Turkey 2017/18


Süper Lig
1. Lig
2. Lig

Süper Lig

Final Table:

 1.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     34  24  3  7  75-33  75                   Champions
 2.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      34  21  9  4  78-36  72  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
 3.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      34  22  6  6  62-34  72  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
 4.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        34  21  8  5  69-30  71  [C]
 5.Trabzonspor AŞ              34  15 10  9  63-51  55
 6.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          34  13 10 11  49-50  49  [P]  [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]
 7.Sivasspor K                 34  14  7 13  45-53  49  [P]  [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]
 8.Kasımpaşa AŞ                34  13  7 14  57-58  46
 9.Kayserispor K               34  12  8 14  44-55  44
10.Yeni Malatyaspor            34  11 10 13  38-45  43  [P]
11.Akhisar Belediye GvS        34  11  9 14  44-53  42
12.Alanyaspor K                34  11  7 16  55-59  40
13.Bursaspor K                 34  11  6 17  43-48  39
14.Antalyaspor K               34  10  8 16  40-59  38
15.Konyaspor K                 34   9  9 16  38-42  36
------------------------------------------------------
16.Osmanlıspor K (Ankara)      34   8  9 17  49-60  33  [2 2 0 0 5-0 6]  Relegated
17.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    34   8  9 17  37-54  33  [2 0 0 2 0-5 0]  Relegated
18.Kardemir Karabükspor        34   3  3 28  20-86  12                   Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Başakşehir           1-0 Bursaspor            
[Aug 12]
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Sivasspor            
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Karabükspor          
Alanyaspor           1-3 Kasımpaşa            
Göztepe              2-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Aug 13]
Yeni Malatyaspor     3-1 Osmanlıspor          
Trabzonspor          2-1 Konyaspor            
Beşiktaş             2-0 Antalyaspor          
[Aug 14]
Galatasaray          4-1 Kayserispor          

Round 2
[Aug 18]
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Beşiktaş             
[Aug 19]
Karabükspor          3-1 Başakşehir           
Bursaspor            3-2 Alanyaspor           
Osmanlıspor          1-3 Galatasaray          
Sivasspor            2-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Aug 20]
Kayserispor          1-0 Göztepe              
Antalyaspor          2-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Fenerbahçe           2-2 Trabzonspor          
[Aug 21]
Konyaspor            3-0 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 3
[Aug 25]
Alanyaspor           1-1 Karabükspor          
Galatasaray          3-0 Sivasspor            
[Aug 26]
Beşiktaş             2-1 Bursaspor            
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Antalyaspor          
Göztepe              3-2 Trabzonspor          
Kayserispor          2-2 Osmanlıspor          
[Aug 27]
Başakşehir           2-1 Konyaspor            
Akhisar Belediye     2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Gençlerbirliği       1-2 Fenerbahçe           

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Karabükspor          0-1 Beşiktaş             
Sivasspor            0-2 Kayserispor          
Konyaspor            0-2 Alanyaspor           
Fenerbahçe           2-3 Başakşehir           
[Sep 10]
Osmanlıspor          0-2 Göztepe              
Trabzonspor          3-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Antalyaspor          1-1 Galatasaray          
Bursaspor            3-0 Akhisar Belediye     
[Sep 11]
Kasımpaşa            3-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Kayserispor          2-0 Antalyaspor          
[Sep 16]
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-4 Bursaspor            
Galatasaray          2-0 Kasımpaşa            
Akhisar Belediye     2-1 Karabükspor          
[Sep 17]
Başakşehir           2-2 Trabzonspor          
Osmanlıspor          2-4 Sivasspor            
Alanyaspor           1-4 Fenerbahçe           
Göztepe              3-2 Gençlerbirliği       
[Sep 18]
Beşiktaş             2-0 Konyaspor            

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Trabzonspor          3-4 Alanyaspor           
[Sep 23]
Konyaspor            2-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Gençlerbirliği       1-0 Başakşehir           
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 24]
Karabükspor          2-4 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Sivasspor            2-3 Göztepe              
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Kayserispor          
Bursaspor            1-2 Galatasaray          
[Sep 25]
Antalyaspor          3-0 Osmanlıspor          

Round 7
[Sep 29]
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Sep 30]
Osmanlıspor          3-0 Kasımpaşa            
Sivasspor            3-1 Antalyaspor          
Kayserispor          3-1 Bursaspor            
Galatasaray          3-2 Karabükspor          
[Oct 1]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Konyaspor            
Alanyaspor           4-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Beşiktaş             2-2 Trabzonspor          
Göztepe              1-2 Başakşehir           

