Coppa Carnevale - Torneo Internazionale Giovanile di Viareggio


Club tournament for U-21 teams.

Palmares

1949 Milan                      5-1 Lazio               Sampdoria       5-1 Bellinzona
1950 Sampdoria                  2-1 Roma                Modena          1-1 Fiorentina [on coin toss]
1951 Partizan Beograd (YUG)     2-1 Sampdoria           First Vienna    2-2 Racing Paris [on coin toss]
1952 Milan                      3-1 Partizan Beograd    Inter           4-1 Fiorentina 
1953 Milan                      3-1 Juventus            Udinese         3-2 Partizan Beograd
1954 Lanerossi Vicenza          2-1 Juventus            Milan           2-1 Udinese
1955 Lanerossi Vicenza          2-0 Sampdoria           Atalanta        2-1 Fiorentina 
1956 Spartak Praha (CZE)        2-1 Milan               Sampdoria       3-2 Spal 
1957 Milan                      4-1 Roma                Udinese         3-2 Sampdoria
1958 Sampdoria                  2-0 Fiorentina          Udinese         2-0 Vicenza
1959 Milan                      2-1 Partizan            Fiorentina      8-0 Roma
1960 Milan                  (1) 1-0 Dukla Praha         Fiorentina      2-0 Bologna
1961 Juventus                   2-0 Vicenza             Inter           2-0 Milan
1962 Internazionale             2-1 Fiorentina          Torino          2-0 Milan
1963 Sampdoria                  2-1 Bologna             Dukla Praha     1-1 Inter [on coin toss]
1964 Dukla Praha (CZE)          2-0 Bologna             Ferencvaros     2-1 Roma 
1965 Genoa                  (2) 2-2 Juventus            Milan           1-0 Ferencvaros
1966 Fiorentina                 2-0 Dukla Praha         Milan           1-0 Juventus
1967 Bologna                (1) 3-2 Fiorentina          Roma            1-1 Milan [on pen]
1968 Dukla Praha (CZE)      (3) 2-1 Juventus            Napoli          1-1 Vojvodina [on pen]
1969 Atalanta                   2-0 Napoli              Dukla Praha     3-1 Fiorentina
1970 Dukla Praha (CZE)          1-0 Milan               Partizan        4-0 Rijeka 
1971 Internazionale             2-1 Milan               Juventus        0-0 Fiorentina [on pen] 
1972 Dukla Praha (CZE)          2-0 Inter               Boca Juniors    2-1 Fiorentina
1973 Fiorentina             (1) 1-0 Bologna             Steaua          2-0 Crystal Palace 
1974 Fiorentina             (1) 2-1 Lazio               Sampdoria       4-0 FC Amsterdam
1975 Napoli                     2-1 Lazio               Újpest Dózsa    4-1 Kickers Offenbach
1976 Dukla Praha (CZE)          1-0 Milan               Torino          3-0 Inter
1977 Sampdoria              (3) 2-1 Milan               Perugia         1-0 Fiorentina 
1978 Fiorentina                 4-0 Roma                Inter           3-1 OFK Beograd
1979 Fiorentina                 1-0 Perugia             Pistoiese       2-1 Juventus
1980 Dukla Praha (CZE)          1-0 Lazio               Napoli          2-0 Real Madrid 
1981 Roma                       2-0 Ipswich Town        Napoli          2-1 Juventus
1982 Fiorentina             (1) 1-0 Ipswich Town        Dukla Praha     1-0 Avellino 
1983 Roma                       2-0 Inter               Fiorentina      2-1 Dukla Praha
1984 Torino                     1-0 Napoli              Fiorentina      3-2 Roma
1985 Torino                     1-0 Roma                Spartak Moskva  1-0 Atalanta 
1986 Internazionale             1-0 Sampdoria           Milan           2-1 Fiorentina
1987 Torino                     4-1 Fiorentina          Vicenza         1-1 Genoa [on pen]
1988 Fiorentina                 1-0 Torino              Parma           1-1 Milan [on pen]
1989 Torino                     1-0 Roma                Inter           1-0 Parma
1990 Cesena                     1-0 Napoli              Fiorentina      3-0 Roma 
1991 Roma                       3-1 Napoli              Fiorentina      1-1 Milan [on pen]
1992 Fiorentina                 3-2 Roma                Torino          1-0 Milan
1993 Atalanta               (4) 2-0 Milan               Inter           2-0 Padova [awarded]
1994 Juventus           (1) (5) 3-2 Fiorentina          Roma            1-1 Milan [on pen]
1995 Torino                 (6) 2-2 Fiorentina          Padova          n/p Perugia
1996 Brescia                    3-1 Parma               Cesena          2-0 Lazio
1997 Bari                       1-0 Torino              Cremonese       3-0 Napoli
1998 Torino                     2-0 Irineu              Bologna         2-2 Milan [7-6 pen]
1999 Milan                      1-0 Varteks             Udinese         2-0 Lazio 
2000 Empoli                     2-1 Fiorentina          Campinas        2-1 Inter
2001 Milan                      3-1 Vitoria             Ituano          0-0 Torino [5-4 pen]
2002 Internazionale             2-1 Torino              Perugia         1-0 Fiorentina 
2003 Juventus                   1-0 Slavia Praha        Cittadella      1-0 Vicenza
2004 Juventus               (7) 3-0 Empoli              Roma            3-2 Venezia
2005 Juventus                   2-0 Genoa               Maccabi Haifa   0-0 Inter [3-2 pen]
2006 Juventud (Las Piedras)     1-0 Juventus            Roma            1-1 Siena [7-6 pen]
2007 Genoa                      2-1 Roma                Empoli          5-0 Anderlecht
2008 Internazionale         (8) 2-2 Empoli              Atalanta        1-0 Vicenza
2009 Juventus                   4-1 Sampdoria           Internazionale  n/p Torino
2010 Juventus                   4-2 Empoli              Atalanta        n/p Rappr. Serie D
2011 Internazionale             2-0 Fiorentina          Varese          n/p Atalanta
2012 Juventus                   2-1 Roma                Fiorentina      n/p Parma
2013 Anderlecht                 3-0 Milan               Parma           n/p Siena
2014 Milan                  (1) 3-1 Anderlecht          Fiorentina      n/p Palermo

(1) after extra-time
(2) on coin toss
(3) replay; first match 1-1
(4) replay; first match 0-0
(5) replay; first match 2-2
(6) 4-3 on pen
(7) replay; first match 3-3
(8) replay aet and 7-6 on pen; first match 1-1

Number of Titles (66)

 9 Milan

 8 Fiorentina
   Juventus

 6 Dukla Praha
   Internazionale
   Torino

 4 Sampdoria

 3 Roma

 2 Atalanta
   Genoa
   Lanerossi Vicenza (now called Vicenza)

 1 Anderlecht
   Bari
   Bologna
   Brescia
   Cesena
   Empoli
   Juventud (Las Piedras)
   Napoli
   Partizan Beograd
   Sparta Praha


