Togo 2017/18


Championnat National de 1ère Division>
Coupe Nationale 2018
Deuxième Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Participants:
AS Togo-Port (Lomé)
AC Sèmassi FC (Sokodé)
Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)
US Koroki (Tchamba)
Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé) [aka Dyto]
Unisport (Sokodé)
Foadan Football Club (Dapaong)
Association Sportive de l'Office Togolaise des Recettes (Lomé) [aka AS OTR]
ASKO (Kara)
Gbikinti FC (Bassar)
Gomido FC (Kpalimé)			                       [readmitted]
Omnisports Club Agaza (Lomé)		                       [readmitted]
Anges FC (Notsè)			                       [readmitted]
Kotoko FC (Laviè)			                       [readmitted]
Association Sportive des Conducteurs de la Kozah (Kara)	       [promoted]
Espoir FC (Tsévié)			                       [promoted]

Final Table:

 1.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           30  17  7  6  28-13  58       Champions
 2.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  30  15 11  4  39-17  56
 3.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  30  16  7  7  38-20  55
 4.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   30  15  7  8  38-26  52  [C]
 5.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            30  13  8  9  39-29  47
 6.AS OTR (Lomé)                         30  13  7 10  37-29  46
 7.ASC Kara de Kara                      30  12  8 10  35-30  44  [P]
 8.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         30  12  8 10  31-29  44
 9.Anges FC de Notsè                     30  12  4 14  23-30  40
10.Gbikinti de Bassar                    30   7 16  7  26-25  37
11.ASKO de Kara                          30  10  5 15  24-35  35
12.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  30   8  9 13  20-26  33
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Unisport de Sokodé                    30   7 10 13  24-33  31       Relegated
14.Espoir FC de Tsévié                   30   7 10 13  22-34  31  [P]  Relegated
15.OC Agaza de Lomé                      30   6  8 16  17-35  26       Relegated
16.Kotoko FC de Lavié                    30   3  9 18  15-45  18       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 18]
Togo-Port       0-1 Espoir          
[Nov 19]
Agaza           1-0 Kotoko          
OTR             1-0 Maranatha       
ASC Kara        4-1 Anges           
Koroki          1-0 Gomido          
Gbikinti        0-0 ASKO            
Foadan          0-1 Dyto            
Sèmassi         awd Unisport        [awarded 3-0, Unisport forfeited]

Round 2 [Nov 26]
Maranatha       1-3 Togo-Port       
Anges           1-0 Agaza           
Espoir          0-2 Gbikinti        
Unisport        1-1 ASC Kara        
ASKO            1-2 Sèmassi         
Dyto            0-0 Gomido          
Kotoko          0-0 Koroki          
Foadan          0-0 OTR             

Round 3 [Nov 29]
Togo-Port       2-0 Foadan          
Dyto            1-0 OTR             
Agaza           1-0 Unisport        
Gomido          3-0 Kotoko          
Sèmassi         3-0 Espoir          
Koroki          2-0 Anges           
ASC Kara        0-1 ASKO            
Gbikinti        1-1 Maranatha       

Round 4 [Dec 3]
Foadan          0-1 Gbikinti        
Unisport        0-1 Koroki          
Anges           0-1 Gomido          
Kotoko          1-2 Dyto            
Espoir          1-2 ASC Kara        
ASKO            1-0 Agaza           
Togo-Port       2-1 OTR             
Maranatha       1-1 Sèmassi         

Round 5
[Dec 9]
Togo-Port       3-2 Dyto            
[Dec 10]
Koroki          1-0 ASKO            
Gomido          1-0 Unisport        
Kotoko          awd Anges           [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0, Kotoko fielded
Agaza           1-0 Espoir           suspended player]
ASC Kara        0-0 Maranatha       
Sèmassi         1-0 Foadan          
Gbikinti        2-1 OTR             

