Czech Republic 2014/15


Synot liga
Národní liga

Synot liga

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  23  3  4  70-24  72  Champions
 2.AC Sparta Praha            30  21  4  5  57-20  67
 3.FK Jablonec 97             30  19  7  4  58-22  64
 4.FK Mladá Boleslav          30  13  7 10  43-34  46
 5.1.FK Příbram               30  12  7 11  40-45  43
 6.FK Dukla Praha             30  11  8 11  34-40  41
 7.FK Teplice                 30   9 11 10  41-37  38  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 8.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    30  10  8 12  35-41  38  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
 9.1. FC Slovácko             30  10  7 13  43-46  37
10.FC Vysočina Jihlava        30  10  6 14  33-38  36
11.SK Slavia Praha            30   9  7 14  40-45  34
12.FC Slovan Liberec          30   7 12 11  39-43  33  [4 2 1 1 10-4 7]
13.FC Baník Ostrava           30   8  9 13  23-41  33  [4 1 2 1  4-9 5]
14.FC Zbrojovka Brno          30   9  6 15  34-45  33  [4 1 1 2  1-2 4]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Hradec Králové          30   6  7 17  26-52  25  Relegated
16.SK Dynamo České Budějovice 30   5  7 18  29-72  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 25]
Bohemians         1-2 Sparta            
Dukla             0-0 Ostrava           
[Jul 26] 
Slovácko          1-2 Slavia            
Jablonec          2-0 Brno              
Příbram           2-2 Plzeň             
Hradec Králové    0-0 Teplice           
[Jul 27]
České Budějovice  1-1 Liberec            
Jihlava           0-1 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 2
[Aug 1]
Slavia            3-1 Ostrava           
[Aug 2]
Slovácko          4-1 Bohemians         
Sparta            3-0 Jihlava           
Brno              3-0 Hradec Králové    
[Aug 3]
Mladá Boleslav    0-1 Dukla             
Liberec           0-0 Příbram           
Plzeň             3-1 Jablonec          
[Sep 2]
Teplice           4-0 České Budějovice  

Round 3
[Aug 8]
Ostrava           1-1 Teplice           
Jihlava           1-2 Bohemians         
[Aug 9]
Dukla             1-1 Brno              
Jablonec          1-1 Slovácko          
Příbram           0-1 Sparta            
[Aug 10]
České Budějovice  0-4 Plzeň             
Hradec Králové    0-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Slavia            4-1 Liberec           

Round 4
[Aug 15]
Liberec           0-0 Dukla             
Sparta            0-1 Ostrava           
[Aug 16]
Slovácko          2-0 Jihlava           
Bohemians         1-2 Jablonec          
Mladá Boleslav    4-1 Příbram           
Teplice           2-1 Slavia            
Brno              2-2 České Budějovice  
[Aug 17]
Plzeň             4-0 Hradec Králové    

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Ostrava           1-0 Brno              
Teplice           2-2 Liberec           
[Aug 23]
České Budějovice  2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Jablonec          2-0 Jihlava           
Příbram           2-3 Bohemians         
Hradec Králové    2-0 Slovácko          
Slavia            1-0 Plzeň             
[Aug 24]
Dukla             1-0 Sparta            

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Jihlava           0-0 České Budějovice  
Brno              1-1 Teplice           
[Aug 30]
Slovácko          4-1 Příbram           
Bohemians         1-1 Hradec Králové    
Mladá Boleslav    2-1 Slavia            
Liberec           6-0 Ostrava           
[Aug 31]
Sparta            2-0 Jablonec          
Plzeň             2-1 Dukla             

Round 7
[Sep 12]
Slavia            1-3 Brno              
[Sep 13]
Ostrava           1-0 Mladá Boleslav    
České Budějovice  2-2 Slovácko          
Dukla             0-1 Bohemians         
Příbram           1-4 Jablonec          
Teplice           0-0 Sparta            
Hradec Králové    0-3 Jihlava           
[Sep 15]
Liberec           1-1 Plzeň             

