Venezuela 2019


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2019 | Torneo Clausura 2019 | Final 2019

Torneo Apertura 2019

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Carabobo FC                   7   6  0  1  12- 6  18  [Valencia]
 2.Metropolitanos FC             7   4  1  2  12- 7  13  [Caracas]
 3.AC Mineros de Guayana         7   4  1  2  12- 9  13  [Puerto Ordaz]
 4.Deportivo La Guaira           7   4  0  3  12- 8  12  [La Guaira]
 5.Aragua FC                     7   3  3  1   7- 4  12  [Maracay]
 6.Caracas FC                    7   3  2  2   7- 4  11  [Caracas]
 7.Zamora FC                     7   3  2  2  11- 9  11  [Barinas]
 8.Zulia FC                      7   3  2  2   6- 8  11  [Maracaibo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Deportivo Táchira             7   3  1  3   8- 6  10  [San Cristóbal]
10.Estudiantes FC                7   2  4  1   5- 4  10  [Mérida]
11.Monagas SC                    7   3  1  3   8- 9  10  [Maturín]
12.Estudiantes SC                6   3  1  2   7- 8  10  [Caracas]
13.Academia Puerto Cabello       7   2  3  2  10- 7   9  [Puerto Cabello]
14.Club Deportivo Lara           6   2  2  2   6- 3   8  [Barquisimeto]
15.Portuguesa FC                 7   2  2  3   8- 8   8  [Acarigua]
16.Atlético Venezuela            7   1  4  2   9-11   7  [Caracas]
17.Llaneros de Guanare           7   1  3  3  11-15   6  [Guanare]
18.Trujillanos FC                7   1  1  5   5-10   4  [Valera]
19.LALA FC                       7   0  3  4   3-14   3  [Municipio Caroní]
20.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC       7   0  2  5   3-12   2  [Puerto La Cruz]

Round 1
[Jan 26]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-3 Monagas SC               
LALA FC                  0-5 AC Mineros               
Aragua FC                2-1 Academia PC              
Portuguesa FC            2-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Jan 27]
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Trujillanos FC           
Metropolitanos FC        1-2 Estudiantes SC           
CD Lara                  0-1 Caracas FC               
Zamora FC                4-1 Zulia FC                 
[Jan 28]
Llaneros de Guanare      0-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Feb 20]
Carabobo FC              1-0 Atl. Venezuela           

Round 2
[Feb 1]
Caracas FC               3-0 Zamora FC                
[Feb 2]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 LALA FC                  
[Feb 3]
Estudiantes SC           0-1 Carabobo FC              
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Portuguesa FC            
Estudiantes FC           1-1 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Trujillanos FC           2-1 Aragua FC                
Zulia FC                 1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Monagas SC               3-0 Llaneros de Guanare      
Academia PC              1-1 Metropolitanos FC        

Round 3
[Feb 9]
LALA FC                  2-3 Atl. Venezuela           
Metropolitanos FC        2-1 Carabobo FC              
Aragua FC                0-0 Zulia FC                 
CD Lara                  2-0 Monagas SC               
Portuguesa FC            1-2 Estudiantes SC           
Zamora FC                1-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Feb 10]
Llaneros de Guanare      3-3 AC Mineros               
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Caracas FC               
Academia PC              1-1 Trujillanos FC           

Round 4
[Feb 16]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-3 Llaneros de Guanare      
Carabobo FC              2-1 Portuguesa FC            
Caracas FC               1-1 Aragua FC                
[Feb 17]
Estudiantes SC           0-0 LALA FC                  
Atl. Venezuela           0-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
AC Mineros               1-0 CD Lara                  
Trujillanos FC           0-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Zulia FC                 2-1 Academia PC              
Estudiantes FC           2-1 Dvo. Táchira             
[Feb 18]
Monagas SC               2-0 Zamora FC                

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 Monagas SC               
[Feb 23]
LALA FC                  1-2 Carabobo FC              
Metropolitanos FC        0-3 Portuguesa FC            
Aragua FC                0-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Feb 24]
Llaneros de Guanare      2-2 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. La Guaira           3-0 Estudiantes SC           
Trujillanos FC           1-2 Zulia FC                 
CD Lara                  3-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Academia PC              1-0 Caracas FC               
Zamora FC                3-0 AC Mineros               

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Zamora FC                
Carabobo FC              3-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Portuguesa FC            0-0 LALA FC                  
[Mar 3]
Estudiantes SC           3-2 Llaneros de Guanare      
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Zulia FC                 0-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Academia PC              
Monagas SC               0-1 Aragua FC                

Round 7
[Mar 8]
Zamora FC                3-3 Atl. Venezuela           
[Mar 9]
Aragua FC                2-0 AC Mineros               
[Mar 10]
Llaneros de Guanare      1-2 Carabobo FC              
Academia PC              4-0 Monagas SC               
Dvo. La Guaira           2-0 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Trujillanos FC           0-1 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 0-0 Caracas FC               
[Mar 11]
Metropolitanos FC        4-0 LALA FC                  
[tba]
CD Lara                   -  Estudiantes SC           

Table:

 1.Carabobo FC                   7   6  0  1  12- 6  18  [Valencia]
 2.Metropolitanos FC             7   4  1  2  12- 7  13  [Caracas]
 3.AC Mineros de Guayana         7   4  1  2  12- 9  13  [Puerto Ordaz]
 4.Deportivo La Guaira           7   4  0  3  12- 8  12  [La Guaira]
 5.Aragua FC                     7   3  3  1   7- 4  12  [Maracay]
 6.Caracas FC                    7   3  2  2   7- 4  11  [Caracas]
 7.Zamora FC                     7   3  2  2  11- 9  11  [Barinas]
 8.Zulia FC                      7   3  2  2   6- 8  11  [Maracaibo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Deportivo Táchira             7   3  1  3   8- 6  10  [San Cristóbal]
10.Estudiantes FC                7   2  4  1   5- 4  10  [Mérida]
11.Monagas SC                    7   3  1  3   8- 9  10  [Maturín]
12.Estudiantes SC                6   3  1  2   7- 8  10  [Caracas]
13.Academia Puerto Cabello       7   2  3  2  10- 7   9  [Puerto Cabello]
14.Club Deportivo Lara           6   2  2  2   6- 3   8  [Barquisimeto]
15.Portuguesa FC                 7   2  2  3   8- 8   8  [Acarigua]
16.Atlético Venezuela            7   1  4  2   9-11   7  [Caracas]
17.Llaneros de Guanare           7   1  3  3  11-15   6  [Guanare]
18.Trujillanos FC                7   1  1  5   5-10   4  [Valera]
19.LALA FC                       7   0  3  4   3-14   3  [Municipio Caroní]
20.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC       7   0  2  5   3-12   2  [Puerto La Cruz]

Playoff Stage


Torneo Clausura 2019

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Playoff Stage


Final 2019

NB: between winners Apertura and winners Clausura


2018

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.