       
Chonburi            4-0 Police United       
Muang Thong United  2-1 Chainat             
Suphanburi          1-2 Ratchaburi          
[Feb 23]
Air Force Central   0-0 TOT                 
Army United         2-1 Bangkok United      
Samut Songkhram     0-0 BEC Tero Sasana     
Singhtarua          1-1 PTT                 
Si Sa Ket           0-1 Osotspa             

Round 2
[Mar 8]
Bangkok United      1-2 Si Sa Ket           
Buriram United      0-0 Ratchaburi          
PTT                 2-2 Chiangrai United    
Songkhla United     1-1 Chonburi            
TOT                 0-3 Muang Thong United  
[Mar 9]
Bangkok Glass       1-0 Samut Songkhram     
BEC Tero Sasana     4-2 Suphanburi          
Chainat             2-0 Army United      
Osotspa             0-1 Singhtarua          
Police United       5-1 Air Force Central   

Round 3
[Mar 15]
Army United         1-1 TOT                 
BEC Tero Sasana     3-2 Buriram United      
Chainat             1-1 Si Sa Ket           
Chonburi            3-3 Ratchaburi          
Muang Thong United  1-1 Police United       
Suphanburi          2-0 Bangkok Glass       
[Mar 16]
Air Force Central   1-1 Songkhla United     
Osotspa             1-2 Bangkok United      
Samut Songkhram     0-1 PTT                 
Singhtarua          2-1 Chiangrai United    

Round 4
[Mar 22]
Chiangrai United    4-2 Samut Songkhram     
Police United       1-3 Army United      
PTT                 0-1 Suphanburi          
Songkhla United     0-4 Muang Thong United  
TOT                 3-1 Si Sa Ket           
[Mar 23]
Bangkok Glass       3-0 Buriram United      
Bangkok United      2-2 Singhtarua          
BEC Tero Sasana     1-1 Chonburi            
Chainat             1-1 Osotspa             
Ratchaburi          2-0 Air Force Central   

Round 5 [Mar 26]
Air Force Central   0-0 BEC Tero Sasana     
Army United         2-1 Songkhla United     
Bangkok United      0-0 Chainat             
Buriram United      2-0 PTT                 
Chonburi            3-2 Bangkok Glass       
Muang Thong United  1-2 Ratchaburi          
Osotspa             1-1 TOT                 
Singhtarua          3-0 Samut Songkhram     
Si Sa Ket           1-0 Police United       
Suphanburi          0-2 Chiangrai United    

Round 6
[Mar 29]
BEC Tero Sasana     1-1 Muang Thong United  
Chiangrai United    1-1 Buriram United      
PTT                 2-2 Chonburi            
Ratchaburi          3-0 Army United      
TOT                 2-0 Bangkok United      
[Mar 30]
Bangkok Glass       2-0 Air Force Central   
Chainat             0-1 Singhtarua          
Police United       1-2 Osotspa             
Samut Songkhram     1-3 Suphanburi          
Songkhla United     2-1 Si Sa Ket           

Round 7
[Apr 5]
Air Force Central   2-2 PTT                 
Bangkok United      0-1 Police United       
Chainat             2-0 TOT                 
Osotspa             7-0 Songkhla United     
Singhtarua          1-0 Suphanburi          
[Apr 6]
Army United         0-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
Buriram United      1-1 Samut Songkhram     
Chonburi            2-1 Chiangrai United    
Muang Thong United  2-1 Bangkok Glass       
Si Sa Ket           0-0 Ratchaburi          

Round 8 [Apr 9]
Bangkok Glass       2-3 Army United      
BEC Tero Sasana     2-1 Si Sa Ket            
Chiangrai United    2-0 Air Force Central   
Police United       1-2 Chainat             
PTT                 1-4 Muang Thong United  
Ratchaburi          1-2 Osotspa             
Samut Songkhram     1-2 Chonburi            
Songkhla United     1-0 Bangkok United      
Suphanburi          1-1 Buriram United      
TOT                 2-0 Singhtarua          

Round 9
[Apr 19]
Air Force Central   0-1 Samut Songkhram     
Chainat             1-0 Songkhla United     
Chonburi            0-0 Suphanburi          
Muang Thong United  2-1 Chiangrai United    
Singhtarua          1-0 Buriram United      
[Apr 20]
Army United         2-0 PTT                 
Bangkok United      1-0 Ratchaburi          
Osotspa             0-0 BEC Tero Sasana     
Si Sa Ket           3-4 Bangkok Glass       
TOT                 3-1 Police United       

