Soviet Union 1991 Women

2nd Championship of Soviet Union (Women) 1991

First level (Supreme league)

Zone 1
 1 SKIF Malakhovka		22  16	4  2  35- 6  36	 Play-off
 2 Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	22  15	5  2  40-13  35  Play-off
 3 SKA-Merey Alma-Ata		22  14	5  3  42-10  33
 4 Volzhanka Cheboksary		22  12	6  4  32-14  30
 5 Prometey St-Peterburg	22  13	3  6  32-18  29
 6 Legenda Chernigov		22   8	6  8  22-11  22
 7 Interlenprom St-Peterburg	22   8	4 10  23-22  20
 8 Niva-Olimp Kiev		22   7	6  9  28-29  20
 9 Nig Aparan			22   6	2 14  22-44  14
10 Erebuni Yerevan		22   3	4 15  11-42  10
11 Shturm Pitkyaranta		22   2	4 16   6-41   8
12 Viktoriya Kashira		22   1	5 16   5-48   7

NB: after the season, SKA-Merey Alma-Ata (founded as Graciya Alma-Ata)
    were relocated and renamed CSK VVS Samara, due to the dissolution
    of the Soviet Union

Zone 2
 1 Arena Kiev			22  14	3  5  29-12  31  Play-off
 2 Nadezhda Mogilyov		22  13	5  4  32-11  31  Play-off
 3 Spartak Moscow		22  12	6  4  36-13  30
 4 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk		22  12	4  6  34-19  28
 5 RAF Jelgava			22  12	4  6  39-29  28
 6 Niva Grodno			22  11	4  7  24-22  26
 7 Codru Chisinau		22   8	5  9  23-21  21
 8 Luganochka Lugansk		22   7	7  8  23-23  21
 9 Dinamo Kiev			22   8	4 10  31-27  20
10 Taraggi Baku			22   5	2 15  14-41  12
11 Araz Baku			22   3	6 13  12-36  12
12 SiM Moscow			22   1	2 19   5-51   4

NB: total goal difference -3

Play-off (in Sevastopol)

Semifinals
Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	1-0	Arena Kiev
Nadezhda Mogilyov		0-0	SKIF Malakhovka		[2-0 pen]

Third Place Match
SKIF Malakhovka			1-0	Arena Kiev

Final
Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	0-0	Nadezhda Mogilov	[6-5 pen]


Cup 1991

NB: only ever edition

1st round

8 groups of 5 clubs from first and second leagues (second and third levels).
Groups winners: Energiya Voronezh, Rus Moscow, Fortuna Ogre, Debyut-88 Kharkov,
                Zvezda Zagorsk, Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk, Sedin-Shiss Krasnodar,
                Luys Simferopol.

2nd round

Participants: 8 groups winners of the first round and all 24 clubs from 
              Supreme league (first level).

Group 1 (in Kiev)
 1 Energiya Voronezh		xxx	3-0	2-0	0-2	2	0	1	5-2	4
 2 Spartak-13 Moscow		0-3	xxx	1-0	1-0	2	0	1	2-3	4
 3 Arena Kiev			0-2	0-1	xxx	1-0	1	0	2	1-3	2
 4 Dinamo Kiev			2-0	0-1	0-1	xxx	1	0	2	2-2	2

Group 2 (in Samarkand)
 1 Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk	xxx	1-0	2-1	2-0	3	0	0	5-1	6
 2 SKA-Merey Alma-Ata		0-1	xxx	2-1	1-0	2	0	1	3-2	4
 3 Taraggi Baku			1-2	1-2	xxx	4-2	1	0	2	6-6	2
 4 Araz Baku			0-2	0-1	2-4	xxx	0	0	3	2-7	0

Group 3 (in Moscow)
 1 Rus Moscow			xxx	2-0	0-0	3-1	2	1	0	5-1	5
 2 RAF Jelgava			0-2	xxx	1-0	3-0	2	0	1	4-2	4
 3 Spartak Moscow		0-0	0-1	xxx	2-0	1	1	1	2-1	3
 4 Shturm Pitkyaranta		1-3 	0-3	0-2	xxx	0	0	3	1-8	0

