Togo 2011/12


Championnat National de 1ère Division
Deuxième Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Final table:

 1.Dynamic Togolais de Lomé		 30 15  8  7 36-21 53 champions
 2.Association Sportive Douanes (Lomé)	 30 14  6 10 31-19 48
 3.Unisport de Sokodé			 30 12  9  9 29-28 45 [P]
 4.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé			 30 11 11  8 32-24 44
 5.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)	 30 11 10  9 31-27 43 [C]
 6.ASKO de Kara				 30  9 15  6 23-21 42
 7.Union Sportive Koroki (Tchamba)	 30 11  8 11 28-35 41
 8.Gomido FC de Kpalimé			 30  9 13  8 30-25 40
 9.OC Agaza de Lomé			 30 11  6 13 41-33 39 [P]
10.Kotoko FC de Lavié			 30  8 14  8 23-21 38
11.Tchaoudjo Athlétic Club de Sokodé	 30  9 11 10 25-28 38
12.Association Sportive Togo-Port (Lomé) 30  9 10 11 29-26 37
13.Foadan FC de Dapaong			 30 10  7 13 24-24 37
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.Okiti FC de Badou			 30 10  7 13 25-29 37 [P] relegated
15.Abou Ossé FC de Anié			 30 10  6 14 26-42 36 relegated
16.Sara Sport FC de Bafilo		 30  6  9 15 15-45 27 [P] relegated
...Etoile Filante de Lomé			WITHDREW      
...Union Sportive Masséda (Masseville)		WITHDREW      relegated

NB: US Masséda with three consecutive dns (rd 1 - rd 2 - rd 3) was disqualified and relegated.

NB: Etoile Filante withdrew following a bus accident killing 7 and injuring 26 others while
    the team travelled to Sokodé for a match in the 5th round on Nov 26; they were allowed
    to remain at the top level


Championnat National de 2ème Division

Phase de Poules | Phase Finale

Phase de Poules

Top tables (rd 18):

Group A

 1.Anges de Notsè 			16  7  7  2  -  28 qualified
 2.Tigre Noir Zéphyr de Baguida (Lomé) 	16  8  4  4  -  28 qualified
 3.SNPT 	  			16  7  4  5  -  25
----------------------------------------------------------
 4.Gbohloesu des Lacs d’Aného 	  	15  4 10  1  -  22 qualified
 5.AS FOSA 	  			16  5  6  5  -  21

Others participants: Ifodjè d’Atakpamé, Entente II, Espoir and Arabia.

Group B

 1.Agouwa de Koussountou 	  	17 11  5  1  -  38 qualified
 2.Gbikinti de Bassar 	  		18  9  5  4  -  32 qualified
 3.Odalou de Kamboli 	  		17  8  6  3  -  30 qualified
----------------------------------------------------------
 4.ASCKO 	  			17  6  5  6  -  23
 5.Foukpa 	  			18  4  9  5  -  21

Others participants: Danlé de Gando, Tigre Noir Cinkassé, AS Binah, AS Dankpen and Doumbé.


Phase Final

Round 1

First Legs
[Dec 2]
Anges           2-0 Odalou
[Dec 3]
Gbikinti        0-0 Tigre Noir
Gbohloesu       2-1 Agouwa

Second Legs
[Dec 8]
Agouwa          3-0 Gbohloesu
[Dec 9]
Odalou          0-0 Anges
Tigre Noir      2-2 Gbikinti        [5-4 pen]

NB: best losers (Gbikinti) also qualified.

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 16]
Anges           1-0 Tigre Noir
Agouwa          3-3 Gbikinti 

Second Legs [Dec 23]
Tigre Noir      1-1 Anges
Gbikinti        2-1 Agouwa

Final [Jan 6, 2013, Stade Municipal, Lomé]
Anges           1-1 Gbikinti        [4-1 pen]

NB: both finalists are promoted




2009-11

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 14 Nov 2013

(C) Copyright José Batalha RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.