Venezuela 2019


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2019 | Torneo Clausura 2019 | Final 2019

Torneo Apertura 2019

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Carabobo FC                  16  11  3  2  25-11  36        Qualified  [Valencia]
 2.Caracas FC                   16   8  5  3  23-12  29                   [Caracas]
 3.Estudiantes FC               16   7  6  3  20- 8  27                   [Mérida]
 4.AC Mineros de Guayana        16   8  3  5  26-21  27                   [Puerto Ordaz]
 5.Deportivo Táchira            16   8  2  6  25-18  26                   [San Cristóbal]
 6.Deportivo La Guaira          16   7  4  5  33-18  25                   [La Guaira]
 7.Aragua FC                    16   7  6  3  17-13  24  [-3]             [Maracay]
 8.Metropolitanos FC            16   6  5  5  18-16  23                   [Caracas]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Monagas SC                   16   6  5  5  20-20  23                   [Maturín]
10.Zamora FC                    16   6  4  6  20-22  22                   [Barinas]
11.Club Deportivo Lara          16   5  6  5  21-17  21                   [Barquisimeto]
12.Atlético Venezuela           16   4  9  3  21-18  21                   [Caracas]
13.Academia Puerto Cabello      16   5  6  5  26-24  21                   [Puerto Cabello]
14.Zulia FC                     16   4  8  4  14-21  20                   [Maracaibo]
15.LALA FC                      16   5  5  6  19-27  20                   [Municipio Caroní]
16.Estudiantes SC               16   4  4  8  19-30  16                   [Caracas]
17.Portuguesa FC                16   2  8  6  17-22  14                   [Acarigua]
18.Llaneros de Guanare          16   2  5  9  24-39  11                   [Guanare]
19.Trujillanos FC               16   3  2 11  15-33  11                   [Valera]
20.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      16   3  2 11  16-29   5  [-6]             [Puerto La Cruz]

NB: Anzoátegui 6 points deducted and Aragua 3 points deducted by FIFA decision

Round 1
[Jan 26]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-3 Monagas SC               
LALA FC                  0-5 AC Mineros               
Aragua FC                2-1 Academia PC              
Portuguesa FC            2-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Jan 27]
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Trujillanos FC           
Metropolitanos FC        1-2 Estudiantes SC           
CD Lara                  0-1 Caracas FC               
Zamora FC                4-1 Zulia FC                 
[Jan 28]
Llaneros de Guanare      0-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Feb 20]
Carabobo FC              1-0 Atl. Venezuela           

Round 2
[Feb 1]
Caracas FC               3-0 Zamora FC                
[Feb 2]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 LALA FC                  
[Feb 3]
Estudiantes SC           0-1 Carabobo FC              
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Portuguesa FC            
Estudiantes FC           1-1 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Trujillanos FC           2-1 Aragua FC                
Zulia FC                 1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Monagas SC               3-0 Llaneros de Guanare      
Academia PC              1-1 Metropolitanos FC        

Round 3
[Feb 9]
LALA FC                  2-3 Atl. Venezuela           
Metropolitanos FC        2-1 Carabobo FC              
Aragua FC                0-0 Zulia FC                 
CD Lara                  2-0 Monagas SC               
Portuguesa FC            1-2 Estudiantes SC           
Zamora FC                1-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Feb 10]
Llaneros de Guanare      3-3 AC Mineros               
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Caracas FC               
Academia PC              1-1 Trujillanos FC           

Round 4
[Feb 16]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-3 Llaneros de Guanare      
Carabobo FC              2-1 Portuguesa FC            
Caracas FC               1-1 Aragua FC                
[Feb 17]
Estudiantes SC           0-0 LALA FC                  
Atl. Venezuela           0-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
AC Mineros               1-0 CD Lara                  
Trujillanos FC           0-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Zulia FC                 2-1 Academia PC              
Estudiantes FC           2-1 Dvo. Táchira             
[Feb 18]
Monagas SC               2-0 Zamora FC                