Group 4 (in Grodno)
 1 Prometey St-Peterburg	xxx	0-0	2-1	6-0	2	1	0	8-1	5
 2 Niva Grodno			0-0	xxx	1-0	4-0	2	1	0	5-0	5
 3 Viktoriya Kashira		1-2	0-1	xxx	1-0	1	0	2	2-3	2
 4 Fortuna Ogre			0-6	0-4	0-1	xxx	0	0	3	0-11	0

Group 5 (in Mogilyov)
 1 Nadezhda Mogilyov		xxx	0-0	2-0	3-0	2	1	0	5-0	5
 2 Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	0-0	xxx	0-0	5-0	1	2	0	5-0	4
 3 Interlenprom St-Peterburg	0-2	0-0	xxx	4-0	1	1	1	4-2	3
 4 Debyut-88 Kharkov		0-3	0-5	0-4	xxx	0	0	3	0-12	0

Group 6 (in Lugansk)
 1 Volzhanka Cheboksary		xxx	1-0	2-0	6-0	3	0	0	9-0	6
 2 Luganochka Lugansk		0-1	xxx	4-0	4-1	2	0	1	8-2	4
 3 Nig Aparan			0-2	0-4	xxx	3-3	0	1	2	3-9	1
 4 Zvezda Zagorsk		0-6	1-4	3-3	xxx	0	1	2	4-13	1

Group 7 (in Krasnodar)
 1 Legenda Chernigov		xxx	1-0	4-1	0-0	2	1	0	5-1	5
 2 SKIF Malakhovka		0-1	xxx	2-1	3-2	2	0	1	5-4	4
 3 Sedin-Shiss Krasnodar	1-4	1-2	xxx	1-0	1	0	2	3-6	2
 4 Codru Chisinau		0-0	2-3	0-1	xxx	0	1	2	2-4	1

Group 8 (in Dnepropetrovsk)
 1 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk		xxx	3-1	2-1	4-0	3	0	0	9-2	6
 2 Luys Simferopol		1-3	xxx	1-0	4-0	2	0	1	6-3	4
 3 Niva-Olimp Kiev		1-2	0-1	xxx	0-0	0	1	2	1-3	1
 4 Erebuni Yerevan		0-4	0-4	0-0	xxx	0	1	2	0-8	1

Quarterfinals
Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk		1-1	w/o	Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk
Nadezhda Mogilyov		0-0	0-0	Rus Moscow		[4-3 pen]
Prometey St-Peterburg		0-1	2-0	Legenda Chernigov
Volzhanka Cheboksary		1-0	1-1	Energiya Voronezh

Semifinals
Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk		0-0	1-1	Nadezhda Mogilyov
Prometey St-Peterburg		0-0	2-0	Volzhanka Cheboksary

Final (in Moscow, September 21)
Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk		0-0		Prometey St-Peterburg	[3-2 pen]

SIBIRYACHKA: Levchuk, Bogun, Korobitsina, Dikareva, Gorbachyova, Filyutina
             (Yanovskaya, 75), Zarenina, Ivanchenko (Grabelnikova, 51), 
             Tarasevich, Tsaryova (Mishanskaya, 41), Sidorova.

Penalty kicks: Bogun, Grabelnikova, Yanovskaya (Sibiryachka), 
               Voronina, Yevdokimovich (Prometey).



