Vatican City 2010/11

ACDV League

Fortitudo 2007 results:

[Oct 26]
Fortitudo 2007                    4-2 New Team 
[Nov 9]
Fortitudo 2007                    4-0 Hermes 
[Nov 16]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-2 Dirseco 
[Nov 23]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-1 Telefoni SCV   
[Nov 29]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-0 DirTel 
[Dec 7]
Fortitudo 2007                    5-0 Ass.SS. Pietro e Paolo 
[Dec 14]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-0 Guardia Svizzera 
[Jan 17]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-1 New Team  
[Jan 24]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-1 Hermes
[Jan 3]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-1 Dirseco
[Feb 7]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-2 Telefoni SCV   
[Feb 14]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-0 DirTel 
[Feb 21]
Fortitudo 2007                    5-1 Ass.SS.Pietro e Paolo
[Mar 8]
Fortitudo 2007                    2-6 Guardia Svizzera 
 
Final Table: 

 1.Dirseco                               14  10  3  1  36- 6  33
 2.Telefoni SCV                          14   6  6  2  26-11  24
 3.Fortitudo 2007                        14   7  3  4  28-17  24  [28-17?]
 4.DirTel                                14   6  3  5  23-16  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.New Team                              14   5  2  7  19-26  17
 6.Hermes SS                             14   4  4  6  12-19  16
 7.Ass. SS Pietro e Paolo                14   3  2  9  12-37  10
 8.Guardia FC                            14   2  3  9  19-41   9     
 
NB: total goal difference +2

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 14]
Dirseco                           1-0 Fortitudo 2007
Telefoni SCV                      1-0 DirTel
 
Second Legs [Mar 21]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-5 Dirseco
DirTel                            1-0 Telefoni SCV                      [2-4 pen] 
 
Third Place Match [Mar 28]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-0 DirTel
 
Final [Mar 28]
Dirseco                           4-0 Telefoni SCV   
    
Topscorers:
15 Goxhaj (Dorseco)
11 Perugini (DirTel)
10 Germani (Telefoni SCV)
 9 Alonzi (Fortidudo 2007) 
   Gaudi (Fortitudo 2007)

Coppa Vaticana

Results Fortitudo 2007:  

QWuarterfinals
[May 10]
Fortitudo 2007                    6-0 Hermes  
[May 17]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-0 Hermes 

Semifinals
[May 24]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-4 Telefoni SCV                 
[May 30]
Fortitudo 2007                    3-1 Telefoni SCV                      [et: 1-2]
                
Final
Telefoni SCV                      2-1 Dirseco

Clericus Cup 2010/11

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Girone A
 1.Redemptoris Mater                      3  2  1/0  0  9- 1  8  Qualified
 2.Mater Ecclesiae                        3  2  0/0  1  9- 7  6  Qualified
 3.Pontificio Seminario Gallico           3  1  0/1  1  5- 5  4
 4.Collegio San Paolo                     3  0  0/0  3  3-13  0

Girone B
 1.Angelicum                              3  1  1/1  0  5- 1  6  Qualified
 2.North American Martyrs                 3  1  1/1  0  6- 2  6  Qualified
 3.Pontifico Collegio Pio Brasiliano      3  1  1/1  0  3- 1  7
 4.Collegio Sant'Anselmo                  3  0  0/0  3  0-10  0

Girone C
 1.Collegio Messicano                     3  1  2/0  0  4- 3  7  Qualified
 2.Sedes Sapientiae                       3  1  1/1  0  4- 1  6  Qualified
 3.Agostiniani                            3  1  0/2  0  6- 3  5
 4.Selecao Capranica                      3  0  0/0  3  1- 8  0

Girone D
 1.Pontificio Collegio Urbano             3  2  0/1  0 12- 4  7  Qualified
 2.Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana       3  1  2/0  0  7- 3  7  Qualified
 3.Guanelliani                            3  1  0/1  1  2- 4  4
 4.Collegio Pio Latino Americano          3  0  0/0  3  0-10  0

