Uruguay 2017


Primera División Profesional
Segunda División Profesional

Primera División Profesional

Apertura 2017 | Intermedio 2017  | Clausura 2017 | Tabla Anual 2017 | Championship Playoff

Torneo Apertura 2017

Final Table:

 1.Defensor Sporting Club        15  11  3  1  25-13  36       Apertura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 15  11  2  2  26-15  35  [C]
 3.CA Peñarol                    15   7  7  1  29-12  28
 4.CA Cerro                      15   7  4  4  26-18  25
 5.CA Boston River               15   7  2  6  21-15  23
 6.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   7  1  7  26-24  22
 7.Rampla Juniors FC             15   6  3  6  20-23  21
 8.Danubio FC                    15   4  7  4  17-16  19
 9.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         15   6  1  8  20-29  19  [P]
10.CA River Plate                15   4  6  5  14-17  18
11.CA Fénix                      15   4  4  7  21-20  16
12.Racing CM                     15   4  3  8  16-23  15
13.Liverpool FC                  15   3  6  6  14-23  15
14.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     15   3  5  7  19-24  14
15.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   3  5  7  16-22  14
16.IA Sud América                15   2  3 10  18-34   9

Round 1
[Feb 4]
Sud América        0-2 Fénix              
  [Mathías Acuña 74, Kevin Gissi 90+1]
Cerro              1-0 Racing             
  [Maureen Franco 42]
Juventud           0-1 Nacional           
  [Kevin Ramírez 60]
[Feb 5]
River Plate        1-1 Liverpool          
  [Nicolás Rodríguez 15; Nicolás Royón 9]
Danubio            0-0 Wanderers          
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Mathías Suárez 83]
Plaza              0-0 Boston River       
Peñarol            4-0 El Tanque          
  [Matías González 35og, Nahitan Nández 54, 56, Nicolás Dibble 71]

Round 2
[Feb 11]
Liverpool          0-0 Peñarol            
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Cerro              
  [Matías Cabrera 30; Richard Pellejero 87]
Fénix              1-1 Juventud           
  [Fabián Estoyanoff 12pen; Diego Rodríguez Telechea 90+1]
El Tanque          3-2 Racing             
  [Luis Machado 55, Bruno Barreto 86, Enzo Herrera 90+1; Leandro Sosa 66, Líber Quiñones 77]
[Feb 12]
Boston River       2-0 River Plate        
  [Facundo Rodríguez Rodríguez 49, Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 79]
Wanderers          3-1 Plaza              
  [Ignacio González Gatti 10, 41, Cristian Palacios 90+1; Camilo Núñez 13]
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Sud América        
Nacional           2-1 Danubio            
  [Rodrigo Aguirre 74, 82; Lucas Olaza 43]

Round 3
[Feb 18]
Racing             1-1 Liverpool          
  [Leandro Sosa Toranza 10;Hober Gabriel Leyes 74]
Danubio            4-4 Fénix              
  [Abdiel Arroyo 14, Marcelo Tabárez 15, Rodrigo Cabrera 35og, Juan Manuel Olivera 61pen;
   Kevin Gissi 9, Fabián Estoyanoff 42pen, 84pen, 86]
Juventud           2-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Gustavo Alles 16, 65pen;Álex Silva 40, Juan Manuel Gómez 90+2]
Plaza              0-1 Nacional           
  [Álvaro González Luengo 68]
[Feb 19]
Cerro              4-3 El Tanque          
  [José Luis Tancredi 21, Facundo Peraza 30, Rodrigo Canosa 90+1, Brian Lugo 90+5;
   Fabricio Núñez 62, Santiago Fosgt 80, Juan Pablo Fagúndez 90+3]
River Plate        1-2 Wanderers          
  [Fernando Gorriarán 42; Sergio Blanco 7, Cristian Palacios 74]
Sud América        1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Bruno Giménez 88pen; Martín Rabuñal 57, Maximiliano Gómez 90]
Peñarol            0-0 Boston River       

