Tunisia 2020/21


Ligue Professionnelle 1
Coupe de Tunisie
Supercoupe de Tunisie
Ligue Professionnelle 2

Ligue Professionnelle 1

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              26  19  3  4  37-16  60  [C]              Champions
 2.Etoile du Sahel                 26  15  5  6  46-26  50
 3.US Ben Guerdane                 26  10 11  5  25-16  41
 4.AS Solimane                     26  11  7  8  35-34  40       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 5.CS Sfaxien                      26  10 10  6  29-16  40       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.AS Rejiche                      26   9  9  8  27-23  36  [P]
 7.Club Africain                   26   7 12  7  26-30  33       [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 8.US Tataouine                    26   8  9  9  24-30  33       [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 9.ES Métlaoui                     26   8  8 10  17-21  32
10.US Monastirienne                26   8  7 11  28-29  31       [4 2 1 1 6-5 7]
11.CA Bizertin                     26   8  7 11  21-27  31       [4 2 1 1 4-4 6]
12.Olympique Béja                  26   7 10  9  25-26  31  [P]  [4 1 0 3 3-4 3]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Stade Tunisien                  26   6 11  9  22-22  29                   Relegated
14.JS Kairouanaise                 26   0  3 23  14-60   3                   Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 6]
Stade Tunisien      2-2 Olympique Béja
CA Bizertin         1-2 Etoile du Sahel
AS Rejiche          2-0 US Tataouine
ES Métlaoui         0-0 US Ben Guerdane
Espérance de Tunis  2-2 AS Solimane
[Dec 10]
CS Sfaxien          2-1 US Monastirienne
[Dec 16]
JS Kairouanaise     1-2 Club Africain   

Round 2
[Dec 12]
Club Africain       1-1 AS Rejiche        
Etoile du Sahel     2-0 ES Métlaoui        
US Ben Guerdane     2-0 AS Solimane
[Dec 13]
US Monastirienne    0-1 Espérance de Tunis 
Stade Tunisien      2-0 CA Bizertin        
US Tataouine        0-0 CS Sfaxien       
[Dec 23]
Olympique Béja      1-1 JS Kairouanaise

Round 3
[Dec 17]
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 US Tataouine      
[Dec 18]
AS Solimane         2-1 Etoile du Sahel        
[Dec 19]
CS Sfaxien          3-0 Club Africain        
US Monastirienne    0-0 US Ben Guerdane        
[Dec 20]  
AS Rejiche          0-1 Olympique Béja        
JS Kairouanaise     0-4 Stade Tunisien        
ES Métlaoui         1-0 CA Bizertin        

Round 4
[Dec 26]
Club Africain       2-2 US Tataouine        
CA Bizertin         2-1 AS Solimane        
[Dec 27]
Etoile du Sahel     3-1 US Monastirienne   
Stade Tunisien      0-0 AS Rejiche        
US Ben Guerdane     0-1 Espérance de Tunis 
ES Métlaoui         2-0 JS Kairouanaise 
[Feb 16]
Olympique Béja      1-0 CS Sfaxien        

Round 5
[Dec 30]
US Ben Guerdane     2-0 Club Africain       
AS Rejiche          2-0 JS Kairouanaise
AS Solimane         1-0 ES Métlaoui       
US Tataouine        0-0 Olympique Béja       
[Dec 31]
US Monastirienne    2-2 CA Bizertin      
[Jan 1]  
CS Sfaxien          3-0 Stade Tunisien       
Espérance de Tunis  2-0 Etoile du Sahel       

Round 6
[Jan 3]
US Tataouine        1-0 CA Bizertin        
AS Rejiche          1-1 US Ben Guerdane        
Olympique Béja      2-2 AS Solimane        
Club Africain       0-1 ES Métlaoui        
[Feb 17]
JS Kairouanaise     0-3 Espérance de Tunis 
[Feb 25]
Stade Tunisien      0-0 US Monastirienne   
[Feb 28]
Etoile du Sahel     0-1 CS Sfaxien        

Round 7
[Jan 8]
AS Solimane         1-2 Stade Tunisien      
[Jan 9]
CA Bizertin         1-1 Club Africain       
ES Métlaoui         0-2 Olympique Béja      
Etoile du Sahel     0-0 US Tataouine        
[Jan 10]
Espérance de Tunis  2-0 AS Rejiche          
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 CS Sfaxien          
US Monastirienne    1-0 JS Kairouanaise     

