Czech Republic 2016/17


Synot liga

Synot liga

Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          21  15  4  2  32-12  49  [C]
 2.SK Slavia Praha            21  14  6  1  44-15  48
 3.AC Sparta Praha            21  11  6  4  33-17  39
 4.FC Fastav Zlín             21   9  8  4  28-20  35
 5.FK Mladá Boleslav          21   9  7  5  32-22  34
 6.FK Teplice                 21   8  6  7  25-19  30
 7.MFK OKD Karviná            21   8  5  8  30-32  29  [P]
 8.FK Jablonec 97             21   7  7  7  33-28  28
 9.FK Dukla Praha             21   7  5  9  26-24  26
10.1. FC Slovácko             21   5 10  6  23-27  25
11.FC Zbrojovka Brno          21   3 13  5  21-29  22
12.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    21   5  6 10  16-26  21
13.FC Slovan Liberec          21   4  8  9  14-21  20
14.FC Hradec Králové          21   5  3 13  19-34  18  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Vysočina Jihlava        21   3  7 11  16-36  16
16.1.FK Příbram               21   3  3 15  15-45  12

Round 1
[Jul 29]
Dukla             0-1 Teplice           
[Jul 30]
Jihlava           1-2 Plzeň             
Zlín              2-0 Příbram           
Jablonec          5-3 Karviná           
Sparta            3-2 Slovácko          
[Jul 31]
Mladá Boleslav    3-0 Liberec           
Bohemians         0-3 Hradec Králové    
[Oct 19]
Brno              1-4 Slavia            

Round 2
[Aug 6]
Slovácko          2-2 Dukla             
Hradec Králové    1-2 Jablonec          
Karviná           1-1 Brno              
[Aug 7]
Plzeň             1-1 Bohemians         
Příbram           0-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Liberec           1-1 Jihlava           
Teplice           0-0 Sparta            
[Aug 8]
Slavia            2-2 Zlín              

Round 3
[Aug 12]
Příbram           0-3 Plzeň             
[Aug 13]
Zlín              2-1 Liberec           
Jablonec          2-2 Slovácko          
Mladá Boleslav    1-2 Karviná           
Brno              0-0 Teplice           
Bohemians         0-2 Sparta            
[Aug 14]
Dukla             3-0 Hradec Králové    
Jihlava           1-1 Slavia            

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Teplice           1-2 Mladá Boleslav    
[Aug 20]
Slovácko          2-0 Bohemians         
Hradec Králové    1-0 Jihlava           
Karviná           2-1 Dukla             
Plzeň             0-2 Zlín              
[Aug 21]
Slavia            3-0 Příbram           
Liberec           0-0 Brno              
Sparta            3-0 Jablonec          

Round 5
[Aug 26]
Mladá Boleslav    2-0 Hradec Králové    
Jihlava           0-2 Teplice           
Bohemians         2-0 Jablonec          
[Aug 27]
Brno              1-0 Slovácko          
[Aug 28]
Příbram           0-1 Liberec           
Dukla             0-2 Sparta            
Plzeň             3-1 Slavia            
[Aug 29]
Zlín              3-0 Karviná           

Round 6
[Sep 9]
Slovácko          1-3 Zlín              
[Sep 10]
Sparta            2-2 Mladá Boleslav    
Hradec Králové    2-0 Příbram           
Karviná           3-0 Jihlava           
Liberec           1-2 Plzeň             
[Sep 11]
Bohemians         3-0 Brno              
Jablonec          1-1 Dukla             
Teplice           2-2 Slavia            

Round 7
[Sep 17]
Dukla             4-1 Bohemians         
Příbram           3-2 Teplice           
Mladá Boleslav    3-0 Slovácko          
Brno              1-1 Hradec Králové    
Jihlava           1-1 Jablonec          
[Sep 18]
Plzeň             2-0 Karviná           
[Sep 19]
Zlín              1-1 Sparta            
Slavia            1-0 Liberec           

Round 8
[Sep 23]
Jablonec          1-2 Mladá Boleslav    
[Sep 24]
Dukla             4-2 Brno              
Hradec Králové    0-2 Zlín              
Slovácko          1-1 Jihlava           
Bohemians         1-0 Příbram           
Teplice           0-1 Plzeň             
[Sep 25]
Sparta            0-2 Slavia            
[Oct 26]
Karviná           0-0 Liberec           

Round 9
[Sep 30]
Jihlava           0-2 Bohemians         
[Oct 1]
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Dukla             
Příbram           0-1 Slovácko          
Zlín              2-2 Jablonec          
Slavia            1-0 Karviná           
[Oct 2]
Brno              3-3 Sparta            
Liberec           2-0 Teplice           
Plzeň             4-1 Hradec Králové    

Round 10
[Oct 14]
Bohemians         1-3 Mladá Boleslav    
[Oct 15]
Hradec Králové    0-3 Slavia            
Karviná           2-0 Příbram           
Dukla             0-0 Liberec           
Jablonec          1-2 Brno              
Teplice           2-0 Zlín              
Slovácko          1-1 Plzeň             
[Oct 16]
Sparta            3-0 Jihlava           

Round 11
[Oct 21]
Jihlava           1-1 Dukla             
Zlín              1-1 Bohemians         
[Oct 22]
Příbram           2-4 Jablonec          
Mladá Boleslav    3-3 Brno              
Karviná           1-4 Teplice           
Slavia            1-0 Slovácko          
[Oct 23]
Liberec           2-0 Hradec Králové    
Plzeň             1-0 Sparta            

Round 12
[Oct 29]
Sparta            4-0 Příbram           
Slovácko          1-1 Teplice           
Brno              1-1 Jihlava           
Mladá Boleslav    1-2 Zlín              
[Oct 30]
Hradec Králové    3-4 Karviná           
Jablonec          0-0 Slavia            
Bohemians         2-1 Liberec           
Dukla             0-1 Plzeň             

