Uruguay 2017


Primera División Profesional

Primera División Profesional

Apertura 2017 | Intermedio 2017  | Clausura 2017 | Tabla Anual 2017 | Championship Playoff

Torneo Apertura 2017

Table:

 1.CA Cerro                       8   5  3  0  18- 7  18
 2.C Nacional dF                  6   6  0  0  11- 3  18  [C]
 3.Defensor Sporting Club         8   5  2  1  12- 8  17
 4.Montevideo Wanderers FC        8   5  1  2  15- 9  16
 5.CA Peñarol                     7   3  4  0  15- 6  13
 6.CA Fénix                       8   3  4  1  15-10  13
 7.CCyD El Tanque Sisley          8   4  0  4  12-15  12  [P]
 8.Rampla Juniors FC              8   3  2  3  10- 9  11
 9.Racing CM                      8   3  1  4  10-11  10
10.CA Boston River                8   2  2  4   6- 7   8
11.Danubio FC                     8   1  4  3   9-13   7
12.CA Plaza (Colonia)             8   2  1  5   9-13   7
13.IA Sud América                 8   1  3  4   9-18   6
14.CA River Plate                 7   1  2  4   4-10   5
15.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      8   0  4  4   7-12   4
16.Liverpool FC                   8   0  3  5   5-16   3

Round 1
[Feb 4]
Sud América        0-2 Fénix              
  [Mathías Acuña 74, Kevin Gissi 90+1]
Cerro              1-0 Racing             
  [Maureen Franco 42]
Juventud           0-1 Nacional           
  [Kevin Ramírez 60]
[Feb 5]
River Plate        1-1 Liverpool          
  [Nicolás Rodríguez 15; Nicolás Royón 9]
Danubio            0-0 Wanderers          
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Mathías Suárez 83]
Plaza              0-0 Boston River       
Peñarol            4-0 El Tanque          
  [Matías González 35og, Nahitan Nández 54, 56, Nicolás Dibble 71]

Round 2
[Feb 11]
Liverpool          0-0 Peñarol            
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Cerro              
  [Matías Cabrera 30; Richard Pellejero 87]
Fénix              1-1 Juventud           
  [Fabián Estoyanoff 12pen; Diego Rodríguez Telechea 90+1]
El Tanque          3-2 Racing             
  [Luis Machado 55, Bruno Barreto 86, Enzo Herrera 90+1; Leandro Sosa 66, Líber Quiñones 77]
[Feb 12]
Boston River       2-0 River Plate        
  [Facundo Rodríguez Rodríguez 49, Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 79]
Wanderers          3-1 Plaza              
  [Ignacio González Gatti 10, 41, Cristian Palacios 90+1; Camilo Núñez 13]
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Sud América        
Nacional           2-1 Danubio            
  [Rodrigo Aguirre 74, 82; Lucas Olaza 43]

Round 3
[Feb 18]
Racing             1-1 Liverpool          
  [Leandro Sosa Toranza 10;Hober Gabriel Leyes 74]
Danubio            4-4 Fénix              
  [Abdiel Arroyo 14, Marcelo Tabárez 15, Rodrigo Cabrera 35og, Juan Manuel Olivera 61pen;
   Kevin Gissi 9, Fabián Estoyanoff 42pen, 84pen, 86]
Juventud           2-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Gustavo Alles 16, 65pen;Álex Silva 40, Juan Manuel Gómez 90+2]
Plaza              0-1 Nacional           
  [Álvaro González Luengo 68]
[Feb 19]
Cerro              4-3 El Tanque          
  [José Luis Tancredi 21, Facundo Peraza 30, Rodrigo Canosa 90+1, Brian Lugo 90+5;
   Fabricio Núñez 62, Santiago Fosgt 80, Juan Pablo Fagúndez 90+3]
River Plate        1-2 Wanderers          
  [Fernando Gorriarán 42; Sergio Blanco 7, Cristian Palacios 74]
Sud América        1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Bruno Giménez 88pen; Martín Rabuñal 57, Maximiliano Gómez 90]
Peñarol            0-0 Boston River       

Round 4
[Feb 24]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Juventud           
  [Matías Cabrera 17pen, Gonzalo Bueno 65; Delis Vargas 26]
[Feb 25]
Boston River       0-1 Racing             
  [Martín Alaniz 75]
Sud América        0-6 Cerro              
  [José Luis Tancredi 45pen, Facundo Peraza 50, 73, Jorge Rodríguez Núñez 60,
   Maureen Franco 71, Maximiliano Facundo Moreira 77]
Wanderers          0-4 Peñarol            
  [Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 1, Júnior Arias 7, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 35, Lucas Cavallini 70]
[Feb 26]
Liverpool          1-2 El Tanque          
  [Nicolás De La Cruz 18pen; Miguel Merentiel 6, Emiliano Colombo 83]
Fénix              4-1 Plaza              
  [Angelo Gabrielli 39, Fabián Estoyanoff 43pen, 69, Kevin Gissi 48; Camilo Núñez 85]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Danubio            
  [Maximiliano Montero 40, Álex Silva 52]
[Mar 29]
Nacional            -  River Plate        