Round 8
[Jan 12]
Club Africain       1-1 Etoile du Sahel     
Stade Tunisien      0-0 ES Métlaoui         
[Jan 13]
Olympique Béja      0-1 CA Bizertin         
CS Sfaxien          2-0 Espérance de Tunis  
US Tataouine        0-0 US Ben Guerdane     
AS Rejiche          1-0 US Monastirienne    
JS Kairouanaise     2-3 AS Solimane         

Round 9
[Jan 23]
CA Bizertin         1-1 CS Sfaxien          
US Ben Guerdane     2-0 JS Kairouanaise     
ES Métlaoui         1-0 US Tataouine        
US Monastirienne    2-0 Olympique Béja      
Espérance de Tunis  2-1 Stade Tunisien      
[Jan 24]
AS Solimane         2-1 Club Africain       
Etoile du Sahel     2-0 AS Rejiche          

Round 10
[Jan 26]
CS Sfaxien          2-1 ES Métlaoui         
Olympique Béja      1-4 Espérance de Tunis  
[Jan 27]
Stade Tunisien      0-0 US Ben Guerdane     
AS Rejiche          1-0 CA Bizertin         
JS Kairouanaise     1-3 Etoile du Sahel     
US Tataouine        0-1 AS Solimane         
Club Africain       1-3 US Monastirienne    

Round 11
[Jan 30]
US Monastirienne    4-0 US Tataouine        
CA Bizertin         0-0 JS Kairouanaise     
[Jan 31]
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 Olympique Béja      
ES Métlaoui         0-3 AS Rejiche          
Etoile du Sahel     1-0 Stade Tunisien      
AS Solimane         1-1 CS Sfaxien          
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 Club Africain       

Round 12 [Feb 3]
JS Kairouanaise     0-4 CS Sfaxien          
Olympique Béja      2-0 Club Africain       
US Monastirienne    1-0 ES Métlaoui         
Etoile du Sahel     2-1 US Ben Guerdane     
Stade Tunisien      2-3 US Tataouine        
AS Rejiche          3-1 AS Solimane         
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 CA Bizertin         

Round 13 [Feb 7]
ES Métlaoui         1-2 Espérance de Tunis  
CA Bizertin         0-1 US Ben Guerdane     
CS Sfaxien          1-0 AS Rejiche          
AS Solimane         0-0 US Monastirienne    
US Tataouine        3-1 JS Kairouanaise     
Olympique Béja      1-2 Etoile du Sahel     
Club Africain       2-2 Stade Tunisien      

Round 14
[Feb 27]
US Ben Guerdane     0-0 ES Métlaoui         
AS Solimane         0-2 Espérance de Tunis  
Club Africain       4-2 JS Kairouanaise     
[Feb 28]
US Tataouine        1-1 AS Rejiche          
Olympique Béja      1-1 Stade Tunisien      
[Mar 24]
Etoile du Sahel     4-0 CA Bizertin         
US Monastirienne    0-0 CS Sfaxien          

Round 15
[Mar 2]
AS Solimane         2-2 US Ben Guerdane     
[Mar 3]
AS Rejiche          1-1 Club Africain       
ES Métlaoui         1-1 Etoile du Sahel     
JS Kairouanaise     0-1 Olympique Béja      
[Mar 4]
CA Bizertin         1-0 Stade Tunisien      
CS Sfaxien          1-2 US Tataouine        
[Mar 27]
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 US Monastirienne    

Round 16
[Mar 6]
US Ben Guerdane     3-2 US Monastirienne    
[Mar 7]
CA Bizertin         1-1 ES Métlaoui         
Etoile du Sahel     2-0 AS Solimane         
Olympique Béja      0-0 AS Rejiche          
Stade Tunisien      2-0 JS Kairouanaise     
Club Africain       0-0 CS Sfaxien          
[Apr 14]
US Tataouine        1-3 Espérance de Tunis  

