Tunisia 2017/18


Ligue Professionnelle 1
Coupe de Tunisie
Ligue Professionnelle 2

Ligue Professionnelle 1

Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              24  17  6  1  44-16  57  [C]  Champions
 2.Etoile du Sahel                 24  13  5  6  33-15  44
 3.Club Africain                   24  13  5  6  31-19  44
 4.CS Sfaxien                      24  12  7  5  35-16  43
 5.Union Sportive Monastirienne    24   9  8  7  23-19  35  [P]
 6.CA Bizertin                     24  12  1 11  35-29  31  [-6]
 7.ES Métlaoui                     24   8  7  9  27-29  31
 8.JS Kairouanaise                 24   9  4 11  18-27  31
 9.AS Gabès                        24   7  8  9  23-26  29
10.Stade Tunisien                  24   7  7 10  26-34  28  [P]
11.Stade Gabésien                  24   5  9 10  12-20  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.US Ben Guerdane                 24   5  5 14  17-33  20
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Espérance de Zarzis             24   3 11 10   9-26  20
14.Club Olympique de Médenine      24   4  5 15  12-36  17  [P]

NB: CA Bizertin 6 points deducted

Round 1
[Aug 15]
CA Bizertin         1-2 ES Sahel            
CO Médenine         0-2 ES Tunis            
ES Métlaoui         2-0 Stade Tunisien      
Stade Gabésien      1-0 JS Kairouanaise     
[Aug 16]
US Ben Guerdane     0-0 ES Zarzis           
Club Africain       2-1 AS Gabès            
CS Sfaxien          0-0 US Monastir         

Round 2
[Aug 19]
JS Kairouanaise     0-2 ES Métlaoui         
Stade Gabésien      1-0 CO Médenine         
[Aug 20]
ES Zarzis           awd CA Bizertin         [awarded 0-2, originally 1-0]
Stade Tunisien      1-1 CS Sfaxien          
ES Tunis            2-0 US Ben Guerdane     
ES Sahel            3-0 AS Gabès            
US Monastir         0-0 Club Africain       

Round 3 [Aug 25]
AS Gabès            0-0 ES Zarzis           
CA Bizertin         2-3 ES Tunis            
ES Métlaoui         1-1 Stade Gabésien      
US Ben Guerdane     2-3 CO Médenine         
CS Sfaxien          4-0 JS Kairouanaise     
US Monastir         0-1 ES Sahel            
Club Africain       1-2 Stade Tunisien      

Round 4
[Sep 9]
CO Médenine         1-2 CA Bizertin         
ES Métlaoui         1-0 US Ben Guerdane     
JS Kairouanaise     1-0 Club Africain       
Stade Gabésien      1-3 CS Sfaxien          
ES Tunis            1-0 AS Gabès            
[Sep 10]
ES Zarzis           0-1 ES Sahel            
Stade Tunisien      2-2 US Monastir         

Round 5
[Sep 16]
CA Bizertin         3-0 US Ben Guerdane     
US Monastir         2-0 JS Kairouanaise     
[Sep 17]
AS Gabès            2-0 CO Médenine         
Stade Tunisien      1-0 ES Zarzis           
[Nov 26]
Club Africain       1-0 Stade Gabésien      
CS Sfaxien          1-0 ES Métlaoui         
ES Sahel            0-0 ES Tunis            

Round 6
[Oct 14]
CO Médenine         0-2 US Monastir         
JS Kairouanaise     0-2 CA Bizertin         
CS Sfaxien          1-0 ES Zarzis           
[Oct 15]
Stade Gabésien      1-1 AS Gabès            
US Ben Guerdane     1-2 Stade Tunisien      
[Dec 3]
ES Métlaoui         1-1 ES Sahel            
ES Tunis            1-0 Club Africain       

Round 7
[Oct 21]
AS Gabès            5-1 ES Métlaoui         
ES Tunis            2-1 US Monastir         
[Oct 22]
CA Bizertin         2-1 Stade Gabésien      
CO Médenine         1-0 Stade Tunisien      
US Ben Guerdane     0-3 JS Kairouanaise     
[Dec 10]
ES Zarzis           0-0 Club Africain       
ES Sahel            1-2 CS Sfaxien          

