Turkmenistan 2017


Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)

Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)

Final Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)             32  25  4  3  83-24  79  [C]  Champions
 2.Ahal (Ahalskaya oblast)          32  22  6  4  70-21  72
 3.Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)            32  19  3 10  55-32  60
 4.FC Balkan (Balkanabat)           32  14  5 13  51-47  47
 5.FK Aşgabat                       32  13  6 13  32-44  45
 6.Energetik (Mary)                 32  11  5 16  45-47  38
 7.FK Merw (Mary)                   32  10  3 19  34-61  33
 8.Köpetdag (Aşgabat)               32   9  6 17  35-55  33
 9.Turan (Daşoguz)                  32   1  2 29  12-86   5

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Balkan        4-0 Turan         
[Mar 4]
Energetik     2-0 Şagadam       
Ahal          1-0 Köpetdag      
Aşgabat       3-2 Merw          
Altyn Asyr    bye

Round 2 [Mar 7]
Merw          4-1 Köpetdag      
Altyn Asyr    1-0 Balkan        
Şagadam       4-0 Ahal          
Turan         0-1 Energetik     
Aşgabat       bye

Round 3
[Mar 10]
Ahal          3-0 Turan         
[Mar 11]
Şagadam       2-1 Merw          
Köpetdag      2-0 Aşgabat       
[Jun 17]
Energetik     0-2 Altyn Asyr    
Balkan        bye

Round 4
[Mar 18]
Şagadam       2-0 Aşgabat       
Energetik     1-1 Balkan        
Turan         0-1 Merw          
[Jun 20]
Altyn Asyr    0-0 Ahal          
Köpetdag      bye

Round 5
[Apr 1]
Aşgabat       2-0 Turan         
[Apr 2]
Köpetdag      1-2 Şagadam       
[Apr 3]
Ahal          2-0 Balkan        
[Jun 24]
Merw          1-0 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     bye

Round 6 [Apr 8]
Energetik     1-1 Ahal          
Altyn Asyr    2-1 Aşgabat       
Balkan        4-1 Merw          
Turan         1-2 Köpetdag      
Şagadam       bye

Round 7
[Apr 11]
Merw          0-2 Energetik     
Şagadam       3-0 Turan         
Köpetdag      1-3 Altyn Asyr    
[Apr 12]
Aşgabat       0-2 Balkan        
Ahal          bye

Round 8
[Apr 14]
Energetik     2-1 Aşgabat       
Ahal          5-1 Merw          
Balkan        2-1 Köpetdag      
[Jun 27]
Altyn Asyr    0-0 Şagadam       
Turan         bye

Round 9
[Apr 21]
Köpetdag      1-0 Energetik     
[Apr 22]
Aşgabat       1-1 Ahal          
Şagadam       2-2 Balkan        
[Apr 23]
Turan         0-5 Altyn Asyr    
Merw          bye

Round 10
[Apr 25]
Şagadam       0-1 Energetik     
Köpetdag      0-6 Ahal          
Merw          0-1 Aşgabat       
[Apr 26]
Turan         1-1 Balkan        
Altyn Asyr    bye

Round 11
[Apr 28]
Köpetdag      0-0 Merw          
[Apr 29]
Ahal          1-0 Şagadam       
Energetik     4-0 Turan         
[Jun 30]
Balkan        1-1 Altyn Asyr    
Aşgabat       bye

Round 12
[May 6]
Aşgabat       1-1 Köpetdag      
Turan         0-4 Ahal          
Merw          2-3 Şagadam       
[May 7]
Altyn Asyr    3-1 Energetik     
Balkan        bye

Round 13 [May 10]
Ahal          2-1 Altyn Asyr    
Aşgabat       0-1 Şagadam       
Merw          2-1 Turan         
Balkan        3-2 Energetik     
Köpetdag      bye

Round 14
[May 13]
Balkan        1-4 Ahal          
Turan         0-2 Aşgabat       
Şagadam       2-0 Köpetdag      
[Jul 4]
Altyn Asyr    3-0 Merw          
Energetik     bye

Round 15
[May 19]
Köpetdag      3-1 Turan         
[May 20]
Ahal          0-0 Energetik     
Merw          0-4 Balkan        
[May 21]
Aşgabat       2-1 Altyn Asyr    
Şagadam       bye

Round 16
[May 23]
Energetik     1-2 Merw          
Turan         0-2 Şagadam       
[May 24]
Balkan        5-0 Aşgabat       
Altyn Asyr    4-0 Köpetdag      
Ahal          bye

Round 17
[May 27]
Köpetdag      1-3 Balkan        
Merw          0-3 Ahal          
Aşgabat       2-1 Energetik     
[Jul 8]
Şagadam       0-2 Altyn Asyr    
Turan         bye

Round 18
[Jun 3]
Ahal          3-0 Aşgabat       
Energetik     3-2 Köpetdag      
Balkan        1-0 Şagadam       
[Jun 4]
Altyn Asyr    2-0 Turan         
Merw          bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Ahal (Ahalskaya oblast)          16  11  4  1  36- 9  37
 2.Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)             16  10  3  3  30- 9  33  [C]
 3.FC Balkan (Balkanabat)           16   9  4  3  34-17  31
 4.Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)            16   9  2  5  23-13  29
 5.Energetik (Mary)                 16   7  3  6  22-18  24
 6.FK Aşgabat                       16   6  2  8  16-25  20
 7.FK Merw (Mary)                   16   5  1 10  17-33  16
 8.Köpetdag (Aşgabat)               16   4  2 10  16-33  14
 9.Turan (Daşoguz)                  16   0  1 15   4-41   1