Round 17
[Mar 10]
US Tataouine        0-0 Club Africain       
AS Solimane         2-0 CA Bizertin         
AS Rejiche          0-0 Stade Tunisien      
JS Kairouanaise     1-1 ES Métlaoui         
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 US Ben Guerdane     
[Apr 14]
CS Sfaxien          0-0 Olympique Béja      
US Monastirienne    3-1 Etoile du Sahel     

Round 18
[Mar 13]
Etoile du Sahel     2-0 Espérance de Tunis  
Stade Tunisien      1-0 CS Sfaxien          
[Mar 14]
ES Métlaoui         2-1 AS Solimane         
Olympique Béja      0-1 US Tataouine        
CA Bizertin         0-2 US Monastirienne    
JS Kairouanaise     0-1 AS Rejiche          
Club Africain       1-0 US Ben Guerdane     

Round 19
[Mar 17]
CA Bizertin         2-1 US Tataouine        
AS Solimane         1-0 Olympique Béja      
US Ben Guerdane     2-1 AS Rejiche          
ES Métlaoui         0-0 Club Africain       
US Monastirienne    0-0 Stade Tunisien      
[Apr 18]
Espérance de Tunis  3-1 JS Kairouanaise     
CS Sfaxien          1-2 Etoile du Sahel     

Round 20
[Mar 20]
JS Kairouanaise     0-1 US Monastirienne
Olympique Béja      1-0 ES Métlaoui
Stade Tunisien      1-1 AS Solimane
Club Africain       1-0 CA Bizertin
[Mar 21]
US Tataouine        1-3 Etoile du Sahel
AS Rejiche          0-1 Espérance de Tunis
CS Sfaxien          1-1 US Ben Guerdane

Round 21
[Mar 31]
Etoile du Sahel     2-2 Club Africain
ES Métlaoui         1-0 Stade Tunisien
CA Bizertin         1-0 Olympique Béja
US Ben Guerdane     1-1 US Tataouine
US Monastirienne    2-3 AS Rejiche
AS Solimane         2-1 JS Kairouanaise
[Apr 25]
Espérance de Tunis  0-0 CS Sfaxien

Round 22
[Apr 3]
JS Kairouanaise     1-3 US Ben Guerdane
[Apr 4]
US Tataouine        0-0 ES Métlaoui
Olympique Béja      3-0 US Monastirienne
Club Africain       2-1 AS Solimane
[May 1]
Stade Tunisien      0-1 Espérance de Tunis
[May 2]
CS Sfaxien          0-0 CA Bizertin
AS Rejiche          0-1 Etoile du Sahel

Round 23 [Apr 7]
US Ben Guerdane     0-0 Stade Tunisien
CA Bizertin         1-1 AS Rejiche
ES Métlaoui         0-1 CS Sfaxien
AS Solimane         3-1 US Tataouine
US Monastirienne    0-1 Club Africain
Etoile du Sahel     5-1 JS Kairouanaise
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 Olympique Béja

Round 24 [May 5]
US Tataouine        3-1 US Monastirienne
JS Kairouanaise     1-4 CA Bizertin
Olympique Béja      1-1 US Ben Guerdane
AS Rejiche          1-0 ES Métlaoui
Stade Tunisien      1-0 Etoile du Sahel
CS Sfaxien          0-1 AS Solimane
Club Africain       1-1 Espérance de Tunis

Round 25 [May 9]
CS Sfaxien          2-0 JS Kairouanaise
Club Africain       1-1 Olympique Béja
ES Métlaoui         2-0 US Monastirienne
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 Etoile du Sahel
US Tataouine        2-1 Stade Tunisien
AS Solimane         2-1 AS Rejiche
CA Bizertin         2-0 Espérance de Tunis

Round 26 [May 19]
Espérance de Tunis  1-2 ES Métlaoui
US Ben Guerdane     0-1 CA Bizertin
AS Rejiche          3-3 CS Sfaxien
US Monastirienne    2-2 AS Solimane
JS Kairouanaise     0-1 US Tataouine
Etoile du Sahel     4-4 Olympique Béja
Stade Tunisien      0-1 Club Africain