Round 8
[Oct 28]
US Monastir         3-0 ES Zarzis           
[Oct 29]
JS Kairouanaise     1-0 CO Médenine         
Stade Gabésien      1-0 US Ben Guerdane     
[Dec 16]
Stade Tunisien      2-2 ES Tunis            
CS Sfaxien          1-1 AS Gabès            
[Dec 17]
ES Métlaoui         2-0 CA Bizertin         
Club Africain       1-0 ES Sahel            

Round 9
[Nov 4]
ES Zarzis           1-3 ES Métlaoui         
[Nov 5]
AS Gabès            2-0 JS Kairouanaise     
US Ben Guerdane     0-1 US Monastir         
[Dec 23]
CO Médenine         0-1 Club Africain       
ES Tunis            1-1 CS Sfaxien          
[Dec 24]
CA Bizertin         3-1 Stade Tunisien      
ES Sahel            2-0 Stade Gabésien      

Round 10
[Nov 16]
ES Métlaoui         0-3 ES Tunis            
Stade Gabésien      0-0 ES Zarzis           
Stade Tunisien      1-1 AS Gabès            
CS Sfaxien          1-0 CO Médenine         
[Nov 17]
JS Kairouanaise     1-0 ES Sahel            
Club Africain       2-1 US Ben Guerdane     
US Monastir         1-1 CA Bizertin         

Round 11
[Nov 21]
AS Gabès            0-2 US Monastir         
CO Médenine         1-0 ES Métlaoui         
ES Tunis            3-0 Stade Gabésien      
ES Sahel            1-0 Stade Tunisien      
[Nov 22]
CA Bizertin         3-1 Club Africain       
ES Zarzis           0-0 JS Kairouanaise     
US Ben Guerdane     0-1 CS Sfaxien          

Round 12
[Nov 29]
CO Médenine         2-1 ES Sahel            
ES Métlaoui         1-1 Club Africain       
ES Tunis            2-0 ES Zarzis           
JS Kairouanaise     1-2 Stade Tunisien      
[Nov 30]
Stade Gabésien      0-0 US Monastir         
US Ben Guerdane     2-0 AS Gabès            
CS Sfaxien          3-1 CA Bizertin         

Round 13
[Dec 6]
AS Gabès            2-1 CA Bizertin         
Club Africain       2-1 CS Sfaxien          
ES Zarzis           0-0 CO Médenine         
Stade Tunisien      0-0 Stade Gabésien      
US Monastir         2-1 ES Métlaoui         
ES Sahel            2-0 US Ben Guerdane     
[Dec 7]
JS Kairouanaise     1-2 ES Tunis            

Halfway Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              13  10  3  0  24- 7  33  [C]
 2.CS Sfaxien                      13   8  4  1  20- 8  28
 3.Union Sportive Monastirienne    13   6  5  2  16- 7  23  [P]
 4.Etoile du Sahel                 13   7  2  4  15- 8  23
 5.CA Bizertin                     13   7  1  5  23-17  22
 6.Club Africain                   13   6  3  4  12-11  21
 7.ES Métlaoui                     13   5  3  5  15-16  18
 8.Stade Tunisien                  13   4  5  4  14-16  17  [P]
 9.AS Gabès                        13   4  4  5  15-15  16
10.Stade Gabésien                  13   3  5  5   7-13  14
11.Club Olympique de Médenine      13   4  1  8   8-15  13  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.JS Kairouanaise                 13   4  1  8   8-17  13
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Espérance de Zarzis             13   0  6  7   1-13   6
14.US Ben Guerdane                 13   1  1 11   6-21   4

Round 14
[Dec 27]
ES Tunis            3-1 CO Médenine         
ES Sahel            3-2 CA Bizertin         
US Monastir         1-0 CS Sfaxien          
[Dec 28]
AS Gabès            1-0 Club Africain       
ES Zarzis           abd US Ben Guerdane     [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 0-1 in 45', Zarzis walked off]
JS Kairouanaise     2-0 Stade Gabésien      
Stade Tunisien      4-2 ES Métlaoui         

Round 15
[Jan 20]
CA Bizertin         1-2 ES Zarzis           
[Jan 21]
US Ben Guerdane     2-2 ES Tunis            
AS Gabès            0-2 ES Sahel            
Club Africain       4-1 US Monastir         
CO Médenine         0-3 Stade Gabésien      
ES Métlaoui         0-0 JS Kairouanaise     
CS Sfaxien          4-1 Stade Tunisien      

