Turkmenistan 2019


Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)
Turkmenistan Cup

Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)

Final Table:

 1.FK Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)          28  19  6  3  67-25  63  [C]  Champions
 2.FK Ahal (Ahalskiy velayat)       28  15  9  4  44-17  54
 3.FK Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)         28  15  7  6  41-25  52
 4.FK Köpetdag (Aşgabat)            28  11  6 11  33-37  39
 5.FK Energetik (Mary)              28   8  8 12  28-48  32
 6.FK Aşgabat                       28   8  7 13  29-44  31
 7.FK Nebitçi (Balkanabat)          28   7  6 15  26-43  27
 8.FK Merw (Mary)                   28   2  5 21  23-52  11

Round 1
[Mar 12]
Altyn Asyr    5-2 Nebitçi       
Energetik     0-3 Köpetdag      
Şagadam       1-0 Merw          
[Mar 27]
Ahal          2-0 Aşgabat       

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Nebitçi       1-0 Merw          
[Mar 17]
Aşgabat       0-2 Energetik     
[Apr 24]
Köpetdag      1-4 Şagadam       
Altyn Asyr    1-1 Ahal          

Round 3
[Mar 30]
Ahal          3-0 Nebitçi       
[Mar 31]
Şagadam       2-0 Aşgabat       
Merw          4-2 Köpetdag      
[May 22]
Energetik     0-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 4
[Apr 6]
Nebitçi       1-0 Köpetdag      
[Apr 7]
Aşgabat       1-0 Merw          
[Apr 8]
Altyn Asyr    1-1 Şagadam       
Ahal          1-0 Energetik     

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Şagadam       0-1 Ahal          
Köpetdag      2-1 Aşgabat       
[Apr 13]
Energetik     1-0 Nebitçi       
[May 28]
Merw          1-3 Altyn Asyr    

Round 6
[Apr 20]
Nebitçi       1-0 Aşgabat       
Ahal          3-0 Merw          
Energetik     2-2 Şagadam       
[Apr 21]
Altyn Asyr    2-0 Köpetdag      

Round 7
[Apr 27]
Şagadam       1-1 Nebitçi       
Merw          0-1 Energetik     
Köpetdag      1-1 Ahal          
[Jul 4]
Aşgabat       1-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 8
[May 4]
Merw          0-0 Şagadam       
Köpetdag      1-1 Energetik     
[May 5]
Aşgabat       0-0 Ahal          
[May 6]
Nebitçi       1-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 9
[May 10]
Energetik     1-2 Aşgabat       
Ahal          2-2 Altyn Asyr    
[May 11]
Merw          1-1 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       2-1 Köpetdag      

Round 10
[May 17]
Köpetdag      2-2 Merw          
[May 18]
Aşgabat       0-3 Şagadam       
[May 19]
Nebitçi       0-0 Ahal          
Altyn Asyr    1-1 Energetik     

Round 11
[May 24]
Merw          1-2 Aşgabat       
[May 25]
Köpetdag      1-0 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       2-1 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     2-1 Ahal          

NB: round 12 played after round 14

Round 13
[Jun 12]
Aşgabat       2-1 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       4-1 Energetik     
Köpetdag      0-1 Altyn Asyr    
[Jun 18]
Merw          0-1 Ahal          

Round 14 [Jun 15]
Nebitçi       1-2 Şagadam       
Energetik     1-0 Merw          
Altyn Asyr    1-1 Aşgabat       
Ahal          1-1 Köpetdag      

Round 12
[Jun 22]
Aşgabat       1-2 Köpetdag      
Nebitçi       0-0 Energetik     
Ahal          2-1 Şagadam       
[Jul 1]
Altyn Asyr    6-0 Merw          

Halfway Table:

 1.FK Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)          14   8  5  1  30-13  29  [C]
 2.FK Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)         14   8  4  2  25-12  28
 3.FK Ahal (Ahalskiy velayat)       14   7  6  1  19- 8  27
 4.FK Energetik (Mary)              14   5  4  5  13-17  19
 5.FK Köpetdag (Aşgabat)            14   4  4  6  17-21  16
 6.FK Aşgabat                       14   4  2  8  11-20  14
 7.FK Nebitçi (Balkanabat)          14   3  4  7  10-18  13
 8.FK Merw (Mary)                   14   1  3 10   9-25   6

Round 15
[Aug 6]
Altyn Asyr    3-0 Nebitçi       
Energetik     0-1 Köpetdag      
Şagadam       1-1 Merw          
[Aug 7]
Ahal          5-0 Aşgabat       