Second level (First league)

Zone 1
 1 CSKA-Trasnexpo Moscow	14  10	1  3  33- 8  21  Play-off
 2 Luys Simferopol		14   8	5  1  22- 6  21
 3 Bukovinka Chernovtsy		14   9	2  3  34- 9  20
 4 Chernomorochka Odessa	14   8	2  4  30-13  18
 5 Svetlana Dnepropetrovsk	14   6	1  7  15-25  13
 6 Fortuna Ogre			14   4	2  8  10-28  10
 7 Elektronika Minsk		14   4	1  9  10-19   9
 8 University Moscow		14   0	0 14   3-49   0 

Zone 2
 1 Energiya Voronezh		14  13	1  0  49- 2  27  Play-off
 2 Nika Zaporozhye		14   8	2  4  18-14  18
 3 Snezhana Lyubertsy		14   6	4  4  23-14  16
 4 ZGU Zaporozhye		14   6	4  4  22-15  16
 5 Zvezda Zagorsk		14   5	4  5  20-24  14
 6 Radosin Kiev			14   5	2  7  15-14  12
 7 MISI Moscow			14   3	3  8  11-26   9
 8 Vologzhanka Vologda		14   0	0 14   3-52   0

Zone 3
 1 Spartak-13 Moscow		14  11	2  1  43- 9  24  Play-off
 2 Sedin-Shiss Krasnodar	14   8	3  3  31-10  19
 3 Viktoriya Stavropol		14   4	8  2  15- 8  16
 4 Atoris Moscow		14   5	5  4  17-11  15
 5 Volna Nizhny Novgorod	14   6	2  6  22-26  14
 6 Krylya Sovetov Saransk	14   3	6  5  10-14  12
 7 Nadezhda Voskresensk		14   2	2 10   8-37   6
 8 Debyut-88 Kharkov		14   2	2 10   7-38   6

Zone 4
 1 Azaliya Kant			14  11	1  2  24- 7  23  Play-off
 2 Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk	14   9	4  1  27- 4  22
 3 Lada Togliatti		14   8	2  4  30-11  18
 4 Olimp Karaganda		14   7	3  4  23- 9  17
 5 Taganay Zlatoust		14   5	3  6  18-23  13
 6 Shagala Guryev		14   4	3  7  12-26  11
 7 Kama Perm			14   2	0 12   8-33   4
 8 Tokhuchu Baku		14   1	2 11   5-34   4

First League Play-off (in Voronezh)

 1 Energiya Voronezh		 2   2	0  0   5- 1   4
 2 Spartak-13 Moscow		 2   1	0  1   3- 3   2
 3 CSKA-Transexpo Moscow	 2   0	0  2   0- 4   0
 4 Azaliya Kant  withdrew


Third level (Second league)

Zone 1
 1 Syuyumbike Zelenodolsk	10   7	1  2  27-11  15  Play-off
 2 Gamma Kazan			10   7	0  3  30- 8  14
 3 Azaliya-2 Bishkek		10   7	0  3  15-10  14
 4 Sibiryachka-2 Krasnoyarsk	10   4	1  5  17-22   9
 5 Dorozhnik Arkalyk		10   3	0  7  12-20   6
 6 Olimpiya Ishimbay		10   1	0  9   7-37   2

Zone 2
 1 Kaluzhanka Kaluga		10  10	0  0  60- 1  20  Play-off
 2 Komandor Fryazino		10   7	0  3  26- 6  14
 3 Trikotazhnitsa Bobruysk	10   6	0  4  18-16  12
 4 Elegiya Bobrovitsa		10   4	0  6  12-28   8
 5 Viktoriya Brest		10   2	0  8   9-47   4
 6 Atlanta Sevastopol		10   1	0  9  11-38   2

Zone 3
 1 Rus Moscow			10  10	0  0  78- 2  20  Play-off
 2 Volna St-Peterburg		10   7	0  3  24-11  14
 3 Yunost-Gelios Lugansk	10   6	0  4  24-14  12
 4 Mriya Kirovograd		10   5	0  5  26-17  10
 5 Azovchanka Mariupol		10   2	0  8  10-54   4
 6 Soyuz Kharkov		10   0	0 10   1-67   0
NB: total goal difference -2

Second League Play-off
Rus Moscow			bt	Syuyumbike Zelenodolsk

Kaluzhanka Kaluga  withdrew



1990

1992 (Russia)

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Sergey Fadeyev for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sergey Fadeyev (Fadeev_SO@adm.kaluga.ru)
Last updated: 29 Dec 2006

(C) Copyright Sergey Fadeyev and RSSSF 2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.