Turkmenistan 2021


Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)
Turkmenistan Cup
Kubok Federatsii

Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)

Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)           9   7  0  2  18-12  21  [C]
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)        9   5  3  1  18- 7  18
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)          9   5  2  2  17-12  17
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)             9   2  5  2  14-13  11
 5.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)           9   2  4  3   4- 7  10
 6.Aşgabat FK                        9   2  3  4  14-13   9
 7.Merw FK (Mary)                    9   1  4  4  13-18   7
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)               9   1  1  7   6-22   4

Round 1
[Oct 25]
Ahal          2-0 Nebitçi       
Altyn Asyr    3-0 Energetik     
Şagadam       4-2 Merw          
[Nov 12]
Köpetdag      2-2 Aşgabat       

Round 2 [Oct 29]
Energetik     0-0 Aşgabat       
Merw          2-2 Köpetdag      
Altyn Asyr    1-3 Ahal          
Nebitçi       0-0 Şagadam       

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Ahal          3-1 Energetik     
Şagadam       4-2 Altyn Asyr    
[Nov 2]
Aşgabat       3-1 Merw          
Köpetdag      0-0 Nebitçi       

Round 4 [Nov 8]
Ahal          4-0 Şagadam       
Energetik     2-3 Merw          
Nebitçi       1-0 Aşgabat       
Altyn Asyr    2-1 Köpetdag      

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Aşgabat       1-3 Altyn Asyr    
[Oct 22]
Ahal          1-1 Köpetdag      
[Nov 12]
Şagadam       3-0 Energetik     
Merw          1-1 Nebitçi       

Round 6 [Nov 15]
Ahal          3-1 Aşgabat       
Şagadam       3-1 Köpetdag      
Energetik     2-0 Nebitçi       
Altyn Asyr    2-1 Merw          

Round 7 [Nov 19]
Nebitçi       1-2 Altyn Asyr    
Köpetdag      4-1 Energetik     
Merw          1-1 Ahal          
Aşgabat       1-1 Şagadam       

Halfway Table:

 1.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)        7   5  2  0  17- 5  17
 2.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)           7   5  0  2  15-11  15  [C]
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)          7   4  2  1  15-10  14
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)             7   1  4  2  11-11   7
 5.Aşgabat FK                        7   1  3  3   8-11   6
 6.Merw FK (Mary)                    7   1  3  3  11-15   6
 7.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)           7   1  3  3   3- 7   6
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)               7   1  1  5   6-16   4

Round 8 [Nov 26]
Merw          1-2 Şagadam       
Energetik     0-1 Altyn Asyr    
Nebitçi       0-0 Ahal          
Aşgabat       1-2 Köpetdag      

Round 9
[Nov 29]
Aşgabat       5-0 Energetik     
Şagadam       0-1 Nebitçi       
Köpetdag      1-1 Merw          
[Nov 30]
Ahal          1-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 10 [Dec 3]
Merw           -  Aşgabat       
Energetik      -  Ahal          
Altyn Asyr     -  Şagadam       
Nebitçi        -  Köpetdag      

Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)           9   7  0  2  18-12  21  [C]
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)        9   5  3  1  18- 7  18
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)          9   5  2  2  17-12  17
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)             9   2  5  2  14-13  11
 5.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)           9   2  4  3   4- 7  10
 6.Aşgabat FK                        9   2  3  4  14-13   9
 7.Merw FK (Mary)                    9   1  4  4  13-18   7
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)               9   1  1  7   6-22   4

Round 11 [Dec 10]
Şagadam        -  Ahal          
Merw           -  Energetik     
Aşgabat        -  Nebitçi       
Köpetdag       -  Altyn Asyr    

Round 12 [Dec 13]
Altyn Asyr     -  Aşgabat       
Energetik      -  Şagadam       
Nebitçi        -  Merw          
Köpetdag       -  Ahal          

Round 13 [Dec 16]
Aşgabat        -  Ahal          
Köpetdag       -  Şagadam       
Nebitçi        -  Energetik     
Merw           -  Altyn Asyr    

Round 14 [Dec 19]
Şagadam        -  Aşgabat       
Altyn Asyr     -  Nebitçi       
Energetik      -  Köpetdag      
Ahal           -  Merw          


Turkmenistan Cup

Quarterfinals [Nov 5]
Nebitçi       2-2 Altyn Asyr    [3-4 pen]
Aşgabat       1-2 Ahal          
Merw          1-3 Şagadam       
Energetik     1-1 Köpetdag      [3-4 pen]

Semifinals [Dec 7]
Altyn Asyr     -  Ahal          
Şagadam        -  Köpetdag      

Final [Dec 22]


Kubok Federatsii

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Gruppa A
 1.Energetik FK (Mary)               3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  Semifinals
 2.Aşgabat FK                        3   1  2  0   4- 3   5  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)          3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Altyn Asyr FK II (Aşgabat)        3   0  1  2   7- 9   1

Gruppa B
 1.Merw FK (Mary)                    3   3  0  0   6- 3   9  Semifinals
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)        3   2  0  1   6- 3   6  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)           3   1  0  2   6- 6   3
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)             3   0  0  3   1- 7   0

Round 1
[Jun 17]
Altyn Asyr II 3-4 Energetik     
Şagadam       0-1 Aşgabat       
[Jun 18]
Köpetdag      0-1 Merw          
Nebitçi       1-2 Ahal          

Round 2
[Jun 19]
Energetik     0-0 Aşgabat       
Altyn Asyr II 1-2 Şagadam       
[Jun 20]
Merw          2-1 Ahal          
Köpetdag      1-3 Nebitçi       

Round 3
[Jun 21]
Şagadam       0-2 Energetik     
Aşgabat       3-3 Altyn Asyr II 
[Jun 22]
Nebitçi       2-3 Merw          
Ahal          3-0 Köpetdag      

Final Tables:

Gruppa A
 1.Energetik FK (Mary)               3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  Semifinals
 2.Aşgabat FK                        3   1  2  0   4- 3   5  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)          3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Altyn Asyr FK II (Aşgabat)        3   0  1  2   7- 9   1

Gruppa B
 1.Merw FK (Mary)                    3   3  0  0   6- 3   9  Semifinals
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)        3   2  0  1   6- 3   6  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)           3   1  0  2   6- 6   3
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)             3   0  0  3   1- 7   0

Seventh Place Match [Jun 24]
Altyn Asyr II 2-3 Köpetdag      

Fifth Place Match [Jun 24]
Şagadam       1-4 Nebitçi       

Semifinals [Jun 25]
Energetik     1-3 Ahal          
Merw          2-2 Aşgabat       [5-4 pen]

Third Place Match [Jun 27]
Aşgabat       1-0 Energetik     

Final [Jun 27]
Ahal          1-0 Merw          
  [Serdar Geldiýew 44pen]


2020

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Dec 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.