Vatican City 2018/19


ACDV League 2018/19

Final Table:

 1.Rappresentativa OPBG                  14  10  4  0  44-11  34  [C]  Champions
 2.Musei Vaticani                        14  10  2  2  39-12  32
 3.Dirseco                               14  10  1  3  43-15  31  [N]
 4.Pontificia Universitas Lateranense    14   6  2  6  29-27  20
 5.Archivio                              14   6  0  8  18-46  18
 6.Fortitudo 2007                        14   5  2  7  23-30  17
 7.DirTel                                14   2  0 12  14-34   4  [-2]
 8.Guardia Svizzera                      14   1  1 12  13-48   2  [-2]

NB: DirTel and Guardia Svizzera 2 points deducted;
    OPBG = Ospedale Pediatrico Bambin Ges¨

Round 1
[Nov 4]
PUL                               1-1 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Fortitudo 2007                    4-0 Guardia Svizzera                  
[Nov 5]
DirTel                            0-3 Archivio                          
Dirseco                           1-2 Musei Vaticani                    

Round 2
[Nov 12]
Rappresentativa OPBG              2-0 Dirseco                           
Musei Vaticani                    awd DirTel                            [awarded 3-0; originally 1-3;
[Nov 13]                                                                 DirTel fielded ineligible player]
Archivio                          1-0 Fortitudo 2007                    
Guardia Svizzera                  0-2 PUL                               

Round 3
[Nov 19]
Fortitudo 2007                    2-1 Musei Vaticani                    
Archivio                          4-1 Guardia Svizzera                  
[Nov 20]
DirTel                            0-3 Rappresentativa OPBG              
Dirseco                           1-1 PUL                               

Round 4
[Nov 26]
PUL                               3-1 DirTel                            
Guardia Svizzera                  1-7 Dirseco                           
[Nov 27]
Musei Vaticani                    4-0 Archivio                          
Rappresentativa OPBG              4-1 Fortitudo 2007                    

Round 5
[Dec 3]
Fortitudo 2007                    2-3 PUL                               
Musei Vaticani                    awd Guardia Svizzera                  [awarded 3-0, Guardia forfeited]
[Dec 4]
DirTel                            1-2 Dirseco                           
Archivio                          0-5 Rappresentativa OPBG              

Round 6
[Dec 10]
PUL                               1-2 Archivio                          
Rappresentativa OPBG              2-2 Musei Vaticani                    
[Dec 11]
Dirseco                           2-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
DirTel                            0-2 Guardia Svizzera                  

Round 7
[Dec 17]
Fortitudo 2007                    3-2 DirTel                            
Archivio                          0-6 Dirseco                           
[Dec 18]
Musei Vaticani                    4-1 PUL                               
Guardia Svizzera                  0-7 Rappresentativa OPBG              

Halfway Table:

 1.Rappresentativa OPBG                   7   5  2  0  24- 4  17  [C]
 2.Musei Vaticani                         7   5  1  1  19- 6  16
 3.Dirseco                                7   4  1  2  19- 8  13  [N]
 4.Archivio                               7   4  0  3  10-17  12
 5.Pontificia Universitas Lateranense     7   3  2  2  12-11  11
 6.Fortitudo 2007                         7   3  0  4  13-13   9
 7.Guardia Svizzera                       7   1  0  6   4-27   3
 8.DirTel                                 7   0  0  7   4-19   0

Round 8
[Jan 21]
Rappresentativa OPBG              3-2 PUL                               
Guardia Svizzera                  2-2 Fortitudo 2007                    
[Jan 22]
Archivio                          2-1 DirTel                            
Musei Vaticani                    0-1 Dirseco                           

Round 9
[Jan 28]
Dirseco                           2-3 Rappresentativa OPBG              
DirTel                            1-2 Musei Vaticani                    
[Jan 29]
Fortitudo 2007                    4-1 Archivio                          
PUL                               4-1 Guardia Svizzera                  

Round 10
[Feb 4]
Musei Vaticani                    6-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
Guardia Svizzera                  1-2 Archivio                          
[Feb 5]
Rappresentativa OPBG              3-0 DirTel                            
PUL                               1-4 Dirseco                           

