Turkey 2016/17


Süper Lig
1. Lig

Süper Lig

Final Table:

 1.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        34  23  8  3  73-30  77  [C]  Champions
 2.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      34  21 10  3  63-28  73
 3.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      34  18 10  6  60-32  64  [2 2 0 0 3-0 6]
 4.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     34  20  4 10  65-40  64  [2 0 0 2 0-3 0]
 5.Antalyaspor K               34  17  7 10  47-40  58
 6.Trabzonspor AŞ              34  14  9 11  39-34  51
 7.Akhisar Belediye GvS        34  14  6 14  46-42  48
 8.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    34  12 10 12  33-34  46
 9.Konyaspor K                 34  11 10 13  40-45  43       [4 2 2 0 7-3 8]
10.Kasımpaşa AŞ                34  12  7 15  46-50  43       [4 0 3 1 4-5 3]
11.Kardemir Karabükspor        34  12  7 15  38-48  43  [P]  [4 0 3 1 3-6 3]
12.Alanyaspor                  34  12  4 18  54-65  40  [P]
13.Osmanlıspor K (Ankara)      34   9 11 14  37-45  38  [4 1 3 0 6-3 6]
14.Bursaspor K                 34  11  5 18  34-58  38  [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]
15.Kayserispor K               34  10  8 16  47-58  38  [4 1 1 2 5-8 4]
------------------------------------------------------
16.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          34  10  6 18  44-53  36       Relegated
17.Gaziantepspor K             34   7  5 22  30-65  26       Relegated
18.Adanaspor AŞ                34   6  7 21  33-62  25  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Adanaspor            1-2 Bursaspor            
[Aug 20]
Çaykur Rizespor      1-1 Konyaspor            
Trabzonspor          2-0 Kasımpaşa            
Beşiktaş             4-1 Alanyaspor           
[Aug 21]
Gençlerbirliği       2-0 Gaziantepspor        
Kayserispor          0-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Antalyaspor          0-0 Osmanlıspor          
Başakşehir           1-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Aug 22]
Galatasaray          1-0 Karabükspor          

Round 2
[Aug 26]
Alanyaspor           2-1 Antalyaspor          
Konyaspor            2-2 Beşiktaş             
[Aug 27]
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Adanaspor            
Akhisar Belediye     1-3 Galatasaray          
Gaziantepspor        1-0 Trabzonspor          
[Aug 28]
Bursaspor            0-2 Başakşehir           
Karabükspor          3-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
Fenerbahçe           3-3 Kayserispor          
Osmanlıspor          2-2 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 3
[Sep 10]
Başakşehir           3-1 Kasımpaşa            
Kayserispor          1-1 Galatasaray          
Adanaspor            0-0 Gaziantepspor        
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 Alanyaspor           
Beşiktaş             3-1 Karabükspor          
[Sep 11]
Çaykur Rizespor      1-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Trabzonspor          0-2 Osmanlıspor          
Antalyaspor          1-3 Konyaspor            
Fenerbahçe           0-1 Bursaspor            

Round 4
[Sep 16]
Karabükspor          3-2 Antalyaspor          
Bursaspor            3-1 Kayserispor          
[Sep 17]
Alanyaspor           3-0 Trabzonspor          
Galatasaray          2-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
[Sep 18]
Konyaspor            1-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Osmanlıspor          1-0 Adanaspor            
Gaziantepspor        0-1 Başakşehir           
Akhisar Belediye     0-2 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 19]
Kasımpaşa            1-5 Fenerbahçe           

Round 5
[Sep 23]
Antalyaspor          0-0 Akhisar Belediye     
[Sep 24]
Başakşehir           2-2 Osmanlıspor          
Trabzonspor          1-0 Konyaspor            
Beşiktaş             2-2 Galatasaray          
[Sep 25]
Kayserispor          2-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Bursaspor            1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Gaziantepspor        
Gençlerbirliği       2-0 Karabükspor          
[Sep 26]
Adanaspor            3-2 Alanyaspor           

