Czech Republic 2017/18


HET liga
Národní liga
ČFL and MSFL

HET liga

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  20  6  4  55-23  66                   Champions
 2.SK Slavia Praha            30  17  8  5  50-19  59  [C]
 3.FK Jablonec 97             30  16  8  6  49-27  56
 4.SK Sigma Olomouc           30  15 10  5  41-22  55  [P]
 5.AC Sparta Praha            30  14 11  5  43-25  53
 6.FC Slovan Liberec          30  13  7 10  37-35  46
 7.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    30   9 11 10  30-29  38
 8.FK Teplice                 30   8 10 12  32-40  34  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
 9.FK Mladá Boleslav          30   9  7 14  31-43  34  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
10.FC Fastav Zlín             30   8  9 13  31-48  33
11.FK Dukla Praha             30   9  5 16  32-55  32
12.1. FC Slovácko             30   6 13 11  23-32  31       [2 2 0 0 7-3 6]
13.FC Baník Ostrava           30   7 10 13  36-43  31  [P]  [2 0 0 2 3-7 0]
14.MFK OKD Karviná            30   7  9 14  32-40  30  [2 2 0 0 4-0 6]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Vysočina Jihlava        30   8  6 16  30-48  30  [2 0 0 2 0-4 0]  Relegated
16.FC Zbrojovka Brno          30   6  6 18  20-43  24                   Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Brno              1-3 Ostrava           
[Jul 29]
Slovácko          1-1 Jablonec          
Karviná           2-0 Jihlava           
Plzeň             4-0 Dukla             
Slavia            1-0 Teplice           
[Jul 30]
Mladá Boleslav    1-2 Olomouc           
Liberec           1-0 Zlín              
Sparta            1-1 Bohemians         

Round 2
[Aug 5]
Bohemians         2-1 Karviná           
Zlín              2-1 Brno              
Teplice           3-1 Dukla             
Olomouc           2-1 Liberec           
[Aug 6]
Jablonec          0-1 Plzeň             
Jihlava           0-0 Slovácko          
Ostrava           0-0 Slavia            
[Aug 7]
Mladá Boleslav    0-1 Sparta            

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Slavia            2-0 Jihlava           
[Aug 12]
Slovácko          5-2 Ostrava           
Plzeň             1-0 Olomouc           
Brno              0-0 Bohemians         
[Aug 13]
Teplice           1-1 Jablonec          
Dukla             1-0 Zlín              
Karviná           1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Liberec           1-1 Sparta            

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Sparta            1-0 Slovácko          
Ostrava           3-3 Teplice           
Zlín              1-0 Karviná           
Bohemians         0-0 Slavia            
Mladá Boleslav    0-3 Liberec           
[Aug 20]
Jablonec          2-2 Dukla             
Olomouc           3-0 Brno              
Jihlava           1-2 Plzeň             

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Dukla             2-0 Bohemians         
[Aug 26]
Karviná           0-1 Liberec           
Brno              2-0 Sparta            
Slovácko          0-0  Olomouc           
[Aug 27]
Jablonec          2-0 Zlín              
Slavia            4-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Teplice           3-1 Jihlava           
Plzeň             3-0 Ostrava           

Round 6
[Sep 9]
Liberec           0-3 Plzeň             
Ostrava           2-2 Jablonec          
Bohemians         1-0 Slovácko          
Zlín              2-0 Teplice           
Olomouc           1-1 Slavia            
[Sep 10]
Mladá Boleslav    3-0 Brno              
Sparta            2-0 Karviná           
Jihlava           3-2 Dukla             

Round 7
[Sep 15]
Dukla             2-0 Ostrava           
Teplice           0-0 Bohemians         
[Sep 16]
Karviná           3-5 Olomouc           
Brno              1-2 Liberec           
Slovácko          0-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[Sep 17]
Jablonec          5-0 Jihlava           
Slavia            2-0 Sparta            
[Sep 18]
Plzeň             2-1 Zlín              

