Uruguay 2019


Primera División Profesional
Segunda División Profesional
Segunda División B Amateur

Primera División Profesional

Apertura 2019 | Intermedio 2019  | Clausura 2019 | Tabla Anual 2019 | Championship Playoff

Torneo Apertura 2019

Final Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                    15   9  4  2  27-11  31   Apertura Winners
 2.CA Fénix                      15   8  4  3  36-26  28
 3.C Nacional dF                 15   7  6  2  32-17  27
 4.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         15   8  3  4  23-12  27
 5.Danubio FC                    15   8  3  4  22-17  27
 6.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   6  5  4  22-22  23
 7.CA Progreso                   15   6  4  5  26-25  22
 8.Liverpool FC                  15   5  5  5  29-29  20
 9.CA Boston River               15   5  5  5  18-22  20
10.Rampla Juniors FC             15   5  3  7  16-23  18
11.Defensor Sporting Club        15   4  4  7  21-27  16
12.Racing CM                     15   4  3  8  20-30  15
13.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     15   4  2  9  21-22  14
14.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   3  5  7  15-21  14
15.CA River Plate                15   3  5  7  14-29  14
16.CA Cerro                      15   3  3  9  14-23  12

Round 1
[Feb 16]
Juventud           1-2 Fénix              
  [Joaquín Zeballos 24; Leonardo Fernández López 31, Álex Silva Garrel 90+2]
Rampla Juniors     3-4 Progreso           
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 29, 64, Juan Albín 55pen; Gustavo Alles 4, 41,
   Anthony Sosa Martínez 21, Rodrigo Viega 85]
Liverpool          1-1 Nacional           
  [Diego Guastavino 18; Octavio Rivero 84]
Wanderers          1-1 River Plate        
  [Damián Macaluso 25; Matías Alonso 86]
[Feb 17]
Boston River       2-2 Plaza              
  [Bruno Foliados 49, Diego Gurri 78; Joaquín Boghossián 46, Agustín Miranda 77]
Racing             1-3 Cerro              
  [Líber Quiñones 65pen; Pablo Olivera Fernández 18pen, Diego Casas 89, Federico Puente 90+3]
Cerro Largo        2-0 Danubio            
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 32, 43]
Defensor Sporting  0-1 Peñarol            
  [Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 90+2]

Round 2
[Feb 23]
River Plate        4-1 Racing             
  [José Neris 15, 19, Hober Gabriel Leyes 22, Facundo Silvera 88; Gastón Alvite 27]
Cerro              0-1 Boston River       
  [Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 24]
Plaza              0-1 Danubio            
  [Federico Rodríguez Silvera 5]
Peñarol            5-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 11, Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo 69, Lucas Hernández 81,
   Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 84, Luis Acevedo 90+1]
[Feb 24]
Fénix              4-4 Liverpool          
  [Leonardo Fernández López 6, Mathías Acuña Maciel 12, 87, Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 23;
   Sebastián Cáceres 26, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 32, 90+4, Franco Romero 78]
Progreso           1-0 Juventud           
  [Rodrigo Viega 39]
Defensor Sporting  0-3 Cerro Largo        
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 16, 27, Adolfo Lima 32pen]
[Feb 26]
Nacional           1-4 Wanderers          
  [Octavio Rivero 10; Ignacio María González Gatti 29, Rodrigo Pastorini 34, 43,
   Javier Cabrera 82]

Round 3
[Mar 1]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Plaza              
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 18]
[Mar 2]
Liverpool          3-5 Progreso           
  [Clementino González 58, 66, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 64pen; Esteban González Maciel 15,
   Alexander Rosso 28pen, 61, Rodrigo Viega 80, Federico Millacet 82]
Racing             1-1 Nacional           
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 77; Brian Ocampo 87]
[Mar 3]
Boston River       2-0 River Plate        
  [Diego Gurri 39, Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 51]
Danubio            1-0 Cerro              
  [Sergio Felipe 61]
Rampla Juniors     0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 1, Álvaro Navarro Bica 84]
Peñarol            4-1 Juventud           
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 32, Lucas Viatri 43pen, Lucas Hernández 62, Ignacio Lores 81;
   José Alberti 6]
Wanderers          0-2 Fénix              
  [Leonardo Fernández López 57, Álex Silva Garrel 78]

Round 4
[Mar 9]
Progreso           2-2 Wanderers          
  [ Gustavo Alles 62, Esteban González Maciel 90+4; Rodrigo Pastorini 25pen, 76]
Defensor Sporting  1-4 Juventud           
  [Álvaro Navarro Bica 13; Federico Viñas Barboza 9, Joaquín Zeballos 21, 50, 86]
Cerro              1-1 Plaza              
  [Facundo Peraza 61pen; Cecilio Waterman 21]
Nacional           2-2 Boston River       
  [Rodrigo Amaral 76, Gonzalo Bergessio 88pen; Diego Gurri 41, Guillermo Fratta 65]
[Mar 10]
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 5pen, Álvaro Fernández Gay 40; Adolfo Lima 17pen]
River Plate        1-1 Danubio            
  [Juan Manuel Olivera 32; Thomás Chacón 58]
Fénix              2-0 Racing             
  [Leonardo Fernández López 25, Manuel Ugarte 90+1]
Peñarol            1-0 Liverpool          
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 24]

Round 5
[Mar 16]
Boston River       1-3 Fénix              
  [Bruno Foliados 57; Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 34, Álex Silva Garrel 46,
   Breno De Souza Caetano 90+2]
Liverpool          6-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 40, Maureen Franco 54, 62, Maximiliano Bajter 68,
   Juan Ignacio Ramírez 80, 86; Álvaro Navarro Bica 39pen, Facundo Milán 90+1 pen]
Danubio            2-0 Nacional           
  [Carlos Grossmüller 14, 90+5 pen]
Cerro Largo        4-1 Cerro              
  [Adolfo Justino Lima 22, Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 46, Mauro Luna Diale 63,
   Alexis Messidoro 83; Mauro Brasil 18]
[Mar 17]
Plaza              1-0 River Plate        
  [Luis Aguiar 64]
Juventud           1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Joaquín Zeballos 57; Juan Albín 55]
Racing             3-0 Progreso           
  [Julián Perujo 47, Martín Barrios 76, Mauro Estol 81]
Wanderers          2-0 Peñarol            
  [Rodrigo Pastorini 36, Lucas Morales 45]

Round 6
[Mar 23]
Fénix              5-1 Danubio            
  [Leonardo Fernández López 7, 59pen, Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 35,
   Mathías Acuña Maciel 61, Matías Rigoleto 86; Carlos Grossmüller 17]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Liverpool          
  [Mathías Saavedra 25, 75]
Peñarol            2-2 Racing             
  [Luis Acevedo 3, Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 90+2; Michel Araújo 51,
   Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 54]
[Mar 24]
Juventud           1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Gonzalo González Pereyra 35]
Progreso           1-1 Boston River       
  [Gustavo Alles 21; Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 20]
River Plate        2-1 Cerro              
  [Juan Pablo Plada 49, Luis Urruti 79; Facundo Peraza 54]
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Wanderers          
  [Álvaro Navarro Bica 17; Gonzalo Barreto 45+2]
Nacional           3-0 Plaza              
  [Santiago Rodríguez Molina 22, Gabriel Neves 59, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 83]

Round 7
[Mar 30]
Liverpool          2-1 Juventud           
  [Bryan Olivera Calvo 23, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 75; Joaquín Zeballos 86]
Cerro              0-2 Nacional           
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 17, Octavio Rivero 85]
Boston River       0-4 Peñarol            
  [Luis Acevedo 47, 87, Lucas Viatri 63, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 84]
Cerro Largo        2-0 River Plate        
  [Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 19, Cléver Quintana 90+1]
[Mar 31]
Racing             4-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 8, Martín Barrios 80, Ignacio Nicolini 83,
   Ányelo Rodríguez Da Silva 90+4; Alan Rodríguez Guaglanioni 16, Álvaro Navarro Bica 20]
Wanderers          1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Rodrigo Pastorini 7pen]
Danubio            3-2 Progreso           
  [Federico Rodríguez Silvera 36, Carlos Grossmüller 55pen, Thomás Chacón 81;
   Facundo Maximiliano Moreira 67, Julián Lalinde 85]
Plaza              2-2 Fénix              
  [Facundo Waller 43, Nicolás Dibble 48; Maximiliano Cantera 25,
   Leonardo Fernández López 65pen]

Round 8
[Apr 6]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Racing             
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 63, Camilo Cándido 81]
Juventud           4-1 Wanderers          
  [Joaquín Zeballos 6, 11, 28, 58; Diego Barboza González 40]
Nacional           6-0 River Plate        
  [Gabriel Neves 3, Rodrigo Amaral 5, Gonzalo Bergessio 25, 27, Octavio Rivero 66,
   Matías Viña 72]
Peñarol            1-0 Danubio            
  [Cristian Lema 35]
[Apr 7]
Defensor Sporting  0-0 Boston River       
Liverpool          3-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 39, 70, Pablo Caballero Sebastiani 50; Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 12,
   Jorge Graví 13]
Progreso           0-1 Plaza              
  [Franco Acosta Machado 38]
Fénix              2-1 Cerro              
  [Leonardo Fernández López 11, Álex Silva Garrel 61; Facundo Peraza 34]

Round 9
[Apr 13]
Cerro              0-2 Progreso           
  [Esteban González Maciel 20pen, Alexander Rosso 58]
Danubio            1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Carlos Grossmüller 79pen; Gonzalo Nápoli 41]
Wanderers          2-1 Liverpool          
  [Rodrigo Pastorini 31pen, Christian Bravo 76; Federico Martínez Berroa 52]
Plaza              0-1 Peñarol            
  [Guzmán Pereira Méndez 45+1]
[Apr 14]
River Plate        2-2 Fénix              
  [Mauro Da Luz 1, Luis Urruti 6; Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 39,
   Leonardo Fernández López 45+3pen]
Boston River       1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 64; Pablo Pereira Coitiño 60]
Racing             2-1 Juventud           
  [Pablo Lacoste 4, 19; Gonzalo González Pereyra 26]
Cerro Largo        2-2 Nacional           
  [Mauro Luna Diale 10, 86; Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 71, Kevin Ramírez 80]