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Mladá Boleslav    3-0 Teplice           
[Sep 20]
Slovácko          5-1 Dukla             
Bohemians         2-0 Slavia            
Jablonec          0-0 České Budějovice  
Jihlava           0-1 Příbram           
Brno              1-0 Liberec           
[Sep 21]
Sparta            3-1 Hradec Králové    
Plzeň             2-0 Ostrava           

Round 9
[Sep 26]
Teplice           4-0 Slovácko          
[Sep 27]
Ostrava           1-0 Bohemians         
České Budějovice  0-3 Příbram           
Dukla             4-1 Jihlava           
Hradec Králové    0-2 Jablonec          
Slavia            0-2 Sparta            
Brno              2-3 Plzeň             
[Sep 28]
Liberec           0-0 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Jablonec          6-0 Dukla             
[Oct 4]
Slovácko          1-2 Ostrava           
Bohemians         3-0 České Budějovice  
Příbram           1-0 Hradec Králové    
Mladá Boleslav    5-1 Brno              
Jihlava           1-0 Slavia            
[Oct 5]
Sparta            1-0 Liberec           
Plzeň             1-0 Teplice           

Round 11
[Oct 17]
Ostrava           0-0 Jihlava           
Dukla             abd Příbram           [abandoned at 2-1 at half-time due to light failure]
[Oct 18]
Teplice           4-1 Bohemians         
Hradec Králové    2-3 České Budějovice  
Slavia            1-1 Jablonec          
Liberec           2-2 Slovácko          
Brno              1-3 Sparta            
[Oct 19]
Mladá Boleslav    0-3 Plzeň             
[Oct 28]
Dukla             0-0 Příbram           [replay]

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Bohemians         2-4 Liberec           
České Budějovice  1-1 Slavia            
Jihlava           2-0 Brno              
[Oct 25]
Slovácko          0-1 Plzeň             
Jablonec          4-2 Teplice           
Příbram           3-1 Ostrava           
Hradec Králové    2-4 Dukla             
[Oct 26]
Sparta            1-0 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 13
[Oct 31]
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Bohemians         
[Nov 1]
Ostrava           2-1 Hradec Králové    
Dukla             3-1 České Budějovice  
Teplice           2-3 Jihlava           
Slavia            3-2 Příbram           
Plzeň             2-0 Sparta            
Brno              0-1 Slovácko          
[Nov 2]
Liberec           0-1 Jablonec          

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Dukla             2-2 Slavia            
Příbram           1-1 Teplice           
[Nov 8]
České Budějovice  1-0 Ostrava           
Jablonec          1-0 Mladá Boleslav    
[Nov 9]
Slovácko          0-2 Sparta            
Hradec Králové    0-0 Liberec           
Jihlava           2-1 Plzeň             
[Nov 10]
Bohemians         0-0 Brno              

Round 15
[Nov 21]
Mladá Boleslav    2-0 Slovácko          
[Nov 22]
Ostrava           1-2 Jablonec          
Teplice           1-0 Dukla             
Liberec           2-2 Jihlava           
Sparta            4-0 České Budějovice  
Brno              1-0 Příbram           
[Nov 23]
Slavia            1-1 Hradec Králové    
Plzeň             2-1 Bohemians         

Round 16
[Nov 28]
Ostrava           0-0 Slavia            
České Budějovice  2-0 Teplice           
[Nov 29]
Bohemians         1-2 Slovácko          
Dukla             0-2 Mladá Boleslav    
Příbram           1-0 Liberec           
Hradec Králové    2-1 Brno              
[Nov 30]
Jablonec          1-2 Plzeň             
Jihlava           0-2 Sparta            