Round 16
[Jan 27]
ES Tunis            1-0 CA Bizertin         
CO Médenine         1-1 US Ben Guerdane     
Stade Gabésien      0-0 ES Métlaoui         
ES Sahel            0-0 US Monastir         
[Jan 28]
Stade Tunisien      1-2 Club Africain       
ES Zarzis           0-0 AS Gabès            
JS Kairouanaise     2-1 CS Sfaxien          

Round 17 [Jan 31]
AS Gabès            1-1 ES Tunis            
Club Africain       3-0 JS Kairouanaise     
CA Bizertin         2-1 CO Médenine         
CS Sfaxien          0-0 Stade Gabésien      
US Ben Guerdane     2-1 ES Métlaoui         
ES Sahel            3-1 ES Zarzis           
US Monastir         1-0 Stade Tunisien      

Round 18
[Feb 10]
JS Kairouanaise     2-1 US Monastir         
CO Médenine         0-0 AS Gabès            
ES Métlaoui         0-0 CS Sfaxien          
[Feb 11]
ES Zarzis           2-1 Stade Tunisien      
Stade Gabésien      0-1 Club Africain       
[Feb 13]
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 CA Bizertin         
[Feb 15]
ES Tunis            3-2 ES Sahel            

Round 19
[Feb 17] 
AS Gabès            1-0 Stade Gabésien      
US Monastir         1-0 CO Médenine         
[Feb 18]
Stade Tunisien      1-0 US Ben Guerdane     
CA Bizertin         1-0 JS Kairouanaise     
ES Zarzis           0-0 CS Sfaxien          
Club Africain       2-1 ES Tunis            
ES Sahel            3-0 ES Métlaoui         

Round 20
[Mar 1]
Club Africain       4-0 ES Zarzis           
JS Kairouanaise     2-0 US Ben Guerdane     
CS Sfaxien          0-1 ES Sahel            
[Mar 2]
ES Métlaoui         1-0 AS Gabès            
Stade Gabésien      1-0 CA Bizertin         
Stade Tunisien      1-0 CO Médenine         
US Monastir         awd ES Tunis            [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 0-1 in 86']

Round 21
[Mar 10]
AS Gabès            1-2 CS Sfaxien          
CA Bizertin         1-2 ES Métlaoui         
CO Médenine         0-0 JS Kairouanaise     
[Mar 11]
ES Sahel            0-1 Club Africain       
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 Stade Gabésien      
ES Zarzis           0-0 US Monastir         
ES Tunis            3-0 Stade Tunisien      

Round 22
[Mar 31]
Stade Gabésien      0-0 ES Sahel            
CS Sfaxien          0-2 ES Tunis            
JS Kairouanaise     2-0 AS Gabès            
Stade Tunisien      1-2 CA Bizertin         
Club Africain       1-1 CO Médenine         
[Apr 1]
ES Métlaoui         2-2 ES Zarzis           
US Monastir         1-1 US Ben Guerdane     

Round 23 [Apr 8]
AS Gabès            2-2 Stade Tunisien      
CA Bizertin         1-0 US Monastir         
CO Médenine         0-5 CS Sfaxien          
ES Zarzis           1-0 Stade Gabésien      
ES Sahel            4-0 JS Kairouanaise     
US Ben Guerdane     1-1 Club Africain       
ES Tunis            1-0 ES Métlaoui         

Round 24 [Apr 15]
Club Africain       0-2 CA Bizertin         
CS Sfaxien          3-0 US Ben Guerdane     
ES Métlaoui         4-0 CO Médenine         
JS Kairouanaise     0-0 ES Zarzis           
Stade Gabésien      1-1 ES Tunis            
Stade Tunisien      0-0 ES Sahel            
US Monastir         1-2 AS Gabès            

Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              24  17  6  1  44-16  57  [C]  Champions
 2.Etoile du Sahel                 24  13  5  6  33-15  44
 3.Club Africain                   24  13  5  6  31-19  44
 4.CS Sfaxien                      24  12  7  5  35-16  43
 5.Union Sportive Monastirienne    24   9  8  7  23-19  35  [P]
 6.CA Bizertin                     24  12  1 11  35-29  31  [-6]
 7.ES Métlaoui                     24   8  7  9  27-29  31
 8.JS Kairouanaise                 24   9  4 11  18-27  31
 9.AS Gabès                        24   7  8  9  23-26  29
10.Stade Tunisien                  24   7  7 10  26-34  28  [P]
11.Stade Gabésien                  24   5  9 10  12-20  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.US Ben Guerdane                 24   5  5 14  17-33  20
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Espérance de Zarzis             24   3 11 10   9-26  20
14.Club Olympique de Médenine      24   4  5 15  12-36  17  [P]

