Venezuela 2018


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2018 | Torneo Clausura 2018 | Tabla Anual | Final 2018

Torneo Apertura 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Carabobo FC                  17  10  6  1  31-16  36  Qualified  [Valencia]
 2.Zamora FC                    17   9  4  4  21-15  31  Qualified  [Barinas]
 3.Caracas FC                   17   9  3  5  22-13  30  Qualified  [Caracas]
 4.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   8  6  3  21-14  30  Qualified  [Puerto Ordaz]
 5.Deportivo La Guaira          17   8  4  5  20-16  28  Qualified  [La Guaira]
 6.Club Deportivo Lara          17   7  6  4  21-15  27  Qualified  [Barquisimeto]
 7.Estudiantes FC               17   7  6  4  24-20  27  Qualified  [Mérida]
 8.Aragua FC                    17   6  6  5  22-16  24  Qualified  [Maracay]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Portuguesa FC                17   6  5  6  14-22  23             [Acarigua]
10.Deportivo Táchira            17   5  7  5  20-19  22             [San Cristóbal]
11.Atlético Venezuela           17   6  4  7  21-21  22             [Caracas]
12.Trujillanos FC               17   5  6  6  15-19  21             [Valera]
13.Zulia FC                     17   3  8  6  24-26  17             [Maracaibo]
14.Academia Puerto Cabello      17   4  5  8   8-14  17             [Puerto Cabello]
15.Monagas SC                   17   3  7  7  18-19  16             [Maturín]
16.Estudiantes SC               17   3  4 10  12-29  13             [Caracas]
17.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   1  9  7  15-25  12             [Puerto La Cruz]
18.Metropolitanos FC            17   2  6  9  13-23  12             [Caracas]

Round 1
[Jan 27]
CD Lara                  3-2 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-1 AC Mineros               
Monagas SC               4-0 Estudiantes SC           
[Jan 28]
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 Academia PC              
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Zamora FC                
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Caracas FC               
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Aragua FC                
[Jan 29]
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Zulia FC                 
[Mar 25]
Carabobo FC              2-1 Estudiantes FC           

Round 2
[Feb 2]
AC Mineros               2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Feb 3]
Zamora FC                0-0 CD Lara                  
[Feb 4]
Academia PC              0-1 Portuguesa FC            
Caracas FC               0-0 Estudiantes FC           
Aragua FC                0-0 Trujillanos FC           
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 Monagas SC               
Zulia FC                 0-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Mar 21]
Estudiantes SC           0-1 Carabobo FC              
[Mar 22]
Dvo. Táchira             2-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 3
[Feb 9]
Portuguesa FC            1-0 AC Mineros               
Monagas SC               1-2 Zamora FC                
[Feb 10]
Estudiantes SC           1-0 Caracas FC               
[Feb 11]
Metropolitanos FC        2-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
CD Lara                  3-3 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Aragua FC                
Carabobo FC              1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[Feb 12]
Trujillanos FC           0-0 Academia PC              
[Mar 27]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 4
[Feb 16]
Aragua FC                1-2 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 CD Lara                  
[Feb 18]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Portuguesa FC            
Zulia FC                 2-1 Monagas SC               
Academia PC              2-1 Estudiantes FC           
[Feb 18]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Atl. Venezuela           3-1 Estudiantes SC           
Zamora FC                0-2 Carabobo FC              
[Mar 24]
AC Mineros               1-0 Trujillanos FC           

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Carabobo FC              3-2 Zulia FC                 
[Feb 23]
Monagas SC               2-2 Dvo. Táchira             
[Feb 24]
Atl. Venezuela           0-4 Aragua FC                
Estudiantes SC           0-2 Zamora FC                
Portuguesa FC            1-3 Metropolitanos FC        
[Feb 25]
Trujillanos FC           3-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes FC           1-1 AC Mineros               
CD Lara                  0-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Mar 27]
Caracas FC               2-0 Academia PC              