Round 10
[Apr 20]
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Danubio            
Progreso           4-0 River Plate        
  [Esteban González Maciel 32pen, 58, 77, Mathías Riquero 82]
Fénix              4-4 Nacional           
  [Álex Silva Garrel 1, Leonardo Fernández López 22, 45+1, Mathías Acuña Maciel 58;
   Gonzalo Bergessio 31, 90+4, Santiago Rodríguez Molina 32, Octavio Rivero 74]
Peñarol            1-1 Cerro              
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 50pen; José Luis Tancredi 70]
[Apr 21]
Liverpool          1-1 Racing             
  [Maureen Franco 53; Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 34]
Juventud           0-1 Boston River       
  [Diego Coelho 77]
Defensor Sporting  4-1 Plaza              
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 30, 69, Ignacio Laquintana 89,
   Luciano Boggio 90+4; Cecilio Waterman 49]
[Apr 23]
Wanderers          0-0 Cerro Largo        

Round 11
[May 4]
River Plate        0-2 Peñarol            
  [Cristian Lema 2, Gabriel Fernández Leites 39]
Boston River       0-4 Liverpool          
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 9, 33, 51, Diego Guastavino 86]
Plaza              0-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Walter Ibáñez 45+1]
Nacional           4-0 Progreso           
  [Kevin Ramírez Dutra 2, 14, 48, Santiago Rodríguez Molina 21]
[May 5]
Cerro              0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 22, 70]
Danubio            4-3 Juventud           
  [Ernesto Rodrigo Goñi 31, Carlos Grossmüller 44pen, Santiago Paiva 65, 87;
   Diego García Cardozo 10, Joaquín Zeballos 18, Federico Viñas Barboza 39]
Racing             2-4 Wanderers          
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 16, 90+1; Nicolás Albarracín 14pen, 66pen,
   Ignacio María González Gatti 31, Gonzalo Barreto 90+2]
Cerro Largo        2-0 Fénix              
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 59, Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 62]

Round 12
[May 11]
Progreso           3-0 Fénix              
  [Mathías Riquero 5, Gustavo Alles 50, Rodrigo Viega 75]
Defensor Sporting  1-1 River Plate        
  [Gastón Álvarez Suárez 65; Sebastián Píriz 55]
Juventud           0-0 Plaza              
Liverpool          0-5 Danubio            
  [Sergio Felipe 15, Emiliano Ghan 31, Carlos Grossmüller 51,
   Briam Acosta Arellano 69, Gonzalo Montes 73pen]
Racing             1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Líber Quiñones 66]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Cerro              
  [Delis Vargas 37, Juan Albín 54]
Wanderers          0-3 Boston River       
  [Diego Gurri 12, Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 21, 66]
[May 12]
Peñarol            1-1 Nacional           
  [Guzmán Corujo 45+4og; Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 40og]

Round 13
[May 18]
Plaza              1-2 Liverpool          
  [Cecilio Waterman 53pen; Gonzalo Maulella 61, Federico Martínez Berroa 77]
Danubio            0-2 Wanderers          
  [Federico Andueza 22, 30]
Fénix              1-2 Peñarol            
  [Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 28; Lucas Viatri 14pen, Ignacio Lores 34]
River Plate        2-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Sebastián Píriz 47, Matías Alonso Vallejo 84; Pablo Pereira Coitiño 89pen]
Cerro              1-0 Juventud           
  [Santiago Viera 81]	
[May 19]
Boston River       2-1 Racing             
  [Facundo Bonifazi 61og, Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 79;
   Leandro Rodríguez Telechea 11]
Cerro Largo        0-0 Progreso           
Nacional           1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Rodrigo Amaral 57]

Round 14
[May 25]
Defensor Sporting  2-4 Fénix              
  [Matías Rabuñal 14, Owen Falconis 82; Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 4, 61, 90+3,
   Leonardo Fernández López 70]
Juventud           4-1 River Plate        
  [Federico Viñas Barboza 28, José Varela 41, 85, Diego García Cardozo 68;
   Matías Alonso Vallejo 73]
Rampla Juniors     0-3 Nacional           
  [Rodrigo Amaral 16, Matías Zunino 35, Gonzalo Bergessio 50]
[May 26]
Boston River       2-3 Cerro Largo        
  [Bruno Foliados 65, Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 68;
   Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 18, 28, Hugo Dorrego 44]
Racing             0-2 Danubio            
  [Santiago Paiva 2, 69]
Wanderers          2-2 Plaza              
  [Emiliano Coitiño 54, Gonzalo Barreto 82; Cecilio Waterman 58, 83]
Peñarol            2-2 Progreso           
  [Luis Acevedo 27, Gabriel Fernández Leites 90+3; Mathías Riquero 24, 41]
[Jun 5]
Liverpool          2-2 Cerro              
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 51, 58; Ronald Álvarez Magallanes 17, José Luis Tancredi 32]

Round 15
[May 31]
Nacional           1-0 Juventud           
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 84]
[Jun 1]
Fénix              3-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Raúl Ferro 36, Álex Silva Garrel 46, Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 90+3;
   Leonardo Melazzi 12]
Plaza              4-1 Racing             
  [Francisco Ibáñez Velázquez 39og, Cecilio Waterman 44, 48,
   Facundo Waller 79; Pablo Lacoste 55]
Progreso           0-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [Mauricio Gómez 6, Bruno Martín Correa 22, 41]
[Jun 2]
Danubio            1-0 Boston River       
  [Santiago Paiva 62]
Cerro              3-0 Wanderers          
  [Diego Casas 15, Federico Alonso Delmonte 45+1, Pablo Olivera Fernández 76]
River Plate        0-0 Liverpool          
Cerro Largo        1-0 Peñarol            
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 8pen]

Final Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                    15   9  4  2  27-11  31   Apertura Winners
 2.CA Fénix                      15   8  4  3  36-26  28
 3.C Nacional dF                 15   7  6  2  32-17  27
 4.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         15   8  3  4  23-12  27
 5.Danubio FC                    15   8  3  4  22-17  27
 6.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   6  5  4  22-22  23
 7.CA Progreso                   15   6  4  5  26-25  22
 8.Liverpool FC                  15   5  5  5  29-29  20
 9.CA Boston River               15   5  5  5  18-22  20
10.Rampla Juniors FC             15   5  3  7  16-23  18
11.Defensor Sporting Club        15   4  4  7  21-27  16
12.Racing CM                     15   4  3  8  20-30  15
13.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     15   4  2  9  21-22  14
14.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   3  5  7  15-21  14
15.CA River Plate                15   3  5  7  14-29  14
16.CA Cerro                      15   3  3  9  14-23  12

Torneo Intermedio 2019

NB: played as single round robin in two groups:
    Group A: odd-placed finishing teams Apertura
    Group B: even-placed finishing teams Apertura

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.CA River Plate                 7   4  3  0   7- 3  15  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.C Nacional dF                  7   4  2  1  13- 6  14
 3.CA Progreso                    7   2  4  1   9- 7  10
 4.CA Peñarol                     7   2  3  2   9- 7   9
 5.Defensor Sporting Club         7   2  3  2  12-12   9
 6.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      7   1  4  2   5- 7   7
 7.CA Boston River                7   1  4  2   5- 9   7
 8.Danubio FC                     7   0  1  6   5-14   1

Grupo B
 1.Liverpool FC                   7   6  0  1  18- 5  18  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          7   5  1  1  11- 5  16
 3.CA Plaza (Colonia)             7   4  1  2   9- 7  13
 4.CA Fénix                       7   3  0  4   7-10   9
 5.Rampla Juniors FC              7   2  1  4  11-12   7
 6.CA Cerro                       7   2  1  4   3- 7   7
 7.Racing CM                      7   2  1  4  10-16   7
 8.Montevideo Wanderers FC        7   1  1  5   9-16   4

Round 1
[Jul 13]
Juventud           2-2 Danubio            
  [Joaquín Zeballos 33pen, Federico Viñas Barboza 46; Santiago Paiva 21pen, 90+4]
Cerro Largo        3-0 Racing             
  [Gastón Agustín Heredia 30, Sebastián Assís 61, Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 80pen]
Cerro              0-2 Liverpool          
  [Hernán Figueredo 9, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 16]
Nacional           1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Gonzalo Castro 14; Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 23pen, Martín Rabuñal 42]
[Jul 14]
River Plate        0-0 Progreso           
Plaza              2-1 Wanderers          
  [Cecilio Waterman 2, Leandro Suhr 70; Francisco Ginella 89]
Fénix              1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Matías Rigoleto 45+1]
Peñarol            4-0 Boston River       
  [Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo 11, Darwin Núñez 19, 66, 84]

Round 2
[Jul 20]
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Juventud           
  [Hugo Mariano Pavone 90+4 pen; Joaquín Zeballos 47]
Progreso           1-1 Peñarol            
  [Rodrigo Viega 75; Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 41]
Racing             0-2 Plaza              
  [Haibrany Ruiz Díaz 7, Facundo Waller 79]
Wanderers          1-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Gonzalo Barreto 55; Carlos Fernández Ramírez 73, Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 88]
[Jul 21]
Rampla Juniors     0-1 Cerro              
  [Jorge Agustín Hernández Arrúa 55]
Liverpool          5-1 Fénix              
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 5, 74, 83, Federico Martínez Berroa 19, 50; Brian Lugo 45+1]
Boston River       0-0 River Plate        
Danubio            1-2 Nacional           
  [Santiago Paiva 75pen; Gonzalo Bergessio 27pen, 41]

Round 3
[Jul 27]
River Plate        2-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Sebastián Píriz 18, Luis Urruti 76; Hugo Mariano Pavone 6pen]
Peñarol            2-0 Danubio            
  [Luis Acevedo 57, Fabricio Formiliano 63]
Nacional           4-2 Progreso           
  [Matías Zunino 45+2, Mathías Laborda 67, Gonzalo Bergessio 74, 87pen;
   Rodrigo Viega 3, Esteban González Maciel 80pen]
Plaza              1-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Franco Acosta Machado 60; Delis Vargas 28, Juan Albín 62]
[Jul 28]
Juventud           1-0 Boston River       
  [Federico Viñas Barboza 64]
Cerro              1-2 Racing             
  [Maureen Franco 26; Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 28, Nicolás Royón 44pen]
Fénix              3-0 Wanderers          
  [Ignacio Pereira González 35, Emiliano Mozzone 52, 90+4]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Liverpool          
  [Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 22]