Winners Squads

1949 Milan: Bardelli, Belloni, Biancardi, Angelini, Zocchi, Tagliabue, Crippa, Mannenti, Santagostino, Lega, Poletti
1950 Sampdoria: Pegan, Faverza, Camoriano, Bortoletti, Soraggi, Corti, Basso, Pieri, Fontana, Guasco, Bruzzo
1951 Partizan Beograd: Ruman, Becin, Stamenkovic, Gambas, Plasenic, Bogojevac, Vorgic, Tomasevic, Sijalovic, Kraijasanik
1952 Milan: Seveso, Scaccabarozzi, Zagatti, Fontana, Agosteo, Pistorello, Longoni, Gandini, Vicariotto, Frignani, Radaelli
1953 Milan: Seveso, Scaccabarozzi, Zagatti, Larini, Perissinotto, Pistorello, Longoni, Marin, Trabattoni, Frignani, Radaelli
1954 L.R. Vicenza: Luison, Burelli, Prior, David, Veretta, Suppi, Brusato, Guerra, Menti, Vicini, Cappellaro
1955 L.R. Vicenza: Luison, Burelli, Pavinato, David, Zoppelletto, Prior, Ghirardelli, Menti, Campana, Guerra, Cappellaro
1956 Sparta Praha: Hason, Moravek, Borzik, Venglos, Cadek, Kvnasnak, Mileska, Brumovsky, Pospihal, Molnar, Dolinsky
1957 Milan: Ducati, Corradi, Fassetta, Migliavacca, Ghioni, Beltrami, Reina, Marchioro, Magistrelli, Vaccarossa, Baruffi
1958 Sampdoria: Sardelli, Tomasin, Dassereto, Delfino, Nadalin, De Grassi, Bolzoni, Mora, Massa, Recagno, Giordano
1959 Milan: Ducati, Noletti, Trebbi, Petagili, Salvadore, Trapattoni, Balestra, Seregni, Barzaghi, Ferrario, Testa
1960 Milan: Bello, Boletti, Trebbi, Ippolito, Salvadore, Trapattoni, Cei, Pelagalli, Fogar, Ferrario, Bettini
1961 Juventus: Ferrero, Benedetto, Bello, Mazzia, Rapetti, Dianti, Stacchini, Cavallito, Gabetto, Castano II, Ninni
1962 Internazionale: Colombo, Masetto, Longoni, Dal Marco, Faggio, Bruschettini, Nannini, Fusari, Petroni, Mazzola I, Boninsegna
1963 Sampdoria: Valeri, Vezzoso, Trinchero, Forante, Morini, Garbarini, Bertolazzi, Frustalupi, Salvi, Pienti, Malvini
1964 Dukla Praha: Vencel, Cmarada, Linbrart, Tesa, Migas, Urbanek, Needorust (Szuda 46), Vesely, Moravek, Rodr, Kabaf
1965 Genoa: Tarabocchia, Bonvicini, Campora, Nocentini, Venturelli, Agroppi, Corucci, Citarella, Petrini, Massucco, Gallina
1966 Fiorentina: Giusti, Sensibile, Esposito, Cencetti, Ferrante, Ancona, Chiarugi, Nardoni, Enzo, Migliorini, Merlo
1967 Bologna: Testa, Roversi, Galli, Prini, Battisodo, Cioncolini, Micheli, Luchitta, Paganini, Mingutti, Aristei (Barbana 68)
1968 Dukla Praha: Stark, Rubas, Samek, Bendl, Tomanek, Bouska, Dolezal (Kopenec 55), Kocourek, Jebary, Svoboda, Ternery
1969 Atalanta: Grassi, Maianti, Sali, Castoldi, Zaniboni, Morosini, Mutti, Moro, Novellini, Donina (Binda 75), Doldi
1970 Dukla Praha: Mrozek, Matousek, Kotek, Dvorak, Suchanek, Slobofa, Mraz, Hiras (Gatnar 57), Jezek, Melichar, Meluka
1971 Internazionale: Bordon, Oriali, Della Venezia, Larini, Mutti, Catellani, Skoglund Ilø, Cortesi (Giavardi 61), Dioni, Fontana, Nissoli
1972 Dukla Praha: Kislinger, Kozbak, Stefanczyk, Herda, Chabot, Kaikovic, Beles, Vokac, Kokur, Forman, Galvanek
1973 Fiorentina: Mattolini, Tendi, Roggi, Poli, Pellegrini, Gritti, Braglia (Rosi 88), Restelli, Macchi (Novelli 49), Antognoni, Desolati
1974 Fiorentina: Mattolini, Rossi, Scannerini (Mancini 31), Gritti, Berni (Valesi 76), Prestanti, Restelli, Desolati, Bresciani, Rosi, Zottoli
1975 Napoli: Fiore, Scarpetti, Parasmo, Masiello, Punziano, Sambuca, Bacchiocchi, Armidoro, Grotta (Scandiuzzi 69), Iovino, Coco
1976 Dukla Praha: Kovak, Oswald, Kopej, Fiala, Repil, Vdovjak, Sakla (Raska 66), Pelc, Sip, Nemec, Mezey (Soucek 46)
1977 Sampdoria: Pionetti, Galleni, Baesso, Rossi, Mariani, Mura, De Giorgis (Pavan 81), Paolini, Notaro, Lomabardi, Chiorri (Monaldo 30)
1978 Fiorentina: Paradisi, Augusti, Zamprohno, Sacchetti, Carlotti, Innocenti, Bartolini, Masala, Crepaldi (Domenichini 70), Bruni, Venturini
1979 Fiorentina: Checchi, Augusti (Salvadori 35), Sacchetti, Domenichini, Guerrini, Pellegrini (Magagnini 64), Bartolini, Masala, Sbreviglieri, Redomi, Cocciari, Pradella
1980 Dukla Praha: Hros, Kapko, Zamazal, Pechacek, Jozef, Chovanek, Brezina (Suchanek 89), Chaloupka, Danek, Brezik, Takac (Hornola 68)
1981 Roma: Riccitelli, Capezzuoli, Mercorelli, Giovannelli, Gentilini, Righetti, Garaffa, Televi, Silvestri (Brandolini 64), Di Carlo, Faccini
1982 Fiorentina: Beni, Moz, Ferroni, Di Marzio, Baroni, Strano, Calonaci, Lazzarini (Torracchi 67), Fattori, Cristiani (Cecconi 85), Cozzella
1983 Roma: Onorati, Righetti, Malfatti, Vignoli, Gregori, Carnevale, Baldieri, Giannini I, Tovalieri, Di Mauro, Di Carlo
1984 Torino: Longo, Cavallo, Francini, Benedetti, Cravero, Picci, Zagaria (Zennaro 62), Pellegrini, Comi, Rossi (Osio 84), Colapietro
1985 Torino: Biasi, Cornacchia, Cavallo, Benedetti, Argentesi, Picci, Lerda, Ponti (Borroni 69), Comi, Scienza, Osio
1986 Internazionale: Caniato, Monti, Caracciolo (Bollini 79), Minaudo, Frascella, Manicone, Zanuttig, D'Amico, Mandelli, Pellegrini, Di Vincenzo
1987 Torino: Boccafogli (Di Sarno 85), Cuicchi, Di Bin, Danz, Fogli,, Fuser, Lentini, Venturin, Bresciani G. (Massaro 72), D'Agostino, Bellatorre
1988 Fiorentina: Misefori, Rocchigiani, Galli, Zironelli, Daniel, Sottili, Clementi, Galletti, Ciucchi (Baldi 88), Tersigni, Carta (Ciabini 85)
1989 Torino: Di Sarno, Gasparini, Farris, Chiti, Zaffaroni, Lazzarini, Bolognesi (Zocchi 79), Gallaccio, Porfido (Carbone 54), Menghini, Parisi
1990 Cesena: Flavoni, Scugugia, Scarponi, Masolini, Taroni, Medri, Lasagni, Del Bianco, Zagati, Lega, Di Natale (Zauli 72)
1991 Roma: Alidori, Callaringi, Rossi, Grossi, Borsa, Anastasi, Muzzi (Arcese 90), Berretta, Scarchilli, Maini, Cicchetti (Giannini II 38)
1992 Fiorentina: Betti, Cozzi, Tosto, Chiumello, Barni, Fiorentina, Giraldi, Lacchi, Banchelli (Bartolelli 56), Moscardi (Spada 65), Beltrammi
1993 Atalanta: Ambrosio, Foglio, Tresoldi, Zanardo, Pavan, Casamenti, Pisani (Salvi 76), Tacchinardi, Longo (Morfeo I 51), Poloni, Rovaris
1994 Juventus: Fontana, Terrera, Toniolo, Dal Canto, Del Nevo, Beltrame, Binotto, Ferronato, Cammarata, Del Piero, Manfredini
1995 Torino: Mordenti, Mercuri, Mezzano, Longo, Briano, Barbiero, Sommese (Alessi 77), Bernardini, Foglia (Di Bartolo 41), Di Donato, Bernardi
1996 Brescia: Ripamonti, Diana, Archetti, Borra, Forlani, Bono (Maffeis 87) Baronio, Tagliani, Faini, Bernardi (Pirlo 77), Campolonghi (Bonazzoli 69)
1997 Bari: Rossi, Lepri, Paris (Mincioti 30), Sibilano, Macera, Chisena, Legrottaglie, Bellavista, Campo (Milano 72), Cardascio, Giometti (Bianco 91)
1998 Torino: Paoletti, Lazzeri, Comotto, Corallo, Mercuri, Semiolo, Caponi, Grotto, Alessi (Negro), Tiribocchi (Friso), Pellissier (Bisesi)
1999 Milan: Passoni, Cavaliere, Bonomi, Beloufa, Ferri, Budel, Rinaldini, Agazzone, Furlanetto, Gasparetto, Aliyu (Panno 51)
2000 Empoli: Tommei, Cribari, Bonatti, Capuano, Moro, Volpe, Tancik, Fusi, Del Nero (Coppola 74), Marchionni (Recchi 46), Porro (Mastronunzio 46)
2001 Milan: Brunelli, Ferri, Sarr, Gabrielli, Cavaliere (Gilardi 69), Sammarco, Donadel, Toma, Antonini (Aubamejang 86), De Martin, Bao (31'st Vianello 76).
2002 Internazionale: Cordaz, Cattaneo, Perfetti, Franchini, Pasquale, Bretti, Beati, Quadri (Rullo 60), Pandev (Napolitano 60), Martins, Chiara (Kone 79).
2003 Juventus: Mirante, Bartolucci, Cassani, Gastaldello, Konko, Pederzoli, Paro, Brighi, Zeytulaev (Piccolo 92), Scicchitano (Chiumiento 76), Olivera.
2004 Juventus: Mirante (Scarzanella 90), Bartolucci (Borla 89), Urbano, Carretto, Fumasoli, Scicchitano, Boudianski, Luci, Chiumiento, Onwachi (Konko 63), Palladino.
2005 Juventus: Avitabile, Di Cuonzo, Masiello, Criscito, Bianco, Luci, Marchisio, De Ceglie, Bentivoglio, Volpato, Arigò (Giovinco 71, Cuneaz 81).
2006 Juventud: Salgueiro, Villoldo, Peula, Britos, Asis, Ibarguen (H. Rodriguez 62), Dutra, Malchado, Mora (Fogst 93), A. Rodriguez (Barreto 83), Ribas.
2007 Genoa: Russo, D'Alessandro, Dos Santos, Di Maio, Rondinara, Cotellessa (Pasqui 87), Raggio Garibaldi, Rivaldo, Ledesma (Martucci 35), Siligato (Moschella 92), Forestieri.
2008 Internazionale: Belec, Filippini, Esposito (Destro 116), Caldirola, Fatic (Nze Kouassi 59), Siligardi, Gerbo, Pedrelli, Balotelli, Ribas, Napoli.
2009 Juventus: Pinsoglio, Duravia (Mirarchi 79), Ariaudo, De Paola, D'Elia, Marrone, Castiglia, Esposito (Rossi 71), Giovinco (Ekdal 62), Daud, Immobile. 
2010 Juventus: Pinsoglio, Bamba, Alcibiade, De Paola, Crivello, Giandonato, Marrone, Esposito (Boniperti 67), Yago, Belcastro (Libertazzi 90), Immobile (Fischnaller 71).
2011 Internazionale: Bardi, Natalino, Benedetti, Kysela, Biraghi, Faraoni, Romanò (Carlsen 65), Crisetig, Jirasek, Dell'Agnello (Bessa 79), Alibec.
2012 Juventus: Branescu, Untersee, Gouano, Rubin, Belfasti, Appelt (Schiavone 60), Chibsah, Spinazzola, Beltrame, De Silvestro (Bouy 70), Padovan (Garcia 88).
2013 Anderlecht: Roef, D’Alberto, Mbemba, Heylen, Lukaku, Dendoncker, Daf, Diarra (Jaadi 78), Acheampong, Tarfi, Soumare (Henen 69).
2014 Milan: Gori, Calabria, De Santis, Pacifico, Tamas, Mastalli, Modic, Benedicic, Bende Bende (37' Pinato), Petagna, Vido (69' Fabbro).

