US Open Cup 1914/15


QUALIFYING ROUND

New York and New Jersey District
10/18/14  Greenville FC 3, Germania FC 1
10/18/14  Hawthorne United FC defeated Haledon Thistles FC ?-1
10/25/14  Clan MacDuff 1, Irish-American FC 0
11/ 8/14   Our Boys FC 3, Bay Ridge FC 1

Eastern Pennsylvania District
10/17/14  Putnam FC 4, Wanderers FC 2
10/24/14  Falls Cricket and FC 4, Philadelphia Rangers FC 0

Western Pennsylvania District
10/17/14  Castle Shannon FC 4, Swissvale FC 0
10/17/14  Homestead SWFC defeated Beadling FC ?-1
10/17/14  Sturgeon FC 3, Donora SFWC 2

Connecticut District
10/17/14  Academy FC 1, Plainfield FC 1-1
10/24/14  (Replay) Academy FC 2, Plainfield FC 1
10/24/14  Ansonia FC 3, New Haven FC 1
10/25/14  Bridgeport City FC 1, New Britain FC 0

Massachusetts District
10/24/14  Lawrence FC 3, Andover United FC 1
10/24/14  Young Menís Catholic Total Abstinence Society FC 4, Boston American FC 0
10/24/14  Taunton City FC 3, Worcester FC 2

Rhode Island District
10/24/14  Greystone FC 4, St. Ronanís 3

Cleveland District
10/11/14  Thistle FC 2, Cleveland FC 1

Chicago District
10/18/14  Bricklayers & masons FC 6, Calumet FC 2

FIRST ROUND

New York and New Jersey District
11/ 8/14  West Hudson FC 3, Hollywood Inn FC 0
11/22/14  Brooklyn Celtic FC 5, Greenville FC 1
11/22/14  Our Boys FC 2, Clan MacDuff FC 1
11/22/14  Yonkers FC 3, Jersey AC 2
11/29/14  (replay) Jersey AC 4, Yonkers FC 0
11/22/14  Cameron FC 0, Hawthorne United FC 0
11/29/14  (Replay) Hawthorne United FC 4, Cameron FC 3
11/22/14  Scottish-American FC 2, True Blues FC 0
11/22/14  Paterson Rangers FC 4, New York Celtic FC 2
11/22/14  Babcock & Wilcox FC, Rangers FC 1
11/22/14  Bronx United FC 3, Newark FC 0
11/22/14  German FC 5, Columbia Oval FC 0
11/22/14  Brooklyn FC 2, Clan MacDonald FC 0

Northern New York District
11/15/14  Rangers FC (Niagara Falls) 4, Rochester City FC 0

Eastern Pennsylvania District
11/14/14  West Philadelphia FC 2, Viscose FC 0
11/14/14  Irish-American FC (Wilmington, DE) forfeited to Peabody FC
11/14/14  Fallas Cricket and FC  defeated Kensington Congressional FC ?-1
11/14/14  Bethlehem FC 7, Putnam FC 1
11/14/14  Victor FC 1, Henry Disston & Sons FC 0

Western Pennsylvania District
11/14/14  Homestead FC 2, Castle Shannon 1
11/14/14  Sturgeon FC 2, Burns FC 1

Connecticut District
11/14/14  Ansonia FC 1, Presbyterian FC 1
11/21/14 (Replay) Ansonia FC 6, Presbyterian FC 0
11/14/14  Academy FC 2, Bridgeport City FC 0

Massachusetts District
11/14/14  Fore River FC 4, Far Alpaca FC 2
11/ 7/14  General Electric FC 3, Lawrence FC 1
11/14/14  Fall River Rovers FC 6, Taunton City FC 0
11/14/14  Young Menís Catholic total Abstinence Society FC 2, New Bedford FC 0
          (Protested)
12/ 5/14  (Replay) New Bedford FC 2, Young Menís Catholic Total Abstinence Society 1