Round 6
[Sep 30]
Akhisar Belediye     0-0 Gençlerbirliği       
[Oct 1]
Karabükspor          4-0 Trabzonspor          
Kasımpaşa            3-1 Kayserispor          
Çaykur Rizespor      0-1 Beşiktaş             
Gaziantepspor        3-2 Bursaspor            
[Oct 2]
Alanyaspor           0-5 Başakşehir           
Galatasaray          3-1 Antalyaspor          
Konyaspor            1-0 Adanaspor            
Osmanlıspor          1-1 Fenerbahçe           

Round 7
[Oct 15]
Kasımpaşa            0-0 Gaziantepspor        
Kayserispor          0-1 Beşiktaş             
Adanaspor            1-2 Karabükspor          
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Galatasaray          
[Oct 16]
Bursaspor            0-0 Osmanlıspor          
Başakşehir           1-1 Konyaspor            
Fenerbahçe           1-1 Alanyaspor           
Trabzonspor          0-0 Akhisar Belediye     
[Oct 17]
Antalyaspor          1-1 Çaykur Rizespor      

Round 8
[Oct 21]
Çaykur Rizespor      2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Gaziantepspor        1-2 Kayserispor          
[Oct 22]
Alanyaspor           0-2 Bursaspor            
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Adanaspor            
Galatasaray          0-1 Trabzonspor          
[Oct 23]
Karabükspor          0-2 Başakşehir           
Osmanlıspor          1-2 Kasımpaşa            
Beşiktaş             3-0 Antalyaspor          
[Oct 24]
Konyaspor            0-1 Fenerbahçe           

Round 9
[Oct 28]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Beşiktaş             
[Oct 29]
Gaziantepspor        3-1 Osmanlıspor          
Bursaspor            2-0 Konyaspor            
Adanaspor            0-1 Galatasaray          
[Oct 30]
Başakşehir           5-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Trabzonspor          2-2 Çaykur Rizespor      
Fenerbahçe           5-0 Karabükspor          
[Oct 31]
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Alanyaspor           
Kayserispor          0-1 Antalyaspor          

Round 10
[Nov 4]
Galatasaray          1-2 Başakşehir           
[Nov 5]
Alanyaspor           4-3 Gaziantepspor        
Karabükspor          0-0 Bursaspor            
Antalyaspor          1-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Beşiktaş             2-1 Trabzonspor          
[Nov 6]
Çaykur Rizespor      2-2 Adanaspor            
Osmanlıspor          1-1 Kayserispor          
Akhisar Belediye     1-3 Fenerbahçe           
Konyaspor            2-1 Kasımpaşa            

Round 11
[Nov 19]
Gaziantepspor        0-3 Konyaspor            
Bursaspor            0-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Adanaspor            1-2 Beşiktaş             
Osmanlıspor          2-0 Alanyaspor           
[Nov 20]
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Karabükspor          
Kayserispor          0-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Galatasaray          
[Nov 21]
Başakşehir           2-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Trabzonspor          0-1 Antalyaspor          

Round 12
[Nov 25]
Alanyaspor           3-0 Kayserispor          
Galatasaray          3-1 Bursaspor            
[Nov 26]
Karabükspor          2-0 Gaziantepspor        
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Antalyaspor          1-0 Adanaspor            
Beşiktaş             1-1 Başakşehir           
[Nov 27]
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 Trabzonspor          
Çaykur Rizespor      1-5 Fenerbahçe           
[Nov 28]
Konyaspor            1-1 Osmanlıspor          

Round 13
[Dec 3]
Başakşehir           2-2 Antalyaspor          
Fenerbahçe           0-0 Beşiktaş             
[Dec 4]
Alanyaspor           2-3 Konyaspor            
Gaziantepspor        1-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Osmanlıspor          2-1 Karabükspor          
Adanaspor            0-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Galatasaray          
[Dec 5]
Bursaspor            2-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Kayserispor          0-1 Trabzonspor          