Round 17
[Feb 20]
Slovácko          1-2 Jablonec          
[Feb 21]
Bohemians         0-0 Jihlava           
Mladá Boleslav    2-2 Hradec Králové    
Teplice           1-0 Ostrava           
Liberec           1-3 Slavia            
Brno              0-1 Dukla             
Plzeň             6-0 České Budějovice  
[Feb 23]
Sparta            4-1 Příbram           

Round 18
[Feb 27]
Dukla             3-1 Liberec           
Jihlava           0-1 Slovácko          
[Feb 28]
Jablonec          3-0 Bohemians         
Ostrava           1-1 Sparta            
České Budějovice  1-3 Brno              
Příbram           2-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Slavia            2-2 Teplice           
[Mar 1]
Hradec Králové    2-3 Plzeň             

Round 19
[Mar 6]
Brno              0-0 Ostrava           
[Mar 7]
Mladá Boleslav    4-1 České Budějovice  
Slovácko          0-1 Hradec Králové    
Bohemians         3-1 Příbram           
Jihlava           1-1 Jablonec          
Liberec           0-2 Teplice           
[Mar 8]
Sparta            3-0 Dukla             
[Mar 18]
Plzeň             1-0 Slavia            

Round 20
[Mar 13]
Slavia            3-4 Mladá Boleslav    
[Mar 14]
Teplice           0-1 Brno              
Ostrava           3-3 Liberec           
České Budějovice  1-3 Jihlava           
Příbram           1-0 Slovácko          
Jablonec          0-0 Sparta            
[Mar 15]
Dukla             2-3 Plzeň             
Hradec Králové    1-0 Bohemians         

Round 21
[Mar 20]
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Ostrava           
[Mar 21]
Slovácko          3-1 České Budějovice  
Jablonec          2-0 Příbram           
Jihlava           2-0 Hradec Králové    
Sparta            1-0 Teplice           
[Mar 22]
Plzeň             2-0 Liberec           
Bohemians         0-0 Dukla             
Brno              3-0 Slavia            

Round 22
[Apr 4]
Hradec Králové    0-3 Sparta            
České Budějovice  0-3 Jablonec          
Dukla             0-0 Slovácko          
Příbram           1-1 Jihlava           
Teplice           5-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Slavia            1-1 Bohemians         
[Apr 5]
Ostrava           0-2 Plzeň             
Liberec           1-0 Brno              

Round 23
[Mar 17]
Slovácko          2-2 Teplice           
[Apr 10]
Jablonec          4-0 Hradec Králové    
Bohemians         0-2 Ostrava           
[Apr 11]
Příbram           1-0 České Budějovice  
Mladá Boleslav    1-1 Liberec           
Jihlava           1-2 Dukla             
Sparta            2-1 Slavia            
[Apr 12]
Plzeň             4-1 Brno              

Round 24
[Apr 18]
Ostrava           0-2 Slovácko          
České Budějovice  2-3 Bohemians         
Dukla             1-0 Jablonec          
Slavia            1-2 Jihlava           
Liberec           2-1 Sparta            
[Apr 19]
Brno              1-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Hradec Králové    2-3 Příbram           
[Apr 20]
Teplice           0-0 Plzeň             

Round 25
[Apr 24]
Jihlava           2-0 Ostrava           
[Apr 25]
Slovácko          2-3 Liberec           
Bohemians         1-0 Teplice           
České Budějovice  2-2 Hradec Králové    
Jablonec          2-1 Slavia            
Příbram           3-0Dukla             
Plzeň             1-2 Mladá Boleslav    
[Apr 26]
Sparta            4-0 Brno              

Round 26
[May 1]
Brno              3-2 Jihlava           
[May 2]
Ostrava           0-0 Příbram           
Dukla             1-0 Hradec Králové    
Liberec           1-1 Bohemians         
Plzeň             4-0 Slovácko          
[May 3]
Teplice           1-1 Jablonec          
Slavia            2-0 České Budějovice  
Mladá Boleslav    2-3 Sparta            

