Tunisia 2020/21


Ligue Professionnelle 1
Ligue Professionnelle 2

Ligue Professionnelle 1

Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              13  11  1  1  22- 7  34  [C]
 2.Etoile du Sahel                 12   8  2  2  19-10  26
 3.CS Sfaxien                      12   7  3  2  19- 6  24
 4.US Ben Guerdane                 13   6  5  2  11- 4  23
 5.AS Rejiche                      13   6  3  4  14- 9  21  [P]
 6.AS Solimane                     13   5  4  4  17-18  19
 7.US Monastirienne                12   5  3  4  15-10  18
 8.Olympique Béja                  13   4  4  5  13-15  16  [P]
 9.Stade Tunisien                  12   3  5  4  15-14  14
10.US Tataouine                    13   3  5  5   9-14  14
11.ES Métlaoui                     13   4  2  7   7-13  14
12.CA Bizertin                     13   2  4  7   8-14  10
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Club Africain                   13   1  5  7  11-22   8
14.JS Kairouanaise                 13   0  2 11   6-30   2

Round 1
[Dec 6]
Stade Tunisien      2-2 Olympique Béja
CA Bizertin         1-2 Etoile du Sahel
AS Rejiche          2-0 US Tataouine
ES Métlaoui         0-0 US Ben Guerdane
Espérance de Tunis  2-2 AS Solimane
[Dec 10]
CS Sfaxien          2-1 US Monastirienne
[Dec 16]
JS Kairouanaise     1-2 Club Africain   

Round 2
[Dec 12]
Club Africain       1-1 AS Rejiche        
Etoile du Sahel     2-0 ES Métlaoui        
US Ben Guerdane     2-0 AS Solimane
[Dec 13]
US Monastirienne    0-1 Espérance de Tunis 
Stade Tunisien      2-0 CA Bizertin        
US Tataouine        0-0 CS Sfaxien       
[Dec 23]
Olympique Béja      1-1 JS Kairouanaise

Round 3
[Dec 17]
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 US Tataouine      
[Dec 18]
AS Solimane         2-1 Etoile du Sahel        
[Dec 19]
CS Sfaxien          3-0 Club Africain        
US Monastirienne    0-0 US Ben Guerdane        
[Dec 20]  
AS Rejiche          0-1 Olympique Béja        
JS Kairouanaise     0-4 Stade Tunisien        
ES Métlaoui         1-0 CA Bizertin        

Round 4
[Dec 26]
Club Africain       2-2 US Tataouine        
CA Bizertin         2-1 AS Solimane        
[Dec 27]
Etoile du Sahel     3-1 US Monastirienne   
Stade Tunisien      0-0 AS Rejiche        
US Ben Guerdane     0-1 Espérance de Tunis 
ES Métlaoui         2-0 JS Kairouanaise 
[Feb 16]
Olympique Béja      1-0 CS Sfaxien        

Round 5
[Dec 30]
US Ben Guerdane     2-0 Club Africain       
AS Rejiche          2-0 JS Kairouanaise
AS Solimane         1-0 ES Métlaoui       
US Tataouine        0-0 Olympique Béja       
[Dec 31]
US Monastirienne    2-2 CA Bizertin      
[Jan 1]  
CS Sfaxien          3-0 Stade Tunisien       
Espérance de Tunis  2-0 Etoile du Sahel       

Round 6
[Jan 3]
US Tataouine        1-0 CA Bizertin        
AS Rejiche          1-1 US Ben Guerdane        
Olympique Béja      2-2 AS Solimane        
Club Africain       0-1 ES Métlaoui        
[Feb 17]
JS Kairouanaise     0-3 Espérance de Tunis 
[Feb 25]
Stade Tunisien       -  US Monastirienne   
[tba]
Etoile du Sahel      -  CS Sfaxien        

Round 7
[Jan 8]
AS Solimane         1-2 Stade Tunisien      
[Jan 9]
CA Bizertin         1-1 Club Africain       
ES Métlaoui         0-2 Olympique Béja      
Etoile du Sahel     0-0 US Tataouine        
[Jan 10]
Espérance de Tunis  2-0 AS Rejiche          
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 CS Sfaxien          
US Monastirienne    1-0 JS Kairouanaise     