Round 13
[Nov 4]
Jihlava           2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[Nov 5]
Zlín              2-1 Brno              
Příbram           3-1 Dukla             
Teplice           0-1 Hradec Králové    
Slavia            1-1 Bohemians         
[Nov 6]
Liberec           0-0 Sparta            
Karviná           0-1 Slovácko          
Plzeň             3-1 Jablonec          

Round 14
[Nov 18]
Jihlava           1-3 Zlín              
Dukla             1-2 Slavia            
[Nov 19]
Slovácko          1-3 Hradec Králové    
Bohemians         0-1 Teplice           
Mladá Boleslav    0-0 Plzeň             
Brno              2-2 Příbram           
Jablonec          3-0 Liberec           
[Nov 20]
Sparta            3-0 Karviná           

Round 15
[Nov 26]
Příbram           0-0 Jihlava           
Zlín              0-1 Dukla             
Karviná           3-0 Bohemians         
Slavia            2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Teplice           1-0 Jablonec          
[Nov 27]
Hradec Králové    1-2 Sparta            
Liberec           2-2 Slovácko          
Plzeň             2-0 Brno              

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          15  11  3  1  26- 9  36  [C]
 2.SK Slavia Praha            15   9  5  1  26-12  32
 3.FC Fastav Zlín             15   9  4  2  27-14  31
 4.AC Sparta Praha            15   8  5  2  28-12  29
 5.FK Mladá Boleslav          15   8  3  4  26-16  27
 6.FK Teplice                 15   6  4  5  17-13  22
 7.MFK OKD Karviná            15   6  2  7  21-25  20  [P]
 8.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    15   5  3  7  15-22  18
 9.FK Jablonec 97             15   4  5  6  23-25  17
10.FK Dukla Praha             15   4  4  7  19-19  16
11.FC Hradec Králové          15   5  1  9  17-26  16  [P]
12.FC Slovan Liberec          15   3  6  6  11-16  15
13.1. FC Slovácko             15   3  6  6  17-23  15
14.FC Zbrojovka Brno          15   2  8  5  18-27  14
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Vysočina Jihlava        15   1  7  7  10-23  10
16.1.FK Příbram               15   2  2 11  10-29   8

Round 16
[Dec 2]
Zlín              0-4 Slavia            
[Dec 3]
Sparta            2-1 Teplice           
Jihlava           1-0 Liberec           
Brno              1-1 Karviná           
Dukla             2-3 Slovácko          
[Dec 4]
Mladá Boleslav    2-2 Příbram           
[Mar 14]
Jablonec          2-1 Hradec Králové    
[Mar 15]
Bohemians         0-1 Plzeň             

Round 17
[Feb 18]
Teplice           1-1 Brno              
Slovácko          0-0 Jablonec          
Slavia            2-0 Jihlava           
Plzeň             1-0 Příbram           
[Feb 19]
Hradec Králové    0-2 Dukla             
Karviná           1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Sparta            1-0 Bohemians         
[Feb 20]
Liberec           0-0 Zlín              

Round 18
[Feb 24]
Jihlava           3-1 Hradec Králové    
[Feb 25]
Dukla             0-0 Karviná           
Brno              1-0 Liberec           
Bohemians         0-0 Slovácko          
Zlín              0-0 Plzeň             
Příbram           1-8 Slavia            
[Feb 26]
Jablonec          3-1 Sparta            
[Feb 27]
Mladá Boleslav    1-1 Teplice           

Round 19
[Mar 4]
Teplice           1-0 Jihlava           
Slovácko          0-0 Brno              
Jablonec          0-0 Bohemians         
Hradec Králové    0-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Sparta            1-0 Dukla             
[Mar 5]
Liberec           2-1 Příbram           
Slavia            1-0 Plzeň             
Karviná           1-0 Zlín              

Round 20
[Mar 11]
Jihlava           2-4 Karviná           
Zlín              1-1 Slovácko          
Dukla             1-0 Jablonec          
Příbram           1-0 Hradec Králové    
Brno              0-0 Bohemians         
Plzeň             1-0 Liberec           
[Mar 12]
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Sparta            
Slavia            2-1 Teplice           

Round 21
[Mar 17]
Sparta            0-0 Zlín              
[Mar 18]
Teplice           3-0 Příbram           
Liberec           1-1 Slavia            
Slovácko          2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[Mar 19]
Hradec Králové    0-0 Brno              
Jablonec          5-0 Jihlava           
Karviná           2-3 Plzeň             
Bohemians         1-2 Dukla             

Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          21  15  4  2  32-12  49  [C]
 2.SK Slavia Praha            21  14  6  1  44-15  48
 3.AC Sparta Praha            21  11  6  4  33-17  39
 4.FC Fastav Zlín             21   9  8  4  28-20  35
 5.FK Mladá Boleslav          21   9  7  5  32-22  34
 6.FK Teplice                 21   8  6  7  25-19  30
 7.MFK OKD Karviná            21   8  5  8  30-32  29  [P]
 8.FK Jablonec 97             21   7  7  7  33-28  28
 9.FK Dukla Praha             21   7  5  9  26-24  26
10.1. FC Slovácko             21   5 10  6  23-27  25
11.FC Zbrojovka Brno          21   3 13  5  21-29  22
12.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    21   5  6 10  16-26  21
13.FC Slovan Liberec          21   4  8  9  14-21  20
14.FC Hradec Králové          21   5  3 13  19-34  18  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Vysočina Jihlava        21   3  7 11  16-36  16
16.1.FK Příbram               21   3  3 15  15-45  12


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of all-time topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.