Chad 2017


Championnat National 2016/17

Première Division (Ligue de N'Djamena)
Deuxième Division (Ligue de N'Djamena)


Championnat National 2016/17

Ligue Nationale de Football [aka LINAFOOT]

NB: second ever edition (after 2016 edition was cancelled)

First Stage

Participants (18):

Zone 1 (N'Djaména)
Renaissance Football Club
Gazelle Football Club
Tourbillon FC
Tout Puissant Elect-Sport Football Club
Foullah Édifice
Association Sportive de la Coton Tchad (Ascot)

NB: qualifies 4 teams for final stage.

Zone 2 (Sud)
Champions of Sarh
Champions of Koumra
Champions of Doba
AS Coton Tchad de Moundou (champions Moundou)
Sonacim FC (champions Pala)
FC Kebbi (champions Bongor)

NB: qualifies 3 teams for final stage.

Zone 3 (Nord-Ouest)
Champions of Moussoro
Champions of Ati
FC Wadi-Fira (champions Biltine)
AS Mirim Mongo (champions Mongo)
Champions of Salamat
Champions of Abéché

NB: qualifies 3 teams for final stage.

Zone 1 (N'Djaména)

Final table:

 1.Gazelle FC       10  7  3  0 21- 9 24 qualified
 2.Foullah Édifice  10  5  2  3 19-11 17 qualified
 3.AS CotonTchad    10  4  2  4 12-15 14 qualified
 4.Renaissance FC   10  4  0  6 10-21 12 qualified
----------------------------------------
 5.Elect-Sport      10  2  4  4 10-10 10
 6.Tourbillon FC    10  2  1  7 10-16  7

Round 1 [May 7]
Renaissance FC	0-3 Gazelle FC
Tourbillon FC	1-2 Elect-Sport
Foullah Édifice	3-1 AS CotonTchad

Round 2 [May 11]
Gazelle FC 	3-1 AS CotonTchad
Foullah Édifice	0-1 Tourbillon FC
Renaissance FC	0-3 Elect-Sport

Round 3 [May 14]
Gazelle FC	1-0 Tourbillon FC
Foullah Édifice	1-1 Elect-Sport
Renaissance FC	2-0 AS CotonTchad

Round 4 [May 18]
Renaissance FC	awd Tourbillon FC	[0-3 awarded; originally 2-2]
Gazelle FC	2-2 Foullah Édifice
AS CotonTchad	1-0 Elect-Sport

Round 5 [May 21]
Renaissance FC	1-1 Foullah Édifice	[0-3 awarded; originally 1-1]
Gazelle FC	2-1 Elect-Sport
AS CotonTchad	1-0 Tourbillon FC

Round 6 [May 28]
Foullah Édifice	4-2 Renaissance FC
Elect-Sport	1-1 Gazelle FC
Tourbillon FC	1-3 AS CotonTchad

Round 7 [Jun 1]
Tourbillon FC	1-2 Renaissance FC
Foullah Édifice	1-2 Gazelle FC
Elect-Sport	1-1 AS CotonTchad

Round 9 [Jun 8]
AS CotonTchad	1-1 Gazelle FC
Tourbillon FC	1-0 Foullah Édifice	[0-3 awarded; originally 1-0]
Elect-Sport	0-1 Renaissance FC

Round 10 [Jun 11]
Gazelle FC	3-0 Renaissance FC
Elect-Sport	1-1 Tourbillon FC
AS CotonTchad	2-1 Foullah Édifice

Round 8 [Jun 15]
Tourbillon FC	2-3 Gazelle FC
Elect-Sport	0-1 Foullah Édifice
AS CotonTchad	1-3 Renaissance FC

Final table:

 1.Gazelle FC       10  7  3  0 21- 9 24 qualified
 2.Foullah Édifice  10  5  2  3 19-11 17 qualified
 3.AS CotonTchad    10  4  2  4 12-15 14 qualified
 4.Renaissance FC   10  4  0  6 10-21 12 qualified
----------------------------------------
 5.Elect-Sport      10  2  4  4 10-10 10
 6.Tourbillon FC    10  2  1  7 10-16  7

Zone 2 (Sud)

Poule A

[May 17]
Sonacim FC		 4-1 AS Coton/Tchad (Moundou)
FC Kebbi		 bye

[May 19]
Sonacim FC		 2-1 FC Kebbi
AS Coton/Tchad (Moundou) bye

Play off
Aslycod de Doba		 bt  Sonacim FC (Pala)

Qualified: AS Coton/Tchad (Moundou), Aslycod de Doba and Abeilles FC du Mandoul.


Zone 3 (Nord-Ouest)

Champions of Moussoro
Champions of Ati
FC Wadi-Fira (champions Biltine)
FC AS Mirim (champions Mongo)
Champions of Salamat
Ouaddaï FC (champions Abéché)


[May 13]
FC Wadi-Fira	bt  Ouaddaï FC

[date?]
FC Mirim	2-1 Ouaddaï FC
[May 21]
Ouaddaï FC	0-0 FC Mirim

NB: FC Wadi-Fira (Biltine), FC AS Mirim (Mongo) and Eléphant de Zakouma d’Am-Timan.


Final Stage

NB: Elect-Sport and Tourbillon FC are admitted.

