Vatican City 2017/18


ACDV League 2017/18

Final Table:

 1.Rappresentativa OPBG                  14   9  3  2  28-12  30       Champions
 2.DirTel                                14   8  3  3  21-13  27
 3.Santos                                14   7  4  3  30-15  25  [C]
 4.Pontificia Universitas Lateranense    14   7  2  5  30-21  23  [N]
 5.Musei Vaticani                        14   6  4  4  20-13  22
 6.Fortitudo 2007                        14   5  3  6  27-23  18
 7.Guardia Svizzera                      14   1  4  9  14-41   7
 8.Archivio                              14   0  3 11  15-47   3  [N]

NB: Circolo San Pietro, Gendarmeria and Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo did not enter;
    OPBG = Ospedale Pediatrico Bambin Ges¨

Round 1
[Nov 6]
Musei Vaticani                    1-1 Santos                            
Rappresentativa OPBG              5-1 Archivio                          
[Nov 7]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-3 DirTel                            
PUL                               2-1 Guardia Svizzera                  

Round 2
[Nov 13]
Santos                            3-2 PUL                               
Guardia Svizzera                  1-5 Fortitudo 2007                    
[Nov 14]
DirTel                            1-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Archivio                          0-3 Musei Vaticani                    

Round 3
[Nov 20]
DirTel                            2-0 Archivio                          
Rappresentativa OPBG              1-1 Guardia Svizzera                  
[Nov 21]
PUL                               0-1 Musei Vaticani                    
Fortitudo 2007                    3-3 Santos                            

Round 4
[Nov 27]
Archivio                          2-5 PUL                               
Guardia Svizzera                  1-3 DirTel                            
[Nov 28]
Santos                            0-1 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Musei Vaticani                    2-0 Fortitudo 2007                    

Round 5
[Dec 4]
Rappresentativa OPBG              1-0 Musei Vaticani                    
Fortitudo 2007                    4-2 PUL                               
[Dec 5]
DirTel                            1-0 Santos                            
Guardia Svizzera                  3-3 Archivio                          

Round 6
[Dec 11]
Musei Vaticani                    0-0 DirTel                            
Santos                            2-0 Guardia Svizzera                  
[Dec 12]
Fortitudo 2007                    4-2 Archivio                          
PUL                               2-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              

Round 7
[Dec 18]
Rappresentativa OPBG              1-0 Fortitudo 2007                    
Guardia Svizzera                  0-5 Musei Vaticani                    
[Dec 19]
DirTel                            3-2 PUL                               
Archivio                          0-5 Santos                            

Halfway Table:

 1.Rappresentativa OPBG                   7   5  2  0  13- 5  17
 2.DirTel                                 7   5  1  1  13- 6  16
 3.Musei Vaticani                         7   4  2  1  12- 2  14
 4.Santos                                 7   3  2  2  14- 8  11  [C]
 5.Fortitudo 2007                         7   3  1  3  17-14  10
 6.Pontificia Universitas Lateranense     7   2  1  4  15-16   7  [N]
 7.Guardia Svizzera                       7   0  2  5   7-21   2
 8.Archivio                               7   0  1  6   8-27   1  [N]

Round 8
[Jan 22]
DirTel                            1-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
Santos                            4-1 Musei Vaticani                    
[Jan 23]
Archivio                          1-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Guardia Svizzera                  0-4 PUL                               

Round 9
[Jan 29]
Musei Vaticani                    1-1 Archivio                          
Rappresentativa OPBG              0-1 DirTel                            
[Jan 30]
PUL                               1-4 Santos                            
Fortitudo 2007                    3-0 Guardia Svizzera                  

Round 10
[Feb 5]
Santos                            3-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
Musei Vaticani                    0-1 PUL                               
[Feb 6]
Archivio                          1-3 DirTel                            
Guardia Svizzera                  0-7 Rappresentativa OPBG              

