Venezuela 2014/15


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2014 | Torneo Clausura 2015 | Championship Final

Torneo Apertura 2014

Final Table:

 1.Trujillanos FC               17  11  3  3  27-15  36  Championship Final  [Valera]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deportivo La Guaira          17  10  5  2  25-13  35  [La Guaira]
 3.Caracas FC                   17   9  4  4  33-16  31  [Caracas]
 4.Aragua FC                    17   9  4  4  30-22  31  [Maracay]
 5.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   8  3  6  28-15  27  [Puerto La Cruz]
 6.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   6  7  4  20-16  25  [Puerto Ordaz]
 7.Tucanes de Amazonas FC       17   7  4  6  16-19  25  [Puerto Ayacucho]
 8.Club Deportivo Lara          17   5  9  3  25-18  24  [Barquisimeto]
 9.Carabobo FC                  17   5  9  3  21-20  24  [Valencia]
10.Estudiantes FC               17   6  6  5  20-21  24  [Mérida]
11.Deportivo Táchira            17   6  5  6  24-16  23  [San Cristóbal]
12.Zamora FC                    17   5  7  5  19-19  22  [Barinas]
13.Atlético Venezuela           17   4  6  7  14-20  18  [Caracas]
14.Metropolitanos FC            17   3  6  8  16-29  15  [Caracas]
15.Deportivo Petare             17   2  9  6   8-17  12  [-3]  [Caracas]
16.Llaneros FC                  17   3  3 11  12-30  12  [Guanare]
17.Zulia FC                     17   2  5 10  12-27  11  [Maracaibo]
18.Portuguesa FC                17   1  7  9  11-28  10  [Acarigua]

Round 1
[Aug 9]
Aragua FC                1-2 Trujillanos FC           
[Aug 10]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-1 Carabobo FC              
Zulia FC                 0-1 Dvo. Petare              
AC Mineros               1-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Dvo. La Guaira           3-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Caracas FC               0-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Llaneros FC              
Zamora FC                1-1 CD Lara                  

Round 2
[Aug 16]
CD Lara                  1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Aragua FC                
[Aug 17]
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Zamora FC                
AC Mineros               1-1 Portuguesa FC            
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 Zulia FC                 
Dvo. Petare              1-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
[Aug 18]
Llaneros FC              0-2 Dvo. Táchira             
[Oct 8]
Carabobo FC              0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Nov 12]
Trujillanos FC           2-1 Caracas FC               

Round 3
[Aug 13]
Caracas FC               3-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Aug 23]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Estudiantes FC           
Aragua FC                2-2 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Dvo. Petare              
[Aug 24]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Zulia FC                 0-1 Llaneros FC              
CD Lara                  0-1 Carabobo FC              
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Portuguesa FC            
[Oct 29]
Zamora FC                0-1 Trujillanos FC           

Round 4
[Aug 30]
Aragua FC                0-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Zamora FC                
[Aug 31]
Estudiantes FC           1-1 CD Lara                  
Llaneros FC              0-2 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Dvo. Petare              1-1 Carabobo FC              
Portuguesa FC            1-2 Zulia FC                 
[Sep 10]
Trujillanos FC           0-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Oct 29]
AC Mineros               0-0 Caracas FC               

Round 5
[Sep 10]    
Caracas FC               5-0 Aragua FC                
[Sep 14]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   2-0 Portuguesa FC            
Carabobo FC              1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Zulia FC                 1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Dvo. La Guaira           3-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Dvo. Petare              
CD Lara                  0-0 Trujillanos FC           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          5-0 Llaneros FC              
Zamora FC                1-1 AC Mineros               

Round 6
[Sep 20]
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 CD Lara                  
[Sep 21]
Aragua FC                2-1 Zamora FC                
AC Mineros               1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Trujillanos FC           3-0 Estudiantes FC           
Llaneros FC              1-2 Carabobo FC              
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Dvo. Petare              
Dvo. Táchira             4-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Oct 15]
Caracas FC               4-2 Zulia FC                 

