Tunisia 2018/19


Ligue Professionnelle 1
Ligue Professionnelle 2

Ligue Professionnelle 1

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              26  17  5  4  37-15  56  [C]  Champions
 2.Etoile du Sahel                 26  15  9  2  40-17  54
 3.CS Sfaxien                      26  14 10  2  34-15  52
 4.US Ben Guerdane                 26  10  8  8  22-21  38
 5.Club Africain                   26  11  4 11  22-24  37
 6.CA Bizertin                     26  10  8  8  31-27  35  [-3]
 7.US Monastirienne                26   8  7 11  30-30  31       [2 1 1 0 5-1 4]
 8.US Tataouine                    26   7 10  9  30-39  31  [P]  [2 0 1 1 1-5 1]
 9.ES Métlaoui                     26   7  9 10  22-26  30
10.Stade Tunisien                  26   7  7 12  27-36  28
11.JS Kairouanaise                 26   6  8 12  20-32  26
12.CS Hammam-Lif                   26   5 10 11  17-23  25  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Stade Gabésien                  26   6  8 12  22-30  23  [-3] Relegated
14.AS Gabès                        26   4  7 15  23-42  19       Relegated

NB: CA Bizertin and Stade Gabésien 3 points deducted by FIFA decision

Round 1
[Aug 18]
US Monastir         1-2 Stade Tunisien      
[Aug 19]
CA Bizertin         1-1 CS Sfaxien          
Stade Gabésien      0-0 ES Métlaoui         
US Ben Guerdane     2-1 AS Gabès            
[Aug 22]
ES Tunis            2-0 US Tataouine        
ES Sahel            3-0 JS Kairouanaise     
[Aug 26]
CS Hammam-Lif       0-0 Club Africain       

Round 2
[Sep 1]
AS Gabès            0-2 CA Bizertin         
Club Africain       1-0 US Monastir         
Stade Tunisien      1-0 Stade Gabésien      
CS Sfaxien          2-1 US Tataouine        
[Sep 2]
JS Kairouanaise     0-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
ES Sahel            0-0 US Ben Guerdane     
[Nov 18]
ES Métlaoui         1-2 ES Tunis            

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Stade Gabésien      1-0 Club Africain       
CA Bizertin         1-0 US Ben Guerdane     
[Sep 16]
US Tataouine        2-1 AS Gabès            
ES Métlaoui         0-2 CS Sfaxien          
US Monastir         1-1 JS Kairouanaise     
[Sep 26]
ES Tunis            1-1 Stade Tunisien      
[Oct 31]
CS Hammam-Lif       0-1 ES Sahel            

Round 4
[Oct 6]
AS Gabès            2-1 ES Métlaoui         
Club Africain       1-4 Stade Tunisien      
JS Kairouanaise     1-1 Stade Gabésien      
US Ben Guerdane     2-2 US Tataouine        
[Oct 7]
CA Bizertin         3-2 CS Hammam-Lif       
CS Sfaxien          2-0 ES Tunis            
ES Sahel            5-3 US Monastir         

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Stade Gabésien      2-2 ES Sahel            
US Monastir         1-2 CS Hammam-Lif       
US Tataouine        1-1 CA Bizertin         
[Oct 21]
CS Sfaxien          2-0 Club Africain       
ES Métlaoui         1-0 US Ben Guerdane     
Stade Tunisien      1-2 JS Kairouanaise     
[Nov 14]
ES Tunis            3-0 AS Gabès            

Round 6
[Oct 27]
AS Gabès            0-2 Stade Gabésien      
Club Africain       0-2 CA Bizertin         
JS Kairouanaise     0-1 US Tataouine        
[Oct 28]
CS Hammam-Lif       0-2 ES Tunis            
Stade Tunisien      0-3 US Ben Guerdane     
US Monastir         0-1 CS Sfaxien          
[Nov 11]
ES Sahel            1-0 ES Métlaoui         

Round 7
[Nov 3]
CS Sfaxien          1-0 Stade Gabésien      
US Ben Guerdane     1-1 Club Africain       
US Tataouine        0-0 ES Sahel            
[Nov 4]
AS Gabès            1-1 Stade Tunisien      
CA Bizertin         1-0 JS Kairouanaise     
ES Métlaoui         1-1 CS Hammam-Lif       
[Nov 21]
ES Tunis            1-0 US Monastir         