1st "Torneo di Viareggio" 1949

1st round
Viareggio	4-1 Livorno
Fiorentina	8-0 Lucchese

1/4
Milan		6-3 OGC Nice (FRA)
Lazio		3-1 Viareggio
Sampdoria	7-1 Menton (FRA)
Bellinzona	0-0 Fiorentina			[Bellinzona on coin toss]

1/2
Milan		4-0 Bellinzona
Lazio		2-1 Sampdoria

Third Place Match
Sampdoria	5-1 AC Bellinzona (SWI)

Final
Milan		5-1 Lazio

2nd "Torneo di Viareggio" 1950

1st round
Sampdoria	3-1 Viareggio
Fiorentina	2-1 Lazio Roma
Roma		2-1 Novara
Modena		2-0 Milan
First Vienna, Servette Genève, Racing Paris and Triestina byes

1/4
Sampdoria	3-1 First Vienna (AUT)
Fiorentina	8-0 Servette Genève (SWI)
Roma		1-0 Racing Paris (FRA)
Modena		5-0 Triestina

1/2
Sampdoria	1-0 Fiorentina
Roma		5-3 Modena

Third Place Match
Modena		1-1 Fiorentina			[Modena on coin toss]

Final
Sampdoria	2-1 Roma

3rd "Torneo di Viareggio" 1951

Third Place Match
First Vienna	2-2 Racing Paris (FRA)		[First Vienna (AUT) on coin toss]

Final
Sampdoria	1-2 Partizan Beograd (YUG)

4th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1952

1/8
Inter		8-1 Bern (SWI)
Racing Paris	3-1 Novara
Fiorentina	1-0 OGC Nice (FRA)
Sampdoria	3-1 Dinamo Zageb (YUG)
Milan		4-0 München (GER)
Bologna		1-0 First Vienna (AUT)
Partizan	2-0 Genoa
Viareggio	3-0 Napoli

1/4
Inter		5-1 Racing Paris (FRA)
Fiorentina	2-1 Sampdoria
Milan		2-1 Bologna
Partizan	4-1 Viareggio

1/2
Milan		3-0 Fiorentina
Partizan	2-1 Inter

Third Place Match
Inter 		4-1 Fiorentina

Final
Milan		3-1 Partizan Beograd (YUG)

5th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1953

1/8
Udinese 	1-0 Hajduk Split (YUG)
Atalanta	4-2 Offenbach (GER)
Partizan	4-1 Bologna		[Replay] (1)
Viareggio	3-2 Lazio
Milan		2-0 Bordeaux (FRA)
Sampdoria	3-0 Austria Wien (AUT)
Juventus	4-0 Hamburg (GER)
Fiorentina	5-1 Stade de Reims (FRA)
 (1) 1st match abandonned at 17' due to impraticable field

