Tunisia 2011/12


Ligue Professionnelle 1
Ligue Professionnelle 2

Ligue Professionnelle 1

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis   30  22  3  5  61-22  69  Champions
 2.CA Bizertin          30  20  5  5  54-25  65
 3.CS Sfaxien           30  15 11  4  47-26  56
 4.Etoile du Sahel      30  13 10  7  33-22  49
 5.AS La Marsa          30  12 11  7  39-28  47
 6.Club Africain        30  10 12  8  36-30  42
 7.El-Gawafel de Gafsa  30   9  9 12  27-38  36
 8.Olympique de Béja    30   9  9 12  31-35  36
 9.US Monastir          30   7 15  8  31-34  36
10.Stade Tunisien       30   9  9 12  30-37  36
11.ES Hammam-Sousse     30   8 11 11  29-37  35
12.JS Kairouanaise      30   8  9 13  29-38  33
13.Espérance de Zarzis  30   7 10 13  36-52  31
14.CS Hammam-Lif        30   8  7 15  29-47  31
-----------------------------------------------
15.AS Gabès             30   4 10 16  24-45  22  Relegated
16.ES Béni Khalled      30   4  9 17  24-44  21  Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 4]
AS Marsa         3-1 ES Béni Khalled  
Club Africain    2-2 CA Bizertin      
ES Sahel         3-1 ES Hammam-Sousse 
US Monastir      0-1 Stade Tunisien   
[Nov 5]
ES Zarzis        1-1 AS Gabès         
Olympique Béja   2-5 JS Kairouanaise  
[Nov 16]
EGS Gafsa        1-1 Espérance ST     
[Mar 14]
CS Sfaxien       2-1 CS Hammam-Lif    

Round 2
[Nov 18]
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-1 Olympique Béja   
[Nov 19]
Stade Tunisien   3-1 ES Zarzis        
[Nov 20]
AS Gabès         0-0 CS Sfaxien       
CA Bizertin      4-1 EGS Gafsa        
Espérance ST     3-0 US Monastir      
JS Kairouanaise  0-0 AS Marsa         
[Nov 22]
CS Hammam-Lif    0-4 ES Sahel         
[Nov 23]
ES Béni Khalled  0-1 Club Africain    

Round 3
[Nov 25]
AS Marsa         0-0 ES Hammam-Sousse 
[Nov 26]
CS Sfaxien       2-1 Stade Tunisien   
[Nov 27]
CA Bizertin      2-1 Espérance ST     
Club Africain    2-1 JS Kairouanaise  
ES Zarzis        3-2 US Monastir      
ES Sahel         2-2 AS Gabès         
Olympique Béja   2-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
[Feb 5]
EGS Gafsa        4-2 ES Béni Khalled  

Round 4
[Nov 30]
AS Gabès         2-2 Olympique Béja   
CS Hammam-Lif    2-4 AS Marsa         
ES Béni Khalled  1-2 CA Bizertin       
Stade Tunisien   1-0 ES Sahel         
US Monastir      1-1 CS Sfaxien       
[Dec 8]
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-1 Club Africain    
[Dec 25]
JS Kairouanaise  0-0 EGS Gafsa        
[Feb 11]
Espérance ST     5-0 ES Zarzis        

Round 5
[Dec 4]
AS Marsa         2-0 AS Gabès         
CA Bizertin      3-0 JS Kairouanaise  
CS Sfaxien       5-1 ES Zarzis        
Olympique Béja   1-1 Stade Tunisien   
[Dec 14]
Club Africain    2-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
[Feb 12]
EGS Gafsa        1-0 ES Hammam-Sousse 
ES Sahel         0-0 US Monastir      
[Feb 15]
ES Béni Khalled  0-1 Espérance ST     
 
Round 6
[Dec 11]
CS Hammam-Lif    4-1 EGS Gafsa        
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-3 CA Bizertin      
ES Zarzis        2-3 ES Sahel         
JS Kairouanaise  1-0 ES Béni Khalled  
Stade Tunisien   0-1 AS Marsa         
US Monastir      1-0 Olympique Béja   
[Feb 19]
Espérance ST     1-0 CS Sfaxien       
[Apr 18]
AS Gabès         2-1 Club Africain    

Round 7
[Dec 18]
AS Marsa         2-0 US Monastir      
CA Bizertin      1-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
Club Africain    4-0 Stade Tunisien   
ES Béni Khalled  2-1 ES Hammam-Sousse 
ES Sahel         3-1 CS Sfaxien       
Olympique Béja   1-1 ES Zarzis        
[Feb 19]
EGS Gafsa        1-0 AS Gabès         
[Mar 14]
JS Kairouanaise  0-2 Espérance ST     

