Vatican City 2016/17


ACDV League 2016/17

Final Table:

 1.Santos                                16  12  3  1  40-13  39  Champions
 2.Musei Vaticani                        16  11  2  3  29- 9  35  [C]  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 3.Rappresentativa OPBG                  16  11  2  3  40-19  35       [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
 4.DirTel                                16  10  1  5  40-26  31
 5.Circolo San Pietro                    16   6  2  8  32-32  20
 6.Gendarmeria                           16   6  4  6  27-23  20  [-2]    [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
 7.Fortitudo 2007                        16   3  3 10  24-43   9  [-3]    [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
 8.Guardia Svizzera                      16   2  0 14  16-39   6
 9.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo        16   2  1 13  16-60   5  [-2]

NB: OPBG = Ospedale Pediatrico Bambin Ges¨;
    four clubs are listed with differing goal records (as compared to the results
    given): Circolo San Pietro with 29-32, Fortitudo with 24-40, Guardia with
    13-39 and SS. Pietro e Paolo with 16-57; presumably 3 goals from awarded
    matches (in rounds 9 and 10?) were not counted.

Round 1
[Oct 17]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-1 Circolo San Pietro                
Gendarmeria                       3-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[Oct 18]
Musei Vaticani                    2-0 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Guardia Svizzera                  0-2 Santos                            
DirTel                            bye

Round 2
[Oct 24]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    3-3 Fortitudo 2007                    
Rappresentativa OPBG              3-1 Guardia Svizzera                  
[Oct 25]
Santos                            1-0 Gendarmeria                       
Circolo San Pietro                3-1 DirTel                            
Musei Vaticani                    bye

Round 3
[Nov 7]
Gendarmeria                       1-1 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Musei Vaticani                    3-0 DirTel                            
[Nov 8]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-1 Santos                            
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    5-3 Circolo San Pietro                
Guardia Svizzera                  bye

Round 4
[Nov 14]
Circolo San Pietro                0-1 Musei Vaticani                    
DirTel                            2-1 Guardia Svizzera                  
[Nov 15]
Santos                            4-1 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Rappresentativa OPBG              5-3 Fortitudo 2007                    
Gendarmeria                       bye

Round 5
[Nov 21]
Santos                            4-3 Circolo San Pietro                
Guardia Svizzera                  0-1 Musei Vaticani                    
[Nov 22]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    0-3 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Gendarmeria                       3-3 DirTel                            
Fortitudo 2007                    bye

Round 6
[Nov 28]
Rappresentativa OPBG              2-0 Santos                            
Circolo San Pietro                3-1 Guardia Svizzera                  
[Nov 29]
Musei Vaticani                    3-0 Gendarmeria                       
DirTel                            4-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    bye

Round 7
[Dec 5]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-3 Musei Vaticani                    
Guardia Svizzera                  0-2 Gendarmeria                       
[Dec 6]
Rappresentativa OPBG              1-0 Circolo San Pietro                
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    1-2 DirTel                            
Santos                            bye

Round 8
[Dec 12]
DirTel                            0-1 Santos                            
Guardia Svizzera                  0-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
[Dec 13]
Circolo San Pietro                0-0 Gendarmeria                       
Musei Vaticani                    3-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    [abandoned at 3-0 in 55'; 
Rappresentativa OPBG              bye                                    result stood]

Round 9
[Jan 16]
Fortitudo 2007                    4-5 Gendarmeria                       
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    0-3 Guardia Svizzera                  [awarded?]
[Jan 17]
Rappresentativa OPBG              2-1 DirTel                            
Santos                            0-0 Musei Vaticani                    
Circolo San Pietro                bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Musei Vaticani                         8   7  1  0  16- 0  22  [C]
 2.Rappresentativa OPBG                   8   6  1  1  17- 8  19
 3.Santos                                 8   6  1  1  13- 6  19
 4.Gendarmeria                            8   3  3  2  14-12  12
 5.DirTel                                 8   3  1  4  13-15  10
 6.Circolo San Pietro                     8   2  2  4  13-14   8
 7.Fortitudo 2007                         8   1  2  5  13-22   5
 8.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo         8   1  1  6  10-24   4
 8.Guardia Svizzera                       8   1  0  7   6-14   3