Round 8
[Jan 12]
Club Africain       1-1 Etoile du Sahel     
Stade Tunisien      0-0 ES Métlaoui         
[Jan 13]
Olympique Béja      0-1 CA Bizertin         
CS Sfaxien          2-0 Espérance de Tunis  
US Tataouine        0-0 US Ben Guerdane     
AS Rejiche          1-0 US Monastirienne    
JS Kairouanaise     2-3 AS Solimane         

Round 9
[Jan 23]
CA Bizertin         1-1 CS Sfaxien          
US Ben Guerdane     2-0 JS Kairouanaise     
ES Métlaoui         1-0 US Tataouine        
US Monastirienne    2-0 Olympique Béja      
Espérance de Tunis  2-1 Stade Tunisien      
[Jan 24]
AS Solimane         2-1 Club Africain       
Etoile du Sahel     2-0 AS Rejiche          

Round 10
[Jan 26]
CS Sfaxien          2-1 ES Métlaoui         
Olympique Béja      1-4 Espérance de Tunis  
[Jan 27]
Stade Tunisien      0-0 US Ben Guerdane     
AS Rejiche          1-0 CA Bizertin         
JS Kairouanaise     1-3 Etoile du Sahel     
US Tataouine        0-1 AS Solimane         
Club Africain       1-3 US Monastirienne    

Round 11
[Jan 30]
US Monastirienne    4-0 US Tataouine        
CA Bizertin         0-0 JS Kairouanaise     
[Jan 31]
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 Olympique Béja      
ES Métlaoui         0-3 AS Rejiche          
Etoile du Sahel     1-0 Stade Tunisien      
AS Solimane         1-1 CS Sfaxien          
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 Club Africain       

Round 12 [Feb 3]
JS Kairouanaise     0-4 CS Sfaxien          
Olympique Béja      2-0 Club Africain       
US Monastirienne    1-0 ES Métlaoui         
Etoile du Sahel     2-1 US Ben Guerdane     
Stade Tunisien      2-3 US Tataouine        
AS Rejiche          3-1 AS Solimane         
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 CA Bizertin         

Round 13 [Feb 7]
ES Métlaoui         1-2 Espérance de Tunis  
CA Bizertin         0-1 US Ben Guerdane     
CS Sfaxien          1-0 AS Rejiche          
AS Solimane         0-0 US Monastirienne    
US Tataouine        3-1 JS Kairouanaise     
Olympique Béja      1-2 Etoile du Sahel     
Club Africain       2-2 Stade Tunisien      

Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              13  11  1  1  22- 7  34  [C]
 2.Etoile du Sahel                 12   8  2  2  19-10  26
 3.CS Sfaxien                      12   7  3  2  19- 6  24
 4.US Ben Guerdane                 13   6  5  2  11- 4  23
 5.AS Rejiche                      13   6  3  4  14- 9  21  [P]
 6.AS Solimane                     13   5  4  4  17-18  19
 7.US Monastirienne                12   5  3  4  15-10  18
 8.Olympique Béja                  13   4  4  5  13-15  16  [P]
 9.Stade Tunisien                  12   3  5  4  15-14  14
10.US Tataouine                    13   3  5  5   9-14  14
11.ES Métlaoui                     13   4  2  7   7-13  14
12.CA Bizertin                     13   2  4  7   8-14  10
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Club Africain                   13   1  5  7  11-22   8
14.JS Kairouanaise                 13   0  2 11   6-30   2

Round 14
[Feb 27]
US Ben Guerdane      -  ES Métlaoui         
AS Solimane          -  Espérance de Tunis  
Club Africain        -  JS Kairouanaise     
[Feb 28]
Olympique Béja       -  Stade Tunisien      
Etoile du Sahel      -  CA Bizertin         
US Tataouine         -  AS Rejiche          
US Monastirienne     -  CS Sfaxien          

Round 15 [Mar 3,4]
AS Rejiche           -  Club Africain       
ES Métlaoui          -  Etoile du Sahel     
AS Solimane          -  US Ben Guerdane     
Espérance de Tunis   -  US Monastirienne    
CA Bizertin          -  Stade Tunisien      
CS Sfaxien           -  US Tataouine        
JS Kairouanaise      -  Olympique Béja      

