Uruguay 2019


Primera División Profesional
Segunda División Profesional

Primera División Profesional

Apertura 2019 | Intermedio 2019  | Clausura 2019 | Tabla Anual 2019 | Championship Playoff

Torneo Apertura 2019

Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                    13   9  3  1  25- 8  30   Apertura Winners
 2.CA Fénix                      13   6  4  3  29-23  22
 3.Montevideo Wanderers FC       13   6  4  3  20-17  22
 4.C Nacional dF                 13   5  6  2  28-17  21
 5.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         13   6  3  4  19-10  21
 6.CA Progreso                   13   6  3  4  24-20  21
 7.Danubio FC                    13   6  3  4  19-17  21
 8.CA Boston River               13   5  5  3  16-18  20
 9.Liverpool FC                  13   5  3  5  27-27  18
10.Rampla Juniors FC             13   5  3  5  15-17  18
11.Racing CM                     13   4  3  6  19-24  15
12.Defensor Sporting Club        13   3  4  6  16-23  13
13.CA River Plate                13   3  4  6  13-25  13
14.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     13   3  2  8  17-20  11
15.CA Plaza (Colonia)            13   2  4  7   9-18  10
16.CA Cerro                      13   2  2  9   9-21   8

Round 1
[Feb 16]
Juventud           1-2 Fénix              
  [Joaquín Zeballos 24; Leonardo Fernández López 31, Álex Silva Garrel 90+2]
Rampla Juniors     3-4 Progreso           
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 29, 64, Juan Albín 55pen; Gustavo Alles 4, 41,
   Anthony Sosa Martínez 21, Rodrigo Viega 85]
Liverpool          1-1 Nacional           
  [Diego Guastavino 18; Octavio Rivero 84]
Wanderers          1-1 River Plate        
  [Damián Macaluso 25; Matías Alonso 86]
[Feb 17]
Boston River       2-2 Plaza              
  [Bruno Foliados 49, Diego Gurri 78; Joaquín Boghossián 46, Agustín Miranda 77]
Racing             1-3 Cerro              
  [Líber Quiñones 65pen; Pablo Olivera Fernández 18pen, Diego Casas 89, Federico Puente 90+3]
Cerro Largo        2-0 Danubio            
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 32, 43]
Defensor Sporting  0-1 Peñarol            
  [Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 90+2]

Round 2
[Feb 23]
River Plate        4-1 Racing             
  [José Neris 15, 19, Hober Gabriel Leyes 22, Facundo Silvera 88; Gastón Alvite 27]
Cerro              0-1 Boston River       
  [Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 24]
Plaza              0-1 Danubio            
  [Federico Rodríguez Silvera 5]
Peñarol            5-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 11, Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo 69, Lucas Hernández 81,
   Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 84, Luis Acevedo 90+1]
[Feb 24]
Fénix              4-4 Liverpool          
  [Leonardo Fernández López 6, Mathías Acuña Maciel 12, 87, Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 23;
   Sebastián Cáceres 26, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 32, 90+4, Franco Romero 78]
Progreso           1-0 Juventud           
  [Rodrigo Viega 39]
Defensor Sporting  0-3 Cerro Largo        
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 16, 27, Adolfo Lima 32pen]
[Feb 26]
Nacional           1-4 Wanderers          
  [Octavio Rivero 10; Ignacio María González Gatti 29, Rodrigo Pastorini 34, 43,
   Javier Cabrera 82]

Round 3
[Mar 1]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Plaza              
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 18]
[Mar 2]
Liverpool          3-5 Progreso           
  [Clementino González 58, 66, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 64pen; Esteban González Maciel 15,
   Alexander Rosso 28pen, 61, Rodrigo Viega 80, Federico Millacet 82]
Racing             1-1 Nacional           
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 77; Brian Ocampo 87]
[Mar 3]
Boston River       2-0 River Plate        
  [Diego Gurri 39, Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 51]
Danubio            1-0 Cerro              
  [Sergio Felipe 61]
Rampla Juniors     0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 1, Álvaro Navarro Bica 84]
Peñarol            4-1 Juventud           
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 32, Lucas Viatri 43pen, Lucas Hernández 62, Ignacio Lores 81;
   José Alberti 6]
Wanderers          0-2 Fénix              
  [Leonardo Fernández López 57, Álex Silva Garrel 78]