Round 11
[Feb 12]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-2 Musei Vaticani                    
Rappresentativa OPBG              2-1 Santos                            
[Feb 13]
PUL                               6-0 Archivio                          
DirTel                            2-1 Guardia Svizzera                  

Round 12
[Feb 19]
Santos                            2-0 DirTel                            
[Feb 20]
PUL                               1-0 Fortitudo 2007                    
Musei Vaticani                    1-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              
[Mar 12]
Archivio                          2-4 Guardia Svizzera                  

Round 13
[Mar 5]
Rappresentativa OPBG              0-1 PUL                               
Archivio                          0-2 Fortitudo 2007                    
[Mar 6]
DirTel                            0-1 Musei Vaticani                    
Guardia Svizzera                  0-0 Santos                            

Round 14
[Mar 20]
Santos                            2-2 Archivio                          
PUL                               1-1 DirTel                            
[Mar 21]
Fortitudo 2007                    2-2 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Musei Vaticani                    2-2 Guardia Svizzera                  
  
Final Table:

 1.Rappresentativa OPBG                  14   9  3  2  28-12  30       Champions
 2.DirTel                                14   8  3  3  21-13  27
 3.Santos                                14   7  4  3  30-15  25  [C]
 4.Pontificia Universitas Lateranense    14   7  2  5  30-21  23  [N]
 5.Musei Vaticani                        14   6  4  4  20-13  22
 6.Fortitudo 2007                        14   5  3  6  27-23  18
 7.Guardia Svizzera                      14   1  4  9  14-41   7
 8.Archivio                              14   0  3 11  15-47   3  [N]

NB: Circolo San Pietro, Gendarmeria and Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo did not enter;
    OPBG = Ospedale Pediatrico Bambin Ges¨

Topscorers:

16 Flaviano Sperati (Fortitudo 2007)
11 Armando Goxhaj (DirTel)
 9 Alessandro Quarta (Santos)
 8 Carmine Salvato (PUL) 



Clericus Cup 2018

Group Stage

Girone A

Final Table:

 1.Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana       3  2  0/0  1  9- 2  6  Qualified
 2.Mater Ecclesiae                        3  2  0/0  1 12- 3  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Messicano                     3  2  0/0  1  6- 4  6
 4.Collegio Damesceno                     3  0  0/0  3  0-18  0

Girone B

Final Table:

 1.Pontificio Collegio Urbano             3  3  0/0  0  8- 1  9  Qualified
 2.North American Martyrs                 3  2  0/0  1  6- 3  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Pio Latino Americano          3  1  0/0  2  3- 9  3
 4.Altomonte                              3  0  0/0  3  1- 5  0

Girone C

Final Table:

 1.Sedes Sapientiae                       3  1  2/0  0 15- 7  7  Qualified
 2.O.M.I.                                 3  2  0/1  0  8- 5  7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Spagnolo                      3  1  0/1  1  7- 8  4
 4.Collegio San Pietro Apostolo           3  0  0/0  3  3-13  0

Girone D

Final Table:

 1.San Guanella e Amici                   3  2  0/1  0 19-13  7  Qualified
 2.Amici della Chape                      3  2  0/0  1  6- 3  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Redemptoris Mater                      3  1  1/0  1 14-13  5
 4.Vaticano Anselmiano                    3  0  0/0  3  1-11  0

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals [Apr 14]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  2-1 O.M.I.                            
Sedes Sapientiae                  3-1 Amici della Chape                 
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        3-3 Mater Ecclesiae                   [5-4 pen]
San Guanella e Amici              0-1 North American Martyrs            

Semifinals [May 12]
Sedes Sapientiae                  2-4 North American Martyrs            
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  0-3 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        

Third Place Match [May 26]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  0-0 Sedes Sapientiae                  [3-1 pen]
 
Final [May 27]
North American Martyrs            0-0 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        [4-2 pen]



2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: http://patmcguinness.blogspot.co.at

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.