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Juventud           1-2 River Plate        
  [José Alberti 25; Matías Arezo 66, Luis Urruti 72]
Boston River       0-0 Nacional           
Rampla Juniors     1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Carlos Núñez Techera 43pen; Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 20]
Liverpool          3-1 Wanderers          
  [Diego Guastavino 13, Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 40, Mathías Acuña Maciel 90+2; Christian Bravo 61pen]
[Aug 11]
Progreso           2-0 Danubio            
  [Gustavo Alles 20pen, 65]
Defensor Sporting  2-2 Peñarol            
  [Martín Rabuñal 46, Jorge Hernán Menosse 79; Fabricio Formiliano 6, Lucas Viatri 67]
Plaza              0-0 Cerro              
Racing             3-1 Fénix              
  [Leandro Zazpe 33, Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 45+1, Cristian Gonzalo Sena 56;
   Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 79pen]

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Danubio            1-2 Boston River       
  [Diego Martiñones 82pen; Guillermo Fratta 3, Diego Coelho 39]
Nacional           1-1 River Plate        
  [Thiago Vecino 59; Joaquín Piquerez 56]
Cerro Largo        2-0 Cerro              
  [Adolfo Justino Lima 20, Matías Tellechea 62]
Fénix              0-1 Plaza              
  [Cecilio Waterman 62]
[Aug 18]
Progreso           3-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [ Danilo Asconeguy 30, Agustín González Pereira 36, Rodrigo Viega 81; Mariano Pavone 50]
Peñarol            0-0 Juventud           
Wanderers          4-3 Rampla Juniors     
  [Ignacio Mª González Gatti 42pen, Axel Müller 59, Bruno Veglio 68, Federico Barrandeguy 89;
  Carlos Núñez Techera 19, Delis Vargas 25, Gonzalo Rizzo 29]
Liverpool          3-1 Racing             
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 49, 73, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 67pen; Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 54]

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Boston River       1-1 Progreso           
  [Carlos Valdez 71; Alexander Rosso 24]
River Plate        1-0 Peñarol            
  [Matías Arezo 32]
Plaza              3-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Leandro Suhr 46, Haibrany Ruiz Díaz 55, Cecilio Waterman 89; Gastón Agustín Heredia 53]
Racing             2-2 Wanderers          
  [Michel Araújo 62pen, Diego Arismendi 72; Ignacio Mª González Gatti 22, 90+5pen]
[Aug 25]
Juventud           0-2 Nacional           
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 42, Mathías Cardaccio 90+3]
Defensor Sporting  3-1 Danubio            
  [Matías Malvino 15, Álvaro González Luengo 29, Hugo Mariano Pavone 63pen;
   Juan Manuel Gutiérrez Freire 18]
Cerro              0-1 Fénix              
  [Emiliano Mozzone 24]
Rampla Juniors     1-2 Liverpool          
  [Juan Albín 56; Juan Ignacio Ramírez 4, Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 36]

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Defensor Sporting  2-2 Boston River       
  [Pablo López De León 36, Hugo Mariano Pavone 67pen;
   Sebastián Abreu 28pen, Emiliano Villar 90+1]
Progreso           0-0 Juventud           
Liverpool          3-0 Plaza              
  [Diego Guastavino 20, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 31, 70]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Fénix              
  [Yéferson Quintana Alonso 38]
Racing             2-4 Rampla Juniors     
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 20, Claudio Matías Mirabaje 46;
   Mathías Saavedra 10, 31, 59, Rodrigo Gastón Díaz Rodríguez 80pen]
Wanderers          0-1 Cerro              
  [Maureen Franco 10]
[Sep 1]
Danubio            0-1 River Plate        
  [Matías Arezo 46]
Nacional           3-0 Peñarol            
  [Gonzalo Castro 24, 34, Felipe Carballo Ares 66]

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.CA River Plate                 7   4  3  0   7- 3  15  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.C Nacional dF                  7   4  2  1  13- 6  14
 3.CA Progreso                    7   2  4  1   9- 7  10
 4.CA Peñarol                     7   2  3  2   9- 7   9
 5.Defensor Sporting Club         7   2  3  2  12-12   9
 6.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      7   1  4  2   5- 7   7
 7.CA Boston River                7   1  4  2   5- 9   7
 8.Danubio FC                     7   0  1  6   5-14   1

Grupo B
 1.Liverpool FC                   7   6  0  1  18- 5  18  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          7   5  1  1  11- 5  16
 3.CA Plaza (Colonia)             7   4  1  2   9- 7  13
 4.CA Fénix                       7   3  0  4   7-10   9
 5.Rampla Juniors FC              7   2  1  4  11-12   7
 6.CA Cerro                       7   2  1  4   3- 7   7
 7.Racing CM                      7   2  1  4  10-16   7
 8.Montevideo Wanderers FC        7   1  1  5   9-16   4

Final [Sep 8, Estadio Luis Franzini]
River Plate        2-2 Liverpool          [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Joaquín Piquerez 69, Gonzalo Viera 111; Juan Ignacio Ramírez 20, Bryan Olivera Calvo 98]
  [pen: Bryan Olivera Calvo 0-1, Matías Alonso Vallejo 1-1; Federico Martínez Berroa 1-2,
        Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 2-2; Juan Ignacio Ramírez (crossbar) 2-2, Adrián Leites 3-2;
        Camilo Cándido 3-3, Joaquín Fernández Pertusso (crossbar) 3-3; Nicolás Acevedo Tabárez 3-4,
        Joaquín Piquerez 4-4; Pablo Caballero Sebastiani 4-5, Sebastián Píriz (saved) 4-5]
  [River Plate: 1-Gastón Olveira; 13-Gonzalo Viera, 2-Agustín Ale (22-Claudio Herrera 72),
     24-Joaquín Fernández Pertusso; 7-Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero, 20-Sebastián Píriz,
     8-Maximiliano Calzada; 18-Diego Vicente (23-Matías Alonso Vallejo 63); 16-Joaquín Piquerez;
     9-Douglas Matías Arezo, 11- Luis Urruti (30-Adrián Leites 91); coach: Jorge Fossati; unused
     subs: 12-Juan Francisco Tinaglini; 5-Facundo Ospitaleche, 10-Facundo Vigo,
     19-Juan Manuel Olivera López;
   Liverpool: 23-Oscar Alfredo Ustari; 3-Camilo Cándido, 18-Martín González Crespo de Machado,
     4-Sebastián Cáceres. 19-Jean Pierre Rosso (10-Bryan Olivera Calvo 88); 13-Hernán Figueredo,
     26-Nicolás Acevedo Tabárez, 27-Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván (22-Pablo Caballero Sebastiani 78);
     7-Federico Martínez Berroa; 29-Mathías Acuña Maciel (11-Leonardo Pais 78),
     9-Juan Ignacio Ramírez; coach: Paulo Pezzolano; unused subs: 1-Carlos Lentinelly;
     5-Franco Romero; 20-Clementino González Martínez, 24-Roberto Martín Rivas Tagliabue;
   ref: Andrés Matonte; Nicolás Tarán, Santiago Fernández; Pablo Giménez;
   red card: RP: 12-Juan Francisco Tinaglini (on the bench, 73 minutos)]

NB: Liverpool qualified for Copa Sudamericana 2020 and Supercopa AUF 2020.

Torneo Clausura 2019

Table:

 1.C Nacional dF                 11   9  0  2  19- 5  27
 2.CA Peñarol                    11   8  2  1  17- 8  26
 3.CA Progreso                   11   7  3  1  16-10  24
 4.CA Plaza (Colonia)            11   7  1  3  12- 6  22
 5.Defensor Sporting Club        11   5  2  4  19-13  17
 6.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         11   5  2  4  17-14  17
 7.Liverpool FC                  11   3  6  2  10-10  15
 8.CA Boston River               11   4  3  4  13-14  15
 9.Montevideo Wanderers FC       11   3  3  5  14-14  12
10.CA River Plate                11   3  3  5  15-17  12
11.Racing CM                     11   3  3  5  14-18  12
12.CA Cerro                      11   3  3  5  10-15  12
13.Danubio FC                    11   2  4  5   8-12  10
14.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     11   1  5  5   9-16   8
15.CA Fénix                      11   1  5  5  11-19   8
16.Rampla Juniors FC             11   0  3  8   8-21   3

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Cerro              1-0 Racing             
  [José Luis Tancredi 66]
River Plate        3-1 Wanderers          
  [Matías Alonso Vallejo 6, Luis Urruti 14, Matías Arezo 44; Diego Riolfo 66]
Fénix              2-2 Juventud           
  [Emiliano Mozzone 22, 54; Joaquín Zeballos 43, 64]
Peñarol            1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 38]
[Sep 15]
Danubio            1-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Santiago Mederos 80; Adolfo Justino Lima 12, Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 50]
Progreso           2-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Agustín González Pereira 8pen, Julián Lalinde 33; Rodrigo Piñeiro Silva 44pen,
   Matías Soto de Freitas 55]
Plaza              1-0 Boston River       
  [Álvaro Fernández Gay 57]
Nacional           4-1 Liverpool          
  [Armando Méndez Alcorta 4, Matías Viña Susperreguy 41, 45+1,
   Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 77; Juan Ignacio Ramírez 26pen]

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Juventud           1-2 Progreso           
  [Joaquín Zeballos 84; Mathías Riquero 21, 88]
Racing             1-1 River Plate        
  [Michel Araújo 27; Matías Arezo 39]
Cerro Largo        1-4 Defensor Sporting  
  [Aldo Tomás Luján Fernández 86pen; Mauricio Gómez Castro 5, Gonzalo Nápoli 10,
   Bruno Martín Correa 22, Ignacio Laquintana 66]
Rampla Juniors     1-2 Peñarol            
  [Carlos Núñez Techera 78; Enzo Martínez Suárez 38, Fabricio Formiliano 44]
[Sep 19]
Liverpool          1-1 Fénix              
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 12; Álex Silva Garrel 90pen]
Boston River       2-2 Cerro              
  [Washington Sebastián Abreu 3, Guillermo Fratta 18; Maureen Franco 2, 52]
Danubio            0-1 Plaza              
  [Cecilio Waterman 78]
Wanderers          0-1 Nacional           
  [Brian Ocampo Ferreira 9]

