Coupe Horlogère - Uhren Cup (Switzerland)


Friendly tournament played in summer at Brühl Stadion, Grenchen, Canton of Solothurn


Palmares

1962 FC Grenchen
1963 Ipswich Town
1964 Young Boys Bern
1965 Lanerossi Vicenza
1966 FC Sochaux
1967   not held
1968 FC Biel-Bienne
1969 FC Basel
1970 FC Basel
1971 FC Grenchen
1972 Neuchâtel Xamax
1973 Young Boys Bern
1974   cancelled
1975 Young Boys Bern
1976 FC Zürich
1977 Neuchâtel Xamax
1978 FC Basel
1979 FC Basel
1980 FC Basel
1981 FC Grenchen
1982 FC Grenchen
1983 FC Basel
1984 Servette FC Genève
1985 FC Grenchen
1986 FC Basel
1987 Young Boys Bern
1988 FC Basel
1989 Partizan Beograd
1990 Gornik Zabrze
1991 1.FC Köln
1992 FC Zürich
1993 FC Zürich
1994 FC Zürich
1995 FC Aarau  
1996 FC Grenchen
1997 SC Subingen
1998 FC Solothurn
1999 FC Grenchen
2000 Young Boys Bern
2001 Grasshopper-Club
2002 Servette FC Genève
2003 FC Basel
2004 Young Boys Bern
2005 Trabzonspor
2006 FC Zürich/FC Basel
2007 Young Boys Bern
2008 FC Basel
2009 Shakhtar Donetsk


1962

FC Grenchen		3-1 FC Biel-Bienne
  [42 58 Frey, 78 Mauron; 20 Quattropani]
Royal Club Brugeois	2-2 AC Como			[11-10 pen]
  [28pen 39pen Deurwaerder; 21pen 23 Carminati]

Finals
FC Grenchen		5-1 Royal Club Brugeois
  [7 Dubois, 32 62 Frey, 59 Mauron, 70 Güggi; 88 Van Poelvoorde]
AC Como			4-1 FC Biel-Bienne
  [21 Ponzoni, 36 63 Morelli, 79 Sartore; 10 Lüthi]

1963

Ipswich Town		4-2 Sparta Rotterdam
  [30 Phillips, 40 43 Moran, 80 Crawford; 20 Popovics, 86 Bodnar]
FC Grenchen		3-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [1 1pen Schneider, 74 Wälti]

Finals
Ipswich Town		5-2 FC Grenchen
  [19 49 53 Phillips, 20 Blackwood, 38 Moran; 43 Wälti, 73 Schneider]
FC Biel-Bienne		2-1 Sparta Rotterdam
  [20 Rajkov, 73 Treuthardt; 73 de Vries]

1964

BSC Young Boys		2-0 FC Grenchen
  [50 Füllemann, 89og]
Karlsruher SC		2-1 Nîmes Olympique
  [44 Cieslarczyk, 63 Wild; 29pen Djebaili]

Finals
BSC Young Boys 		2-2 Karlsruher SC		[5-5; on coin toss]
  [26 Füllemann, 39pen Fuhrer; 37 Jendrosch, 70 Geisert]
Nîmes Olympique		5-0 FC Grenchen
  [5 Chillon, 27 Marcellin, 60 Valls, 73 Fournier, 88 Garnier]

1965

Lanerossi Vicenza	3-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv
  [3 81 Vinicio, 64 De Marco; 62 Prahia]
FC Grenchen		2-2 Young Boys Bern		[4-3 pen]
  [38 Dubois, 55 H.Schneider; 46 Walker, 68 Grünig]

Finals
Lanerossi Vicenza	5-1 FC Grenchen
  [17 62 74 Maraschi, 25 De Marco, 81 Vinicio; 52 Ognjanovic]
Young Boys Bern		3-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv
  [17 35 Theunissen, 87 Hofmann; 51 Shikva, 80 Talbi]

1966

FC Grenchen		3-2 FC Biel-Bienne
  [22 50 81 Madl; ? Quattropani, 8 Leu]
FC Sochaux		1-1 Lanerossi Vicenza		[pen]
  [22 Gester; 54 Ciccolo]

Finals
FC Sochaux		2-1 FC Grenchen
  [21 84 Leclerc; 65 Baumgartner]
Lanerossi Vicenza	2-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [50 Fontana, 87 Ciccolo]

1968

FC Biel-Bienne		2-0 FC Grenchen
  [40 80 Peters]
BSC Young Boys 		3-2 FC Sochaux
  [20 51 Müller, 65 Allemann; 12 Schmidt, 77 Lafon]

Finals
FC Biel-Bienne		2-2 BSC Young Boys 		[7-6 pen]
  [43 Peters, 74 Bai; 15 24 Müller]
FC Sochaux		2-0 FC Grenchen
  [66 Laffon, 87 Leclerc]

