Czech Republic 2017/18


Synot liga

Synot liga

Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          20  16  3  1  37- 8  51
 2.SK Slavia Praha            21  12  6  3  37-12  42  [C]
 3.FC Slovan Liberec          21  11  5  5  31-22  38
 4.SK Sigma Olomouc           21  10  7  4  26-15  37  [P]
 5.FK Jablonec 97             21  10  6  5  34-21  36
 6.AC Sparta Praha            21   9  8  4  29-18  35
 7.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    21   8  7  6  20-16  31
 8.FK Teplice                 21   7  6  8  24-25  27
 9.MFK OKD Karviná            21   6  5 10  25-29  23
10.FK Dukla Praha             21   6  5 10  22-37  23
11.FC Vysočina Jihlava        21   7  1 13  23-38  22
12.FK Mladá Boleslav          21   6  3 12  23-35  21
13.FC Fastav Zlín             21   5  6 10  20-35  21
14.1. FC Slovácko             21   4  8  9  18-27  20
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Zbrojovka Brno          21   5  4 12  14-30  19
16.FC Baník Ostrava           20   2  6 12  23-38  12  [P]

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Brno              1-3 Ostrava           
[Jul 29]
Slovácko          1-1 Jablonec          
Karviná           2-0 Jihlava           
Plzeň             4-0 Dukla             
Slavia            1-0 Teplice           
[Jul 30]
Mladá Boleslav    1-2 Olomouc           
Liberec           1-0 Zlín              
Sparta            1-1 Bohemians         

Round 2
[Aug 5]
Bohemians         2-1 Karviná           
Zlín              2-1 Brno              
Teplice           3-1 Dukla             
Olomouc           2-1 Liberec           
[Aug 6]
Jablonec          0-1 Plzeň             
Jihlava           0-0 Slovácko          
Ostrava           0-0 Slavia            
[Aug 7]
Mladá Boleslav    0-1 Sparta            

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Slavia            2-0 Jihlava           
[Aug 12]
Slovácko          5-2 Ostrava           
Plzeň             1-0 Olomouc           
Brno              0-0 Bohemians         
[Aug 13]
Teplice           1-1 Jablonec          
Dukla             1-0 Zlín              
Karviná           1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Liberec           1-1 Sparta            

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Sparta            1-0 Slovácko          
Ostrava           3-3 Teplice           
Zlín              1-0 Karviná           
Bohemians         0-0 Slavia            
Mladá Boleslav    0-3 Liberec           
[Aug 20]
Jablonec          2-2 Dukla             
Olomouc           3-0 Brno              
Jihlava           1-2 Plzeň             

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Dukla             2-0 Bohemians         
[Aug 26]
Karviná           0-1 Liberec           
Brno              2-0 Sparta            
Slovácko          0-0  Olomouc           
[Aug 27]
Jablonec          2-0 Zlín              
Slavia            4-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Teplice           3-1 Jihlava           
Plzeň             3-0 Ostrava           

Round 6
[Sep 9]
Liberec           0-3 Plzeň             
Ostrava           2-2 Jablonec          
Bohemians         1-0 Slovácko          
Zlín              2-0 Teplice           
Olomouc           1-1 Slavia            
[Sep 10]
Mladá Boleslav    3-0 Brno              
Sparta            2-0 Karviná           
Jihlava           3-2 Dukla             

Round 7
[Sep 15]
Dukla             2-0 Ostrava           
Teplice           0-0 Bohemians         
[Sep 16]
Karviná           3-5 Olomouc           
Brno              1-2 Liberec           
Slovácko          0-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[Sep 17]
Jablonec          5-0 Jihlava           
Slavia            2-0 Sparta            
[Sep 18]
Plzeň             2-1 Zlín              

Round 8
[Sep 23]
Bohemians         0-1 Jablonec          
Zlín              1-1 Slavia            
Olomouc           3-0 Dukla             
Mladá Boleslav    0-2 Plzeň             
[Sep 24]
Karviná           2-1 Brno              
Jihlava           2-1 Ostrava           
Sparta            3-0 Teplice           
[Sep 25]
Liberec           1-1 Slovácko          

Round 9
[Sep 29]
Teplice           2-1 Liberec           
[Sep 30]
Slovácko          0-0 Karviná           
Dukla             0-0 Sparta            
[Oct 1]
Plzeň             2-1 Bohemians         
Ostrava           2-2 Zlín              
Jablonec          3-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Jihlava           0-1 Olomouc           
Slavia            2-0 Brno              

Round 10
[Oct 13]
Bohemians         2-1 Ostrava           
[Oct 14]
Zlín              2-1 Jihlava           
Mladá Boleslav    2-2 Teplice           
Olomouc           0-0 Jablonec          
Liberec           3-0 Dukla             
Brno              2-1 Slovácko          
Karviná           0-2 Slavia            
[Oct 5]
Sparta            0-1 Plzeň             

Round 11
[Oct 19]
Dukla             1-1 Slovácko          
[Oct 20]
Jihlava           2-4 Bohemians         
Ostrava           1-1 Olomouc           
[Oct 21]
Teplice           1-0 Karviná           
Jablonec          0-3 Sparta            
[Oct 22]
Plzeň             3-0 Brno              
Zlín              1-5 Mladá Boleslav    
Slavia            1-2 Liberec           

Round 12
[Oct 27]
Karviná           1-3 Plzeň             
[Oct 28]
Bohemians         1-1 Zlín              
Olomouc           1-0 Teplice           
Liberec           4-1 Jablonec          
Brno              0-0 Dukla             
[Oct 29]
Mladá Boleslav    2-1 Jihlava           
Slovácko          0-3 Slavia            
Sparta            3-2 Ostrava           

