Tuvalu 2013


A Division
Tuvalu Games
NBT Cup
Independence Cup
Christmas Cup

A Division

Final Table:

 1.Nauti                5   4  1  0   9- 3  13  Champions
 2.Tofaga               5   3  2  0  16- 3  11
 3.Ha'apai United       5   2  1  2   8- 7   7
 4.Manu Laeva           5   2  0  3   9-10   6
 5.Lakena United        5   1  1  3   5-10   4
 6.Tamanuku             5   0  1  4   3-17   1

Round 1 [Mar 9]
Nauti                   4-1 Manu Laeva              
Lakena United           2-1 Ha'apai United          
Tofaga                 10-0 Tamanuku                

Round 2 [Mar 16]
Tofaga                  2-2 Ha'apai United          
Manu Laeva              2-1 Tamanuku                
Nauti                   2-1 Lakena United           

Round 3 [Mar 23]
Lakena United           2-2 Tamanuku                
Tofaga                  3-1 Manu Laeva              
Nauti                   2-1 Ha'apai United          

Round 4 [Mar 30]
Tofaga                  1-0 Lakena United           
Nauti                   1-0 Tamanuku                
Manu Laeva              1-2 Ha'apai United          

Round 5 [Apr 6]
Ha'apai United          2-0 Tamanuku                
Nauti                   0-0 Tofaga                  
Lakena United           0-4 Manu Laeva              

Final Table:

 1.Nauti                5   4  1  0   9- 3  13  Champions
 2.Tofaga               5   3  2  0  16- 3  11
 3.Ha'apai United       5   2  1  2   8- 7   7
 4.Manu Laeva           5   2  0  3   9-10   6
 5.Lakena United        5   1  1  3   5-10   4
 6.Tamanuku             5   0  1  4   3-17   1


Tuvalu Games

Group 1
[May 4]
Tofaga                  4-1 Tamanuku
Manu Laeva              5-1 Ha'apai United
[May 11]
Ha'apai United          1-2 Tofaga
Manu Laeva              0-0 Tamanuku
[May 18]
Tamanuku                2-0 Ha'apai United
Tofaga                  2-2 Manu Laeva
 
Final Table:

 1.Tofaga               3   2  1  0   8- 4   7  Qualified
 2.Manu Laeva           3   1  2  0   7- 3   5  Qualified
 3.Tamanuku             3   1  1  1   3- 4   4
 4.Ha'apai United       3   0  0  3   2- 9   0

Group 2
[May 4]
Nauti                   2-0 Nui
[May 6]
Niutao                  1-0 Lakena United
[May 11]
Nui                     2-3 Niutao
Lakena United           4-3 Nauti
[May 18]
Lakena United           2-2 Nui
Nauti                   1-0 Niutao

Final Table:

 1.Nauti                3   2  0  1   6- 4   6  Qualified
 2.Niutao               3   2  0  1   4- 3   6  Qualified
 3.Lakena United        3   1  1  1   6- 6   4
 4.Nui                  3   0  1  2   4- 7   1

Semifinals [May 25]
Tofaga                  1-0 Niutao                  
Nauti                   2-1 Manu Laeva              

Third Place Match [Jun 8]
Manu Laeva              5-1 Niutao

Final [Jun 8]
Tofaga                  1-0 Nauti
  [Etimoni Timuani]

NBT Cup

Group 1
[Jul 27]
Tamanuku                3-1 Lofeagai Boys
Tofaga                  6-2 Nui
[Aug 3]
Tofaga                  7-0 Tamanuku
Nui                     2-2 Lofeagai Boys
[Aug 10]
Tofaga                  4-1 Lofeagai Boys
Tamanuku                7-1 Nui
 
Final Table:

 1.Tofaga               3   3  0  0  17- 3   9  Qualified
 2.Tamanuku             3   2  0  1  10- 9   6  Qualified
 3.Lofeagai Boys        3   0  1  2   4- 9   1
 4.Nui                  3   0  1  2   5-15   1

Group 2
[Jul 27]
Nauti                   awd Ha'apai United          [awarded 3-0, Ha'apai defaulted]
Manu Laeva              3-2 Lakena United
[Aug 3]
Nauti                   0-1 Lakena United
Ha'apai United          2-2 Manu Laeva
[Aug 10]
Manu Laeva              3-0 Nauti
Ha'apai United          0-2 Lakena United

Final Table:

 1.Manu Laeva           3   2  1  0   8- 4   7  Qualified
 2.Lakena United        3   2  0  1   5- 3   6  Qualified
 3.Nauti                3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
 4.Ha'apai United       3   0  1  2   2- 7   1

Semifinals [Aug 17]
Tofaga                  2-1 Lakena United
Manu Laeva              3-5 Tamanuku

Final [Aug 28]
Tofaga                  2-4 Tamanuku
  [Alinesi Takataka, Onosai Takataka; Felo Feoto (3), Timari]

Independence Cup


Group 1

[Sep 7]
Nauti                   2-0 Tofaga
[Sep 14]
Nui                     1-1 Nauti
[Sep 21]
Nui                     1-3 Tofaga               
    
Final Table:

 1.Nauti                2   1  1  0   3- 1   4  Semifinals
 2.Tofaga               2   1  0  1   3- 3   3  Semifinals
 3.Nui                  2   0  1  1   2- 4   1

Group 2

[Sep 6]
Manu Laeva              4-0 Tamanuku
[Sep 13]
Lakena United           0-1 Manu Laeva
[Sep 21]   
Lakena United           5-1 Tamanuku

Final Table:

 1.Manu Laeva           2   2  0  0   5- 0   6  Semifinals
 2.Lakena United        2   1  0  1   5- 2   3  Semifinals
 3.Tamanuku             2   0  0  2   1- 9   0

Semifinals [Sep 28]
Nauti                   4-1 Lakena United           
Manu Laeva              2-3 Tofaga

Final [Oct 1]
Nauti                   1-3 Tofaga

Christmas Cup


Group A

[Nov 8]
Tofaga                  6-1 Niutao 
[Nov 16]
Tofaga                  7-1 Nui                     
[Nov 23]
Niutao                  1-1 Nui 

Final Table:

 1.Tofaga               2   2  0  0  13- 2   6  Semifinals
 2.Niutao               2   0  1  1   2- 7   1  Semifinals
 3.Nui                  2   0  1  1   2- 8   1

Group B

[Nov 9]
Manu Laeva              1-1 Lakena United
[Nov 16]
Nauti                   3-2 Lakena United           
[Nov 23]
Manu Laeva              3-2 Nauti

Final Table:

 1.Manu Laeva           2   1  1  0   4- 3   4  Semifinals
 2.Nauti                2   1  0  1   5- 5   3  Semifinals
 3.Lakena United        2   0  1  1   2- 3   1

Semifinals [Nov 30]
Tofaga                  1-0 Nauti
Manu Laeva              2-0 Niutao

Final [Dec 6]
Manu Laeva              2-1 Tofaga                  

B-team tournament

[Nov 8,9]
Nanumea                 5-1 Tofaga B                
Lakena United B         w/o Nauti B
[Nov 15,16]
Lakena United B1        3-0 Tofaga B
Lakena United B2        3-3 Nauti B

Final
Lakena Knights B        3-1 Tofaga B


2012

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King, Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King, Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Dec 2013

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.