Turkmenistan 2020


Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)
Turkmenistan Cup

Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)

Final Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)          28  23  4  1  79-17  73  [C]  Champions
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)       28  17  4  7  54-29  55
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)         28  13  8  7  46-27  47
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)            28  11  8  9  33-27  41
 5.Aşgabat FK                       28  10  6 12  35-45  36
 6.Merw FK (Mary)                   28   8  4 16  29-45  28
 7.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)          28   7  3 18  30-60  24
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)              28   3  3 22  23-79  12

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Köpetdag      0-0 Energetik     
[Mar 7]
Şagadam       0-0 Aşgabat       
Ahal          2-0 Nebitçi       
[Mar 20]
Altyn Asyr    2-0 Merw          

Round 2
[Mar 11]
Merw          1-0 Energetik     
Nebitçi       1-0 Şagadam       
[Mar 12]
Aşgabat       0-1 Köpetdag      
[Apr 30]
Altyn Asyr    2-1 Ahal          

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Ahal          3-0 Merw          
Şagadam       1-1 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     0-1 Aşgabat       
[Mar 17]
Köpetdag      1-0 Nebitçi       

Round 4
[Apr 19]
Altyn Asyr    1-1 Köpetdag      
[Apr 20]
Merw          0-1 Aşgabat       
Nebitçi       1-2 Energetik     
Ahal          2-0 Şagadam       

Round 5
[Apr 25]
Köpetdag      0-1 Ahal          
Energetik     1-1 Altyn Asyr    
[Apr 26]
Şagadam       1-0 Merw          
Aşgabat       5-2 Nebitçi       

Round 6
[May 4]
Merw          2-0 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       1-0 Köpetdag      
Altyn Asyr    4-1 Aşgabat       
[May 5]
Ahal          2-0 Energetik     

Round 7
[May 8]
Köpetdag      3-1 Merw          
[May 9]
Nebitçi       1-0 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     0-1 Şagadam       
[Jun 17]
Aşgabat       2-4 Ahal          

Round 8
[May 13]
Aşgabat       1-1 Şagadam       
Merw          0-4 Altyn Asyr    
Nebitçi       1-2 Ahal          
[May 14]
Energetik     2-4 Köpetdag      

Round 19
[May 18]
Şagadam       awd Nebitçi       [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 3-1 in 87', Nebitçi walked off]
Energetik     1-2 Merw          
Köpetdag      1-1 Aşgabat       
[May 19]
Ahal          1-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 10
[May 23]
Merw          3-0 Ahal          
Aşgabat       1-0 Energetik     
Nebitçi       2-1 Köpetdag      
[Jun 17]
Altyn Asyr    6-2 Şagadam       

Round 11
[May 27]
Energetik     5-1 Nebitçi       
Aşgabat       1-1 Merw          
[May 28]
Şagadam       1-2 Ahal          
Köpetdag      1-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 12
[Jun 1]
Altyn Asyr    6-1 Energetik     
Nebitçi       1-1 Aşgabat       
[Jun 2]
Merw          1-2 Şagadam       
Ahal          0-0 Köpetdag      

Round 13
[Jun 6]
Aşgabat       0-1 Altyn Asyr    
[Jun 7]
Energetik     0-5 Ahal          
Nebitçi       2-1 Merw          
Köpetdag      1-1 Şagadam       

Round 14
[Jun 12]
Altyn Asyr    7-0 Nebitçi       
[Jun 13]
Şagadam       7-0 Energetik     
Ahal          5-0 Aşgabat       
Merw          0-1 Köpetdag      

Halfway Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)          14  10  3  1  39-11  33  [C]
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)       14  10  1  3  30-11  31
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)         14   6  4  4  21-15  22
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)            14   5  5  4  15-12  20
 5.Aşgabat FK                       14   4  5  5  15-21  17
 6.Merw FK (Mary)                   14   4  1  9  12-21  13
 7.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)          14   4  1  9  12-32  13
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)              14   2  2 10  12-33   8

Round 15
[Oct 2]
Şagadam       1-0 Aşgabat       
Köpetdag      1-0 Energetik     
[Oct 3]
Ahal          3-0 Nebitçi       
Altyn Asyr    3-1 Merw          

