Czech Republic 2015/16


Synot liga
Národní liga

Synot liga

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  23  2  5  57-25  71  [C]  Champions
 2.AC Sparta Praha            30  20  4  6  61-24  64
 3.FC Slovan Liberec          30  17  7  6  51-35  58
 4.FK Mladá Boleslav          30  16  9  5  63-37  57
 5.SK Slavia Praha            30  14 10  6  48-26  52
 6.FC Zbrojovka Brno          30  14  5 11  37-38  47
 7.FK Jablonec 97             30  10 11  9  46-39  41
 8.1. FC Slovácko             30  12  4 14  37-51  40
 9.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    30   8 13  9  35-37  37
10.FK Dukla Praha             30   8 11 11  44-41  35
11.FC Vysočina Jihlava        30   8  7 15  31-54  31
12.FK Teplice                 30   7  9 14  37-52  30  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
13.FC Fastav Zlín             30   7  9 14  34-50  30  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]  [P]
14.1.FK Příbram               30   7  6 17  33-53  27  [2 2 0 0 6-1 6]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.SK Sigma Olomouc           30   6  9 15  35-49  27  [2 0 0 2 1-6 0]  [P]  Relegated
16.FC Baník Ostrava           30   4  2 24  27-65  14  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Plzeň             2-1 Slavia            
Jihlava           0-0 Sparta            
[Jul 25]
Slovácko          4-3 Dukla             
Příbram           2-3 Jablonec          
Brno              2-1 Ostrava           
Teplice           2-2 Olomouc           
[Jul 26] 
Bohemians         0-1 Zlín              
Liberec           4-2 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 2
[Aug 1]
Sparta            3-1 Ostrava           
Zlín              1-0 Jihlava           
Teplice           2-0 Slovácko          
Olomouc           1-3 Příbram           
Dukla             1-0 Plzeň             
[Aug 2]
Mladá Boleslav    2-0 Brno              
Slavia            2-2 Liberec           
Jablonec          2-2 Bohemians         

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Brno              1-0 Slavia            
[Aug 8]
Příbram           3-2 Teplice           
Bohemians         1-1 Olomouc           
Ostrava           2-2 Mladá Boleslav    
[Aug 9]
Plzeň             2-2 Slovácko          
Sparta            3-0 Zlín              
[Aug 10]
Liberec           1-1 Dukla             
Jihlava           1-0 Jablonec          

Round 4
[Aug 14]
Teplice           2-2 Plzeň             
Mladá Boleslav    2-4 Sparta            
[Aug 15]
Zlín              2-0 Ostrava           
Olomouc           1-1 Brno              
Dukla             2-2 Bohemians         
[Aug 16]
Slavia            4-0 Jihlava           
Slovácko          2-1 Příbram           
Jablonec          1-1 Liberec           

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Mladá Boleslav    5-2 Zlín              
[Aug 22]
Bohemians         1-1 Příbram           
Jihlava           1-2 Slovácko          
Ostrava           1-3 Slavia            
[Aug 23]
Liberec           2-0 Teplice           
Brno              0-3 Jablonec          
Plzeň             2-0 Olomouc           
Sparta            2-0 Dukla             

Round 6
[Sep 12]
Slovácko          1-2 Liberec           
Zlín              2-1 Brno              
Teplice           2-1 Bohemians         
Olomouc           2-1 Jihlava           
Slavia            1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[Sep 13]
Jablonec          1-1 Sparta            
Příbram           0-4 Plzeň             
[Sep 14]
Dukla             4-1 Ostrava           

Round 7
[Sep 18]
Jihlava           2-2 Dukla             
[Sep 19]
Ostrava           1-2 Jablonec          
Zlín              0-2 Slavia            
Brno              2-0 Slovácko          
Mladá Boleslav    4-3 Teplice           
[Sep 20]
Bohemians         0-1 Plzeň             
Sparta            4-0 Olomouc           
Liberec           3-0 Příbram           