Round 8
[Oct 13]
Gençlerbirliği       2-1 Beşiktaş             
[Oct 14]
Karabükspor          1-0 Kayserispor          
Antalyaspor          1-3 Göztepe              
Başakşehir           2-1 Alanyaspor           
Konyaspor            0-2 Galatasaray          
[Oct 15]
Kasımpaşa            2-3 Sivasspor            
Trabzonspor          1-6 Akhisar Belediye     
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Oct 16]
Bursaspor            3-1 Osmanlıspor          

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Antalyaspor          2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Göztepe              3-3 Alanyaspor           
[Oct 21]
Osmanlıspor          3-0 Karabükspor          
Akhisar Belediye     3-3 Gençlerbirliği       
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-0 Trabzonspor          
[Oct 22]
Sivasspor            0-0 Bursaspor            
Kayserispor          2-1 Konyaspor            
Galatasaray          0-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Oct 23]
Beşiktaş             1-1 Başakşehir           

Round 10
[Oct 27]
Kasımpaşa            3-1 Göztepe              
[Oct 28]
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Başakşehir           2-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Alanyaspor           1-2 Beşiktaş             
[Oct 29]
Konyaspor            1-0 Osmanlıspor          
Karabükspor          0-1 Sivasspor            
Bursaspor            4-0 Antalyaspor          
Trabzonspor          2-1 Galatasaray          
[Oct 30]
Fenerbahçe           3-3 Kayserispor          

Round 11
[Nov 3]
Galatasaray          5-1 Gençlerbirliği       
[Nov 4]
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Bursaspor            
Kayserispor          0-0 Trabzonspor          
Antalyaspor          2-1 Karabükspor          
Osmanlıspor          1-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Nov 5]
Akhisar Belediye     0-4 Alanyaspor           
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-2 Başakşehir           
Göztepe              1-3 Beşiktaş             
Sivasspor            2-1 Konyaspor            

Round 12
[Nov 17]
Beşiktaş             0-0 Akhisar Belediye     
[Nov 18]
Bursaspor            0-0 Göztepe              
Konyaspor            1-1 Antalyaspor          
Başakşehir           5-1 Galatasaray          
[Nov 19]
Alanyaspor           1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Gençlerbirliği       1-2 Kayserispor          
Trabzonspor          4-3 Osmanlıspor          
Fenerbahçe           4-1 Sivasspor            
[Nov 20]
Karabükspor          0-2 Kasımpaşa            

Round 13
[Nov 24]
Osmanlıspor          2-0 Gençlerbirliği       
[Nov 25]
Göztepe              2-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-0 Beşiktaş             
Galatasaray          2-0 Alanyaspor           
[Nov 26]
Bursaspor            2-1 Karabükspor          
Sivasspor            1-2 Trabzonspor          
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Konyaspor            
Antalyaspor          0-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Nov 27]
Kayserispor          1-1 Başakşehir           

Round 14
[Dec 2]
Akhisar Belediye     0-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Karabükspor          0-1 Göztepe              
Beşiktaş             3-0 Galatasaray          
[Dec 3]
Konyaspor            0-3 Bursaspor            
Gençlerbirliği       4-0 Sivasspor            
Başakşehir           1-0 Osmanlıspor          
Fenerbahçe           4-2 Kasımpaşa            
[Dec 4]
Alanyaspor           1-2 Kayserispor          
Trabzonspor          3-0 Antalyaspor          

Round 15
[Dec 8]
Bursaspor            0-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 9]
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-3 Göztepe              
Kasımpaşa            0-3 Trabzonspor          
Antalyaspor          1-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Galatasaray          4-2 Akhisar Belediye     
[Dec 10]
Osmanlıspor          3-0 Alanyaspor           
Sivasspor            1-0 Başakşehir           
Kayserispor          1-1 Beşiktaş             
[Dec 11]
Konyaspor            2-0 Karabükspor          

Round 16
[Dec 16]
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 Kasımpaşa            
Alanyaspor           1-1 Sivasspor            
[Dec 17]
Trabzonspor          1-0 Bursaspor            
Başakşehir           4-1 Antalyaspor          
Akhisar Belediye     0-2 Kayserispor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-1 Galatasaray          
Beşiktaş             5-1 Osmanlıspor          
[Dec 18]
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Karabükspor          
Göztepe              1-0 Konyaspor            