Round 8
[Nov 23]
Club Africain       2-1 AS Gabès            
[Nov 24]
ES Sahel            1-1 CA Bizertin         
Stade Tunisien      0-0 CS Sfaxien          
[Nov 25]
CS Hammam-Lif       1-2 US Tataouine        
JS Kairouanaise     2-0 US Ben Guerdane     
Stade Gabésien      0-1 ES Tunis            
US Monastir         awd ES Métlaoui         [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 0-1 in 45']

Round 9
[Nov 28]
AS Gabès            0-0 US Monastir         
CA Bizertin         2-0 Stade Tunisien      
CS Sfaxien          0-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
ES Métlaoui         1-0 JS Kairouanaise     
ES Tunis            0-0 ES Sahel            
US Ben Guerdane     0-0 Stade Gabésien      
[Dec 27]
US Tataouine        0-2 Club Africain       

Round 10
[Dec 2]
CS Hammam-Lif       1-1 AS Gabès            
ES Sahel            1-1 CS Sfaxien          
JS Kairouanaise     0-2 ES Tunis            
Stade Gabésien      1-1 CA Bizertin         
Stade Tunisien      0-0 US Tataouine        
US Monastir         1-1 US Ben Guerdane     
[Dec 30]
Club Africain       3-1 ES Métlaoui         

Round 11
[Dec 8]
CA Bizertin         3-1 US Monastir         
CS Sfaxien          1-0 JS Kairouanaise     
ES Métlaoui         1-2 Stade Tunisien      
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
[Dec 9]
AS Gabès            3-1 ES Sahel            
US Tataouine        2-1 Stade Gabésien      
[Jan 6]
ES Tunis            2-1 Club Africain       

Round 12
[Dec 11]
JS Kairouanaise     0-2 Club Africain       
[Dec 12]
ES Métlaoui         1-1 CA Bizertin         
US Monastir         4-0 US Tataouine        
CS Hammam-Lif       1-0 Stade Gabésien      
[Jan 9]	 
ES Sahel            4-1 Stade Tunisien      
[Jan 15]
ES Tunis            2-0 US Ben Guerdane     
[Jan 16] 
AS Gabès            1-2 CS Sfaxien          

Round 13
[Dec 16]
JS Kairouanaise     2-1 AS Gabès            
Stade Gabésien      0-0 US Monastir         
Stade Tunisien      1-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
US Tataouine        3-1 ES Métlaoui         
[Jan 23] 
CA Bizertin         2-2 ES Tunis            
Club Africain       0-1 ES Sahel            
US Ben Guerdane     1-1 CS Sfaxien          

Halfway Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              13   9  3  1  20- 7  30  [C]
 2.CS Sfaxien                      13   8  5  0  16- 5  29
 3.CA Bizertin                     13   7  6  0  21-10  27
 4.Etoile du Sahel                 13   6  6  1  20-11  24
 5.Stade Tunisien                  13   5  4  4  14-16  19
 6.US Tataouine                    13   5  4  4  14-17  19  [P]
 7.Club Africain                   13   5  2  6  13-15  17
 8.US Ben Guerdane                 13   3  6  4  11-12  15
 9.Stade Gabésien                  13   2  6  5   8-10  12
10.ES Métlaoui                     13   3  3  7  11-17  12
11.JS Kairouanaise                 13   3  3  7   8-15  12
12.CS Hammam-Lif                   13   2  5  6   8-13  11  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Gabès                        13   2  3  8  12-21   9
14.US Monastirienne                13   1  4  8  12-19   7

Round 14
[Feb 3]
AS Gabès            2-1 US Ben Guerdane     
ES Métlaoui         0-1 Stade Gabésien      
Stade Tunisien      0-2 US Monastir         
[Feb 7]
Club Africain       1-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
CS Sfaxien          1-1 CA Bizertin         
US Tataouine        0-1 ES Tunis            
[Feb 17]
JS Kairouanaise     0-2 ES Sahel            