Round 6
[Feb 27]
Dvo. Táchira             3-2 Carabobo FC              
Zamora FC                1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Feb 28]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 4-0 Estudiantes SC           
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 Trujillanos FC           
AC Mineros               2-0 Caracas FC               
[Mar 1]
Academia PC              0-1 Aragua FC                
[Mar 26]
CD Lara                  3-1 Portuguesa FC            
[Mar 30]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Monagas SC               

Round 7
[Mar 3]
Estudiantes SC           1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Carabobo FC              2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Mar 4]
Trujillanos FC           3-1 Portuguesa FC            
Aragua FC                0-1 AC Mineros               
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           3-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Mar 6]
Monagas SC               1-2 CD Lara                  
[Mar 14]
Caracas FC               4-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Mar 23]
Zamora FC                0-0 Academia PC              

Round 8
[Mar 9]
CD Lara                  0-0 Carabobo FC              
[Mar 10]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-1 Aragua FC                
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Mar 11]
Metropolitanos FC        1-2 Caracas FC               
Dvo. La Guaira           2-0 Estudiantes SC           
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Monagas SC               
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Zulia FC                 2-0 Zamora FC                
[Mar 12]
AC Mineros               0-1 Academia PC              

Round 9
[Mar 16]
Carabobo FC              2-2 Monagas SC               
[Mar 17]
Aragua FC                2-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Academia PC              0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Mar 18]
Atl. Venezuela           0-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Estudiantes SC           2-2 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               1-1 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Mar 19]
Zamora FC                1-0 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 10
[Mar 21]
Monagas SC               0-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Apr 2]
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 Academia PC              
Zulia FC                 1-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes SC           1-1 Aragua FC                
[Apr 3]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 Portuguesa FC            
CD Lara                  2-0 Trujillanos FC           
[Apr 4]
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Zamora FC                1-0 AC Mineros               
[Apr 5]
Carabobo FC              0-0 Caracas FC               

Round 11
[Apr 6]
Academia PC              1-0 Estudiantes SC           
[Apr 7]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-1 Zamora FC                
Estudiantes FC           2-1 CD Lara                  
[Apr 8]
Aragua FC                0-1 Carabobo FC              
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Zulia FC                 
Trujillanos FC           1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
AC Mineros               2-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[Apr 9]
Caracas FC               1-2 Monagas SC               
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 12
[Mar 25]
Monagas SC               2-2 Aragua FC                
[Apr 12]
CD Lara                  0-1 Caracas FC               
[Apr 13]
Dvo. Táchira             2-0 Trujillanos FC           
[Apr 14]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 2-2 Portuguesa FC            
[Apr 15]
Atl. Venezuela           2-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes SC           1-2 AC Mineros               
Zamora FC                2-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Carabobo FC              3-2 Academia PC              

Round 13
[Apr 20]
Trujillanos FC           2-0 Zulia FC                 
[Apr 21]
Aragua FC                1-0 CD Lara                  
Caracas FC               2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Estudiantes SC           
[Apr 22]
Metropolitanos FC        1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Estudiantes FC           2-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Portuguesa FC            0-3 Zamora FC                
[Apr 23]
AC Mineros               3-3 Carabobo FC              
[May 9]
Academia PC              1-0 Monagas SC               

Round 14
[Apr 27]
Carabobo FC              2-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Apr 28]
CD Lara                  1-0 Academia PC              
[Apr 29]
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 Portuguesa FC            
Estudiantes SC           1-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Aragua FC                
Zulia FC                 1-2 Estudiantes FC           
Zamora FC                3-0 Trujillanos FC           
[Apr 30]
Monagas SC               1-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Táchira             0-3 Caracas FC               

Round 15
[May 4]
Academia PC              1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
[May 5]
Aragua FC                1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Monagas SC               
Estudiantes FC           3-0 Zamora FC                
[May 6]
Caracas FC               3-1 Zulia FC                 
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 Carabobo FC              
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Estudiantes SC           
Trujillanos FC           2-2 Atl. Venezuela           
AC Mineros               1-1 CD Lara                  