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              26  19  3  4  37-16  60  [C]              Champions
 2.Etoile du Sahel                 26  15  5  6  46-26  50
 3.US Ben Guerdane                 26  10 11  5  25-16  41
 4.AS Solimane                     26  11  7  8  35-34  40       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 5.CS Sfaxien                      26  10 10  6  29-16  40       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.AS Rejiche                      26   9  9  8  27-23  36  [P]
 7.Club Africain                   26   7 12  7  26-30  33       [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 8.US Tataouine                    26   8  9  9  24-30  33       [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 9.ES Métlaoui                     26   8  8 10  17-21  32
10.US Monastirienne                26   8  7 11  28-29  31       [4 2 1 1 6-5 7]
11.CA Bizertin                     26   8  7 11  21-27  31       [4 2 1 1 4-4 6]
12.Olympique Béja                  26   7 10  9  25-26  31  [P]  [4 1 0 3 3-4 3]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Stade Tunisien                  26   6 11  9  22-22  29                   Relegated
14.JS Kairouanaise                 26   0  3 23  14-60   3                   Relegated

Topscorer:
 9 Aymen Sfaxi (Etoile du Sahel) 

Coupe de Tunisie

NB: tournament aka Salah Ben Youssef Cup

Participants:

16 teams - Ligue 1 (Espérance Tunis, Etoile Sahel, US Ben Guerdane, AS Solimane, CS Sfaxien, AS Rejiche, 
                    US Monastirienne, Olympique Béja, Club Africain, US Tataouine, Stade Tunisien, 
                    ES Métlaoui, CA Bizertin, JS Kairouanaise)
 6 teams - Play-off phase in Ligue 2 (EGS Gafsa, ES Djerba [withdrew], Olympique Médenine [withdrew], 
                                      CS Hammam-Lif, AS Gabes, ES Hammam-Sousse, ES Zarzis, SS Sfaxien)
 7 teams - Play-off phase in Ligue 3 Level 1 (CS Tabarka, BBS Sidi Amor Bou Hajla, AS Ariana, CO Transports, 
                                              EM Mahdia, CS Redayef, CS Bembla, ZS Chammakh [withdrew])
 7 teams - Ligue 3 Level 2 promoted Ligue 3 Level 1 (US Jedaida [withdrew], US Borj Cedria, Ennfidha Sport, 
                                                     US Ksibet Mediouni, FC Jerissa, AS Jelma, 
                                                     SS Gafsien or Kawkeb Degueche, ES Rogba Tataouine)
12 best teams in the Regional Leagues for the 2019-2020 season (US Carthage, FC Bizerte, CS Rouhia, 
                                                                RS Bir Bouregba, AS Zaouiet Sousse, 
                                                                CS Kheniss, ES Bouhajla, Ahly Sfaxien, 
                                                                Mareth Sport, AS Beni Khedech, 
                                                                US Menzel Bouzaiene, ES Hezoua)

Prelininary Round
[May 22]
AS Ariana               2-0 Stade Sportif Sfaxien
EM Mahdia               n/p BBS Sidi Amor Bou Hajla [Amor Bou Hajla withdrew]
Ahly Sfaxien            0-1 ES Zarzis
FC Jerissa              1-1 SS Gafsien              [3-4 pen]
Mareth Sport            1-0 ES Bouhajla
CS Bembla               1-1 US Ksibet Mediouni      [5-3 pen]
[May 23]
Ennfidha Sport          2-1 CS Rouhia
CS Kheniss              0-2 ES Hammam-Sousse
RS Bir Bouregba         1-1 CO Transports           [6-7 pen]
ES Rogba Tataouine      n/p AS Gabes                [AS Gabes withdrew]
AS Beni Khedech         0-2 CS Tabarka
ES Hezoua               0-1 CS Redayef
US Carthage             n/p EGS Gafsa               [EGS Gafsa withdrew]
FC Bizerte              0-3 CS Hammam-Lif
AS Jelma                bye
US Menzel Bouzaiene     bye
US Borj Cedria          bye
AS Zaouiet Sousse       bye

NB: First level teams enters in round 1.