Round 15
[Feb 23]
CA Bizertin         1-0 AS Gabès            
[Feb 24]
CS Hammam-Lif       1-1 JS Kairouanaise     
ES Tunis            1-1 ES Métlaoui         
Stade Gabésien      2-1 Stade Tunisien      
[Feb 27]
US Monastir         0-0 Club Africain       
US Tataouine        1-1 CS Sfaxien          
[Apr 2]
US Ben Guerdane     0-2 ES Sahel            

Round 16
[Mar 2]
Club Africain       1-0 Stade Gabésien      
Stade Tunisien      1-2 ES Tunis            
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 CA Bizertin         
[Mar 3]
AS Gabès            1-1 US Tataouine        
JS Kairouanaise     1-2 US Monastir         
[Mar 7]		
CS Sfaxien          2-0 ES Métlaoui         
ES Sahel            2-1 CS Hammam-Lif       

Round 17
[Mar 9]
US Tataouine        1-1 US Ben Guerdane     
[Mar 10]
CS Hammam-Lif       1-0 CA Bizertin         
ES Métlaoui         1-0 AS Gabès            
Stade Gabésien      0-2 JS Kairouanaise     
[Mar 12]
Stade Tunisien      0-0 Club Africain       
[Mar 13]
ES Tunis            2-1 CS Sfaxien          
US Monastir         3-1 ES Sahel            

Round 18
[Apr 6]
CS Hammam-Lif       0-1 US Monastir         
JS Kairouanaise     1-0 Stade Tunisien      
[Apr 7]
CA Bizertin         1-2 US Tataouine        
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 ES Métlaoui         
[Apr 10]
AS Gabès            0-1 ES Tunis            
ES Sahel            2-1 Stade Gabésien      
[Apr 11]
Club Africain       0-1 CS Sfaxien          

Round 19
[Apr 14]
CA Bizertin         1-2 Club Africain       
Stade Gabésien      1-1 AS Gabès            
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 Stade Tunisien      
US Tataouine        2-2 JS Kairouanaise     
[Apr 17]
CS Sfaxien          0-3 US Monastir         
ES Tunis            1-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
[May 8]
ES Métlaoui         0-0 ES Sahel            

Round 20
[Apr 20]
Club Africain       0-1 US Ben Guerdane     
JS Kairouanaise     1-0 CA Bizertin         
[Apr 20]
CS Hammam-Lif       1-1 ES Métlaoui         
Stade Gabésien      1-3 CS Sfaxien          
Stade Tunisien      3-1 AS Gabès            
US Monastir         0-1 ES Tunis            
[May 12]
ES Sahel            3-1 US Tataouine        

Round 21
[Apr 28]
AS Gabès            2-0 Club Africain       
ES Métlaoui         2-0 US Monastir         
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 JS Kairouanaise     
US Tataouine        1-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
[May 12]
CS Sfaxien          3-1 Stade Tunisien      
[May 15]
CA Bizertin         0-1 ES Sahel            
ES Tunis            2-0 Stade Gabésien      

Round 22 [May 18]
Stade Tunisien      3-0 CA Bizertin         
US Monastir         3-1 AS Gabès            
ES Sahel            0-0 ES Tunis            
Club Africain       2-0 US Tataouine        
CS Hammam-Lif       0-0 CS Sfaxien          
Stade Gabésien      awd US Ben Guerdane     [awarded 0-2, abandoned at 1-0 in 85' after
JS Kairouanaise     0-0 ES Métlaoui          stone thrown from crowd]

Round 23
[May 22]
US Tataouine        2-2 Stade Tunisien      
AS Gabès            0-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
CA Bizertin         2-1 Stade Gabésien      
CS Sfaxien          0-0 ES Sahel            
ES Métlaoui         1-0 Club Africain       
US Ben Guerdane     1-1 US Monastir         
[Jun 3]
ES Tunis            4-0 JS Kairouanaise     

Round 24
[May 26]
CS Hammam-Lif       1-0 US Ben Guerdane     
ES Sahel            3-0 AS Gabès            
JS Kairouanaise     1-1 CS Sfaxien          
Stade Gabésien      4-3 US Tataouine        
Stade Tunisien      1-1 ES Métlaoui         
US Monastir         2-1 CA Bizertin         
[Jun 9]
Club Africain       2-1 ES Tunis            

