UEFA Regions Cup 2018/19

For regional amateur representative teams.
Eleventh edition

Preliminary Round

Group 1  (in Wales)
 
[Jun 4]
Amateurs Macedonia            0–1 Evia
South Wales                   5–0 Kozara
[Jun 7]
Evia                          2–2 Kozara
South Wales                   1–2 Amateurs Macedonia
Quick Goal 89'
[Jun 10]
Evia                          0–4 South Wales
Kozara                        0–1 Amateurs Macedonia

 1.Amateurs Macedonia (Mkd)            3  2 0 1  3- 2  6  Qualified
 2.South Wales (Wal)                   3  2 0 1 10- 2  6  Qualified
 3.Evia (Gre)                          3  1 1 1  3- 6  4 
 4.Kozara (Swe)                        3  0 1 2  2- 8  1

Group 2 (in Slovenia)

[Jun 5]
Buzău County                  2–1 Central Scotland
Chabonama                     1–2 Maribor
[Jun 8]
Buzău County                  5–1 Chabonama
Maribor                       3–3 Central Scotland
[Jun 11]
Maribor                       0–2 Buzău County
Central Scotland              1–1 Chabonama

 1.Buzău County (Rom)                  3  3 0 0  9- 2  9  Qualified
 2.Maribor (Slo)                       3  1 1 1  5- 6  4 
 3.Central Scotland (Sco)              3  0 2 1  5- 6  2
 4.Chabonama (Geo)                     3  0 1 2  3- 8  1

Group 3 (in Lithuania)

[Jul 17]
Dostar Astana                 1–0 Paide Linnameeskond III
FK Nevėžis                    4–1 Ironi Tiberias
[Jul 20]
Ironi Tiberias                6–0 Paide Linnameeskond III
Dostar Astana                 1–3 FK Nevėžis
[Jul 23]
Ironi Tiberias                3–1 Dostar Astana
FK Nevėžis                   10–1 Paide Linnameeskond III 

 1.FK Nevėžis (Lit)                    3  3 0 0 17- 3  9  Qualified
 2.Ironi Tiberias (Isr)                3  2 0 1 10- 5  6  Qualified
 3.Dostar Astana (Kaz)                 3  1 0 2  3- 6  3 
 4.Paide Linnameeskond III (Est)       3  0 0 3  1-17  0


NB: group winners and the best two runners-up teams qualified for next round

 
Intermediary round

Group 1 (in Northern Ireland)

[Oct 18]
South Region Russia           4–0 Amateurs Macedonia
Braga                         2–1 Mid-Ulster/County Antrim
[Oct 21]
South Region Russia           1–1 Braga
Mid-Ulster/County Antrim      1–0 Amateurs Macedonia
[Oct 24]
Mid-Ulster/County Antrim      1–2 South Region Russia
Amateurs Macedonia            1–2 Braga

 1.South Region Russia (Rus)           3  2 1 0  7- 2  7  Qualified
 2.Braga (Por)                         3  2 1 0  5- 3  7 
 3.Mid Ulster/County Antrim (Nir)      3  1 0 2  3- 4  3
 4.Amateurs Macedonia (Mkd)            3  0 0 3  1- 7  0

Group 2 (in Romania)

[Sep 16]
West Slovakia                 2–2 North Riding
Munster/Ulster                1–2 Buzău County
[Sep 19]
Munster/Ulster                1–1 West Slovakia
North Riding                  2–2 Buzău County
[Sep 22]
North Riding                  1–1 Munster/Ulster
Buzău County                  1–4 West Slovakia

 1.West Slovakia (Svk)                 3  1 2 0  7- 4  5  Qualified
 2.Buzău County (Rom)                  3  1 1 1  5- 7  4 
 3.North Riding (Eng)                  3  0 3 0  5- 5  3
 4.Munster/Ulster (Ire)                3  0 2 1  3- 4  2

Group 3 (in Croatia)

[Sep 12]
Zagreb                        8–0 FK Nevėžis
LDZ Cargo/DFA                 0–8 Normandie
[Sep 15]
Zagreb                        8–0 LDZ Cargo/DFA
Normandie                     7–0 FK Nevėžis
[Sep 18]
Normandie                     4–1 Zagreb
FK Nevėžis                    3–1 LDZ Cargo/DFA

 1.Normandie (Fra)                     3  3 0 0 19- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Zagreb (Cro)                        3  2 0 1 17- 4  6 
 3.FK Nevėžis (Lit)                    3  1 0 2  3-16  3
 4.LDZ Cargo/DFA (Lat)                 3  0 0 3  1-19  0

Group 4 (in Bulgaria)

[Oct 4]
İstanbul                      6–2 South Wales
Energetik-BGATU Minsk         1–3 South-West Bulgaria
[Oct 7]
İstanbul                      3–0 Energetik-BGATU Minsk
South-West Bulgaria           5–2 South Wales
[Oct 10]
South-West Bulgaria           1–3 İstanbul
South Wales                   3–1 Energetik-BGATU Minsk