Round 10
[Apr 26]
Bangkok Glass       2-2 Osotspa             
Chiangrai United    1-1 Army United      
Police United       3-0 Singhtarua          
Ratchaburi          1-1 Chainat             
Suphanburi          1-0 Air Force Central   
[Apr 27]
BEC Tero Sasana     7-0 Bangkok United      
Buriram United      2-0 Chonburi            
PTT                 2-4 Si Sa Ket           
Samut Songkhram     2-4 Muang Thong United  
Songkhla United     0-1 TOT                 

Round 11
[May 3]
Army United         4-2 Samut Songkhram     
Osotspa             1-1 PTT                 
Singhtarua          1-3 Chonburi            
TOT                 0-0 Ratchaburi          
[May 4]
Air Force Central   0-2 Buriram United      
Bangkok United      1-0 Bangkok Glass       
Chainat             2-3 BEC Tero Sasana     
Muang Thong United  2-5 Suphanburi          
Police United       2-4 Songkhla United     
Si Sa Ket           0-1 Chiangrai United    

Round 12
[May 10]
BEC Tero Sasana     1-1 TOT                 
Buriram United      0-0 Muang Thong United  
PTT                 1-1 Bangkok United      
Ratchaburi          0-1 Police United       
Suphanburi          1-1 Army United      
[May 11]
Bangkok Glass       4-1 Chainat             
Chiangrai United    2-0 Osotspa             
Chonburi            2-0 Air Force Central   
Si Sa Ket           2-1 Samut Songkhram     
Songkhla United     2-2 Singhtarua          

Round 13
[May 17]
Bangkok United      0-0 Chiangrai United    
Muang Thong United  1-0 Chonburi            
Police United       1-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
Singhtarua          1-2 Air Force Central   
Si Sa Ket           1-5 Suphanburi          
[May 18]
Army United         2-2 Buriram United      
Osotspa             2-1 Samut Songkhram     
Songkhla United     1-1 Ratchaburi          
TOT                 1-1 Bangkok Glass       
[Jul 30]
Chainat             2-0 PTT                 

Round 14 [May 28]
Army United         2-0 Air Force Central   
Bangkok United      2-3 Suphanburi          
Chainat             3-1 Samut Songkhram     
Osotspa             0-2 Buriram United      
Police United       1-0 PTT                 
Ratchaburi          1-2 BEC Tero Sasana     
Singhtarua          0-4 Muang Thong United  
Si Sa Ket           0-0 Chonburi            
Songkhla United     1-2 Bangkok Glass       
TOT                 0-1 Chiangrai United    

Round 15
[May 31]
Air Force Central   2-0 Si Sa Ket           
Buriram United      3-0 Bangkok United      
Muang Thong United  0-0 Army United      
Suphanburi          2-0 Chainat             
TOT                 1-2 Samut Songkhram     
[Jun 1]
Bangkok Glass       2-4 Ratchaburi          
BEC Tero Sasana     3-1 Singhtarua          
Chiangrai United    2-0 Police United       
Chonburi            2-1 Osotspa             
PTT                 4-0 Songkhla United     

Round 16 [Jun 4]
Bangkok Glass       1-2 Police United       
BEC Tero Sasana     2-0 Songkhla United     
Buriram United      2-0 Si Sa Ket           
Chiangrai United    3-2 Chainat             
Chonburi            1-0 Army United      
Muang Thong United  3-1 Air Force Central   
PTT                 1-1 TOT                 
Ratchaburi          0-0 Singhtarua          
Samut Songkhram     0-2 Bangkok United      
Suphanburi          3-1 Osotspa             

Round 17
[Jun 7]
BEC Tero Sasana     1-1 Bangkok Glass       
Chainat             0-3 Buriram United      
Police United       1-2 Samut Songkhram     
Singhtarua          1-0 Army United      
Songkhla United     2-1 Chiangrai United    
[Jun 8]
Air Force Central   0-0 Osotspa             
Bangkok United      2-0 Chonburi            
Ratchaburi          3-2 PTT                 
Si Sa Ket           1-1 Muang Thong United  
TOT                 1-1 Suphanburi          

Round 18
[Jun 14]
Chiangrai United    3-3 Ratchaburi          
Chonburi            1-1 Chainat             
Muang Thong United  2-2 Osotspa             
PTT                 2-2 BEC Tero Sasana     
Suphanburi          0-2 Police United       
[Jun 15]
Air Force Central   4-3 Bangkok United      
Army United         2-2 Si Sa Ket           
Buriram United      3-0 TOT                 
Samut Songkhram     0-1 Songkhla United     
Singhtarua          2-1 Bangkok Glass       