Round 3
[Sep 21]
Juventud           1-1 Peñarol            
  [José Varela Rebollo 15; Fabricio Formiliano 47]
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Pedro Gastón Álvarez Sosa 45+1]
[Sep 22]
Plaza              1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Cecilio Waterman 65]
Progreso           2-1 Liverpool          
  [Agustín González Pereira 59, Mathías Riquero 62; Clementino González 82]
River Plate        1-4 Boston River       
  [Adrián Leites López 88pen; Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 8, 77,
   Wiston Fernández Queirolo 30, Guillermo Fratta 55]
Cerro              0-1 Danubio            
  [Briam Acosta Arellano 90+3]
Fénix              3-3 Wanderers          
  [Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 27, Brian Lugo 33, Ignacio Pereira González 36;
   Matías Gastón Castro 1, 67, 78]
Nacional           3-0 Racing             
  [Matías Viña Susperreguy 8, Thiago Vecino 77, 79]

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Cerro Largo        5-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Aldo Tomás Luján Fernández 14, Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 23, Mauro Luna Diale 39,
   Emiliano García 44og, Robinson Martín Ferreira García 90+1; Emanuel Beltrán 47]
Racing             4-1 Fénix              
  [Líber Quiñones 9, Michel Araújo 18, Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 32, Diego Arismendi 34;
   Álex Silva Garrel 41pen]
Danubio            1-1 River Plate        
  [Santiago Paiva 7; Matías Arezo 45+2]
Boston River       0-2 Nacional           
  [Felipe Carballo Ares 39, Matías Zunino 49]
Wanderers          0-1 Progreso           
  [Agustín González Pereira 41pen]
[Oct 6]
Juventud           1-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [José Varela Rebollo 71pen; Álvaro González Luengo 8, Alan Rodríguez Guaglianoni 54,
   Diego Rodríguez Da Luz 64og]
Plaza              1-0 Cerro              
  [Cecilio Waterman 61pen]
Liverpool          1-0 Peñarol            
  [Franco Romero Ponte 86]

Round 5
[Oct 9]
River Plate        0-0 Plaza              
Fénix              1-2 Boston River       
  [Emiliano Mozzone 79pen; Bruno Foliados 34, Guillermo Fratta 67]
Progreso           2-1 Racing             
  [Alexander Rosso 21, Leandro Sosa Toranza 29; Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 53]
Nacional           1-0 Danubio            
  [Rafael García Casanova 15]
[Oct 10]
Cerro              0-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Washington Aguerre (gk) 22, Aldo Tomás Luján Fernández 88]
Rampla Juniors     1-3 Juventud           
  [Rodrigo Piñeiro Silva 71; Juan De Dios Pintado Leines 30, José Alberti 70,
   Joaquín Zeballos 72]
Defensor Sporting  0-0 Liverpool          
Peñarol            1-0 Wanderers          
  [Lucas Viatri 64]

Round 6
[Oct 16]
Boston River       1-1 Progreso           
  [Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 46; Emilio Zeballos Gutiérrez 83]
Cerro              3-2 River Plate        
  [Santiago Viera Moreira 14, Franco López Taborda 45+1 pen,
   Alexander Machado Ayçaguer 77; Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 25,
   Matías Alonso Vallejo 48pen]
Cerro Largo        2-0 Juventud           
  [Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 46, 71]
Danubio            1-1 Fénix              
  [Santiago Mederos 54; Leonardo Henriques Coelho 65]
Plaza              0-2 Nacional           
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 13, 61]
[Oct 17]
Liverpool          1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Hernán Figueredo 74]
Racing             3-3 Peñarol            
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 8, 53, Michel Araújo 74; Lucas Viatri 29pen,
   Marcos Matías De Los Santos Morales 51, 75]
Wanderers          2-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Jonathan Barboza Bonilla 15, Diego Riolfo 44pen]

Round 7
[Oct 19]
Fénix              0-2 Plaza              
  [Haibrany Ruiz Díaz 64, Cecilio Waterman 87]
Progreso           2-1 Danubio            
  [Mathías Riquero 54, Agustín González Pereira 67; Nicolás Pantaleone 44]
Nacional           2-0 Cerro              
  [Brian Ocampo Ferreira 4, Santiago Rodríguez Molina 90+1]
[Oct 20]
Defensor Sporting  4-0 Racing             
  [Ignacio Laquintana 25, Mariano Pavone 54pen, 90+1, Cristian Barros 68]
Juventud           0-0 Liverpool          
Rampla Juniors     1-1 Wanderers          
  [Adrián Colombino 21og; Christian Bravo 90+3]
River Plate        3-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Gonzalo Viera 33, Diego Vicente 37, Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 42pen;
   Mauro Luna Diale 50, Borys Barone 61]
Peñarol            1-0 Boston River       
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 60]

Round 8
[Oct 24]
Plaza              0-1 Progreso           
  [Emilio Zeballos Gutiérrez 69]
River Plate        3-1 Nacional           
  [Juan Manuel Olivera López, Luis Urruti 15, Adrián Leites 60; Gonzalo Bergessio 35]
Cerro              1-0 Fénix              
  [Ricardo Nahuel Roldán 86]
[Oct 25]
Racing             3-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Nicolás Royón 32, Líber Quiñones 82, Claudio Matías Mirabaje 90+3;
   Rodrigo Piñeiro 57]
Boston River       1-4 Defensor Sporting  
  [Gelmin Rivas 25; Martín Rabuñal 10, Mariano Pavone 46, Bruno Martín Correa 56,
   Alan Rodríguez Guaglianoni 59]
Danubio            0-2 Peñarol            
  [Agustín Canobbio 53pen, Xisco Jiménez Tejada 65]
Wanderers          3-0 Juventud           
  [Jonathan Barboza Bonilla 41, Christian Bravo 62, Maximiliano Araújo Vilches 88]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Liverpool          
  [Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 53; Alan Medina Silva 45+1]

Round 9
[Nov 2]
Defensor Sporting  1-2 Danubio            
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 11; Mauricio Victorino 33,
   Nicolás Pantaleone 73]
Juventud           0-0 Racing             
Rampla Juniors     0-1 Boston River       
  [Bruno Foliados 13]
Peñarol            2-1 Plaza              
  [Xisco' Jiménez Tejada 65, Luis Acevedo 90+2; Cecilio Waterman 60pen]
[Nov 3]
Progreso           1-1 Cerro              
  [Emanuel Gularte 15; José Luis Tancredi 29]
Fénix              1-0 River Plate        
  [Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 23]
Liverpool          2-2 Wanderers          
  [Hernán Figueredo 6, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 52;
   Ignacio Mª González Gatti 55pen, Christian Bravo 76]
Nacional           0-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Matías Tellechea Pérez 87]

Round 10
[Nov 6]
Danubio            1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Diego Martiñones 46; Mathías Saavedra 44]
Plaza              4-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Facundo Waller 10, 58, 74pen, Ezequiel Elías Umeres 85; Jonathan González Álvarez 64]
River Plate        1-2 Progreso           
  [Joaquín Piquerez 33; Emanuel Gularte 52, Alexander Rosso 71]
Boston River       2-1 Juventud           
  [Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 46, Gelmin Rivas 90+3; Joaquín Zeballos Machado 24]
Cerro              1-3 Peñarol            
  [Ricardo Nahuel Roldán 83; 'Xisco' Jiménez Tejada 23, 60, Facundo Pellistri 80]
[Nov 7]
Racing             0-2 Liverpool          
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 52pen, 71]
Cerro Largo        0-2 Wanderers          
  [Jonathan Barboza Bonilla 73, Matías Gastón Castro 90+2]
Nacional           2-0 Fénix              
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 45+1, Leonardo Henriques Coelho 85og]

Round 11
[Nov 9]
Juventud           0-0 Danubio            
Rampla Juniors     0-1 Plaza              
  [Ezequiel Elías Umeres 84]
Peñarol            1-0 River Plate        
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 87pen]
[Nov 10]
Fénix              1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 15; Robinson Martín Ferreira García 27]
Liverpool          0-0 Boston River       
Progreso           0-1 Nacional           
  [Mathías Laborda 68]
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Cerro              
  [Alan Rodríguez Guaglianoni 80; Nahuel Santana Silva 33]
Wanderers          0-2 Racing             
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 4, Ányelo Rodríguez Da Silva 82]

Table:

 1.C Nacional dF                 11   9  0  2  19- 5  27
 2.CA Peñarol                    11   8  2  1  17- 8  26
 3.CA Progreso                   11   7  3  1  16-10  24
 4.CA Plaza (Colonia)            11   7  1  3  12- 6  22
 5.Defensor Sporting Club        11   5  2  4  19-13  17
 6.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         11   5  2  4  17-14  17
 7.Liverpool FC                  11   3  6  2  10-10  15
 8.CA Boston River               11   4  3  4  13-14  15
 9.Montevideo Wanderers FC       11   3  3  5  14-14  12
10.CA River Plate                11   3  3  5  15-17  12
11.Racing CM                     11   3  3  5  14-18  12
12.CA Cerro                      11   3  3  5  10-15  12
13.Danubio FC                    11   2  4  5   8-12  10
14.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     11   1  5  5   9-16   8
15.CA Fénix                      11   1  5  5  11-19   8
16.Rampla Juniors FC             11   0  3  8   8-21   3

Tabla Anual 2019


Championship Playoff

Semifinal 

NB: over 1 leg, between Peñarol (winners Apertura) and winners Clausura

Final

NB: over 2 legs; between winners Tabla Anual and semifinal


Segunda División Profesional

NB: El Tanque Sisley relegated from first to amateur level for failing to pay debts