Round 16
[May 12]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-2 AC Mineros               
CD Lara                  1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Monagas SC               1-0 Metropolitanos FC        
[May 13]
Atl. Venezuela           4-0 Estudiantes FC           
Carabobo FC              4-0 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. Táchira             2-0 Academia PC              
Estudiantes SC           0-1 Trujillanos FC           
Zulia FC                 2-4 Aragua FC                
Zamora FC                1-0 Caracas FC               

Round 17
[May 18]
Academia PC              0-0 Zulia FC                 
Aragua FC                3-2 Zamora FC                
Caracas FC               0-2 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Estudiantes FC           4-2 Estudiantes SC           
AC Mineros               1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Monagas SC               
Trujillanos FC           0-3 Carabobo FC              
[May 19]
Metropolitanos FC        0-2 CD Lara                  

Final Table:

 1.Carabobo FC                  17  10  6  1  31-16  36  Qualified  [Valencia]
 2.Zamora FC                    17   9  4  4  21-15  31  Qualified  [Barinas]
 3.Caracas FC                   17   9  3  5  22-13  30  Qualified  [Caracas]
 4.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   8  6  3  21-14  30  Qualified  [Puerto Ordaz]
 5.Deportivo La Guaira          17   8  4  5  20-16  28  Qualified  [La Guaira]
 6.Club Deportivo Lara          17   7  6  4  21-15  27  Qualified  [Barquisimeto]
 7.Estudiantes FC               17   7  6  4  24-20  27  Qualified  [Mérida]
 8.Aragua FC                    17   6  6  5  22-16  24  Qualified  [Maracay]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Portuguesa FC                17   6  5  6  14-22  23             [Acarigua]
10.Deportivo Táchira            17   5  7  5  20-19  22             [San Cristóbal]
11.Atlético Venezuela           17   6  4  7  21-21  22             [Caracas]
12.Trujillanos FC               17   5  6  6  15-19  21             [Valera]
13.Zulia FC                     17   3  8  6  24-26  17             [Maracaibo]
14.Academia Puerto Cabello      17   4  5  8   8-14  17             [Puerto Cabello]
15.Monagas SC                   17   3  7  7  18-19  16             [Maturín]
16.Estudiantes SC               17   3  4 10  12-29  13             [Caracas]
17.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   1  9  7  15-25  12             [Puerto La Cruz]
18.Metropolitanos FC            17   2  6  9  13-23  12             [Caracas]

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 26]	
Aragua FC                0-0 Carabobo FC              
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 AC Mineros               
[May 27]
Estudiantes FC           1-3 Zamora FC                
CD Lara                  1-3 Caracas FC               

Second Legs
[May 30]
Carabobo FC              2-0 Aragua FC                
AC Mineros               2-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
[May 31]
Zamora FC                3-1 Estudiantes FC           
Caracas FC               2-0 CD Lara                  

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 2]
AC Mineros               1-1 Carabobo FC              
[Jun 3]
Caracas FC               0-1 Zamora FC                

Second Legs
[Jun 6]
Carabobo FC              2-3 AC Mineros               
[Jun 7]
Zamora FC                3-2 Caracas FC               