Rhode Island District
11/14/14  Pawtucket FC 2, J & P Coates FC 2
11/21/14  (Replay) J & P Coates FC 3, Pawtucket FC 0
11/14/14  Greystone ACFC 1, Greystone FC 0

Cleveland District
11/ 8/14  Thistles FC 1, Akron FC 0

Chicago and Detroit District
11/15/14  Bricklayers and Masonsí FC 5, Hyde Park Blues FC 3
11/15/14  MacDuff FC 5, Campbell Rovers FC 1
11/ 8/14  Pullman FC 3, Roses FC 0
11/ 8/14  Packard FC 3, Caledonian FC 1

SECOND ROUND

New York and New Jersey District
12/13/14  West Hudson FC 5, Falls Cricket and FC 0
12/13/14  Bronx United FC 1, Hawthorne United FC 0
12/13/14  German FC 2, Our Boys FC 2
12/20/14  (Replay) German FC 3, Our Boys FC 0
12/13/14  Paterson Rangers FC 2, Brooklyn FC 0
12/20/14  Scottish-American FC 1, Jersey AC 0
12/13/14  Brooklyn Celtic FC 3, Babcock & Wilcox FC 2

Eastern Pennsylvania District
12/12/14  Victor FC 5, West Philadelphia FC 1
12/12/14  Bethlehem FC 16, Peabody FC 0

Connecticut District
12/12/14  Ansonia FC 3, Academy FC 2

Rhode Island District
12/12/14  J & P Coates FC 2, Greystone ACFC 2
12/19/14  (Replay) J & P Coates FC 3, Greystone ACFC 0

Northwestern New York and Ohio District
12/13/14  Rangers FC 2, Thistles FC 2
12/27/14  (Replay) Thistles FC 2, Rangers FC 0

Massachusetts District
12/12/14  New Bedford FC 4, Fall River FC 2
12/12/14  Fore River FC 5, General Electric FC 3

Western Pennsylvania District
12/12/14  Homestead SWFC defeated Burns FC ?-1

Chicago and Detroit District
12/13/14  Pullman FC 1, Bricklayers & Masonsí FC 0
12/13/14  Packard FC 3, MacDuff FC 0

THIRD ROUND

New York and New Jersey District
 2/21/15  Scottish-American FC 3, West Hudson FC 1
 2/21/15  German FC 2, Bronx United FC 0
 2/21/15  Brooklyn Celtic FC 3, Paterson Rangers FC 0

Eastern Pennsylvania District
 2/13/15  Bethlehem FC 1, Victoria FC 0

Connecticut and Rhode Island District
 2/20/15  J & P Coates FC 4, Ansonia FC 2

Massachusetts District
 2/20/15  Fore River FC 1, New Bedford FC 0 (Protested)
 3/13/15  (Replay) Fore River FC 1, New Bedford FC 0

Western Pennsylvania and Ohio district
 2/13/15  Homestead SWFC 5, Thistle FC 0

Chicago and Detroit District
 2/21/15  Pullman FC 2, Packard FC 1

FOURTH ROUND

New York District
 3/21/15  Brooklyn Celtic FC 4, German FC 2

New Jersey, Pennsylvania and Chicago District
 3/20/15  Bethlehem FC 3, Scottish-American FC 0
 3/20/15  Homestead SWFC 2, Pullman FC 1

Massachusetts and Rhode Island District
 3/20/15  J & P Coates FC 1, Fore River FC 0

SEMI-FINALS

 4/ 5/15  Bethlehem FC 4, Homestead SWFC 1
 4/10/15  Brooklyn Celtic FC 2, J & P Coates FC 1

FINAL:

Held at Taylor Field, South Bethlehem, PA, before a crowd of 7,500.
 5/ 1/15  Bethlehem FC 3, Brooklyn Celtic 1



list of finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Dave Litterer for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Dave Litterer
Last updated: 2 Sep 2010

(C) Copyright Dave Litterer and RSSSF 2010
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.