Round 13
[Nov 4]
Ostrava           0-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Dukla             3-2 Karviná           
Teplice           3-0 Slovácko          
Jihlava           3-1 Liberec           
Bohemians         1-1 Olomouc           
[Nov 5]
Jablonec          1-0 Brno              
Zlín              2-2 Sparta            
Plzeň             1-0 Slavia            

Round 14
[Nov 17]
Sparta            1-0 Jihlava           
[Nov 18]
Olomouc           2-0 Zlín              
Liberec           2-1 Ostrava           
Brno              1-0 Teplice           
Slavia            5-0 Dukla             
Slovácko          1-4 Plzeň             
[Nov 19]
Mladá Boleslav    1-2 Bohemians         
Karviná           2-1 Jablonec          

Round 15
[Nov 24]
Dukla             4-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Jihlava           0-2 Brno              
Bohemians         0-0 Liberec           
[Nov 25]
Ostrava           2-1 Karviná           
[Nov 26]
Teplice           0-0 Plzeň             
Olomouc           1-0 Sparta            
[Nov 27]
Zlín              2-1 Slovácko          
Jablonec          1-1 Slavia            

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          15  14  1  0  32- 5  43
 2.SK Sigma Olomouc           15   9  5  1  23- 9  32  [P]
 3.SK Slavia Praha            15   8  5  2  25- 6  29  [C]
 4.FC Slovan Liberec          15   8  3  4  23-16  27
 5.AC Sparta Praha            15   7  4  4  18-12  25
 6.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    15   5  7  3  15-13  22
 7.FK Jablonec 97             15   5  6  4  21-18  21
 8.FK Teplice                 15   5  5  5  18-17  20
 9.FC Fastav Zlín             15   5  4  6  17-22  19
10.FK Dukla Praha             15   5  4  6  18-27  19
11.FK Mladá Boleslav          15   5  2  8  19-26  17
12.FC Zbrojovka Brno          15   4  2  9  11-22  14
13.FC Baník Ostrava           15   2  5  8  20-30  11  [P]
14.MFK OKD Karviná            15   3  2 10  15-25  11
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Vysočina Jihlava        15   3  1 11  14-30  10
16.1. FC Slovácko             15   1  6  8  11-22   9

Round 16
[Dec 1]
Slavia            2-1 Ostrava           
[Dec 2]
Slovácko          2-1 Jihlava           
Dukla             0-2 Teplice           
Karviná           1-0 Bohemians         
Liberec           1-0 Olomouc           
Brno              1-1 Zlín              
Plzeň             2-0 Jablonec          
[Dec 3]
Sparta            3-0 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 17
[Feb 17]
Ostrava           1-2 Slovácko          
Zlín              1-1 Dukla             
Jablonec          2-1 Teplice           
Mladá Boleslav    0-1 Karviná           
Jihlava           1-0 Slavia            
Bohemians         1-0 Brno              
[Feb 18]
Olomouc           0-0 Plzeň             
Sparta            2-0 Liberec           

Round 18
[Feb 23]
Dukla             0-1 Jablonec          
[Feb 24]
Liberec           1-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Brno              1-0 Olomouc           
Slovácko          1-1 Sparta            
Teplice           0-0 Ostrava           
[Feb 25]
Karviná           4-0 Zlín              
Slavia            1-0 Bohemians         
[Feb 26]
Plzeň             0-1 Jihlava           

Round 19
[Mar 2]
Bohemians         2-0 Dukla             
[Mar 3]
Zlín              0-4 Jablonec          
Olomouc           1-0 Slovácko          
Liberec           2-2 Karviná           
Jihlava           3-1 Teplice           
Mladá Boleslav    0-3 Slavia            
[Mar 4]
Sparta            1-1 Brno              
[tba]
Ostrava            -  Plzeň             

Round 20
[Mar 9]
Dukla             1-3 Jihlava           
[Mar 10]
Slovácko          1-0 Bohemians         
Karviná           1-1 Sparta            
Brno              0-3 Mladá Boleslav    
Teplice           2-1 Zlín              
[Mar 11]
Jablonec          2-0 Ostrava           
Slavia            3-1 Olomouc           
Plzeň             2-2 Liberec           

Round 21
[Mar 16]
Liberec           2-0 Brno              
[Mar 17]
Ostrava           1-2 Dukla             
Mladá Boleslav    1-1 Slovácko          
Jihlava           0-4 Jablonec          
Sparta            3-3 Slavia            
Olomouc           1-1 Karviná           
[Mar 18]
Bohemians         2-0 Teplice           
Zlín              0-1 Plzeň             

Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          20  16  3  1  37- 8  51
 2.SK Slavia Praha            21  12  6  3  37-12  42  [C]
 3.FC Slovan Liberec          21  11  5  5  31-22  38
 4.SK Sigma Olomouc           21  10  7  4  26-15  37  [P]
 5.FK Jablonec 97             21  10  6  5  34-21  36
 6.AC Sparta Praha            21   9  8  4  29-18  35
 7.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    21   8  7  6  20-16  31
 8.FK Teplice                 21   7  6  8  24-25  27
 9.MFK OKD Karviná            21   6  5 10  25-29  23
10.FK Dukla Praha             21   6  5 10  22-37  23
11.FC Vysočina Jihlava        21   7  1 13  23-38  22
12.FK Mladá Boleslav          21   6  3 12  23-35  21
13.FC Fastav Zlín             21   5  6 10  20-35  21
14.1. FC Slovácko             21   4  8  9  18-27  20
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Zbrojovka Brno          21   5  4 12  14-30  19
16.FC Baník Ostrava           20   2  6 12  23-38  12  [P]


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of all-time topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.