Round 4
[Mar 9]
Progreso           2-2 Wanderers          
  [ Gustavo Alles 62, Esteban González Maciel 90+4; Rodrigo Pastorini 25pen, 76]
Defensor Sporting  1-4 Juventud           
  [Álvaro Navarro Bica 13; Federico Viñas Barboza 9, Joaquín Zeballos 21, 50, 86]
Cerro              1-1 Plaza              
  [Facundo Peraza 61pen; Cecilio Waterman 21]
Nacional           2-2 Boston River       
  [Rodrigo Amaral 76, Gonzalo Bergessio 88pen; Diego Gurri 41, Guillermo Fratta 65]
[Mar 10]
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 5pen, Álvaro Fernández Gay 40; Adolfo Lima 17pen]
River Plate        1-1 Danubio            
  [Juan Manuel Olivera 32; Thomás Chacón 58]
Fénix              2-0 Racing             
  [Leonardo Fernández López 25, Manuel Ugarte 90+1]
Peñarol            1-0 Liverpool          
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 24]

Round 5
[Mar 16]
Boston River       1-3 Fénix              
  [Bruno Foliados 57; Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 34, Álex Silva Garrel 46,
   Breno De Souza Caetano 90+2]
Liverpool          6-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 40, Maureen Franco 54, 62, Maximiliano Bajter 68,
   Juan Ignacio Ramírez 80, 86; Álvaro Navarro Bica 39pen, Facundo Milán 90+1 pen]
Danubio            2-0 Nacional           
  [Carlos Grossmüller 14, 90+5 pen]
Cerro Largo        4-1 Cerro              
  [Adolfo Justino Lima 22, Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 46, Mauro Luna Diale 63,
   Alexis Messidoro 83; Mauro Brasil 18]
[Mar 17]
Plaza              1-0 River Plate        
  [Luis Aguiar 64]
Juventud           1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Joaquín Zeballos 57; Juan Albín 55]
Racing             3-0 Progreso           
  [Julián Perujo 47, Martín Barrios 76, Mauro Estol 81]
Wanderers          2-0 Peñarol            
  [Rodrigo Pastorini 36, Lucas Morales 45]

Round 6
[Mar 23]
Fénix              5-1 Danubio            
  [Leonardo Fernández López 7, 59pen, Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 35,
   Mathías Acuña Maciel 61, Matías Rigoleto 86; Carlos Grossmüller 17]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Liverpool          
  [Mathías Saavedra 25, 75]
Peñarol            2-2 Racing             
  [Luis Acevedo 3, Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 90+2; Michel Araújo 51,
   Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 54]
[Mar 24]
Juventud           1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Gonzalo González Pereyra 35]
Progreso           1-1 Boston River       
  [Gustavo Alles 21; Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 20]
River Plate        2-1 Cerro              
  [Juan Pablo Plada 49, Luis Urruti 79; Facundo Peraza 54]
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Wanderers          
  [Álvaro Navarro Bica 17; Gonzalo Barreto 45+2]
Nacional           3-0 Plaza              
  [Santiago Rodríguez Molina 22, Gabriel Neves 59, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 83]