Round 8
[Feb 24]
Stade Tunisien   0-1 EGS Gafsa        
[Feb 26]
AS Gabès         0-3 CA Bizertin      
CS Sfaxien       0-0 Olympique Béja   
ES Hammam-Sousse 0-0 JS Kairouanaise  
ES Zarzis        1-1 AS Marsa         
US Monastir      1-0 Club Africain    
[Feb 27]
CS Hammam-Lif    1-0 ES Béni Khalled  
[Mar 7]
Espérance ST     1-0 ES Sahel         

Round 9
[Mar 3]
Club Africain    0-0 ES Zarzis        
[Mar 4]
AS Marsa         2-2 CS Sfaxien       
CA Bizertin      1-1 Stade Tunisien    
EGS Gafsa        1-1 US Monastir      
ES Béni Khalled  2-0 AS Gabès         
ES Hammam-Sousse 0-2 Espérance ST     
JS Kairouanaise  1-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
Olympique Béja   1-2 ES Sahel         

Round 10
[Mar 9]
Stade Tunisien   1-1 ES Béni Khalled  
[Mar 10]
CS Hammam-Lif    1-1 ES Hammam-Sousse 
CS Sfaxien       2-1 Club Africain    
ES Zarzis        2-1 EGS Gafsa        
[Mar 11]
AS Gabès         2-0 JS Kairouanaise  
Espérance ST     3-1 Olympique Béja   
ES Sahel         0-1 AS Marsa         
US Monastir      0-2 CA Bizertin      

Round 11
[Mar 17]
CA Bizertin      2-0 ES Zarzis        
Club Africain    0-0 ES Sahel         
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-1 AS Gabès         
[Mar 18]
AS Marsa         2-1 Olympique Béja   
CS Hammam-Lif    0-2 Espérance ST     
EGS Gafsa        0-0 CS Sfaxien       
ES Béni Khalled  0-0 US Monastir      
JS Kairouanaise  1-1 Stade Tunisien   

Round 12
[Mar 24]
ES Zarzis        1-2 ES Béni Khalled  
[Mar 25]
AS Gabès         1-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
Stade Tunisien   0-2 ES Hammam-Sousse 
US Monastir      2-2 JS Kairouanaise  
[Mar 29]
Espérance ST     1-0 AS Marsa         
ES Sahel         1-0 EGS Gafsa        
Olympique Béja   0-1 Club Africain    
[Apr 21]
CS Sfaxien       1-0 CA Bizertin      

Round 13
[Mar 30]
ES Hammam-Sousse 0-0 US Monastir      
[Apr 1]
CA Bizertin      1-0 ES Sahel         
Club Africain    1-1 AS Marsa         
CS Hammam-Lif    1-0 Stade Tunisien   
ES Béni Khalled  0-1 CS Sfaxien       
JS Kairouanaise  1-1 ES Zarzis        
[Apr 22]
AS Gabès         0-2 Espérance ST     
EGS Gafsa        2-1 Olympique Béja   

Round 14
[Apr 8]
AS Marsa         1-0 EGS Gafsa        
ES Zarzis        1-0 ES Hammam-Sousse 
Olympique Béja   0-0 CA Bizertin      
US Monastir      2-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
[Apr 9]
Stade Tunisien   2-1 AS Gabès         
[Apr 11]
Club Africain    1-2 Espérance ST     
CS Sfaxien       3-0 JS Kairouanaise  
ES Sahel         0-0 ES Béni Khalled  

Round 15
[Apr 14]
AS Gabès         1-1 US Monastir      
CA Bizertin      1-2 AS Marsa         
CS Hammam-Lif    1-2 ES Zarzis        
[Apr 15]
ES Béni Khalled  0-1 Olympique Béja   
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-1 CS Sfaxien       
Espérance ST     2-1 Stade Tunisien   
[Apr 22]
JS Kairouanaise  2-2 ES Sahel         
[Jun 20]
EGS Gafsa        2-2 Club Africain    

Round 16
[Apr 28]
Stade Tunisien   1-1 US Monastir      
[Apr 29]
AS Gabès         1-1 ES Zarzis        
ES Béni Khalled  1-1 AS Marsa         
JS Kairouanaise  2-1 Olympique Béja   
[Apr 30]
CS Hammam-Lif    2-1 CS Sfaxien       
[May 2]
ES Hammam-Sousse 0-0 ES Sahel         
Espérance ST     1-0 EGS Gafsa        
[May 3]
CA Bizertin      2-1 Club Africain    

Round 17
[May 5]
AS Marsa         1-0 JS Kairouanaise  
[May 6]
Club Africain    3-0 ES Béni Khalled  
CS Sfaxien       4-0 AS Gabès         
EGS Gafsa        2-1 CA Bizertin      
ES Zarzis        3-2 Stade Tunisien   
ES Sahel         0-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
Olympique Béja   1-1 ES Hammam-Sousse 
US Monastir      1-1 Espérance ST     

