Vatican City 2012/13


ACDV League 2013

NB: champions Dirseco do not enter
 
Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Musei Vaticani                         8   6  1  1  25- 9  19
 2.Pantheon SD                            8   5  1  2  29-14  16  [5-0]
 3.Fortitudo 2007                         8   5  1  2  17-15  16  [0-5]
 4.San Pietro Team                        8   4  1  3  20-18  13  [5-3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.DirTel                                 8   4  1  3  16-15  13  [3-5]
 6.Borgorosso FC                          8   3  0  5  17-28   9  [3-2]
 7.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo         8   2  3  3  17-17   9  [2-3]
 8.Tipografia Vaticana                    8   1  3  4  13-19   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Guardia                             8   0  1  7   5-24   1

Round 1
[Mar 4]
FC Guardia                        1-1 Tipografia Vaticana               
Fortitudo 2007                    0-2 DirTel                            
[Mar 5]
Pantheon SD                       3-3 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
San Pietro Team                   4-1 Borgorosso FC                     
Musei Vaticani                    bye

Round 2
[Mar 11]
Borgorosso FC                     3-2 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
San Pietro Team                   5-3 DirTel                            
[Mar 12]
Fortitudo 2007                    awd FC Guardia                        [awarded 3-0]
Musei Vaticani                    1-1 Tipografia Vaticana               
Pantheon SD                       bye

Round 3
[Mar 25]
Pantheon SD                       1-2 Musei Vaticani                    
San Pietro Team                   0-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
[Mar 26]
FC Guardia                        1-5 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Tipografia Vaticana               2-4 Borgorosso FC                     
DirTel                            bye

Round 4
[Apr 8]
Borgorosso FC                     2-4 Musei Vaticani                    
Pantheon SD                       3-2 San Pietro Team                   
[Apr 9]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    2-2 DirTel                            
Fortitudo 2007                    4-1 Tipografia Vaticana               
FC Guardia                        bye

Round 5
[Apr 15]
DirTel                            3-1 FC Guardia                        
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    0-2 Musei Vaticani                    
[Apr 16]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-5 Pantheon SD                       
San Pietro Team                   2-2 Tipografia Vaticana               
Borgorosso FC                     bye                       

Round 6
[Apr 22]
Pantheon SD                       2-4 Tipografia Vaticana               
Fortitudo 2007                    4-3 Borgorosso FC                     
[Apr 23]
San Pietro Team                   3-1 FC Guardia                        
DirTel                            0-3 Musei Vaticani                    
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    bye

Round 7
[Apr 29]
Tipografia Vaticana               0-2 DirTel                            
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    2-4 San Pietro Team                   
[Apr 30]
FC Guardia                        0-4 Musei Vaticani                    
Borgorosso FC                     2-8 Pantheon SD                       
Fortitudo 2007                    bye

Round 8
[May 6]
Pantheon SD                       3-0 FC Guardia                        
Tipografia Vaticana               2-3 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[May 7]
Musei Vaticani                    4-5 Fortitudo 2007                    
DirTel                            3-0 Borgorosso FC                     
San Pietro Team                   bye

Round 9
[May 13]
Borgorosso FC                     2-1 FC Guardia                        
Fortitudo 2007                    0-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[May 14]
Pantheon S.D.                     4-1 DirTel                            
San Pietro Team                   0-5 Musei Vaticani                    
Tipografia Vaticana               bye

Final Table:

 1.Musei Vaticani                         8   6  1  1  25- 9  19
 2.Pantheon SD                            8   5  1  2  29-14  16  [5-0]
 3.Fortitudo 2007                         8   5  1  2  17-15  16  [0-5]
 4.San Pietro Team                        8   4  1  3  20-18  13  [5-3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.DirTel                                 8   4  1  3  16-15  13  [3-5]
 6.Borgorosso FC                          8   3  0  5  17-28   9  [3-2]
 7.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo         8   2  3  3  17-17   9  [2-3]
 8.Tipografia Vaticana                    8   1  3  4  13-19   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Guardia                             8   0  1  7   5-24   1

Championship Playoff

Semifinals 5-8 (Play Out)

First Legs [May 21]
DirTel                            5-3 Tipografia Vaticana               
Borgorosso FC                     2-2 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    

Second Legs [May 27]
Tipografia Vaticana               0-3 DirTel                            
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    0-3 Borgorosso FC                     

Semifinals (Play Off)

First Legs [May 20]
San Pietro Team                   2-1 Musei Vaticani                    
Fortitudo 2007                    2-5 Pantheon S.D.                     

Second Legs [May 28]
Musei Vaticani                    2-2 San Pietro Team                   [aet]
Pantheon S.D.                     6-0 Fortitudo 2007                    

Fifth Place Match [Jun 3]
DirTel                             -  Borgorosso FC 
   
Final [Jun 3]
San Pietro Team                    -  Pantheon S.D.         