Round 27
[May 8]
Slovácko          1-1 Brno              
[May 9]
Hradec Králové    1-0 Ostrava           
České Budějovice  1-0 Dukla             
Příbram           2-1 Slavia            
Jihlava           0-1 Teplice           
Sparta            0-2 Plzeň             
[May 10]
Jablonec          2-0 Liberec           
Bohemians         1-1 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 28
[May 15]
Brno              0-1 Bohemians         
Sparta            5-2 Slovácko          
[May 17]
Teplice           1-1 Příbram           
Ostrava           4-3 České Budějovice  
Liberec           2-0 Hradec Králové    
Mladá Boleslav    1-1 Jablonec          
Slavia            2-0 Dukla             
[May 18]
Plzeň             2-0 Jihlava           

Round 29 [May 23]
Slovácko          1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Bohemians         3-2 Plzeň             
České Budějovice  1-3 Sparta            
Dukla             5-1 Teplice           
Jablonec          4-0 Ostrava           
Příbram           3-2 Brno              
Hradec Králové    0-1 Slavia            
Jihlava           4-0 Liberec           

Round 30 [May 30]
Teplice           1-3 Hradec Králové    
Liberec           5-1 České Budějovice  
Plzeň             5-2 Příbram           
Brno              2-3 Jablonec          
Mladá Boleslav    3-0 Jihlava           
Slavia            1-3 Slovácko          
Sparta            1-1 Bohemians         
Ostrava           1-1 Dukla             

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  23  3  4  70-24  72  Champions
 2.AC Sparta Praha            30  21  4  5  57-20  67
 3.FK Jablonec 97             30  19  7  4  58-22  64
 4.FK Mladá Boleslav          30  13  7 10  43-34  46
 5.1.FK Příbram               30  12  7 11  40-45  43
 6.FK Dukla Praha             30  11  8 11  34-40  41
 7.FK Teplice                 30   9 11 10  41-37  38  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 8.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    30  10  8 12  35-41  38  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
 9.1. FC Slovácko             30  10  7 13  43-46  37
10.FC Vysočina Jihlava        30  10  6 14  33-38  36
11.SK Slavia Praha            30   9  7 14  40-45  34
12.FC Slovan Liberec          30   7 12 11  39-43  33  [4 2 1 1 10-4 7]
13.FC Baník Ostrava           30   8  9 13  23-41  33  [4 1 2 1  4-9 5]
14.FC Zbrojovka Brno          30   9  6 15  34-45  33  [4 1 1 2  1-2 4]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Hradec Králové          30   6  7 17  26-52  25  Relegated
16.SK Dynamo České Budějovice 30   5  7 18  29-72  22  Relegated


Národní liga

Final Table:

 1.SK Sigma Olomouc           30  19  6  5  64-25  63  Promoted
 2.FK Varnsdorf               30  17  8  5  47-27  59  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Fastav Zlín             30  16  7  7  53-32  55  [2 2 0 0 5-3 6]
 4.FK Viktoria Žižkov         30  16  7  7  50-23  55  [2 0 0 2 3-5 0]
 5.FK Baník Sokolov           30  13  9  8  44-39  48
 6.FC MAS Táborsko            30  13  8  9  55-42  47
 7.MFK OKD Karviná            30  12 10  8  39-31  46
 8.FK Pardubice               30  12  9  9  37-34  45
 9.SFC Opava                  30  11  9 10  36-35  42
10.FC Graffin Vlašim          30  11  6 13  36-50  39
11.1.SC Znojmo                30  11  5 14  37-43  38
12.FK Ústí nad Labem          30  10  4 16  34-46  34
13.FK Fotbal Třinec           30   8  6 16  33-51  30
14.MFK Frýdek-Místek          30   8  4 18  28-41  28
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FK Baník Most 1909         30   5  6 19  25-51  21  Relegated
16.FK Kolín                   30   3  6 21  26-74  15  Relegated


2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of all-time topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Jun 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.