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.CA Torque                     22  12  7  3  28-14  43  [R]  Promoted
 2.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      22  12  4  6  30-20  40       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CA Rentistas                  22  11  6  5  28-19  39       Promotion Playoff
 4.CSyD Villa Española           22  10  6  6  30-25  36       Promotion Playoff
 5.CS Cerrito                    22   8  6  8  26-23  30       Promotion Playoff
 6.IA Sud América                22   8  6  8  16-17  30       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        22   8  5  9  30-27  29  [R]
 8.CA Villa Teresa               22   8  4 10  24-27  28
 9.Albion FC                     22   7  6  9  21-28  27
10.Central Español FC            22   6  6 10  18-25  24
11.CA Bella Vista                22   6  2 14  23-40  20  [P]  Relegated
12.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    22   5  4 13  19-28  19

NB: relegation decided on average points per match over last two seasons

Round 1
[May 4]
Cerrito            0-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Gabriel Acevedo 11]
Bella Vista        0-3 Maldonado          
  [Luis Machado 19, César Pereyra 47, Gastón Pagano 51]
Torque             2-0 Albion             
  [Ignacio Neira 59, Santiago Molina 85]
Tacuarembó         2-2 Atenas             
  [Fabián Dorado 38, Leonardo Olavarría 82; Matías Tavares 67, Fabricio Sanguinetti 74]
[May 5]
Central Español    0-1 Rentistas          
  [Renato César 54]
[May 7]
Villa Española     0-0 Sud América        

Round 2
[May 11]
Villa Teresa       0-2 Villa Española     
  [Santiago López Bruzzese 24, Juan Moreira 47]
Albion             1-0 Bella Vista        
  [Maximiliano Noble 77]
Rentistas          1-0 Cerrito            
  [Renato César 83]
Sud América        1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Santiago Correa 55]
Atenas             1-1 Torque             
  [Valentín Amoroso 51; Gustavo Del Prete 15]
Maldonado          1-0 Central Español    
  [César Pereyra 45]

Round 3
[May 17]
Torque             1-1 Sud América        
  [Gustavo Del Prete 52; Bruno Giménez 67]
[May 18]
Central Español    0-1 Cerrito            
  [Ramiro Quintana 38]
Maldonado          0-0 Albion             
Bella Vista        2-4 Atenas             
  [Pablo Lemos 1, 34; Matías Tavares 9, 39, 58, Sebastián Cal 33]
[May 19]
Villa Española     2-2 Rentistas          
  [Jonathan Candia 46, Gabriel Pírez 58; Camilo Núñez 70pen, 83]
Tacuarembó         1-2 Villa Teresa       
  [José Ignacio San Martín 48; Matías Cóccaro 18, Nicolás Vigneri 76]

Round 4
[May 25]
Villa Teresa       1-0 Torque             
  [Matías Cóccaro 90+1]
Albion             3-1 Central Español    
  [Mathías López 24, Tabaré Da Cunha 25, Franco García Barboza 65; Julio Mozzo 1]
Rentistas          2-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Raúl Tarragona 5, Héctor Acuña Maciel 27; José Ignacio San Martín 14]
Sud América        2-1 Bella Vista        
  [Matías Techera 48og, Martín Icart 59; Juan Sandín 70]
Cerrito            1-1 Villa Española     
  [Maximiliano Silvera 49; Jonathan Candia 66]
[May 26]
Atenas             0-1 Maldonado          
  [Claudio Federico Castellanos 58]

Round 5
[Jun 1]
Torque             1-1 Rentistas          
  [Álvaro Brun 42pen; Maximiliano Callorda 69pen]
Central Español    0-3 Villa Española     
  [Santiago López Bruzzese 1pen, 47, Jonathan Candia 90pen]
Maldonado          2-0 Sud América        
  [César Pereyra 3, Luis Machado 51]
Albion             1-3 Atenas             
  [Franco García Barboza 48; Carlos Santiago Nagüel 30, Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 38,
   Bartolo Sebastián Cal 78]
[Jun 2]
Bella Vista        2-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Juan José Rodríguez Silva 33, Christian Valenzuela 49; Ademar Martínez 52,
   Matías Cóccaro 85pen]
Tacuarembó         2-0 Cerrito            
  [José Ignacio San Martín 1, Leandro Elizeche 87]

Round 6
[Jun 8]
Cerrito            1-2 Torque             
  [Lucas De los Santos 90; Álvaro Brun 37, Maicol Cabrera 75
Rentistas          2-0 Bella Vista        
  [Maximiliano Callorda 6, 16pen
Sud América        0-1 Albion             
  [Víctor Aparicio 46                                    
Atenas             3-2 Central Español    
  [Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 13, Matías Tavares 28, Carlos Santiago Nagüel 31;
   Jonathan Soto 63, Sebastián Galán 90
Villa Española     0-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Leandro Elizeche 90+4]
[Jun 9]
Villa Teresa       1-2 Maldonado          
  [Matías Cóccaro 81pen; Federico Ramos 4, Claudio Federico Castellanos 19]

Round 7
[Jun 20]
Torque             3-1 Villa Española     
  [Gustavo Del Prete 22, Álvaro Brun 82pen, Lucas Rodríguez Trezza 90+2;
   Carlos Emery 65]
[Jun 22]
Maldonado          1-0 Rentistas          
  [Luis Machado 34]
Central Español    1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Jonathan Soto 9]
Albion             0-4 Villa Teresa       
  [ Matías Masiero 5, Nicolás Vigneri 7, 55, Matías Cóccaro 76]
Bella Vista        0-1 Cerrito            
  [Maximiliano Freitas 90+2]
Atenas             2-0 Sud América        
  [Carlos Santiago Nagüel 54, Matías Sebben 90+3]

Round 8 [Jul 2]
Cerrito            2-1 Maldonado          
  [Maximiliano Silvera 39, Christian Yeladián 69; Claudio Federico Castellanos 75]
Rentistas          2-0 Albion             
  [Washington Ortega 68og, Matías Abisab 72]
Sud América        1-0 Central Español    
  [Santiago Correa 44]                                       
Tacuarembó         0-1 Torque             
  [Leandro Ezquerra 7]
Villa Española     1-3 Bella Vista        
  [Miguel Puglia 73pen; Brandon Cardozo 1, Pablo Lemos 24, Juan José Rodríguez Silva 70]
Villa Teresa       0-1 Atenas             
  [Jim Morrison Varela 87]

Round 9
[Jul 6]
Sud América        0-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Nicolás Vigneri 12]
Maldonado          1-1 Villa Española     
  [Nicolás Suárez 75; Jonathan Candia 40]
Bella Vista        1-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Rodrigo Gómez 83; Baltasar Silva 90+3]
Atenas             1-2 Rentistas          
  [Carlos Santiago Nagüel 37pen; Héctor Acuña Maciel 38pen, Matías Abisab 81]
[Jul 7]
Central Español    0-0 Torque             
Albion             2-2 Cerrito            
  [César Taján 21, 45; Christian Yeladián 70pen, Ramiro Quintana 76]

Round 10
[Jul 13]
Villa Teresa       1-1 Central Español    
  [Jorge Ayala 77; Jonathan Soto 37]
Cerrito            2-0 Atenas             
  [Maximiliano Viera 77, Diego González 90]
Rentistas          1-2 Sud América        
  [Maximiliano Callorda 81; Gastón Poncet 53, Mateo Cantero 58]
Tacuarembó         0-0 Maldonado          
Villa Española     1-0 Albion             
  [Fabricio Santos 2]
[Jul 14]
Torque             1-0 Bella Vista        
  [Franco Pizzichillo 1]

Round 11
[Jul 20]
Villa Teresa       1-2 Rentistas          
  [Nicolás Vigneri 79; Cristian Olivera 53, Maximiliano Callorda 73]
Maldonado          2-0 Torque             
  [Gastón Pagano 41, César Pereyra 68]                            
Albion             3-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Franco García 50, César Taján 68, Felipe Laurino 86; Leandro Elizeche 63]
Central Español    1-2 Bella Vista        
  [Jonathan Soto 90+2 pen; Juan José Rodríguez Silva 82, Itan Salvarrey 88]
[Jul 21]
Sud América        0-2 Cerrito            
  [Maximiliano Silvera 29, 83]
Atenas             0-1 Villa Española     
  [Juan Moreira 77]

Halfway Table:

 1.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      11   7  3  1  14- 4  24
 2.CA Rentistas                  11   7  2  2  16- 9  23
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CA Torque                     11   5  4  2  12- 8  19  [R]
 4.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        11   5  2  4  17-14  17  [R]
 5.CA Villa Teresa               11   5  2  4  14-11  17
 6.CS Cerrito                    11   5  2  4  12-10  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CSyD Villa Española           11   4  4  3  13-11  16
 8.IA Sud América                11   4  2  5   7-11  14
 9.Albion FC                     11   4  2  5  11-16  14
10.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    11   2  3  6   9-13   9
11.CA Bella Vista                11   2  2  7  11-19   8  [P]
12.Central Español FC            11   1  2  8   6-16   5

Round 12
[Aug 10]
Rentistas          2-0 Central Español    
  [Héctor Acuña Maciel 45, Damián Malrechauffe 48]
Atenas             1-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Carlos Santiago Nagüel 45+4pen; Carlos Keosseián 60, José Ignacio San Martín 83]
Sud América        0-1 Villa Española     
  [Gabriel De León 75]
Villa Teresa       2-2 Cerrito            
  [Jonathan Soto 9, Pablo Fagúndez 73; Christian Yeladián 7, Ramiro Quintana 23]
[Aug 11]
Maldonado          2-3 Bella Vista        
  [Luis Machado 10, César Pereyra 36pen; Uri Amaral 20, Juan José Rodríguez Silva 25,
   Pablo Lemos 72]
Albion             1-4 Torque             
  [César Taján 78; Oscar Píriz 8, Matías Cóccaro 20, Álvaro Brun 44pen, Darío Pereira 47]

Round 13
[Aug 18]
Bella Vista        1-2 Albion             
  [Pablo Lemos 36pen; Víctor Aparicio 23, 58]
Tacuarembó         0-2 Sud América        
  [Santiago Correa 27, Luis Morales 65]
[Aug 20]
Villa Española     1-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Jonathan Candia 80]
Central Español    0-1 Maldonado          
  [Luis Machado 53]
Cerrito            1-1 Rentistas          
  [Christian Yeladián 62pen; Camilo Núñez 88]
Torque             2-1 Atenas             
  [Gustavo del Prete 57, 75; Matías Tavares 20]