Final

First Leg [Jun 10]
AC Mineros               1-1 Zamora FC                

Second Leg [Jun 13]
Zamora FC                1-0 AC Mineros               


Torneo Clausura 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Monagas SC                   17  10  4  3  26-12  34  Qualified  [Maturín]
 2.Deportivo La Guaira          17   8  6  3  28-25  30  Qualified  [La Guaira]
 3.Deportivo Táchira            17   8  5  4  24-15  29  Qualified  [San Cristóbal]
 4.Club Deportivo Lara          17   7  8  2  20-11  29  Qualified  [Barquisimeto]
 5.Trujillanos FC               17   8  5  4  23-19  29  Qualified  [Valera]
 6.Estudiantes FC               17   7  7  3  28-20  28  Qualified  [Mérida]
 7.Zamora FC                    17   8  4  5  25-19  28  Qualified  [Barinas]
 8.Caracas FC                   17   8  4  5  22-19  28  Qualified  [Caracas]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   6  9  2  24-15  27             [Puerto Ordaz]
10.Zulia FC                     17   6  5  6  25-19  23             [Maracaibo]
11.Estudiantes SC               17   5  4  8  18-26  19             [Caracas]
12.Academia Puerto Cabello      17   3  9  5  21-23  18             [Puerto Cabello]
13.Atlético Venezuela           17   4  6  7  18-25  18             [Caracas]
14.Metropolitanos FC            17   4  3 10  14-25  15             [Caracas]
15.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   5  5  7  16-23  14  [-6]       [Puerto La Cruz]
16.Carabobo FC                  17   3  5  9  11-19  14             [Valencia]
17.Aragua FC                    17   3  4 10   8-19  13             [Maracay]
18.Portuguesa FC                17   2  3 12  13-30   9             [Acarigua]

NB: Deportivo Anzoátegui 6 points deducted by FIFA decision

Round 1
[Jul 21]
Aragua FC                1-0 Portuguesa FC            
[Jul 22]
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 CD Lara                  
Estudiantes SC           0-1 Monagas SC               
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Carabobo FC              
Academia PC              1-1 Metropolitanos FC        
AC Mineros               2-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Zulia FC                 1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Zamora FC                3-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Sep 12] 
Caracas FC               2-0 Trujillanos FC           

Round 2
[Jul 28]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Carabobo FC              1-0 Estudiantes SC           
Monagas SC               5-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Portuguesa FC            1-3 Academia PC              
[Jul 29]
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Caracas FC               
Trujillanos FC           2-0 Aragua FC                
CD Lara                  2-0 Zamora FC                

Round 3
[Aug 4]
Aragua FC                1-3 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-4 Metropolitanos FC        
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Aug 5]
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Carabobo FC              
Caracas FC               1-2 Estudiantes SC           
AC Mineros               2-2 Portuguesa FC            
Academia PC              1-1 Trujillanos FC           
Zulia FC                 0-2 CD Lara                  
Zamora FC                1-0 Monagas SC               

Round 4
[Aug 11]
Estudiantes SC           1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Carabobo FC              0-2 Zamora FC                
Monagas SC               1-0 Zulia FC                 
[Aug 12]
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               2-0 Aragua FC                
Estudiantes FC           2-0 Academia PC              
Trujillanos FC           1-0 AC Mineros               
CD Lara                  1-1 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Aragua FC                2-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Aug 19]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 CD Lara                  
Metropolitanos FC        1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Zulia FC                 2-1 Carabobo FC              
Dvo. Táchira             0-1 Monagas SC               
AC Mineros               2-1 Estudiantes FC           
Academia PC              2-0 Caracas FC               
Zamora FC                2-1 Estudiantes SC           

Round 6 [Aug 22]
Atl. Venezuela           0-2 Zamora FC                
Estudiantes SC           1-1 Zulia FC                 
Carabobo FC              0-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Caracas FC               0-0 AC Mineros               
Trujillanos FC           2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Aragua FC                0-0 Academia PC              
Portuguesa FC            0-0 CD Lara                  
Estudiantes FC           2-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Monagas SC               2-3 Dvo. La Guaira           

Round 7
[Aug 25]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-2 Caracas FC               
Academia PC              2-1 Zamora FC                
[Aug 26]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Carabobo FC              
Metropolitanos FC        0-1 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 3-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 Estudiantes SC           
AC Mineros               1-0 Aragua FC                
CD Lara                  1-1 Monagas SC               
[Sep 5]
Portuguesa FC            1-2 Trujillanos FC           

Round 8
[Sep 1]
Estudiantes SC           2-3 Dvo. La Guaira           
Aragua FC                0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Monagas SC               1-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Sep 2]
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Carabobo FC              0-2 CD Lara                  
Caracas FC               3-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Estudiantes FC           2-1 Portuguesa FC            
Academia PC              2-2 AC Mineros               
Zamora FC                2-1 Zulia FC                 