NB: 2 points for penalty shootout win, 1 for loss

Round 1  
Girone A [Mar 26]
Redemptoris Mater                 7-0 Collegio S. Paolo
Mater Ecclesiae                   4-3 Pontifico Seminario Gallico
Girone B [Mar 26]
North American Martyrs            1-1 Pontifico Collegio Pio Brasiliano [4-2 pen]
San Anselmo                       0-4 Angelicum
Girone C [Mar 27]
Agostiniani                       1-1 Sedes Sapientiae                  [3-5 pen]    
Collegio Messicano                2-1 Selecao Capranica
Girone D [Mar 27]
Pontificia Universita Gregoriana  3-3 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        [5-3 pen]
Guanelliani                       1-0 Collegio Pio Latino Americano 
 
Round 2
Girone A
[Apr 2]
Collegio S. Paolo                 2-4 Mater Ecclesiae
[Apr 5]
Pontifico Seminario Gallico       0-0 Redemptoris Mater                 [3-4 pen]
Girone B [Apr 2]
Pontifico Collegio Pio Brasiliano 2-0 San Anselmo
Angelicum                         1-1 North American Martyrs            [5-4 pen]
Girone C [Apr 3]
Sedes Sapientiae                  0-0 Collegio Messicano                [2-4 pen]                     
Selecao Capranica                 0-3 Agostiniani
Girone D [Apr 3]
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        4-1 Guanelliani
Collegio Pio Latino Americano     0-4 Pontificia Universita Gregoriana  
 
Round 3
Girone A [Apr 9]
Mater Ecclesiae                   1-2 Redemptoris Mater
Collegio S. Paolo                 1-2 Pontifico Seminario Gallico         
Girone B [Apr 9]
San Anselmo                       0-4 North American Martyrs
Pontifico Collegio Pio Brasiliano 0-0 Angelicum                         [4-3 pen]
Girone C [Apr 10]
Collegio Messicano                2-2 Agostiniani                       [5-3 pen]
Sedes Sapientiae                  awd Selecao Capranica                 [awarded 3-0]
Guirone D [Apr 10]
Guanelliani                       0-0 Pontificia Universita Gregoriana  [4-5 pen]
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        5-0 Collegio Pio Latino Americano       
 
Final Tables:

Girone A
 1.Redemptoris Mater                      3  2  1/0  0  9- 1  8  Qualified
 2.Mater Ecclesiae                        3  2  0/0  1  9- 7  6  Qualified
 3.Pontificio Seminario Gallico           3  1  0/1  1  5- 5  4
 4.Collegio S. Paolo                      3  0  0/0  3  3-13  0

Girone B
 1.Angelicum                              3  1  1/1  0  5- 1  6  Qualified
 2.North American Martyrs                 3  1  1/1  0  6- 2  6  Qualified
 3.Pontifico Collegio Pio Brasiliano      3  1  1/1  0  3- 1  7
 4.Collegio Sant'Anselmo                  3  0  0/0  3  0-10  0

Girone C
 1.Collegio Messicano                     3  1  2/0  0  4- 3  7  Qualified
 2.Sedes Sapientiae                       3  1  1/1  0  4- 1  6  Qualified
 3.Agostiniani                            3  1  0/2  0  6- 3  5
 4.Selecao Capranica                      3  0  0/0  3  1- 8  0

Girone D
 1.Pontificio Collegio Urbano             3  2  0/1  0 12- 4  7  Qualified
 2.Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana       3  1  2/0  0  7- 3  7  Qualified
 3.Guanelliani                            3  1  0/1  1  2- 4  4
 4.Collegio Pio Latino Americano          3  0  0/0  3  0-10  0

NB: 2 points for penalty shootout win, 1 for loss

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals  
[May 7]
North American Martyrs            2-1 Pontificio Collegio Urbano
Collegio Messicano                0-6 Angelicum
Redemptoris Mater                 0-1 Sedes Sapientiae  
[May 14]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  0-0 Mater Ecclesiae                   [5-4 pen]
      
Semifinals [May 21]
North American Martyrs            0-0 Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  [3-4 pen]
Sedes Sapientiae                  0-0 Angelicum                         [3-5 pen]      
   
Third Place Match [May 28]
Sedes Sapientiae                  2-1 North American Martyrs

Final [May 28]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  3-1 Angelicum



2009/10

2011/12

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: http://fortitudo2007.blogspot.co.at/, http://www.clericuscup.it/Index.aspx?idmenu=3613

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 8 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.