Round 5
[Mar 4]
Juventud           2-2 Sud América        
  [Gustavo Alles 43, José Alberti 90+5; Bruno Giménez 41, Rodrigo Pollero 76]
Cerro              2-1 Liverpool          
  [Rodrigo Canosa 43, Federico Platero 84og; Nicolás Royón 74]
River Plate        0-0 Fénix              
[Mar 5]
Racing             0-3 Wanderers          
  [Cristian Palacios 3, 40, 61]
El Tanque          1-0 Boston River       
  [Marcos Lyford 89]
Plaza              0-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Adrián Leites 76]
Danubio            0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maximiliano Gómez 37, 45]
[Apr 5]
Peñarol             -  Nacional           

Round 6
[Mar 11]
Sud América        2-2 Danubio            
  [Sergio Felipe 45+3, Bruno Giménez 71pen; Lucas Olaza 31, Juan Manuel Olivera 44]
Rampla Juniors     3-0 River Plate        
  [Santiago González Areco 44, Álex Silva 53, 69]
Fénix              2-2 Peñarol            
  [Angelo Gabrielli 32, Fabián Estoyanoff 48; Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 74,
   Nahitan Nández 87]
[Mar 12]
Boston River       3-1 Liverpool          
  [Pablo Ceppelini 5, Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 68, 90+2; Juan Ignacio Ramírez 87]
Juventud           1-1 Cerro              
  [Damián Macaluso 65; Maureen Franco 48]
Wanderers          1-2 El Tanque          
  [Matías Santos 90+1; Miguel Merentiel 46, 59]
Defensor Sporting  1-3 Plaza              
  [Maximiliano Gómez 14; Claudio Federico Castellanos 46, 55, Carlos Federico Puppo 71]
Nacional           3-2 Racing             
  [Sebastián Romero 27, Martín Ligüera 76, Hugo Silveira 85;
   Líber Quiñones 21, Jesús Trindade 52]

Round 7
[Mar 18]
Liverpool          0-4 Wanderers          
  [Cristian Palacios 26, 31, 70, Rodrigo Rivero 79]
Danubio            1-0 Juventud           
  [Matías de los Santos 82]
Cerro              2-0 Boston River       
  [Maureen Franco 23, Angelo Pizzorno 80]
El Tanque          0-1 Nacional           
  [Tabaré Viudez 81]
[Mar 19]
Racing             1-0 Fénix              
  [Gastón Alvite 85]
River Plate        0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maximiliano Gómez 78pen]
Plaza              2-3 Sud América        
  [Federico Ramos 3, Facundo Waller 72; Gastón Colman 46, Heber García 84, Gonzalo Mastriani 89]
Peñarol            3-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Marcel Novick 69, Mauricio Affonso 90+3, 90+4; Emiliano García 54, Álex Silva Garrel 79]

Round 8
[Mar 25]
Rampla Juniors     0-3 Racing             
  [Yoel Burgueño 9, 45, 62]
Defensor Sporting  2-2 Peñarol            
  [Gonzalo Bueno 7, Maximiliano Gómez 37; Júnior Arias 18, Lucas Cavallini 76pen]
Wanderers          2-1 Boston River       
  [Cristian Palacios 37, 63; Mauricio Gómez 32og]
Fénix              2-1 El Tanque          
  [Mathías Acuña 65, Leonardo Fernández López 88; Matías González Núñez 72]
[Mar 26]
Sud América        1-2 River Plate        
  [Rodrigo Pollero 16; Fernando Gorriarán 50, Agustín Gutiérrez 60]
Danubio            1-1 Cerro              
  [Jorge Graví 40; Maureen Franco 82]
Nacional           3-0 Liverpool          
  [Brian Lozano 61, 68, 81]
Juventud           0-2 Plaza              
  [Federico Ramos 39, 80]

Table:

 1.CA Cerro                       8   5  3  0  18- 7  18
 2.C Nacional dF                  6   6  0  0  11- 3  18  [C]
 3.Defensor Sporting Club         8   5  2  1  12- 8  17
 4.Montevideo Wanderers FC        8   5  1  2  15- 9  16
 5.CA Peñarol                     7   3  4  0  15- 6  13
 6.CA Fénix                       8   3  4  1  15-10  13
 7.CCyD El Tanque Sisley          8   4  0  4  12-15  12  [P]
 8.Rampla Juniors FC              8   3  2  3  10- 9  11
 9.Racing CM                      8   3  1  4  10-11  10
10.CA Boston River                8   2  2  4   6- 7   8
11.Danubio FC                     8   1  4  3   9-13   7
12.CA Plaza (Colonia)             8   2  1  5   9-13   7
13.IA Sud América                 8   1  3  4   9-18   6
14.CA River Plate                 7   1  2  4   4-10   5
15.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      8   0  4  4   7-12   4
16.Liverpool FC                   8   0  3  5   5-16   3

Torneo Intermedio 2017

NB: to be played as single round robin in two groups:
    Group A: odd-placed finishing teams Apertura
    Group B: even-placed finishing teams Apertura

Group winners play off (1 leg, neutral venue) for Intermedio title

Torneo Clausura 2017

Tabla Anual 2017

NB: includes Apertura, Intermedio and Clausura titles;
    relegation decided by promedios including transitional 2016 season (52 matches;
    El Tanque Sisley only 37 matches); three teams to be relegated

Championship Playoff

Semifinal 

NB: over 1 leg, between winners Apertura and Clausura 

Final

NB: over 2 legs; between winners Tabla Anual and semifinal 



2016

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

all-time table liguilla

list of relegated teams

list of liguilla champions

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of ofi (interior) champions

overview of regional championships

list of winners of provincial selections championship

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Francisco Fernández for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Francisco Fernández (ffernandez@espectador.com.uy)
Last updated: 29 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Francisco Fernández and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.