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   2-0 Zulia FC                 
Carabobo FC              0-0 Portuguesa FC            
CD Lara                  3-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Trujillanos FC           3-3 Atl. Venezuela           
Estudiantes FC           2-2 Metropolitanos FC        
[Sep 25]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Aragua FC                
[Oct 11]
Dvo. Petare              1-1 Llaneros FC              
[Nov 19]
Zamora FC                2-1 Caracas FC               

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Metropolitanos FC        4-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Sep 28]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-0 Zamora FC                
Aragua FC                3-0 CD Lara                  
Zulia FC                 1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
AC Mineros               2-0 Estudiantes FC           
Llaneros FC              1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Caracas FC               2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Carabobo FC              
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Dvo. Petare              

Round 9
[Oct 4]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Zamora FC                
[Oct 5]
Carabobo FC              1-1 Zulia FC                 
Trujillanos FC           1-0 AC Mineros               
Estudiantes FC           1-3 Aragua FC                
Llaneros FC              2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Atl. Venezuela           2-0 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. Petare              1-3 Dvo. Táchira             
CD Lara                  0-0 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   

Round 10
[Oct 18]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 Carabobo FC              
[Oct 19]
Aragua FC                4-1 Zulia FC                 
Caracas FC               5-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
CD Lara                  2-0 Dvo. Petare              
Estudiantes FC           1-2 Atl. Venezuela           
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Portuguesa FC            
AC Mineros               2-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Trujillanos FC           2-0 Llaneros FC              
Zamora FC                1-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 11 [Oct 26]
Atl. Venezuela           2-2 CD Lara                  
Carabobo FC              2-1 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Petare              0-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Dvo. Táchira             0-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Llaneros FC              0-2 Estudiantes FC           
Portuguesa FC            2-2 Trujillanos FC           
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-0 Aragua FC                
Zulia FC                 1-1 AC Mineros               

Round 12
[Nov 1]
Dvo. La Guaira           3-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Nov 2]
Aragua FC                3-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Caracas FC               3-2 Carabobo FC              
CD Lara                  4-2 Llaneros FC              
Estudiantes FC           3-1 Portuguesa FC            
Metropolitanos FC        1-0 Zulia FC                 
AC Mineros               0-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Zamora FC                0-0 Dvo. Petare              

Round 13 [Nov 9]
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 Zamora FC                
Carabobo FC              0-0 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-3 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Petare              0-2 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 Estudiantes FC           
Llaneros FC              1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Portuguesa FC            0-4 CD Lara                  
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Zulia FC                 0-3 Trujillanos FC           

Round 14
[Nov 22]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Portuguesa FC            
[Nov 23]
CD Lara                  3-3 Dvo. Táchira             
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Metropolitanos FC        0-7 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Zulia FC                 
AC Mineros               4-1 Carabobo FC              
Caracas FC               1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Aragua FC                2-1 Dvo. Petare              
Zamora FC                2-1 Llaneros FC              

Round 15
[Nov 29]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-0 Trujillanos FC           
[Nov 30]
Llaneros FC              0-0 Caracas FC               
Zulia FC                 0-2 CD Lara                  
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-1 Estudiantes FC           
Carabobo FC              3-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Atl. Venezuela           0-2 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Petare              0-0 AC Mineros               
Portuguesa FC            1-2 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Táchira             0-1 Dvo. La Guaira           

Round 16
[Dec 6]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 Zulia FC                 
[Dec 7]
Estudiantes FC           2-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Caracas FC               5-2 Portuguesa FC            
CD Lara                  1-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Metropolitanos FC        0-1 Dvo. Petare              
Aragua FC                4-2 Llaneros FC              
AC Mineros               0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Trujillanos FC           2-1 Carabobo FC              
Zamora FC                2-1 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 17 [Dec 14]
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Petare              awd Trujillanos FC           [awarded 0-3]
Llaneros FC              0-1 AC Mineros               
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Carabobo FC              3-2 Estudiantes FC           
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Portuguesa FC            0-2 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 CD Lara                  
Zulia FC                 2-2 Zamora FC                

Final Table:

 1.Trujillanos FC               17  11  3  3  27-15  36  Championship Final  [Valera]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deportivo La Guaira          17  10  5  2  25-13  35  [La Guaira]
 3.Caracas FC                   17   9  4  4  33-16  31  [Caracas]
 4.Aragua FC                    17   9  4  4  30-22  31  [Maracay]
 5.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   8  3  6  28-15  27  [Puerto La Cruz]
 6.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   6  7  4  20-16  25  [Puerto Ordaz]
 7.Tucanes de Amazonas FC       17   7  4  6  16-19  25  [Puerto Ayacucho]
 8.Club Deportivo Lara          17   5  9  3  25-18  24  [Barquisimeto]
 9.Carabobo FC                  17   5  9  3  21-20  24  [Valencia]
10.Estudiantes FC               17   6  6  5  20-21  24  [Mérida]
11.Deportivo Táchira            17   6  5  6  24-16  23  [San Cristóbal]
12.Zamora FC                    17   5  7  5  19-19  22  [Barinas]
13.Atlético Venezuela           17   4  6  7  14-20  18  [Caracas]
14.Metropolitanos FC            17   3  6  8  16-29  15  [Caracas]
15.Deportivo Petare             17   2  9  6   8-17  12  [-3]  [Caracas]
16.Llaneros FC                  17   3  3 11  12-30  12  [Guanare]
17.Zulia FC                     17   2  5 10  12-27  11  [Maracaibo]
18.Portuguesa FC                17   1  7  9  11-28  10  [Acarigua]

Torneo Clausura 2015

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Táchira            17  13  2  2  40-17  41  Championship Final  [San Cristóbal]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Caracas FC                   17  12  3  2  23-11  39  [Caracas]
 3.Zamora FC                    17  11  3  3  29-14  36  [Barinas]
 4.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   9  4  4  31-23  31  [Puerto La Cruz]
 5.Club Deportivo Lara          17   7  7  3  22-18  28  [Barquisimeto]
 6.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   7  4  6  23-23  25  [Puerto Ordaz]
 7.Deportivo La Guaira          17   7  3  7  23-20  24  [La Guaira]
 8.Aragua FC                    17   6  4  7  25-25  22  [Maracay]
 9.Atlético Venezuela           17   5  6  6  17-15  21  [Caracas]
10.Zulia FC                     17   6  3  8  14-18  21  [Maracaibo]
11.Trujillanos FC               17   5  5  7  15-20  20  [Valera]
12.Metropolitanos FC            17   5  4  8  21-26  19  [Caracas]
13.Deportivo Petare             17   4  4  9   7-14  16  [Caracas]
14.Tucanes de Amazonas FC       17   3  7  7   6-22  16  [Puerto Ayacucho]
15.Carabobo FC                  17   4  3 10  20-26  15  [Valencia]
16.Llaneros FC                  17   4  2 11  24-32  14  [Guanare]
17.Estudiantes FC               17   6  4  7  18-21  13  [-9]  [Mérida]
18.Portuguesa FC                17   3  4 10  17-30  13  [Acarigua]

Round 1
[Jan 10]
Metropolitanos FC        2-1 AC Mineros               
[Jan 11]
Llaneros FC              4-1 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. Petare              0-0 Zulia FC                 
CD Lara                  1-1 Zamora FC                
Carabobo FC              0-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Aragua FC                
Atl. Venezuela           2-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Estudiantes FC           1-2 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Dvo. La Guaira           

Round 2
[Jan 17]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 CD Lara                  
[Jan 18]
Portuguesa FC            0-1 AC Mineros               
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-0 Dvo. Petare              
Zulia FC                 1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          4-2 Carabobo FC              
Aragua FC                2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Caracas FC               2-1 Trujillanos FC           
Dvo. Táchira             4-1 Llaneros FC              
Zamora FC                1-0 Estudiantes FC           

Round 3
[Jan 24]
Metropolitanos FC        0-1 Caracas FC               
[Jan 25]
Llaneros FC              2-0 Zulia FC                 
Portuguesa FC            1-3 Dvo. Táchira             
Carabobo FC              0-1 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Petare              0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes FC           2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Trujillanos FC           0-1 Zamora FC                
AC Mineros               1-2 Aragua FC                
Atl. Venezuela           3-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   