Round 18
[May 11]
ES Hammam-Sousse 2-1 AS Marsa         
[May 12]
CS Hammam-Lif    2-1 Olympique Béja   
US Monastir      2-2 ES Zarzis        
[May 13]
ES Béni Khalled  3-0 EGS Gafsa        
Stade Tunisien   1-0 CS Sfaxien       
[May 27]
AS Gabès         1-2 ES Sahel         
Espérance ST     0-1 CA Bizertin      
[Aug 22]
JS Kairouanaise  1-2 Club Africain    

Round 19
[May 16]
AS Marsa         5-2 CS Hammam-Lif    
CA Bizertin      5-2 ES Béni Khalled  
Club Africain    1-0 ES Hammam-Sousse 
CS Sfaxien       2-2 US Monastir      
EGS Gafsa        0-0 JS Kairouanaise  
ES Sahel         1-0 Stade Tunisien   
Olympique Béja   1-0 AS Gabès         
[May 17]
ES Zarzis        2-2 Espérance ST     

Round 20
[May 20]
AS Gabès         3-2 AS Marsa         
CS Hammam-Lif    1-1 Club Africain    
ES Hammam-Sousse 2-1 EGS Gafsa        
ES Zarzis        1-3 CS Sfaxien       
JS Kairouanaise  1-0 CA Bizertin      
Stade Tunisien   1-3 Olympique Béja   
US Monastir      2-0 ES Sahel         
[Aug 22]
Espérance ST     1-0 ES Béni Khalled  

Round 21 [May 23]
AS Marsa         0-0 Stade Tunisien   
CA Bizertin      2-1 ES Hammam-Sousse 
Club Africain    awd AS Gabès         [awarded 0-2]
CS Sfaxien       2-1 Espérance ST     
EGS Gafsa        1-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
ES Béni Khalled  1-1 JS Kairouanaise  
ES Sahel         2-1 ES Zarzis        
Olympique Béja   0-0 US Monastir      

Round 22
[Jun 2]
AS Gabès         0-0 EGS Gafsa        
ES Hammam-Sousse 3-2 ES Béni Khalled  
[Jun 3]
Stade Tunisien   awd Club Africain    [awarded 2-0]
[Jun 20]
CS Hammam-Lif    1-4 CA Bizertin      
CS Sfaxien       1-1 ES Sahel         
ES Zarzis        1-2 Olympique Béja   
Espérance ST     2-0 JS Kairouanaise  
US Monastir      2-1 AS Marsa         

Round 23 [Jun 24]
AS Marsa         1-0 ES Zarzis        
CA Bizertin      2-1 AS Gabès         
Club Africain    1-1 US Monastir      
EGS Gafsa        1-1 Stade Tunisien   
ES Béni Khalled  1-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
ES Sahel         0-2 Espérance ST     
JS Kairouanaise  1-0 ES Hammam-Sousse 
Olympique Béja   1-2 CS Sfaxien       

Round 24
[Jun 29]
AS Gabès         0-0 ES Béni Khalled  
Espérance ST     7-0 ES Hammam-Sousse 
[Jun 30]
CS Hammam-Lif    2-1 JS Kairouanaise  
CS Sfaxien       1-1 AS Marsa         
ES Sahel         2-0 Olympique Béja   
Stade Tunisien   1-2 CA Bizertin      
US Monastir      0-0 EGS Gafsa        
[Jul 8]
ES Zarzis        2-2 Club Africain    

Round 25 [Aug 26]
AS Marsa         0-0 ES Sahel         
CA Bizertin      2-0 US Monastir      
Club Africain    1-1 CS Sfaxien       
EGS Gafsa        2-1 ES Zarzis        
ES Béni Khalled  1-1 Stade Tunisien   
ES Hammam-Sousse 1-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
JS Kairouanaise  2-1 AS Gabès         
Olympique Béja   3-1 Espérance ST     

Round 26
[Sep 1]
AS Gabès         1-2 ES Hammam-Sousse 
CS Sfaxien       3-0 EGS Gafsa        
ES Zarzis        0-1 CA Bizertin      
Olympique Béja   1-0 AS Marsa         
Stade Tunisien   1-0 JS Kairouanaise  
US Monastir      5-0 ES Béni Khalled  
[Sep 11]
Espérance ST     4-0 CS Hammam-Lif    
[Sep 14]
ES Sahel         0-1 Club Africain    