Round 14
[Dec 9]
Trabzonspor          4-1 Adanaspor            
[Dec 10]
Çaykur Rizespor      0-1 Kasımpaşa            
Beşiktaş             2-1 Bursaspor            
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 Başakşehir           
[Dec 11]
Karabükspor          0-2 Alanyaspor           
Akhisar Belediye     1-2 Osmanlıspor          
Konyaspor            1-0 Kayserispor          
Galatasaray          3-1 Gaziantepspor        
[Dec 12]
Antalyaspor          1-0 Fenerbahçe           

Round 15
[Dec 17]
Başakşehir           1-0 Trabzonspor          
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Beşiktaş             
[Dec 18]
Gaziantepspor        1-2 Çaykur Rizespor      
Karabükspor          1-1 Konyaspor            
Adanaspor            2-1 Kayserispor          
Alanyaspor           0-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Osmanlıspor          2-2 Galatasaray          
[Dec 19]
Bursaspor            2-1 Antalyaspor          
Fenerbahçe           3-0 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 16
[Dec 24]
Adanaspor            1-1 Başakşehir           
Beşiktaş             1-0 Gaziantepspor        
[Dec 25]
Çaykur Rizespor      0-1 Osmanlıspor          
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Konyaspor            
Kayserispor          2-0 Karabükspor          
Antalyaspor          2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Galatasaray          5-1 Alanyaspor           
[Dec 26]
Gençlerbirliği       3-1 Bursaspor            
Trabzonspor          0-3 Fenerbahçe           

Round 17
[Jan 13]
Bursaspor            1-2 Trabzonspor          
[Jan 14]
Alanyaspor           2-3 Çaykur Rizespor      
Karabükspor          1-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Başakşehir           5-0 Kayserispor          
Konyaspor            0-1 Galatasaray          
[Jan 15]
Kasımpaşa            3-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Gaziantepspor        0-3 Antalyaspor          
Fenerbahçe           2-2 Adanaspor            
[Jan 16]
Osmanlıspor          0-2 Beşiktaş             

Halfway Table:

 1.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      17  11  6  0  36-11  39
 2.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        17  11  5  1  30-13  38  [C]
 3.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     17  11  3  3  31-16  36
 4.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      17   9  5  3  36-14  32
 5.Bursaspor K                 17   8  3  6  21-19  27
 6.Osmanlıspor K (Ankara)      17   6  8  3  21-18  26
 7.Antalyaspor K               17   7  4  6  19-20  25
 8.Konyaspor K                 17   6  6  5  20-17  24
 9.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    17   5  7  5  16-15  22
10.Kasımpaşa AŞ                17   6  3  8  21-25  21
11.Kardemir Karabükspor        17   6  3  8  20-25  21  [P]
12.Trabzonspor AŞ              17   6  3  8  14-21  21
13.Akhisar Belediye GvS        17   5  5  7  11-18  20
14.Alanyaspor                  17   5  3  9  24-34  18  [P]
15.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          17   4  4  9  18-29  16
------------------------------------------------------
16.Kayserispor K               17   3  3 11  14-31  12
17.Adanaspor AŞ                17   2  5 10  15-26  11  [P]
18.Gaziantepspor K             17   3  2 12  15-30  11

Round 18
[Jan 21]
Akhisar Belediye     0-0 Kayserispor          
Konyaspor            2-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Bursaspor            0-1 Adanaspor            
Karabükspor          2-1 Galatasaray          
[Jan 22]
Osmanlıspor          1-2 Antalyaspor          
Kasımpaşa            0-1 Trabzonspor          
Fenerbahçe           1-0 Başakşehir           
[Jan 23]
Alanyaspor           1-4 Beşiktaş             
[Apr 12]
Gaziantepspor        0-1 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 19
[Jan 28]
Çaykur Rizespor      1-0 Karabükspor          
Antalyaspor          2-1 Alanyaspor           
Galatasaray          6-0 Akhisar Belediye     
[Jan 29]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Osmanlıspor          
Başakşehir           1-0 Bursaspor            
Trabzonspor          4-0 Gaziantepspor        
Kayserispor          4-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Jan 30]
Adanaspor            awd Kasımpaşa            [awarded 3-0, originally 2-0]
Beşiktaş             5-1 Konyaspor            