Round 14
[Aug 23]
Atenas             3-0 Bella Vista        
  [Carlos Santiago Nagüel 25pen, 45, Félix Villacorta 87]
[Aug 24]
Rentistas          1-1 Villa Española     
  [Maximiliano Callorda 27; Santiago López Bruzzese 87]
Cerrito            2-2 Central Español    
  [Darío Flores Bistolfi 19og, Christian Yeladián 76pen; Juan Núñez 35, 
   Julio Mozzo 89]
Albion             1-2 Maldonado          
  [Bruno Barreto 86; Luis Machado 17, Walter Ibáñez 65]
Sud América        0-0 Torque             
Villa Teresa       2-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Jonathan Soto 3, 47pen]

Round 15 [Aug 31]
Torque             2-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Gustavo Del Prete 45, Leandro Otormín 90+6]
Villa Española     3-2 Cerrito            
  [Maicol Ferreira 33, Jonathan Di Candia 38, 60; Ramiro Quintana 25,
   Gerónimo D'Oliveira 70]
Maldonado          1-3 Atenas             
  [Luis Machado 15; Carlos Santiago Nagüel 49pen, Pablo González Maciel 53,
   Darwin D'Amico 90+3]
Central Español    0-0 Albion             
Bella Vista        0-1 Sud América        
  [Carlos Santucho 67]
Tacuarembó         0-2 Rentistas          
  [Maximiliano Callorda 55, Renato César 86]

Round 16
[Sep 7]
Rentistas          0-1 Torque             
  [Matías Cóccaro 65]
Villa Española     1-1 Central Español    
  [Jonathan Candia 65pen; Julio Mozzo 71pen]
Atenas             1-1 Albion             
  [Carlos Santiago Nagüel 50; Bruno Barreto 56]
Cerrito            1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Ramiro Quintana 52]
[Sep 8]
Villa Teresa       1-4 Bella Vista        
  [Jonathan Soto 45pen; Pablo Lemos 15, 76, Franco Farinasso 72, Uri Amaral 82]
Sud América        2-0 Maldonado          
  [Bruno Giménez 71, Luis Morales 90]

Round 17
[Sep 14]
Torque             1-1 Cerrito            
  [Sergio Blanco 90+5; Carlos Pimienta 62]
Albion             0-0 Sud América        
[Sep 15]
Bella Vista        1-0 Rentistas          
  [Franco Farinasso 32]
Central Español    1-0 Atenas             
  [Juan Núñez 81]
Tacuarembó         1-2 Villa Española     
  [José Ignacio San Martín 85; Ignacio Yépez 32, Jonathan Candia 90+4]
Maldonado          2-0 Villa Teresa       
  [César Pereyra 40pen, Gastón Alvite 82]

Round 18
[Sep 21]
Villa Española     0-1 Torque             
  [Gustavo Del Prete 80]
Rentistas          1-0 Maldonado          
  [Cristian Olivera Ibarra 19]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Central Español    
  [Deivis Barone 58; Santiago Ramírez 75]
Villa Teresa       1-1 Albion             
  [Aníbal Hernández 75; Franco García 88]
[Sep 22]
Sud América        0-0 Atenas             
Cerrito            2-0 Bella Vista        
  [Ramiro Quintana 21, Christian Yeladián 85]

Round 19
[Oct 4]
Atenas             1-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Félix Villacorta 21; Jonathan Soto 61, Nicolás Vigneri 63]
[Oct 5]
Maldonado          1-0 Cerrito            
  [Gastón Pagano 67]
Albion             2-0 Rentistas          
  [Felipe Laurino 30, César Taján 90+5]
Central Español    2-1 Sud América        
  [Santiago Ramírez 15, Rodrigo De Oliveira 51; Alejandro Reyes Sosa 90+2]
Torque             1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Álvaro Brun 44pen]
Bella Vista        3-2 Villa Española     
  [Uri Amaral 37, Diego Cordero 38, Pablo Lemos 85pen; Santiago López Bruzzese 40,
   Richard Dorrego 90+6pen]

Round 20
[Oct 12]
Tacuarembó         4-0 Bella Vista        
  [José Ignacio San Martín 22, 85, Nicolás Fagúndez 41, Leonardo Olivera 75]
Rentistas          1-1 Atenas             
  [Gonzalo Vega 25; Yhojan Díaz 13]
Torque             abd Central Español    [abandoned at 1-1 in 37' due to thunderstorm]
  [Álvaro Brun 5pen; Andrés Curbelo 30]
[Oct 15]
Torque             1-2 Central Español    [remaining 53']
  [Álvaro Brun 5pen; Andrés Curbelo 30, Jorge Zambrana 74]
Villa Teresa       1-0 Sud América        
  [Jonathan Soto 76pen]
Villa Española     4-3 Maldonado          
  [Fabián Píriz 27, Ignacio Yépez 55, Santiago López Bruzzese 90pen,
   Miguel Puglia 90+; Hamilton Pereira 45, César Pereyra 47, Mariano Bogliacino 60]
Cerrito            1-2 Albion             
  [Christian Yeladián 75; Maximiliano Noble 5, Juan Manuel Ortiz 87]

Round 21 [Oct 19]
Bella Vista        0-2 Torque             
  [Gustavo Del Prete 51, Leandro Otormín 90+3]
Sud América        2-2 Rentistas          
  [Maximiliano Falcón 17og, Diego Bértola 20; Renato César 36,
   Héctor Acuña Maciel 84]
Maldonado          3-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Gastón Alvite 10, 66, César Pereyra 73; Gastón Colman 85]
Albion             0-1 Villa Española     
  [Santiago López Bruzzese 69]
Central Español    1-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Julio Mozzo 12pen]
Atenas             0-2 Cerrito            
  [Maximiliano Silvera 24, Christian Yeladián 90]

Round 22
[Oct 30]
Bella Vista        0-2 Central Español    
  [Rodrigo De Oliveira 60, Andrés Curbelo 85]
[Nov 1]
Tacuarembó         1-0 Albion             
  [Gastón Colman 36pen]
[Nov 3]
Rentistas          2-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Maximiliano Callorda 65, Cristian Olivera 74; Nicolás Vigneri 50]
Torque             1-1 Maldonado          
  [Gustavo Del Prete 18; César Pereyra 33]
Cerrito            0-1 Sud América        
  [Martín Icart 37]
Villa Española     1-2 Atenas             
  [Santiago López Bruzzese 8; Matías Tavares 22, Martín Cardozo 64]

Final Table:

 1.CA Torque                     22  12  7  3  28-14  43  [R]  Promoted
 2.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      22  12  4  6  30-20  40       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CA Rentistas                  22  11  6  5  28-19  39       Promotion Playoff
 4.CSyD Villa Española           22  10  6  6  30-25  36       Promotion Playoff
 5.CS Cerrito                    22   8  6  8  26-23  30       Promotion Playoff
 6.IA Sud América                22   8  6  8  16-17  30       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        22   8  5  9  30-27  29  [R]
 8.CA Villa Teresa               22   8  4 10  24-27  28
 9.Albion FC                     22   7  6  9  21-28  27
10.Central Español FC            22   6  6 10  18-25  24
11.CA Bella Vista                22   6  2 14  23-40  20  [P]  Relegated
12.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    22   5  4 13  19-28  19

NB: relegation decided on average points per match over last two seasons

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 9]
Cerrito            0-2 Villa Española     
  [Jhonatan Candia 29, Santiago López Bruzzese 59]
Sud América        0-0 Rentistas          


Segunda División B Amateur

NB: to be played as Apertura (single round robin) and Clausura (between the top-8
    teams from the Apertura) followed by a playoff for the single promotion spot
    between the winners of both tournaments and the best club in the Tabla Anual.

Apertura | Clausura | Promotion Playoff

Torneo Apertura

Table:

 1.Uruguay Montevideo FC         15  12  2  1  34- 8  38       Qualified, Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Huracán FC                    15  10  3  2  42-15  33       Qualified
 3.Rocha FC                      15  10  3  2  37-16  33       Qualified
 4.La Luz FC                     15   9  5  1  30-14  32       Qualified
 5.IA Potencia                   15   7  6  2  32-13  27       Qualified
 6.CSyD Huracán Buceo            15   8  3  4  22-12  27       Qualified
 7.CA Basáñez                    15   7  5  3  24-15  26       Qualified
 8.CA Platense                   15   7  5  3  16- 7  26       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CCyD Parque del Plata         15   6  3  6  21-14  21
10.CSyD Los Halcones             15   6  2  7  25-22  20
11.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        15   6  0  9  23-18  18  [R]
12.Mar de Fondo FC               16   4  4  8  13-22  16  [N]
13.Colón FC                      15   4  3  8  13-27  15
14.CA Artigas                    15   2  3 10  13-39   9
15.CA Alto Perú                  15   1  3 11  14-43   6
16.Canadian SC                   15   1  3 11   8-57   6
17.Salus FC                      15   0  3 12  13-38   3
 -.CS Miramar Misiones           excluded due to debts    [R]

Round 1
[Jul 6]
Huracán            4-1 Artigas            
  [Santiago Laport 9, Matías Piñeiro Romero 28, Christian Silva De León 90+1,
   Heber Ratti 90+4; Paul Brayan Rodríguez Echeverría 73]
Rocha              5-0 Halcones           
  [Jimmy Evans 1, Rodrigo Agustín Gallego 30, Edwin Salazar 50, Gino Sandiano 81, 82]
Platense           2-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Dilan Ribero 8, 66pen]
[Jul 7]
Mar de Fondo       0-1 Colón              
  [Álvaro Aschieri 72]
Potencia           1-0 Oriental           
  [Christian Vaquero 85]
Basáñez            1-2 Huracán Buceo      
  [Pablo Gonçálvez 33; Rodrigo Hernández Abeijón 37, Bruno Olivera Soba 77]
Canadian           2-0 Salus              
  [Eduardo Montes 13, Cristian Silva Russo 90+2]
Parque del Plata   0-1 La Luz             
  [Andrés Pérez Martínez 20]
Alto Perú          bye