Round 1
[May 25]
Olympique de Béja       2-0 US Tataouine
JS Kairouanaise         0-0 ES Métlaoui             [aet; 4-5 pen]
EM Mahdia               2-3 US Monastirienne
AS Solimane             2-1 Stade Tunisien
US Carthage             0-0 US Borj Cedria          [aet; 4-5 pen]    
[May 26]
Club Africain           3-1 CS Hammam-Lif
Mareth Sport            1-2 CS Tabarka
SS Gafsien              0-0 CS Redayef              [aet; 5-4 pen]
US Menzel Bouzaiene     0-2 AS Ariana        
AS Rejiche              0-1 US Ben Guerdane
Club Sportif Sfaxien    2-1 CA Bizertin
CO Transports           1-1 ES Hammam-Sousse        [aet; 7-6 pen]
Ennfidha Sport          0-2 AS Jelma        
Espérance de Tunis      0-1 Etoile du Sahel
ES Rogba Tataouine      0-0 CS Bembla               [aet; 3-5 pen]
AS Zaouiet Sousse       0-2 ES Zarzis

1/8 Finals
[May 29]
US Borj Cedria          1-4 US Monastirienne
SS Gafsien              0-2 Club Sportif Sfaxien
[May 30]
CO Transports           0-0 CS Bembla               [aet; 4-3 pen]        
AS Jelma                0-1 ES Métlaoui
AS Ariana               1-1 Olympique de Béja       [aet; 3-4 pen]    
CS Tabarka              1-2 Club Africain        
AS Solimane             1-1 US Ben Guerdane         [aet; 4-2 pen]
ES Zarzis               1-0 Etoile du Sahel 

Quarterfinals [Jun 2]
AS Solimane		1-2 Club Africain		
Club Sportif Sfaxien	1-0 Olympique de Béja	
US Monastirienne	1-0 ES Zarzis		
CO Transports	        1-0 ES Métlaoui

Semifinals [Jun 20]
CO Transports           awd Club Sportif Sfaxien    [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 0-2 in 69']
Club Africain           0-0 US Monastirienne	    [aet; 3-0 pen] 

Final [Jun 27, Stade Houmet Souk, Djerba]
Club Africain           0-0 Club Sportif Sfaxien    [aet; 4-5 pen]


Supercoupe de Tunisie

[Sep 25, 2021, Stade Olympique Hammadi Agrebi, Radès]
Espérance de Tunis      1-0 Club Sportif Sfaxien    
  [Anayo Iwuala 57]


Ligue Professionnelle 2

Group Stage | Promotion Playoff | Final

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Groupe 1
 1.CO Médenine                     10   7  2  1  15- 5  23                   Qualified
 2.CS Hammam-Lif                   10   5  3  2  16-14  18                   Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Korba                        10   3  3  4  16-14  12
 4.Jendouba Sports                 10   2  5  3   7- 9  11
 5.AS Djerba                       10   3  1  6   7-13  10
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.AS Sbikha                       10   2  2  6  12-18   8                   Relegated

Groupe 2
 1.EGS Gafsa                       10   5  1  4  13- 9  16                   Qualified
 2.SS Sfaxien                      10   4  2  4  10-11  14  [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Menzel Ennour                10   4  2  4   8-14  14  [4 2 0 2 3-4 6]
 4.CS M'saken                      10   4  2  4  13-11  14  [4 1 1 2 5-5 4]
 5.AS Oued Ellil                   10   4  1  5  15-12  13  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.Stade Gabésien                  10   3  4  3   9-11  13  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]  Relegated

Groupe 3
 1.AS Gabès                        10   5  2  3  12- 9  17                   Qualified
 2.ES Djerba                       10   5  1  4   8- 8  16                   Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kalaa Sport                     10   3  4  3  10-11  13
 4.Sfax RS                         10   2  6  2   7- 6  12
 5.SC Ben Arous                    10   2  4  4   6- 8  10  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.CS Menzel Bouzelfa              10   1  7  2   6- 7  10  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  Relegated
NB: CS Menzel Bouzelfa relegated on worse goal difference after five rounds
  
Groupe 4
 1.ES Zarzis                       10   6  2  2  19-10  20                   Qualified
 2.ES Hammam-Sousse                10   5  2  3  11-10  17                   Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Mehamedia                    10   4  2  4  16-15  14
 4.EO Sidi Bouzid                  10   3  3  4   9-10  12  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
 5.ES Radès                        10   3  3  4  16-19  12  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.AS Kasserine                    10   1  4  5   6-13   7                   Relegated