Round 4
[Jan 14]
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 Aragua FC                
[Jan 31]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Feb 1]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-0 Llaneros FC              
Zulia FC                 2-2 Portuguesa FC            
Carabobo FC              0-1 Dvo. Petare              
Caracas FC               1-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Zamora FC                4-0 Metropolitanos FC        
[Mar 4]
CD Lara                  0-0 Estudiantes FC           

Round 5
[Feb 7]
Metropolitanos FC        0-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Feb 8]
Llaneros FC              2-3 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Portuguesa FC            4-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Atl. Venezuela           2-2 Carabobo FC              
Trujillanos FC           1-1 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               0-0 Zamora FC                
Aragua FC                0-0 Caracas FC               
[Apr 1]
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 Zulia FC                 
[Apr 22]
Dvo. Petare              0-1 Estudiantes FC           

Round 6
[Feb 21]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-1 Portuguesa FC            
[Feb 22]
Carabobo FC              4-1 Llaneros FC              
CD Lara                  3-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Zulia FC                 1-0 Caracas FC               
Estudiantes FC           1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Dvo. Petare              1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[Apr 3]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-2 AC Mineros               
[Apr 5]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
[Apr 22]
Zamora FC                3-0 Aragua FC                
     
Round 7
[Feb 15]
AC Mineros               2-2 CD Lara                  
[Feb 25]
Portuguesa FC            0-1 Carabobo FC              
Zulia FC                 2-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Aragua FC                3-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 Trujillanos FC           
Llaneros FC              0-1 Dvo. Petare              
[Feb 26]
Metropolitanos FC        2-1 Estudiantes FC           
[Mar 4]
Caracas FC               1-0 Zamora FC                
[Apr 22]
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
             
Round 8
[Feb 28]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Caracas FC               
[Mar 1]
CD Lara                  2-1 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Petare              0-1 Portuguesa FC            
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Atl. Venezuela           2-0 Llaneros FC              
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-1 Zulia FC                 
Carabobo FC              1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Zamora FC                4-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
[Apr 29]
Estudiantes FC           1-2 AC Mineros               

Round 9
[Mar 5]
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Dvo. Petare              
[Mar 7]
Zamora FC                2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Metropolitanos FC        3-0 Llaneros FC              
[Mar 8]
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Zulia FC                 1-0 Carabobo FC              
AC Mineros               3-0 Trujillanos FC           
Aragua FC                2-2 Estudiantes FC           
Caracas FC               1-2 CD Lara                  

Round 10
[Mar 14]
Dvo. Táchira             5-2 AC Mineros               
[Mar 15]
Portuguesa FC            2-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Llaneros FC              2-3 Trujillanos FC           
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-1 Caracas FC               
Atl. Venezuela           0-1 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 2-1 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Petare              0-1 CD Lara                  
Carabobo FC              1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Mar 25]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Zamora FC                

Round 11
[Jan 28]
Zamora FC                4-2 Carabobo FC              
[Mar 18]
CD Lara                  1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Aragua FC                3-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Caracas FC               1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Llaneros FC              
[Mar 25]
Metropolitanos FC        2-3 Dvo. Táchira             
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Dvo. Petare              
AC Mineros               1-0 Zulia FC                 

Round 12 [Mar 22]
Portuguesa FC            3-1 Estudiantes FC           
Llaneros FC              3-0 CD Lara                  
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-0 AC Mineros               
Zulia FC                 1-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Dvo. Petare              1-2 Zamora FC                
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Trujillanos FC           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-2 Aragua FC                
Carabobo FC              0-2 Caracas FC               

Round 13
[Mar 28]
Dvo. La Guaira           3-0 Llaneros FC              
[Mar 29]
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
CD Lara                  4-1 Portuguesa FC            
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           0-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Aragua FC                1-1 Carabobo FC              
AC Mineros               1-3 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Caracas FC               1-0 Dvo. Petare              
Zamora FC                3-0 Atl. Venezuela           