Round 8
[Sep 25]
Jablonec          1-2 Mladá Boleslav    
[Sep 26]
Slovácko          1-0 Bohemians         
Příbram           4-1 Jihlava           
Dukla             1-2 Brno              
Teplice           1-0 Ostrava           
Olomouc           1-1 Zlín              
Plzeň             2-1 Liberec           
[Sep 27]
Slavia            1-0 Sparta            

Round 9
[Oct 2]
Ostrava           1-0 Olomouc           
[Oct 3]
Mladá Boleslav    4-0 Příbram           
Brno              0-4 Teplice           
Zlín              2-2 Jablonec          
[Oct 4]
Slavia            1-1 Dukla             
Liberec           3-1 Bohemians         
Sparta            4-0 Slovácko          
Jihlava           2-4 Plzeň             

Round 10
[Oct 16]
Dukla             1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[Oct 17]
Jablonec          0-0 Slavia            
Slovácko          2-1 Ostrava           
Bohemians         1-1 Brno              
Teplice           0-1 Jihlava           
Olomouc           1-1 Liberec           
Plzeň             4-2 Zlín              
[Oct 18]
Příbram           0-4 Sparta            

Round 11
[Oct 23]
Slavia            0-2 Olomouc           
[Oct 24]
Ostrava           0-2 Příbram           
Zlín              1-2 Teplice           
Mladá Boleslav    4-1 Slovácko          
Jablonec          3-3 Dukla             
[Oct 25]
Brno              1-0 Plzeň             
Jihlava           1-1 Liberec           
Sparta            3-0 Bohemians         

Round 12
[Oct 30]
Dukla             1-0 Zlín              
[Oct 31]
Slovácko          1-1 Jablonec          
Příbram           1-1 Brno              
Bohemians         2-1 Jihlava           
Olomouc           1-2 Mladá Boleslav    
Liberec           2-1 Ostrava           
[Nov 1]
Plzeň             2-1 Sparta            
Teplice           0-1 Slavia            

Round 13
[Nov 6]
Jablonec          4-0 Olomouc           
[Nov 7]
Zlín              2-1 Slovácko          
Dukla             0-1 Příbram           
Mladá Boleslav    6-1 Jihlava           
[Nov 8]
Slavia            2-2 Bohemians         
Ostrava           0-4 Plzeň             
Brno              3-1 Liberec           
Sparta            3-1 Teplice           

Round 14
[Nov 20]
Jihlava           2-0 Brno              
[Nov 21]
Slovácko          0-2 Slavia            
Příbram           1-2 Zlín              
Bohemians         3-1 Ostrava           
Olomouc           0-0 Dukla             
Plzeň             1-0 Mladá Boleslav    
[Nov 22]
Liberec           1-0 Sparta            
Teplice           2-2 Jablonec          

Round 15
[Nov 27]
Dukla             4-0 Teplice           
[Nov 28]
Ostrava           1-2 Jihlava           
Olomouc           2-0 Slovácko          
Slavia            2-1 Příbram           
Mladá Boleslav    1-1 Bohemians         
[Nov 30]
Jablonec          0-1 Plzeň             
Zlín              2-0 Liberec           
Sparta            2-1 Brno              

Round 16
[Dec 4]
Slovácko          4-2 Teplice           
[Dec 5]
Příbram           3-0 Olomouc           
Bohemians         2-1 Jablonec          
[Dec 6]
Brno              1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Liberec           2-1 Slavia            
Ostrava           0-1 Sparta            
Jihlava           2-2 Zlín              
Plzeň             3-0 Dukla             

Round 17
[Feb 12]
Dukla             2-0 Liberec           
[Feb 13]
Zlín              1-2 Sparta            
Jablonec          2-0 Jihlava           
Teplice           2-0 Příbram           
Olomouc           2-2 Bohemians         
Slavia            2-0 Brno              
[Feb 14]
Mladá Boleslav    3-0 Ostrava           
Slovácko          1-2 Plzeň             