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 Monagas SC               
[Feb 23]
LALA FC                  1-2 Carabobo FC              
Metropolitanos FC        0-3 Portuguesa FC            
Aragua FC                0-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Feb 24]
Llaneros de Guanare      2-2 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. La Guaira           3-0 Estudiantes SC           
Trujillanos FC           1-2 Zulia FC                 
CD Lara                  3-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Academia PC              1-0 Caracas FC               
Zamora FC                3-0 AC Mineros               

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Zamora FC                
Carabobo FC              3-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Portuguesa FC            0-0 LALA FC                  
[Mar 3]
Estudiantes SC           3-2 Llaneros de Guanare      
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Zulia FC                 0-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Academia PC              
Monagas SC               0-1 Aragua FC                

Round 7
[Mar 8]
Zamora FC                3-3 Atl. Venezuela           
[Mar 9]
Aragua FC                2-0 AC Mineros               
[Mar 10]
Llaneros de Guanare      1-2 Carabobo FC              
Academia PC              4-0 Monagas SC               
Dvo. La Guaira           2-0 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Trujillanos FC           0-1 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 0-0 Caracas FC               
[Mar 11]
Metropolitanos FC        4-0 LALA FC                  
[Apr 25]
CD Lara                  1-1 Estudiantes SC           

Round 9
[Mar 19]
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Mar 20]
Llaneros de Guanare      1-2 LALA FC                  
Aragua FC                0-3 Atl. Venezuela           
Caracas FC               1-0 Estudiantes FC           
CD Lara                  1-1 Portuguesa FC            
Academia PC              1-3 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Zamora FC                1-0 Carabobo FC              
Trujillanos FC           awd AC Mineros               [awarded 0-3; not played because
Dvo. Táchira             3-2 Estudiantes SC            of absence police]
[May 1]
Zulia FC                 0-0 Monagas SC               

Round 10
[Mar 23]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-3 Trujillanos FC           
LALA FC                  2-3 CD Lara                  
Carabobo FC              2-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Portuguesa FC            0-1 Zamora FC                
[Mar 24]
Estudiantes SC           1-2 Aragua FC                
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Academia PC              
Dvo. La Guaira           5-2 Llaneros de Guanare      
Estudiantes FC           3-0 Metropolitanos FC        
AC Mineros               1-1 Zulia FC                 
Monagas SC               1-1 Caracas FC               

Round 8 [postponed from Mar 16,17]
[Mar 27]
Monagas SC               2-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Apr 17]
Estudiantes SC           1-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-1 Aragua FC                
Carabobo FC              2-1 CD Lara                  
Caracas FC               1-0 Metropolitanos FC        
AC Mineros               1-2 Academia PC              
Portuguesa FC            2-2 Llaneros de Guanare      
[Apr 18]
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Estudiantes FC           4-0 Zulia FC                 
LALA FC                  2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           

Round 11
[Mar 30]
Zamora FC                1-1 LALA FC                  
Aragua FC                0-0 Carabobo FC              
Caracas FC               4-2 AC Mineros               
[Mar 31]
Academia PC              4-3 Estudiantes SC           
CD Lara                  1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 Portuguesa FC            
Estudiantes FC           1-0 Monagas SC               
Metropolitanos FC        2-2 Llaneros de Guanare      
Trujillanos FC           1-3 Atl. Venezuela           
Zulia FC                 1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 12
[Apr 3]
Llaneros de Guanare      2-3 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-3 Caracas FC               
Estudiantes SC           1-2 Trujillanos FC           
Dvo. La Guaira           4-0 Zamora FC                
LALA FC                  1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Monagas SC               1-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Aragua FC                
[Apr 4]
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Zulia FC                 
Carabobo FC              1-1 Academia PC              
[Apr 10]
AC Mineros               1-0 Estudiantes FC           

Round 13
[Mar 27]
Zamora FC                3-0 Llaneros de Guanare      
[Apr 6]
Aragua FC                2-0 LALA FC                  
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 CD Lara                  
[Apr 7]
Academia PC              2-0 Portuguesa FC            
Caracas FC               2-2 Atl. Venezuela           
Estudiantes FC           2-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Monagas SC               2-1 AC Mineros               
Trujillanos FC           0-3 Carabobo FC              
Zulia FC                 1-1 Estudiantes SC           
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           