Round 7
[Mar 30]
Liverpool          2-1 Juventud           
  [Bryan Olivera Calvo 23, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 75; Joaquín Zeballos 86]
Cerro              0-2 Nacional           
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 17, Octavio Rivero 85]
Boston River       0-4 Peñarol            
  [Luis Acevedo 47, 87, Lucas Viatri 63, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 84]
Cerro Largo        2-0 River Plate        
  [Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 19, Cléver Quintana 90+1]
[Mar 31]
Racing             4-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 8, Martín Barrios 80, Ignacio Nicolini 83,
   Ányelo Rodríguez Da Silva 90+4; Alan Rodríguez Guaglanioni 16, Álvaro Navarro Bica 20]
Wanderers          1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Rodrigo Pastorini 7pen]
Danubio            3-2 Progreso           
  [Federico Rodríguez Silvera 36, Carlos Grossmüller 55pen, Thomás Chacón 81;
   Facundo Maximiliano Moreira 67, Julián Lalinde 85]
Plaza              2-2 Fénix              
  [Facundo Waller 43, Nicolás Dibble 48; Maximiliano Cantera 25,
   Leonardo Fernández López 65pen]

Round 8
[Apr 6]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Racing             
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 63, Camilo Cándido 81]
Juventud           4-1 Wanderers          
  [Joaquín Zeballos 6, 11, 28, 58; Diego Barboza González 40]
Nacional           6-0 River Plate        
  [Gabriel Neves 3, Rodrigo Amaral 5, Gonzalo Bergessio 25, 27, Octavio Rivero 66,
   Matías Viña 72]
Peñarol            1-0 Danubio            
  [Cristian Lema 35]
[Apr 7]
Defensor Sporting  0-0 Boston River       
Liverpool          3-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 39, 70, Pablo Caballero Sebastiani 50; Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 12,
   Jorge Graví 13]
Progreso           0-1 Plaza              
  [Franco Acosta Machado 38]
Fénix              2-1 Cerro              
  [Leonardo Fernández López 11, Álex Silva Garrel 61; Facundo Peraza 34]

Round 9
[Apr 13]
Cerro              0-2 Progreso           
  [Esteban González Maciel 20pen, Alexander Rosso 58]
Danubio            1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Carlos Grossmüller 79pen; Gonzalo Nápoli 41]
Wanderers          2-1 Liverpool          
  [Rodrigo Pastorini 31pen, Christian Bravo 76; Federico Martínez Berroa 52]
Plaza              0-1 Peñarol            
  [Guzmán Pereira Méndez 45+1]
[Apr 14]
River Plate        2-2 Fénix              
  [Mauro Da Luz 1, Luis Urruti 6; Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 39,
   Leonardo Fernández López 45+3pen]
Boston River       1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 64; Pablo Pereira Coitiño 60]
Racing             2-1 Juventud           
  [Pablo Lacoste 4, 19; Gonzalo González Pereyra 26]
Cerro Largo        2-2 Nacional           
  [Mauro Luna Diale 10, 86; Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 71, Kevin Ramírez 80]

Round 10
[Apr 20]
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Danubio            
Progreso           4-0 River Plate        
  [Esteban González Maciel 32pen, 58, 77, Mathías Riquero 82]
Fénix              4-4 Nacional           
  [Álex Silva Garrel 1, Leonardo Fernández López 22, 45+1, Mathías Acuña Maciel 58;
   Gonzalo Bergessio 31, 90+4, Santiago Rodríguez Molina 32, Octavio Rivero 74]
Peñarol            1-1 Cerro              
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 50pen; José Luis Tancredi 70]
[Apr 21]
Liverpool          1-1 Racing             
  [Maureen Franco 53; Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 34]
Juventud           0-1 Boston River       
  [Diego Coelho 77]
Defensor Sporting  4-1 Plaza              
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 30, 69, Ignacio Laquintana 89,
   Luciano Boggio 90+4; Cecilio Waterman 49]
[Apr 23]
Wanderers          0-0 Cerro Largo        