Round 20
[Feb 10]
Karabükspor          2-1 Beşiktaş             
[Feb 11]
Alanyaspor           3-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Osmanlıspor          0-1 Trabzonspor          
Bursaspor            1-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Feb 12]
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
Kasımpaşa            4-0 Başakşehir           
Konyaspor            1-1 Antalyaspor          
Galatasaray          1-2 Kayserispor          
[Feb 13]
Gaziantepspor        1-0 Adanaspor            

Round 21
[Feb 17]
Kayserispor          2-0 Bursaspor            
[Feb 18]
Antalyaspor          1-0 Karabükspor          
Başakşehir           0-0 Gaziantepspor        
Çaykur Rizespor      1-1 Galatasaray          
[Feb 19]
Gençlerbirliği       2-0 Konyaspor            
Fenerbahçe           0-0 Kasımpaşa            
Adanaspor            1-5 Osmanlıspor          
Beşiktaş             3-1 Akhisar Belediye     
[Feb 20]
Trabzonspor          0-0 Alanyaspor           

Round 22
[Feb 24]
Çaykur Rizespor      2-4 Kayserispor          
Kasımpaşa            4-0 Bursaspor            
[Feb 25]
Alanyaspor           4-1 Adanaspor            
Akhisar Belediye     3-0 Antalyaspor          
Konyaspor            1-1 Trabzonspor          
[Feb 26]
Karabükspor          1-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Osmanlıspor          0-1 Başakşehir           
Gaziantepspor        1-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Feb 27]
Galatasaray          0-1 Beşiktaş             

Round 23
[Mar 3]
Trabzonspor          1-0 Karabükspor          
[Mar 4]
Bursaspor            2-1 Gaziantepspor        
Beşiktaş             1-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
[Mar 5]
Başakşehir           2-1 Alanyaspor           
Adanaspor            0-1 Konyaspor            
Fenerbahçe           1-0 Osmanlıspor          
Kayserispor          2-2 Kasımpaşa            
[Mar 6]
Gençlerbirliği       2-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Antalyaspor          2-3 Galatasaray          

Round 24
[Mar 10]
Alanyaspor           2-3 Fenerbahçe           
[Mar 11]
Karabükspor          2-0 Adanaspor            
Osmanlıspor          1-1 Bursaspor            
Gaziantepspor        0-2 Kasımpaşa            
Galatasaray          3-2 Gençlerbirliği       
[Mar 12]
Konyaspor            0-3 Başakşehir           
Çaykur Rizespor      1-2 Antalyaspor          
Beşiktaş             2-2 Kayserispor          
[Mar 13]
Akhisar Belediye     1-3 Trabzonspor          

Round 25
[Mar 17]
Fenerbahçe           2-3 Konyaspor            
[Mar 18]
Kasımpaşa            3-2 Osmanlıspor          
Kayserispor          3-4 Gaziantepspor        
Adanaspor            2-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Trabzonspor          2-0 Galatasaray          
[Mar 19]
Gençlerbirliği       1-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
Başakşehir           3-3 Karabükspor          
Bursaspor            1-3 Alanyaspor           
Antalyaspor          0-0 Beşiktaş             

Round 26
[Apr 1]
Akhisar Belediye     2-1 Başakşehir           
Alanyaspor           3-1 Kasımpaşa            
Antalyaspor          2-1 Kayserispor          
Karabükspor          0-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Apr 2]
Çaykur Rizespor      0-1 Trabzonspor          
Osmanlıspor          0-2 Gaziantepspor        
Beşiktaş             3-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Konyaspor            2-0 Bursaspor            
[Apr 3]
Galatasaray          4-0 Adanaspor            