Round 17
[Dec 22]
Antalyaspor          3-1 Alanyaspor           
[Dec 23]
Bursaspor            1-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Sivasspor            2-1 Beşiktaş             
Konyaspor            1-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 24]
Karabükspor          1-1 Trabzonspor          
Kayserispor          0-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Başakşehir           
Galatasaray          3-1 Göztepe              
[Dec 25]
Osmanlıspor          3-2 Akhisar Belediye     

Halfway Table:

 1.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      17  11  3  3  31-18  36
 2.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     17  11  2  4  37-22  35
 3.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      17   9  6  2  34-20  33
 4.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        17   8  6  3  29-16  30  [C]
 5.Kayserispor K               17   8  6  3  25-18  30
 6.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          17   9  3  5  30-26  30  [P]
 7.Trabzonspor AŞ              17   8  5  4  33-28  29
 8.Sivasspor K                 17   8  2  7  23-27  26  [P]
 9.Bursaspor K                 17   7  4  6  28-19  25
10.Yeni Malatyaspor            17   6  4  7  21-24  22  [P]
11.Kasımpaşa AŞ                17   5  4  8  25-31  19
12.Akhisar Belediye GvS        17   5  4  8  22-30  19
13.Alanyaspor                  17   5  3  9  28-33  18
14.Osmanlıspor K (Ankara)      17   5  2 10  26-34  17
15.Antalyaspor K               17   4  5  8  19-31  17
------------------------------------------------------
16.Konyaspor K                 17   4  3 10  16-23  15
17.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    17   3  5  9  20-32  14
18.Kardemir Karabükspor        17   2  3 12  14-29   9

Round 18
[Jan 19]
Kasımpaşa            3-2 Alanyaspor           
[Jan 20]
Karabükspor          0-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Osmanlıspor          0-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Göztepe              
[Jan 21]
Konyaspor            2-2 Trabzonspor          
Sivasspor            1-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Bursaspor            0-3 Başakşehir           
Antalyaspor          1-2 Beşiktaş             
[Jan 22]
Kayserispor          1-3 Galatasaray          

Round 19
[Jan 26]
Gençlerbirliği       2-1 Konyaspor            
Beşiktaş             2-1 Kasımpaşa            
[Jan 27]
Alanyaspor           3-1 Bursaspor            
Göztepe              1-1 Kayserispor          
Galatasaray          2-0 Osmanlıspor          
[Jan 28]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-0 Sivasspor            
Akhisar Belediye     1-1 Antalyaspor          
Trabzonspor          1-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Jan 29]
Başakşehir           5-0 Karabükspor          

Round 20
[Feb 2]
Bursaspor            2-2 Beşiktaş             
[Feb 3]
Karabükspor          1-0 Alanyaspor           
Antalyaspor          3-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Fenerbahçe           2-2 Gençlerbirliği       
[Feb 4]
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Osmanlıspor          0-1 Kayserispor          
Konyaspor            1-1 Başakşehir           
Sivasspor            2-1 Galatasaray          
[Feb 5]
Trabzonspor          0-0 Göztepe              

Round 21
[Feb 9]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Kasımpaşa            
[Feb 10]
Göztepe              3-3 Osmanlıspor          
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 Trabzonspor          
Beşiktaş             5-0 Karabükspor          
[Feb 11]
Kayserispor          1-1 Sivasspor            
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Bursaspor            
Alanyaspor           1-2 Konyaspor            
Başakşehir           0-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Feb 12]
Galatasaray          3-0 Antalyaspor          

Round 22
[Feb 16]
Konyaspor            1-1 Beşiktaş             
[Feb 17]
Antalyaspor          2-1 Kayserispor          
Sivasspor            3-2 Osmanlıspor          
Fenerbahçe           3-0 Alanyaspor           
[Feb 18]
Bursaspor            0-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Karabükspor          0-3 Akhisar Belediye     
Trabzonspor          0-1 Başakşehir           
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Galatasaray          
[Feb 19]
Gençlerbirliği       3-0 Göztepe              