Round 6 [Dec 13]
ASKO            1-0 Gomido          
Dyto            4-1 Anges           
Espoir          2-2 Koroki          
Foadan          1-0 ASC Kara        
Maranatha       1-0 Agaza           
OTR             1-0 Sèmassi         
Togo-Port       1-0 Gbikinti        
Unisport        4-1 Kotoko          

Round 7 [Dec 17]
Sèmassi         1-0 Togo-Port       
Koroki          2-0 Maranatha       
Dyto            2-2 Gbikinti        
Gomido          2-1 Espoir          
Kotoko          1-2 ASKO            
Agaza           0-0 Foadan          
ASC Kara        3-2 OTR             
Anges           0-0 Unisport        

Round 8 [Dec 23]
Togo-Port       1-1 ASC Kara        
Maranatha       0-1 Gomido          
Espoir          2-1 Kotoko          
ASKO            0-2 Anges           
Unisport        0-0 Dyto            
OTR             2-0 Agaza           
Foadan          1-1 Koroki          
Gbikinti        0-0 Sèmassi         

Round 9
[Dec 29]
Unisport        1-0 ASKO            
[Dec 30]
Sèmassi         2-1 Dyto            
Koroki          0-1 OTR             
ASC Kara        3-1 Gbikinti        
Agaza           1-2 Togo-Port       
Kotoko          awd Maranatha       [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0, Kotoko fielded
Gomido          1-0 Foadan           suspended player]
Anges           1-0 Espoir          

Round 10 
[Jan 6]
Dyto            3-0 ASKO            
[Jan 7]
Togo-Port       1-1 Koroki          
OTR             1-1 Gomido          
Gbikinti        0-1 Agaza           
Sèmassi         0-2 ASC Kara        
Maranatha       4-0 Anges           
Foadan          1-1 Kotoko          
Espoir          1-2 Unisport        

Round 11
[Jan 13]
Dyto            3-1 ASC Kara        
[Jan 14] 	 
Agaza           0-1 Sèmassi         
Anges           2-0 Foadan          
ASKO            1-1 Espoir          
Gomido          1-1 Togo-Port       
Koroki          0-0 Gbikinti        
Kotoko          0-2 OTR             
Unisport        0-0 Maranatha       

Round 12
[Jan 17]
ASC Kara        2-2 Agaza           
Espoir          1-1 Dyto            
Foadan          3-0 Unisport        
Gbikinti        1-1 Gomido          
Maranatha       2-0 ASKO            
OTR             1-0 Anges           
Sèmassi         0-1 Koroki          
[Jan 24]
Togo-Port       2-0 Kotoko          

Round 13 [Jan 21]
Unisport        0-2 OTR             
Espoir          0-0 Maranatha       
ASKO            1-0 Foadan          
Koroki          1-0 ASC Kara        
Gomido          1-0 Sèmassi         
Anges           0-2 Togo-Port       
Agaza           1-1 Dyto            
Kotoko          1-2 Gbikinti        

Round 14
[Jan 24]
Foadan          2-0 Espoir          
[Jan 27]
Dyto            4-0 Maranatha       
OTR             2-1 ASKO            
[Jan 28]
Agaza           0-1 Koroki          
Sèmassi         3-0 Kotoko          
ASC Kara        1-2 Gomido          
Gbikinti        3-0 Anges           
Togo-Port       1-0 Unisport        

Round 15 [Jan 31]
Anges           0-1 Sèmassi         
ASKO            2-0 Togo-Port       
Espoir          1-0 OTR             
Gomido          3-0 Agaza           
Koroki          2-0 Dyto            
Kotoko          0-0 ASC Kara        
Maranatha       4-1 Foadan          
Unisport        0-0 Gbikinti        

Halfway Table:

 1.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           15   9  5  1  16- 5  32
 2.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  15   9  4  2  18- 7  31
 3.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   15   9  3  3  21-12  30  [C]
 4.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  15   9  2  4  18- 8  29
 5.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            15   7  5  3  25-14  26
 6.AS OTR (Lomé)                         15   8  2  5  17-11  26
 7.Gbikinti de Bassar                    15   5  7  3  15-11  22
 8.ASC Kara de Kara                      15   5  5  5  20-17  20  [P]
 9.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         15   5  5  5  17-14  20
10.ASKO de Kara                          15   6  2  7  11-15  20
11.Anges FC de Notsè                     15   5  1  9  11-22  16
12.OC Agaza de Lomé                      15   4  3  8   8-15  15
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Unisport de Sokodé                    15   3  5  7   8-15  14
14.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  15   3  4  8   9-15  13
15.Espoir FC de Tsévié                   15   3  4  8  11-20  13  [P]
16.Kotoko FC de Lavié                    15   0  3 12   6-30   3

Round 16
[Feb 14]
Anges           1-0 ASC Kara        
ASKO            2-2 Gbikinti        
Dyto            1-0 Foadan          
Gomido          0-1 Koroki          
Kotoko          0-0 Agaza           
Maranatha       1-3 OTR             
Unisport        0-0 Sèmassi         
[Mar 28]
Espoir          0-0 Togo-Port       

Round 17
[Feb 17]
Sèmassi         2-1 ASKO            
Togo-Port       1-0 Maranatha       
[Feb 18]
Agaza           0-2 Anges           
ASC Kara        0-1 Unisport        
Gbikinti        1-0 Espoir          
Gomido          2-0 Dyto            
Koroki          1-0 Kotoko          
OTR             2-0 Foadan          

Round 18
[Feb 24]
Espoir          2-1 Sèmassi         
[Feb 25]
Anges           1-0 Koroki          
Kotoko          0-2 Gomido          
Foadan          awd Togo-Port       [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0 in 45' due to
OTR             0-1 Dyto             pitch invasion after which Togo-Port refused
Maranatha       1-0 Gbikinti         to continue the match]
ASKO            0-1 ASC Kara        
Unisport        0-1 Agaza           

Round 19
[Mar 3]
OTR             3-3 Togo-Port       
[Mar 4]
Koroki          1-0 Unisport        
Gomido          2-0 Anges           
Gbikinti        0-0 Foadan          
Dyto            2-1 Kotoko          
Agaza           1-1 ASKO            
ASC Kara        1-0 Espoir          
Sèmassi         1-0 Maranatha       

Round 20
[Mar 11]
Agaza           0-1 Maranatha       
Kotoko          2-1 Unisport        
Anges           0-1 Dyto            
Sèmassi         4-0 OTR             
Koroki          1-0 Espoir          
ASC Kara        2-0 Foadan          
Gomido          4-0 ASKO            
[Apr 4]
Gbikinti        1-1 Togo-Port       

Round 21 [Mar 25]
Espoir          1-1 Agaza           
Dyto            0-1 Togo-Port       
Foadan          0-0 Sèmassi         
ASKO            1-0 Koroki          
Unisport        1-1 Gomido          
Anges           0-0 Kotoko          
Maranatha       3-2 ASC Kara        
OTR             0-0 Gbikinti        

Round 22
[Mar 31]
OTR             0-0 ASC Kara        
[Apr 1]
ASKO            4-0 Kotoko          
Espoir          0-0 Gomido          
Foadan          1-0 Agaza           
Gbikinti        1-1 Dyto            
Maranatha       1-0 Koroki          
Togo-Port       1-1 Sèmassi         
Unisport        0-0 Anges           

Round 23
[Apr 7]
Dyto            2-3 Unisport        
[Apr 8]
Agaza           1-2 OTR             
Anges           1-0 ASKO            
ASC Kara        1-0 Togo-Port       
Gomido          0-0 Maranatha       
Koroki          1-1 Foadan          
Kotoko          2-2 Espoir          
Sèmassi         1-0 Gbikinti        

Round 24
[Apr 14]
Dyto            1-3 Sèmassi         
[Apr 15]
Gbikinti        1-2 ASC Kara        
Maranatha       1-0 Kotoko          
Espoir          0-0 Anges           
Togo-Port       3-0 Agaza           
OTR             0-2 Koroki          
Foadan          0-0 Gomido          
ASKO            2-1 Unisport        