Round 27
[Apr 7]
Bursaspor            3-0 Karabükspor          
[Apr 8]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Antalyaspor          
Gaziantepspor        2-3 Alanyaspor           
Trabzonspor          3-4 Beşiktaş             
[Apr 9]
Kayserispor          1-4 Osmanlıspor          
Adanaspor            1-3 Çaykur Rizespor      
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Akhisar Belediye     
[Apr 10]
Başakşehir           4-0 Galatasaray          
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Konyaspor            

Round 28
[Apr 21]
Karabükspor          0-0 Kasımpaşa            
Konyaspor            1-2 Gaziantepspor        
[Apr 22]
Çaykur Rizespor      3-3 Başakşehir           
Alanyaspor           0-1 Osmanlıspor          
Gençlerbirliği       2-1 Kayserispor          
Antalyaspor          0-3 Trabzonspor          
[Apr 23]
Akhisar Belediye     5-1 Bursaspor            
Galatasaray          0-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Apr 24]
Beşiktaş             3-2 Adanaspor            

Round 29
[Apr 28]
Gaziantepspor        0-0 Karabükspor          
[Apr 29]
Kayserispor          3-0 Alanyaspor           
Trabzonspor          0-0 Gençlerbirliği       
[Apr 30]
Kasımpaşa            0-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Adanaspor            2-5 Antalyaspor          
Başakşehir           3-1 Beşiktaş             
[May 1]
Bursaspor            0-5 Galatasaray          
Osmanlıspor          0-0 Konyaspor            

Round 30
[May 5]
Antalyaspor          0-1 Başakşehir           
[May 6]
Trabzonspor          2-3 Kayserispor          
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Adanaspor            
Galatasaray          1-3 Kasımpaşa            
Konyaspor            2-3 Alanyaspor           
[May 7]
Çaykur Rizespor      6-0 Bursaspor            
Beşiktaş             1-1 Fenerbahçe           
[May 8]
Karabükspor          1-0 Osmanlıspor          
Akhisar Belediye     6-0 Gaziantepspor        

Round 31
[May 12]
Kayserispor          2-1 Konyaspor            
Kasımpaşa            4-2 Çaykur Rizespor      
[May 13]
Başakşehir           2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Adanaspor            1-1 Trabzonspor          
Fenerbahçe           0-1 Antalyaspor          
[May 14]
Osmanlıspor          0-4 Akhisar Belediye     
Alanyaspor           4-2 Karabükspor          
Gaziantepspor        1-2 Galatasaray          
[May 15]
Bursaspor            0-2 Beşiktaş             

Round 32
[May 19]
Galatasaray          2-0 Osmanlıspor          
[May 20]
Çaykur Rizespor      2-0 Gaziantepspor        
Kayserispor          1-1 Adanaspor            
Beşiktaş             4-1 Kasımpaşa            
Antalyaspor          2-1 Bursaspor            
[May 21]
Konyaspor            3-0 Karabükspor          
Trabzonspor          0-0 Başakşehir           
[May 22]
Gençlerbirliği       1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Akhisar Belediye     3-0 Alanyaspor           

Round 33
[May 27]
Konyaspor            0-3 Akhisar Belediye     
Kasımpaşa            0-3 Antalyaspor          
Başakşehir           2-1 Adanaspor            
Fenerbahçe           1-1 Trabzonspor          
[May 28]
Bursaspor            1-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Karabükspor          2-2 Kayserispor          
Osmanlıspor          1-2 Çaykur Rizespor      
Gaziantepspor        0-4 Beşiktaş             
[May 29] 
Alanyaspor           2-3 Galatasaray          

Round 34
[Jun 2]
Akhisar Belediye     2-3 Karabükspor          
Gençlerbirliği       1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Antalyaspor          4-1 Gaziantepspor        
[Jun 3]
Kayserispor          0-1 Başakşehir           
Adanaspor            1-3 Fenerbahçe           
Beşiktaş             4-0 Osmanlıspor          
Çaykur Rizespor      1-0 Alanyaspor           
Galatasaray          2-1 Konyaspor            
Trabzonspor          1-2 Bursaspor            