Round 11
[May 4]
River Plate        0-2 Peñarol            
  [Cristian Lema 2, Gabriel Fernández Leites 39]
Boston River       0-4 Liverpool          
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 9, 33, 51, Diego Guastavino 86]
Plaza              0-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Walter Ibáñez 45+1]
Nacional           4-0 Progreso           
  [Kevin Ramírez Dutra 2, 14, 48, Santiago Rodríguez Molina 21]
[May 5]
Cerro              0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 22, 70]
Danubio            4-3 Juventud           
  [Ernesto Rodrigo Goñi 31, Carlos Grossmüller 44pen, Santiago Paiva 65, 87;
   Diego García Cardozo 10, Joaquín Zeballos 18, Federico Viñas Barboza 39]
Racing             2-4 Wanderers          
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 16, 90+1; Nicolás Albarracín 14pen, 66pen,
   Ignacio María González Gatti 31, Gonzalo Barreto 90+2]
Cerro Largo        2-0 Fénix              
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 59, Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 62]

Round 12
[May 11]
Progreso           3-0 Fénix              
  [Mathías Riquero 5, Gustavo Alles 50, Rodrigo Viega 75]
Defensor Sporting  1-1 River Plate        
  [Gastón Álvarez Suárez 65; Sebastián Píriz 55]
Juventud           0-0 Plaza              
Liverpool          0-5 Danubio            
  [Sergio Felipe 15, Emiliano Ghan 31, Carlos Grossmüller 51,
   Briam Acosta Arellano 69, Gonzalo Montes 73pen]
Racing             1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Líber Quiñones 66]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Cerro              
  [Delis Vargas 37, Juan Albín 54]
Wanderers          0-3 Boston River       
  [Diego Gurri 12, Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 21, 66]
[May 12]
Peñarol            1-1 Nacional           
  [Guzmán Corujo 45+4og; Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 40og]

Round 13
[May 18]
Plaza              1-2 Liverpool          
  [Cecilio Waterman 53pen; Gonzalo Maulella 61, Federico Martínez Berroa 77]
Danubio            0-2 Wanderers          
  [Federico Andueza 22, 30]
Fénix              1-2 Peñarol            
  [Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 28; Lucas Viatri 14pen, Ignacio Lores 34]
River Plate        2-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Sebastián Píriz 47, Matías Alonso Vallejo 84; Pablo Pereira Coitiño 89pen]
Cerro              1-0 Juventud           
  [Santiago Viera 81]	
[May 19]
Boston River       2-1 Racing             
  [Facundo Bonifazi 61og, Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 79;
   Leandro Rodríguez Telechea 11]
Cerro Largo        0-0 Progreso           
Nacional           1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Rodrigo Amaral 57]

Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                    13   9  3  1  25- 8  30   Apertura Winners
 2.CA Fénix                      13   6  4  3  29-23  22
 3.Montevideo Wanderers FC       13   6  4  3  20-17  22
 4.C Nacional dF                 13   5  6  2  28-17  21
 5.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         13   6  3  4  19-10  21
 6.CA Progreso                   13   6  3  4  24-20  21
 7.Danubio FC                    13   6  3  4  19-17  21
 8.CA Boston River               13   5  5  3  16-18  20
 9.Liverpool FC                  13   5  3  5  27-27  18
10.Rampla Juniors FC             13   5  3  5  15-17  18
11.Racing CM                     13   4  3  6  19-24  15
12.Defensor Sporting Club        13   3  4  6  16-23  13
13.CA River Plate                13   3  4  6  13-25  13
14.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     13   3  2  8  17-20  11
15.CA Plaza (Colonia)            13   2  4  7   9-18  10
16.CA Cerro                      13   2  2  9   9-21   8


Torneo Intermedio 2019

NB: played as single round robin in two groups:
    Group A: odd-placed finishing teams Apertura
    Group B: even-placed finishing teams Apertura


Torneo Clausura 2019


Tabla Anual 2019


Championship Playoff

Semifinal 

NB: over 1 leg, between Peñarol (winners Apertura) and winners Clausura

Final

NB: over 2 legs; between winners Tabla Anual and semifinal


Segunda División Profesional

NB: El Tanque Sisley relegated from first to third level for failing to pay debts

