Vatican City 2014/15


ACDV League 2014/15

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.San Pietro Team                       12   8  3  1  41-14  27
 2.DirTel                                12   8  1  3  23-18  25  [2 2 0 0 5-3 6]
 3.Musei Vaticani                        12   8  1  3  34-17  25  [2 0 0 2 3-5 0]
 4.Santos                                12   6  3  3  28-19  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Guardia                            12   4  1  7  20-31  13
 6.Fortitudo 2007/Pantheon SD            12   1  2  9  16-37   5
 7.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo        12   1  1 10  10-36   4

Round 1
[Oct 13]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    1-6 San Pietro Team                   
Fortitudo/Pantheon                1-3 DirTel                            
[Oct 14]
FC Guardia                        2-3 Santos                            
Musei Vaticani                    bye

Round 2
[Oct 20]
Musei Vaticani                    1-2 DirTel                            
San Pietro Team                   2-2 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
[Oct 21]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    3-2 FC Guardia                        
Santos                            bye
 
Round 3
[Oct 27]
Santos                            1-1 San Pietro Team                   
DirTel                            1-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[Oct 28]
FC Guardia                        1-2 Musei Vaticani                    
Fortitudo/Pantheon                bye

Round 4
[Nov 3]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    2-2 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
Musei Vaticani                    0-0 Santos                            
[Nov 4]
FC Guardia                        2-1 DirTel                            
San Pietro Team                   bye

Round 5
[Nov 10]
San Pietro Team                   2-0 Musei Vaticani                    
Santos                            3-1 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[Nov 11]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                1-2 FC Guardia                        
DirTel                            bye

Round 6
[Nov 17]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                0-4 Santos                            
DirTel                            1-3 San Pietro Team                   
[Nov 18]
Musei Vaticani                    4-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
FC Guardia                        bye

Round 7
[Nov 24]
Santos                            2-3 DirTel                            
Musei Vaticani                    7-0 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
[Nov 25]
FC Guardia                        1-3 San Pietro Team                   
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    bye

Round 8
[Dec 1]
DirTel                            4-1 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
San Pietro Team                   awd Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    [awarded 3-0; abandoned
[Dec 2]                                                                  at 0-1 in 24']
Santos                            1-1 FC Guardia                        
Musei Vaticani                    bye

Round 9
[Feb 2]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                2-3 San Pietro Team                   
DirTel                            3-2 Musei Vaticani                    
[Feb 13]
FC Guardia                        3-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Santos                            bye

Round 10
[Feb 9]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    0-1 DirTel                            
San Pietro Team                   4-1 Santos                            
[Feb 10]
Musei Vaticani                    4-1 FC Guardia                        
Fortitudo/Pantheon                bye

Round 11
[Feb 16]
Musei Vaticani                    2-1 Santos                            
Fortitudo/Pantheon                3-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[Feb 17]
DirTel                            2-1 FC Guardia                        
San Pietro Team                   bye

Round 12
[Feb 23]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    3-5 Santos                            
Musei Vaticani                    4-3 San Pietro Team                   
[Feb 24]
FC Guardia                        3-0 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
DirTel                            bye

Round 13
[Mar 2]
San Pietro Team                   0-0 DirTel                            
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    0-3 Musei Vaticani                    
[Mar 3]
Santos                            2-0 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
FC Guardia                        bye

Round 14
[Mar 9]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                4-5 Musei Vaticani                    
DirTel                            2-5 Santos                            
[Mar 10]
San Pietro Team                  11-1 FC Guardia                        
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    bye

Final Table:

 1.San Pietro Team                       12   8  3  1  41-14  27
 2.DirTel                                12   8  1  3  23-18  25  [2 2 0 0 5-3 6]
 3.Musei Vaticani                        12   8  1  3  34-17  25  [2 0 0 2 3-5 0]
 4.Santos                                12   6  3  3  28-19  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Guardia                            12   4  1  7  20-31  13
 6.Fortitudo 2007/Pantheon SD            12   1  2  9  16-37   5
 7.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo        12   1  1 10  10-36   4

Championship Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 16]
Santos                            3-1 San Pietro Team                  
Musei Vaticani                    2-1 DirTel                            
 
Second Legs [Mar 23]
San Pietro Team                   3-1 Santos                            
DirTel                            0-1 Musei Vaticani                    
 
NB: San Pietro Team qualified on better regular season record

Third Place Match [Mar 30]
DirTel                            2-2 Santos                            [7-6 pen]

Final [Mar 30]
San Pietro Team                   1-2 Musei Vaticani

NB: second ever championship for Musei Vaticani, after 1983.