Round 8
[Sep 23]
Bohemians         0-1 Jablonec          
Zlín              1-1 Slavia            
Olomouc           3-0 Dukla             
Mladá Boleslav    0-2 Plzeň             
[Sep 24]
Karviná           2-1 Brno              
Jihlava           2-1 Ostrava           
Sparta            3-0 Teplice           
[Sep 25]
Liberec           1-1 Slovácko          

Round 9
[Sep 29]
Teplice           2-1 Liberec           
[Sep 30]
Slovácko          0-0 Karviná           
Dukla             0-0 Sparta            
[Oct 1]
Plzeň             2-1 Bohemians         
Ostrava           2-2 Zlín              
Jablonec          3-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Jihlava           0-1 Olomouc           
Slavia            2-0 Brno              

Round 10
[Oct 13]
Bohemians         2-1 Ostrava           
[Oct 14]
Zlín              2-1 Jihlava           
Mladá Boleslav    2-2 Teplice           
Olomouc           0-0 Jablonec          
Liberec           3-0 Dukla             
Brno              2-1 Slovácko          
Karviná           0-2 Slavia            
[Oct 5]
Sparta            0-1 Plzeň             

Round 11
[Oct 19]
Dukla             1-1 Slovácko          
[Oct 20]
Jihlava           2-4 Bohemians         
Ostrava           1-1 Olomouc           
[Oct 21]
Teplice           1-0 Karviná           
Jablonec          0-3 Sparta            
[Oct 22]
Plzeň             3-0 Brno              
Zlín              1-5 Mladá Boleslav    
Slavia            1-2 Liberec           

Round 12
[Oct 27]
Karviná           1-3 Plzeň             
[Oct 28]
Bohemians         1-1 Zlín              
Olomouc           1-0 Teplice           
Liberec           4-1 Jablonec          
Brno              0-0 Dukla             
[Oct 29]
Mladá Boleslav    2-1 Jihlava           
Slovácko          0-3 Slavia            
Sparta            3-2 Ostrava           

Round 13
[Nov 4]
Ostrava           0-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Dukla             3-2 Karviná           
Teplice           3-0 Slovácko          
Jihlava           3-1 Liberec           
Bohemians         1-1 Olomouc           
[Nov 5]
Jablonec          1-0 Brno              
Zlín              2-2 Sparta            
Plzeň             1-0 Slavia            

Round 14
[Nov 17]
Sparta            1-0 Jihlava           
[Nov 18]
Olomouc           2-0 Zlín              
Liberec           2-1 Ostrava           
Brno              1-0 Teplice           
Slavia            5-0 Dukla             
Slovácko          1-4 Plzeň             
[Nov 19]
Mladá Boleslav    1-2 Bohemians         
Karviná           2-1 Jablonec          

Round 15
[Nov 24]
Dukla             4-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Jihlava           0-2 Brno              
Bohemians         0-0 Liberec           
[Nov 25]
Ostrava           2-1 Karviná           
[Nov 26]
Teplice           0-0 Plzeň             
Olomouc           1-0 Sparta            
[Nov 27]
Zlín              2-1 Slovácko          
Jablonec          1-1 Slavia            

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          15  14  1  0  32- 5  43
 2.SK Sigma Olomouc           15   9  5  1  23- 9  32  [P]
 3.SK Slavia Praha            15   8  5  2  25- 6  29  [C]
 4.FC Slovan Liberec          15   8  3  4  23-16  27
 5.AC Sparta Praha            15   7  4  4  18-12  25
 6.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    15   5  7  3  15-13  22
 7.FK Jablonec 97             15   5  6  4  21-18  21
 8.FK Teplice                 15   5  5  5  18-17  20
 9.FC Fastav Zlín             15   5  4  6  17-22  19
10.FK Dukla Praha             15   5  4  6  18-27  19
11.FK Mladá Boleslav          15   5  2  8  19-26  17
12.FC Zbrojovka Brno          15   4  2  9  11-22  14
13.FC Baník Ostrava           15   2  5  8  20-30  11  [P]
14.MFK OKD Karviná            15   3  2 10  15-25  11
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Vysočina Jihlava        15   3  1 11  14-30  10
16.1. FC Slovácko             15   1  6  8  11-22   9