1/4
Udinese 	1-0 Atalanta
Partizan	1-1 Viareggio			[aet; Partizan on coin toss]
Milan		2-1 Sampdoria
Juventus	2-0 Fiorentina

1/2
Milan		2-1 Udinese
Juventus	2-0 Partizan

Third Place Match
Udinese 	3-2 Partizan Beograd (YUG)	[aet]

Final
Milan		1-0 Juventus
 [35 Trapattoni]

6th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1954

1/8 
Milan		
Roma		3-0 Offenbach (GER)
Milan		5-2 SUED Madrid (ESP)
LR Vicenza	3-1 RCD Madrid (ESP)
Fiorentina	3-0 Odense (DEN)
Sampdoria	6-0 Landskrona (SWE)
Udinese		1-0 Austria Wien (AUT)
Viareggio	2-0 Stade de Reims (FRA)
Juventus	4-0 Chiasso (SWI)

1/4
Milan		0-1 Roma			[annuled; Roma forfeit: 2-0]
LR Vicenza	2-2 Fiorentina			[LR Vicenza on coin toss]
Udinese		2-1 Sampdoria
Juventus	3-0 Viareggio

1/2
LR Vicenza	3-0 Milan
Juventus	1-1 Udinese			[Juventus on coin toss]

Third Place Match
Milan 		2-1 Udinese

Final
LR Vicenza	2-1 Juventus

7th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1955

1/8
LR Vicenza	1-0 Bayern München (GER)
Genoa		1-0 Triestina
Atalanta	3-0 First Vienna (AUT)
Partizan	2-1 Udinese			[aet]
Sampdoria	3-0 Hajduk Split (YUG)
Bologna		10-1 Austria Wien (AUT)
Fiorentina	1-0 Viareggio
Milan		8-0 FC Chiasso (SWI)

1/4
LR Vicenza	3-0 Genoa
Atalanta	3-1 Partizan Beograd (YUG)
Sampdoria	4-1 Bologna
Fiorentina	3-0 Milan

1/2
LR Vicenza	2-0 Atalanta
Sampdoria	0-0 Fiorentina			[aet; Sampdoria on coin toss]

Third Place Match
Atalanta 	2-1 Fiorentina

Final
LR Vicenza	2-0 Sampdoria

8th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1956

1/8
Spal		3-1 Bayern München (GER)
LR Vicenza	2-1 Fiorentina
Padova		2-0 Modena
Spartak Praha	3-1 Atalanta
Odense		2-1 Lazio
Milan		2-1 Genoa
Sampdoria	4-1 Deportivo Madrid (ESP)
Udinese		4-1 Bologna

1/4
Spal		2-1 LR Vicenza
Spartak Praha	1-1 Padova			[Padova on coin toss]
Milan		3-0 Odense (DEN)
Sampdoria	4-1 Udinese

1/2
Spartak Praha	2-1 Spal
Milan		3-1 Sampdoria

Third Place Match
Sampdoria 	3-2 Spal

Final
Spartak Praha	2-1 Milan	

9th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1957

1/4
Sampdoria	1-1 1-0 Partizan Beograd (YUG)
Roma		2-0 2-3 LR Vicenza
Milan		3-1 3-2 Fiorentina
Udinese		1-0 1-1 Dukla Praha (CZE)

1/2
Milan		1-1 Udinese			[Milan on coin toss]	
Roma		1-0 Sampdoria

Third Place Match
Udinese 	3-2 Sampdoria

Final
Milan		4-1 Roma

10th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1958

1/8
Sampdoria	3-0 2-3 Deportivo Barcelona
Genoa		3-0 0-1 Milan
Roma		1-0 1-0 Hajduk Split (YUG)
Fiorentina	3-2 5-1 Progresul (ROM)
Alessandria	3-1  -  Partizan Beograd (YUG)
Udinese		3-1 3-2 Racing Paris (FRA)
Atalanta	0-1 1-0 LR Vicenza		[Atalanta on coin toss]
Zenit Modena	1-2 1-0 Spartak Praha (CZE)	[Modena on coin toss]

1/4
Sampdoria	2-1 Genoa
Fiorentina	4-0 Roma
Udinese		1-0 Alessandria
Atalanta	1-0 Zenit Modena

1/2
Sampdoria	2-1 Udinese
Fiorentina 	4-1 LR Vicenza

Third Place Match
Udinese 	2-0 Vicenza

Final
Sampdoria	2-0 Fiorentina 		

11th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1959

1/4
Milan		2-1 2-1 Racing Paris (FRA)
Fiorentina	2-1 3-1 Rapid Wien (AUT)
Partizan	2-1 3-0 Sampdoria
Roma		0-0 2-0 Juventus

1/2
Milan		1-0 Fiorentina
Partizan	4-1 Roma

Third Place Match
Fiorentina 	8-0 Roma

Final
Milan		2-1 Partizan Beograd (YUG)

12th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1960

1/8
Milan		8-1 0-2 Bayern München (GER)
Dukla Praha	2-0 0-0 Lazio
Bologna		2-1 0-0 Vasas Budapest (HUN)
Partizan	1-0 3-0 Genoa
Fiorentina	5-0 5-0 Bordeaux (FRA)
Sampdoria	 -  3-1 Sibenik (YUG)
Udinese		3-0 0-1 Levski Sofia (BUL)
Torino		1-1 2-0 Roma

1/4
Milan		1-1 Partizan Beograd (YUG)	[= pen; on coin toss]
Dukla Praha	1-0 Sampdoria
Bologna		1-0 Torino
Fiorentina	3-0 Udinese

1/2
Dukla Praha	3-3 Fiorentina			[5-3 pen]
Milan		2-0 Bologna

Third Place Match
Fiorentina	2-0 Bologna

Final
Milan		1-0 Dukla Praha (CZE)		[aet]
 [Noletti]

13th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1961

1/8
Juventus	2-0 1-0 Bayern München (GER)
Dukla Praha	1-2 3-0 Bologna
Milan		2-0 1-0 Sampdoria
Dinamo Zagreb	0-2 4-0 Udinese
LR Vicenza	2-0 0-1Partizan Beograd (YUG)
Fiorentina	3-0 2-1 Saloniki (GRE)
Inter		2-1 3-1 Rijeka (YUG)
Torino		3-0 5-2 Wiener SK (AUT)

1/4
Juventus	4-0 Dukla Praha (CZE)
Milan		0-0 Dinamo Zagreb (YUG)		[5-3 pen]
LR Vicenza	1-0 Fiorentina
Inter		1-0 Torino

1/2
Juventus	0-0 Milan			[Juventus on pen]
LR Vicenza	3-3 Inter			[Vicenza on pen]

Third Place Match
Inter		2-0 Milan

Final
Juventus	2-0 LR Vicenza

14th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1962

1/8
Milan		2-0 0-1 Rijeka
Bologna		2-1 1-3 Barcelona
Juventus	1-1 2-1 CDNA Sofia (BUL)
Fiorentina	3-2 3-2 Dinamo Zagreb (YUG)
Inter		2-1 3-3 Progresul (ROM)
LR Vicenza	0-1 1-0 Budapest (HUN)		[Vicenza on coin toss]
Torino		1-0 1-1 Partizan Beograd (YUG)
Sampdoria	1-1 3-1 Dukla Praha (CZE)

1/4
Milan		1-1 Bologna			[6-6 pen; Milan on coin toss]
Fiorentina	2-0 Juventus
Inter		2-0 LR Vicenza
Torino		3-1 Sampdoria			[aet]

