Venezuela 2018


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2018 | Torneo Clausura 2018 | Final 2018

Torneo Apertura 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Carabobo FC                   9   6  2  1  15- 9  20  [Valencia]
 2.Caracas FC                    9   5  2  2  12- 6  17  [Caracas]
 3.AC Mineros de Guayana         9   5  2  2   9- 5  17  [Puerto Ordaz]
 4.Deportivo La Guaira           8   5  0  3   9- 6  15  [La Guaira]
 5.Zamora FC                     9   4  3  2   8- 7  15  [Barinas]
 6.Trujillanos FC                9   3  5  1   9- 5  14  [Valera]
 7.Club Deportivo Lara           9   3  5  1  13-10  14  [Barquisimeto]
 8.Zulia FC                      9   3  4  2  16-11  13  [Maracaibo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Portuguesa FC                 9   4  1  4   7-10  13  [Acarigua]
10.Aragua FC                    10   3  3  4  12- 9  12  [Maracay]
11.Deportivo Táchira             9   2  5  2  11-11  11  [San Cristóbal]
12.Academia Puerto Cabello       9   2  4  3   3- 5  10  [Puerto Cabello]
13.Estudiantes FC               10   1  6  3   9-10   9  [Mérida]
14.Atlético Venezuela            9   2  3  4   9-13   9  [Caracas]
15.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC       9   1  5  3   8-14   8  [Puerto La Cruz]
16.Monagas SC                   10   1  4  5  13-14   7  [Maturín]
17.Estudiantes SC                9   2  1  6   5-18   7  [Caracas]
18.Metropolitanos FC             9   1  3  5   8-13   6  [Caracas]

Round 1
[Jan 27]
CD Lara                  3-2 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-1 AC Mineros               
Monagas SC               4-0 Estudiantes SC           
[Jan 28]
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 Academia PC              
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Zamora FC                
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Caracas FC               
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Aragua FC                
[Jan 29]
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Zulia FC                 
[Mar 25]
Carabobo FC              2-1 Estudiantes FC           

Round 2
[Feb 2]
AC Mineros               2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Feb 3]
Zamora FC                0-0 CD Lara                  
[Feb 4]
Academia PC              0-1 Portuguesa FC            
Caracas FC               0-0 Estudiantes FC           
Aragua FC                0-0 Trujillanos FC           
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 Monagas SC               
Zulia FC                 0-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Mar 21]
Estudiantes SC           0-1 Carabobo FC              
[Mar 22]
Dvo. Táchira             2-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 3
[Feb 9]
Portuguesa FC            1-0 AC Mineros               
Monagas SC               1-2 Zamora FC                
[Feb 10]
Estudiantes SC           1-0 Caracas FC               
[Feb 11]
Metropolitanos FC        2-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
CD Lara                  3-3 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Aragua FC                
Carabobo FC              1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[Feb 12]
Trujillanos FC           0-0 Academia PC              
[Mar 27]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 4
[Feb 16]
Aragua FC                1-2 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 CD Lara                  
[Feb 18]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Portuguesa FC            
Zulia FC                 2-1 Monagas SC               
Academia PC              2-1 Estudiantes FC           
[Feb 18]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Atl. Venezuela           3-1 Estudiantes SC           
Zamora FC                0-2 Carabobo FC              
[Mar 24]
AC Mineros               1-0 Trujillanos FC           

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Carabobo FC              3-2 Zulia FC                 
[Feb 23]
Monagas SC               2-2 Dvo. Táchira             
[Feb 24]
Atl. Venezuela           0-4 Aragua FC                
Estudiantes SC           0-2 Zamora FC                
Portuguesa FC            1-3 Metropolitanos FC        
[Feb 25]
Trujillanos FC           3-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes FC           1-1 AC Mineros               
CD Lara                  0-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Mar 27]
Caracas FC               2-0 Academia PC              

Round 6
[Feb 27]
Dvo. Táchira             3-2 Carabobo FC              
Zamora FC                1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Feb 28]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 4-0 Estudiantes SC           
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 Trujillanos FC           
AC Mineros               2-0 Caracas FC               
[Mar 1]
Academia PC              0-1 Aragua FC                
[Mar 26]
CD Lara                  3-1 Portuguesa FC            
[Mar 30]
Dvo. La Guaira            -  Monagas SC               

Round 7
[Mar 3]
Estudiantes SC           1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Carabobo FC              2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Mar 4]
Trujillanos FC           3-1 Portuguesa FC            
Aragua FC                0-1 AC Mineros               
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           3-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Mar 6]
Monagas SC               1-2 CD Lara                  
[Mar 14]
Caracas FC               4-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Mar 23]
Zamora FC                0-0 Academia PC              

Round 8
[Mar 9]
CD Lara                  0-0 Carabobo FC              
[Mar 10]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-1 Aragua FC                
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Mar 11]
Metropolitanos FC        1-2 Caracas FC               
Dvo. La Guaira           2-0 Estudiantes SC           
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Monagas SC               
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Zulia FC                 2-0 Zamora FC                
[Mar 12]
AC Mineros               0-1 Academia PC              

Round 9
[Mar 16]
Carabobo FC              2-2 Monagas SC               
[Mar 17]
Aragua FC                2-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Academia PC              0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Mar 18]
Atl. Venezuela           0-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Estudiantes SC           2-2 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               1-1 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Mar 19]
Zamora FC                1-0 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 10
[Mar 21]
Monagas SC               0-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Apr 2]
Atl. Venezuela            -  Academia PC              
Zulia FC                  -  Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes SC            -  Aragua FC                
Dvo. La Guaira            -  Portuguesa FC            
[Apr 3]
CD Lara                   -  Trujillanos FC           
[Apr 4]
Dvo. Táchira              -  Metropolitanos FC        
Zamora FC                 -  AC Mineros               
[Apr 5]
Carabobo FC               -  Caracas FC               

Moved Match Round 12 [Mar 25]
Monagas SC               2-2 Aragua FC                

Table:

 1.Carabobo FC                   9   6  2  1  15- 9  20  [Valencia]
 2.Caracas FC                    9   5  2  2  12- 6  17  [Caracas]
 3.AC Mineros de Guayana         9   5  2  2   9- 5  17  [Puerto Ordaz]
 4.Deportivo La Guaira           8   5  0  3   9- 6  15  [La Guaira]
 5.Zamora FC                     9   4  3  2   8- 7  15  [Barinas]
 6.Trujillanos FC                9   3  5  1   9- 5  14  [Valera]
 7.Club Deportivo Lara           9   3  5  1  13-10  14  [Barquisimeto]
 8.Zulia FC                      9   3  4  2  16-11  13  [Maracaibo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Portuguesa FC                 9   4  1  4   7-10  13  [Acarigua]
10.Aragua FC                    10   3  3  4  12- 9  12  [Maracay]
11.Deportivo Táchira             9   2  5  2  11-11  11  [San Cristóbal]
12.Academia Puerto Cabello       9   2  4  3   3- 5  10  [Puerto Cabello]
13.Estudiantes FC               10   1  6  3   9-10   9  [Mérida]
14.Atlético Venezuela            9   2  3  4   9-13   9  [Caracas]
15.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC       9   1  5  3   8-14   8  [Puerto La Cruz]
16.Monagas SC                   10   1  4  5  13-14   7  [Maturín]
17.Estudiantes SC                9   2  1  6   5-18   7  [Caracas]
18.Metropolitanos FC             9   1  3  5   8-13   6  [Caracas]

Playoff Stage


Torneo Clausura 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Playoff Stage


Final 2018

NB: between winners Apertura and winners Clausura


2017

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.