Round 16
[Dec 1]
Slavia            2-1 Ostrava           
[Dec 2]
Slovácko          2-1 Jihlava           
Dukla             0-2 Teplice           
Karviná           1-0 Bohemians         
Liberec           1-0 Olomouc           
Brno              1-1 Zlín              
Plzeň             2-0 Jablonec          
[Dec 3]
Sparta            3-0 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 17
[Feb 17]
Ostrava           1-2 Slovácko          
Zlín              1-1 Dukla             
Jablonec          2-1 Teplice           
Mladá Boleslav    0-1 Karviná           
Jihlava           1-0 Slavia            
Bohemians         1-0 Brno              
[Feb 18]
Olomouc           0-0 Plzeň             
Sparta            2-0 Liberec           

Round 18
[Feb 23]
Dukla             0-1 Jablonec          
[Feb 24]
Liberec           1-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Brno              1-0 Olomouc           
Slovácko          1-1 Sparta            
Teplice           0-0 Ostrava           
[Feb 25]
Karviná           4-0 Zlín              
Slavia            1-0 Bohemians         
[Feb 26]
Plzeň             0-1 Jihlava           

Round 19
[Mar 2]
Bohemians         2-0 Dukla             
[Mar 3]
Zlín              0-4 Jablonec          
Olomouc           1-0 Slovácko          
Liberec           2-2 Karviná           
Jihlava           3-1 Teplice           
Mladá Boleslav    0-3 Slavia            
[Mar 4]
Sparta            1-1 Brno              
[Apr 4]
Ostrava           0-0 Plzeň             

Round 20
[Mar 9]
Dukla             1-3 Jihlava           
[Mar 10]
Slovácko          1-0 Bohemians         
Karviná           1-1 Sparta            
Brno              0-3 Mladá Boleslav    
Teplice           2-1 Zlín              
[Mar 11]
Jablonec          2-0 Ostrava           
Slavia            3-1 Olomouc           
Plzeň             2-2 Liberec           

Round 21
[Mar 16]
Liberec           2-0 Brno              
[Mar 17]
Ostrava           1-2 Dukla             
Mladá Boleslav    1-1 Slovácko          
Jihlava           0-4 Jablonec          
Sparta            3-3 Slavia            
Olomouc           1-1 Karviná           
[Mar 18]
Bohemians         2-0 Teplice           
Zlín              0-1 Plzeň             

Round 22
[Mar 30]
Dukla             2-3 Olomouc           
Ostrava           3-1 Jihlava           
[Mar 31]
Slovácko          0-1 Liberec           
Jablonec          2-1 Bohemians         
Brno              0-0 Karviná           
Teplice           1-1 Sparta            
Plzeň             1-2 Mladá Boleslav    
[Apr 1]
Slavia            1-2 Zlín              

Round 23
[Apr 7]
Brno              0-1 Slavia            
Sparta            3-0 Dukla             
Zlín              0-2 Ostrava           
Mladá Boleslav    1-1 Jablonec          
Olomouc           1-1 Jihlava           
Liberec           1-2 Teplice           
[Apr 8]
Karviná           0-0 Slovácko          
Bohemians         5-2 Plzeň             

Round 24
[Apr 13]
Teplice           1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Slavia            3-2 Karviná           
Jihlava           1-1 Zlín              
[Apr 14]
Jablonec          0-0 Olomouc           
Ostrava           2-0 Bohemians         
Slovácko          1-0 Brno              
Dukla             2-0 Liberec           
[Apr 15]
Plzeň             2-2 Sparta            

