Togo 2021


Championnat National de 1ère Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Poule A (Zone Sud)
 1.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   14   8  4  2  16- 9  28       Qualified
 2.AS OTR (Lomé)                         14   6  5  3  15-10  23       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            14   6  4  4  19-14  22
 4.Entente II (Lomé)                     14   6  4  4  12- 7  22  [P]
 5.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  14   5  5  4  15-13  20
 6.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           14   4  4  6  13-12  16
 7.Anges FC de Notsè                     14   2  5  7  10-21  11
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         14   2  3  9   9-23   9       Relegated

Poule B (Zone Nord)
 1.ASC Kara de Kara                      14  10  3  1  42-12  33       Qualified
 2.ASKO de Kara                          14   8  5  1  24-11  29  [C]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Unisport de Sokodé                    14   5  4  5  19-21  19
 4.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    14   4  6  4   9-16  18  [P]
 5.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                     14   5  1  8  17-26  16
 6.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  14   4  3  7  18-22  15
 7.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                14   4  2  8  16-23  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           14   3  2  9  14-28  11       Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 3]
ASKO            2-0 Sara            
[Apr 4]
Togo-Port       1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Anges           0-4 Entente II      
OTR             2-0 Dyto            
Gomido          2-0 Maranatha       
ASC Kara        1-0 Koroki          
Sèmassi         1-2 Ifodjè          
Binah           0-1 Unisport        

Round 2
[Apr 7]
Sara            1-2 Sèmassi         
Gbohloé-su      2-0 OTR             [also reported 2-1]
Dyto            3-1 Anges           
Entente II      0-1 Gomido          
Maranatha       0-2 Togo-Port       
Unisport        0-0 ASKO            
Ifodjè          1-6 ASC Kara        
[Apr 8]
Koroki          1-1 Binah           

Round 3
[Apr 10]
ASC Kara        4-0 Sara            
[Apr 11]
Sèmassi         1-3 Unisport        
ASKO            0-0 Binah           
Ifodjè          0-1 Koroki          
Gomido          1-1 Dyto            
Anges           1-0 Gbohloé-su      
OTR             0-0 Togo-Port       
Entente II      0-1 Maranatha       

Round 4
[Apr 14]
Maranatha       1-1 OTR             
Togo-Port       0-0 Anges           
Dyto            0-0 Entente II      
Gbohloé-su      0-2 Gomido          
Sara            1-1 Ifodjè          
Binah           0-2 Sèmassi         
Unisport        0-3 ASC Kara        
[Apr 15]
Koroki          1-3 ASKO            

Round 5
[Apr 17]
ASC Kara        7-0 Binah           
[Apr 18]
Sara            4-1 Koroki          
Sèmassi         1-2 ASKO            
Ifodjè          1-2 Unisport        
Dyto            4-0 Maranatha       
Entente II      0-2 Gbohloé-su      
Gomido          2-1 Togo-Port       
Anges           0-2 OTR             

Round 6
[Apr 21]
OTR             1-0 Gomido          
Anges           1-1 Maranatha       
Togo-Port       0-2 Entente II      
Gbohloé-su      1-1 Dyto            
Binah           1-0 Ifodjè          
Unisport        2-1 Sara            
[Apr 22]
Sèmassi         2-0 Koroki          
ASKO            2-2 ASC Kara        

Round 7
[Apr 24]
Sara            0-0 Binah           
[Apr 25]
ASC Kara        1-1 Sèmassi         
Koroki          2-2 Unisport        
Ifodjè          1-2 ASKO            
Gomido          1-1 Anges           
Entente II      0-0 OTR             
Dyto            1-2 Togo-Port       
Maranatha       1-4 Gbohloé-su      

Halfway Tables:

Poule A (Zone Sud)
 1.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                   7   4  2  1   9- 4  14
 2.AS OTR (Lomé)                          7   3  3  1   6- 3  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                    7   3  2  2   6- 5  11
 4.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)            7   3  1  3   9- 6  10
 5.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)             7   2  3  2  10- 7   9
 6.Entente II (Lomé)                      7   2  2  3   6- 4   8  [P]
 7.Anges FC de Notsè                      7   1  3  3   4-11   6
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)          7   1  2  4   4-14   5