NB: CA Bizertin 6 points deducted

Cross-Table:

Team                         EDT    CA     EDS    CS     USM    EM     CB     JK     AG     ST     SG     UBG    EDZ    COD    
Espérance de Tunis                  1-0    3-2    1-1    2-1    1-0    1-0      -    1-0    3-0    3-0    2-0    2-0    3-1    
Club Africain                2-1           1-0    2-1    4-1    28/04  0-2    3-0    2-1    1-2    1-0    2-1    4-0    1-1    
Etoile du Sahel              0-0    0-1           1-2    0-0    3-0    3-2    4-0    3-0    1-0    2-0    2-0    3-1    28/04  
CS Sfaxien                   0-2      -    0-1           0-0    1-0    3-1    4-0    1-1    4-1    0-0    3-0    1-0    1-0    
Union Sportive Monastirienne 0-2    0-0    0-1    1-0           2-1    1-1    2-0    1-2    1-0    28/04  1-1    3-0    1-0    
ES Métlaoui                  0-3    1-1    1-1    0-0      -           2-0    0-0    1-0    2-0    1-1    1-0    2-2    4-0    
CA Bizertin                  2-3    3-1    1-2    28/04  1-0    1-2           1-0      -    3-1    2-1    3-0    1-2    2-1    
JS Kairouanaise              1-2    1-0    1-0    2-1    2-1    0-2    0-2           2-0    1-2    2-0    2-0    0-0    1-0    
AS Gabès                     1-1    1-0    0-2    1-2    0-2    5-1    2-1    2-0           2-2    1-0    28/04  0-0    2-0    
Stade Tunisien               2-2    1-2    0-0    1-1    2-2    4-2    1-2    28/04  1-1           0-0    1-0    1-0    1-0    
Stade Gabésien               1-1    0-1    0-0    1-3    0-0    0-0    1-0    1-0    1-1      -           1-0    0-0    1-0    
US Ben Guerdane              2-2    1-1      -    0-1    0-1    2-1    1-0    0-3    2-0    1-2    1-0           0-0    2-3    
Espérance de Zarzis          28/04  0-0    0-1    0-0    0-0    1-3    0-2    0-0    0-0    2-1    1-0    0-2           0-0    
Club Olympique de Médenine   0-2    0-1    2-1    0-5    0-2    1-0    1-2    0-0    0-0    1-0    0-3    1-1      -           


Coupe de Tunisie

Preliminary round 1 [Oct 1]
ES Djerba			3-0 CS Msaken
AS Mohammedia			n/p JS Omrane			[cancelled]
ES Rades 			2-0 ES Beni Khalled
AS Oued Ellil 			0-0 CO Transports		[0-0 aet; 2-3 pen]
CS Redeyef 			2-0 CS Djebeniana
Kalaa Sport 			2-0 CS Makthar
ES Fahs 			2-0 US Siliana
LPS Tozeur 			4-0 ES Haffouz
VS Manzel Abderrahmane  	awd Stade Nabeulien		[3-0 awarded; Stade Nabeulien dns]
US Bousalem 			0-1 Grombalia Sport
Dahmani AC 			awd Olympique du Kef		[3-0 awarded; Olympique du Kef dns]
FC Hammamet 			1-0 MS Manouba
AS Rejiche 			3-0 PS Sakiet Eddayer
FC Mdhila 			0-1 SC Moknine
CS Bembla 			3-0 CS Ksar Hellal
AS Sbikha			awd US Metouia			[3-0 awarded; US Metouia dns]