Coppa Vaticana 2012/13

Group Stage
 
Round 1 [Oct 23]
FC Guardia                        0-3 New Hermes                        
Pantheon SD                       2-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
Dirseco                           bye

Round 2 [Oct 30] 
Dirseco                           3-0 FC Guardia                        
New Hermes                        0-0 Pantheon SD                       
Fortitudo 2007                    bye

Round 3 [Nov 5]
FC Guardia                        1-5 Fortitudo 2007                    
Dirseco                           0-0 New Hermes                        
Pantheon SD                       bye

Round 4 [Nov 12]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-5 New Hermes                        
Pantheon SD                       1-1 Dirseco                           
FC Guardia                        bye

Round 5 [Nov 19]
FC Guardia                        2-5 Pantheon SD                       
Dirseco                           3-0 Fortitudo 2007                    
New Hermes                        bye

Final Table:

 1.New Hermes SS                          4   2  2  0   8- 0   8  Qualified
 2.Dirseco                                4   2  2  0   7- 1   8  Qualified
 3.Pantheon SD                            4   2  2  0   8- 4   8  Qualified
 4.Fortitudo 2007                         4   1  0  3   6-11   3  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.FC Guardia                             4   0  0  4   3-16   0   

Knockout Stage

Semifinals

First Legs  [Nov 26]
New Hermes                        1-1 Fortitudo 2007
Dirseco                           3-1 Pantheon SD
 
Second Legs [Dec 3]
Fortitudo 2007                    3-0 New Hermes 
Pantheon SD                       0-0 Dirseco
 
Final [Dec 10]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-0 Dirseco                           [aet, 4-3 pen]

NB: Fortitudo 2007 won the cup in spite of winning 2 and losing 3 of the 7 matches
    they played

Clericus Cup 2012/13

Group Stage

Girone A

[Feb 23]
North American Martyrs            6-0 Collegio Spagnolo 
Collegio San Paolo                1-2 Pontificio Collegio Urbano
[Mar 9]
Collegio San Paolo                1-1 North American Martyrs            [1-4 pen]
Collegio Spagnolo                 0-2 Pontificio Collegio Urbano 
[Mar 16]
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        1-2 North American Martyrs
Collegio Spagnolo                 5-1 Collegio San Paolo 

Final Table:

 1.North American Martyrs                 3  2  1/0  0  9- 2  8  Qualified
 2.Pontificio Collegio Urbano             3  2  0/0  1  5- 3  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Spagnolo                      3  1  0/0  2  5- 9  3
 4.Collegio San Paolo                     3  0  0/1  2  3- 8  1

Girone B

[Feb 23]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  1-2 Pontificio Seminario Gallico 
Mater Ecclesiae                   3-0 Collegio Messicano 
[Mar 9]
Pontificio Seminario Gallico      2-2 Mater Ecclesiae                   [4-5 pen]
Collegio Messicano                0-0 Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  [2-4 pen]
[Mar 16]
Mater Ecclesiae                   3-1 Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana
Pontificio Seminario Gallico      3-0 Collegio Messicano 

Final Table:

 1.Mater Ecclesiae                        3  2  1/0  0  8- 3  8  Qualified
 2.Pontificio Seminario Gallico           3  2  0/1  0  7- 3  7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana       3  0  1/0  2  2- 5  2
 4.Collegio Messicano                     3  0  0/1  2  0- 6  1

Girone C

[Feb 24]
Guanelliani                       1-2 Redemptoris Mater 
Collegio Pio Brasiliano           1-1 Verbo Incarnato                   [8-7 pen]
[Mar 10]
Redemptoris Mater                 4-1 Collegio Pio Brasiliano 
Verbo Incarnato                   2-1 Guanelliani
[Mar 17]
Collegio Pio Brasiliano           2-1 Guanelliani 
Redemptoris Mater                 3-1 Verbo Incarnato 

Final Table:

 1.Redemptoris Mater                      3  3  0/0  0  9- 3  9  Qualified
 2.Pontifico Collegio Pio Brasiliano      3  1  1/0  1  4- 6  5  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Verbo Incarnato                        3  1  0/1  1  4- 5  4
 4.Guanelliani                            3  0  0/0  3  3- 6  0

Girone D

[Feb 24]
Sedes Sapientiae                  1-1 Collegio Pio Latinoamericano      [3-2 pen] 
Istituto Teologico San Pietro     2-3 Seminario Romano Maggiore 
[Mar 10]
Collegio Pio Latinoamericano      0-1 Istituto Teologico San Pietro 
Seminario Romano Maggiore         1-4 Sedes Sapientiae 
[Mar 17]
Istituto Teologico San Pietro     0-2 Sedes Sapientiae 
Collegio Pio Latinoamericano      2-3 Seminario Romano Maggiore 

Final Table:

 1.Sedes Sapientiae                       3  2  1/0  0  7- 2  8  Qualified
 2.Seminario Romano Maggiore              3  2  0/0  1  7- 8  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Instituto Teologico San Pietro         3  1  0/0  2  3- 5  3
 4.Collegio Pio Latino Americano          3  0  0/1  2  3- 5  1

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals [Apr 13]
Sedes Sapientiae                  0-2 Pontificio Collegio Urbano
Redemptoris Mater                 2-1 Pontificio Seminario Gallico
North American Martyrs            3-1 Collegio Pio Brasiliano 
Mater Ecclesiae                   2-0 Seminario Romano Maggiore 

Semifinals [May 11]
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        0-1 North American Martyrs            
Mater Ecclesiae                   2-0 Redemptoris Mater                 

Third Place Match [May 18]
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        1-3 Redemptoris Mater                 

Final [May 18]
North American Martyrs            1-0 Mater Ecclesiae                   


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.