Czech Republic - List of Foundation Dates

1892        SK Slavia Praha    
            Deutscher FC Prag
1893        AC Sparta Praha        [founded as AC Královské Vinohrady]
            CSK Uherský Brod 
1894        SK Plzen
            FC Slovácká Slavia Uherské Hradište 
1896        FK Meteor Praha        [founded as Kotva Liben Praha]
1897        ČFK Kickers Praha            
1898        TJ Lokomotiva Praha
            SK Cechie Karlín
1899        SK Ceské Budejovice
            AFK Chrudim 
            SK Pardubice 
            SK Plzeň
1901        SFC Opava  
            FK Kaucuk Kralupy nad Vltavou    
            FC Olympia Hradec Králové      
            Football Society Brno  
1902        AFK Kolín
            FC Turnov
            SK Haná Ceský Krumlov 
            SK Náchod 
1903        SK Kladno
            SK Viktoria Žižkov     [founded as Sportivní kroužek Union Žižkov]
            SK Proštejov
            SK Rakovnik  
            SK Sparta Kutná Hora 
            SK Nusle Praha 
            Teplitzer FK
1904        TJ Admira Praha
1905        SK Hradec Králové
            FC Bohemians Praha 
1906        SK Holice
            FC Dragoun Brevnov 
1907        SK Roudnice nad Labem
1908        FK Prerov
            SK Strakonice
1909        SK Melnik
1910        SK Horovice
            FK Mladá Boleslav 
            1.FC Plzen 
1911        FC Viktoria Plzen
1912        FK Mogul Kolín
1913        FC Brno
            FC Benešov 
1918        SK Slavia Kromeríž
            FK  Ceský Neštemice
1919        FK 1. Maj Karviná 
            FK Svit Zlín
            SK Sigma Olomouc
            SK Spolana Neratovice  
            FC Vitkovice 
            SK Sparta Krc 
            Sokol Milén 
            SK Vodnany 
            Slovan Pardubice 
1920        SK Chrudim
            Sokol Libau
            AFK Lazne Bohdanec
            FC ZWZ Milevsko 
1921        SK  Železárny Trinec 
            Pelikan Decín 
            ATK SB Praha 
            VP Frydek Mistek   
            FK Trutnov   
            Roubina Dolní Kounice 
            FK Tabór 
            Sokol Trnava 
1922        FC Baník Ostrava
            SK Radotín 
            FC Vlašim 
            1. FC Staré Mesto 
1923        FSC Libuš
1924        TJ Nový Jicín
1925        TJ Valašské Mezirící 
            VCHZ Pardubice 
1926        SK Rapid Muglinov
1928        FC Karlovy Vary
            ŽD Bohumín
            FC Veseli nad Moravou  
1929        ASK Blansko
1930        FC Tatran Poštorná
            SK Baník Ratíškovice 
1932        FC Drnovice
            FC Bystrc-Knínicky 
1934        FK Chropyne 
1935        FC Unex Unicov
1936        TJ Trebic
1945        FK Jablonec
            FK GGS Arma Ústí nad Labem
            FK Teplice 
            SK Slovan Varnsdorf 
            FK Litvínov 
1946        FK Chmel Blšany
1948        FC Dukla Praha       
            FC Vysocina Jihlava 
1952        FC Nová Ostrava
            FK Chomutov 
            DC Slavoj Bruntál 
1953        VTJ Znojmo
            VTJ Tábor 
1958        Slovan Teplice
            FC Slovan Liberec 
1979        SK Baník Havirov
1996        FC Marila Príbram
            FC MUS Most 
  

About this document

Thanks to Aleš Gruber; partial source: [DHL 06]

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 29 Dec 2006

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.