1969

FC Basel		0-0 FC Grenchen    		[5-4 pen]
FC Biel-Bienne		2-2 Lausanne-Sports		[7-7 pen; on coin toss]
  [25pen Knochel, 84 Amez-Droz; 27 Käser, 41 Loichat]

Finals
FC Basel		5-3 FC Biel-Bienne
  [23 Wenger,25 60 Hauser,42 Balmer,63 Odermatt;14 Renfer,57 Amez-Droz,78 Peters]
FC Grenchen		1-1 Lausanne-Sports		[5-4 pen]
  [32 Füllemann; 53 Loichat]

1970

FC Basel		4-0 FC Grenchen
  [46 65 Ramseier, 51 Wenger, 73 Odermatt]
BSC Young Boys		4-2 FC Biel-Bienne
  [8 46 70 Winiger, 49 Kvicinsky; 28 Peters, 36 Lusenti]

Finals
FC Basel		5-5 BSC Young Boys 		[8-7 pen]
  [14 Wenger, 21 Reisch, 24 68 Balmer, 57 Odermatt;
   17 Allemann, 46 Schild, 49 Theunissen, 55 Kvicinsky, 85 Müller]
FC Biel-Bienne		3-2 FC Grenchen
  [12 Bai, 53 Peters, 64 Lusenti; 23 Mumenthaler, 66 Lander]		

1971

FC Grenchen		0-0 Lausanne-Sports		[3-2 pen]
FC Basel		5-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [17 74pen Odermatt, 19 64 Balmer, 50 Kiefer]

Finals
FC Grenchen		3-1 FC Basel
  [15 Mummenthaler, 80 Lander, 84 Schaller; 64 Wenger]
Lausanne-Sports		2-1 FC Biel-Bienne
  [17 Pfister, 50 Guggisberg; 79 Grahn]

1972

Neuchâtel Xamax		4-2 FC Basel
  [6 Steiger, 12 Mathez, 33 Barbezat, 85 Rub; 40 Balmer, 86 Demarmels]
FC Biel-Bienne		4-1 FC Grenchen
  [15 Leu, 17 Lander, 35 75 Dirac; 43 Braun]

Finals
Neuchâtel Xamax		3-2 FC Biel-Bienne
  [56 Richard, 68 Rub, 90 Steiger; 13 63 Lander]
FC Grenchen		3-1 FC Basel
  [6 Schaller, 16 Wäber, 57 Müller; 41 Blaettler]

1973

BSC Young Boys 		3-0 FC Grenchen
  [9 Andersen, 64 Cornioley, 69 Muhmenthaler]
FC Biel-Bienne		3-2 Neuchâtel Xamax
  [25 30pen Wiberg, 62 Jallonardo; 75pen 80 Pen Blusch]

Finals
BSC Young Boys 		4-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [69 70 Cornioley, 71 78 Bruttin]
Neuchâtel Xamax		3-2 FC Grenchen
  [10 Mathez, 17 Hagenbuch, 81 Traber; 33 Finger, 59 Corti]

1974

  cancelled

1975

FC Grenchen		2-1 FC Biel-Bienne
  [34 Feuz, 59 Wirth; 53pen Heutschi]
BSC Young Boys 		3-2 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
  [16 Noventa, 63 Vögeli, 83 Siegenthaler; 1 Nussbaum, 23 Delavelle]

Finals
BSC Young Boys		4-0 FC Grenchen
  [12 Siegenthaler, 55 89 Noventa, 67 Andersen]
FC Biel-Bienne		1-0 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
  [47 Elsig]

1976

FC Zürich		2-1 FC Grenchen
  [25 Martinelli, 45 Hohl; 81 Wirth]
BSC Young Boys 		6-1 FC Biel-Bienne
  [16 56 Leuzinger, 19 Brechbühl, 62 70pen 82 Lorenz; 28 Hurni]

Finals
FC Zürich		1-1 BSC Young Boys 		[4-2 pen]
  [85 Allesch; 29 Burckhardt]
FC Grenchen		6-1 FC Biel-Bienne
  [48 Haslebacher; 49 73 Kodric; 76 Hoch, 81 Wirth; 7 Lepori]	

1977

Neuchâtel Xamax		1-1 FC Grenchen			[5-3 pen]
  [13 Richard; 37 Châtelain]
FC Basel		4-1 FC Biel-Bienne	
  [26 81 85 Maissen, 55 Muhmenthaler; 40 Tocchini]

Finals 
Neuchâtel Xamax		6-1 FC Basel
  [17 37 Elsig, 42 45 Rub, 79 Küffer, 89 Claude; 9 Lauscher]
FC Biel-Bienne		1-1 FC Grenchen		 	[4-3 pen]
  [10 Küffer; 80 Stettler]