Round 16 [Oct 7]
Aşgabat       1-3 Köpetdag      
Merw          3-2 Energetik     
Altyn Asyr    1-1 Ahal          
Nebitçi       2-4 Şagadam       

Round 17
[Oct 10]
Köpetdag      0-0 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       0-2 Altyn Asyr    
[Nov 17]
Energetik     2-1 Aşgabat       
Ahal          3-1 Merw          

Round 18
[Oct 13]
Ahal          0-0 Şagadam       
[Oct 14]
Merw          3-1 Aşgabat       
Nebitçi       2-1 Energetik     
Altyn Asyr    1-0 Köpetdag      

Round 19 [Oct 17]
Energetik     0-2 Altyn Asyr    
Aşgabat       2-1 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       1-1 Merw          
Köpetdag      0-2 Ahal          

Round 20 [Oct 21] 
Nebitçi       2-0 Merw          
Altyn Asyr    7-1 Aşgabat       
Ahal          1-1 Energetik     
Şagadam       0-0 Köpetdag      

Round 21 [Oct 24] 
Energetik     0-4 Şagadam       
Nebitçi       1-2 Altyn Asyr    
Aşgabat       1-2 Ahal          
Köpetdag      4-1 Merw          

Round 22 [Oct 31] 
Merw          1-3 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     1-3 Köpetdag      
Aşgabat       1-0 Şagadam       
Nebitçi       1-2 Ahal          

Round 23
[Nov 3]
Energetik     0-2 Merw          
Köpetdag      0-1 Aşgabat       
[Nov 4]
Ahal          0-3 Altyn Asyr    
Şagadam       4-0 Nebitçi       

Round 24
[Nov 10]
Aşgabat       6-1 Energetik     
Merw          0-1 Ahal          
[Nov 11]
Nebitçi       1-3 Köpetdag      
Altyn Asyr    4-1 Şagadam       

Round 25
[Nov 13]
Aşgabat       0-0 Merw          
[Nov 14]
Energetik     1-5 Nebitçi       
Şagadam       4-0 Ahal          
Köpetdag      0-3 Altyn Asyr    

Round 26 [Nov 21]
Altyn Asyr    6-0 Energetik     
Ahal          1-2 Köpetdag      
Merw          1-2 Şagadam       
Nebitçi       2-3 Aşgabat       

Round 27 [Nov 25]
Köpetdag      1-1 Şagadam       
Merw          1-1 Nebitçi       
Aşgabat       0-1 Altyn Asyr    
Energetik     2-7 Ahal          

Round 28 [Nov 28]
Altyn Asyr    2-0 Nebitçi       
Merw          2-1 Köpetdag      
Ahal          1-2 Aşgabat       
Şagadam       3-0 Energetik     

Final Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)          28  23  4  1  79-17  73  [C]  Champions
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)       28  17  4  7  54-29  55
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)         28  13  8  7  46-27  47
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)            28  11  8  9  33-27  41
 5.Aşgabat FK                       28  10  6 12  35-45  36
 6.Merw FK (Mary)                   28   8  4 16  29-45  28
 7.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)          28   7  3 18  30-60  24
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)              28   3  3 22  23-79  12

Topscorers:
35 Annadurdyıew Altymyrat (Altyn Asyr)
16 Yhlas Magtymow (Şagadam)
   Elman Tagaıew (Ahal)


Turkmenistan Cup

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Oct 27]
Ahal          0-0 Aşgabat       
Köpetdag      2-0 Merw          
[Oct 28]
Şagadam       4-2 Nebitçi       
Altyn Asyr    7-0 Energetik     
	
Second Legs
[Nov 6]
Merw          0-1 Köpetdag      
[Nov 7]
Aşgabat       0-0 Ahal          [2-4 pen]
Nebitçi       2-2 Şagadam       
Energetik     0-3 Altyn Asyr    
	
Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 1]
Köpetdag      6-1 Şagadam       
Ahal          0-2 Altyn Asyr    

Second Legs [Dec 5]
Şagadam       1-0 Köpetdag      
Altyn Asyr    6-2 Ahal          

Final [Dec 9, Aşgabat]
Altyn Asyr    1-1 Köpetdag      [aet, 3-0 pen]
  [Zafar Babadzhanov 69; Shiri Annaev 12pen]


2019

2021

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.