Round 9
[Sep 15]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-1 Academia PC              
Portuguesa FC            1-2 Caracas FC               
Monagas SC               3-0 Carabobo FC              
[Sep 16]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Zamora FC                
Metropolitanos FC        0-2 Aragua FC                
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 0-1 AC Mineros               
CD Lara                  1-0 Estudiantes SC           

Round 10
[Sep 19]	
Metropolitanos FC        0-3 Dvo. Táchira             
Trujillanos FC           1-0 CD Lara                  
Aragua FC                0-0 Estudiantes SC           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-2 Zulia FC                 
Portuguesa FC            1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Monagas SC               
AC Mineros               2-2 Zamora FC                
Academia PC              0-2 Atl. Venezuela           
[Oct 11]
Caracas FC               0-3 Carabobo FC              

Round 11
[Sep 22]
Carabobo FC              0-0 Aragua FC                
[Sep 23]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-2 Trujillanos FC           
Atl. Venezuela           2-2 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Portuguesa FC            
Estudiantes SC           1-1 Academia PC              
Zulia FC                 5-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Monagas SC               2-0 Caracas FC               
Zamora FC                1-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
CD Lara                  2-2 Estudiantes FC           

Round 12
[Sep 26]
Metropolitanos FC        1-0 Zamora FC                
Trujillanos FC           0-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Aragua FC                0-1 Monagas SC               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Portuguesa FC            2-1 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Academia PC              2-2 Carabobo FC              
AC Mineros               3-0 Estudiantes SC           
[Sep 27]
Caracas FC               0-1 CD Lara                  
	 
Round 13
[Sep 29]
Carabobo FC              0-0 AC Mineros               
Zamora FC                4-1 Portuguesa FC            
[Sep 30]
Estudiantes SC           3-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Atl. Venezuela           2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Zulia FC                 2-2 Trujillanos FC           
CD Lara                  2-0 Aragua FC                
Monagas SC               2-1 Academia PC              
Dvo. Táchira             2-3 Estudiantes FC           
[Oct 14]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Caracas FC               

Round 14
[Oct 6]
Metropolitanos FC        0-1 Estudiantes SC           
Academia PC              2-2 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Carabobo FC              
Portuguesa FC            1-3 Atl. Venezuela           
[Oct 7]
Aragua FC                1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Zulia FC                 
Trujillanos FC           2-0 Zamora FC                
AC Mineros               1-2 Monagas SC               
[Oct 8]
Caracas FC               1-1 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 15
[Oct 17]
Dvo. La Guaira           3-2 Academia PC              
Atl. Venezuela           abd Trujillanos FC           [abandoned at 1-0 at half-time
Estudiantes SC           1-0 Portuguesa FC             due to heavy rain]
CD Lara                  0-0 AC Mineros               
Zulia FC                 2-3 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 Aragua FC                
Monagas SC               1-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Carabobo FC              1-0 Metropolitanos FC        
[Oct 18]
Atl. Venezuela           3-0 Trujillanos FC           [second half]
Zamora FC                1-1 Estudiantes FC           

Round 16 [Oct 21]
Academia PC              0-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Aragua FC                0-2 Zulia FC                 
Caracas FC               2-2 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-1 CD Lara                  
Estudiantes FC           3-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Metropolitanos FC        2-0 Monagas SC               
AC Mineros               1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Carabobo FC              
Trujillanos FC           4-1 Estudiantes SC           

Round 17 [Oct 28]
Atl. Venezuela           0-1 Caracas FC               
Carabobo FC              0-1 Trujillanos FC           
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
CD Lara                  2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Dvo. Táchira             1-4 AC Mineros               
Estudiantes SC           3-2 Estudiantes FC           
Monagas SC               2-0 Portuguesa FC            
Zamora FC                1-0 Aragua FC                
Zulia FC                 1-1 Academia PC              

Final Table:

 1.Monagas SC                   17  10  4  3  26-12  34  Qualified  [Maturín]
 2.Deportivo La Guaira          17   8  6  3  28-25  30  Qualified  [La Guaira]
 3.Deportivo Táchira            17   8  5  4  24-15  29  Qualified  [San Cristóbal]
 4.Club Deportivo Lara          17   7  8  2  20-11  29  Qualified  [Barquisimeto]
 5.Trujillanos FC               17   8  5  4  23-19  29  Qualified  [Valera]
 6.Estudiantes FC               17   7  7  3  28-20  28  Qualified  [Mérida]
 7.Zamora FC                    17   8  4  5  25-19  28  Qualified  [Barinas]
 8.Caracas FC                   17   8  4  5  22-19  28  Qualified  [Caracas]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   6  9  2  24-15  27             [Puerto Ordaz]
10.Zulia FC                     17   6  5  6  25-19  23             [Maracaibo]
11.Estudiantes SC               17   5  4  8  18-26  19             [Caracas]
12.Academia Puerto Cabello      17   3  9  5  21-23  18             [Puerto Cabello]
13.Atlético Venezuela           17   4  6  7  18-25  18             [Caracas]
14.Metropolitanos FC            17   4  3 10  14-25  15             [Caracas]
15.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   5  5  7  16-23  14  [-6]       [Puerto La Cruz]
16.Carabobo FC                  17   3  5  9  11-19  14             [Valencia]
17.Aragua FC                    17   3  4 10   8-19  13             [Maracay]
18.Portuguesa FC                17   2  3 12  13-30   9             [Acarigua]

NB: Deportivo Anzoátegui 6 points deducted by FIFA decision

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 3]
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Zamora FC                1-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Nov 4]
Trujillanos FC           2-1 CD Lara                  
Caracas FC               2-2 Monagas SC               

Second Legs
[Nov 7]
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. La Guaira           3-1 Zamora FC                
[Nov 8]
CD Lara                  1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Monagas SC               1-2 Caracas FC               

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 11]
Dvo. Táchira             1-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               1-1 CD Lara                  

Second Legs [Nov 15]
Dvo. La Guaira           3-1 Dvo. Táchira             
CD Lara                  2-0 Caracas FC               

Final

First Leg [Nov 18]
CD Lara                  0-0 Dvo. La Guaira           

Second Leg [Nov 25]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-1 CD Lara                  


Tabla Anual

 1.Zamora FC                    34  17  8  9  46-34  59
 2.Caracas FC                   34  17  7 10  44-32  58
 3.Deportivo La Guaira          34  16 10  8  48-41  58
 4.AC Mineros de Guayana        34  14 15  5  45-29  57
 5.Club Deportivo Lara          34  14 14  6  41-26  56
 6.Estudiantes FC               34  14 13  7  52-40  55
 7.Deportivo Táchira            34  13 12  9  44-34  51
 8.Monagas SC                   34  13 11 10  44-31  50
 9.Carabobo FC                  34  13 11 10  42-35  50
10.Trujillanos FC               34  13 11 10  38-38  50
11.Zulia FC                     34   9 13 12  49-45  40
12.Atlético Venezuela           34  10 10 14  39-46  40
13.Aragua FC                    34   9 10 15  30-35  37
14.Academia Puerto Cabello      34   7 14 13  29-37  35
15.Estudiantes SC               34   8  8 18  30-55  32
16.Portuguesa FC                34   8  8 18  27-52  32
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Metropolitanos FC            34   6  9 19  27-48  27       Relegated
18.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      34   6 14 14  31-48  26  [-6] Relegated

NB: Deportivo Anzoátegui 6 points deducted by FIFA decision

Promoted: Llaneros de Guanare (Guanare), LALA FC (Municipio Caroní)

Final 2018

NB: between Zamora FC (winners Apertura) and CD Lara (winners Clausura)

First Leg [Dec 2]
CD Lara                  1-1 Zamora FC                

Second Leg [Dec 5]
Zamora FC                4-0 CD Lara                  


2017

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.