Round 25
[May 30]
CA Bizertin         1-1 ES Métlaoui         
Club Africain       1-0 JS Kairouanaise     
CS Sfaxien          3-0 AS Gabès            
Stade Gabésien      1-1 CS Hammam-Lif       
Stade Tunisien      awd ES Sahel            [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 0-1 in 42' due
US Tataouine        1-1 US Monastir          to crowd trouble]
[Jun 12]	 
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 ES Tunis            

Round 26 [Jun 15]
AS Gabès            3-3 JS Kairouanaise     
CS Hammam-Lif       3-1 Stade Tunisien      
CS Sfaxien          2-0 US Ben Guerdane     
ES Métlaoui         3-1 US Tataouine        
ES Tunis            1-2 CA Bizertin         
ES Sahel            2-0 Club Africain       
US Monastir         0-2 Stade Gabésien      

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              26  17  5  4  37-15  56  [C]  Champions
 2.Etoile du Sahel                 26  15  9  2  40-17  54
 3.CS Sfaxien                      26  14 10  2  34-15  52
 4.US Ben Guerdane                 26  10  8  8  22-21  38
 5.Club Africain                   26  11  4 11  22-24  37
 6.CA Bizertin                     26  10  8  8  31-27  35  [-3]
 7.US Monastirienne                26   8  7 11  30-30  31       [2 1 1 0 5-1 4]
 8.US Tataouine                    26   7 10  9  30-39  31  [P]  [2 0 1 1 1-5 1]
 9.ES Métlaoui                     26   7  9 10  22-26  30
10.Stade Tunisien                  26   7  7 12  27-36  28
11.JS Kairouanaise                 26   6  8 12  20-32  26
12.CS Hammam-Lif                   26   5 10 11  17-23  25  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Stade Gabésien                  26   6  8 12  22-30  23  [-3] Relegated
14.AS Gabès                        26   4  7 15  23-42  19       Relegated

NB: CA Bizertin and Stade Gabésien 3 points deducted by FIFA decision


Ligue Professionnelle 2

 
Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.Avenir Populaire Soliman        22  13  7  2  41-23  46       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Avenir Sportif de La Marsa      22  12  7  3  27-17  43
 3.Olympique Béja                  22  13  3  6  30-18  42
 4.Espérance de Zarzis             22  11  5  6  26-20  38  [R]
 5.Club Olympique de Médenine      22   8  4 10  22-31  28  [R]
 6.Espoir Sportif de Djerba        22   7  6  9  24-28  27  [P]
 7.Sfax Railways Sports            22   6  7  9  27-30  25
 8.Association Sportive Djerba     22   5  8  9  24-24  23
 9.Avenir Sportif d'Oued Ellil     22   6  5 11  34-43  23  [P]
10.Association Sportive l'Ariana   22   5  8  9  19-30  23
----------------------------------------------------------
11.Union Sportive de Siliana       22   5  6 11  29-32  21  [P]  Relegated
12.Club Sportif de Korba           22   4  8 10  21-28  20       Relegated

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.Croissant Sportif Chebba        22  18  4  0  40- 8  57       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Stade Africain Menzel Bourguiba 22  11  6  5  25-17  39
 3.El-Gawafel de Gafsa             22  12  1  9  39-25  37
 4.Stade Sportif Sfaxien           22   7 11  4  27-22  32
 5.Avenir Sportif de Kasserine     22   9  5  8  24-22  32
 6.Jendouba Sports                 22   7  6  9  24-23  27
 7.Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Souss  22   8  3 11  19-24  27
 8.Étoile Sportive de Radès        22   8  2 12  30-34  26  [P]
 9.Sporting Club Ben Arous         22   6  8  8  16-22  26
10.Étoile Olympique Sidi Bouzid    22   6  6 10  21-38  24
----------------------------------------------------------
11.Club Sportif Djebiniana         22   6  4 12  20-34  22  [P]  Relegated
12.Océano Club de Kerkennah        22   5  2 15  12-28  17       Relegated

Promoed: AS Sbikha, CS Menzel Bouzelfa, Avenir Sportif de Rejiche, Croissant Sportif de M'saken


2017/18

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of topscorers

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.