1/2
Fiorentina	1-1 Milan			[5-4 pen]
Inter		2-0 Torino

Third Place Match
Torino		2-0 Milan

Final
Inter		2-1 Fiorentina

15th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1963

1/8
Inter		1-0 2-0 Graz (AUT)
Partizan	3-0 1-0 Napoli
Fiorentina	3-0 1-0 Bayern München (GER)
Sampdoria	3-2 2-2 Progresul (ROM)
Juventus	2-0 2-1 Rijeka  (YUG)
Bologna		4-2 2-3 CDNA Sofia (BUL)
Dukla Praha	1-1 3-0 Modena
Daring		0-2 3-1 Milan

1/4
Inter		3-0 Partizan Beograd (YUG)
Sampdoria	1-0 Fiorentina
Bologna		4-0 Daring (BEL)
Dukla Praha	1-1 Juventus			[6-4 pen]

1/2
Sampdoria	4-2 Inter			[aet]
Bologna		1-0 Dukla Praha

Third Place Match
Inter		1-1 Dukla Praha (CZE) 		[Dukla on coin toss]

Final
Sampdoria	2-1 Bologna

16th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1964

1/8
Bologna		1-0 0-0 Partizan Beograd (YUG)
Juventus	2-1 3-0 Toulon (FRA)
Roma		5-0 0-1 Austria Wien (AUT)
Inter		4-1 3-1 Daring (BEL)
Dukla Praha	2-2 2-1 Genoa
Fiorentina	3-1 1-0 Rijeka  (YUG)
Ferencvaros	1-1 1-1 Sampdoria		[Ferencvaros on coin toss]
Milan		2-0 4-0 Augsburg (GER)

1/4
Bologna		0-0 Juventus			[4-3 pen]
Roma		0-0 Inter			[5-4 pen]
Dukla Praha	0-0 Fiorentina			[5-4 pen]
Ferencvaros	4-0 Milan

1/2
Bologna		1-1 Roma			[6-4 pen]
Dukla Praha	2-0 Ferencvaros

Third Place Match
Roma		1-2 Ferencvaros (HUN) 

Final
Bologna 	0-2 Dukla Praha (CZE) 		

17th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1965

1/8
Genoa		4-2 0-0 Crvena zvezda Beograd (YUG)
Milan		4-0 8-1 Gand (BEL)
Dukla Praha	0-0 0-0 Torino			[6-5 pen]
Juventus	2-0 0-0 FK Austria Wien (AUT)
Bologna		5-1 0-1 Augsburg (GER)
Ferencvaros	0-0 1-0 Lazio
Dinamo		1-1 1-0 Inter
Fiorentina	2-1 0-1 Toulon (FRA)		[3-3 pen] (1)
 (1) match annuled for technical reasons and replayed :
Fiorentina	2-0 Toulon (FRA)

1/4
Genoa		1-0 Fiorentina			[aet]
Milan		2-0 Dukla Praha (CZE)
Juventus	2-1 Bologna
Ferencvaros	1-0 Dinamo Zagreb (YUG)

1/2
Genoa		2-0 Milan
Juventus	2-1 Ferencvaros

Third Place Match 
Milan 		1-0 Ferencvaros (HUN) 		

Final
Genoa		0-0 Juventus			[abd at 47'due to impraticable field]

Final replay
Genoa		2-2 Juventus			[aet; 4-4 on pen; Genoa on coin toss]
 [Corucci, Petrini; Antonioli, Massari]
 [Pen: Nocentini 4/6; Castello 4/6]

18th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1966

1/8
Fiorentina	2-0 0-0 Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Partizan	2-1 4-4 LR Vicenza
Milan		2-0 3-0 Austria Wien (AUT)
Honved		0-0 3-2 Genoa
Dukla Praha	1-0 1-2 Napoli			[6-4 pen]
Inter		0-0 1-1 Rapid Wien (AUT)	[6-3 pen]
Juventus	0-0 6-0 Augsburg (GER)
CSKA Sofia	2-2 1-0 Bologna

1/4
Fiorentina	2-1 Partizan Beograd (YUG)	[aet]
Milan		0-0 Honved (HUN)		[aet; 7-6 pen]
Dukla Praha	3-1 Inter
Juventus	2-1 CSKA Sofia (BUL)

1/2 [Feb 19]
Fiorentina	2-1 Milan			[aet]
Dukla Praha	1-1 Juventus			[aet; Dukla on pen]

Third Place Match 
Milan 		1-0 Juventus

Final 	
Fiorentina	2-0 Dukla Praha (CZE)

19th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1967

1/8
Bologna		0-0 1-0 Vojvodina (YUG)
Burevestnik	5-0 2-5 Brescia
Roma		1-0 1-0 CSKA Sofia (BUL)
Juventus	3-2 2-1 Crvena zvezda Beograd (YUG)
Fiorentina	1-0 0-0 Stade de reims (FRA)
Barcelona	4-2 3-3 Napoli
Milan		2-1 1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Torino		3-2 0-0 Dukla Praha (CZE)


1/4
Bologna		1-0 Burevestnik (URSS)		[aet]
Roma		0-0 Juventus			[aet; 6-3 pen]
Fiorentina	2-0 Barcelona (ESP)
Milan		3-1 Torino

1/2
Bologna		2-0 Roma
Fiorentina	0-0 Milan			[aet; 3-2 pen]

Third Place Match
Roma 		1-1 Milan 			[aet; 4-3 pen]

Final
Bologna 	3-2 Fiorentina 			[aet]	

20th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1968

1/8 
Juventus	2-2 0-0 Partizan Beograd (YUG)	[3-0 pen]
Burevestnik	0-0 0-0 Roma			[5-2 pen]
Vojvodina	3-1 0-2 Milan			[3-1 pen]
Eintracht	1-2 2-1 Bologna			[6-4 pen]
Dukla Praha	1-0 2-0 Sampdoria
Fiorentina	2-0 0-0 Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Napoli		2-0 2-1 Benfica (POR)
Inter		1-0 1-0 Stade de reims (FRA)

1/4
Juventus	3-0 Burevestnik (URSS)
Vojvodina	2-0 Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Dukla Praha	0-0 Fiorentina			[6-3 pen]
Napoli		1-0 Inter			[aet]

1/2
Juventus	2-0 Vojvodina
Dukla Praha	2-0 Napoli

Third Place Match
Napoli 		1-1 Vojvodina (YUG) 		[7-6 pen]

Final
Juventus	1-1 Dukla Praha
 [15 Barbieri; 69 Tomanek]

Final replay
Juventus	1-2 Dukla Praha (CZE)
 [62 Bonci; 3 Kocourek, 45og (Roveta)]

21st "Torneo di Viareggio" 1969

1/8 Finals
Juventus    	2-0 2-0 Motor Lublin (POL)
Napoli      	3-1 0-1 Vojvodina (YUG)	
Milan       	1-0 1-1 Vasas Budapest (HUN)	
CSKA Sofia  	2-0 1-1 Inter	
Atalanta    	2-0 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Benfica     	2-1 0-1 Pisa                	[5-4 pen]
Dukla Praha 	2-1 1-1 Bologna	
Fiorentina  	2-0 1-0 RCD Espanyol (ESP)	

Quarterfinals
Fiorentina      1-0 Benfica (POR)
Dukla Praha     1-1 Juventus   	        	[6-5 pen]
Atalanta        1-1 Milan      	        	[8-7 pen]
Napoli          0-0 CSKA Sofia (BUL)          	[6-3 pen]

Semifinals
Napoli          1-0 Fiorentina
Atalanta        0-0 Dukla Praha (CZE)	        [9-8 pen]