Final Table:

 1.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        34  23  8  3  73-30  77  [C]  Champions
 2.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      34  21 10  3  63-28  73
 3.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      34  18 10  6  60-32  64  [2 2 0 0 3-0 6]
 4.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     34  20  4 10  65-40  64  [2 0 0 2 0-3 0]
 5.Antalyaspor K               34  17  7 10  47-40  58
 6.Trabzonspor AŞ              34  14  9 11  39-34  51
 7.Akhisar Belediye GvS        34  14  6 14  46-42  48
 8.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    34  12 10 12  33-34  46
 9.Konyaspor K                 34  11 10 13  40-45  43       [4 2 2 0 7-3 8]
10.Kasımpaşa AŞ                34  12  7 15  46-50  43       [4 0 3 1 4-5 3]
11.Kardemir Karabükspor        34  12  7 15  38-48  43  [P]  [4 0 3 1 3-6 3]
12.Alanyaspor                  34  12  4 18  54-65  40  [P]
13.Osmanlıspor K (Ankara)      34   9 11 14  37-45  38  [4 1 3 0 6-3 6]
14.Bursaspor K                 34  11  5 18  34-58  38  [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]
15.Kayserispor K               34  10  8 16  47-58  38  [4 1 1 2 5-8 4]
------------------------------------------------------
16.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          34  10  6 18  44-53  36       Relegated
17.Gaziantepspor K             34   7  5 22  30-65  26       Relegated
18.Adanaspor AŞ                34   6  7 21  33-62  25  [P]  Relegated


1. Lig

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Sivasspor K                 34  17 11  6  51-27  62        [R]              Promoted
 2.Yeni Malatyaspor            34  18  7  9  47-40  61                         Promoted
------------------------------------------------------      
 3.Eskişehirspor               34  16 11  7  62-44  56  [-3]  [R]              Promotion Playoff
 4.Boluspor                    34  16  6 12  56-53  54                         Promotion Playoff
 5.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          34  15  8 11  55-51  53  [4 3 1 0 7-4 10]       Promotion Playoff
 6.Giresunspor                 34  15  8 11  40-34  53  [4 1 2 1 5-5  5]       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Altinordu AŞ (İzmir)        34  14 11  9  45-37  53  [4 0 1 3 4-7  1]
 8.Ümraniyespor                34  12 12 10  42-38  48        [P]
 9.Balıkesirspor               34  10 12 12  56-48  42
10.Elazığspor                  34  12 11 11  43-35  41  [-6]
11.Denizlispor                 34  11 10 13  46-45  40  [-3]
12.Manisaspor                  34  11  9 14  47-53  39  [-3]  [P]
13.Gaziantep BB                34   9 10 15  37-46  37
14.Adana Demirspor             34   8 15 11  47-51  36  [-3]  [4 2 2 0 3-1 8]
15.Samsunspor                  34   9  9 16  27-46  36        [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]
------------------------------------------------------
16.Şanlı Urfaspor              34   9  9 16  38-46  36        [4 0 1 3 3-6 1]  Relegated
17.Bandırmaspor                34   9  8 17  43-52  35        [P]              Relegated
18.Mersin İdman Yurdu          34   6 11 17  35-71  26  [-3]  [R]              Relegated

Promoted from 3rd level: MKE Ankaragücü, İstanbulspor AŞ, BB Erzurumspor 

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 25]
Giresunspor          3-3 Eskişehirspor        
Göztepe              2-0 Boluspor             

Second Legs [May 29]
Eskişehirspor        1-0 Giresunspor          
Boluspor             0-2 Göztepe              

Final [Jun 4, Antalya]
Eskişehirspor        1-1 Göztepe              [aet, 2-3 pen]

NB: Göztepe AŞ (İzmir) promoted


2015/16.

list of champions.

alltime table.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup (president's cup) finals.

list of prime minister's cup finals.

list of final tables.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erdinç Sivritepe the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erdinç Sivritepe
Last updated: 15 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Erdinç Sivritepe and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.