1978

Neuchâtel Xamax 	8-1 FC Grenchen
  [12 Bianchi, 15 Decastel, 50 Gross, 64 Zaugg, 76 82 Weller, 
   77 Küffer, 86 Osterwalder; 20 Schmid]
FC Basel		7-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [11 Demarmels, 21 53 Lauscher, 27 Tanner, 43 Schönenberger, 
   46 von Wartburg, 60 Müller]

Finals
FC Basel		2-1 Neuchâtel Xamax
  [26pen Stohler, 45 Lauscher; 68 Lüthi]
FC Grenchen		1-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [90 Huser]

1979

FC Basel		2-1 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
  [60 Meyer, 90 von Wartburg; 20 Mauron]
FC Grenchen		4-4 FC Luzern 			[8-7 pen]
  [2 Kocher, 5 76 Baumann, 85 Taddei; 36 Bachmann, 41pen Risi, 
    46 Christen, 81 Nielsen]

Finals
FC Basel		4-1 FC Grenchen
  [36 Maissen, 80 Gaisser, 81 84 Meyer; 50 Zoppelletto]	
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	2-0 FC Luzern
  [2 Mauron, 20 Kälin] 

1980

FC Basel		6-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [12 80 Hasler, 26 Marti, 47 62 Maissen, 54 Belafatti]
FC Grenchen		3-1 FC Luzern
  [3 Taddei, 75 Bregy, 90 Wirth; 65 Hitzfeld]

Finals
FC Basel		5-1 FC Grenchen
  [6 Demarmels, 17 von Wartburg, 30 Tanner, 39 Küttel, 42 Marti; 67 Bregy]		  
FC Biel-Bienne		5-2 FC Luzern
  [7 Châtelain, 13 Lang, 23 57 Greub, 76pen Albanese; 63 Risi, 65 Schär]

1981

FC Basel		4-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [12 Nickel, 37 Lauscher, 45 Demarmels, 87 Gaisser]
FC Grenchen		4-2 FC Luzern
  [8 Fleury, 60 89 Wirth, 69 Huser; 14 Kaufmann, 32 Risi]

Finals
FC Grenchen		1-1 FC Basel			[5-4 pen]
  [37 Fleury; 36 Stohler]	
FC Luzern		6-3 FC Biel-Bienne
  [43 44 77 Tanner,48 71 Hitzfeld,62pen Risi; 20 Bühlmann,54 63pen Vöhringer]

1982

FC Grenchen		4-1 FC Aarau
  [12 Biljali, 51 56 Wenger, 73 Bruder; 21 Herberth]
FC Basel		6-1 FC Biel-Bienne
  [9 Gaisser, 19 Zbinden, 21 30 Berkmeier, 66 Stohler, 68 Sutter; 76 Campiotti]

Finals
FC Grenchen		2-1 FC Basel
  [47 Biljali, 56 Wenger; 22 Sutter]
FC Aarau		3-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [10 Brügger, 36 Hegi, 83 Rietmann]

1983

FC Basel		3-2 FC Grenchen
  [5 von Wartburg, 42 Hauser, 52 Gaisser; 23 Lehnherr, 66 U.Moser]
FC Zürich		4-3 FC Biel-Bienne
  [38 Schneider, 49 Rufer, 88 89 Bold; 28 Vöhringer, 62 Büttiker, 82 Uva]

Finals
FC Basel		1-0 FC Zürich
  [60pen Maradan]
FC Grenchen		2-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [44 57 Ghisoni]

1984

Servette Genève		6-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [18 Henry, 25 41 Brigger, 37 Opuku N'Ti, 57 Favre, 74 Barberis]
FC Basel		2-2 FC Grenchen			[6-5 pen]
  [33 53 Maissen; 54 von Wartburg, 64 Reich]

Finals
Servette Genève		4-2 FC Basel
  [27 74 Briger, 46 77 Barberis; 23 Sutter 47og (Dutoit)]
FC Biel-Bienne		3-2 FC Grenchen
  [60 Aerni, 78 83 Mennai; 47 Boillat, 75 De Almeida]

1985

FC Basel		3-1 FC Biel-Bienne
  [49 Grossenbacher, 51 Schällibaum, 70 Ceccaroni; 82 Rappo]
FC Grenchen		4-2 Servette Genève
  [17 40 Eggeling, 77 Michelberger, 88 Zaugg; 43 Jaccard, 47 Geiger]

Finals
FC Grenchen		4-1 FC Basel
  [17 Stohler, 56 Zaugg, 57 Jäggi, 84 Lehnherr, 79 Strack]
FC Biel-Bienne		3-3 Servette Genève		[4-3 pen]
  [61 Truffer, 83 Reuvekamp, 89 Vöhringer; 26 Baljic, 56 70 Castella]