Round 27 [Sep 19]
AS Marsa         1-2 Espérance ST     
CA Bizertin      2-2 CS Sfaxien       
Club Africain    0-0 Olympique Béja   
CS Hammam-Lif    2-0 AS Gabès         
EGS Gafsa        0-2 ES Sahel         
ES Béni Khalled  1-2 ES Zarzis        
ES Hammam-Sousse 4-1 Stade Tunisien   
JS Kairouanaise  5-2 US Monastir      

Round 28 [Sep 23]
AS Marsa         0-0 Club Africain    
CS Sfaxien       2-1 ES Béni Khalled  
ES Zarzis        2-0 JS Kairouanaise  
Espérance ST     4-1 AS Gabès         
ES Sahel         1-0 CA Bizertin      
Olympique Béja   1-0 EGS Gafsa        
Stade Tunisien   1-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
US Monastir      1-1 ES Hammam-Sousse 

Round 29
[Sep 26]
AS Gabès         0-1 Stade Tunisien   
CA Bizertin      2-1 Olympique Béja   
CS Hammam-Lif    1-0 US Monastir      
ES Béni Khalled  0-0 ES Sahel         
ES Hammam-Sousse 2-0 ES Zarzis        
Espérance ST     3-2 Club Africain    
JS Kairouanaise  0-1 CS Sfaxien       
[Oct 3]
EGS Gafsa        3-2 AS Marsa         

Round 30 [Sep 30]
AS Marsa         1-1 CA Bizertin      
Club Africain    2-1 EGS Gafsa        
CS Sfaxien       1-0 ES Hammam-Sousse 
ES Zarzis        1-1 CS Hammam-Lif    
ES Sahel         2-1 JS Kairouanaise  
Olympique Béja   1-0 ES Béni Khalled  
Stade Tunisien   3-1 Espérance ST     
US Monastir      1-0 AS Gabès         

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis   30  22  3  5  61-22  69  Champions
 2.CA Bizertin          30  20  5  5  54-25  65
 3.CS Sfaxien           30  15 11  4  47-26  56
 4.Etoile du Sahel      30  13 10  7  33-22  49
 5.AS La Marsa          30  12 11  7  39-28  47
 6.Club Africain        30  10 12  8  36-30  42
 7.El-Gawafel de Gafsa  30   9  9 12  27-38  36
 8.Olympique de Béja    30   9  9 12  31-35  36
 9.US Monastir          30   7 15  8  31-34  36
10.Stade Tunisien       30   9  9 12  30-37  36
11.ES Hammam-Sousse     30   8 11 11  29-37  35
12.JS Kairouanaise      30   8  9 13  29-38  33
13.Espérance de Zarzis  30   7 10 13  36-52  31
14.CS Hammam-Lif        30   8  7 15  29-47  31
-----------------------------------------------
15.AS Gabès             30   4 10 16  24-45  22  Relegated
16.ES Béni Khalled      30   4  9 17  24-44  21  Relegated

Topscorers:
17 Youssef MSAKNI (Espérance)
15 Joseph Yannick NDJENG (Espérance)
13 Ahmed EZZOUAY (Bizerte)
13 Grekou Didier LEBRI (Marsa/Espérance)
11 Maher AMEUR (Zarzis)
11 Nour HADHRIA (Bizerte)
 9 Ezechiel NDOUASSEL (Club Africain)

Ligue Professionnelle 2

Final Table:

 1.Olympique Kef        30  15  8  7  37-29  53  Promoted
 2.Stade Gabésien       30  13 11  6  38-24  50  Promoted   
-----------------------------------------------
 3.US Ben Guerdane      30  13 10  7  34-25  49   
 4.CS Korba             30  13  9  8  37-24  48   
 5.CS M'saken           30  12 10  8  31-24  46   
 6.SC Moknine           30  11  9 10  44-47  42   
 7.Grombalia Sport      30  10 11  9  34-33  41   
 8.Avenir de Kasserine  30  11  6 13  28-32  39   
 9.CS Hilalien          30  10  8 12  28-32  38   
10.Jendouba Sport       30   8 13  9  29-28  37   
11.AS Djerba            30   8 13  9  30-33  37   
12.LPTA Tozeur          30  10  6 14  26-26  36   
13.CO Transports        30  11  2 17  26-42  35
14.EA Mateur            30   8 11 11  26-30  35   
-----------------------------------------------
15.Stade Nabeulien      30   8  9 13  30-39  33  Relegated 
16.Kalaâ Sport          30   6 10 14  27-37  28  Relegated 

Promoted: Sporting Ben Arous, SA Menzel Bourguiba, Enfidha Sport
          ES Metlaoui, ES Sidi Bouzid, Sfax Railways Sports


2010/11

2012/13

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of topscorers

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Imed Kilani the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Imed Kilani
Last updated: 15 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Imed Kilani and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.