Round 16 [Mar 6,7]
US Tataouine         -  Espérance de Tunis  
Etoile du Sahel      -  AS Solimane         
Club Africain        -  CS Sfaxien          
US Ben Guerdane      -  US Monastirienne    
Olympique Béja       -  AS Rejiche          
Stade Tunisien       -  JS Kairouanaise     
CA Bizertin          -  ES Métlaoui         

Ligue Professionnelle 2

Tables:

Groupe 1
 1.CO Médenine                      4   4  0  0   6- 0  12
 2.CS Hammam-Lif                    4   2  1  1   5- 5   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jendouba Sports                  4   1  3  0   3- 2   6
 4.CS Korba                         4   1  1  2   5- 5   4
 5.AS Sbikha                        4   1  1  2   4- 6   4
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.AS Djerba                        4   0  0  4   1- 6   0

Groupe 2
 1.AS Oued Ellil                    4   3  0  1   8- 2   9
 2.CS M'saken                       4   2  1  1   7- 4   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.EGS Gafsa                        4   2  1  1   6- 3   7
 4.Stade Gabésien                   4   1  2  1   2- 4   5
 5.SS Sfaxien                       4   1  1  2   3- 4   4
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.AS Menzel Ennour                 4   0  1  3   0- 9   1

Groupe 3
 1.SC Ben Arous                     4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
 2.CS Menzel Bouzelfa               4   1  3  0   2- 1   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ES Djerba                        4   2  0  2   2- 2   6
 4.Kalaa Sport                      4   1  2  1   5- 6   5
 5.AS Gabès                         4   1  1  2   3- 4   4
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.Sfax RS                          4   0  3  1   3- 4   3

Groupe 4
 1.ES Hammam-Sousse                 4   3  1  0   7- 3  10
 2.EO Sidi Bouzid                   4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Mehamedia                     4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
 4.ES Zarzis                        4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
 5.ES Radès                         4   1  1  2   3- 5   4
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.AS Kasserine                     4   0  1  3   1- 6   1
 
Round 1
Groupe 1 [Jan 30]
CS Hammam-Lif       2-1 AS Sbikha
Jendouba Sports     1-1 CS Korba
AS Djerba           0-1 CO Médenine
Groupe 2 [Jan 30]
AS Oued Ellil       4-0 AS Menzel Ennour
Stade Gabésien      1-0 SS Sfaxien
EGS Gafsa           2-1 CS M'saken
Groupe 3 [Jan 31]
CS Menzel Bouzelfa  0-0 Kalaa Sport
AS Gabès            2-1 SC Ben Arous
ES Djerba           1-0 Sfax RS
Groupe 4 [Jan 31]
ES Radès            2-1 ES Zarzis
AS Mehamedia        2-2 ES Hammam-Sousse
EO Sidi Bouzid      2-0 AS Kasserine   

Round 2
Groupe 1 [Feb 6]
CO Médenine         2-0 CS Hammam-Lif        
AS Sbikha           1-1 Jendouba Sports        
CS Korba            2-0 AS Djerba        
Groupe 2 [Feb 6]
CS M'saken          2-0 AS Oued Ellil        
AS Menzel Ennour    0-0 Stade Gabésien        
SS Sfaxien          1-0 EGS Gafsa        
Groupe 3 [Feb 7]
Kalaa Sport         2-1 AS Gabès        
SC Ben Arous        1-0 ES Djerba        
Sfax RS             0-0 CS Menzel Bouzelfa 
Groupe 4 [Feb 7]
ES Hammam-Sousse    2-0 EO Sidi Bouzid        
AS Kasserine        1-1 ES Radès        
ES Zarzis           1-0 AS Mehamedia        

Round 3
Groupe 1 [Feb 13]
CO Médenine         1-0 CS Korba       
CS Hammam-Lif       0-0 Jendouba Sports       
AS Djerba           1-2 AS Sbikha       
Groupe 2
[Feb 13]
AS Oued Ellil       3-0 Stade Gabésien       
EGS Gafsa           3-0 AS Menzel Ennour   
[Feb 14]
CS M'saken          2-2 SS Sfaxien       
Groupe 3 [Feb 14]
Kalaa Sport         3-3 Sfax RS           
AS Gabès            0-1 ES Djerba       
CS Menzel Bouzelfa  1-1 SC Ben Arous       
Groupe 4 [Feb 14]
ES Hammam-Sousse    2-1 ES Zarzis       
EO Sidi Bouzid      2-0 ES Radès       
AS Mehamedia        2-0 AS Kasserine       