1986

FC Basel		3-1 FC Grenchen
  [10 Starck, 50 Füri, 71 Maissen; 33 Mautone]
Grasshopper-Club	2-1 FC Biel-Bienne
  [15 Matthey, 71 Gren; 25 Major]

Finals
FC Basel		1-0 Grasshopper-Club
  [55 Nadig]
FC Grenchen		3-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [23 55 Fimian, 33 Mautone]

1987

BSC Young Boys 		4-1 FC Basel
  [12 57 68 Alain Sutter, 83 Zuffi; 69og Hohl]
FC Grenchen		1-0 Gornik Zabrze
  [88 Ciolek]

Finals
BSC Young Boys 		1-0 FC Grenchen
  [35og Schleiffer]
Gornik Zabrze		3-2 FC Basel
  [16pen Lesnik, 37 Cyron, 86 Iwan; 31 Knup, 83 Eggeling]

1988

FC Basel		2-1 Twente Enschede
  [11 Moscatelli, 51 Thoma; 78pen Koopman]
FC Grenchen		2-1 Plastika Nitra
  [31 Jäggi, 38og Dekys; 40pen Gajdos]

Finals
FC Basel		3-0 FC Grenchen
  [40 Thoma, 78 83 Esposito]
Plastika Nitra		2-0 Twente Enschede
  [44 Borko, 88 Lednicky]

1989

FC Grenchen		5-3 FC Zürich
  [46 Ciolek,51 65 Dubuisson,53 Sahli,82 Bruder; 5 Kok,31 Sahin,66 Paradiso]
Partizan Belgrad	1-1 FC Basel			[3-0 pen]
  [11 Pantic; 63 Maissen]

Finals
Partizan Belgrad	2-1 FC Grenchen
  [48 72 Pantic; 69pen Ciolek]
FC Basel		2-0 FC Zürich
  [25 Moscatelli, 45 Maissen]

1990

Group 1
Gornik Zabrze		2-3 FC Aarau
Gornik Zabrze		2-0 FC Grenchen	
FC Aarau		2-3 FC Grenchen

Group 2
FC Basel 		0-0 FC Lugano
FC Basel		3-1 FC Zürich
FC Lugano		0-0 FC Zürich			[4-3 pen]

Finals
Gornik Zabrze		4-1 FC Basel
  [41 Brzoza, 46 Staniek, 60 Warzycha, 72 Jegor; 17 Rahmen]
FC Lugano		2-2 FC Aarau			[5-4 pen]
  [12 Colombo, 13 Güntensperger; 31 Komornicki, 52pen Saibene]

1991

FC Grenchen		1-3 FC Sion
  [91 Wenger; 60 Orlando, 81 Manfreda, 85 Calderon]
1.FC Köln		1-0 Olimpia Poznan
  [73 Götz]

Finals
1.FC Köln		1-1 FC Sion			[7-6 pen]
  [15'Schuler; 30'Ordenewitz]
Olimpia Poznan		5-5 FC Grenchen			[4-3 pen]
  [18 Suchorski, 30 Najtkowski, 62 Toporski, 78 Laskoski, 87 Kildanowitz]
  [10 Wenger, 15 Sonnleitner, 54 Velilla, 52 Przybylo, 70 Russo]

FC Grenchen		1-3 FC Sion
  [91'Wenger; 60'Orlando, 81'Manfreda, 85'Calderon]
1.FC Köln		1-0 Olimpia Poznan
  [73'Götz]

1992

FC Zürich		6-1 FC Basel
SR Delémont		3-1 FC Grenchen

Finals
FC Zürich		2-0 SR Delémont
  [21 Grassi, 73 Baljic]
FC Basel		2-0 FC Grenchen
  [6 44pen Sitek]

1993

FC Zürich		1-1 SR Delémont			[4-3 pen]
FC Basel		2-1 FC Grenchen
  [18 Zuffi, 57pen Smajic; 51 Borowko]

Finals
FC Zürich		5-4 FC Basel
  [2 Sahin, 28pen 79 Blaettler, 76og (Meier), 82 J.Studer; 
   12 Hertig, 22 Berg, 72pen Smajic, 86 Palombo]
FC Grenchen		3-0 SR Delémont
  [41 79 Maiano, 75 Borowko]

1994

FC Zürich		2-0 FC Schaffausen
  [63 Mazzarelli, 70 Skoro]
SR Delémont		1-0 FC Grenchen
		
Finals
FC Zürich		2-1 SR Delémont
  [9pen Heydecker, 33 Skoro; 52 Vukic]
FC Grenchen		5-1 FC Schaffausen
  [27 46 Maiano, 58 Londono, 63 69 Przybylo; 12 Zibert]

1995

FC Aarau		4-1 FC Grenchen
FC Solothurn		1-0 BSC Young Boys
  [40 Abayate]