Round 16
[Aug 9]
Köpetdag      2-0 Şagadam       
[Aug 10]
Nebitçi       1-0 Merw          
Altyn Asyr    awd Ahal          [awarded 3-0, Ahal forfeited]
[Aug 11]
Aşgabat       2-3 Energetik     

Round 17
[Aug 22]
Merw          1-1 Köpetdag      
Şagadam       2-1 Aşgabat       
Ahal          0-0 Nebitçi       
[Oct 23]
Energetik     1-1 Altyn Asyr    

Round 18
[Sep 13]
Nebitçi       0-2 Köpetdag      
Aşgabat       2-1 Merw          
[Sep 14]
Ahal          4-0 Energetik     
Altyn Asyr    2-0 Şagadam       

Round 19
[Sep 21]
Şagadam       1-0 Ahal          
Köpetdag      1-0 Aşgabat       
Energetik     2-3 Nebitçi       
[Sep 22]
Merw          1-4 Altyn Asyr    

Round 20
[Sep 28]
Nebitçi       1-2 Aşgabat       
Ahal          1-0 Merw          
Energetik     1-3 Şagadam       
[Sep 29]
Altyn Asyr    5-1 Köpetdag      

Round 21
[Oct 19]
Şagadam       2-1 Nebitçi       
Merw          2-3 Energetik     
Aşgabat       1-3 Altyn Asyr    
[Oct 20]
Köpetdag      2-1 Ahal          

Round 22
[Oct 25]
Aşgabat       1-1 Ahal          
[Oct 26]
Köpetdag      4-1 Energetik     
Merw          0-1 Şagadam       
Nebitçi       1-3 Altyn Asyr    

Round 23
[Oct 29]
Energetik     1-1 Aşgabat       
[Oct 30]
Merw          4-1 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       1-0 Köpetdag      
[Nov 26]
Ahal          3-1 Altyn Asyr    

Round 24
[Nov 5]
Köpetdag      2-0 Merw          
Altyn Asyr    3-0 Energetik     
Nebitçi       0-2 Ahal          
[Nov 6]
Aşgabat       1-1 Şagadam       

Round 25
[Nov 22]
Merw          2-3 Aşgabat       
[Nov 23]
Köpetdag      0-1 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       1-2 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     1-1 Ahal          

Round 26
[Nov 29]
Aşgabat       0-0 Köpetdag      
Nebitçi       5-0 Energetik     
Altyn Asyr    4-1 Merw          
[Nov 30]
Ahal          2-0 Şagadam       

Round 27 [Dec 7]
Aşgabat       2-2 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       0-0 Energetik     
Köpetdag      0-2 Altyn Asyr    
Merw          0-1 Ahal          

Round 28 [Dec 10]
Ahal          4-0 Köpetdag      
Nebitçi       0-3 Şagadam       
Altyn Asyr    1-2 Aşgabat       
Energetik     2-1 Merw          

Final Table:

 1.FK Altyn Asyr (Aşgabat)          28  19  6  3  67-25  63  [C]  Champions
 2.FK Ahal (Ahalskiy velayat)       28  15  9  4  44-17  54
 3.FK Şagadam (Türkmenbaşy)         28  15  7  6  41-25  52
 4.FK Köpetdag (Aşgabat)            28  11  6 11  33-37  39
 5.FK Energetik (Mary)              28   8  8 12  28-48  32
 6.FK Aşgabat                       28   8  7 13  29-44  31
 7.FK Nebitçi (Balkanabat)          28   7  6 15  26-43  27
 8.FK Merw (Mary)                   28   2  5 21  23-52  11

Topscorers:
14 Durdyıew Didar (Ahal)
12 Annadurdyıew Altymyrat (Altyn Asyr)


Turkmenistan Cup

Preliminary Round

First Leg [Jul 27]
Merw          5-0 Turkmennebat  

Second Leg [Jul 31]
Turkmennebat  0-1 Merw          

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Aug 13]
Altyn Asyr    1-0 Nebitçi       
[Aug 15]
Energetik     0-2 Aşgabat       
Şagadam       0-0 Köpetdag      
Ahal          2-0 Merw          

Second Legs [Sep 18]
Nebitçi       1-2 Altyn Asyr    
Aşgabat       1-1 Energetik     
Köpetdag      1-0 Şagadam       
Merw          0-0 Ahal          

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 2]
Altyn Asyr    3-1 Aşgabat       
Köpetdag      0-2 Ahal          

Second Legs
[Dec 3]
Aşgabat       2-1 Altyn Asyr    
[Dec 4]
Ahal          1-0 Köpetdag      

Final [Dec 14]
Altyn Asyr     -  Ahal          


2018

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Dec 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.