Turkey 2020/21


Süper Lig

Süper Lig

Table:

 1.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        20  14  2  4  47-23  44
 2.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      20  13  3  4  42-23  42
 3.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     20  12  3  5  41-17  39
 4.Gaziantep FK                20   9  8  3  34-24  35
 5.Alanyaspor K                20  10  4  6  34-20  34
 6.Trabzonspor AŞ              20   9  6  5  25-23  33
 7.Hatayspor                   20   9  5  6  29-25  32  [P]
 8.Fatih Karagümrük AŞ         20   8  6  6  33-29  30  [P]
 9.Yeni Malatyaspor            20   7  6  7  27-26  27
10.Antalyaspor K               20   6  8  6  20-26  26
11.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          20   6  7  7  29-24  25
12.Kasımpaşa AŞ                20   7  4  9  23-30  25
13.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          20   6  7  7  27-35  25
14.Sivasspor K                 20   5  9  6  21-25  24
15.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      20   6  6  8  26-32  24  [C]
16.Konyaspor K                 20   6  5  9  27-27  23
17.Kayserispor K               20   5  4 11  14-26  19
------------------------------------------------------
18.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    20   5  4 11  20-40  19
19.MKE Ankaragücü              20   5  3 12  25-34  18
20.BB Erzurumspor              20   4  5 11  19-35  17  [P]
21.Denizlispor                 20   3  5 12  19-38  14

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Rizespor             1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Sep 12]	
Fatih Karagümrük     3-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Sivasspor            0-2 Alanyaspor           
Galatasaray          3-1 Gaziantep            
Göztepe              5-1 Denizlispor          
[Sep 13]
Kayserispor          1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Ankaragücü           1-2 BB Erzurumspor       
Antalyaspor          2-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Trabzonspor          1-3 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 14]
Hatayspor            2-0 Başakşehir           
Konyaspor            bye

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Göztepe              
[Sep 19]
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 Konyaspor            
Denizlispor          0-0 Trabzonspor          
Alanyaspor           2-0 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             1-1 Antalyaspor          
[Sep 20]
BB Erzurumspor       1-2 Sivasspor            
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Rizespor             
Gaziantep            2-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Başakşehir           0-2 Galatasaray          
[Sep 21]
Fenerbahçe           0-0 Hatayspor            
Ankaragücü           bye

Round 3
[Sep 25]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-0 Başakşehir           
[Sep 26]
Kayserispor          1-3 BB Erzurumspor       
Göztepe              2-2 Gaziantep            
Hatayspor            1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          3-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Sep 27]
Rizespor             1-1 Alanyaspor           
Konyaspor            4-1 Beşiktaş             
Sivasspor            0-0 Ankaragücü           
Galatasaray          0-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Sep 28]
Antalyaspor          1-0 Denizlispor          
Gençlerbirliği       bye

Round 4
[Oct 2]
Gaziantep            1-1 Trabzonspor          
Ankaragücü           0-1 Kayserispor          
[Oct 3]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-0 Antalyaspor          
BB Erzurumspor       0-0 Rizespor             
Başakşehir           0-0 Göztepe              
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
[Oct 4]
Denizlispor          0-0 Konyaspor            
Beşiktaş             0-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Alanyaspor           6-0 Hatayspor            
Kasımpaşa            1-0 Galatasaray          
Sivasspor            bye

Round 5
[Oct 17]
Rizespor             5-3 Ankaragücü           
Konyaspor            1-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Kayserispor          1-3 Sivasspor            
Trabzonspor          0-2 Başakşehir           
[Oct 18]
Fatih Karagümrük     1-1 Kasımpaşa            
Antalyaspor          1-1 Gaziantep            
Göztepe              2-3 Fenerbahçe           
[Oct 19]
Galatasaray          1-2 Alanyaspor           
Gençlerbirliği       1-2 Denizlispor          
[Dec 9]
Hatayspor            3-0 BB Erzurumspor       
Beşiktaş             bye

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Kasımpaşa            0-0 Göztepe              
[Oct 24]
Gaziantep            1-0 Konyaspor            
BB Erzurumspor       1-2 Galatasaray          
Başakşehir           5-1 Antalyaspor          
[Oct 25]
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Alanyaspor           2-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Trabzonspor          
[Oct 26]
Denizlispor          2-3 Beşiktaş             
Sivasspor            0-2 Rizespor             
[Dec 15]
Ankaragücü           2-0 Hatayspor            
Kayserispor          bye