Round 19
[Jun 21]
Bangkok Glass       5-2 PTT                 
Chainat             1-3 Air Force Central   
Police United       0-2 Buriram United      
Si Sa Ket           0-1 Singhtarua          
Songkhla United     3-2 Suphanburi          
[Jun 22]
Bangkok United      1-3 Muang Thong United  
BEC Tero Sasana     1-1 Chiangrai United    
Osotspa             5-3 Army United      
Ratchaburi          3-1 Samut Songkhram     
TOT                 1-1 Chonburi            

Round 20 [Jun 25]
Bangkok Glass       0-2 Chiangrai United    
Bangkok United      3-0 Army United      
BEC Tero Sasana     2-0 Samut Songkhram     
Chainat             0-0 Muang Thong United  
Osotspa             0-1 Si Sa Ket           
Police United       2-3 Chonburi            
PTT                 1-2 Singhtarua          
Ratchaburi          3-0 Suphanburi          
Songkhla United     2-3 Buriram United      
TOT                 2-1 Air Force Central   

Round 21
[Jun 28]
Air Force Central   1-1 Police United       
Muang Thong United  1-0 TOT                 
Samut Songkhram     0-2 Bangkok Glass       
Singhtarua          0-0 Osotspa             
Suphanburi          2-3 BEC Tero Sasana     
[Jun 29]
Army United         1-1 Chainat             
Chiangrai United    2-0 PTT                 
Chonburi            2-0 Songkhla United     
Ratchaburi          0-2 Buriram United      
Si Sa Ket           1-3 Bangkok United      

Round 22
[Jul 5]
Buriram United      1-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
Chiangrai United    0-0 Singhtarua          
PTT                 3-2 Samut Songkhram     
Ratchaburi          1-3 Chonburi            
TOT                 0-1 Army United      
[Jul 6]
Bangkok Glass       1-1 Suphanburi          
Bangkok United      2-1 Osotspa             
Police United       1-2 Muang Thong United  
Si Sa Ket           2-0 Chainat             
Songkhla United     1-1 Air Force Central   

Round 23
[Jul 12]
Buriram United      3-1 Bangkok Glass       
Osotspa             1-1 Chainat             
Samut Songkhram     1-1 Chiangrai United    
Singhtarua          0-3 Bangkok United      
Suphanburi          1-0 PTT                 
[Jul 13]
Air Force Central   1-2 Ratchaburi          
Army United         1-0 Police United       
Chonburi            1-0 BEC Tero Sasana     
Muang Thong United  2-0 Songkhla United     
Si Sa Ket           1-0 TOT                 

Round 24
[Jul 19]
Chiangrai United    2-0 Suphanburi          
Police United       2-2 Si Sa Ket           
PTT                 1-1 Buriram United      
Ratchaburi          2-2 Muang Thong United  
Songkhla United     1-1 Army United      
[Jul 20]
Bangkok Glass       0-2 Chonburi            
BEC Tero Sasana     0-0 Air Force Central   
Chainat             1-1 Bangkok United      
Samut Songkhram     0-3 Singhtarua          
TOT                 1-3 Osotspa             

Round 25 [Jul 23]
Air Force Central   2-3 Bangkok Glass       
Army United         2-1 Ratchaburi          
Bangkok United      2-0 TOT                 
Buriram United      5-0 Chiangrai United    
Chonburi            1-0 PTT                 
Muang Thong United  0-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
Osotspa             3-3 Police United       
Singhtarua          1-2 Chainat             
Si Sa Ket           3-2 Songkhla United     
Suphanburi          2-1 Samut Songkhram     

Round 26
[Jul 26]
Police United       0-0 Bangkok United      
PTT                 1-1 Air Force Central   
Ratchaburi          0-0 Si Sa Ket           
Suphanburi          2-1 Singhtarua          
TOT                 2-3 Chainat             
[Jul 27]
Bangkok Glass       2-1 Muang Thong United  
BEC Tero Sasana     2-1 Army United      
Chiangrai United    1-1 Chonburi            
Samut Songkhram     0-1 Buriram United      
Songkhla United     awd Osotspa             [awarded 0-2]