Topscorers:
19 Quarta (Musei Vaticani)
12 Chirieletti (San Pietro Team)
10 Goxhaj (San Pietro Team)
 8 Carilli (DirTel)
   Punti (San Pietro Team)
   Rossi (Santos)


Coppa Vaticana 2015 (Coppa Sergio Valci)

Group Stage

Final Table:

 1.Musei Vaticani                         6   4  2  0  27- 2  14  Semifinals
 2.San Pietro Team                        6   4  1  1  22- 4  13  Semifinals
 3.Santos                                 6   3  1  2   9- 6  10  Semifinals
 4.DirTel                                 6   3  0  3  11-14   9  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo         6   3  0  3   7-19   9
 6.Fortitudo 2007/Pantheon SD             6   1  0  5   9-16   3
 7.FC Guardia                             6   1  0  5   6-30   3

Round 1
[Apr 13]
DirTel                            0-4 Santos                            
Fortitudo/Pantheon                0-2 Musei Vaticani                    
[Apr 14]
FC Guardia                        0-9 San Pietro Team                   
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    bye

Round 2
[Apr 20]
San Pietro Team                   3-1 DirTel                            
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    3-2 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
[Apr 21]
Musei Vaticani                    8-0 FC Guardia                        
Santos                            bye

Round 3
[Apr 27]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                awd San Pietro Team                   [awarded 0-3, walkover]
[Apr 28]
FC Guardia                        awd Santos                            [awarded 0-3, walkover]
[May 21]
DirTel                            2-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Musei Vaticani                    bye

Round 4
[May 4]
Santos                            0-2 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[May 5]
San Pietro Team                   1-1 Musei Vaticani                    
[May 28]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                awd DirTel                            [awarded 0-3, walkover]
FC Guardia                        bye

Round 5
[May 11]
Musei Vaticani                    6-0 DirTel                            
Santos                            2-1 San Pietro Team                   
[May 12]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    1-0 FC Guardia                        
Fortitudo/Pantheon                bye

Round 6
[May 18]
San Pietro Team                   5-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Musei Vaticani                    0-0 Santos                            
[May 19]
FC Guardia                        5-4 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
DirTel                            bye

Round 7
[May 25]
Santos                            awd Fortitudo/Pantheon                [awarded 0-3, walkover]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo   1-10 Musei Vaticani                    
[May 26]
DirTel                            5-1 FC Guardia                        
San Pietro Team                   bye

Final Table:

 1.Musei Vaticani                         6   4  2  0  27- 2  14  Semifinals
 2.San Pietro Team                        6   4  1  1  22- 4  13  Semifinals
 3.Santos                                 6   3  1  2   9- 6  10  Semifinals
 4.DirTel                                 6   3  0  3  11-14   9  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo         6   3  0  3   7-19   9
 6.Fortitudo 2007/Pantheon SD             6   1  0  5   9-16   3
 7.FC Guardia                             6   1  0  5   6-30   3

Semifinals [Jun 1]
Musei Vaticani                    1-1 DirTel                            [6-5 pen]
San Pietro Team                   0-1 Santos                            

Final [Jun 8]
Musei Vaticani                    3-2 Santos                            


Supercoppa 2015

Final [Jun 15]
Musei Vaticani                    0-1 Santos                            
 

Clericus Cup 2015

Group Stage

Girone A

Round 1 [Mar 3]
North American Martyrs            3-0 Collegio San Paolo Apostolo       
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        6-0 Pontificio Seminario Gallico      
 