Round 18
[Feb 19]
Jihlava           0-0 Slavia            
Plzeň             1-0 Teplice           
[Feb 20]
Příbram           0-1 Slovácko          
Ostrava           3-0 Zlín              
Bohemians         1-0 Dukla             
Brno              2-0 Olomouc           
Liberec           3-2 Jablonec          
[Feb 21]
Sparta            2-0 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 19
[Feb 27]
Slovácko          3-1 Jihlava           
Příbram           0-0 Bohemians         
Zlín              0-2 Mladá Boleslav    
Jablonec          3-0 Brno              
Teplice           0-3 Liberec           
Olomouc           0-1 Plzeň             
[Feb 28]
Slavia            3-1 Ostrava           
[Apr 20]
Dukla             1-2 Sparta            

Round 20
[Mar 5]
Bohemians         1-1 Teplice           
Jihlava           2-1 Olomouc           
Brno              2-0 Zlín              
Mladá Boleslav    2-1 Slavia            
[Mar 6]
Ostrava           1-2 Dukla             
Liberec           0-0 Slovácko          
Sparta            2-1 Jablonec          
Plzeň             4-0 Příbram           

Round 21
[Mar 11]
Jablonec          1-1 Ostrava           
Slavia            1-0 Zlín              
[Mar 12]
Slovácko          2-1 Brno              
Příbram           0-1 Liberec           
Dukla             0-1 Jihlava           
Teplice           0-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Plzeň             2-0 Bohemians         
[Mar 13]
Olomouc           0-2 Sparta            

Round 22
[Mar 18]
Jihlava           1-3 Příbram           
[Mar 19]
Ostrava           1-2 Teplice           
Bohemians         2-0 Slovácko          
Zlín              0-0 Olomouc           
Brno              3-0 Dukla             
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Jablonec          
[Mar 20]
Liberec           0-1 Plzeň             
Sparta            3-1 Slavia            

Round 23
[Apr 1]
Olomouc           6-2 Ostrava           
[Apr 2]
Slovácko          2-0 Sparta            
Příbram           2-3 Mladá Boleslav    
Bohemians         0-1 Liberec           
Jablonec          3-1 Zlín              
Teplice           0-1 Brno              
Plzeň             2-0 Jihlava           
[Apr 3]
Dukla             0-1 Slavia            

Round 24
[Apr 8]
Brno              2-1 Bohemians         
[Apr 9]
Ostrava           2-1 Slovácko          
Slavia            0-0 Jablonec          
Liberec           2-1 Olomouc           
Jihlava           2-1 Teplice           
Mladá Boleslav    2-2 Dukla             
Zlín              1-2 Plzeň             
[Apr 10]
Sparta            2-1 Příbram           

Round 25
[Apr 15]
Dukla             6-1 Jablonec          
[Apr 16]
Slovácko          0-2 Mladá Boleslav    
Příbram           1-2 Ostrava           
Teplice           2-2 Zlín              
Olomouc           1-1 Slavia            
Liberec           2-0 Jihlava           
[Apr 17]
Plzeň             2-1 Brno              
Bohemians         2-2 Sparta            

Round 26
[Apr 22]
Mladá Boleslav    4-1 Olomouc           
[Apr 23]
Ostrava           0-2 Liberec           
Jablonec          3-1 Slovácko          
Jihlava           1-2 Bohemians         
Slavia            2-2 Teplice           
[Apr 24]
Zlín              2-2 Dukla             
Brno              2-0 Příbram           
Sparta            0-3 Plzeň             

Round 27
[Apr 29]
Jihlava           1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[Apr 30]
Slovácko          1-1 Zlín              
Příbram           2-2 Dukla             
Olomouc           2-1 Jablonec          
Liberec           4-2 Brno              
Plzeň             2-0 Ostrava           
[May 1]
Teplice           1-1 Sparta            
Bohemians         0-0 Slavia            