Round 4
[Feb 24]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Juventud           
  [Matías Cabrera 17pen, Gonzalo Bueno 65; Delis Vargas 26]
[Feb 25]
Boston River       0-1 Racing             
  [Martín Alaniz 75]
Sud América        0-6 Cerro              
  [José Luis Tancredi 45pen, Facundo Peraza 50, 73, Jorge Rodríguez Núñez 60,
   Maureen Franco 71, Maximiliano Facundo Moreira 77]
Wanderers          0-4 Peñarol            
  [Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 1, Júnior Arias 7, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 35, Lucas Cavallini 70]
[Feb 26]
Liverpool          1-2 El Tanque          
  [Nicolás De La Cruz 18pen; Miguel Merentiel 6, Emiliano Colombo 83]
Fénix              4-1 Plaza              
  [Angelo Gabrielli 39, Fabián Estoyanoff 43pen, 69, Kevin Gissi 48; Camilo Núñez 85]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Danubio            
  [Maximiliano Montero 40, Álex Silva 52]
[Mar 29]
Nacional           0-0 River Plate        

Round 5
[Mar 4]
Juventud           2-2 Sud América        
  [Gustavo Alles 43, José Alberti 90+5; Bruno Giménez 41, Rodrigo Pollero 76]
Cerro              2-1 Liverpool          
  [Rodrigo Canosa 43, Federico Platero 84og; Nicolás Royón 74]
River Plate        0-0 Fénix              
[Mar 5]
Racing             0-3 Wanderers          
  [Cristian Palacios 3, 40, 61]
El Tanque          1-0 Boston River       
  [Marcos Lyford 89]
Plaza              0-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Adrián Leites 76]
Danubio            0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maximiliano Gómez 37, 45]
[Apr 5]
Peñarol            1-1 Nacional           
  [Júnior Arias 31; Rodrigo Aguirre 90+2]

Round 6
[Mar 11]
Sud América        2-2 Danubio            
  [Sergio Felipe 45+3, Bruno Giménez 71pen; Lucas Olaza 31, Juan Manuel Olivera 44]
Rampla Juniors     3-0 River Plate        
  [Santiago González Areco 44, Álex Silva 53, 69]
Fénix              2-2 Peñarol            
  [Angelo Gabrielli 32, Fabián Estoyanoff 48; Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 74,
   Nahitan Nández 87]
[Mar 12]
Boston River       3-1 Liverpool          
  [Pablo Ceppelini 5, Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 68, 90+2; Juan Ignacio Ramírez 87]
Juventud           1-1 Cerro              
  [Damián Macaluso 65; Maureen Franco 48]
Wanderers          1-2 El Tanque          
  [Matías Santos 90+1; Miguel Merentiel 46, 59]
Defensor Sporting  1-3 Plaza              
  [Maximiliano Gómez 14; Claudio Federico Castellanos 46, 55, Carlos Federico Puppo 71]
Nacional           3-2 Racing             
  [Sebastián Romero 27, Martín Ligüera 76, Hugo Silveira 85;
   Líber Quiñones 21, Jesús Trindade 52]

Round 7
[Mar 18]
Liverpool          0-4 Wanderers          
  [Cristian Palacios 26, 31, 70, Rodrigo Rivero 79]
Danubio            1-0 Juventud           
  [Matías de los Santos 82]
Cerro              2-0 Boston River       
  [Maureen Franco 23, Angelo Pizzorno 80]
El Tanque          0-1 Nacional           
  [Tabaré Viudez 81]
[Mar 19]
Racing             1-0 Fénix              
  [Gastón Alvite 85]
River Plate        0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maximiliano Gómez 78pen]
Plaza              2-3 Sud América        
  [Federico Ramos 3, Facundo Waller 72; Gastón Colman 46, Heber García 84, Gonzalo Mastriani 89]
Peñarol            3-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Marcel Novick 69, Mauricio Affonso 90+3, 90+4; Emiliano García 54, Álex Silva Garrel 79]