Round 7
[Oct 30]
Trabzonspor          3-4 Kasımpaşa            
Fatih Karagümrük     5-1 BB Erzurumspor       
[Oct 31]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Gaziantep            
Galatasaray          1-0 Ankaragücü           
[Nov 1]
Rizespor             1-0 Kayserispor          
Konyaspor            1-2 Başakşehir           
Beşiktaş             1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Nov 2]
Hatayspor            1-1 Sivasspor            
Antalyaspor          1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 9]
Göztepe              1-0 Alanyaspor           
Denizlispor          bye

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Gaziantep            3-1 Beşiktaş             
[Nov 7]
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Antalyaspor          
BB Erzurumspor       1-1 Göztepe              
Alanyaspor           1-1 Trabzonspor          
Fenerbahçe           0-2 Konyaspor            
[Nov 8]
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-0 Denizlispor          
Ankaragücü           2-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Başakşehir           2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Kayserispor          0-1 Hatayspor            
Sivasspor            1-2 Galatasaray          
Rizespor             bye

Round 9
[Nov 21]
Fatih Karagümrük     1-1 Sivasspor            
Gençlerbirliği       1-5 Fenerbahçe           
Denizlispor          0-1 Gaziantep            
Beşiktaş             3-2 Başakşehir           
[Nov 22]
Hatayspor            2-2 Rizespor             
Göztepe              3-1 Ankaragücü           
Konyaspor            2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          1-0 BB Erzurumspor       
Antalyaspor          0-2 Alanyaspor           
[Nov 23]
Galatasaray          1-1 Kayserispor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     bye

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Ankaragücü           0-1 Trabzonspor          
[Nov 28]
Gaziantep            2-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Başakşehir           3-3 Denizlispor          
Rizespor             0-4 Galatasaray          
[Nov 29]
BB Erzurumspor       2-2 Antalyaspor          
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Alanyaspor           1-0 Konyaspor            
Fenerbahçe           3-4 Beşiktaş             
[Nov 30]
Sivasspor            0-1 Göztepe              
Kayserispor          0-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Hatayspor            bye

Round 11
[Dec 4]
Beşiktaş             3-0 Kasımpaşa            
[Dec 5]
Gençlerbirliği       2-1 Alanyaspor           
Göztepe              1-1 Kayserispor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1  Başakşehir           
Konyaspor            2-0 BB Erzurumspor       
Galatasaray          3-0 Hatayspor            
[Dec 6]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-1 Rizespor             
Antalyaspor          1-0 Ankaragücü           
Denizlispor          0-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 7]
Trabzonspor          1-1 Sivasspor            
Gaziantep            bye

Round 12
[Dec 11]
Kasımpaşa            3-2 Denizlispor          
[Dec 12]
Hatayspor            3-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Rizespor             3-2 Göztepe              
Kayserispor          0-0 Trabzonspor          
Ankaragücü           4-3 Konyaspor            
Fenerbahçe           0-3 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Dec 13]
BB Erzurumspor       0-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Alanyaspor           2-1 Beşiktaş             
Başakşehir           1-2 Gaziantep            
[Dec 14]
Sivasspor            0-0 Antalyaspor          
Galatasaray          bye

Round 13
[Dec 18]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-1 Galatasaray          
[Dec 19]
Göztepe              0-1 Hatayspor            
Trabzonspor          2-1 Rizespor             
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-0 Kasımpaşa            
Gaziantep            3-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 20]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Ankaragücü           
Denizlispor          1-0 Alanyaspor           
Beşiktaş             4-0 BB Erzurumspor       
[Dec 21]
Antalyaspor          2-0 Kayserispor          
Konyaspor            0-1 Sivasspor            
Başakşehir           bye

Round 14
[Dec 22]
Hatayspor            0-1 Trabzonspor          
Galatasaray          3-1 Göztepe              
[Dec 23]
Alanyaspor           1-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
BB Erzurumspor       1-2 Denizlispor          
Fenerbahçe           4-1 Başakşehir           
Kasımpaşa            0-4 Gaziantep            
[Dec 24]
Kayserispor          1-2 Konyaspor            
Sivasspor            3-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Rizespor             2-1 Antalyaspor          
Ankaragücü           0-1 Beşiktaş             
Fatih Karagümrük     bye

Round 15
[Dec 26]
Göztepe              1-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Trabzonspor          0-2 Galatasaray          
[Dec 27]	
Gaziantep            3-1 Alanyaspor           
Denizlispor          1-2 Ankaragücü           
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-3 BB Erzurumspor       
Başakşehir           2-2 Kasımpaşa            
[Dec 28]
Gençlerbirliği       3-2 Kayserispor          
Konyaspor            1-1 Rizespor             
Beşiktaş             3-0 Sivasspor            
[Dec 29]
Antalyaspor          0-6 Hatayspor            
Fenerbahçe           bye