Round 11
[Feb 18]
DirTel                            2-5 PUL                               
Dirseco                           3-0 Guardia Svizzera                  
[Feb 19]
Archivio                          0-4 Musei Vaticani                    
Fortitudo 2007                    1-1 Rappresentativa OPBG              

Round 12
[Feb 25]
PUL                               0-1 Fortitudo 2007                    
Guardia Svizzera                  1-4 Musei Vaticani                    
[Feb 26]
Dirseco                           1-0 DirTel                            
Rappresentativa OPBG              7-0 Archivio                          

Round 13
[Mar 4]
Archivio                          1-3 PUL                               
Musei Vaticani                    0-0 Rappresentativa OPBG              
[Mar 5]
Fortitudo 2007                    1-4 Dirseco                           
Guardia Svizzera                  2-3 DirTel                            

Round 14
[Mar 11]
DirTel                            awd Fortitudo 2007                    [awarded 3-0, Fortitudo forfeited]
Dirseco                           9-2 Archivio                          
[Mar 12]
PUL                               2-4 Musei Vaticani                    
[Mar 20]
Rappresentativa OPBG              3-2 Guardia Svizzera                  

Final Table:

 1.Rappresentativa OPBG                  14  10  4  0  44-11  34  [C]  Champions
 2.Musei Vaticani                        14  10  2  2  39-12  32
 3.Dirseco                               14  10  1  3  43-15  31  [N]
 4.Pontificia Universitas Lateranense    14   6  2  6  29-27  20
 5.Archivio                              14   6  0  8  18-46  18
 6.Fortitudo 2007                        14   5  2  7  23-30  17
 7.DirTel                                14   2  0 12  14-34   4  [-2]
 8.Guardia Svizzera                      14   1  1 12  13-48   2  [-2]

NB: DirTel and Guardia Svizzera 2 points deducted;
    OPBG = Ospedale Pediatrico Bambin Ges¨

Topscorers:

19 Santo Morabito (Dirseco)  
15 Marzio Chirieletti (Musei Vaticani)               
15 Marco Giusti (Rappresentativa OPBG) 

Coppa Vaticana 2018 (Coppa Sergio Valci)

Group Stage

Round 1 [Apr 1,2]
Rappresentativa OPBG              4-0 Archivio                          
DirTel                            2-0 PUL                               
Musei Vaticani                    1-3 Dirseco                           
Fortitudo 2007                    3-0 Guardia Svizzera                  
 
Round 2 [Apr 8,9]
Musei Vaticani                    3-3 Fortitudo 2007                    
Dirseco                           4-0 Guardia Svizzera                  
PUL                               5-0 Archivio                          
DirTel                            1-1 Rappresentativa OPBG              
 
Round 3 [May 6,7}
Rappresentativa OPBG              2-0 PUL                               
Archivio                          awd DirTel                            [awarded 0-3, Archivio forfeited]
Fortitudo 2007                    0-2 Dirseco                           
Guardia Svizzera                  1-4 Musei Vaticani                    

Final Tables:

Girone A
 1.Rappresentativa OPBG                   3   2  1  0   7- 1   7
 2.DirTel                                 3   2  1  0   6- 1   7
 3.Pontificia Universitas Lateranense     3   1  0  2   5- 4   3
 4.Archivio                               3   0  0  3   0-12  -3  [-3]

Girone B
 1.Dirseco                                3   3  0  0   9- 1   9
 2.Fortitudo 2007                         3   1  1  1   6- 5   4
 3.Musei Vaticani                         3   1  1  1   8- 7   4
 4.Guardia Svizzera                       3   0  0  3   1-11   0

Semifinals [May 13,14]
Rappresentativa OPBG              bt  Fortitudo 2007                    
Dirseco                           bt  DirTel                            
 
Third Place Match [May 20]
Fortitudo 2007                     -  DirTel                            
 
Final [May 20]
Dirseco                           bt  Rappresentativa OPBG              

NB: the four clubs eliminated at the group stage entered the tournament for
    the Coppa dell'Amizia 2019:

Semifinals [May 13,14]
PUL                                -  Guardia Svizzera                  
Musei Vaticani                     -  Archivio                          