Round 27
[Aug 2]
Air Force Central   1-0 Chiangrai United    
Army United         2-1 Bangkok Glass       
Bangkok United      5-2 Songkhla United     
Buriram United      4-0 Suphanburi          
Chonburi            4-0 Samut Songkhram     
[Aug 3]
Chainat             1-1 Police United       
Muang Thong United  3-0 PTT                 
Osotspa             1-1 Ratchaburi          
Singhtarua          0-2 TOT                 
Si Sa Ket           3-2 BEC Tero Sasana     

Round 28
[Aug 9]
Bangkok Glass       2-1 Si Sa Ket           
BEC Tero Sasana     0-0 Osotspa             
Chiangrai United    2-2 Muang Thong United  
Ratchaburi          3-0 Bangkok United      
Songkhla United     1-0 Chainat             
[Aug 10]
Buriram United      2-0 Singhtarua          
Police United       2-2 TOT                 
PTT                 2-1 Army United      
Samut Songkhram     4-0 Air Force Central   
Suphanburi          1-1 Chonburi            

Round 29 [Aug 13]
Air Force Central   2-0 Suphanburi          
Army United         3-1 Chiangrai United    
Bangkok United      0-0 BEC Tero Sasana     
Chainat             2-2 Ratchaburi          
Chonburi            1-0 Buriram United      
Muang Thong United  3-0 Samut Songkhram     
Osotspa             1-1 Bangkok Glass       
Singhtarua          0-1 Police United       
Si Sa Ket           0-0 PTT                 
TOT                 1-0 Songkhla United     

Round 30
[Aug 16]
BEC Tero Sasana     2-1 Chainat             
Buriram United      2-0 Air Force Central   
Chiangrai United    1-1 Si Sa Ket           
Songkhla United     1-1 Police United       
Suphanburi          0-0 Muang Thong United  
[Aug 17]
Bangkok Glass       1-1 Bangkok United      
Chonburi            1-1 Singhtarua          
PTT                 2-1 Osotspa             
Ratchaburi          1-0 TOT                 
Samut Songkhram     2-2 Army United      

Round 31
[Aug 20]
Air Force Central   1-3 Chonburi            
Army United         0-4 Suphanburi          
Bangkok United      2-2 PTT                 
Chainat             3-2 Bangkok Glass       
Muang Thong United  0-1 Buriram United      
Police United       1-2 Ratchaburi          
Samut Songkhram     0-1 Si Sa Ket           
Singhtarua          2-1 Songkhla United     
TOT                 2-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
[Aug 27]
Osotspa             3-3 Chiangrai United    

Round 32
[Aug 23]
Bangkok Glass       6-1 TOT                 
Chiangrai United    3-0 Bangkok United      
Chonburi            2-0 Muang Thong United  
PTT                 2-0 Chainat             
Ratchaburi          1-0 Songkhla United     
[Aug 24]
Air Force Central   1-1 Singhtarua          
BEC Tero Sasana     5-2 Police United       
Buriram United      1-1 Army United      
Samut Songkhram     0-2 Osotspa             
Suphanburi          2-0 Si Sa Ket           

Round 33 [Oct 15]
Air Force Central   0-1 Muang Thong United  
Army United         1-0 Chonburi            
Bangkok United      2-1 Samut Songkhram     
Chainat             0-0 Chiangrai United    
Osotspa             1-0 Suphanburi          
Police United       3-3 Bangkok Glass       
Singhtarua          2-2 Ratchaburi          
Si Sa Ket           1-3 Buriram United      
Songkhla United     3-4 BEC Tero Sasana     
TOT                 1-3 PTT                 

Round 34
[Oct 18]
Bangkok Glass       2-3 Songkhla United     
Chiangrai United    1-1 TOT                 
Muang Thong United  3-1 Singhtarua          
PTT                 3-1 Police United       
Suphanburi          3-2 Bangkok United      
[Oct 19]
Air Force Central   1-1 Army United      
BEC Tero Sasana     1-2 Ratchaburi          
Buriram United      2-2 Osotspa             
Chonburi            2-1 Si Sa Ket           
Samut Songkhram     0-3 Chainat             

Round 35 [Oct 22]
Army United         1-2 Muang Thong United  
Bangkok United      2-0 Buriram United      
Chainat             0-1 Suphanburi          
Osotspa             0-1 Chonburi            
Police United       4-3 Chiangrai United    
Ratchaburi          3-2 Bangkok Glass       
Samut Songkhram     1-2 TOT                 
Singhtarua          1-3 BEC Tero Sasana     
Si Sa Ket           5-4 Air Force Central   
Songkhla United     1-2 PTT                 