Round 8
[Mar 25]
Rampla Juniors     0-3 Racing             
  [Yoel Burgueño 9, 45, 62]
Defensor Sporting  2-2 Peñarol            
  [Gonzalo Bueno 7, Maximiliano Gómez 37; Júnior Arias 18, Lucas Cavallini 76pen]
Wanderers          2-1 Boston River       
  [Cristian Palacios 37, 63; Mauricio Gómez 32og]
Fénix              2-1 El Tanque          
  [Mathías Acuña 65, Leonardo Fernández López 88; Matías González Núñez 72]
[Mar 26]
Sud América        1-2 River Plate        
  [Rodrigo Pollero 16; Fernando Gorriarán 50, Agustín Gutiérrez 60]
Danubio            1-1 Cerro              
  [Jorge Graví 40; Maureen Franco 82]
Nacional           3-0 Liverpool          
  [Brian Lozano 61, 68, 81]
Juventud           0-2 Plaza              
  [Federico Ramos 39, 80]

Round 9
[Apr 1]
Liverpool          2-1 Fénix              
  [Nicolás de la Cruz 19pen, Nicolás Royón 62; Fabián Estoyanoff 75]
Plaza              0-0 Danubio            
Peñarol            4-0 Sud América        
  [Mauricio Affonso 56, Lucas Cavallini 84, 88, Nahitan Nández 90+4]
Boston River       3-1 Nacional           
  [Robert Flores 53, Pablo Ceppelini 62pen, Pablo Álvarez Menéndez 89; Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 28]
[Apr 2]
Racing             0-0 Defensor Sporting  
River Plate        2-1 Juventud           
  [Fernando Gorriarán 24, Agustín Gutiérrez 37; Jim Morrison Varela 45]
El Tanque          2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Marcos Lyford-Pike 46, Miguel Merentiel 58pen]
Cerro              1-2 Wanderers          
  [Maureen Franco 88pen; Cristian Palacios 25, 90+7 pen]

Round 10
[Apr 8]
Fénix              1-2 Boston River       
  [Agustín Canobbio 13; Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 27, E. Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 90+3]
Defensor Sporting  3-0 El Tanque          
  [Matías Zunino 55, Mathías Cardaccio 63, Mathías Suárez 90pen]
Juventud           0-2 Peñarol            
  [Júnior Arias 22, Matías Mier 75]
[Apr 9]
Danubio            0-0 River Plate        
Sud América        3-1 Racing             
  [Gastón Colman 28, 43, Rodrigo Pollero 76; Yoel Burgueño 90+2]
Rampla Juniors     2-2 Liverpool          
  [Emiliano García 58, Adrián Leites 84; Gonzalo Freitas 21, Nicolás Royón 90+1]
Plaza              2-2 Cerro              
  [Francisco Vega 64, Carlos Federico Puppo 73; Maureen Franco 50pen, 62]
Nacional           2-1 Wanderers          
  [Martín Ligüera 39, Hugo Silveira 81; Cristian Palacios 27]

Round 11
[Apr 15]
Cerro              1-3 Nacional           
  [Jorge Rodríguez Núñez 57; Rodrigo Aguirre 8, 90+4, Martín Ligüera 81]
Wanderers          0-2 Fénix              
  [Agustín Canobbio 69, Cecilio Waterman 76]
Racing             0-2 Juventud           
  [Marcio Benítez 16, Leandro Zazpe 26]
River Plate        3-1 Plaza              
  [Alexander Rosso 46, Matías Jones 62, Mauro Da Luz 88; Guillermo Padula 67]
[Apr 16]
El Tanque          2-1 Sud América        
  [Pablo Lima 34, Marcos Lyford-Pyke 85; Rodrigo Pollero 67]
Liverpool          0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maximiliano Gómez 67]
Boston River       4-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Pablo Ceppelini 74pen, Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 76, 89pen, 90+2]
Peñarol            1-0 Danubio            
  [Nahitan Nández 47]

