Vanuatu 2019/20


PVFA Lik - Premia Divisen 2019/20
PVFA Opening Cup 2019
Luganville Premier League 2019
Sanma NSL Qualification 2019
Torba NSL Qualification 2019

PVFA Lik - Premia Divisen 2019/20

Table:

 1.Tafea FC                4   3  1  0   9- 3  10  [C]
 2.Ifira Black Bird FC     4   2  2  0   5- 1   8
 3.Galaxy FC               4   2  1  1  26- 3   7
 4.Erakor Golden Star FC   4   1  3  0   6- 3   6
 5.Siaraga FC              4   2  0  2   5- 4   6  [P]
 6.Tupuji Imere FC         4   1  1  2   6- 8   4
 7.Yatel FC                4   0  2  2   2-18   2
 8.Mauwia FC               4   0  0  4   2-21   0  [P]

Round 1
[Oct 11]
Tupuji Imere          awd Erakor Golden Star    [awarded 0-3, Tupuji dns]
[Oct 12]
Galaxy               14-0 Yatel                 
Ifira Black Bird      2-0 Mauwia                
Tafea                 2-0 Siaraga               

Round 2
[Oct 18]
Galaxy               10-0 Mauwia                
[Oct 19]
Tupuji Imere          0-4 Siaraga               
Tafea                 3-1 Yatel                 
Ifira Black Bird      0-0 Erakor Golden Star    

Round 3
[Oct 25]
Tafea                 3-1 Mauwia                
[Oct 26]
Tupuji Imere          0-0 Yatel                 
Ifira Black Bird      2-0 Siaraga               
Galaxy                2-2 Erakor Golden Star    

Round 4
[Nov 1]
Ifira Black Bird      1-1 Yatel                 
[Nov 2]
Galaxy                0-1 Siaraga               
Tupuji Imere          6-1 Mauwia                
Tafea                 1-1 Erakor Golden Star    

Table:

 1.Tafea FC                4   3  1  0   9- 3  10  [C]
 2.Ifira Black Bird FC     4   2  2  0   5- 1   8
 3.Galaxy FC               4   2  1  1  26- 3   7
 4.Erakor Golden Star FC   4   1  3  0   6- 3   6
 5.Siaraga FC              4   2  0  2   5- 4   6  [P]
 6.Tupuji Imere FC         4   1  1  2   6- 8   4
 7.Yatel FC                4   0  2  2   2-18   2
 8.Mauwia FC               4   0  0  4   2-21   0  [P]


PVFA Opening Cup 2019

Group Stage

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Erakor Golden Star    2-0 Siaraga               
[Aug 17]
Tafea                 4-3 Tupuji Imere          
Galaxy                7-0 Yatel                 
Ifira Black Bird      2-1 Mauwia                

Round 2 [Aug 21]
Galaxy                6-0 Mauwia                
Ifira Black Bird      3-0 Yatel                 
Tafea                 1-0 Siaraga               
Tupuji Imere          2-0 Erakor Golden Star    

Round 3 [Aug 24]
Galaxy                4-0 Ifira Black Bird      
Mauwia                0-2 Yatel                 
Erakor Golden Star    0-2 Tafea                 
Tupuji Imere          5-0 Siaraga               

Final Tables:

Pool A
 1.Galaxy FC               3   3  0  0  17- 0   9  Qualified
 2.Ifira Black Bird FC     3   2  0  1   5- 5   6  Qualified
 3.Yatel FC                3   1  0  2   2-10   3
 4.Mauwia FC               3   0  0  3   1-10   0

Pool B
 1.Tafea FC                3   3  0  0   7- 3   9  Qualified
 2.Tupuji Imere FC         3   2  0  1  10- 4   6  Qualified
 3.Erakor Golden Star FC   3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Siaraga FC              3   0  0  3   0- 8   0

Semifinals [Aug 31]
Galaxy                1-0 Tupuji Imere          
Tafea                 2-0 Ifira Black Bird      

Third Place Match [Sep 7]
Ifira Black Bird      1-0 Tupuji Imere          

Final [Sep 7]
Galaxy                0-1 Tafea                 

Luganville Premier League 2019

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Malampa Revivors FC    14  11  1  2  54-18  34  Top Three
 2.Vaum United            14  10  0  4  59-17  30  Top Three
 3.Sia-Raga               14   8  2  4  26-25  26  Top Three
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Santos                 14   7  1  6  39-33  22
 5.Seveners United        14   4  3  7  31-42  15
 6.Torba United           14   4  3  7  22-45  15
 7.Tafea                  14   3  2  9  23-31  11
 8.Amicale                14   2  2 10  15-58   8

NB: top-3 qualified for playoff for VFF National Super League 2020

Top Three

[Oct 19]
Malampa Revivors      3-1 Sia-Raga              
[Oct 22]
Sia-Raga              1-2 Vaum United           
[Oct 26]
Vaum United           2-2 Malampa Revivors      

Final Table:

 1.Malampa Revivors FC     2   1  1  0   5- 3   4
 2.Vaum United             2   1  1  0   4- 3   4
 3.Sia-Raga                2   0  0  2   2- 5   0

NB: Malampa Revivors qualified for VFF National Super League 2020

Sanma NSL Qualification 2019

NB: six clubs contested for the single Sanma qualifying place for the VFF NSL 2020

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Pool A
 1.Patuvuti                2   2  0  0  10- 1   6  Semifinals
 2.Kole                    2   1  0  1   3- 7   3  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Black Snail             2   0  0  2   3- 8   0  

Pool B
 1.Suara                   2   2  0  0   8- 1   6  Semifinals
 2.Blue River              2   0  1  1   3- 8   1  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Young Star              2   0  1  1   2- 4   1  

Semifinals
Patuvuti              1-0 Blue River            
Suara                 3-1 Kole                  

Final
Patuvuti              4-2 Suara                 

NB: Patuvuti qualified for VFF National Super League 2020

Torba NSL Qualification 2019

NB: nine clubs contested for the single Sanma qualifying place for the VFF NSL 2020

Group Stage

Pool A
   Magde
   Kings United
   Agape
   Amicale Sola
   Waterfall
Pool B
   Nere
   Sigal
   Ambasodor
   Tanmet

Semifinals
Magde                 1-2 Nere                  
N.N.                  lt  Waterfall             

Final
Nere                  1-2 Waterfall             

NB: Waterfall qualified for VFF National Super League 2020


2018/19

list of champions


About this document

Many thanks to Pedro Amadeu

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.