Third Place Match
Dukla Praha     3-1 Fiorentina
	
Final
Atalanta        2-0 Napoli
 [13 36 Novellini]

22nd "Torneo di Viareggio" 1970

1/8 Finals
Milan 		2-0 3-1 Benfica (POR)
Torino		3-1 2-0 CSKA Sofia
Rijeka		0-1 1-0 Juventus		[6-2 pen]
Boca Juniors	4-1 2-0 Roma
Dukla Praha	0-0 1-0 Atalanta
Inter		0-0 1-0 Steaua (ROM)
Partizan	1-0 1-0 Vicenza
Fiorentina	2-0 1-1 Bayern München (GER)

Quarterfinals
Milan 		1-0 Torino
Rijeka		2-1 Boca Juniors (ARG)
Dukla Praha	2-0 Inter
Partizan	1-0 Fiorentina

Semifinals
Milan 		1-0 Rijeka (YUG)
Dukla Praha	4-1 Partizan Beograd (YUG)

Third Place Match
Partizan	4-0 Rijeka

Final
Milan 		0-1 Dukla Praha (CZE)
 [87 Suchanek]

23rd "Torneo di Viareggio" 1971

1/8 Finals
Inter		4-2 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Cagliari	2-0 2-2 Benfica (POR)
Fiorentina	2-0 0-0 CSKA Sofia (BUL) 
Roma		1-1 2-0 Ferencvaros (HUN)
Milan		1-0 2-0 Vojvodina (YUG)
Dukla Praha	0-1 1-0 Napoli			[7-6 pen]
Juventus	0-0 2-0 Valencia (ESP)
Torino		3-2 1-1 Partizan Beograd (YUG)

Quarterfinals
Inter		0-0 Cagliari			[4-3 pen]
Fiorentina	2-1 Roma
Milan		2-1 Dukla Praha (CZE)
Juventus	0-0 Torino			[6-5 pen]	

Semifinals
Inter		1-0 Fiorentina
Milan		3-0 Juventus

Third Place Match
Juventus 	0-0 Fiorentina 			[aet; 5-3 pen]

Final
Inter		2-1 Milan
 [68 Dioni, 72 Giavardi; 37pen Scarrone]

24th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1972

1/8 Finals
Inter		0-0 1-0 Ujpest (HUN)
Crystal Palace	2-1 1-0 Lazio
Boca Juniors	0-1 2-1 Atalanta		[4-3 pen]
Torino		0-0 3-1 Partizan Beograd (YUG)
Dukla Praha	4-0 0-2 Roma
Milan		7-1 2-0 Lausanne (SWI)
Fiorentina	1-0 4-0 Standard Lüttich (BEL)
Napoli		2-0 1-1 Benfica (POR)

Quarterfinals
Inter		1-0 Crystal Palace (ENG)
Boca Juniors	1-1 Torino			[4-3 pen]
Dukla Praha	2-2 Milan			[7-6 pen]
Fiorentina	1-0 Napoli

Semifinals
Inter		1-1 Boca Juniors		[10-9 pen]
Dukla Praha	3-0 Fiorentina

Third Place Match
Fiorentina	1-2 Boca Juniors (ARG) 

Final
Inter		0-2 Dukla Praha (CZE)

25th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1973

1/8 Finals
Dukla Praha 1-1 1-1 Atalanta
Vicenza     1-0 5-2 Bayern München
Torino      0-1 3-2 Benfica	
Fiorentina  1-0 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Bologna     2-1 2-1 Glasgow Rangers
Napoli      1-1 1-2 Crystal Palace
Milan       1-0 1-2 Steaua Bucuresti
Újpest D.   2-2 2-0 Lazio

Quarterfinals	
Bologna         1-0 Benfica	
Steaua Buc.     2-0 Vicenza
Fiorentina      2-1 Újpest Dózsa	
Crystal Palace  1-0 Dukla Praha	

Semifinals
Bologna         2-2 Steaua Bucuresti    [Bologna on pen]
Fiorentina      1-0 Crystal Palace

Third Place Match
Steaua Buc.     2-0 Crystal Palace
	
Final
Fiorentina      1-0 Bologna

26th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1974

1/8 Finals
Roma	    2-2 0-0 Everton	        [Roma on pen]
Napoli      0-0 2-0 Rapid Bucuresti	
Gl. Rangers 3-2 1-0 Bologna	
Inter       1-1 0-0 Amsterdam	        [Amsterdam on pen]
Lazio       1-0 3-1 Eintracht Frankfurt	
Sampdoria   2-0 1-1 Dinamo Zagreb	
Fiorentina  3-1 2-0 Ferencváros	
Vojvodina   2-2 2-0 Genoa	

Quarterfinals
Amsterdam   1-0 0-1 Napoli	        [Amsterdam on pen]
Sampdoria   1-1 1-0 Glasgow Rangers
Roma 	    1-1 1-2 Fiorentina	
Vojvodina   0-0 0-0 Lazio	        [Lazio on pen]

Semifinals
Amsterdam	0-0 Fiorentina	        [Fiorentina on pen]
Sampdoria	0-0 Lazio	        [Lazio on pen]

Third Place Match
Sampdoria	4-0 Amsterdam
	
Final
Fiorentina	2-1 Lazio	

27th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1975


Group A
Fiorentina	0-0 Kickers Offenbach
Varese 		2-0 Amsterdam
Fiorentina	1-0 Amsterdam
Varese		0-0 Kickers Offenbach
Amsterdam	2-3 Kickers Offenbach
Fiorentina	2-1 Varese

1. Fiorentina		5
2. Kickers Offenbach	4
3. Varese		3
4. Amsterdam		0

Group B
Dukla Praha	1-0 Stoke City
Sampdoria	1-1 Lazio
Lazio		2-0 Stoke City
Dukla Praha	1-0 Sampdoria
Sampdoria	2-0 Stoke City
Dukla Praha	3-3 Lazio

1. Dukla Praha		5	
2. Lazio		4
3. Sampdoria		3	
4. Stoke City		0

Group C
Ujpest Dozsa	3-0 Napoli
Milan		1-1 Glasgow Rangers
Ujpest Dozsa	0-0 Milan
Napoli		1-0 Glasgow Rangers
Ujpest Dozsa	1-0 Glasgow Rangers
Napoli		1-0 Milan

1. Ujpest Dozsa		5
2. Napoli		4
3. Milan		2
4. Glasgow Rangers	1

Group D
Cesena		5-0 Burlingame (USA)
Juventus	2-1 Velez Mostar
Juventus	1-0 Cesena
Velez Mostar	5-0 Burlingame
Cesena		1-0 Velez Mostar
Juventus	2-0 Burlingame

1. Juventus		6
2. Cesena		4
3. Velez Mostar		2
4. Burlingame		0


Quarterfinals
Cesena		0-0 Ujpest Dozsa	[Ujpest  on pen]
Juventus	1-1 Napoli		[Napoli  on pen]
Dukla Praha	1-1 Kickers Offenbach	[Kickers on pen]
Lazio		1-0 Fiorentina

Semifinals
Ujpest Dozsa	0-0 Napoli		[Napoli on pen]
Lazio		2-1 Kickers Offenbach

Third Place Match
Ujpest Dozsa	4-1 Kickers Offenbach
	
Final
Napoli		2-1 Lazio

28th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1976

Group A	
Napoli		1-0 CSKA Sofia
Torino		5-0 Barcelona	
Barcelona	0-0 CSKA Sofia
Torino		3-2 Napoli
Napoli		1-0 Barcelona
Torino		4-2 CSKA Sofia
		