Round 2
[Jul 13]
Mar de Fondo       2-0 Basáñez            
  [Carlos Rivero Cucurella 7, Eddie Carballo 87]
Colón              0-0 Huracán Buceo      
[Jul 14]
Alto Perú         1-10 Huracán            
  [Pablo Olivera Saldivia 88pen; Matías Piñeiro Romero 8, 37, 62, 72,
   Néstor Del Río 10, Santiago Laport 33, 41, Christian Silva De León 64,
   Santiago Stoppiello 66, 72, Federico Fernández Repetto 76]
Salus              0-1 La Luz             
  [Bruno Ávila Villar 80]
Halcones           1-3 Oriental           
  [Néstor Mateos 65; Gabriel Fleitas 35, Bryan Curbelo González 57, 90+1]
Platense           0-0 Canadian           
Rocha              1-3 Potencia           
  [Rodrigo Agustín Gallego 27; Christian Vaquero 2, 59, Diego González Maneiro 81]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Ignacio Caballero 18, Ezequiel Barboza García 74; Murillo Leston Carvalho 41]
Artigas            bye

Round 3
[Jul 20]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-0 Colón              
  [Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 29pen, Emiliano Ferrer 39]
Artigas            2-5 Alto Perú          
  [Nicolás Pedro Martigani 80, Camilo Ferdinand 89; Cristian Rodríguez Rodríguez 21,
   Diego Sierra 29, 32, Rodrigo De Jesús 76ec, Cristian De Los Santos Benítez 82]
Parque del Plata   0-0 Salus              
Mar de Fondo       0-1 Platense           
  [Dilan Ribero 28]
Canadian           2-5 La Luz             
  [Cristian Silva Russo 20, 39; Andrés Pérez Martínez 2, Bruno Ávila Villar 17,
   Joaquín Perdomo 18, 45+3pen, 64]
Huracán Buceo      0-0 Potencia           
[Jul 21]
Rocha              3-3 Huracán            
  [Edwin Salazar 22, 46, Guillermo Niski 43; Santiago Laport 33,
   Esteban Correa (gk) 53pen, Diego Galo Prado 90+4]
Basáñez            1-1 Halcones           
  [Ignacio Rosa Herrera 9; Fernando Gabriel Peña 55]
Oriental           bye

Round 4
[Jul 31]
Basáñez            2-1 Colón              
  [Ignacio Rosa Herrera 26, Esteban Fernández Barceló 45pen; Julio Lima Ibáñez 50pen]
Alto Perú          1-1 Salus              
  [Fernando Andino 31; Alejandro Cáceres García 12]
Oriental           2-0 Canadian           
  [Luis Gómez De los Santos 56, Hernán Barreto Toledo 88]
Artigas            2-2 Parque del Plata   
  [Ignacio Ghiena 62og, Favio Romero Álvarez 88; José Alfonso Cabral 2, Santiago Cor 21]
Huracán            3-0 Mar de Fondo       
  [Santiago Laport 56, Matías Piñeiro Romero 76, John Álvarez Irigoitía 81]
[Aug 1]
Halcones           2-1 Platense           
  [Denis Teodoro (gk) 81pen, Matías López Gadea 90+4; Christian Armada 45+2pen]
Potencia           0-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 46, Mathías Goyeni 58, Michel Miranda Moreira 90+4]
Huracán Buceo      0-2 Rocha              
  [Edwin Salazar 53pen, 90+5]
La Luz             bye

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Alto Perú          0-2 Huracán Buceo      
  [Nicolás Reyes Ramírez 3, Rafael Rivero Correa 45+1]
Platense           1-1 La Luz             
  [Christian Armada 34pen; Jorge Fabián Trujillo 50]
Salus              1-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Hugo Piñeyro Gallo 17; Ayrton Pintos Lepere 48]
Halcones           3-1 Huracán            
  [Gabriel Gómez Lima 24, Denis Teodoro (gk) 45+3pen, Pablo Fernández Canabarro 59;
   Emmanuel González Da Luz 20]
Artigas            0-3 Oriental           
  [Celso Daniel Pírez 33, Ezequiel López Albornoz 52, Santiago Durán López 90]
Parque del Plata   4-1 Canadian           
  [Richard Caetano Canellas 7, 90+5, José Alfonso Cabral 13, Vicente Domínguez Lucas 22og;
   Brian Ramos Leites 40]
[Aug 20]
Potencia           0-1 Basáñez            
  [Ignacio Rosa Herrera 48]
Colón              0-2 Rocha              
  [Jimmy Evans 14, Guillermo Niski 69]
Uruguay Montevideo bye

Round 6
[Aug 23]
La Luz             1-0 Colón              
  [Cristhian Acevedo Morales 90+2]
[Aug 24]
Platense           1-0 Parque del Plata   
  [Marcos Gómez Baute 52]
Mar de Fondo       1-0 Canadian           
  [Lucas Cascallares 27]
Potencia           2-1 Huracán            
  [Milton Ramos García 8, Federico Vaz Cano 84; Diego Galo Prado 40]
Oriental           4-1 Alto Perú          
  [Gabriel Fleitas Hernández 13, Bryan Curbelo González 43pen, Álvaro Sosa Otón 54, 77;
   William Perera 2]
Salus              1-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Alex Fernández Aguirre 14; Ignacio Caballero Abelar 35,
   Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 52, Walter Fernández Giles 70]
Artigas            0-5 Halcones           
  [Javier Echeverría Rissotto 49, 53, Jorge Díaz Ponti 66, 76, Sho Nakamura 82]
Rocha              0-0 Basáñez            
Huracán Buceo      bye

Round 7
[Aug 30]
Huracán            3-1 Colón              
  [Esteban Correa (gk) 44pen, Deibys Rocha Rivero 48, Pablo Silva Porley 81;
   Facundo Barceló Maciel 40]
La Luz             1-1 Mar de Fondo       [abandoned at 1-1 in 90+3' due to incidents;
  [Joaquín Perdomo Quinteros 83; Fabricio González Pardo 17]             result stood]
[Aug 31]
Huracán Buceo      2-0 Artigas            
  [Michael Mendoza 43, Augusto Puerto Volpi 88]
Salus              0-4 Platense           
  [Christian Armada 1, 45, Ángel Silvera Piñeyro 63og, Marcos Gómez Baute 70]
Halcones           1-1 Potencia           
  [Jorge Ignacio Díaz Ponti 47; Nicolás Figueira Píriz 64]
Canadian           1-1 Alto Perú          
  [Maximiliano Bourdieu 81; Diego Sierra Rodríguez 89]
Basáñez            3-1 Oriental           
  [Cristofer Ruiz Ríos 4, Darwin Granda Corbo 10, Andrés García Madruga 34;
   Bryan Curbelo González 88]
Rocha              1-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Mateo Schiaffino 3; Michel Miranda Moreira 78, Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 85pen]
Parque del Plata   bye

Round 8
[Sep 3]
Canadian           0-0 Artigas            
Oriental           0-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Rodrigo Hernández Abeijón 85]
Basáñez            1-1 Huracán            
  [Agustín Nicolás Pereira Sosa 78; Santiago Laport 83]
Colón              2-2 Potencia           
  [Marcelo Gamarra Batista 36, Ismael Rosa Rodríguez 49;
   Juan Francisco Duarte Castillo 33, Juan Manuel Iturriaga 90+1og]
[Sep 4]
Alto Perú          0-2 Platense           
  [Dilan Ribero 3, Mario Correa Núñez 47]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-0 Halcones           
  [Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 14, Juan Quiroga Huelmo 62]
La Luz             1-3 Rocha              
  [Martín Mazza 49; Edwin Salazar Ruiz 33, Álvaro Torres Píriz 52pen,
   Jimmy Evans Oghenerukwe 80
Parque del Plata   2-0 Mar de Fondo       
  [Diego Baldi Techera 1, Richard Caetano Canellas 51]
Salus              bye

Round 9
[Sep 7]
Mar de Fondo       2-1 Oriental           
  [Walter Viera Buceta 18, Fabricio González Pardo 83; Gabriel Fleitas Hernández 54]
Artigas            0-1 Basáñez            
  [Andrés García Madruga 47pen]
Parque del Plata   1-0 Alto Perú          
  [Richard Maximiliano Caetano Canellas 34]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-1 La Luz             
  [Facundo Rodríguez Grandillo 49; Joaquín Perdomo Quinteros 69]
Platense           0-1 Huracán            
  [Santiago Stoppiello 47]
[Sep 8]
Colón              3-2 Salus              
  [Sebastián Duarte Giménez 10, Mario Salmantón Ramos 25, 53pen;
   Augusto Cáceres Da Luz 35pen, Lucas García Monteiro 85]
Huracán Buceo      1-0 Halcones           
  [Rodrigo Hernández Abeijón 87]
Canadian           0-3 Rocha              
  [Edwin Salazar 37pen, Jimmy Evans Oghenerukwe 56, 90+1]
Potencia           bye

Round 10
[Sep 14]
Salus              2-3 Rocha              
  [Sebastián Burgos Santos 3, Lucas García Monteiro 49; Mateo Schiaffino 48,
   Álvaro Torres Píriz 53, Edwin Salazar Ruiz 85]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-0 Alto Perú          
  [Ezequiel Barboza García 36, Facundo Rodríguez Grandillo 46pen]
Platense           1-0 Colón              
  [Christian Armada Velázquez 87]
Mar de Fondo       1-1 Potencia           
  [Walter Viera Buceta 22pen; Gonzalo Ezequiel Martínez 79]
La Luz             7-0 Artigas            
  [Cristhian Acevedo Morales 2, Joaquín Perdomo Quinteros 23, 28, 61,
   Johnny Montero Bravo 40, Martín Mazza 56, 65]
Oriental           0-2 Huracán            
  [Christian Silva De León 8pen, Deibys Rocha Ribero 60]
[Sep 15]
Canadian           0-6 Basáñez            
  [Darwin Granda Corbo 3, Héctor Cáceres Bueno 55, Lucas Silva Oliveira 72,
   Matías Ocampo Verdes 73, 76, 81]
Parque del Plata   0-0 Huracán Buceo      
Halcones           bye