Round 23
[Feb 23]
Galatasaray          5-0 Bursaspor            
Akhisar Belediye     3-0 Konyaspor            
[Feb 24]
Kayserispor          3-2 Kasımpaşa            
Alanyaspor           1-2 Trabzonspor          
[Feb 25]
Yeni Malatyaspor     3-1 Karabükspor          
Osmanlıspor          0-0 Antalyaspor          
Göztepe              1-0 Sivasspor            
Beşiktaş             3-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Feb 26]
Başakşehir           1-1 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 24
[Mar 2]
Bursaspor            1-0 Kayserispor          
[Mar 3]
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Osmanlıspor          
Başakşehir           2-0 Göztepe              
Karabükspor          0-7 Galatasaray          
[Mar 4]
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Alanyaspor           
Konyaspor            0-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Antalyaspor          1-4 Sivasspor            
Fenerbahçe           2-3 Akhisar Belediye     
[Mar 5]
Trabzonspor          0-2 Beşiktaş             

Round 25
[Mar 9]
Alanyaspor           4-1 Başakşehir           
[Mar 10]
Sivasspor            2-2 Kasımpaşa            
Osmanlıspor          2-1 Bursaspor            
Beşiktaş             1-0 Gençlerbirliği       
[Mar 11]
Göztepe              2-1 Antalyaspor          
Kayserispor          3-2 Karabükspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-2 Fenerbahçe           
Galatasaray          2-1 Konyaspor            
[Mar 12]
Akhisar Belediye     1-3 Trabzonspor          

Round 26
[Mar 16]
Karabükspor          0-4 Osmanlıspor          
Kasımpaşa            2-3 Antalyaspor          
[Mar 17]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Bursaspor            1-0 Sivasspor            
Fenerbahçe           0-0 Galatasaray          
[Mar 18]
Konyaspor            2-0 Kayserispor          
Alanyaspor           1-1 Göztepe              
Trabzonspor          4-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Başakşehir           1-0 Beşiktaş             

Round 27
[Mar 30]
Sivasspor            1-0 Karabükspor          
[Mar 31]
Yeni Malatyaspor     4-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Antalyaspor          2-0 Bursaspor            
Beşiktaş             1-0 Alanyaspor           
[Apr 1]
Göztepe              0-2 Kasımpaşa            
Osmanlıspor          0-0 Konyaspor            
Akhisar Belediye     1-2 Başakşehir           
Galatasaray          2-1 Trabzonspor          
[Apr 2]
Kayserispor          0-5 Fenerbahçe           

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Başakşehir           1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Apr 7]
Karabükspor          1-2 Antalyaspor          
Trabzonspor          4-0 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             5-1 Göztepe              
[Apr 8]
Konyaspor            5-0 Sivasspor            
Alanyaspor           3-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Bursaspor            0-1 Kasımpaşa            
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Osmanlıspor          
[Apr 9]
Gençlerbirliği       1-0 Galatasaray          

Round 29
[Apr 13]
Akhisar Belediye     0-3 Beşiktaş             
[Apr 14]
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Karabükspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Alanyaspor           
Sivasspor            1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Apr 15]
Kayserispor          3-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Antalyaspor          0-0 Konyaspor            
Göztepe              2-1 Bursaspor            
Galatasaray          2-0 Başakşehir           
[Apr 16]
Osmanlıspor          3-3 Trabzonspor          

Round 30
[Apr 20]
Başakşehir           3-1 Kayserispor          
[Apr 21]
Gençlerbirliği       0-3 Osmanlıspor          
Karabükspor          1-4 Bursaspor            
Trabzonspor          0-2 Sivasspor            
Alanyaspor           2-3 Galatasaray          
[Apr 22]
Konyaspor            2-0 Kasımpaşa            
Akhisar Belediye     1-1 Göztepe              
Beşiktaş             3-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Apr 23]
Fenerbahçe           4-1 Antalyaspor          

Round 31
[Apr 27]
Göztepe              5-0 Karabükspor          
[Apr 28]
Kayserispor          1-2 Alanyaspor           
Sivasspor            1-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Antalyaspor          1-2 Trabzonspor          
Kasımpaşa            1-4 Fenerbahçe           
[Apr 29]
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Osmanlıspor          1-4 Başakşehir           
Galatasaray          2-0 Beşiktaş             
[Apr 30]
Bursaspor            2-1 Konyaspor            

Round 32
[May 4]
Başakşehir           1-1 Sivasspor            
[May 5]
Karabükspor          0-1 Konyaspor            
Alanyaspor           1-1 Osmanlıspor          
Trabzonspor          2-5 Kasımpaşa            
[May 6]
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Bursaspor            
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Antalyaspor          
Akhisar Belediye     1-2 Galatasaray          
[May 7]
Beşiktaş             2-0 Kayserispor          
Göztepe              0-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     

