Uruguay 2019


Primera División Profesional

Primera División Profesional

Apertura 2019 | Intermedio 2019  | Clausura 2019 | Tabla Anual 2019 | Championship Playoff

Torneo Apertura 2019

Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                     4   4  0  0  11- 1  12
 2.CA Fénix                       4   3  1  0  10- 5  10
 3.CA Progreso                    4   3  1  0  12- 8  10
 4.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          4   3  0  1   7- 2   9
 5.CA Boston River                4   2  2  0   7- 4   8
 6.Danubio FC                     4   2  1  1   3- 3   7
 7.Montevideo Wanderers FC        4   1  2  1   7- 6   5
 8.CA River Plate                 4   1  2  1   6- 5   5
 9.CA Cerro                       4   1  1  2   4- 4   4
10.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      4   1  0  3   6- 8   3
11.C Nacional dF                  4   0  3  1   5- 8   3
12.Defensor Sporting Club         4   1  0  3   3- 8   3
13.Rampla Juniors FC              4   1  0  3   5-12   3
14.CA Plaza (Colonia)             4   0  2  2   3- 5   2
15.Liverpool FC                   4   0  2  2   8-11   2
16.Racing CM                      4   0  1  3   3-10   1

Round 1
[Feb 16]
Juventud           1-2 Fénix              
  [Joaquín Zeballos 24; Leonardo Fernández López 31, Álex Silva Garrel 90+2]
Rampla Juniors     3-4 Progreso           
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 29, 64, Juan Albín 55pen; Gustavo Alles 4, 41,
   Anthony Sosa Martínez 21, Rodrigo Viega 85]
Liverpool          1-1 Nacional           
  [Diego Guastavino 18; Octavio Rivero 84]
Wanderers          1-1 River Plate        
  [Damián Macaluso 25; Matías Alonso 86]
[Feb 17]
Boston River       2-2 Plaza              
  [Bruno Foliados 49, Diego Gurri 78; Joaquín Boghossián 46, Agustín Miranda 77]
Racing             1-3 Cerro              
  [Líber Quiñones 65pen; Pablo Olivera Fernández 18pen, Diego Casas 89, Federico Puente 90+3]
Cerro Largo        2-0 Danubio            
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 32, 43]
Defensor Sporting  0-1 Peñarol            
  [Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 90+2]

Round 2
[Feb 23]
River Plate        4-1 Racing             
  [José Neris 15, 19, Hober Gabriel Leyes 22, Facundo Silvera 88; Gastón Alvite 27]
Cerro              0-1 Boston River       
  [Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 24]
Plaza              0-1 Danubio            
  [Federico Rodríguez Silvera 5]
Peñarol            5-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 11, Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo 69, Lucas Hernández 81,
   Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 84, Luis Acevedo 90+1]
[Feb 24]
Fénix              4-4 Liverpool          
  [Leonardo Fernández López 6, Mathías Acuña Maciel 12, 87, Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 23;
   Sebastián Cáceres 26, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 32, 90+4, Franco Romero 78]
Progreso           1-0 Juventud           
  [Rodrigo Viega 39]
Defensor Sporting  0-3 Cerro Largo        
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 16, 27, Adolfo Lima 32pen]
[Feb 26]
Nacional           1-4 Wanderers          
  [Octavio Rivero 10; Ignacio María González Gatti 29, Rodrigo Pastorini 34, 43,
   Javier Cabrera 82]

Round 3
[Mar 1]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Plaza              
  [Sebastián Sosa Sánchez 18]
[Mar 2]
Liverpool          3-5 Progreso           
  [Clementino González 58, 66, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 64pen; Esteban González Maciel 15,
   Alexander Rosso 28pen, 61, Rodrigo Viega 80, Federico Millacet 82]
Racing             1-1 Nacional           
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 77; Brian Ocampo 87]
[Mar 3]
Boston River       2-0 River Plate        
  [Diego Gurri 39, Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 51]
Danubio            1-0 Cerro              
  [Sergio Felipe 61]
Rampla Juniors     0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 1, Álvaro Navarro Bica 84]
Peñarol            4-1 Juventud           
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 32, Lucas Viatri 43pen, Lucas Hernández 62, Ignacio Lores 81;
   José Alberti 6]
Wanderers          0-2 Fénix              
  [Leonardo Fernández López 57, Álex Silva Garrel 78]

Round 4
[Mar 9]
Progreso           2-2 Wanderers          
  [ Gustavo Alles 62, Esteban González Maciel 90+4; Rodrigo Pastorini 25pen, 76]
Defensor Sporting  1-4 Juventud           
  [Álvaro Navarro Bica 13; Diego Viñas 9, Joaquín Zeballos 21, 50, 86]
Cerro              1-1 Plaza              
  [Facundo Peraza 61pen; Cecilio Waterman 21]
Nacional           2-2 Boston River       
  [Rodrigo Amaral 76, Gonzalo Bergessio 88pen; Diego Gurri 41, Guillermo Fratta 65]
[Mar 10]
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 5pen, Álvaro Fernández Gay 40; Adolfo Lima 17pen]
River Plate        1-1 Danubio            
  [Juan Manuel Olivera 32; Thomás Chacón 58]
Fénix              2-0 Racing             
  [Leonardo Fernández López 25, Manuel Ugarte 90+1]
Peñarol            1-0 Liverpool          
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 24]

Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                     4   4  0  0  11- 1  12
 2.CA Fénix                       4   3  1  0  10- 5  10
 3.CA Progreso                    4   3  1  0  12- 8  10
 4.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          4   3  0  1   7- 2   9
 5.CA Boston River                4   2  2  0   7- 4   8
 6.Danubio FC                     4   2  1  1   3- 3   7
 7.Montevideo Wanderers FC        4   1  2  1   7- 6   5
 8.CA River Plate                 4   1  2  1   6- 5   5
 9.CA Cerro                       4   1  1  2   4- 4   4
10.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      4   1  0  3   6- 8   3
11.C Nacional dF                  4   0  3  1   5- 8   3
12.Defensor Sporting Club         4   1  0  3   3- 8   3
13.Rampla Juniors FC              4   1  0  3   5-12   3
14.CA Plaza (Colonia)             4   0  2  2   3- 5   2
15.Liverpool FC                   4   0  2  2   8-11   2
16.Racing CM                      4   0  1  3   3-10   1


Torneo Intermedio 2019

NB: played as single round robin in two groups:
    Group A: odd-placed finishing teams Apertura
    Group B: even-placed finishing teams Apertura


Torneo Clausura 2019


Tabla Anual 2019


Championship Playoff

Semifinal 

NB: over 1 leg, between winners Apertura and winners Clausura

Final

NB: over 2 legs; between winners Tabla Anual and semifinal


2018

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

all-time table liguilla

list of relegated teams

list of liguilla champions

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of ofi (interior) champions

overview of regional championships

list of winners of provincial selections championship

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Francisco Fernández for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Francisco Fernández
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Francisco Fernández and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.