Round 25
[Apr 20]
Sparta            2-0 Jablonec          
[Apr 21]
Olomouc           1-0 Ostrava           
Slovácko          2-0 Dukla             
Bohemians         1-1 Jihlava           
Mladá Boleslav    0-1 Zlín              
Brno              1-3 Plzeň             
[Apr 22]
Karviná           1-1 Teplice           
Liberec           0-0 Slavia            

Round 26
[Apr 27]
Dukla             2-1 Brno              
Jihlava           0-0 Mladá Boleslav    
[Apr 28]
Ostrava           3-2 Sparta            
Plzeň             2-0 Karviná           
[Apr 29]
Slavia            0-0 Slovácko          
Zlín              1-1 Bohemians         
Teplice           1-2 Olomouc           
Jablonec          2-0 Liberec           

Round 27
[May 4]
Sparta            2-1 Zlín              
[May 5]
Mladá Boleslav    0-0 Ostrava           
Karviná           1-3 Dukla             
Liberec           1-3 Jihlava           
Brno              0-3 Jablonec          
Olomouc           1-1 Bohemians         
Slovácko          0-0 Teplice           
Slavia            2-0 Plzeň             

Round 28
[May 11]
Jihlava           0-1 Sparta            
[May 12]
Ostrava           1-1 Liberec           
Zlín              1-4 Olomouc           
Plzeň             1-1 Slovácko          
[May 13]
Bohemians         1-3 Mladá Boleslav    
Teplice           1-4 Brno              
Jablonec          2-1 Karviná           
[May 14]
Dukla             0-2 Slavia            

Round 29 [May 19]
Slovácko          1-1 Zlín              
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Dukla             
Karviná           0-0 Ostrava           
Slavia            1-3 Jablonec          
Liberec           1-0 Bohemians         
Sparta            1-0 Olomouc           
Plzeň             2-1 Teplice           
Brno              0-0 Jihlava           

Round 30 [May 26]
Ostrava           2-0 Brno              
Bohemians         0-0 Sparta            
Zlín              3-1 Liberec           
Dukla             1-5 Plzeň             
Jablonec          2-0 Slovácko          
Teplice           0-3 Slavia            
Olomouc           3-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Jihlava           0-2 Karviná           

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  20  6  4  55-23  66                   Champions
 2.SK Slavia Praha            30  17  8  5  50-19  59  [C]
 3.FK Jablonec 97             30  16  8  6  49-27  56
 4.SK Sigma Olomouc           30  15 10  5  41-22  55  [P]
 5.AC Sparta Praha            30  14 11  5  43-25  53
 6.FC Slovan Liberec          30  13  7 10  37-35  46
 7.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    30   9 11 10  30-29  38
 8.FK Teplice                 30   8 10 12  32-40  34  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
 9.FK Mladá Boleslav          30   9  7 14  31-43  34  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
10.FC Fastav Zlín             30   8  9 13  31-48  33
11.FK Dukla Praha             30   9  5 16  32-55  32
12.1. FC Slovácko             30   6 13 11  23-32  31       [2 2 0 0 7-3 6]
13.FC Baník Ostrava           30   7 10 13  36-43  31  [P]  [2 0 0 2 3-7 0]
14.MFK OKD Karviná            30   7  9 14  32-40  30  [2 2 0 0 4-0 6]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Vysočina Jihlava        30   8  6 16  30-48  30  [2 0 0 2 0-4 0]  Relegated
16.FC Zbrojovka Brno          30   6  6 18  20-43  24                   Relegated


Národní liga

Final Table:

 1.Slezský FC Opava           30  18  9  3  76-33  63       Promoted
 2.1.FK Příbram               30  18  4  8  56-32  58  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Pardubice               30  16  3 11  44-30  51
 4.FC Hradec Králové          30  14  8  8  50-36  50  [R]
 5.FK Fotbal Třinec           30  12 11  7  42-30  47
 6.SK Dynamo České Budějovice 30  11 11  8  44-33  44
 7.FK Baník Sokolov           30  12  5 13  34-39  41
 8.FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim 30  11  5 14  42-49  38
 9.1.SC Znojmo FK             30  10  7 13  36-49  37
10.FK Ústí nad Labem          30  10  6 14  37-47  36
11.FK Varnsdorf               30   8 11 11  40-46  35
12.FK Viktoria Žižkov         30  10  5 15  42-52  35
13.FK Olympia Hradec Králové  30   8 10 12  33-45  34  [P]
14.FC MAS Táborsko            30   8  9 13  36-46  33
-----------------------------------------------------
15.MFK Vítkovice              30   7  9 14  35-52  30       Relegated
16.MFK Frýdek-Místek          30   6  9 15  26-54  27       Relegated


ČFL and MSFL

Česká fotbalová liga | Moravskoslezská fotbalová liga

Česká fotbalová liga

Final Table:

 1.MFK Chrudim                34 22 6/2  4  89-26  74  [-6]      Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Loko Vltavín            34 20 6/3  5  69-40  72  [-3]
 3.SK Zápy                    34 20 2/4  8  57-39  68
 4.TJ Jiskra Domažlice        34 17 4/2 11  92-58  61
 5.SK Benešov                 34 14 4/6 10  50-41  56
 6.SK Viktorie Jirny          34 16 0/7 11  49-44  55
 7.TJ Štěchovice              34 14 3/7 10  63-68  55
 8.FC Písek                   34 13 5/5 11  58-44  54
 9.SK Převýšov                34 13 4/7 10  60-53  54
10.FK Králův Dvůr             34 14 4/3 13  52-57  53
11.TJ Jiskra Ústí nad Orlicí  34 12 6/5 11  39-48  53       [P]
12.FK Litoměřicko             34 10 7/4 13  47-59  48
13.FK Dobrovice               34 13 3/1 17  47-44  46
14.FC Slavoj Vyšehrad         34 11 5/1 17  54-59  44
15.SK Sokol Brozany           34 10 5/3 16  58-72  43       [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
16.SK Benátky nad Jizerou     34  8 6/5 15  48-62  41            Relegated
17.SK Polaban Nymburk         34  2 2/5 25  18-81  15       [P]  Relegated
18.TJ Sokol Čížová            34  2 3/5 24  33-88  14 [-3]  [P]  Relegated

NB: 2 more losses than wins; apparently one match awarded loss to both clubs;
    draws followed by penalty shootout for extra point

Promoted: FC Slavia Karlovy Vary, TJ Slovan Velvary, TJ Sokol Živanice

Moravskoslezská fotbalová lig

Final Table:

 1.SK Prostějov               30  22  4  4  79-33  70       [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Velké Meziříčí          30  19  3  8  75-49  60
 3.SK Líšeň                   30  16  6  8  63-44  54
 4.SK Hanácká Slavia Kroměříž 30  15  5 10  57-48  50
 5.FC Hlučín                  30  13  7 10  52-41  46
 6.FK Hodonín                 30  12  7 11  54-52  43       [P]
 7.SK Jiskra Rýmařov          30  12  6 12  51-61  42       [P]
 8.ČSK Uherský Brod           30  12  5 13  36-44  41       [P]
 9.MFK Vyškov                 30  11  8 11  54-51  41
10.SK Spartak Hulín           30  12  5 13  65-60  41
11.SK Uničov                  30  10 10 10  62-46  40
12.FC Odra Petřkovice         30  12  4 14  49-49  40
13.FC Viktoria Otrokovice     30   9  9 12  45-61  36
14.TJ Valašské Meziříčí       30  11  2 17  43-72  35       [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.1. HFK Olomouc             30   6  4 20  39-74  22            Relegated
16.FK Mohelnice               30   3  5 22  34-73  14            Relegated

Promoted: SFK Vrchovina, FC Dolní Benešov

2016/17.

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of all-time topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.