Supercoppa 2019

[May 26]
Rappresentativa OPBG              lt  Dirseco                           

Clericus Cup 2019

Group Stage

Girone A

Round 1 [Apr 3]
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        2-2 North American Martyrs            [7-6 pen]
Consolata Missionari              1-2 Mater Ecclesia
 
Round 2 [Apr 10]
Mater Ecclesiae                   1-2 North American Martyrs
Concolata Missionari              1-3 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        
 
Round 3
[May 8]
North American Martyrs            2-0 Consolata Missionari
[May 13]
Mater Ecclesiae                   3-3 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        [6-5 pen]
 
Final Table:

 1.North American Martyrs                 3  2  0/1  0  6- 3  7  Qualified
 2.Pontificio Collegio Urbano             3  1  1/1  0  8- 6  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Mater Ecclesiae                        3  1  1/0  1  6- 6  5
 4.Consolata Missionari                   3  0  0/0  3  2- 7  0

Girone B

Round 1 [Apr 3]
Collegio San Paolo                2-0 Altomonte
Collegio Pio Latino Americano     0-7 Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  
 
Round 2 [Apr 10]
Collegio Pio Latino Americano     1-0 Collegio San Paolo
Altomonte                         2-1 Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  
 
Round 3 [May 8]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  1-2 Collegio San Paolo
Altomonte                         3-2 Collegio Pio Latino Americano

Final Table:

 1.Collegio San Paolo                     3  2  0/0  1  4- 2  6  Qualified
 2.Altomonte                              3  2  0/0  1  5- 5  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana       3  1  0/0  2  9- 4  3
 4.Collegio Pio Latino Americano          3  1  0/0  2  3-10  3

Girone C

Round 1 [Apr 3]
Sedes Sapientiae                  2-0 Redemptoris Mater
Collegio Franco-Belga             2-9 Romano Vaticano
 
Round 2 [Apr 10]
Collegio Franco-Belga             1-5 Sedes Sapientae
Redemptoris Mater                 3-0 Romano Vaticano
 
Round 3 [May 8]
Romano Vaticano                   0-1 Sedes Sapientiae 
Remptoris Mater                   7-0 Collegio Franco-Belga       

Final Table:

 1.Sedes Sapientiae                       3  3  0/0  0  8- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Redemptoris Mater                      3  2  0/0  1 10- 2  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Romano Vaticano                        3  1  0/0  2  9- 6  3
 4.Collegio Franco-Belga                  3  0  0/0  3  3-21  0

Girone D

Round 1 [Apr 3]
Collegio Spagnolo                 2-1 Alleanza Luso-Brasiliana
Collegio Messicano                1-3 San Guanella e Amici
 
Round 2 [Apr 10]
Collegio Messicano                1-2 Collegio Spagnolo
Alleanza Luso-Brasiliana          1-2 San Guanella e Amici
 
Round 3 [May 8]
San Guanella e Amici              1-0 Collegio Spagnolo
Alleanza Luso-Brasiliana          2-5 Collegio Messicano

Final Table:

 1.San Guanella e Amici                   3  3  0/0  0  6- 2  9  Qualified
 2.Collegio Spagnolo                      3  2  0/0  1  4- 3  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Messicano                     3  1  0/0  2  7- 7  3
 4Alleanza Luso-Brasiliana                3  0  0/0  3  4- 9  0

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals [May 18]
Collegio San Paolo                3-3 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        [6-7 pen]
North American Martyrs            2-1 Redemptoris Mater
San Guanella e Amici              1-1 Altomonte                         [4-1 pen]
Sedes Sapientiae                  3-0 Collegio Spagnolo
 
Semifinals [May 25]
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        2-1 San Guanella e Amici              
Sedes Sapientiae                  1-0 North American Martyrs            
 
Third Place Match [Jun 1]
North American Martyrs            1-2 San Guanella e Amici              
 
Final [Jun 1]
Sedes Sapientiae                  0-3 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: http://patmcguinness.blogspot.co.at, https://deskgram.cc/p/2039282440975009783_12380828975 and http://www.clericuscup.it/Index.aspx?idmenu=3592

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 26 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.