Finals
FC Aarau		6-0 FC Solothurn
  [30 57 Ratinho, 39 Wyss, 43 Senn, 64 67 Saibene]
BSC Young Boys 		2-0 FC Grenchen
  [82 Pagano, 88 Ruef]

1996

FC Grenchen		1-1 SV Lyss			[4-2 pen]
FC Solothurn		6-0 FC Biel-Bienne

Finals 
FC Grenchen		0-0 FC Solothurn		[4-3 pen]
SV Lyss			3-0 FC Biel-Bienne
  [9 Privitelli, 62 Zivkovic, 85 Weidmann]

1997

SC Subingen		2-1 FC Grenchen
FC Biel-Bienne		3-3 SV Lyss			[8-7 pen]

Finals 
SC Subingen		4-1 FC Biel-Bienne
FC Grenchen		4-1 SV Lyss

1998

 
FC Solothurn		3-0 SC Subingen
SR Delémont		4-2 FC Grenchen
	
Finals
FC Solothurn		0-0 SR Delémont			[4-2 pen]
SC Subingen		1-1 FC Grenchen			[3-1 pen]

1999

[July 6 and 10]
FC Grenchen		4-1 FC Langenthal
FC Solothurn		3-2 FC Thun

Finals
FC Grenchen		1-0 FC Solothurn
  [51 Simeone]
FC Langenthal		5-0 FC Thun
  [30 Rama, 38 Hatef, 48 Gros, 71 Zanni, 81 Okpala]

2000

[July 4 and 7]
BSC Young Boys 		2-2 FC Grenchen			[3-2 pen]
  [59 Seweryn, 64 Häberli; 39 49 Simeone]
Neuchâtel Xamax		2-0 FC Solothurn
  [15 Koch, 78 Caracciolo]

Final
BSC Young Boys 		2-0 Neuchâtel Xamax
 [14 Vardanyan, 82 Blattmann]

Third place match
FC Solothurn		3-1 FC Grenchen
 [69 Rüfenacht, 77 Gueisbühler, 85 Kelly; 90pen Fluri]

2001

[June 26 and 29]
Grasshopper-Club	5-1 FC Grenchen
  [11 50 Bouba Diop, 27 87 Petric, 42 Bühler; 17 Maric]	
BSC Young Boys		3-0 FC Solothurn
  [44 80 Petrosyan, 80 Burri]

Final
Grasshopper-Club	1-1 BSC Young Boys		[4-2 pen]
  [45 Ippoliti; 6 Sermeter]
  [Pen : Hodel, Ippoliti, Petric, Kulaksizoglu; Sermeter, Petrosyan]

Third place match
FC Solothurn		4-1 FC Grenchen
  [22 34 Tavoletta, 62 Nüssli, 77 Tonn; 70 Papa Diaw] 

2002

[July 1-2]
Servette Genève		4-0 FC Grenchen
  [80 87 91 Frei, 89 Thurre]
BSC Young Boys 		1-0 FC Aarau
  [88pen Descloux]

Finals
Servette Genève		1-0 BSC Young Boys
  [23 Miéville]
FC Aarau		5-0 FC Grenchen
  [29 Bühler, 61 69 Calvo, 76 82 Schultz]         

2003

[July 1-2]
BSC Young Boys 		2-0 Grasshoper-Club Zürich
  [23 Disler, 26 Häberli]
FC Basel		4-2 Casino SW Bregenz
  [9 og-Aslan, 28 Rossi, 43 55 Gimenez; 15 Berchtold, 58 Asaln]

Finals
FC Basel		1-0 BSC Young Boys
  [61 Streller]
Grasshoper-Club Zürich	1-0 Casino SW Bregenz
  [90 Gané]

2004

[July 6 and 9]
BSC Young Boys		2-2 Schalke 04
  [45 Carrera, 56pen Magnin; 44 Pander, 74 Oude Kamphuis]
FC Basel		0-3 1.FC Kaiserlautern
  [35 Amanatidis, 51 Mikic, 76 Teber]

BSC Young Boys		3-2 1.FC Kaiserlautern
  [73 Neri, 89 Carreno, 91 Rochat; 62 64 Amanatidis]
FC Basel		3-0 Schalke 04
  [33 Gimenez, 49 Smiljanic, 55 Delgado]

1. BSC Young Boys	2  1 1 0  5-4  4
2. 1.FC Kaiserlautern	2  1 0 1  5-3  3
3. FC Basel		2  1 0 1  3-3  3
4. Schalke 04		2  0 1 1  2-5  1

2005


[July 5]
BSC Young Boys		0-1 Trabzonspor 
  [30 Yilmaz]

Young Boys: Wölfli, Eugster, Cökmüs, Portillo, Hodel (68 Lee),
            Sermeter (46 Varela), Friedli, H.Yakin, Urdaneta,
            Schneuwly (76 Häberli), De Napoli (76 Neri).