Round 14
[Apr 12]
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-0 Trujillanos FC           
Llaneros FC              5-0 Zamora FC                
Zulia FC                 0-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Petare              1-0 Aragua FC                
Atl. Venezuela           0-1 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-2 Metropolitanos FC        
[Apr 18]
Carabobo FC              0-1 AC Mineros               
[Apr 29]
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 CD Lara                  

Round 15
[Mar 11]
AC Mineros               2-1 Dvo. Petare              
[Apr 18]
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
[Apr 19]
CD Lara                  0-0 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Caracas FC               3-2 Llaneros FC              
Aragua FC                0-2 Atl. Venezuela           
Zamora FC                1-0 Portuguesa FC            
[Apr 22]
Metropolitanos FC        2-3 Carabobo FC              

Round 16 [Apr 26]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-0 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Táchira             1-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          4-3 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Petare              0-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Portuguesa FC            0-2 Caracas FC               
Atl. Venezuela           2-0 AC Mineros               
Llaneros FC              1-2 Aragua FC                
Zulia FC                 1-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Carabobo FC              2-0 Trujillanos FC           

Round 17
[May 2]
Dvo. La Guaira           3-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
[May 3]
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Caracas FC               2-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Zamora FC                2-1 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           2-1 Carabobo FC              
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Dvo. Petare              
Aragua FC                4-0 Portuguesa FC            
CD Lara                  3-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
AC Mineros               3-1 Llaneros FC              

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Táchira            17  13  2  2  40-17  41  Championship Final  [San Cristóbal]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Caracas FC                   17  12  3  2  23-11  39  [Caracas]
 3.Zamora FC                    17  11  3  3  29-14  36  [Barinas]
 4.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   9  4  4  31-23  31  [Puerto La Cruz]
 5.Club Deportivo Lara          17   7  7  3  22-18  28  [Barquisimeto]
 6.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   7  4  6  23-23  25  [Puerto Ordaz]
 7.Deportivo La Guaira          17   7  3  7  23-20  24  [La Guaira]
 8.Aragua FC                    17   6  4  7  25-25  22  [Maracay]
 9.Atlético Venezuela           17   5  6  6  17-15  21  [Caracas]
10.Zulia FC                     17   6  3  8  14-18  21  [Maracaibo]
11.Trujillanos FC               17   5  5  7  15-20  20  [Valera]
12.Metropolitanos FC            17   5  4  8  21-26  19  [Caracas]
13.Deportivo Petare             17   4  4  9   7-14  16  [Caracas]
14.Tucanes de Amazonas FC       17   3  7  7   6-22  16  [Puerto Ayacucho]
15.Carabobo FC                  17   4  3 10  20-26  15  [Valencia]
16.Llaneros FC                  17   4  2 11  24-32  14  [Guanare]
17.Estudiantes FC               17   6  4  7  18-21  13  [-9]  [Mérida]
18.Portuguesa FC                17   3  4 10  17-30  13  [Acarigua]

Championship Final

NB: between Trujillanos FC (winners Apertura) and Deportivo Táchira (winners Clausura)

First Leg [May 10]
Trujillanos FC           0-0 Dvo. Táchira             

Second Leg [May 17]
Dvo. Táchira             1-0 Trujillanos FC           

Champions: Deportivo Táchira (San Cristóbal)

Promoted: Estudiantes SC (Caracas), Ureña SC 

NB: no teams relegated due to extension top level to 20 clubs (originally Llaneros
    and Portuguesa would have been relegated)

Copa Sudamericana Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs [May 10]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-0 AC Mineros               
Carabobo FC              1-0 Aragua FC                
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 CD Lara                  
Estudiantes FC           1-2 Zamora FC                

Second Legs [May 13]		
AC Mineros               3-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Aragua FC                0-0 Carabobo FC              
CD Lara                  2-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Zamora FC                4-2 Estudiantes FC           

Semifinals

First Legs [May 17]
Carabobo FC              1-0 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               2-3 Zamora FC                

Second Legs [May 20]
CD Lara                  1-0 Carabobo FC              [aet, 1-3 pen]
Zamora FC                3-2 AC Mineros               


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Aug 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.