1. Torino	6
2. Napoli	4
3. CSKA Sofia	1 (Bulgaria)
4. Barcelona	1

Group B
Roma		3-2 Partizan Beograd
Milan		4-0 Heemskerk
Milan		4-0 Partizan Beograd
Roma		3-1 Heemskerk
Heemskerk	1-3 Partizan Beograd
Roma		1-1 Milan

1. Milan	5
2. Roma		5
3. Partizan	2 (Yugoslavia)
4. Heemskerk	0 (Netherlands)

Group C
Dukla Praha	2-1 Como
Lazio		0-1 Glasgow Rangers
Lazio		0-1 Dukla Praha
Como		3-4 Glasgow Rangers
Dukla Praha	3-0 Glasgow Rangers
Lazio		1-0 Como

1. Dukla Praha	6 (Czecheslovakia)
2. Rangers	4 (Scotland)
3. Lazio	2
4. Como		0

Group D
Sampdoria	4-1 Kickers Offenbach
Inter		1-0 Wisla Krakow
Inter		1-0 Kickers Offenbach
Sampdoria	4-2 Wisla Krakow
Wisla Krakow	0-2 Kickers Offenbach
Inter		1-0 Sampdoria

1. Inter	6
2. Sampdoria	4
3. Kickers 	2 (Germany)
4. Wisla 	0 (Poland)

Quarterfinals
Inter		2-1 Glasgow Rangers
Roma		1-1 Torino		[Torino on pen]
Sampdoria	2-2 Dukla Praha		[Dukla Praha on pen]
Milan		1-0 Napoli

Semifinals
Milan		4-3 Torino
Dukla Praha	1-0 Inter

Third Place Match
Torino		3-0 Inter
	
Final
Dukla Praha	1-0 Milan


29th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1977

Group A	
Dukla Praha	1-1 Napoli
Genoa		2-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Napoli		1-1 Genoa
Dukla Praha	1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Napoli		1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Genoa		2-2 Dukla Praha
		
1. Eintracht Frankfurt	4
2. Genoa*		3
3. Napoli		3
4. Dukla Praha		2
* (Goal difference)

Group B
Perugia		1-0 Wisla Kraków
AC Milan	3-0 Glasgow Rangers
AC Milan	2-0 Wisla Kraków
Perugia		0-0 Glasgow Rangers
Wisla Kraków	0-2 Glasgow Rangers
Perugia		0-0 AC Milan

1. AC Milan		5
2. Perugia		4
3. Glasgow Rangers	3
4. Wisla Kraków	0

Group C
Inter		1-0 Lazio
Hajduk Split	5-1 Ujpesti Dozsa
Inter		3-0 Ujpesti Dozsa
Lazio		1-0 Hajduk Split
Ujpesti Dozsa	0-0 Lazio
Hajduk Split	0-0 Inter

1. Inter		5
2. Hajduk Split		3
3. Lazio*		3
4. Ujpesti Dozsa	1
* (Goal difference)

Group D
Fiorentina	2-0 Verona
Sampdoria	4-1 FC Amsterdam
Fiorentina	1-0 FC Amsterdam
Verona		1-1 Sampdoria
Sampdoria	2-0 Fiorentina
FC Amsterdam	2-1 Verona	

1. Sampdoria		5
2. Fiorentina		4
3. FC Amsterdam		2
4. Verona		1

Quarterfinals
Perugia		0-0 Eintracht Frankfurt		[Perugia on pen]
Sampdoria	1-1 Hajduk Split		[Sampdoria on pen]
AC Milan	6-0 Genoa
Fiorentina	2-0 Inter

Semifinals
AC Milan	2-1 Perugia
Sampdoria	2-1 Fiorentina

Third Place Match
Perugia		1-0 Fiorentina
	
Final
Sampdoria	1-1 AC Milan

Final Replay
Sampdoria	2-1 AC Milan


30th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1978

Group A	
Fiorentina	3-0 Beijing Youth
Beograd		0-0 Sampdoria
Beograd		1-1 Fiorentina
Beijing Youth	0-0 Sampdoria
Beograd		3-2 Beijing Youth
Fiorentina	3-0 Sampdoria

1. Fiorentina		5
2. Beograd		4
3. Sampdoria		2
4. Beijing Youth	1

Group B
Levski Spartak	3-0 Milan
Dukla Praha	2-0 Napoli
Dukla Praha	2-0 Milan
Levski Spartak	3-1 Napoli
Levski Spartak	3-1 Dukla Praha
Milan		2-0 Napoli

1. Levski Spartak	6
2. Dukla Praha		4
3. Milan		2
4. Napoli		0

Group C
Benfica		1-1 Inter
Perugia		3-1 Olympiakos
Inter		5-0 Olympiakos
Benfica		0-0 Perugia	
Benfica		2-1 Olympiakos
Inter		1-0 Perugia	

1. Inter		5
2. Benfica		4
3. Perugia		3
4. Olympiakos		0

Group D
Juventus	2-0 Bastia	
Real Murcia	1-1 Roma	
Real Murcia	1-1 Juventus	
Roma		1-0 Bastia	
Real Murcia	3-0 Bastia	
Roma		2-0 Juventus

1. Roma			5
2. Real Murcia		4
3. Juventus		3
4. Bastia		0


Quarterfinals
Fiorentina	2-0 Dukla Praha
Beograd		2-0 Levski Spartak
Roma		1-0 Benfica
Real Murcia	0-0 Inter		[Inter win on pen]

Semifinals
Roma		1-0 Inter
Beograd		0-0 Fiorentina		[Fiorentina win on pen]

Third Place Match
Inter		3-1 Beograd
	
Final
Fiorentina	4-0 Roma

31st "Torneo di Viareggio" 1979

Group A	
Fiorentina	5-0 Wisla Kraków
Roma		2-0 Mexico City
Fiorentina	2-0 Mexico City
Roma		3-0 Wisla Kraków
Mexico City	1-0 Wisla Kraków
Roma		1-0 Fiorentina

1. Roma			6
2. Fiorentina		4
3. Mexico City		2
4. Wisla Kraków		0


Group B
OFK Beograd	1-1 Inter
Pistoiese	1-0 Napoli
Inter		2-2 Pistoiese
Napoli		4-0 OFK Beograd
Inter		4-1 Napoli
OFK Beograd	1-0 Pistoiese

1. Inter		4
2. Pistoiese*		3
3. OFK Beograd		3
4. Napoli		2
* (Goal difference)

Group C
Milan		1-1 Glasgow Celtic
Vicenza		0-2 Atletico Madrid
Vicenza		1-1 Glasgow Celtic
Milan		2-0 Atletico Madrid
Glasgow Celtic	0-3 Atletico Madrid 
Vicenza		1-0 Milan

1. Atletico Madrid	4
2. Milan*		3
3. Vicenza		3
4. Glasgow Celtic	2
* (Goal difference)

Group D
Juventus	5-1 Hebei
Perugia		2-0 Rijeka
Juventus	2-0 Rijeka
Perugia		3-1 Hebei
Rijeka		4-2 Hebei
Perugia		0-0 Juventus

1. Juventus		5
2. Perugia		5
3. Rijeka		2
4. Hebei (China)	0


Quarterfinals
Milan		2-2 Juventus		[Juventus win on pen]
Fiorentina	1-0 Inter
Perugia		1-0 Atletico Madrid
Pistoiese	0-0 Roma		[Pistoiese win on pen]

Semifinals
Juventus	1-1 Perugia		[Perugia win on pen]
Fiorentina	2-1 Pistoiese	

Third Place Match
Pistoiese	2-1 Juventus
	
Final
Fiorentina	1-0 Perugia

32nd "Torneo di Viareggio" 1980

Group A
Fiorentina	1-0 River Plate
Aris Saloniki	1-1 Avellino
Aris Saloniki	2-2 Fiorentina
River Plate	1-0 Avellino
Fiorentina	2-1 Avellino
River Plate	3-0 Aris Saloniki

