Tonga 2021


TFA Major League

TFA Major League

Round 1
[Jul 10]
Longoteme           3-0 Folaha
Havelu              1-4 Hihifo Gents
Ngelei'a Warlords   1-3 Hihifo Young Stars
Longolongo          2-1 Halatahi
Marist              9-1 Halafuoleva
Veitongo            4-0 Popua
Lotoha'apai        14-0 Ha'ateiho
Lapaha              2-2 'Isileli Kapeta  
Lo'ata Boys         4-0 Vahe-Loto
Lavengatonga        3-0 Ha'amoko
Navutoka            0-1 Nukuhetulu
[tba]
'Ahau                -  Hala Hopohopo  

Round 2 [Jul 17]
Ha'ateiho           2-3 Vahe-Loto  
 
Round 3 [Jul 24]
Hihifo Gents        7-0 'Ahau
 
Round 4 [Jul 31]
Kauvai              lt  Hihifo Gents
Young Warrior        -  'Isileli Kapeta
Lotoha'apai         drw Fasi Moe Afi
Ha'amoko             -  Vahe-Loto
Longolongo           -  Ngele'ia
Navutoka             -  Halafuoleva
'Ahau               lt  Havelu
Lavengatonga        bt  Ha'ateiho
Popua                -  Young Stars
Veitongo            bt  Halatahi
Marist               -  Lapaha       

Tables:

Group A 
 1.Veitongo            4   4  0  0   + 39  12
 2.Popua               4   3  0  1   +  4   9
 3.Longolongo          4   3  0  1   -  1   9
 4.Young Stars         4   1  0  3   -  4   3
 5.Halazahi            4   1  0  3   - 16   3
 6.Warlords            4   0  0  4   - 22   0

Group B
 1.Lotoha'apai         4   3  1  0   + 22  10
 2.Fasi & Afi          4   2  2  0   +  6   8
 3.Lavengatonga        4   2  1  1   +  3   7
 4.Ha'amoko            4   2  0  2   +  4   6
 5.Vahe-Loto           4   1  0  3   - 11   3
 6.Ha'ateiho           4   0  0  4   - 24   0

Group C
 1.Longoteme           4   4  0  0   + 17  12
 2.Hihifo Gents        4   4  0  0   + 13  12
 3.Folaha              4   2  0  2   +  8   6
 4.Havelu              4   1  0  3   -  9   3
 5.'Ahau               3   0  0  3   - 14   0
 6.Hala Hopohopo       3   0  0  3   - 15   0 

Group D
 1.Nukuhetulu          4   4  0  0   + 36  12
 2.Navutoka            4   3  0  1   + 25   9
 3.Marist              4   3  0  1   + 16   9
 4.Halafuoleva         4   1  0  3   - 16   3
 5.'Isileli Kapeta     4   0  1  3   - 20   1
 6.Lapaha              4   0  1  3   - 41   1

Round 5 [Aug 14]
Lotoha'apai         5-0 Ha'amoko
Hihifo Gents        1-0 Longoteme
Popua               2-0 Longolongo
Veitongo            3-0 Young Stars
Ngele'ia            2-1 Talatahi
Havelu              7-0 Hala Hopohopo
Lavengatonga        3-2 Vahe-Loto
Kauvai              8-0 'Ahau
Navutoka           10-1 'Isileli/Kapeta
Halafuoleva         3-1 Lapaha
Fasi Moe Afi        3-1 Ha'ateiho
Nukuhetulu          0-0 Marist 

Round 6 [Aug 21]
Veitongo            9-0 Halafuoleva
Popua               3-1 Marist
Kauvai              1-0 Fasi & Afi
Lavengatonga        4-2 Longoteme
Hihito Gents        2-0 Ha'amoko
Navutoka            3-1 Longolongo
Lotoha'apai         3-0 Havelu
Young Stars         awd Nukuhetulu          [awarded to Young Stars]
 
Quarterfinals [Aug 28]
Veitonga            7-0 Navutoka
Popua               1-0 Young Stars
Lotoha'apai         3-1 Lavengatonga
Fahefa              1-0 Kauvai      
 
Semifinals [Sep 11]
Veitongo            3-0 Popua
Fahefa              1-3 Lotoha'apai         

Third Place Match [Sep 18]
Popua               4-2 Fahefa   
 
Final [Sep 18]
Veitongo            3-0 Lotoha'apai


2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: https://de-de.facebook.com/pg/Nukuhetulu-FC-103194314840619/posts/?ref=page_internal

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 30 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.