Trabzon  :  Tolga, Emrah, Özgür, Erdinç (86 Tayfun), Celaleddin, 
            Szymkowiak (46 Ibrahim Ege), Hüseyin , Volkan 
            (64 Lee Young), Yattara (46 Hasan Üçüncü ), Gökdeniz, 
            Mehmet Yilmaz. 

In curtain raiser [not for the Uhren Cup] :
FC Grenchen		2-1 FC Wohlen
  [12pen 43 Savic; 11 Dias]

 
[July 6]
FC Basel		0-2 1.FC Kaiserslautern
  [56 Altintop, 73 Seitz]

Basel     : Zuberbühler, Berner, Müller, M.Yakin (55 Smiljanic),
            Zanni (74 Kleber), Degen, Ergic (45 Delgado), 
            Kulaksizoglu (74 Dzombic ), Sterjovski, Petric 
            (74 Kuzmanovic), Rossi (45 Gimenez). 

Kaiserl.  : Macho, Blank (60 Schönheim), Mettomo, Hertzsch 
            (45 Wenzel ), Reuter, Bellinghausen (45 Kosowski),
            Lembi (45 Sforza ), El Fakiri, Skela, Jancker 
            (45 Mikic), Altintop (60 Seitz).

In curtain raiser [not for the Uhren Cup] : 
FC Grenchen		1-1 FC Luzern
  [87 Gueisbühler; 26 Moser]


[July 8]
BSC Young Boys		2-1 1.FC Kaiserslautern
  [1 Raimondi, 38pen Sermeter; 32 Jancker]

Young Boys: Wölfli, Sermeter (46 Eugster), Tiago (46 Portillo),
            Disler (46 Cökmüs), Steinsson (46 Aziawonou), 
            Schwegler (46 Friedli), Varela (46 De Napoli), 
            Häberli (46 Schneuwly), Yakin (46 Magnin), 
            Raimondi (46 Urdaneta), Neri (46 Chi Jong).

Kaiserl.  : Macho (46 Fromlowitz), Damm, Schönheim (61 Henn),
            Hertzsch, Lehmann (15 Mikic); Sforza (71 Reuter), 
            El Fakiri, Seitz (79 Bellinghaus), Giasula, Riedl,
            Jancker (46 Altintop).


[July 8]
FC Basel		2-2 Trabzonspor
  [9pen Gimenez, 35 Chipperfield; 52pen Gökdeniz, 55 Yilmaz]

Basel     : Crayton, Zanni (46 Berner), Quennoz, Smiljanic, 
            Kleber; Ergic (60 Rakitic), Baykal, Delgado, 
            Chipperfield (46 Dzombic), Rossi (29 Petric), 
            Gimenez (69 Degen).

Trabzon  :  Hasan, Emrah (90 Tayfun), Özgür, Erdinç, Celaleddin, 
            Szymkowiak (72 Hasan Üçüncü), Hüseyin, Volkan (72 Lee), 
            Yattara (72 Ibrahim Ege), Gökdeniz, Mehmet Yilmaz. 

Table :

1. Trabzonspor 		2  1 1 0  3-2  4 
2. 1.FC Kaiserslautern 	2  1 0 1  3-2  3 
3. BSC Young Boys 	2  1 0 1  2-2  3 
4. FC Basel 		2  0 1 1  2-4  1

2006


[July 13]

FC Zürich		4-1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
  [14 Raffael, 9 49 Keita, 83 Schneider; 9 Freier]

Zürich: Leoni, Barmettler, Stahel (68 Stucki), Tihinen, Schneider,
        Margairaz (68 von Bergen), Dzemaili (63 Abdi), Inler, 
        Cesar (71 Gashi), Raffael (71 Pouga), Keita.  

Bayer : Butt, Castro, Callsen-Bracker, Meyer (56 Madouni), Touré
        (46 Schwegler), Freier (73 Falkenberg), Ramelow, Rolfes 
        (73 Camdali), Athirson (68 Lartey), Barbarez, Papadopulos
        (61 Köse).  

In curtain raiser [not for the Uhren Cup] :

FC Grenchen		1-6 Neuchâtel Xamax
 [8 Stankovic; 27 Coly, 33 68 85 Merenda, 66 Sehic, 87 Doudin] 


[July 14]

BSC Young-Boys		3-0 1.FC Köln 
  [21 Milicevic, 45og (Mitreski), 51 Shi Jun] 

YB   : Gritti, Redzepi, Milicevic, Vasco, Schwegler, Sermeter 
       (64 Schaad), Hochstrasser (88 Rodrigo), Aziawonou, Kavak,
       Yakin (46 Hadorn), Shi Jun (72 Nganga). 

Köln : Wessels, Haas (46 Epstein), Mitreski, Mati (46 Cullmann),
       Ehret, Lagerblom, Broich, Baykal (46 Nickenig), Scherz 
       (46 Chihi), Helmes, Gambino (72 Madsen). 