Round 12
[Apr 22]
River Plate        1-0 Cerro              
  [Mathías Saavedra 62]
Juventud           3-0 El Tanque          
  [Diego Casas 17, Esteban González Maciel 54, Jim Morrison Varela 90+1]
Danubio            1-0 Racing             
  [Abdiel Arroyo 56]
Plaza              1-1 Peñarol            
  [Facundo Waller 64; Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 90+5]
[Apr 23]
Sud América        1-2 Liverpool          
  [Cristian Souza 59; Juan Andrés Ramírez 42, Nicolás Royón 83]
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Boston River       
  [Gonzalo Bueno 19]
Rampla Juniors     4-3 Wanderers          
  [Matías Rigoleto 33, 56, Santiago González Areco 67, Santiago Correa 90+1;
   Cristian Palacios 32, Sergio Blanco 36pen, Santiago Bellini 77]
Fénix              0-1 Nacional           
  [Hugo Silveira 64]

Round 13
[Apr 29]
Boston River       1-0 Sud América        
  [Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 50]
Liverpool          2-2 Juventud           
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 53, Nicolás De La Cruz 56; Marcio Benítez 34,
   Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 79]
Cerro              1-0 Fénix              
  [Maureen Franco 72]
Peñarol            1-1 River Plate        
  [Mauricio Affonso 33; Mathías Saavedra 79]
[Apr 30]
El Tanque          2-4 Danubio            
  [Miguel Merentiel 22, Fabricio Núñez 27pen; Lucas Olaza 7pen,
   Jonathan Dos Santos 15, Giovanni Zarfino 72, Marcelo Saracchi 84]
Racing             2-2 Plaza              
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 29, 44; Matías Caseras 24pen, Alejandro Furia 90]
Wanderers          2-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [Sergio Blanco 66pen, Emiliano Díaz 89; Matías Zunino 4, Gonzalo Bueno 45,
   Maximiliano Gómez 90+3 pen]
Nacional           1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Diego Arismendi 90+1]

Round 14
[May 6]
River Plate        1-2 Racing             
  [Diego Rodríguez Da Luz 19; Franco Romero 10, Gastón Alvite 63]
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Fénix              
  [Adrián Leites 27, Santiago González Areco 62; Matías Soto 83og]
Danubio            0-0 Liverpool          
Defensor Sporting  3-2 Nacional           
  [Gonzalo Bueno 46, 74, Maximiliano Gómez 54pen; Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 32,
   Brian Lozano 90+1]
Plaza              1-0 El Tanque          
  [Federico Ramos 8]
[May 7]
Juventud           2-5 Boston River       
  [Diego Rodríguez Telechea 23, Leandro Zazpe 64; Bruno Foliados 6, 37,
  Enrique Etcheverry 36, Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 74, Mauro Vila 77]
Sud América        1-2 Wanderers          
  [Gastón Colman 54; Cristian Palacios 65, 67]
Peñarol            1-2 Cerro              
  [Diego Rossi 41; Maureen Franco 5, 60pen]

Round 15
[May 13]
Nacional           4-3 Sud América        
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 45+3 pen, Tabaré Viudez 62, Diego Arismendi 67,
   Hugo Silveira 74; Guzmán Corujo 15ec, Bruno Giménez 19, Joaquín Pereyra 58]
Fénix              1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Cecilio Waterman 38; Maximiliano Gómez 20pen, 78]
Wanderers          1-2 Juventud           
  [Manuel Castro 59; Leandro Zazpe 9, Leandro Ezquerra 39]
[May 14]
Boston River       0-3 Danubio            
  [Agustín Peña 4, Lucas Olaza 68pen, 90+3pen]
Racing             1-3 Peñarol            
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 16; Lucas Cavallini 6, Diego Rossi 60, 88]
Liverpool          1-0 Plaza              
  [Gustavo Aprile 69]
Cerro              1-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Maureen Franco 89; Cristian Olivera 73, Matías Rigoleto 86]
El Tanque          2-2 River Plate        
  [Santiago Fosgt 40, Miguel Merentiel 77; Santiago Fosgt 30og, Alexander Rosso 48]

Final Table:

 1.Defensor Sporting Club        15  11  3  1  25-13  36       Apertura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 15  11  2  2  26-15  35  [C]
 3.CA Peñarol                    15   7  7  1  29-12  28
 4.CA Cerro                      15   7  4  4  26-18  25
 5.CA Boston River               15   7  2  6  21-15  23
 6.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   7  1  7  26-24  22
 7.Rampla Juniors FC             15   6  3  6  20-23  21
 8.Danubio FC                    15   4  7  4  17-16  19
 9.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         15   6  1  8  20-29  19  [P]
10.CA River Plate                15   4  6  5  14-17  18
11.CA Fénix                      15   4  4  7  21-20  16
12.Racing CM                     15   4  3  8  16-23  15
13.Liverpool FC                  15   3  6  6  14-23  15
14.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     15   3  5  7  19-24  14
15.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   3  5  7  16-22  14
16.IA Sud América                15   2  3 10  18-34   9

Torneo Intermedio 2017

NB: to be played as single round robin in two groups:
    Group A: odd-placed finishing teams Apertura
    Group B: even-placed finishing teams Apertura

Round 1 [May 27,28]
Grupo A
Defensor Sporting   -  El Tanque          
Liverpool           -  Boston River       
Peñarol             -  Fénix              
Plaza               -  Rampla Juniors     
Grupo B
Nacional            -  River Plate        
Juventud            -  Wanderers          
Cerro               -  Racing             
Sud América         -  Danubio            

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Defensor Sporting Club         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.CA Peñarol                     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.CA Boston River                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Rampla Juniors FC              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.CCyD El Tanque Sisley          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.CA Fénix                       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Liverpool FC                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.CA Plaza (Colonia)             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
Grupo B
 1.C Nacional dF                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.CA Cerro                       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Montevideo Wanderers FC        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Danubio FC                     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.CA River Plate                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Racing CM                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.IA Sud América                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Group winners play off (1 leg, neutral venue) for Intermedio title;
Intermedio champions qualified for the Copa Sudamericana 2018 and for the Súper Copa Uruguaya 2018

Torneo Clausura 2017

Tabla Anual 2017

NB: includes Apertura, Intermedio and Clausura titles;
    relegation decided by promedios including transitional 2016 season (52 matches;
    El Tanque Sisley only 37 matches); three teams to be relegated

Championship Playoff

Semifinal 

NB: over 1 leg, between Defensor Sporting (winners Apertura) and winners Clausura

Final

NB: over 2 legs; between winners Tabla Anual and semifinal 



Segunda División Profesional

Table:

 1.Central Español FC             5   3  1  1   8- 5  10
 2.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)     5   2  3  0   7- 4   9
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CA Progreso                    4   2  2  0   6- 1   8
 4.CA Rentistas                   5   1  4  0   7- 4   7
 5.CS Miramar Misiones            4   2  1  1   5- 2   7
 6.CA Torque                      5   1  4  0   5- 4   7
 7.CA Villa Teresa                5   1  3  1   6- 5   6
 8.CS Cerrito                     4   2  0  2   6- 7   6
 9.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          5   1  2  2   5- 7   5
10.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)       4   1  2  1   4- 6   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.CSyD Villa Española            5   0  4  1   4- 5   4  [R]
12.Canadian SC                    5   0  4  1   3- 4   4
13.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         4   0  3  1   4- 6   3
14.Huracán FC                     5   0  3  2   5-10   3
15.C Oriental dF (La Paz)         5   0  2  3   4- 9   2

Round 1 [Apr 15]
Rentistas          0-0 Progreso           
Maldonado          1-1 Torque             
  [Danilo Alves 29; Gonzalo Sena 85]
Miramar Misiones   1-0 Canadian           
  [Ignacio Nadal 87]
Central Español    1-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Facundo Antúnez 58]
Villa Española     0-0 Oriental           
Cerro Largo        2-0 Atenas             
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt 43, Aldo Díaz 88]
Tacuarembó         2-0 Huracán            
  [Roger Bastos 21, 33]
Cerrito            bye

Round 2 [Apr 22]
Progreso           2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Ignacio Lemmo 34pen, Nicolás González 84]
Cerrito            3-0 Maldonado          
  [Ramiro Quintana 40, 90, Maximiliano Silveira 63]
Torque             0-0 Miramar Misiones   
Huracán            2-2 Rentistas          
  [Mauricio Cicao 7, 11; Gastón Palacios 5, Jorge Zambrana 63]
Canadian           1-1 Villa Española     
  [Karl Heinz Reimann 60; Rodrigo De Oliveira 52pen]
Villa Teresa       2-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Agustín Miranda 8pen, Michel Araújo 82; Aldo Díaz 10, Nelson Samurio 44]
Oriental           1-2 Central Español    
  [Ignacio San Martín 13; Joaquín Martínez 87, Diego Casas 90+5]
Atenas             bye