Round 4
Groupe 1 [Feb 20]
AS Sbikha           0-2 CO Médenine       
CS Hammam-Lif       3-2 CS Korba       
Jendouba Sports     1-0 AS Djerba       
Groupe 2 [Feb 20]
AS Menzel Ennour    0-2 CS M'saken       
AS Oued Ellil       1-0 SS Sfaxien       
Stade Gabésien      1-1 EGS Gafsa       
Groupe 3 [Feb 21]
SC Ben Arous        2-0 Kalaa Sport       
AS Gabès            0-0 Sfax RS           
ES Djerba           0-1 CS Menzel Bouzelfa 
Groupe 4 [Feb 21]
AS Kasserine        0-1 ES Hammam-Sousse   
EO Sidi Bouzid      1-1 ES Zarzis       
ES Radès            0-1 AS Mehamedia       

Round 5
Groupe 1
CS Korba             -  AS Sbikha       
CO Médenine          -  Jendouba Sports       
AS Djerba            -  CS Hammam-Lif       
Groupe 2
SS Sfaxien           -  AS Menzel Ennour   
CS M'saken           -  Stade Gabésien       
EGS Gafsa            -  AS Oued Ellil       
Groupe 3
Sfax RS              -  SC Ben Arous       
Kalaa Sport          -  ES Djerba       
CS Menzel Bouzelfa   -  AS Gabès       
Groupe 4
ES Zarzis            -  AS Kasserine       
ES Hammam-Sousse     -  ES Radès       
AS Mehamedia         -  EO Sidi Bouzid       

Tables:

Groupe 1
 1.CO Médenine                      4   4  0  0   6- 0  12
 2.CS Hammam-Lif                    4   2  1  1   5- 5   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jendouba Sports                  4   1  3  0   3- 2   6
 4.CS Korba                         4   1  1  2   5- 5   4
 5.AS Sbikha                        4   1  1  2   4- 6   4
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.AS Djerba                        4   0  0  4   1- 6   0

Groupe 2
 1.AS Oued Ellil                    4   3  0  1   8- 2   9
 2.CS M'saken                       4   2  1  1   7- 4   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.EGS Gafsa                        4   2  1  1   6- 3   7
 4.Stade Gabésien                   4   1  2  1   2- 4   5
 5.SS Sfaxien                       4   1  1  2   3- 4   4
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.AS Menzel Ennour                 4   0  1  3   0- 9   1

Groupe 3
 1.SC Ben Arous                     4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
 2.CS Menzel Bouzelfa               4   1  3  0   2- 1   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ES Djerba                        4   2  0  2   2- 2   6
 4.Kalaa Sport                      4   1  2  1   5- 6   5
 5.AS Gabès                         4   1  1  2   3- 4   4
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.Sfax RS                          4   0  3  1   3- 4   3

Groupe 4
 1.ES Hammam-Sousse                 4   3  1  0   7- 3  10
 2.EO Sidi Bouzid                   4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Mehamedia                     4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
 4.ES Zarzis                        4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
 5.ES Radès                         4   1  1  2   3- 5   4
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.AS Kasserine                     4   0  1  3   1- 6   1

Round 6
Round 1
Groupe 1
AS Sbikha            -  CS Hammam-Lif
CS Korba             -  Jendouba Sports
CO Médenine          -  AS Djerba
Groupe 2
AS Menzel Ennour     -  AS Oued Ellil
SS Sfaxien           -  Stade Gabésien
CS M'saken           -  EGS Gafsa
Groupe 3
Kalaa Sport          -  CS Menzel Bouzelfa
SC Ben Arous         -  AS Gabès
Sfax RS              -  ES Djerba
Groupe 4
ES Zarzis            -  ES Radès
ES Hammam-Sousse     -  AS Mehamedia
AS Kasserine         -  EO Sidi Bouzid
 

2019/20

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of topscorers

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 25 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.