In curtain raiser [not for the Uhren Cup] :

FC Thun			1-0 YF Juventus Zürich  
 [71 Baumann]


[July 16]

BSC Young-Boys		1-0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
  [65 Yakin]

YB    : Wölfli, Portillo (46 Schwegler), Milicevic, Gohouri, Hodel,
        Varela (62 Sermeter), Delfim (76 Hochstrasser), Tiago 
        (85 Magnin), Raimondi (85 Aziawonou), Yakin (73 Häberli),
        Shi Jun.

Bayer : Domaschke, Callsen-Bracker (46 Camdali), Madouni, Castro,
        Freier (59 Lartey), P.Schwegler, Rolfes, Athirson (46 Tadic), 
        Barbarez (72 Köse), Kiessling (59 Papadopoulos).


FC Basel		2-1 1.FC Köln
  [57pen Majstorivic, 75 Caicedo; 79 Chihi]

Basel : Crayton (46 Sommer), Baumann, Majstorivic, Nakata, Chipperfield
        (70 Eduardo), Sterjovski (46 Caicedo), Ergic (46 Rakitic), 
        Grippo, Burgmeier (46 Berner), Kavelashvili, Kuzmanovic (61 Ba).

Köln  : Paucken, Hass, Mitreski, Nickenig, Ehret (60 Cullmann), Helmes, 
        Baykal (70 Matip), Lagerblom, Epstein (46 Bröker), Scherz 
        (46 Chihi), Broich.


Table :

1. FC Basel/Zürich 	2  2 0 0  6-2  6
2. BSC Young-Boys	2  2 0 0  4-0  6 
3. 1.FC Köln 		2  0 0 2  1-5  0  
   Bayer Leverkusen	2  0 0 2  1-5  0   

2007

[July 3]

FC Basel		3-1 Red Bull Salzburg
 [22 Frei, 71 80 Eduardo; 83pen Santos]

Basel   : Crayton, Morganella (46 Stocker), Baumann, Hodel, Marque,
          Huggel (67 Eduardo), Zanni, Frei (46 Ergic), Chipperfield, 
          Burgmeier (66 Cabral), Streller (46 Derdiyok).

Red Bull: Ochs, Dudik (78 Miyamoto), Sekagya, Meyer, Santos, Carboni, 
          Aufhauser, Kovac (67 Leitgeb),  Pitak (85 Ousman), Zickler 
          (46 Vujic), Jezek (63 Steinhöfer). 


In curtain raiser [not for the Uhren Cup] :

FC Grenchen		1-1 FC Solothurn
 [15 Frölicher; 70 Turre]


[July 5]

BSC Young Boys		0-1 Red Bull Salzburg
 [49 Vujic]

Young Boys: Wölfli, Portillo, Calvono, Kallio, Raimondi (46 João Paulo),
            Schwegler, Yapi, Yakin (66 Schneuwly), Mangane, Häberli 
            (66 Madou), Ragazzoni (80 Frimpong). 
 
Red Bull: : Ochs (46 Özcan), Meyer, Sekagya, Miyamoto, Dudic, Steinhöfer,
            Carboni (60 Aufhauser), Kovac, Santos (56 Jezek), Leitgeb 
            (84 Lindlbauer), Vujic (73 Witteveen). 

  
FC Basel		0-1 Celtic Glasgow
 [42 Miller]

Basel   : Costanzo, Morganella, Baumann, Marque, Hodel, Huggel (78 Frei),
          Burgmeier (78 Dos Santos Rodrigues), Cabral (46 Derdiyok, 
          66 Zanni), Ergic, Stocker (46 Chipperfield), Eduardo. 

Celtic  : 
1st half: Brown, Wilson, Pressley, Kennedy, Naylor, Bjarnasson,  
          Donati, Gravesen, McGeady, Miller, Zurawski. 
2nd half: Virgo, Balde, Pressley, McManus, Wilson, Jarosik, Brown, 
          Riordan, Venegoor of Hesselink, McDonald. 

  
[July 7]

BSC Young Boys		4-1 Celtic Glasgow
 [25 Tiago, 48 Schneuwly, 88 90 H.Yakin; 39 Jarosik]

YB    : Wölfli, Schwegler, Calvano, Portillo, Raimondi (60 Kallio),
        Varela (84 Madou), Mangane, Yapi, Regazzoni (86 Hochstrasser),
        João Paulo (75 H.Yakin), Schneuwly (64 Kavak). 

Celtic: McGovern, Bjarnasson, Balde (46 Pressley, 56 Sno, 70 Killen),
        McManus (46 Kennedy), Naylor, Jarosik (46 Virgo), Sno 
        (46 Gravesen), Brown (46 Donati), Riordan (46 McGeady), 
        Vennegor of Hesselink (46 Miller), McDonald (46 Zurawski).