 1.İstanbul (Tur)                      3  3 0 0 12- 3  9  Qualified
 2.South-West Bulgaria (Bul)           3  2 0 1  9- 6  6 
 3.South Wales (Wal)                   3  1 0 2  7-12  3
 4.Energetik-BGATU Minsk (Bls)         3  0 0 3  2- 9  0

Group 5 (in Germany)

[Sep 27]
Bavaria                       1–2 Ironi Tiberias
Gozo                          0–4 Vojvodina
[Sep 30]
Vojvodina                     1–0 Ironi Tiberias
Bavaria                       6–0 Gozo
[Oct 3]
Vojvodina                     0–2 Bavaria
Ironi Tiberias                3–1 Gozo

 1.Bavaria (Ger)                       3  2 0 1  9- 2  6  Qualified
 2.Ironi Tiberias (Isr)                3  2 0 1  5- 3  6 
 3.Vojvodina (Ser)                     3  2 0 1  5- 2  6
 4.Gozo (Mal)                          3  0 0 3  1-13  0

Group 6 (in Ukraine)

[Oct 2]
Castile and León              2–1 KaaPo
Uğur                          0–4 Lviv Oblast
[Oct 5]
Castile and León              2–0 Uğur
Lviv Oblast                   1–0 KaaPo
[Oct 8]
Lviv Oblast                   0–1 Castile and León
KaaPo                         2–1 Uğur

 1.Castile and León (Spa)              3  3 0 0  5- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Lviv Oblast (Ukr)                   3  2 0 1  5- 1  6 
 3.KaaPo (Fin)                         3  1 0 2  3- 4  3
 4.Uğur (Aze)                          3  0 0 3  1- 8  0

Group 7 (in Czech Republic)

[Jun 14]
Győr-Moson-Sopron             2–1 San Marino
East Sarajevo                 0–4 Hradec Králové Region
[Jun 17]
Győr-Moson-Sopron             3–2 East Sarajevo
Hradec Králové Region         2–0 San Marino
[Jun 20]
San Marino                    2–3 East Sarajevo 
Hradec Králové Region         0–0 Győr-Moson-Sopron

 1.Hradec Králové Region (Cze)         3  2 1 0  6- 0  7  Qualified
 2.Győr-Moson-Sopron (Hun)             3  2 1 0  5- 3  7 
 3.East Sarajevo (BiH)                 3  1 0 2  5- 9  3
 4.San Marino                          3  0 0 3  3- 7  0

Group 8 (in Italy)

[Oct 9]
Toscana                       4–1 Ialoveni
Vaud                          1–3 Dolnośląski
[Oct 12]
Toscana                       2–3 Vaud
Dolnośląski                   4–0 Ialoveni
[Oct 15]
Dolnośląski                   1–2 Toscana
Ialoveni                      0–6 Vaud

 1.Dolnośląski (Pol)                   3  2 0 1  8- 3  6  Qualified
 2.Toscana (Ita)                       3  2 0 1  8- 5  6 
 3.Vaud (Swi)                          3  2 0 1 10- 5  6
 4.Ialoveni (Mol)                      3  0 0 3  1-14  0


Final Tournament played 18-26 June 2019, hosted by Bavaria (Germany)

Group A

[Jun 18]
West Slovakia                 1–3 Istanbul
Bavaria                       1–0 Normandie
[Jun 20]
Istanbul                      2–1 Normandie
Bavaria                       1–1 West Slovakia
[Jun 23]
Istanbul                      0–1 Bavaria
Normandie                     2–0 West Slovakia

 1.Bavaria (Ger)                       3  2 1 0  3- 1  7  Qualified
 2.Istanbul (Tur)                      3  2 0 1  5- 3  6  
 3.Normandie (Fra)                     3  1 0 2  3- 3  3 
 4.West Slovakia (Svk)                 3  0 1 2  2- 6  1

Group B

[Jun 18]
Hradec Králové Region         0–3 Castile and León
Southern Region Russia        0–1 Dolnośląski
[Jun 20]
Hradec Králové Region         1–0 Southern Region Russia
Dolnośląski                   1–1 Castile and León
[Jun 23]
Dolnośląski                   2–2 Hradec Králové Region
Castile and León              1–2 Southern Region Russia

 1.Dolnośląski (Pol)                   3  1 2 0  4- 3  5  Qualified
 2.Castile and León (Spa)              3  1 1 1  5- 3  4
 3.Hradec Králové Region (Cze)         3  1 1 1  3- 5  4 
 4.Southern Region Russia (Rus)        3  1 0 2  2- 3  3

Final [26 June 2019, Burghausen]
Bavaria                       2-3 Dolnośląski


overview file

2017


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 4 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.