Poule B (Zone Nord)
 1.ASC Kara de Kara                       7   5  2  0  24- 4  17
 2.ASKO de Kara                           7   4  3  0  11- 5  15  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Unisport de Sokodé                     7   4  2  1  10- 8  14
 4.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                   7   3  1  3  10- 9  10
 5.AS Binah (Pagouda)                     7   1  3  3   2-11   6  [P]
 6.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                 7   1  2  4   7-12   5
 7.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba            7   1  2  4   6-13   5
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                      7   1  1  5   6-14   4

Round 8
[May 5]
Gbohloé-su      1-1 Togo-Port       
Entente II      1-1 Anges           
Dyto            1-3 OTR             
Maranatha       3-1 Gomido          
Sara            0-2 ASKO            
Koroki          0-4 ASC Kara        
Ifodjè          2-1 Sèmassi         
[May 6]
Unisport        1-1 Binah           

Round 9
[May 8]
Sèmassi         1-2 Sara            
[May 9]
ASKO            2-0 Unisport        
ASC Kara        3-1 Ifodjè          
Binah           1-0 Koroki         
OTR             1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Anges           1-2 Dyto            
Gomido          0-0 Entente II      
Togo-Port       2-0 Maranatha       

Round 10
[May 15]
Sara            1-3 ASC Kara        
[May 16]
Unisport        2-2 Sèmassi         
Binah           1-1 ASKO            
Koroki          2-3 Ifodjè          
Dyto            2-0 Gomido          
Gbohloé-su      1-1 Anges           
Togo-Port       1-0 OTR             
Maranatha       0-1 Entente II      

Round 11
[May 19]
OTR             1-1 Maranatha      
Anges           0-1 Togo-Port       
Entente II      1-0 Dyto            
Gomido          1-1 Gbohloé-su      
Ifodjè          1-0 Sara            
Sèmassi         0-0 Binah           
ASC Kara        1-0 Unisport        
[May 20]
ASKO            3-1 Koroki          

Round 12
[May 22]
Binah           1-3 ASC Kara        
[May 23]
Koroki          1-3 Sara            
ASKO            3-0 Sèmassi         
Unisport        3-1 Ifodjè          
Maranatha       1-2 Dyto            
Gbohloé-su      0-1 Entente II      
Togo-Port       2-1 Gomido          
OTR             3-2 Anges           

Round 13 [Jun 13]
Gomido          1-1 OTR             
Maranatha       0-1 Anges           
Entente II      1-2 Togo-Port       
Dyto            1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Ifodjè          0-2 Binah           
Sara            3-2 Unisport        
Koroki          1-0 Sèmassi         
ASC Kara        1-1 ASKO            

Round 14 [Jun 16]
Binah           1-0 Sara            
Sèmassi         4-3 ASC Kara        
Unisport        1-3 Koroki          
ASKO            1-3 Ifodjè          
Anges           0-2 Gomido          
OTR             0-1 Entente II      
Togo-Port       1-1 Dyto            
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Maranatha       

Final Tables:

Poule A (Zone Sud)
 1.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   14   8  4  2  16- 9  28       Qualified
 2.AS OTR (Lomé)                         14   6  5  3  15-10  23       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            14   6  4  4  19-14  22
 4.Entente II (Lomé)                     14   6  4  4  12- 7  22  [P]
 5.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  14   5  5  4  15-13  20
 6.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           14   4  4  6  13-12  16
 7.Anges FC de Notsè                     14   2  5  7  10-21  11
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         14   2  3  9   9-23   9       Relegated

Poule B (Zone Nord)
 1.ASC Kara de Kara                      14  10  3  1  42-12  33       Qualified
 2.ASKO de Kara                          14   8  5  1  24-11  29  [C]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Unisport de Sokodé                    14   5  4  5  19-21  19
 4.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    14   4  6  4   9-16  18  [P]
 5.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                     14   5  1  8  17-26  16
 6.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  14   4  3  7  18-22  15
 7.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                14   4  2  8  16-23  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           14   3  2  9  14-28  11       Relegated


Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 20]
OTR             0-0 ASC Kara        
ASKO            2-1 Togo-Port       

Second Legs [Jun 23]
ASC Kara        4-0 OTR             
Togo-Port       1-2 ASKO            

Third Place Match [Jun 27, stade de Kégué, Lomé]
Togo-Port       0-0 OTR             [4-5 pen (no extra time)]

Final [Jun 27, stade de Kégué, Lomé]
ASC Kara        1-1 ASKO            [3-4 pen (no extra time)]



2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jun 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.