Round 19 [Aug 5]
Aşgabat       1-2 Merw          
Ahal          1-0 Köpetdag      
Energetik     1-2 Şagadam       
Balkan        awd Turan         [awarded 0-0 win to Balkan, Turan forfeited]
Altyn Asyr    bye

Round 20 [Aug 12]
Merw          0-0 Köpetdag      
Şagadam       1-1 Ahal          
Turan         2-1 Energetik     
Altyn Asyr    5-2 Balkan        
Aşgabat       bye

Round 21
[Aug 15]
Ahal          3-0 Turan         
[Aug 16]
Energetik     0-2 Altyn Asyr    
Şagadam       2-0 Merw          
Köpetdag      0-2 Aşgabat       
Balkan        bye

Round 22 [Aug 19]
Energetik     4-1 Balkan        
Turan         0-2 Merw          
Şagadam       3-0 Aşgabat       
Altyn Asyr    3-1 Ahal          
Köpetdag      bye

Round 23
[Aug 22]
Ahal          2-0 Balkan        
Aşgabat       3-0 Turan         
Köpetdag      1-0 Şagadam       
[Sep 16]
Merw          1-2 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     bye

Round 24
[Aug 26]
Energetik     0-3 Ahal          
Turan         0-1 Köpetdag      
Balkan        2-0 Merw          
[Oct 24]
Altyn Asyr    7-0 Aşgabat       
Şagadam       bye

Round 25
[Sep 8]
Şagadam       3-1 Turan         
[Sep 9]
Merw          2-2 Energetik     
Balkan        0-1 Aşgabat       
[Sep 10]
Köpetdag      0-2 Altyn Asyr    
Ahal          bye

Round 26
[Sep 12]
Ahal          3-0 Merw          
[Sep 13]
Altyn Asyr    3-1 Şagadam       
Balkan        2-2 Köpetdag      
Energetik     0-1 Aşgabat       
Turan         bye

Round 27
[Sep 29]		
Aşgabat       1-2 Ahal          
Şagadam       2-0 Balkan        
[Sep 30]
Köpetdag      1-1 Energetik     
Turan         1-5 Altyn Asyr    
Merw          bye

Round 28 [Oct 21]
Merw          1-0 Aşgabat       
Köpetdag      1-4 Ahal          
Şagadam       3-1 Energetik     
Turan         0-1 Balkan        
Altyn Asyr    bye

Round 29
[Oct 31]
Köpetdag      3-0 Merw          
[Nov 1]
Ahal          3-2 Şagadam       
Balkan        1-2 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     6-0 Turan         
Aşgabat       bye

Round 30
[Nov 3]
Aşgabat       0-0 Köpetdag      
[Nov 4]
Altyn Asyr    4-1 Energetik     
Merw          1-2 Şagadam       
Turan         0-4 Ahal          
Balkan        bye

Round 31
[Nov 17]
Aşgabat       2-1 Şagadam       
[Nov 18]
Ahal          0-1 Altyn Asyr    
Balkan        1-4 Energetik     
Merw          3-1 Turan         
Köpetdag      bye

Round 32 [Nov 21]
Altyn Asyr    4-2 Merw          
Balkan        2-1 Ahal          
Şagadam       1-0 Köpetdag      
Turan         0-0 Aşgabat       
Energetik     bye

Round 33
[Nov 24]
Ahal          2-0 Energetik     
[Nov 25]
Aşgabat       2-2 Altyn Asyr    
Merw          2-1 Balkan        
Köpetdag      2-1 Turan         
Şagadam       bye

Round 34 [Dec 2]
Altyn Asyr    5-3 Köpetdag      
Energetik     2-1 Merw          
Aşgabat       1-0 Balkan        
Turan         2-7 Şagadam       
Ahal          bye

Round 35 [Dec 9]
Aşgabat       1-0 Energetik     
Merw          0-3 Ahal          
Köpetdag      2-3 Balkan        
Şagadam       0-2 Altyn Asyr    
Turan         bye

Round 36 [Dec 13]
Ahal          1-1 Aşgabat       
Altyn Asyr    4-0 Turan         
Balkan        1-2 Şagadam       
Energetik     0-3 Köpetdag      
Merw          bye

Final Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)             32  25  4  3  83-24  79  [C]  Champions
 2.Ahal (Ahalskaya oblast)          32  22  6  4  70-21  72
 3.Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)            32  19  3 10  55-32  60
 4.FC Balkan (Balkanabat)           32  14  5 13  51-47  47
 5.FK Aşgabat                       32  13  6 13  32-44  45
 6.Energetik (Mary)                 32  11  5 16  45-47  38
 7.FK Merw (Mary)                   32  10  3 19  34-61  33
 8.Köpetdag (Aşgabat)               32   9  6 17  35-55  33
 9.Turan (Daşoguz)                  32   1  2 29  12-86   5

Topscorer:
28 Murat Yakshiyev (Altyn Asyr)


2016

2018

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.