Round 33
[May 11]
Antalyaspor          0-2 Başakşehir           
[May 12]
Kasımpaşa            3-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Konyaspor            1-1 Göztepe              
Galatasaray          2-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[May 13]
Bursaspor            1-3 Trabzonspor          
Osmanlıspor          2-3 Beşiktaş             
Sivasspor            2-2 Alanyaspor           
[May 14]
Karabükspor          0-7 Fenerbahçe           
Kayserispor          1-2 Akhisar Belediye     

Round 34
[May 18]
Alanyaspor           3-2 Antalyaspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     3-2 Kayserispor          
Gençlerbirliği       1-0 Bursaspor            
Akhisar Belediye     2-1 Osmanlıspor          
Trabzonspor          3-0 Karabükspor          
[May 19]
Beşiktaş             5-1 Sivasspor            
Fenerbahçe           3-2 Konyaspor            
Göztepe              0-1 Galatasaray          
Başakşehir           3-2 Kasımpaşa            

Final Table:

 1.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     34  24  3  7  75-33  75                   Champions
 2.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      34  21  9  4  78-36  72  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
 3.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      34  22  6  6  62-34  72  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
 4.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        34  21  8  5  69-30  71  [C]
 5.Trabzonspor AŞ              34  15 10  9  63-51  55
 6.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          34  13 10 11  49-50  49  [P]  [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]
 7.Sivasspor K                 34  14  7 13  45-53  49  [P]  [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]
 8.Kasımpaşa AŞ                34  13  7 14  57-58  46
 9.Kayserispor K               34  12  8 14  44-55  44
10.Yeni Malatyaspor            34  11 10 13  38-45  43  [P]
11.Akhisar Belediye GvS        34  11  9 14  44-53  42
12.Alanyaspor K                34  11  7 16  55-59  40
13.Bursaspor K                 34  11  6 17  43-48  39
14.Antalyaspor K               34  10  8 16  40-59  38
15.Konyaspor K                 34   9  9 16  38-42  36
------------------------------------------------------
16.Osmanlıspor K (Ankara)      34   8  9 17  49-60  33  [2 2 0 0 5-0 6]  Relegated
17.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    34   8  9 17  37-54  33  [2 0 0 2 0-5 0]  Relegated
18.Kardemir Karabükspor        34   3  3 28  20-86  12                   Relegated


1. Lig

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          34  20  9  5  68-38  69  [R]                   Promoted
 2.MKE Ankaragücü              34  18  9  7  55-34  63  [P]                   Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Boluspor                    34  18  6 10  53-30  60                        Promotion Playoff
 4.Ümraniyespor (İstanbul)     34  17  8  9  49-35  59                        Promotion Playoff
 5.BB Erzurumspor              34  14 11  9  56-44  53  [P]  [4 2 2 0 7-5 8]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Gazişehir Gaziantep FK      34  15  8 11  57-38  53  [*]  [4 2 1 1 8-6 7]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Altinordu AŞ (İzmir)        34  15  8 11  55-45  53       [4 0 1 3 4-8 1]
 8.Balıkesirspor               34  16  7 11  56-46  52  [-3]
 9.İstanbulspor AŞ             34  14  8 12  45-39  50  [P]
10.Elazığspor                  34  13  9 12  53-44  48
11.Giresunspor                 34  13  8 13  50-44  47
12.Adanaspor AŞ                34  12  7 15  41-56  43  [R]
13.Adana Demirspor             34  11  8 15  44-47  41        [2 1 1 0 5-3 4]
14.Eskişehirspor               34  12  8 14  63-56  41  [-3]  [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]
15.Denizlispor                 34  10  8 16  43-47  38
------------------------------------------------------   
16.Samsunspor                  34   7 15 12  32-46  36                        Relegated
17.Manisaspor                  34   7  3 24  31-80  15  [-9]                  Relegated
18.Gaziantepspor               34   2  4 28  18-100  1  [-9]  [R]             Relegated

[*] Gaziantep Büyükşehir Belediye Spor Kulübü were renamed Gazişehir Gaziantep Futbol Kulübü

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 11]
Gazişehir Gaziantep  1-0 Boluspor             
BB Erzurumspor       4-3 Ümraniyespor         

Second Legs [May 15]
Boluspor             1-3 Gazişehir Gaziantep  
Ümraniyespor         1-2 BB Erzurumspor       