Round 28
[May 6]
Dukla             2-0 Olomouc           
Brno              1-1 Jihlava           
[May 7]
Mladá Boleslav    2-0 Plzeň             
Ostrava           1-2 Bohemians         
Sparta            3-0 Liberec           
Zlín              0-0 Příbram           
[May 8]
Slavia            5-1 Slovácko          
Jablonec          1-0 Teplice           

Round 29 [May 11]
Slovácko          2-1 Olomouc           
Příbram           1-3 Slavia            
Bohemians         2-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Teplice           1-1 Dukla             
Liberec           4-3 Zlín              
Plzeň             1-2 Jablonec          
Jihlava           3-0 Ostrava           
Brno              1-0 Sparta            

Round 30 [May 14]
Ostrava           1-2 Brno              
Zlín              1-1 Bohemians         
Dukla             0-1 Slovácko          
Jablonec          0-0 Příbram           
Mladá Boleslav    2-2 Liberec           
Olomouc           6-0 Teplice           
Slavia            5-0 Plzeň             
Sparta            5-0 Jihlava           

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  23  2  5  57-25  71  [C]  Champions
 2.AC Sparta Praha            30  20  4  6  61-24  64
 3.FC Slovan Liberec          30  17  7  6  51-35  58
 4.FK Mladá Boleslav          30  16  9  5  63-37  57
 5.SK Slavia Praha            30  14 10  6  48-26  52
 6.FC Zbrojovka Brno          30  14  5 11  37-38  47
 7.FK Jablonec 97             30  10 11  9  46-39  41
 8.1. FC Slovácko             30  12  4 14  37-51  40
 9.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    30   8 13  9  35-37  37
10.FK Dukla Praha             30   8 11 11  44-41  35
11.FC Vysočina Jihlava        30   8  7 15  31-54  31
12.FK Teplice                 30   7  9 14  37-52  30  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
13.FC Fastav Zlín             30   7  9 14  34-50  30  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]  [P]
14.1.FK Příbram               30   7  6 17  33-53  27  [2 2 0 0 6-1 6]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.SK Sigma Olomouc           30   6  9 15  35-49  27  [2 0 0 2 1-6 0]  [P]  Relegated
16.FC Baník Ostrava           30   4  2 24  27-65  14  Relegated


Národní liga

Final Table:

 1.MFK OKD Karviná            28  17  8  3  50-17  59  Promoted
 2.FC Hradec Králové          28  17  8  3  45-16  59  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.1.SC Znojmo FK             28  17  5  6  62-33  56
 4.FK Baník Sokolov           28  10 11  7  32-26  41
 5.FC MAS Táborsko            28   9 12  7  39-34  39
 6.FK Pardubice               28  10  8 10  29-29  38
 7.FK Ústí nad Labem          28   8 11  9  39-38  35
 8.FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim 28   9  8 11  35-33  35  [*]
 9.FK Varnsdorf               28   8 10 10  35-44  34
10.MFK Frýdek-Místek          28   8  9 11  30-37  33
11.SFC Opava                  28   6 14  8  34-37  32
12.SK Dynamo České Budějovice 28   6 14  8  41-48  32  [R]
13.FK Fotbal Třinec           28   6  9 13  29-41  27
14.SK Sigma Olomouc B         28   5  6 17  23-49  21  [P]  Relegated
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FK Slavoj Vyšehrad         28   5  5 18  20-61  20  [P]  Relegated

NB: FK Viktoria Žižkov were denied a license for the 2015/16 season;  
    SK Sigma Olomouc B relegated due to relegation SK Sigma Olomouc from top level

[*] FC Graffin Vlašim were renamed FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim     

Promoted: FK Viktoria Žižkov, 1.SK Prostějov, MFK Vítkovice 


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of all-time topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Aug 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.