Round 16
[Jan 2]
Sivasspor            2-2 Denizlispor          
BB Erzurumspor       1-1 Gaziantep            
Ankaragücü           3-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Alanyaspor           3-0 Başakşehir           
Galatasaray          0-0 Antalyaspor          
Hatayspor            2-1 Konyaspor            
[Jan 3]
Rizespor             1-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Fatih Karagümrük     1-2 Trabzonspor          
Kayserispor          0-2 Beşiktaş             
[Jan 4]
Kasımpaşa            0-3 Fenerbahçe           
Göztepe              bye

Round 17
[Jan 5]
Gaziantep            2-0 Ankaragücü           
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-2 Sivasspor            
Konyaspor            4-3 Galatasaray          
[Jan 6]
Denizlispor          0-1 Kayserispor          
Gençlerbirliği       3-1 Hatayspor            
Başakşehir           1-0 BB Erzurumspor       
Trabzonspor          1-0 Göztepe              
Antalyaspor          3-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Beşiktaş             6-0 Rizespor             
[Jan 7]
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Alanyaspor           
Kasımpaşa            bye

Round 18
[Jan 9]
Sivasspor            2-1 Gaziantep            
Göztepe              0-1 Antalyaspor          
Kayserispor          1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Galatasaray          6-0 Gençlerbirliği       
[Jan 10]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-1 Konyaspor            
Rizespor             1-1 Denizlispor          
Ankaragücü           1-2 Başakşehir           
Hatayspor            2-2 Beşiktaş             
[Jan 11]
BB Erzurumspor       0-3 Fenerbahçe           
Alanyaspor           1-2 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          bye

Round 19
[Jan 15]
Gençlerbirliği       1-3 Fatih Karagümrük     
[Jan 16]
Konyaspor            2-3 Göztepe              
Başakşehir           1-1 Sivasspor            
Gaziantep            2-1 Kayserispor          
Antalyaspor          1-1 Trabzonspor          
[Jan 17]
Denizlispor          0-2 Hatayspor            
Yeni Malatyaspor     4-1 Rizespor             
Beşiktaş             2-0 Galatasaray          
[Jan 18]
Kasımpaşa            1-2 BB Erzurumspor       
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Ankaragücü           
Alanyaspor           bye

Round 20
[Jan 19]
Göztepe              4-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Kayserispor          2-0 Başakşehir           
Trabzonspor          3-1 Konyaspor            
[Jan 20]
Rizespor             3-0 Gaziantep            
Hatayspor            1-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Galatasaray          6-1 Denizlispor          
[Jan 21]	
BB Erzurumspor       1-1 Alanyaspor           
Fatih Karagümrük     1-4 Beşiktaş             
Ankaragücü           1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Sivasspor            1-1 Fenerbahçe           
Antalyaspor          bye

Round 21
[Jan 23]
Gençlerbirliği       1-2 Trabzonspor          
Başakşehir           1-1 Rizespor             
[Jan 24]
Konyaspor            0-0 Antalyaspor          
Denizlispor          1-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-1 Galatasaray          
Gaziantep            1-1 Hatayspor            
Beşiktaş             2-1 Göztepe              
[Jan 25]
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Sivasspor            
Alanyaspor           4-3 Ankaragücü           
Fenerbahçe           3-0 Kayserispor          
BB Erzurumspor       bye

Table:

 1.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        20  14  2  4  47-23  44
 2.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      20  13  3  4  42-23  42
 3.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     20  12  3  5  41-17  39
 4.Gaziantep FK                20   9  8  3  34-24  35
 5.Alanyaspor K                20  10  4  6  34-20  34
 6.Trabzonspor AŞ              20   9  6  5  25-23  33
 7.Hatayspor                   20   9  5  6  29-25  32  [P]
 8.Fatih Karagümrük AŞ         20   8  6  6  33-29  30  [P]
 9.Yeni Malatyaspor            20   7  6  7  27-26  27
10.Antalyaspor K               20   6  8  6  20-26  26
11.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          20   6  7  7  29-24  25
12.Kasımpaşa AŞ                20   7  4  9  23-30  25
13.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          20   6  7  7  27-35  25
14.Sivasspor K                 20   5  9  6  21-25  24
15.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      20   6  6  8  26-32  24  [C]
16.Konyaspor K                 20   6  5  9  27-27  23
17.Kayserispor K               20   5  4 11  14-26  19
------------------------------------------------------
18.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    20   5  4 11  20-40  19
19.MKE Ankaragücü              20   5  3 12  25-34  18
20.BB Erzurumspor              20   4  5 11  19-35  17  [P]
21.Denizlispor                 20   3  5 12  19-38  14


2019/20.

list of champions.

alltime table.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup (president's cup) finals.

list of prime minister's cup finals.

list of final tables.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.