Turkey - List of Second Level Champions


        Champions
1963-64 Şekerspor
1964-65 Vefa
1965-66 Eskişehirspor
League system with two groups
        Group 1:              Group 2:
1966-67 Bursaspor             Mersin İdman Yurdu
1967-68 İzmirspor             İstanbulspor
1968-69 Samsunspor            Ankaragücü
1969-70 Boluspor              Karşıyaka
1970-71 Giresunspor           Adanaspor
1971-72 Şekerspor             Ankara PTT
1972-73 Adana Demirspor       Kayserispor
1973-74 Zonguldakspor         Trabzonspor
1974-75 Balıkesirspor         Orduspor
1975-76 Samsunspor            Mersin İdman Yurdu
1976-77 Ankaragücü            Diyarbakırspor
1977-78 Göztepe               Kırıkkalespor
1978-79 Rizespor              Gaziantepspor
1979-80 Mersin İdman Yurdu    Kocaelispor
League system with three groups
        Group 1:              Group 2:               Group 3:
1980-81 Göztepe               Sakaryaspor            Diyarbakırspor
League system with four groups
        Group 1:              Group 2:               Group 3:                 Group 4:
1981-82 Sarıyer               Antalyaspor            Mersin İdman Yurdu       Samsunspor
1982-83 Karagümrük            Denizlispor            Gençlerbirliği           Orduspor
League system with three groups
        Group 1:              Group 2:               Group 3:
1983-84 Eskişehirspor         Altay                  Malatyaspor
1984-85 Rizespor              Kayserispor            Samsunspor
1985-86 Boluspor              Antalyaspor            Diyarbakır
1986-87 Adana Demirspor       Karşıyaka              Sakaryaspor
1987-88 Adanaspor             Kahramanmaraşspor      Konyaspor
1988-89 Gençlerbirliği        Bursaspor B            Zeytinburnuspor
1989-90 Bakırköyspor          Gaziantepspor          Aydınspor
1990-91 Samsunspor            Altay                  Adana Demirspor
1991-92 Kocaelispor           Karşıyaka              Kayserispor
League system with one group
1992-93 Samsunspor
1993-94 Petrol Ofisi
1994-95 Karşıyaka
1995-96 Çanakkale Dardanelspor
1996-97 Kardemir DÇ Karabükspor
1997-98 Erzurumspor
1998-99 Vanspor
1999-00 Yimpaş Yozgatspor
2000-01 Göztepe

        Champions               Runners-up              Third place (playoff winners after 2005)
2001-02 Altay                   Elazığspor              Adanaspor 
2002-03 Konyaspor               Çaykur Rizespor         Akçaabat Sebatspor 
2003-04 Sakaryaspor             Kayserispor             Ankaraspor 
2004-05 Sivasspor               Vestel Manisaspor       Kayseri Erciyesspor 
2005-06 Bursaspor               Antalyaspor             Sakaryaspor 
2006-07 Gençlerbirliği OFTAŞ    İstanbul BB             Kasımpaşa  
2007-08 Kocaelispor             Antalyaspor             Eskişehirspor 
2008-09 Vestel Manisaspor       Diyarbakırspor          Kasımpaşa 
2009-10 Kardemir Karabükspor    Bucaspor                Konyaspor  
2010-11 Mersin İdman Yurdu      Samsunspor              Orduspor 
2011-12 Akhisar Belediyespor    Elazığspor              Kasımpaşa  
2012-13 Kayseri Erciyesspor     Çaykur Rizespor         Konyaspor 
2013-14 İstanbul BB             Balıkesirspor           Mersin İdman Yurdu
2014-15 Kayserispor             Osmanlıspor             Antalyaspor
2015-16 Adanaspor               Kardemir Karabükspor    Alanyaspor
2016-17 Sivasspor               Yeni Malatyaspor        Göztepe
2017-18 Çaykur Rizespor         MKE Ankaragücü          BB Erzurumspor


About this document

Thanks to Hans Schöggl for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Baki Demirkiran for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Baki Demirkiran
Last updated: 13 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright Baki Demirkiran and RSSSF 2013/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.