Round 2 [Mar 14]
Pontificio Seminario Gallico      0-8 Collegio San Paolo Apostolo
North American Martyrs            1-1 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        [4-2 pen]
 
Round 3 [Mar 21]
Pontificio Seminario Gallico      0-1 North American Martyrs
Collegio San Paolo Apostolo       1-2 Pontificio Collegio Urbano   
 
Final Table:

 1.North American Martyrs                 3  2  1/0  0  5- 1  8  Qualified
 2.Pontificio Collegio Urbano             3  2  0/1  0  9- 2  7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio San Paolo Apostolo            3  1  0/0  2  9- 5  3
 4.Pontificio Seminario Gallico           3  0  0/0  3  0-15  0

Girone B

Round 1 [Mar 3]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  1-0 Collegio Messicano                
Redemptoris Mater                 5-2 Pontificio Collegio Belga         
 
Round 2 [Mar 14]
Pontificio Collegio Belga         0-1 Collegio Messicano
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  3-0 Redemptoris Mater
 
Round 3 [Mar 21]
Collegio Messicano                0-1 Redemptoris Mater
Pontificio Collegio Belga         1-3 Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana

Final Table:

 1.Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana       3  3  0/0  0  7- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Redemptoris Mater                      3  2  0/0  1  6- 5  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Messicano                     3  1  0/0  2  1- 2  3
 4.Pontificio Collegio Belga              3  0  0/0  3  3- 9  0

Girone C

Round 1 [Mar 8]
Collegio Pio Latino Americano     2-0 Pontificio Coll. Rio Brasiliano   
Istituto Teologico S. Pietro      4-0 Pontificio Collegio Spagnolo      
 
Round 2 [Mar 15]
Istituto Teologico S. Pietro      3-2 Pontificio Coll. Rio Brasiliano   
Pontificio Collegio Spagnolo      2-2 Collegio Pio Latino Americano     [6-5 pen]
 
Round 3 [Mar 22]
Pontificio Collegio Spagnolo      1-0 Pontificio Coll. Rio Brasiliano   
Collegio Pio Latino Americano     3-9 Istituto Teologico S. Pietro      
 
Final Table:

 1.Instituto Teologico San Pietro         3  3  0/0  0 16- 5  9  Qualified
 2.Pontificio Collegio Spagnolo           3  1  1/0  1  3- 6  5  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Pio Latino Americano          3  1  0/1  1  7-11  4 
 4.Pontifico Collegio Pio Brasiliano      3  0  0/0  3  2- 6  0

Girone D
 
Round 1 [Mar 8]
Altomonte                         0-5 Mater Ecclesiae                   
Sedes Sapientiae                  2-1 Agostiniani-Guanelliani           

Round 2 [Mar 15]
Mater Ecclesiae                   0-1 Sedes Sapiantiae
Agostiniani-Guanellani            1-2 Altomonte
 
Round 3 [Mar 22]
Agostiniani-Guanellani            0-2 Mater Ecclesiae           
Altomonte                         0-4 Sedes Sapiantiae
 
Final Table:

 1.Sedes Sapientiae                       3  3  0/0  0  7- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Mater Ecclesiae                        3  2  0/0  1  7- 1  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Altomonte                              3  1  0/0  2  2-10  3
 4.Agostiniani-Guanellani                 3  0  0/0  3  2- 6  0

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals [Apr 18]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  3-0 Pontificio Collegio Spagnolo      
Sedes Sapientiae                  4-1 Redemptoris Mater                 
Istituto Teologico S. Pietro      0-3 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        
North American Martyrs            0-1 Mater Ecclesiae                   
 
Semifinals
[May 9]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  1-2 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        
[May 17]
Sedes Sapientiae                  1-1 Mater Ecclesiae                   [3-4 pen]

Third Place Match [May 23]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  3-1 Sedes Sapientiae                  

Final [May 23]
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        2-1 Mater Ecclesiae                   


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: http://patmcguinness.blogspot.co.at, https://www.facebook.com/pages/Pats-Football-Blog/151948848232266, http://www.clericuscup.it/Index.aspx?idmenu=3613

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 12 May 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.