Round 11
[Sep 21]
Artigas            2-1 Salus              
  [Nicolás Pedro Martigani 83, Yesti Da Silva Castro 90+8pen;
   Alejandro Cáceres García 90+6]
Huracán Buceo      0-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 55pen, Michel Miranda Moreira 76, 83]
Rocha              1-0 Oriental           
  [Jimmy Evans Oghenerukwe 12]
Colón              0-5 Parque del Plata   
  [Richard Caetano Canellas 12, Daniel Franco Morín 55, Santiago Cor Carballo 61, 81,
   Juan Mora Centurión 89]
[Sep 22]
Halcones           1-0 Mar de Fondo       
  [Pablo Fernández Canabarro 25]
Potencia           0-0 Platense           
Alto Perú          1-3 La Luz             
  [Pablo Olivera Saldivia 86; Andrés Pérez Martínez 61, Matías Torres Coelho 85pen, 90]
Huracán            3-0 Canadian           
  [Deibys Rocha Rivero 3, Christian Silva De León 23, Santiago Stoppiello 47]
Basáñez            bye

Round 12
[Sep 24]
Oriental           4-1 Salus              
  [Víctor Damián Mallón Umpiérrez 34, Herman Barreto Toledo 51,
   Bryan Ruiz Becerra 77, Bryan Curbelo González 82;
   Rodrigo Ancelotti Sánchez 54]
[Sep 25]
Artigas            1-0 Platense           
  [Ernesto Cuesta Davino 73]
Alto Perú          0-0 Colón              
Potencia          12-0 Canadian           
  [Juan Duarte Castillo 4, 31pen, Federico Vaz Cano 11, 40,
   Diego Da Costa Albistur 20, 56, Gianfranco Dilázaro 26og,
   Adrián Nuñez Fernández 39, Washington Matías Fernández Suárez 33,
   Leandro López García 72pen, Gonzalo Martínez 82, Milton Ramos García 85pen]
Halcones           1-3 Parque del Plata   
  [Denis Teodoro (gk) 68pen; Aldo Martilotta Callorda 50,
   Jordy Cordero Rodríguez 65pen, Santiago Cor Carballo 90+2]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-0 Mar de Fondo       
  [Michel Miranda Moreira 71]
Huracán            2-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Diego Carril Telis 4, Facundo Chiazzaro Copette 39; Enzo Echesuri Barreiro 22]
Basáñez            1-2 La Luz             
  [Andrés García Madruga 58pen; Darwin Ávila Martínez 24, Matías Torres Coelho 41]
Rocha              bye	

Round 13
[Oct 8]
Huracán Buceo      3-2 Salus              
  [Rodrigo Hernández Abiejón 37, Augusto Puerto Volpi 68, Pío Rivero Álvarez 71;
   Fernando Ramírez Chaparro 16, Sebastián Burgos Santos 57]
La Luz             1-1 Potencia           
  [Leandro Fernández Miglierina 90+4; Federico Vaz Cano 46]
Halcones           1-2 Colón              
  [Gustavo Tomas Acosta 18; David Alonzo Sena 58pen, Brian De Souza De los Santos 65]
Mar de Fondo       3-1 Alto Perú          
  [Fabricio González Pardo 54, 58, Ángel Ferreira Ferreira 73;
   Martín Penino Dopico 81]
Uruguay Montevideo 8-1 Canadian           
  [Jairo Coronel Valdez 7, Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 13, 51,
   Michel Miranda Moreira 20, 84, Mathías Goyeni 34, Sigfredo Veropalumbo 54, 56;
   Cristian Silva Russo 44]
[Oct 9]
Platense           1-1 Basáñez            
  [Mario Correa Núñez 39; Cosme Lima Pena 65]
Parque del Plata   2-1 Oriental           
  [Maximiliano Silvera Fernández 43, Rodrigo Cándido Aquino 86;
   Herman Barreto Toledo 55]
Artigas            2-3 Rocha              
  [Yesti Da Silva Castro 79, Nicolás Pedro Martigani 90+3pen;
   Ángel Barboza Manzzi 36, 75, Maycol Veiga Prícoli 90+2]
Huracán            bye

Round 14
[Oct 15]
Parque del Plata   0-2 Potencia           
  [Milton Ramos García 52, Gonzalo Ezequiel Martínez 60]
La Luz             1-0 Huracán Buceo      
  [Cristhian Acevedo Morales 60]
Basáñez            1-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Andrés García Madruga 73pen; Ezequiel Barboza García 23]
Canadian           0-5 Halcones           
  [Jorge Ignacio Díaz Ponti 37, 73, Gabriel Gómez Lima 57, Jonás Olivera Repetto 60og,
   Javier Echeverría Rissotto 78]
Colón              0-4 Oriental           
  [Maximiliano Rao Cabrera 28, Bryan Ruiz Becerra 43, Álvaro Sosa Otón 55,
   Alexander Sosa Victorino 82]
[Oct 16]
Salus              0-5 Huracán            
  [Deibys Rocha Ribero 24, Federico Fernández Repetto 31, Emmanuel González Da Luz 52,
   Diego Carril Telis 55, Facundo Cabrera Benítez 90]
Mar de Fondo       1-1 Artigas            
  [Guillermo Hernández Falletti 77; Ernesto Cueva Davino 39]
Alto Perú          1-5 Rocha              
  [Pablo Olivera Saldivia 86; Ángel Santiago Barboza Manzzi 1, 2,
   Anthony Tupa Mederos Burgueño 4, Jimmy Evans Oghenerukwe 15, 72]
Platense           bye

Round 15
[Oct 19]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-0 Oriental           
  [Walter Fernández Giles 7, Ignacio Pintos Llado 90+6]
Salus              2-3 Potencia           
  [Rodrigo Angelotti 23, Augusto Cáceres Da Luz 75; Federico Vaz Cano 58pen, 81,
   Washington Matías Fernández Suárez 80pen]
La Luz             2-1 Halcones           
  [Joaquín Perdomo Quinteros 55, Cristhian Acevedo Morales 60; Gabriel Gómez Lima 76]
[Oct 20]
Huracán Buceo      3-0 Mar de Fondo       
  [Rodrigo Hernández Abeijón 14, Enzo Echesuri Barreiro 15pen, 62]
Alto Perú          2-3 Basáñez            
  [Jhonatan González Silva 5, Nicolás Itri Croce 7; Andrés García Madruga 6,
   Joaquín Díaz Arnoldi 35, Darwin Granda Corbo 86]
Platense           1-1 Rocha              
  [Mario Correa Núñez 4; Edwin Salazar 90+1]
Colón              3-2 Artigas            
  [Maicol Gutiérrez Polenta 35, David Alonzo Sena 65, Andy La Luz Vidal 90+1;
   Nicolás Pedro Martegani 37, Ernesto Cueva Davino 74]
Huracán            1-0 Parque del Plata   
  [Diego Carril Telis 30]
Canadian           bye

Round 16
[Oct 23]
Canadian           1-7 Huracán Buceo      
  [Brian Ramos Viera 45; Enzo Echesuri Barreiro 22, 80, 88pen,
   Rodrigo Hernández Abeijón 32, 48, 52, 68]
Halcones           3-0 Salus              
  [Jorge Díaz Ponti 14, Gustavo Tomás Acosta 17, Javier Echeverría Rissotto 70]
Potencia           4-0 Alto Perú          
  [Matías Amaro Casas 15, Juan Francisco Duarte Castillo 19, 55, Federico Vaz Cano 73]
[Oct 24]
Basáñez            2-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Nicolás González Cabral 17, Andrés García Madruga 31pen; Rodrigo Cándido Aquino 22]
Huracán            2-2 La Luz             
  [Christian Silva De León 23, 49; Cristhian Silva Morales 54, 
   Joaquín Perdomo Quinteros 90+5]
Oriental           0-1 Platense           
  [Oscar Olivera Ibarra 76]
Rocha              4-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Edwin Salazar Ruiz 2, Álvaro Torres Píriz 20, Jimmy Evans Oghenerukwe 38,
   Ángel Santiago Barboza Manzzi 38; Guillermo Hernández Falletti 57]
Artigas            0-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Sigfredo Veropalumbo 1, Michel Miranda Moreira 84]
Colón              bye

Round 17 [Nov 2]
Parque del Plata    -  Rocha              
Colón               -  Canadian           
Salus               -  Basáñez            
Oriental            -  La Luz             
Huracán Buceo       -  Platense           
Potencia            -  Artigas            
Huracán             -  Uruguay Montevideo 
Alto Perú           -  Halcones           
Mar de Fondo       bye

Table:

 1.Uruguay Montevideo FC         15  12  2  1  34- 8  38       Qualified, Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Huracán FC                    15  10  3  2  42-15  33       Qualified
 3.Rocha FC                      15  10  3  2  37-16  33       Qualified
 4.La Luz FC                     15   9  5  1  30-14  32       Qualified
 5.IA Potencia                   15   7  6  2  32-13  27       Qualified
 6.CSyD Huracán Buceo            15   8  3  4  22-12  27       Qualified
 7.CA Basáñez                    15   7  5  3  24-15  26       Qualified
 8.CA Platense                   15   7  5  3  16- 7  26       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CCyD Parque del Plata         15   6  3  6  21-14  21
10.CSyD Los Halcones             15   6  2  7  25-22  20
11.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        15   6  0  9  23-18  18  [R]
12.Mar de Fondo FC               16   4  4  8  13-22  16  [N]
13.Colón FC                      15   4  3  8  13-27  15
14.CA Artigas                    15   2  3 10  13-39   9
15.CA Alto Perú                  15   1  3 11  14-43   6
16.Canadian SC                   15   1  3 11   8-57   6
17.Salus FC                      15   0  3 12  13-38   3
 -.CS Miramar Misiones           excluded due to debts    [R]

Clausura

Promotion Playoff

Semifinal

NB: over 1 leg; between Uruguay Montevideo (winners Apertura) and winners Clausura

Final

NB: over 2 legs; between winners Tabla Anual and winners semifinal


2018

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

all-time table liguilla

list of relegated teams

list of liguilla champions

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of ofi (interior) champions

overview of regional championships

list of winners of provincial selections championship

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Francisco Fernández for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Francisco Fernández
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Francisco Fernández and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.