Round 25
[May 26]
ASC Kara        2-0 Sèmassi         
[May 27]
ASKO            0-1 Dyto            
Unisport        3-0 Espoir          
Koroki          2-0 Togo-Port       
Anges           2-0 Maranatha       
Gomido          1-1 OTR             
Kotoko          2-0 Foadan          
Agaza           2-2 Gbikinti        

Round 26 [Jun 3]
Espoir          0-1 ASKO            
Foadan          1-0 Anges           
Togo-Port       3-0 Gomido          
Gbikinti        1-0 Koroki          
OTR             1-1 Kotoko          
ASC Kara        0-0 Dyto            
Sèmassi         2-0 Agaza           
Maranatha       1-0 Unisport        

Round 27 [Jun 6]
ASKO            1-1 Maranatha       
Agaza           2-1 ASC Kara        
Kotoko          1-0 Togo-Port       
Anges           1-0 OTR             
Gomido          1-1 Gbikinti        
Unisport        1-1 Foadan          
Koroki          1-0 Sèmassi         
Dyto            1-2 Espoir          

Round 28
[Jun 13]
Foadan          1-0 ASKO            
Gbikinti        0-0 Kotoko          
Sèmassi         2-2 Gomido          
OTR             5-2 Unisport        
Togo-Port       1-0 Anges           
ASC Kara        1-1 Koroki          
Maranatha       2-2 Espoir          
[Jun 14]
Dyto            1-1 Agaza           

Round 29
[Jun 24]
Anges           2-0 Gbikinti        
Koroki          1-0 Agaza           
Maranatha       1-0 Dyto            
Kotoko          0-0 Sèmassi         
Unisport        2-1 Togo-Port       
Espoir          1-0 Foadan          
Gomido          4-1 ASC Kara        
ASKO            awd OTR             [awarded 0-3, match not played]

Round 30
[Jun 29]
Togo-Port       2-0 ASKO            
[Jun 30]	
Agaza           0-2 Gomido          
ASC Kara        1-0 Kotoko          
Dyto            2-0 Koroki          
Foadan          3-1 Maranatha       
OTR             0-1 Espoir          
Sèmassi         3-2 Anges           
Gbikinti        1-1 Unisport        

Final Table:

 1.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           30  17  7  6  28-13  58       Champions
 2.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  30  15 11  4  39-17  56
 3.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  30  16  7  7  38-20  55
 4.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   30  15  7  8  38-26  52  [C]
 5.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            30  13  8  9  39-29  47
 6.AS OTR (Lomé)                         30  13  7 10  37-29  46
 7.ASC Kara de Kara                      30  12  8 10  35-30  44  [P]
 8.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         30  12  8 10  31-29  44
 9.Anges FC de Notsè                     30  12  4 14  23-30  40
10.Gbikinti de Bassar                    30   7 16  7  26-25  37
11.ASKO de Kara                          30  10  5 15  24-35  35
12.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  30   8  9 13  20-26  33
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Unisport de Sokodé                    30   7 10 13  24-33  31       Relegated
14.Espoir FC de Tsévié                   30   7 10 13  22-34  31  [P]  Relegated
15.OC Agaza de Lomé                      30   6  8 16  17-35  26       Relegated
16.Kotoko FC de Lavié                    30   3  9 18  15-45  18       Relegated

Topscorer: 
18 Koudagba Kossi (ASC Kara)

Cross-Table:

Team           Kor    Gom    Sèm    Tog    Dyt    AO     Mar    AK     Ang    Gbi    AK     Foa    Uni    Esp    Aga    Kot    
Koroki                1-0    1-0    2-0    2-0    0-1    2-0    1-0    2-0    0-0    1-0    1-1    1-0    1-0    1-0    1-0    
Gomido         0-1           1-0    1-1    2-0    1-1    0-0    4-1    2-0    1-1    4-0    1-0    1-0    2-1    3-0    3-0    
Sèmassi        0-1    2-2           1-0    2-1    4-0    1-0    0-2    3-2    1-0    2-1    1-0    3-0    3-0    2-0    3-0    
Togo-Port      1-1    3-0    1-1           3-2    3-3    1-0    1-1    1-0    1-0    2-0    2-0    1-0    0-1    3-0    2-0    
Dyto           2-0    0-0    1-3    0-1           1-0    4-0    3-1    4-1    2-2    3-0    1-0    2-3    1-2    1-1    2-1    
AS OTR         0-2    1-1    1-0    1-2    0-1           1-0    0-0    1-0    0-0    2-1    2-0    5-2    0-1    2-0    1-1    
Maranatha      1-0    0-1    1-1    1-3    1-0    1-3           3-2    4-0    1-0    2-0    4-1    1-0    2-2    1-0    1-0    
ASC Kara       1-1    1-2    2-0    1-0    0-0    3-2    0-0           4-1    3-1    0-1    2-0    0-1    1-0    2-2    1-0    
Anges          1-0    0-1    0-1    0-2    0-1    1-0    2-0    1-0           2-0    1-0    2-0    0-0    1-0    1-0    0-0    
Gbikinti       1-0    1-1    0-0    1-1    1-1    2-1    1-1    1-2    3-0           0-0    0-0    1-1    1-0    0-1    0-0    
ASKO Kara      1-0    1-0    1-2    2-0    0-1    0-3    1-1    0-1    0-2    2-2           1-0    2-1    1-1    1-0    4-0    
Foadan         1-1    0-0    0-0    awd    0-1    0-0    3-1    1-0    1-0    0-1    1-0           3-0    2-0    1-0    1-1    
Unisport       0-1    1-1    0-0    2-1    0-0    0-2    0-0    1-1    0-0    0-0    1-0    1-1           3-0    0-1    4-1    
Espoir         2-2    0-0    2-1    0-0    1-1    1-0    0-0    1-2    0-0    0-2    0-1    1-0    1-2           1-1    2-1    
Agaza          0-1    0-2    0-1    1-2    1-1    1-2    0-1    2-1    0-2    2-2    1-1    0-0    1-0    1-0           1-0    
Kotoko         0-0    0-2    0-0    1-0    1-2    0-2    0-3    0-0    0-3    1-2    1-2    2-0    2-1    2-2    0-0           


Coupe Nationale 2018

National stage

Round 1

Région de Lomé
[Mar 17]
Entente II FC (Lomé)	 	    0-0 Etoile Filante FC (Lomé)		[4-3 pen]
[Mar 18]
Centre de Formation AAFA 	    2-2 AS OTR (Lomé)				[4-1 pen]
OC Agaza FC (Lomé)	 	    0-2 Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)
AS Togo-Port (Lomé)		    bye

Région Maritime [Mar 17]
Olympique Football Club (Vo) 	    2-3 Espoir Football Club de Zio (Tsévié)
Gbohloé-su des Lacs FC (Aného)      bye

Région des Plateaux
[Mar 17]
Okiti FC (Badou)		    1-0 Anges FC (Notsè)
Adjiri FC 		 	    0-1 Kotoko FC (Laviè)
[Mar 18]
Ifodjè FC d'Atakpamé		    0-0 Gomido FC (Kpalimé)			[2-4 pen]
Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)	    bye

Région Centrale
[Mar 17]
US Koroki Metete FC (Tchamba)	    1-0 Unisport FC (Sokodé)
[Mar 18]
Tchaoudjo Athletic Club FC (Sokodé) 1-1 Agouwa FC (Koussountou)			[5-4 pen]
Odalou FC (Kambolé)		    0-0 AC Sèmassi FC (Sokodé)			[2-4 pen]
Kpandi Junior			    bye