Preliminary round 2
[Oct 7]
Oasis Sportive Kebili 		4-1 AS Dgueche
AS Soukra 			1-0 CS Menzel Bouzelfa
[Oct 8]
BS El Ain 			3-2 AS Lala
Club Sportif des Cheminots 	3-1 Safia Sport Ksour
ES Eljam 			0-2 Enfidha Sport
NA Bouhjar 			1-0 EM Mahdia
US Borj Cedria 			0-0 EA Mateur			[0-0 aet; 4-3 pen]
AS Teboulba 			1-0 S Soussien
US Ksour Essef 			0-2 HS Kalaa Kobra
ES Feriana 			3-1 Lessouda Sports
SS Meknessi 			1-0 US Sbeïtla
ES Oueslatia 			2-0 ES Bouhajla
AS Menzel Nour 			0-0 Union Ksibet Madiouni	[1-0 aet]
US Ajim Djerba 			awd CA Dehiba			[3-0 awarded; CA Dehiba dns]
CO Ghorghar 			1-0 WS Hamma
ES Elaala 			2-1 WS Sers
DS Douz 			1-1 FS Ksar Gafsa		[1-1 aet; 6-5 pen]
US Borj Amri 			0-0 A Megrine Sports		[0-0 aet; 4-2 pen]
JS Soukra 			awd CS Tabarka			[3-0 awarded; CS Tabarka dns]

Preliminary round (2nd level teams) [Nov 12]
Association Sportive Djerba	0-1 Avenir Populaire Soliman
Étoile Olympique Sidi Bouzid    1-0 Club Sportif Hammam-Lif
Stade Sportif Sfaxien		1-0 Club Sportif de Korba
Avenir Sportif de Kasserine	1-0 Océano Club de Kerkennah
Croissant Sportif Chebba	3-0 Association Sportive l'Ariana
Stade Africain Menzel Bourguiba	1-0 El-Gawafel de Gafsa
Sporting Club Ben Arous		1-0 Olympique Béja
Union Sportive de Tataouine	2-2 Jendouba Sports		[2-2 aet; 5-4 pen]
Avenir Sportif de La Marsa	1-2 Sfax Railways Sports
Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse n/p STIR Sportive de Zarzouna	[STIR Sportive de Zarzouna withdrew]

Round 1 [Nov 12]
AS Jelma			1-0 AS Teboulba
EMS Sejnane			1-0 VS Manzel Abderrahmane
US Chebika			2-0 US Kalaat Senan
CO Transports			2-1 Grombalia Sport
ZS Chammakh			0-2 SC Moknine
LPS Tozeur			1-0 ES Fahs
AS Rejiche			3-3 ES Oueslatia		[3-3 aet; 4-3 pen]
ES Rades			awd CO Ghorghar			[3-0 awarded; CO Ghorghar dns]
CS Redeyef			awd ES Feriana			[3-0 awarded; ES Feriana dns]
Club Sportif des Cheminots	2-0 AS Hassi Amor
NA Bouhjar			1-0 ES Bouchema
US Bir Mechargua		0-0 ASK Barnoussa		[0-0 aet; 3-2 pen]
ES Djerba			1-2 Dahmani AC
AS Sbikha			3-0 SS Meknessi
AS Soukra			1-0 US Ajim Djerba
AS Menzel Nour			3-0 F Sahline
JS Tébourba			3-2 HS Kalaa Kobra
CS Akouda			3-0 FC Sayda
DS Douz				1-0 JS Soukra
Club Sportif Nefta		2-2 FC Hammamet			[2-2 aet; 8-9 pen]
Ahli Sfaxien			1-1 BS El Ain			[1-1 aet; 3-2 pen]
US Borj Amri			2-0 Oasis Sportive Kebili
Enfidha Sport			2-1 Kalaa Sport
Union Menzel Bouzaien		0-4 CS Bembla
US Borj Cedria			bye
ES Elaala			bye

Round 2
[Dec 2]
Club Sportif des Cheminots	1-0 AS Jelma
Avenir Populaire Soliman	1-1 Croissant Sportif Chebba	[1-2 aet]
Dahmani AC			0-1 CO Transports
[Dec 3]
NA Bouhjar			0-0 Sfax Railways Sports	[0-3 aet]
JS Tébourba			1-0 US Borj Amri
El Alia Sport			0-0 Ahli Sfaxien		[aet; 4-3 pen]
ES Elaala			4-1 Stade Sportif Sfaxien
Enfidha Sport			0-1 Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse
CS Akouda			4-2 US Bir Mechargua
SC Moknine			1-1 AS Soukra			[1-1 aet; 5-3 pen]
DS Douz				0-0 Union Sportive de Tataouine	[0-1 aet]
AS Rejiche			1-1 Sporting Club Ben Arous	[1-1 aet; 5-3 pen]
EMS Sejnane			1-2 AS Sbikha
CS Redeyef			2-0 Stade Africain Menzel Bourguiba
Étoile Olympique Sidi Bouzid	0-1 CS Bembla
AS Menzel Nour			3-0 FC Hammamet
US Chebika			1-1 Avenir Sportif de Kasserine	[2-1 aet]
LPS Tozeur			3-0 ES Rades