In curtain raiser [not for the Uhren Cup] :

FC Grenchen		1-2 FC Biel-Bienne


Table :

1. BSC Young-Boys	2  1 0 1  4-2  3
2. FC Basel		2  1 0 1  3-2  3
3. Red Bull Salzburg	2  1 0 1  2-3  3 
4. Celtic Glasgow 	2  1 0 1  2-4  3

2008

[July 8]

FC Luzern		1-1 Legia Warszawa
 [9 Ravasi; 72 Grzelak]

Luzern : König, Schwegler, Veskovac, Diarra, Lustenberger, Mesbah, 
         Renggli, Seoane, Schirinzi (61 Pacar, 70 Karanovic),
         Ferreira, Ravasi. 
Legia  : Skaba, Bronowicki, Blazej (72 Wawrzyniak), Kumbew (45 Choto),
         Wisocki, Rocki, Vukowic, Iwanski (45 Giza), Smolinski,
         Radovic (45 Szalachowski), Arambide (45 Grzelak, 78 Borysiuk). 


In curtain raiser [not for the Uhren Cup] :
FC Grenchen		2-1 FC Münsingen
 [Doua, Hostettler; Adeyemi]


[July 10]

FC Luzern		2-2 Borussia Dortmund
 [1 Ravasi, 67 Chiumento; 26 Federico, 28 Kringe]

Luzern  : Zibung, Zverotic, Veskovac, Diarra (31 Schwegler), Lustenberger,
          Ferreira (73 Paquito), Renggli, Seoane (46 Kukeli), Mesbah 
          (68 Schirinzi), Ravasi (68 Karanovic), Chiumiento (73 Lambert).

Borussia: Weidenfeller (46 Ziegler), Rukavina, Santana (46 Subotic), 
          Hummels (46 Brzenska), Dédé (46 Schmelzer), Kuba (46 Sadrijaj), 
          Hajnal (46 Kruska), Kehl (46 Tinga), Kringe (66 Gordon),
          Valdez (61 Klimowicz), Federico (66 Njambe).

  
FC Basel		6-1 Legia Warszawa
 [15 Gjasula, 44 56 Carlitos, 67 Schürpf 85 89 Mustafi; 66pen Iwanski]

Basel : Costanzo, Zanni(46 Morganella), Ferati, Marque, Safari,
        Carlitos(69 Mustafi), Ergic(46 Frei), Gelabert(61 Cabral), 
        Gjasula (61 Schürpf), Stocker(46 Perovic), Derdiyok (69 Boumelaha). 

Legia : Mucha, Rzezniczak, Kumbev, Choto, Kielbowicz, Radovic, Iwanski
        (80 Smolinski), Giza (69 Guerreiro), Borysiuk(80 Vukovic), 
        Szalachowski(46 Wawrzyniak), Arambide(70 Rocki). 

 
[July 12]

FC Basel		2-2 Borussia Dortmund
 [19og (Santana), 65 Gjasula; 34 Kehl, 85 Valdez]

Basel   : Costanzo, Zanni(66 Morganella), Abraham, Marque, Hodel,
          Frei(66 Chipperfild), Ergic (66 Safari), Perovic 
          (46 Schuerpf), Huggel(82 Gelabert), Stocker (46 Gjasula), 
          Eduardo (10 Derdiyok, 82 Mustafi). 

Borussia: Weidenfeller (46 Kruse), Santana(79 Sadrijaj), Subotic, 
          Hummels, Dédé (46 Schmelzer), Kuba (46 Hajnal), Tinga, 
          Kehl, Kringe, Federico(66 Rukavina), Valdez. 


In curtain raiser [not for the Uhren Cup] :
FC Grenchen		0-6 FC Thun


Table :

1. FC Basel		2  1 1 0  8-3  4
2. Borussia Dortmund	2  0 2 0  4-4  2
3. FC Luzern		2  0 2 0  3-3  2 
4. Legia Warszawa 	2  0 1 1  2-7  1


2009


July 4
Panathinaïkos Athinai		2-1 BSC Young Boys
 [11 Salpingidis, 32pen Caragounis; 81 Frimpong]

July 6
Fc Basel			2-0 Panathinaïkos Athinai
 [65 Almerares, 86 Huggel]

July 6
BSC Young Boys			2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk
 [53 90 Doumbia; 46 Aghahowa]

July 8
Shakhtar Donetsk		3-0 Fc Basel
 [57 Chigrinskiy, 63 Aghahowa, 65 Jadson]


Table :
1. Shakhtar Donetsk		2  1 0 1  4-2  3
2. BSC Young Boys		2  1 0 1  3-3  3
3. Fc Basel			2  1 0 1  2-3  3
4. Panathinaïkos Athinai	2  1 0 1  2-3  3



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 6 Nov 2009

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2001/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.