Région de la Kara
[Mar 17]
Open de Wagandè			    2-2 ASKO FC (Kara)				[3-5 pen]
[Mar 18]
Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)	 	    1-1 ASC Kara				[4-5 pen]
AS Binah (Pagouda)	 	    0-2 Gbikinti FC (Bassar)

Région des Savanes [Mar 18]
Mosaïque FC		 	    0-3 Foadan FC (Dapaong)

Round 2

Région de Lomé/Région Maritime
[Apr 11]
Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)	    0-0 Centre de Formation AAFA		[3-2 pen]
Entente II FC (Lomé)		    0-1 Espoir Football Club de Zio (Tsévié)
[Apr 12]
AS Togo-Port (Lomé)		    1-0 Gbohloé-su des Lacs FC (Aného)

Région des Plateaux
[Apr 11]
Gomido FC (Kpalimé)		    1-0 Okiti FC (Badou)
[Apr 12]
Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)	    2-1 Kotoko FC (Laviè)

Région Centrale
[Apr 11]
AC Sèmassi FC (Sokodé)		    2-1 US Koroki Metete FC (Tchamba)
[Apr 12]
Kpandi Junior			    1-3 Tchaoudjo Athletic Club FC (Sokodé)

Région de la Kara/Région des Savanes
[Apr 11]
ASC Kara			    3-0 Gbikinti FC (Bassar)
[Apr 12]
Foadan FC (Dapaong)		    1-1 ASKO FC (Kara)				[11-10 pen]

NB: ASKO FC (Kara) qualified as lucky loser.

Round 3 [May 9]
AS Togo-Port (Lomé)		    1-0 Espoir Football Club de Zio (Tsévié)
Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)	    1-0 Tchaoudjo Athletic Club FC (Sokodé)
Gomido FC (Kpalimé)		    1-0 Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)
ASC Kara			    1-2 Foadan FC (Dapaong)
AC Sèmassi FC (Sokodé)		    3-1 ASKO FC (Kara)

NB: ASC Kara qualified as lucky loser.

Round 4 [May 23]
Foadan FC (Dapaong)		    0-1 Gomido FC (Kpalimé)
ASC Kara			    1-0 AS Togo-Port (Lomé)
Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)	    2-1 AC Sèmassi FC (Sokodé)

NB: AC Sèmassi FC (Sokodé) qualified as lucky loser.

Semifinals [May 30]
Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)	    0-0 ASC Kara				[9-8 pen]
Gomido FC (Kpalimé)		    1-1 AC Sèmassi FC (Sokodé)			[3-0 pen]

Final [Jun 9,  Stade Municipal, Lomé]
Gomido FC (Kpalimé)		    3-0 Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)
  [Saibou 13, Womé Dové 26, Cheick Koné]

Coupe de l’indépendance

Round 1 [Apr 21]
Gomido FC (Kpalimé)		    2-1 Gbohloé-su des Lacs FC (Aného)
US Koroki Metete FC (Tchamba)	    4-1 Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)

Final [Apr 28, Stade Municipal, Lomé]
Gomido FC (Kpalimé)		    3-0 US Koroki Metete FC (Tchamba)


Deuxième Division

Zone Nord | Zone Sud | Championship Final

Zone Nord

Participants:
Odalou FC (Kambolé)
Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)
Agouwa (Koussountou)
AS Binah (Pagouda)
Tchaoudjo Athletic Club (Sokodé)
Doumbé FC (Mango)		[readmitted]
US AS Dankpen			[readmitted]
Foukpa (Sotouboua)		[readmitted]
Kakadl (Défalé)			[readmitted]
Tigre Noir (Cinkassé)		[readmitted]

NB: Relegated teams last season were readmitted.