Table:

 1.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)       3   2  1  0   4- 0   7
 2.CA Rentistas                   3   2  1  0   4- 2   7
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CA Villa Teresa                3   2  0  1   3- 3   6
 4.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         3   1  2  0   7- 5   5  [R]
 5.CA Torque                      3   1  2  0   4- 2   5  [R]
 6.CSyD Villa Española            3   1  2  0   4- 2   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.IA Sud América                 3   1  2  0   2- 1   5
 8.Albion FC                      3   1  1  1   1- 2   4
 9.CS Cerrito                     3   1  0  2   1- 2   3
10.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)     3   0  1  2   3- 5   1
11.Central Español FC             3   0  0  3   0- 3   0
12.CA Bella Vista                 3   0  0  3   2- 8   0  [P]

Round 1
[May 4]
Cerrito            0-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Gabriel Acevedo 11]
Bella Vista        0-3 Maldonado          
  [Luis Machado 19, César Pereyra 47, Gastón Pagano 51]
Torque             2-0 Albion             
  [Ignacio Neira 59, Santiago Molina 85]
Tacuarembó         2-2 Atenas             
  [Fabián Dorado 38, Leonardo Olavarría 82; Matías Tavares 67, Fabricio Sanguinetti 74]
[May 5]
Central Español    0-1 Rentistas          
  [Renato César 54]
[May 7]
Villa Española     0-0 Sud América        

Round 2
[May 11]
Villa Teresa       0-2 Villa Española     
  [Santiago López Bruzzese 24, Juan Moreira 47]
Albion             1-0 Bella Vista        
  [Maximiliano Noble 77]
Rentistas          1-0 Cerrito            
  [Renato César 83]
Sud América        1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Santiago Correa 55]
Atenas             1-1 Torque             
  [Valentín Amoroso 51; Gustavo Del Prete 15]
Maldonado          1-0 Central Español    
  [César Pereyra 45]

Round 3
[May 17]
Torque             1-1 Sud América        
  [Gustavo Del Prete 52; Bruno Giménez 67]
[May 18]
Central Español    0-1 Cerrito            
  [Ramiro Quintana 38]
Maldonado          0-0 Albion             
Bella Vista        2-4 Atenas             
  [Pablo Lemos 1, 34; Matías Tavares 9, 39, 58, Sebastián Cal 33]
[May 19]
Villa Española     2-2 Rentistas          
  [Jonathan Candia 46, Gabriel Pírez 58; Camilo Núñez 70pen, 83]
Tacuarembó         1-2 Villa Teresa       
  [José Ignacio San Martín 48; Matías Cóccaro 18, Nicolás Vigneri 76]

Table:

 1.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)       3   2  1  0   4- 0   7
 2.CA Rentistas                   3   2  1  0   4- 2   7
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CA Villa Teresa                3   2  0  1   3- 3   6
 4.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         3   1  2  0   7- 5   5  [R]
 5.CA Torque                      3   1  2  0   4- 2   5  [R]
 6.CSyD Villa Española            3   1  2  0   4- 2   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.IA Sud América                 3   1  2  0   2- 1   5
 8.Albion FC                      3   1  1  1   1- 2   4
 9.CS Cerrito                     3   1  0  2   1- 2   3
10.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)     3   0  1  2   3- 5   1
11.Central Español FC             3   0  0  3   0- 3   0
12.CA Bella Vista                 3   0  0  3   2- 8   0  [P]


2018

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

all-time table liguilla

list of relegated teams

list of liguilla champions

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of ofi (interior) champions

overview of regional championships

list of winners of provincial selections championship

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Francisco Fernández for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Francisco Fernández
Last updated: 23 May 2019

(C) Copyright Francisco Fernández and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.