NB: OPBG = Ospedale Pediatrico Bambin Ges¨

Round 10
[Jan 23]
Circolo San Pietro                3-0 Fortitudo 2007                    [awarded?]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    0-5 Gendarmeria                       
[Jan 24]
Rappresentativa OPBG              1-0 Musei Vaticani                    
Santos                            3-1 Guardia Svizzera                  
DirTel                            bye

Round 11
[Jan 30]
Fortitudo 2007                    3-4 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Guardia Svizzera                  1-6 Rappresentativa OPBG              
[Jan 31]
DirTel                            6-1 Circolo San Pietro                
[Feb 10]
Gendarmeria                       1-2 Santos                            
Musei Vaticani                    bye

Round 12
[Feb 6]
Rappresentativa OPBG              1-3 Gendarmeria                       
DirTel                            1-0 Musei Vaticani                    
[Feb 7]
Santos                            2-0 Fortitudo 2007                    
Circolo San Pietro                5-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Guardia Svizzera                  bye

Round 13
[Feb 13]
Musei Vaticani                    3-2 Circolo San Pietro                
Guardia Svizzera                  1-4 DirTel                            
[Feb 14]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    0-9 Santos                            
Fortitudo 2007                    0-5 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Gendarmeria                       bye

Round 14
[Feb 20]
Circolo San Pietro                1-5 Santos                            
Musei Vaticani                    4-0 Guardia
[Feb 21]
Rappresentativa OPBG              3-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
DirTel                            2-1 Gendarmeria                       [inferred; reported 2-0]
Fortitudo 2007                    bye

Round 15
[Feb 27]
Santos                            3-3 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Guardia Svizzera                  3-4 Circolo San Pietro                
[Feb 28]
Gendarmeria                       0-1 Musei Vaticani                    
Fortitudo 2007                    2-4 DirTel                            
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    bye

Round 16
[Mar 6]
Musei Vaticani                    2-4 Fortitudo 2007                    
Guardia Svizzera                  1-2 Gendarmeria                       
[Mar 7]
Circolo San Pietro                0-1 Rappresentativa OPBG              
DirTel                            6-1 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Santos                            bye

Round 17
[Mar 13]
Santos                            2-0 DirTel                            
Fortitudo 2007                    1-0 Guardia Svizzera                  
[Mar 14]
Gendarmeria                       0-3 Circolo San Pietro                
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    0-2 Musei Vaticani                    
Rappresentativa OPBG              bye

Round 18
[Mar 20]
Gendarmeria                       1-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
Guardia Svizzera                  3-1 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[Mar 21]
DirTel                            4-3 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Musei Vaticani                    1-1 Santos                            
Circolo San Pietro                bye

Final Table:

 1.Santos                                16  12  3  1  40-13  39  Champions
 2.Musei Vaticani                        16  11  2  3  29- 9  35  [C]  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 3.Rappresentativa OPBG                  16  11  2  3  40-19  35       [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
 4.DirTel                                16  10  1  5  40-26  31
 5.Circolo San Pietro                    16   6  2  8  32-32  20
 6.Gendarmeria                           16   6  4  6  27-23  20  [-2]    [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
 7.Fortitudo 2007                        16   3  3 10  24-43   9  [-3]    [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
 8.Guardia Svizzera                      16   2  0 14  16-39   6
 9.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo        16   2  1 13  16-60   5  [-2]

NB: OPBG = Ospedale Pediatrico Bambin Ges¨;
    four clubs are listed with differing goal records (as compared to the results
    given): Circolo San Pietro with 29-32, Fortitudo with 24-40, Guardia with
    13-39 and SS. Pietro e Paolo with 16-57; presumably 3 goals from awarded
    matches (in rounds 9 and 10?) were not counted.

Topscorers:

20 Armando Goxhaj (DirTel)
11 Santo Morabito (Santos)
   Marco Puoti (Santos)
 9 Flaviano Sperati (Fortitudo 2007)


Coppa Vaticana 2016 (Coppa Sergio Valci)

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Girone A
 1.Santos                                 3   2  0  1   6- 2   6
 2.Fortitudo 2007                         3   1  1  1   6- 4   4
 3.Circolo San Pietro                     3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.DirTel                                 3   1  0  2   3- 9   3

Girone B
 1.Musei Vaticani                         3   3  0  0   8- 2   9
 2.Rappresentativa OPBG                   3   2  0  1  15- 4   6
 3.Guardia Svizzera                       3   1  0  2   6-13   3
 4.Gendarmeria                            3   0  0  3   2-12  -6  [-6]