Round 1
Groupe 1 [Jan 30]
CS Hammam-Lif       2-1 AS Sbikha
Jendouba Sports     1-1 CS Korba
AS Djerba           0-1 CO Médenine
Groupe 2 [Jan 30]
AS Oued Ellil       4-0 AS Menzel Ennour
Stade Gabésien      1-0 SS Sfaxien
EGS Gafsa           2-1 CS M'saken
Groupe 3 [Jan 31]
CS Menzel Bouzelfa  0-0 Kalaa Sport
AS Gabès            2-1 SC Ben Arous
ES Djerba           1-0 Sfax RS
Groupe 4 [Jan 31]
ES Radès            2-1 ES Zarzis
AS Mehamedia        2-2 ES Hammam-Sousse
EO Sidi Bouzid      2-0 AS Kasserine 

Round 2
Groupe 1 [Feb 6]
CO Médenine         2-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
AS Sbikha           1-1 Jendouba Sports       
CS Korba            2-0 AS Djerba       
Groupe 2 [Feb 6]
CS M'saken          2-0 AS Oued Ellil       
AS Menzel Ennour    0-0 Stade Gabésien       
SS Sfaxien          1-0 EGS Gafsa       
Groupe 3 [Feb 7]
Kalaa Sport         2-1 AS Gabès       
SC Ben Arous        1-0 ES Djerba       
Sfax RS             0-0 CS Menzel Bouzelfa 
Groupe 4 [Feb 7]
ES Hammam-Sousse    2-0 EO Sidi Bouzid       
AS Kasserine        1-1 ES Radès       
ES Zarzis           1-0 AS Mehamedia       

Round 3
Groupe 1 [Feb 13]
CO Médenine         1-0 CS Korba       
CS Hammam-Lif       0-0 Jendouba Sports       
AS Djerba           1-2 AS Sbikha       
Groupe 2
[Feb 13]
AS Oued Ellil       3-0 Stade Gabésien       
EGS Gafsa           3-0 AS Menzel Ennour   
[Feb 14]
CS M'saken          2-2 SS Sfaxien       
Groupe 3 [Feb 14]
Kalaa Sport         3-3 Sfax RS           
AS Gabès            0-1 ES Djerba       
CS Menzel Bouzelfa  1-1 SC Ben Arous       
Groupe 4 [Feb 14]
ES Hammam-Sousse    2-1 ES Zarzis       
EO Sidi Bouzid      2-0 ES Radès       
AS Mehamedia        2-0 AS Kasserine       

Round 4
Groupe 1 [Feb 20]
AS Sbikha           0-2 CO Médenine       
CS Hammam-Lif       3-2 CS Korba       
Jendouba Sports     1-0 AS Djerba       
Groupe 2 [Feb 20]
AS Menzel Ennour    0-2 CS M'saken       
AS Oued Ellil       1-0 SS Sfaxien       
Stade Gabésien      1-1 EGS Gafsa       
Groupe 3 [Feb 21]
SC Ben Arous        2-0 Kalaa Sport       
AS Gabès            0-0 Sfax RS           
ES Djerba           0-1 CS Menzel Bouzelfa 
Groupe 4 [Feb 21]
AS Kasserine        0-1 ES Hammam-Sousse   
EO Sidi Bouzid      1-1 ES Zarzis       
ES Radès            0-1 AS Mehamedia       

Round 5
Groupe 1 [Feb 27]
AS Djerba           0-1 CS Hammam-Lif       
CS Korba            2-1 AS Sbikha       
CO Médenine         1-0 Jendouba Sports       
Groupe 2 [Feb 27]
SS Sfaxien          1-0 AS Menzel Ennour   
CS M'saken          1-0 Stade Gabésien       
EGS Gafsa           1-0 AS Oued Ellil       
Groupe 3 [Feb 28]
Sfax RS             1-0 SC Ben Arous       
Kalaa Sport         0-1 ES Djerba       
CS Menzel Bouzelfa  1-2 AS Gabès       
Groupe 4
[Feb 27]
ES Hammam-Sousse    1-0 ES Radès       
[Feb 28]
ES Zarzis           2-0 AS Kasserine       
AS Mehamedia        2-0 EO Sidi Bouzid       