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Atenas             1-1 Progreso           
  [Gustavo Pintos 2; Ignacio Lemmo 90+2]
[Apr 29]
Central Español    1-1 Canadian           
  [Sebastián Abreu 56; Diego Patrone 86]
Miramar Misiones   3-0 Cerrito            
  [Juan Manuel Ortiz 41pen, Ignacio Nadal 75, 88]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Huracán            
  [Diego Da Rosa 60; Lucas Ruiz Díaz 40]
Villa Española     0-0 Torque             
Rentistas          0-0 Villa Teresa       
[Apr 30]
Tacuarembó         1-0 Oriental           
  [Aldo Díaz 32]
Maldonado          bye

Round 4 [May 6]
Villa Teresa       3-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Agustín Miranda 42, Michel Miranda 62, 79; Roger Bastos 90]
Huracán            2-2 Atenas             
  [Steve Makuka 36, Joaquín Zeballos 46; Guido Abayián 25pen, 81pen]
Cerrito            3-2 Villa Española     
  [Ramiro Quintana 20, 55, Maximiliano Silvera 61; Paul Dzeruvs 45, 66]
Maldonado          2-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Facundo Tealde 26, Matías Abisab 63; Gastón Poncet 49]
Torque             3-2 Central Español    
  [Diego Martiñones 3, 46, Hernán Figueredo 79; Clementino Rodríguez 21,
   Santiago Mastrángelo 58]
Oriental           2-5 Rentistas          
  [Ignacio San Martín 72, Gastón Fonseca 86pen; Paolo Dantaz 39,
   Deivis Barone 64pen, Ronald Araújo 70pen, Richard Dorrego 81, 89]
Canadian           1-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Renzo Rolfo 85; Aldo Díaz 54]
Progreso           bye

Round 5
[May 13]
Central Español    2-0 Cerrito            
  [Martín Icart 80, Joaquín Lemos 88]
Villa Española     1-1 Maldonado          
  [Martín Rodríguez Telis 14; Leandro Paiva 45]
Atenas             1-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Maximiliano Machado 59; Michel Araújo 70]
Progreso           3-0 Huracán            
  [Javier Méndez 61, Ignacio Lemmo 71, Christian Vaquero 77]
Rentistas          0-0 Canadian           
[May 14]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Torque             
  [Fernando Lima 59pen; Diego Martiñones 24]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Oriental           
  [Oscar Padula Castro 10; Maximiliano Russo 45]
Miramar Misiones   bye

Table:

 1.Central Español FC             5   3  1  1   8- 5  10
 2.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)     5   2  3  0   7- 4   9
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CA Progreso                    4   2  2  0   6- 1   8
 4.CA Rentistas                   5   1  4  0   7- 4   7
 5.CS Miramar Misiones            4   2  1  1   5- 2   7
 6.CA Torque                      5   1  4  0   5- 4   7
 7.CA Villa Teresa                5   1  3  1   6- 5   6
 8.CS Cerrito                     4   2  0  2   6- 7   6
 9.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          5   1  2  2   5- 7   5
10.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)       4   1  2  1   4- 6   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.CSyD Villa Española            5   0  4  1   4- 5   4  [R]
12.Canadian SC                    5   0  4  1   3- 4   4
13.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         4   0  3  1   4- 6   3
14.Huracán FC                     5   0  3  2   5-10   3
15.C Oriental dF (La Paz)         5   0  2  3   4- 9   2

2016

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

all-time table liguilla

list of relegated teams

list of liguilla champions

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of ofi (interior) champions

overview of regional championships

list of winners of provincial selections championship

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Francisco Fernández for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Francisco Fernández (ffernandez@espectador.com.uy)
Last updated: 18 May 2017

(C) Copyright Francisco Fernández and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.