Transnistria 2019

League

NB: note that clubs from Transnistria can (and do) enter the Moldovan league
    structure, where Sheriff (Tiraspol) has dominated the championship since
    the turn of the millennium.
 
Final Table:

 1.Iskra (Rîbnița)         12  11  0  1  42- 6  33  Champions
 2.Nistru (Ciobruciu)      12  10  0  2  36-14  30  
 3.FC Dubăsari (Dubăsari)  12   8  1  3  25-18  25  
 4.Junior (Tiraspol)       12   3  1  8  31-40  10  [3-0, 2-5]
 5.Vympel (Tiraspol)       12   3  1  8  15-27  10  [5-2, 0-3]
 6.SYSOR #4 (Bender)       12   2  2  8  15-36   8  
 7.ISM-2017 (Grigoriopol)  12   2  1  9  18-41   7  

NB: Iskra (Rîbnița) also enter the Moldovan league structure and finished 12th
      in the second level Divizia A in 2019.

Round 1
[Apr 3]
Junior    4-1  ISM-2017
Iskra     6-0  Vympel
[Apr 4]
Dubăsari  2-0  Nistru

Round 2
[Apr 9]
ISM-2017  1-4  Dubăsari
SYSOR #4  1-3  Iskra
[Apr 10]
Vympel    0-3  Junior

Round 3
[Apr 17]
Junior   11-0  SYSOR #4
[Apr 18]
Dubăsari  3-2  Vympel
Nistru    3-2  ISM-2017

Round 4 [Apr 30]
Vympel    0-3  Nistru
Iskra     4-2  Junior
SYSOR #4  2-2  Dubăsari

Round 5
[May 7]
Dubăsari  0-2  Iskra
ISM-2017  2-0  Vympel
[May 8]
Nistru    5-0  SYSOR #4

Round 6
[May 21]
SYSOR #4  2-3  ISM-2017
Iskra     4-0  Nistru
[May 23]
Junior    1-3  Dubăsari

Round 7
[May 28]
Nistru    3-0  Junior
[May 30]
Vympel    2-0  SYSOR #4
[Jun 9]
ISM-2017  1-5  Iskra

Round 8
[Sep 11]
Vympel    0-3  Iskra
[Sep 12]
Nistru    4-0  Dubăsari
[Oct 2]
ISM-2017  3-3  Junior

Round 9
[Sep 17]
Dubăsari  2-1  ISM-2017
[Sep 18]
Junior    2-5  Vympel
[Nov 5]
Iskra     1-0  SYSOR #4

Round 10
[Sep 24]
SYSOR #4  3-1  Junior
ISM-2017  0-5  Nistru
[Sep 25]
Vympel    0-1  Dubăsari

Round 11
[Oct 8]
Nistru    2-1  Vympel
Dubăsari  2-1  SYSOR #4
[Oct 9]
Junior    0-7  Iskra

Round 12
[Oct 15]
Iskra     4-1  Dubăsari
[Oct 16]
Vympel    5-2  ISM-2017
[Oct 17]
SYSOR #4  1-4  Nistru

Round 13
[Oct 22]
ISM-2017  2-5  SYSOR #4
[Oct 24]
Nistru    1-0  Iskra
Dubăsari  5-0  Junior

Round 14
[Oct 30]
Junior    4-6  Nistru
Iskra     awd  ISM-2017  [awarded 3-0, ISM-2017 dns]
[Oct 31]
SYSOR #4  0-0  Vympel

Final Table:

 1.Iskra (Rîbnița)         12  11  0  1  42- 6  33  Champions
 2.Nistru (Ciobruciu)      12  10  0  2  36-14  30  
 3.FC Dubăsari (Dubăsari)  12   8  1  3  25-18  25  
 4.Junior (Tiraspol)       12   3  1  8  31-40  10  [3-0, 2-5]
 5.Vympel (Tiraspol)       12   3  1  8  15-27  10  [5-2, 0-3]
 6.SYSOR #4 (Bender)       12   2  2  8  15-36   8  
 7.ISM-2017 (Grigoriopol)  12   2  1  9  18-41   7  

NB: Iskra (Rîbnița) also enter the Moldovan league structure and finished 12th
      in the second level Divizia A in 2019.

Cup

Quarterfinals
[Apr 23]
FC Dubăsari       1-2  ISKRA Rîbnița
SYSOR #4 Bender   1-2  VYMPEL Tiraspol
[Apr 25]
NISTRU Ciobruciu  8-0  ISM-2017 Grigoriopol
JUNIOR Tiraspol   bye

Semifinals
[May 15]
JUNIOR Tiraspol   2-2  Nistru Ciobruciu  [pen 4-3]
[Jun 5]
ISKRA Rîbnița     3-0  Vympel Tiraspol

FINAL [Sep 2, Bender, Dinamo Stadium]

ISKRA Rîbnița     6-1  Junior Tiraspol


2018


About this document

NB: the FA of Transnistria is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: Football Federation of Transnistria (ffpmr.md)

Prepared and maintained by Mika Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mika Dryomin
Last updated: 30 Dec 2019

(C) Copyright Mika Dryomin and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.