Round 36 [Oct 26]
Army United         1-2 Singhtarua          
Bangkok Glass       2-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
Buriram United      3-1 Chainat             
Chiangrai United    0-0 Songkhla United     
Chonburi            4-2 Bangkok United      
Muang Thong United  0-0 Si Sa Ket           
Osotspa             3-2 Air Force Central   
PTT                 0-1 Ratchaburi          
Samut Songkhram     0-5 Police United       
Suphanburi          1-1 TOT                 

Round 37 [Oct 29]
Bangkok Glass       2-3 Singhtarua          
Bangkok United      3-0 Air Force Central   
BEC Tero Sasana     2-1 PTT                 
Chainat             1-1 Chonburi            
Osotspa             0-2 Muang Thong United  
Police United       3-1 Suphanburi          
Ratchaburi          2-2 Chiangrai United    
Si Sa Ket           4-2 Army United      
Songkhla United     1-2 Samut Songkhram     
TOT                 0-2 Buriram United      

Round 38 [Nov 2]
Air Force Central   0-0 Chainat             
Army United         2-0 Osotspa             
Buriram United      2-1 Police United       
Chiangrai United    2-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
Chonburi            1-1 TOT                 
Muang Thong United  2-3 Bangkok United      
PTT                 2-1 Bangkok Glass       
Samut Songkhram     0-4 Ratchaburi          
Singhtarua          3-1 Si Sa Ket           
Suphanburi          1-0 Songkhla United     

Final Table:

 1.Buriram United                       38  23 10  5  69-26  79  Champions
 2.Chonburi FC                          38  21 13  4  62-33  76
 3.BEC Tero Sasana (Bangkok)            38  18 14  6  66-41  68
 4.Ratchaburi                           38  17 14  7  62-42  65
 5.Muang Thong United (Nonthaburi)      38  20 11  7  66-36  62  [-9]
 6.Suphanburi FC                        38  17  8 13  55-49  59
 7.Chiangrai United                     38  13 16  9  55-47  55
 8.Bangkok United                       38  15  9 14  55-56  54
 9.Army United                          38  14 11 13  52-55  53
10.Bangkok Glass (Pathum Thani)         38  14  7 17  70-65  49
11.Osotspa M-150 (Saraburi)             38  11 15 12  53-49  48
12.Si Sa Ket (Si Sa Ket)                38  12 10 16  48-59  46
13.Singhtarua                           38  15  9 14  44-52  45  [-9]
14.Chainat FC                           38  10 14 14  43-50  44
15.TOT (Bangkok)                        38  10 13 15  38-51  43  [2 1 1 0 5-3 4]
---------------------------------------------------------------
16.Police United (Pathum Thani)         38  11 10 17  58-64  43  [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]  Relegated
17.PTT (Rayong)                         38  10 12 16  49-60  42  Relegated
18.Songkhla United                      38   8  8 22  39-72  32  Relegated
19.Air Force Central                    38   6 12 20  35-63  30  Relegated
20.Samut Songkhram                      38   5  4 29  32-81  19  Relegated



Division 1 2014

Final Table:

 1.Nakhon Ratchasima                    34  19 11  4  56-27  68  Promoted
 2.Saraburi                             34  16 13  5  55-38  61  Promoted
 3.Siam Navy                            34  17  9  8  41-26  60  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Bangkok FC                           34  14 15  5  53-37  57
 5.Chiang Mai                           34  15 10  9  51-36  55
 6.Ayutthaya                            34  15  6 13  54-50  51
 7.Trat                                 34  14  7 13  47-33  49
 8.Ang Thong                            34  11 15  8  48-35  48
 9.BBCU FC                              34  13  9 12  49-48  48
10.Krabi                                34  13  8 13  41-38  47
11.FC Phuket                            34  12 11 11  39-39  47
12.TTM Customs (Bangkok)                34  10 15  9  41-42  45  [*]
13.Nakhon Pathom                        34   9 15 10  43-39  42
14.Pattaya United                       34  12  5 17  42-53  41
---------------------------------------------------------------
15.Roi Et                               34  10  9 15  38-43  39  Relegated
16.Phitsanulok                          34   9 11 14  36-57  38  Relegated
17.Khon Kaen                            34   6 10 18  23-45  28  Relegated
18.Sriracha                             34   0  3 31  19-90   3  Relegated

[*] TTM Lopburi were relocated to Bangkok and renamed TTM Customs

Promoted: Prachuap, Thai Honda, Sukhothai, Phichit

2013.

2015.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

queen's cup.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Feb 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.