Turkmenistan 2020


Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)
Turkmenistan Cup

Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)

Final Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)          28  23  4  1  79-17  73  [C]  Champions
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)       28  17  4  7  54-29  55
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)         28  13  8  7  46-27  47
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)            28  11  8  9  33-27  41
 5.Aşgabat FK                       28  10  6 12  35-45  36
 6.Merw FK (Mary)                   28   8  4 16  29-45  28
 7.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)          28   7  3 18  30-60  24
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)              28   3  3 22  23-79  12

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Köpetdag      0-0 Energetik     
[Mar 7]
Şagadam       0-0 Aşgabat       
Ahal          2-0 Nebitçi       
[Mar 20]
Altyn Asyr    2-0 Merw          

Round 2
[Mar 11]
Merw          1-0 Energetik     
Nebitçi       1-0 Şagadam       
[Mar 12]
Aşgabat       0-1 Köpetdag      
[Apr 30]
Altyn Asyr    2-1 Ahal          

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Ahal          3-0 Merw          
Şagadam       1-1 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     0-1 Aşgabat       
[Mar 17]
Köpetdag      1-0 Nebitçi       

Round 4
[Apr 19]
Altyn Asyr    1-1 Köpetdag      
[Apr 20]
Merw          0-1 Aşgabat       
Nebitçi       1-2 Energetik     
Ahal          2-0 Şagadam       

Round 5
[Apr 25]
Köpetdag      0-1 Ahal          
Energetik     1-1 Altyn Asyr    
[Apr 26]
Şagadam       1-0 Merw          
Aşgabat       5-2 Nebitçi       

Round 6
[May 4]
Merw          2-0 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       1-0 Köpetdag      
Altyn Asyr    4-1 Aşgabat       
[May 5]
Ahal          2-0 Energetik     

Round 7
[May 8]
Köpetdag      3-1 Merw          
[May 9]
Nebitçi       1-0 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     0-1 Şagadam       
[Jun 17]
Aşgabat       2-4 Ahal          

Round 8
[May 13]
Aşgabat       1-1 Şagadam       
Merw          0-4 Altyn Asyr    
Nebitçi       1-2 Ahal          
[May 14]
Energetik     2-4 Köpetdag      

Round 19
[May 18]
Şagadam       awd Nebitçi       [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 3-1 in 87', Nebitçi walked off]
Energetik     1-2 Merw          
Köpetdag      1-1 Aşgabat       
[May 19]
Ahal          1-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 10
[May 23]
Merw          3-0 Ahal          
Aşgabat       1-0 Energetik     
Nebitçi       2-1 Köpetdag      
[Jun 17]
Altyn Asyr    6-2 Şagadam       

Round 11
[May 27]
Energetik     5-1 Nebitçi       
Aşgabat       1-1 Merw          
[May 28]
Şagadam       1-2 Ahal          
Köpetdag      1-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 12
[Jun 1]
Altyn Asyr    6-1 Energetik     
Nebitçi       1-1 Aşgabat       
[Jun 2]
Merw          1-2 Şagadam       
Ahal          0-0 Köpetdag      

Round 13
[Jun 6]
Aşgabat       0-1 Altyn Asyr    
[Jun 7]
Energetik     0-5 Ahal          
Nebitçi       2-1 Merw          
Köpetdag      1-1 Şagadam       

Round 14
[Jun 12]
Altyn Asyr    7-0 Nebitçi       
[Jun 13]
Şagadam       7-0 Energetik     
Ahal          5-0 Aşgabat       
Merw          0-1 Köpetdag      

Halfway Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)          14  10  3  1  39-11  33  [C]
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)       14  10  1  3  30-11  31
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)         14   6  4  4  21-15  22
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)            14   5  5  4  15-12  20
 5.Aşgabat FK                       14   4  5  5  15-21  17
 6.Merw FK (Mary)                   14   4  1  9  12-21  13
 7.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)          14   4  1  9  12-32  13
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)              14   2  2 10  12-33   8

Round 15
[Oct 2]
Şagadam       1-0 Aşgabat       
Köpetdag      1-0 Energetik     
[Oct 3]
Ahal          3-0 Nebitçi       
Altyn Asyr    3-1 Merw          