Round 1
[Oct 7]
Gazelle FC (N’Djaména)		n/p AS CotonTchad (N’Djaména)	[Gazelle dns and excluded]
Foullah Édifice (N’Djaména)	n/p Renaissance FC (N’Djaména)	[Renaissance dns]
Tourbillon FC (N’Djaména)	1-2 Elect-Sport (N’Djaména)
[Oct 8]
Abeilles FC du Mandoul		1-1 AS Coton/Tchad (Moundou)
AS Wadi-Fira (Biltine)		0-0 FC AS Mirim (Mongo)
[tba]
AS Lycod de Doba		 -  Eléphant de Zakouma d’Am-Timan

moved match [Oct 15]
AS Coton/Tchad (Moundou)	1-0 AS Lycod de Doba

moved match [Oct 19]
Elect-Sport (N’Djaména)		1-1 Foullah Édifice (N’Djaména)

Round 2 [Oct 22]
Eléphant de Zakouma		1-1 AS Wadi-Fira (Biltine)
Elect-Sport (N’Djaména)		0-5 AS CotonTchad (N’Djaména)
Renaissance FC (N’Djaména)	3-1 Tourbillon FC (N’Djaména)
AS Lycod de Doba		0-1 Abeilles FC du Mandoul
Foullah Édifice (N’Djaména)	bye

Round 3 [Oct 29]
Renaissance FC (N’Djaména)	0-0 Elect-Sport (N’Djaména)
Foullah Édifice (N’Djaména)	2-3 AS CotonTchad (N’Djaména)
AS Wadi-Fira (Biltine)		 -  AS Coton/Tchad (Moundou)
FC AS Mirim (Mongo)		 -  Abeilles FC du Mandoul
Tourbillon FC (N’Djaména)	bye

moved match [Nov 3]
AS Wadi-Fira (Biltine)		 -  Abeilles FC du Mandoul 

Round 5 [Nov 5]
Elect-Sport (N’Djaména)		1-0 AS Coton/Tchad (Moundou)
AS Wadi-Fira (Biltine)		2-1 Tourbillon FC (N’Djaména)
Renaissance FC (N’Djaména)	1-3 Abeilles FC du Mandoul 
AS CotonTchad (N’Djaména)	6-0 AS Lycod de Doba
FC AS Mirim (Mongo)		0-2 Foullah Édifice (N’Djaména)
Eléphant de Zakouma d’Am-Timan  bye

moved match [Nov 7]
AS Wadi-Fira (Biltine)		 -  AS Lycod de Doba

Round 6 [Nov 9]
Elect-Sport (N’Djaména)		1-1 Abeilles FC du Mandoul 
AS CotonTchad (N’Djaména)	 -  AS Coton/Tchad (Moundou)
Renaissance FC (N’Djaména)	 -  AS Lycod de Doba
Eléphant de Zakouma d’Am-Timan	 -  Tourbillon FC (N’Djaména)
AS Wadi-Fira (Biltine)		0-0 Foullah Édifice (N’Djaména)
FC AS Mirim (Mongo)		bye

Table (based on known results):

 1.AS CotonTchad	  3  3  0  0 14- 2  9
 2.TP Elect-Sport	  6  2  3  1  5- 8  9
 3.Abeilles FC		  4  2  2  0  6- 3  8
 4.AS Wadi-Fira		  4  1  3  0  3- 2  6
 5.Foullah Édifice	  4  1  2  1  5- 4  5
 6.Renaissance FC	  3  1  1  1  4- 4  4
 7.AS Coton/Tchad	  3  1  1  1  2- 2  4
 8.Eléphant de Zakouma	  1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 9.FC AS Mirim		  2  0  1  1  0- 2  1
10.Tourbillon FC	  3  0  0  3  3- 7  0
11.AS Lycod		  3  0  0  3  0- 8  0

[Nov 12]
Eléphant de Zakouma d’Am-Timan	 -  Foullah Édifice (N’Djaména)
AS Wadi-Fira (Biltine)		 -  Tourbillon FC (N’Djaména)

[Nov 25]
AS Wadi-Fira (Biltine)		 -  Elect-Sport (N’Djaména)

[Nov 30]
AS Wadi-Fira (Biltine)		 -  Renaissance FC (N’Djaména)

[Dec 5]
AS Wadi-Fira (Biltine)		 -  AS CotonTchad (N’Djaména)


Première Division (Ligue de N'Djamena)

NB: 10 teams.


Super Coupe 2017 (Ligue de N'Djamena)

[Sep 10, Stade Idriss Mahamat Ouya, N'Djamena]
Foullah Édifice FC	2-1 Gazelle FC
  [Maxime 40, Edouard 45; Marius 85]


Deuxième Division (Ligue de N'Djamena)

NB: 14 teams.

Round 1
Poule A
[Jan 7-8]
Aiglon			 1-0 Sans Fil Sport
AS ONASA		 3-1 Tourbillon (team B)
Ecole de Football N’gaba 2-2 Foullah (team B)
Poule B
[Jan 6]
AS Police Nationale	4-0 Fehra Académie de Walia
[Jan 7-8]
BEAC			1-2 Reine de Guera
Algoy			ppd Unité

Round 2 [Jan 14]

NB: On Apr 22 Reine de Guera and Fehra Académie de Walia forfeited.

Qualified to play off:

Poule A
Association Sportive ONASA
Ecole de Football N’gaba

Poule B
Association Sportive de la Police Nationale
Unité

Final [Jul 30]
AS Police Nationale	2-0 AS ONASA

NB: AS Police Nationale promoted to Première Division (Ligue de N'Djamena).



2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.