Round 1 [Apr 3-7]
Rappresentativa OPBG              6-2 Gendarmeria                       
Guardia Svizzera                  2-4 Musei Vaticani                    
Fortitudo 2007                    5-1 DirTel                            
Circolo San Pietro                1-0 Santos                            

Round 2 [Apr 10,11]
Gendarmeria                       awd Musei Vaticani                    [awarded 0-3]
Guardia Svizzera                  1-9 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Fortitudo 2007                    1-3 Santos                            
DirTel                            2-1 Circolo San Pietro                

Round 3 [May 8,9]
Musei Vaticani                    1-0 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Gendarmeria                       awd Guardia Svizzera                  [awarded 0-3]
Santos                            3-0 DirTel                            
Circolo San Pietro                0-0 Fortitudo 2007                    

Final Tables:

Girone A
 1.Santos                                 3   2  0  1   6- 2   6
 2.Fortitudo 2007                         3   1  1  1   6- 4   4
 3.Circolo San Pietro                     3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.DirTel                                 3   1  0  2   3- 9   3

Girone B
 1.Musei Vaticani                         3   3  0  0   8- 2   9
 2.Rappresentativa OPBG                   3   2  0  1  15- 4   6
 3.Guardia Svizzera                       3   1  0  2   6-13   3
 4.Gendarmeria                            3   0  0  3   2-12  -6  [-6]

Quarterfinals [May 15,16]
Santos                            w/o Gendarmeria                       [awarded 3-0]
Circolo San Pietro                1-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              
DirTel                            0-5 Musei Vaticani                    
Fortitudo 2007                    7-2 Guardia Svizzera                  

Semifinals [May 22]
Santos                            3-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
Rappresentativa OPBG              1-1 Musei Vaticani                    [3-1 pen]

Final [May 30]
Rappresentativa OPBG              0-0 Santos                            [4-2 pen]


Supercoppa 2017

Final [Jun ?]
Santos                            2-0 Rappresentativa OPBG            


Clericus Cup 2017

Group Stage

Girone A

Final Table:

 1.Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana       4  4  0/0  0 16- 1 12  Qualified
 2.Pontificio Collegio Ucraino            4  2  1/0  1 16-12  8  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio San Paolo Apostolo            4  1  1/0  2 14-12  5
 4.North American Martyrs                 4  1  0/2  1 13-14  5
 5.Collegio Spagnolo                      4  0  0/0  4  3-23  0

Girone B

Final Table:

 1.Pontificio Collegio Urbano             4  4  0/0  0 21- 0 12  Qualified
 2.Sedes Sapientiae                       4  3  0/0  1 10- 3  9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Altomonte                              4  2  0/0  2  6- 4  6
 4.Pontificio Seminario Francese          4  1  0/0  3  3-17  3
 5.Collegio Messicano                     4  0  0/0  4  0-16  0

Girone C

Final Table:

 1.Redemptoris Mater                      3  3  0/0  0 17- 5  9  Qualified
 2.Collegio Pio Latino Americano          3  2  0/0  1  4- 7  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio San Pietro Apostolo           3  1  0/0  2  8-12  3
 4.Consolata Agostiniani                  3  0  0/0  3  4- 9  0

Girone D

Final Table:

 1.Mater Ecclesiae                        3  3  0/0  0 12- 0  9  Qualified
 2.Collegio Pio Brasiliano                3  1  1/0  1  6- 7  5  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Chape Cusmano Belga                    3  1  0/0  2  4- 6  3
 4.Vaticano Anselmiano                    3  0  0/1  2  4-13  1

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals [May 6]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  3-0 Collegio Pio Brasiliano           
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        6-0 Pontificio Collegio Ucraino       
Redemptoris Mater                 2-1 Sedes Sapientiae                  
Mater Ecclesiae                   2-1 Collegio Pio Latinoamericano      

Semifinals
[May 13]
Redemptoris Mater                 1-1 Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  [2-4 pen]
[May 20]
Mater Ecclesiae                   1-3 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        

Third Place Match [May 27]
Mater Ecclesiae                   4-3 Redemptoris Mater                 
 
Final [May 27]
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        2-0 Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: http://patmcguinness.blogspot.co.at, http://www.csiroma.com/, http://www.clericuscup.it/Index.aspx?idmenu=3592

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 12 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.