Table:

 1.Sara Sport      18   9   7   2  24-10  34 promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Agouwa          18   8   7   3  23-12  31 
 3.Odalou          17   8   4   5  19-14  28 
 4.Foukpa          17   6   7   4  16-13  25 
 5.AS Binah        17   6   6   5  17-16  24 
 6.Kakadl          17   6   6   5  15-19  24 
 7.Tchaoudjo AC    17   6   5   6  14-16  23 
--------------------------------------------
 8.AS Dankpen      17   3   9   5  12-12  18 relegated
 9.Doumbé          17   4   5   8  12-20  17 relegated
10.Tigre Noir      17   0   4  13   7-27   4 relegated

Cross-Table:

Team           SS     Ago    Oda    Fou    AB     Kak    TA     AD     Dou    TN     
Sara Sport            0-2    3-1    0-0    0-0    4-0    3-1    1-0    2-0    2-2    
Agouwa         1-1           1-0    2-0    4-3    1-1    3-1    3-0    0-0    1-1    
Odalou         1-0    2-0           3-0    1-0    0-0    1-1    1-1    2-0    2-1    
Foukpa         1-1    0-1    3-1           2-0    1-1    1-0    0-0    2-0    2-0    
AS Binah       0-1    0-0    1-1    1-1           2-0    0-1    06/05  1-1    2-1    
Kakadl         0-2    1-0    1-0    1-1    1-2           06/05  2-1    0-1    1-0    
Tchaoudjo AC   0-0    1-0    0-1    2-1    0-1    1-1           0-1    1-1    1-0    
AS Dankpen     1-1    0-0    0-1    0-0    1-1    1-1    0-0           3-0    3-0    
Doumbé         0-1    1-1    2-1    06/05  0-1    2-3    1-2    1-0           0-0    
Tigre Noir     0-2    0-3    06/05  0-1    1-2    0-1    1-2    0-0    0-2         

Zone Sud

Participants:
Entente II (Lomé)
Ifodjè d'Atakpamé
Okiti (Badou)
Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)
Etoile Filante (Lomé)
SNPT FC (Kpémé)			[readmitted]
ASFOSA (Lomé)			[readmitted]
Hirondelles (Kouvé)		[readmitted]
Arabia FC (Tabligbo)		[readmitted]
Abou Ossé d'Anié		[readmitted]

NB: Relegated teams last season were readmitted.

Final Table:

 1.Gbohloé-su      18  10   5   3  19-10  35 promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Entente II      18   9   7   2  30-13  34 
 3.Etoile Filante  18   7   8   3  19- 8  29 
 4.Ifodjè          18   8   5   5  25-12  29 
 5.Okiti           18   7   6   5  15-13  27 
 6.Arabia          18   7   4   7  17-15  25 
 7.SNPT            18   5   7   6  16-20  22 
--------------------------------------------
 8.ASFOSA          18   4   5   9  17-25  17 relegated
 9.Abou Ossé       18   4   3  11  16-39  15 relegated
10.Hirondelles     18   1   6  11   7-26   9 relegated

Cross-Table:

Team           Gbo    EI     EF     Ifo    Oki    Ara    SNP    ASF    AO     Hir    
Gbohloé-su            0-0    1-0    1-0    2-0    0-1    2-1    4-1    3-1    1-0    
Entente II     1-1           1-0    1-0    2-1    1-1    4-0    1-0    5-1    4-2    
Etoile Filante 0-1    0-0           1-0    1-1    2-0    1-1    2-1    7-1    2-0    
Ifodjè         0-0    1-1    0-1           0-0    2-1    1-1    2-0    5-1    4-0    
Okiti          2-0    2-1    0-0    2-1           0-0    2-1    0-0    2-0    1-0    
Arabia         2-0    1-0    0-0    1-3    3-1           1-0    0-1    2-0    0-0    
SNPT           0-0    1-1    0-0    0-1    1-0    2-1           4-3    0-1    0-0    
ASFOSA         0-0    2-4    0-0    1-2    0-1    1-0    1-1           2-1    3-0    
Abou Ossé      1-2    0-3    0-0    0-3    0-0    2-1    0-1    3-1           3-1    
Hirondelles    0-1    0-0    1-2    0-0    1-0    0-2    1-2    0-0    1-1           

Championship Final

[May 13, Stade Municipal, Lomé]
Gbohloé-su	1-0 Sara Sport


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.