Round 6
Groupe 1
[Mar 7]
AS Sbikha           2-3 CS Hammam-Lif
CS Korba            3-0 Jendouba Sports
[Mar 8]
CO Médenine         4-0  AS Djerba
Groupe 2 [Mar 7]
AS Menzel Ennour    1-0 AS Oued Ellil
SS Sfaxien          1-1 Stade Gabésien
CS M'saken          2-1 EGS Gafsa
Groupe 3 [Mar 6]
Sfax RS             2-0 ES Djerba
Kalaa Sport         1-0 CS Menzel Bouzelfa
SC Ben Arous        0-2 AS Gabès
Groupe 4 [Mar 6]
AS Kasserine        1-1 EO Sidi Bouzid
ES Zarzis           5-2 ES Radès
ES Hammam-Sousse    1-0 AS Mehamedia

Round 7
Groupe 1 [Mar 14]
CS Hammam-Lif       3-1 CO Médenine
Jendouba Sports     2-0 AS Sbikha
AS Djerba           1-0 CS Korba
Groupe 2 [Mar 14]
AS Oued Ellil       2-2 CS M'saken
Stade Gabésien      2-2 AS Menzel Ennour
EGS Gafsa           2-0 SS Sfaxien
Groupe 3 [Mar 13]
AS Gabès            4-3 Kalaa Sport
ES Djerba           2-1 SC Ben Arous
CS Menzel Bouzelfa  1-1 Sfax RS
Groupe 4 [Mar 13]
EO Sidi Bouzid      1-0 ES Hammam-Sousse
ES Radès            1-0 AS Kasserine
AS Mehamedia        0-2 ES Zarzis

Round 8
Groupe 1 [Mar 21]
CS Korba            1-1 CO Médenine
Jendouba Sports     1-1 CS Hammam-Lif
AS Sbikha           1-1 AS Djerba
Groupe 2 [Mar 21]
SS Sfaxien          1-0 CS M'saken
Stade Gabésien      2-1 AS Oued Ellil
AS Menzel Ennour    2-1 EGS Gafsa
Groupe 3 [Mar 20]
Sfax RS             0-0 Kalaa Sport
ES Djerba           1-0 AS Gabès
SC Ben Arous        0-0 CS Menzel Bouzelfa
Groupe 4 [Mar 20]
ES Zarzis           3-1 ES Hammam-Sousse
ES Radès            1-1 EO Sidi Bouzid
AS Kasserine        1-0 AS Mehamedia

Round 9
Groupe 1 [Mar 28]
CO Médenine         2-1 AS Sbikha
CS Korba            3-3 CS Hammam-Lif
AS Djerba           2-1 Jendouba Sports
Groupe 2 [Mar 28]
CS M'saken          1-2 AS Menzel Ennour
SS Sfaxien          4-3 AS Oued Ellil
EGS Gafsa           2-1 Stade Gabésien
Groupe 3 [Mar 27]
Kalaa Sport         0-0 SC Ben Arous
Sfax RS             0-1 AS Gabès
CS Menzel Bouzelfa  2-2 ES Djerba
Groupe 4 [Mar 27]
ES Hammam-Sousse    1-1 AS Kasserine
ES Zarzis           1-0 EO Sidi Bouzid
AS Mehamedia        7-7 ES Radès

Round 10
Groupe 1 [Apr 4]
AS Sbikha           3-2 CS Korba
Jendouba Sports     0-0 CO Médenine
CS Hammam-Lif       0-2 AS Djerba
Groupe 2 [Apr 4]
AS Menzel Ennour    1-0 SS Sfaxien
Stade Gabésien      1-0 CS M'saken
AS Oued Ellil       1-0 EGS Gafsa
Groupe 3 [Apr 3]
SC Ben Arous        0-0 Sfax RS
ES Djerba           0-1 Kalaa Sport
AS Gabès            0-0 CS Menzel Bouzelfa
Groupe 4 [Apr 3]
AS Kasserine        2-2 ES Zarzis
ES Radès            2-0 ES Hammam-Sousse
EO Sidi Bouzid      1-2 AS Mehamedia 

Final Tables:

Groupe 1
 1.CO Médenine                     10   7  2  1  15- 5  23                   Qualified
 2.CS Hammam-Lif                   10   5  3  2  16-14  18                   Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Korba                        10   3  3  4  16-14  12
 4.Jendouba Sports                 10   2  5  3   7- 9  11
 5.AS Djerba                       10   3  1  6   7-13  10
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.AS Sbikha                       10   2  2  6  12-18   8                   Relegated

Groupe 2
 1.EGS Gafsa                       10   5  1  4  13- 9  16                   Qualified
 2.SS Sfaxien                      10   4  2  4  10-11  14  [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Menzel Ennour                10   4  2  4   8-14  14  [4 2 0 2 3-4 6]
 4.CS M'saken                      10   4  2  4  13-11  14  [4 1 1 2 5-5 4]
 5.AS Oued Ellil                   10   4  1  5  15-12  13  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.Stade Gabésien                  10   3  4  3   9-11  13  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]  Relegated

Groupe 3
 1.AS Gabès                        10   5  2  3  12- 9  17                   Qualified
 2.ES Djerba                       10   5  1  4   8- 8  16                   Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kalaa Sport                     10   3  4  3  10-11  13
 4.Sfax RS                         10   2  6  2   7- 6  12
 5.SC Ben Arous                    10   2  4  4   6- 8  10  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.CS Menzel Bouzelfa              10   1  7  2   6- 7  10  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  Relegated
NB: CS Menzel Bouzelfa relegated on worse goal difference after five rounds
  
Groupe 4
 1.ES Zarzis                       10   6  2  2  19-10  20                   Qualified
 2.ES Hammam-Sousse                10   5  2  3  11-10  17                   Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Mehamedia                    10   4  2  4  16-15  14
 4.EO Sidi Bouzid                  10   3  3  4   9-10  12  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
 5.ES Radès                        10   3  3  4  16-19  12  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.AS Kasserine                    10   1  4  5   6-13   7                   Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Final Tables:

Groupe 1
 1.CS Hammam-Lif                    3   2  1  0   4- 1   7  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.CO Médenine                      3   1  2  0   4- 3   5
 3.EGS Gafsa                        3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
 4.ES Djerba                        3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

Groupe 2
 1.ES Hammam-Sousse                 2   2  0  0   3- 1   6  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.ES Zarzis                        2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 3.AS Gabès                         2   1  0  1   2- 1   3
 4.SS Sfaxien                       2   0  0  2   0- 4   0
NB: ES Hammam-Sousse certain of first place due to superior head-to-head record
    w.r.t. both ES Zarzis and AS Gabès

Round 1
Groupe 1 [Apr 17]
EGS Gafsa           2-1 ES Djerba           
CO Médenine         1-1 CS Hammam-Lif       
Groupe 2 [Apr 18]
AS Gabès            0-1 ES Hammam-Sousse    
ES Zarzis           2-0 SS Sfaxien          

Round 2
Groupe 1 [Apr 21]
ES Djerba           1-1 CO Médenine         
CS Hammam-Lif       1-0 EGS Gafsa           
Groupe 2 [Apr 22]
ES Hammam-Sousse    2-1 ES Zarzis           
SS Sfaxien          0-2 AS Gabès            

Round 3
Groupe 1 [Apr 24]
EGS Gafsa           1-2 CO Médenine         
CS Hammam-Lif       2-0 ES Djerba           
Groupe 2 [Apr 25; cancelled due to irrelevance]
AS Gabès            n/p ES Zarzis           
SS Sfaxien          n/p ES Hammam-Sousse    

Final Tables:

Groupe 1
 1.CS Hammam-Lif                    3   2  1  0   4- 1   7  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.CO Médenine                      3   1  2  0   4- 3   5
 3.EGS Gafsa                        3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
 4.ES Djerba                        3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

Groupe 2
 1.ES Hammam-Sousse                 2   2  0  0   3- 1   6  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.ES Zarzis                        2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 3.AS Gabès                         2   1  0  1   2- 1   3
 4.SS Sfaxien                       2   0  0  2   0- 4   0
NB: ES Hammam-Sousse certain of first place due to superior head-to-head record
    w.r.t. both ES Zarzis and AS Gabès

Final

[May 1]
CS Hammam-Lif       0-0 ES Hammam-Sousse    [4-3 pen]


2019/20

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of topscorers

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 30 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.