Round 3 [Feb 4]
SC Moknine			1-0 Espérance de Zarzis
JS Tébourba			0-4 Stade Tunisien
AS Gabès			2-0 Sfax Railways Sports
US Ben Guerdane			0-4 CS Sfaxien
LPS Tozeur			0-0 CA Bizertin				[aet; 3-4 pen] 
ES Métlaoui			0-0 Espérance de Tunis			[1-0 aet]
AS Rejiche			2-1 Croissant Sportif Chebba
Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse	1-2 CO Transports
Union Sportive de Tataouine	2-2 CS Redeyef				[2-2 aet; 4-2 pen]
CS Bembla			2-1 Club Sportif des Cheminots
CS Akouda			2-3 Union Sportive Monastirienne
AS Menzel Nour			2-3 Club Olympique de Médenine
AS Sbikha			1-0 JS Kairouanaise
ES Elaala			2-2 Stade Gabésien			[2-2 aet; 5-4 pen]
El Alia Sport			0-1 Etoile du Sahel
US Chebika			1-4 Club Africain

Round 4
[Feb 24]
AS Sbikha			0-0 Club Africain			[1-3 aet]
Union Sportive Monastirienne	0-1 CS Sfaxien
[Feb 25]
Union Sportive de Tataouine	1-1 Club Olympique de Médenine		[2-1 aet]
CO Transports			0-1 AS Gabès
SC Moknine			1-1 ES Elaala				[1-1 aet; 3-4 pen]
AS Rejiche			1-0 ES Métlaoui
CS Bembla			0-2 Etoile du Sahel
Stade Tunisien			0-0 CA Bizertin				[0-0 aet; 2-4 pen]

Round 5 [Apr 4]
AS Rejiche			0-5 Etoile du Sahel
ES Elaala			0-3 AS Gabès				[abd 85']
Club Africain			2-1 CS Sfaxien
Union Sportive de Tataouine	0-0 CA Bizertin				[aet; 3-4 pe]

Semifinals [Apr 22]
Etoile du Sahel			 -  AS Gabès
CA Bizertin			 -  Club Africain

Final [May 12 or 13]


Ligue Professionnelle 2

First Stage

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.Union Sportive de Tataouine     18  12   2   4  29-16  38        Qualified
 2.El-Gawafel de Gafsa             18  10   4   4  27-15  34        Qualified
 3.Sfax Railways Sports            18   9   3   6  17-12  30        Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Avenir Sportif de La Marsa      18   8   5   5  22-18  29 
 5.Avenir Sportif de Kasserine     18   6   6   6  26-26  24 
 6.Club Sportif de Korba           18   6   5   7  21-20  23 
 7.Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Souss  18   4   9   5  18-18  21 
 8.Océano Club de Kerkennah        18   5   5   8  14-18  20 
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Association Sportive l'Ariana   18   6   1  11  16-26  19        Relegated
10.STIR Sportive de Zarzouna       18   1   6  11  10-31   9        Relegated

NB: Round 3 match [STIR Zarzouna 2-2 ES Hammam-Sousse] replayed because of an administrative fault.

Cross-Table:

Team                           USD    EDG    SRS    ASD    ASD    CSD    ESD    OCD    ASL    SSD    
Union Sportive de Tataouine           2-0    0-1    3-1    3-1    2-1    2-1    1-0    1-0    1-0    
El-Gawafel de Gafsa            1-1           2-0    1-0    3-1    1-0    1-0    2-0    2-0    5-0    
Sfax Railways Sports           1-2    2-1           2-1    0-1    2-1    0-0    0-0    3-0    1-0    
Avenir Sportif de La Marsa     2-1    0-2    1-0           3-3    1-0    1-1    2-0    3-1    4-1    
Avenir Sportif de Kasserine    3-2    1-1    0-2    2-0           2-2    1-0    0-0    3-1    2-0    
Club Sportif de Korba          1-0    0-2    1-0    1-1    2-1           0-0    0-1    2-0    5-2    
Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Souss 1-1    2-2    2-0    0-1    4-3    1-1           2-1    0-1    0-0    
Océano Club de Kerkennah       0-1    3-0    0-0    0-1    1-1    0-2    1-1           1-0    2-0    
Association Sportive l'Ariana  0-2    3-1    0-2    0-0    1-0    3-1    1-2    4-2           1-0    
STIR Sportive de Zarzouna      2-4    0-0    0-1    0-0    1-1    1-1    1-1    1-2    1-0           

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.Croissant Sportif Chebba        18   7   7   4  23-15  28        Qualified
 2.Étoile Olympique Sidi Bouzi     18   7   6   5  22-16  27        Qualified
 3.Club Sportif Hammam-Lif         18   5  10   3  15-11  25        Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Stade Africain Menzel Bourguib  18   7   4   7  18-19  25 
 5.Avenir Populaire Soliman        18   6   6   6  19-15  24 
 6.Jendouba Sports                 18   6   5   7  14-16  23 
 7.Stade Sportif Sfaxien           18   7   2   9  16-24  23 
 8.Sporting Club Ben Arous         18   5   6   7  16-21  21 
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Olympique Béja                  18   7   5   6  17-19  20  [-6]  Relegated
10.Association Sportive Djerba     18   5   5   8  19-23  20        Relegated

NB: The Olympique de Béja is sanctioned by FIFA who deducts six points from his total in the standings 
    after the non-payment of an amount of 40 000 euros relating to a training premium for the Dutch 
    club FC Oss following the recruitment of the player Skander Tlili by Béja.

Cross-Table:

Team                           CSC    ÉOS    CSH    SAM    APS    JS     SSS    SCB    OB     ASD    
Croissant Sportif Chebba              3-1    0-0    0-2    0-0    1-0    2-0    1-2    3-0    3-2    
Étoile Olympique Sidi Bouzi    1-0           1-0    4-0    2-0    1-0    3-0    2-1    0-1    1-1    
Club Sportif Hammam-Lif        0-0    2-2           0-0    1-0    1-1    2-0    0-0    0-0    1-1    
Stade Africain Menzel Bourguib 1-1    2-2    0-1           2-3    2-1    2-1    2-0    1-0    2-1    
Avenir Populaire Soliman       0-0    3-1    2-1    1-1           0-0    1-0    4-0    1-1    2-0    
Jendouba Sports                1-1    1-1    0-1    1-0    1-0           1-0    3-1    0-0    2-1    
Stade Sportif Sfaxien          2-1    0-0    0-3    1-0    2-1    2-1           0-0    3-2    2-1    
Sporting Club Ben Arous        2-3    0-0    2-0    1-0    0-0    2-0    0-1           2-1    1-1    
Olympique Béja                 0-3    1-0    1-1    1-0    2-1    0-1    2-1    1-1           2-0    
Association Sportive Djerba    1-1    1-0    1-1    0-1    1-0    2-0    2-1    2-1    1-2           


Promotion Playoff

Table:

 1.Club Sportif Hammam-Lif       6   5   0   1  10- 5  15 
 2.Union Sportive de Tataouine   6   2   2   2   7- 5   8 
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Étoile Olympique Sidi Bouzi   6   2   2   2   5- 8   8 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.El-Gawafel de Gafsa           6   2   2   2   5- 5   8 
 5.Croissant Sportif Chebba      6   2   1   3   7- 9   7 
 6.Sfax Railways Sports          6   1   1   4   8-10   4 

Cross-Table:

Team                        CSH    USD    ÉOS    EDG    CSC    SRS    
Club Sportif Hammam-Lif            2-1    2-0    20/04    -    2-1    
Union Sportive de Tataouine   -           3-0      -    0-1    2-1    
Étoile Olympique Sidi Bouzi   -    20/04         1-0    2-1    1-1    
El-Gawafel de Gafsa         1-0    0-0    1-1             -      -    
Croissant Sportif Chebba    2-3    1-1      -    1-0           20/04  
Sfax Railways Sports        0-1      -      -    2-3    3-1           



2016/17

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of topscorers

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 19 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.