Final [May 19, Bursa]
BB Erzurumspor       0-0 Gazişehir Gaziantep  [aet, 5-4 pen]

NB: BB Erzurumspor promoted


2. Lig

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Kırmızı Grup

Final Table:

 1.Hatayspor                   34  23  7  4  63-15  76                        Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Menemen Belediye Spor       34  22  8  4  68-26  74                        Promotion Playoff
 3.Afyonspor                   34  21  7  6  62-31  70                        Promotion Playoff
 4.Sivas Belediye Spor         34  19 10  5  57-29  67                        Promotion Playoff
 5.Keçiörengücü                34  19  7  8  77-41  64                        Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Sancaktepe Belediye Spor    34  16 11  7  58-32  59  [2 1 1 0 5-3 4]
 7.İnegölspor                  34  17  8  9  53-41  59  [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]
 8.Sarıyer                     34  13  5 16  44-45  44
 9.Tokatspor                   34  11 10 13  37-45  43
10.Etimesgut Belediyespor      34  11  9 14  44-47  42
11.Kastamonuspor 1966          34  12  4 18  46-49  40
12.Eyüpspor                    34  11  6 17  52-62  39
13.Tuzlaspor AŞ                34  10  8 16  42-51  38  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
14.Belediyesi Bodrumspor       34  10  8 16  39-53  38  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
15.Amed Sportif Faaliyetler    34  10 10 14  37-41  37  [-3]
------------------------------------------------------
16.Bucaspor (İzmir)            34  10  9 15  51-60  36  [-3]                  Relegated
17.Kocaeli Birlik Spor (İzmit) 34   4  4 26  30-78  13  [-3]                  Relegated
18.Mersin İdmanyurdu           34   1  1 32 19-133 -32  [-36]  [R]            Relegated

Beyaz Grup

Final Table:

 1.Altay (İzmir)               34  19  9  6  62-32  66                        Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bandırmaspor                34  19  7  8  56-34  64  [R]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Promotion Playoff
 3.Gümuşhanespor               34  19  7  8  55-30  64       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Şanliurfaspor               34  19  6  9  57-36  63  [R]                   Promotion Playoff
 5.Sakaryaspor AŞ              34  17 10  7  55-40  61                        Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Bugsaş Spor AŞ              34  15 11  8  55-35  56  [2 2 0 0 6-2 6]
 7.Hacettepe Spor              34  15 11  8  49-33  56  [2 0 0 2 2-6 0]
 8.Konya Anadolu Selçukspor    34  15 10  9  52-45  55
 9.Niğde Belediyepor           34  14  7 13  42-43  49
10.SBS İnşaat Kırklarelispor   34  11  9 14  43-52  42
11.Kahramanmaraşspor AŞ        34   9 12 13  40-54  39
12.Zonguldak Kömürspor         34   9 11 14  26-40  38
13.Pendikspor                  34   9 10 15  34-47  37
14.Fethiyespor                 34   8 12 14  40-49  36  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
15.Karagümrük                  34  10  6 18  32-48  36  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
------------------------------------------------------
16.Nazilli Belediyespor        34   7  8 19  34-58  29                        Relegated
17.Karşıyaka (İzmir)           34   6  9 19  32-54  21  [-6]                  Relegated
18.Silivrispor                 34   2 11 21  26-60  17                        Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs [May 10]
Sivas Belediye       1-1 Afyonspor            
Keçiörengücü         1-0 Menemen Belediye     
Sakaryaspor          1-1 Bandırmaspor         
Şanliurfaspor        2-2 Gümuşhanespor        

Second Leg [May 14]
Afyonspor            3-2 Sivas Belediye       
Menemen Belediye     2-1 Keçiörengücü         
Bandırmaspor         0-2 Sakaryaspor          
Gümuşhanespor        2-0 Şanliurfaspor        

Semifinals

First Legs [May 18]
Afyonspor            0-1 Keçiörengücü         
Gümuşhanespor        1-4 Sakaryaspor          

Second Legs [May 22]
Keçiörengücü         2-4 Afyonspor            
Sakaryaspor          2-1 Gümuşhanespor        

Final [May 27, Mersin]
Afyonspor            2-1 Sakaryaspor          

NB: Afyonspor promoted

2016/17.

2018/19.

list of champions.

alltime table.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup (president's cup) finals.

list of prime minister's cup finals.

list of final tables.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erdinç Sivritepe the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erdinç Sivritepe
Last updated: 13 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Erdinç Sivritepe and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.