Round 16 [Oct 7]
Aşgabat       1-3 Köpetdag      
Merw          3-2 Energetik     
Altyn Asyr    1-1 Ahal          
Nebitçi       2-4 Şagadam       

Round 17
[Oct 10]
Köpetdag      0-0 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       0-2 Altyn Asyr    
[Nov 17]
Energetik     2-1 Aşgabat       
Ahal          3-1 Merw          

Round 18
[Oct 13]
Ahal          0-0 Şagadam       
[Oct 14]
Merw          3-1 Aşgabat       
Nebitçi       2-1 Energetik     
Altyn Asyr    1-0 Köpetdag      

Round 19 [Oct 17]
Energetik     0-2 Altyn Asyr    
Aşgabat       2-1 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       1-1 Merw          
Köpetdag      0-2 Ahal          

Round 20 [Oct 21] 
Nebitçi       2-0 Merw          
Altyn Asyr    7-1 Aşgabat       
Ahal          1-1 Energetik     
Şagadam       0-0 Köpetdag      

Round 21 [Oct 24] 
Energetik     0-4 Şagadam       
Nebitçi       1-2 Altyn Asyr    
Aşgabat       1-2 Ahal          
Köpetdag      4-1 Merw          

Round 22 [Oct 31] 
Merw          1-3 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     1-3 Köpetdag      
Aşgabat       1-0 Şagadam       
Nebitçi       1-2 Ahal          

Round 23
[Nov 3]
Energetik     0-2 Merw          
Köpetdag      0-1 Aşgabat       
[Nov 4]
Ahal          0-3 Altyn Asyr    
Şagadam       4-0 Nebitçi       

Round 24
[Nov 10]
Aşgabat       6-1 Energetik     
Merw          0-1 Ahal          
[Nov 11]
Nebitçi       1-3 Köpetdag      
Altyn Asyr    4-1 Şagadam       

Round 25
[Nov 13]
Aşgabat       0-0 Merw          
[Nov 14]
Energetik     1-5 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       4-0 Ahal          
Köpetdag      0-3 Altyn Asyr    

Round 26 [Nov 21]
Altyn Asyr    6-0 Energetik     
Ahal          1-2 Köpetdag      
Merw          1-2 Şagadam       
Nebitçi       2-3 Aşgabat       

Round 27 [Nov 25]
Köpetdag      1-1 Şagadam       
Merw          1-1 Nebitçi       
Aşgabat       0-1 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     2-7 Ahal          

Round 28 [Nov 28]
Altyn Asyr    2-0 Nebitçi       
Merw          2-1 Köpetdag      
Ahal          1-2 Aşgabat       
Şagadam       3-0 Energetik     

Final Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)          28  23  4  1  79-17  73  [C]  Champions
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)       28  17  4  7  54-29  55
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)         28  13  8  7  46-27  47
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)            28  11  8  9  33-27  41
 5.Aşgabat FK                       28  10  6 12  35-45  36
 6.Merw FK (Mary)                   28   8  4 16  29-45  28
 7.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)          28   7  3 18  30-60  24
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)              28   3  3 22  23-79  12

Topscorers:
35 Annadurdyıew Altymyrat (Altyn Asyr)
16 Yhlas Magtymow (Şagadam)
   Elman Tagaıew (Ahal)


Turkmenistan Cup

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Oct 27]
Ahal          0-0 Aşgabat       
Köpetdag      2-0 Merw          
[Oct 28]
Şagadam       4-2 Nebitçi       
Altyn Asyr    7-0 Energetik     
	
Second Legs
[Nov 6]
Merw          0-1 Köpetdag      
[Nov 7]
Aşgabat       0-0 Ahal          [2-4 pen]
Nebitçi       2-2 Şagadam       
Energetik     0-3 Altyn Asyr    
	
Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 1]
Köpetdag      6-1 Şagadam       
Ahal          0-2 Altyn Asyr    

Second Legs [Dec 5]
Şagadam       1-0 Köpetdag      
Altyn Asyr    6-2 Ahal          

Final [Dec 9, Aşgabat]
Altyn Asyr    1-1 Köpetdag      [aet, 3-0 pen]
  [Zafar Babadzhanov 69; Shiri Annaev 12pen]


2019

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Dec 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.