Round 14
[Apr 12]
Carabobo FC              3-1 Zulia FC                 
[Apr 13]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-2 Monagas SC               
LALA FC                  3-1 Academia PC              
Portuguesa FC            2-2 Trujillanos FC           
[Apr 14]
Estudiantes SC           0-3 Caracas FC               
Llaneros de Guanare      1-3 Dvo. Táchira             
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Aragua FC                
CD Lara                  3-0 Zamora FC                
AC Mineros               1-0 Metropolitanos FC        

Round 15
[Apr 20]
Metropolitanos FC        2-1 Zamora FC                
[Apr 21]
Aragua FC                2-0 Llaneros de Guanare      
Estudiantes FC           4-0 Estudiantes SC           
AC Mineros               3-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Monagas SC               2-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Trujillanos FC           1-2 LALA FC                  
Zulia FC                 1-1 Portuguesa FC            
Caracas FC               0-2 Carabobo FC              
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 CD Lara                  
[Apr 22]
Academia PC              3-3 Dvo. La Guaira           

Round 16
[Apr 27]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Carabobo FC              0-0 Estudiantes FC           
LALA FC                  3-3 Zulia FC                 
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Caracas FC               
[Apr 28]
Estudiantes SC           2-2 Monagas SC               
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. La Guaira           6-0 Trujillanos FC           
Llaneros de Guanare      3-2 Academia PC              
[Apr 29]
CD Lara                  1-2 Aragua FC                
Zamora FC                2-2 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 17
[May 4]
Dvo. Anzoátegui           -  Atl. Venezuela           
Metropolitanos FC         -  Dvo. Táchira             
AC Mineros                -  Estudiantes SC           
Aragua FC                 -  Zamora FC                
[May 5]
Estudiantes FC            -  Portuguesa FC            
Trujillanos FC            -  Llaneros de Guanare      
Caracas FC                -  LALA FC                  
Monagas SC                -  Carabobo FC              
[May 6]
Academia PC               -  CD Lara                  
Zulia FC                  -  Dvo. La Guaira           

Table:

 1.Carabobo FC                  16  11  3  2  25-11  36        Qualified  [Valencia]
 2.Caracas FC                   16   8  5  3  23-12  29                   [Caracas]
 3.Estudiantes FC               16   7  6  3  20- 8  27                   [Mérida]
 4.AC Mineros de Guayana        16   8  3  5  26-21  27                   [Puerto Ordaz]
 5.Deportivo Táchira            16   8  2  6  25-18  26                   [San Cristóbal]
 6.Deportivo La Guaira          16   7  4  5  33-18  25                   [La Guaira]
 7.Aragua FC                    16   7  6  3  17-13  24  [-3]             [Maracay]
 8.Metropolitanos FC            16   6  5  5  18-16  23                   [Caracas]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Monagas SC                   16   6  5  5  20-20  23                   [Maturín]
10.Zamora FC                    16   6  4  6  20-22  22                   [Barinas]
11.Club Deportivo Lara          16   5  6  5  21-17  21                   [Barquisimeto]
12.Atlético Venezuela           16   4  9  3  21-18  21                   [Caracas]
13.Academia Puerto Cabello      16   5  6  5  26-24  21                   [Puerto Cabello]
14.Zulia FC                     16   4  8  4  14-21  20                   [Maracaibo]
15.LALA FC                      16   5  5  6  19-27  20                   [Municipio Caroní]
16.Estudiantes SC               16   4  4  8  19-30  16                   [Caracas]
17.Portuguesa FC                16   2  8  6  17-22  14                   [Acarigua]
18.Llaneros de Guanare          16   2  5  9  24-39  11                   [Guanare]
19.Trujillanos FC               16   3  2 11  15-33  11                   [Valera]
20.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      16   3  2 11  16-29   5  [-6]             [Puerto La Cruz]

NB: Anzoátegui 6 points deducted and Aragua 3 points deducted by FIFA decision

Playoff Stage


Torneo Clausura 2019

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Playoff Stage


Final 2019

NB: between winners Apertura and winners Clausura


2018

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.