Togo 2014


Championnat National de 1ère Division
Deuxième Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Table:

 1.Association Sportive Togo-Port (Lomé) 14   8  3  3  13- 8  27
 2.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  14   6  7  1  17- 6  25
 3.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  14   6  6  2  12- 7  24
 4.Anges FC de Notsè                     13   6  6  1   9- 4  24
 5.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         14   6  3  5  15-17  21
 6.OC Agaza de Lomé                      14   5  4  5  11-10  19
 7.ASKO de Kara                          14   5  3  6  10-11  18
 8.Gbikinti de Bassar                    14   4  3  7  15-18  15
 9.Unisport de Sokodé                    14   3  5  6   7-12  14
10.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            14   3  4  7  10-15  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  13   3  4  6  12-20  13
12.Association Sportive Douanes (Lomé)   14   3  2  9  13-16  11

Round 1
[May 3]
Anges           1-0 Maranatha       
[May 4]
Douanes         1-0 Togo Port       
Agaza           5-1 Gomido          
Unisport        0-1 Sémassi         
Gbikinti        1-0 Dyto            
Foadan          1-0 ASKO            

Round 2
[May 10]
ASKO            2-0 Dyto            
Togo Port       0-1 Anges           
Sémassi         1-0 Douanes         
Gomido          4-1 Unisport        
Foadan          1-0 Agaza           
Maranatha       abd Gbikinti        [abandoned at 1-1 in 85' due to heavy rain]
[Jun 15]
Maranatha       3-1 Gbikinti        [replay]

Round 3 [May 14]
Dyto            1-3 Maranatha       
ASKO            2-0 Agaza           
Douanes         5-1 Gomido          
Anges           0-0 Sémassi         
Unisport        0-0 Foadan          
Gbikinti        0-1 Togo Port       

Round 4 [May 18]
Maranatha       1-0 ASKO            
Gomido          1-1 Anges           
Togo Port       2-1 Dyto            
Foadan          2-1 Douanes         
Sémassi         3-0 Gbikinti        
Agaza           0-1 Unisport        

Round 5 [May 21]
Dyto            1-1 Sémassi         
Douanes         1-2 Agaza           
Maranatha       2-3 Togo Port       
Gbikinti        2-0 Gomido          
Anges           1-0 Foadan          
Unisport        0-0 ASKO            

Round 6
[May 24]
Unisport        0-0 Douanes         
[May 25]
Sémassi         5-0 Maranatha       
Agaza           0-0 Anges           
Gomido          1-1 Dyto            
ASKO            1-1 Togo Port       
Foadan          2-2 Gbikinti        

Round 7 [May 28]
Dyto            0-0 Foadan          
Gomido          0-0 Maranatha       
ASKO            1-0 Douanes         
Anges           1-1 Unisport        
Togo Port       0-0 Sémassi         
Gbikinti        1-1 Agaza           

Round 8
[May 31]
Sémassi         0-1 ASKO            
[Jun 1]
Foadan          2-0 Maranatha       
Gomido          0-1 Togo Port       
Douanes         1-2 Anges           
Unisport        2-1 Gbikinti        
Agaza           abd Dyto            [abandoned in 24' due to rain]
[Jun 2]
Agaza           0-0 Dyto            [replay]

Round 9
[Jun 4]
Sémassi         1-0 Gomido          
Gbikinti        0-1 Douanes         
Anges           1-0 ASKO            
[Jun 5]
Maranatha       2-0 Agaza           
Dyto            1-0 Unisport        
[Jun 15]
Togo Port       0-0 Foadan          

Round 10
[Jun 8]
Foadan          1-1 Sémassi         
Douanes         1-2 Dyto            
Unisport        0-0 Maranatha       
Agaza           1-0 Togo Port       
Anges           0-0 Gbikinti        
[Jun 9]
ASKO            1-0 Gomido          

Round 11
[Jun 11]
Sémassi         0-0 Agaza           
Dyto            0-1 Anges           
Maranatha       1-0 Douanes         
Togo Port       2-1 Unisport        
[Jun 12]
Gomido          1-1 Foadan          
Gbikinti        2-0 ASKO            

Halfway Table:

 1.Anges FC de Notsè                     11   6  5  0   9- 3  23
 2.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  11   5  5  1  13- 3  20
 3.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  11   4  6  1  10- 6  18
 4.Association Sportive Togo-Port (Lomé) 11   5  3  3  10- 8  18
 5.ASKO de Kara                          11   5  2  4   8- 6  17
 6.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         11   5  2  4  12-13  17
 7.OC Agaza de Lomé                      11   3  4  4   9- 9  13
 8.Gbikinti de Bassar                    11   3  3  5  10-13  12
 9.Unisport de Sokodé                    11   2  5  4   6-10  11
10.Association Sportive Douanes (Lomé)   11   3  1  7  11-12  10
----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            11   2  4  5   7-12  10
12.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  11   1  4  6   9-19   7

Round 12 [tba; postponed from Jul 12]
Maranatha        -  Anges           
Togo Port        -  Douanes         
Gomido           -  Agaza           
Sémassi          -  Unisport        
Dyto             -  Gbikinti        
ASKO             -  Foadan          

Round 13 [Jul 19]
Agaza           1-0 Foadan          
Dyto            3-1 ASKO            
Douanes         1-1 Sémassi         
Anges           0-1 Togo Port       
Unisport        0-1 Gomido          
Gbikinti        3-1 Maranatha       

Round 14 [Jul 26]
Gomido          2-1 Douanes         
Sémassi         0-0 Anges           
Agaza           1-0 ASKO            
Maranatha       1-0 Dyto            
Togo Port       1-0 Gbikinti        
Foadan          1-0 Unisport        

Round 15 [Aug 3]
Unisport        1-0 Agaza           [also reported 0-1]
ASKO            1-1 Maranatha       
Dyto            0-1 Togo Port       
Anges           abd Gomido          [abandoned at 1-0 due to pitch invasion by Gomido fans]
Douanes         0-1 Foadan          
Gbikinti        2-3 Sémassi         

Table:

 1.Association Sportive Togo-Port (Lomé) 14   8  3  3  13- 8  27
 2.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  14   6  7  1  17- 6  25
 3.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  14   6  6  2  12- 7  24
 4.Anges FC de Notsè                     13   6  6  1   9- 4  24
 5.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         14   6  3  5  15-17  21
 6.OC Agaza de Lomé                      14   5  4  5  11-10  19
 7.ASKO de Kara                          14   5  3  6  10-11  18
 8.Gbikinti de Bassar                    14   4  3  7  15-18  15
 9.Unisport de Sokodé                    14   3  5  6   7-12  14
10.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            14   3  4  7  10-15  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  13   3  4  6  12-20  13
12.Association Sportive Douanes (Lomé)   14   3  2  9  13-16  11


Championnat National de 2ème Division


NB: there will be 24 participants (4 relegated from top level 2013 and 20 from the
    cancelled competition for the 2nd division in 2013; start Mar 15; presumably
    to be played in 2 groups (north and south); two clubs to be promoted

   

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 7 Aug 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.