1. Fiorentina		5
2. River Plate		4
3. Aris Thessaloniki	2
4. Avellino		1

Group B
Napoli		4-0 Partizan Beograd
Dukla Praha	3-0 Torino
Dukla Praha	2-1 Partizan Beograd
Napoli		1-0 Torino
Torino		2-2 Partizan Beograd
Napoli		0-0 Dukla Praha

1. Napoli		5
2. Dukla Praha		5
3. Torino		1
4. Partizan Beograd	1

Group C
Milan		3-0 Perugia
Porto		2-0 First Vienna
Perugia		2-1 First Vienna
Porto		1-0 Milan
Milan		2-0 First Vienna
Perugia		2-1 Porto

1. Milan		4
2. Porto*		4
3. Perugia		4
4. First Vienna		0
* (Goal difference)

Group D
Real Madrid	2-2 Juventus
Glasgow Celtic	1-1 Lazio
Lazio		1-1 Real Madrid
Juventus	3-2 Glasgow Celtic
Glasgow Celtic	1-1 Real Madrid
Lazio		3-0 Juventus

1. Lazio		4
2. Real Madrid*		3
3. Juventus		3
4. Glasgow Celtic	2
* (Goal difference)

Quarterfinals
River Plate	0-0 Napoli		[Napoli win on pen]
Dukla Praha	2-1 Fiorentina
Milan 		0-0 Real Madrid		[Real Madrid win on pen]
Lazio		1-0 Porto

Semifinals
Real Madrid	1-1 Lazio		[Lazio win on pen]
Dukla Praha	0-0 Napoli		[Dukla Praha win on pen]

Third Place Match
Napoli		2-0 Real Madrid

Final
Dukla Praha	1-0 Lazio

33rd "Torneo di Viareggio" 1981

Group A
Udinese		1-0 Dukla Praha
Napoli		2-1 Ipswich Town
Napoli		2-0 Dukla Praha
Ipswich Town	3-0 Udinese
Napoli		1-1 Udinese
Ipswich Town	1-0 Dukla Praha

1. Napoli		5
2. Ipswich Town		4
3. Udinese		3
4. Dukla Praha		0

Group B
Milan		2-2 Crvena zvezda Beograd
Pistoiese	4-0 Bayer Leverkusen
CZ Beograd	3-0 Pistoiese
Milan		3-1 Bayer Leverkusen
CZ Beograd	1-0 Bayer Leverkusen
Milan		1-0 Pistoiese

1. CZ Beograd		5
2. Milan		5
3. Pistoiese		2
4. Bayer Leverkusen	0

Group C
Roma		2-0 Juventus
Porto		2-2 Brescia
Juventus	3-0 Porto
Brescia		2-1 Roma
Juventus	3-1 Brescia
Roma		6-0 Porto

1. Roma			4
2. Juventus		4
3. Brescia		3
4. Porto		1

Group D
Fiorentina	1-0 Mexico City
Como		1-0 Ujpest Budapest
Fiorentina	5-0 Ujpest Budapest
Como		1-1 Mexico City
Como		2-1 Fiorentina
Mexico City	2-2 Ujpest Budapest

1. Como			5
2. Fiorentina		4
3. Mexico City		2
4. Ujpest Budapest	1

Quarterfinals
Como		1-1 Juventus		[Juventus win on pen]
Milan		0-0 Napoli		[Napoli win on pen]
Ipswich Town	3-0 Red Star Belgrade
Roma		3-2 Fiorentina

Semifinals
Juventus	2-2 Roma		[Roma win on pen]
Ipswich Town	2-0 Napoli

Third Place Match
Napoli		2-1 Juventus

Final
Roma		2-0 Ipswich Town

34th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1982

Group A
Napoli		0-0 Roma	
Perugia		2-1 Feyenoord
Napoli		1-0 Feyenoord
Roma		3-2 Perugia
Feyenoord	1-1 Roma
Napoli		2-0 Perugia

1. Napoli	5
2. Roma		4
3. Perugia	2
4. Feyenoord	1


Group B
Fiorentina	3-1 Rijeka
Avellino	2-0 Milan
Avellino	0-0 Fiorentina
Milan		1-0 Rijeka
Fiorentina	1-0 Milan
Avellino	3-0 Rijeka

1. Avellino	5
2. Fiorentina	5
3. Milan	2
4. Rijeka	0


Group C
Dukla Praha	1-1 Catanzaro
Hajduk Split	0-0 Inter	
Inter		2-2 Dukla Praha	
Hajduk Split	2-1 Catanzaro	
Catanzaro	2-0 Inter	
Dukla Praha	2-1 Hajduk Split

1. Dukla Praha	4
2. Catanzaro*	3
3. Hajduk Split	3
4. Inter	2
* ( Goal difference )

Group D
Ipswich Town	3-0 Ascoli
Juventus	1-0 Mexico City
Ipswich Town	1-1 Juventus	
Ascoli		1-0 Mexico City	
Juventus	1-0 Ascoli
Ipswich Town	1-0 Mexico City

1. Ipswich Town	5
2. Juventus	5
3. Ascoli	2
4. Mexico City	0


Quarterfinals
Catanzaro	1-1 Ipswich Town        [Ipswich Town win on pen]
Avellino	0-0 Roma      	        [Avellino win on pen]
Dukla Praha	1-0 Juventus	 
Napoli		1-1 Fiorentina	        [Fiorentina win on pen]

Semifinals
Ipswich Town	1-0 Dukla Praha	
Avellino	0-0 Fiorentina	        [Fiorentina win on pen]

Third Place Match
Dukla Praha	1-0 Avellino

Final
Fiorentina	1-0 Ipswich Town

35th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1983

Group A
Fiorentina	2-0 Palmeiras
Catanzaro	1-0 Warszawa
Catanzaro	0-0 Fiorentina
Palmeiras	2-0 Warszawa
Fiorentina	3-0 Warszawa
Catanzaro	1-0 Palmeiras

1. Fiorentina		5
2. Catanzaro		5
3. Palmeiras		2
4. Warszawa		0

Group B
Roma		2-1 Milan
Cesena		1-0 Ipswich Town
Roma		1-0 Cesena
Milan		1-0 Ipswich Town
Roma		1-1 Ipswich Town
Milan		1-0 Cesena

1. Roma			5
2. Milan		4
3. Cesena		2
4. Ipswich Town		1

Group C
Santiago	0-0 Lazio
Dukla Praha	4-0 Juventus
Dukla Praha	1-0 Santiago
Juventus	3-1 Lazio
Juventus	0-0 Santiago
Lazio		3-0 Dukla Praha

1. Dukla Praha		4
2. Lazio*		3
3. Juventus		3
4. Santiago		2
* (Goal difference)

Group D
Inter		2-0 Algeria
Pisa		0-1 Partizan Beograd
Algeria		0-2 Partizan Beograd
Inter		2-0 Pisa
Pisa		5-0 Algeria
Inter		1-0 Partizan Beograd

1. Inter		6
2. Partizan Beograd	4
3. Pisa			2
4. Algeria		0


Quarterfinals
Fiorentina	1-0 Milan
Catanzaro	1-1 Roma		[Roma win on pen]
Inter		1-0 Lazio
Dukla Praha	2-1 Partizan Beograd

Semifinals
Roma		4-2 Fiorentina
Dukla Praha	0-0 Inter		[Inter win on pen]

Third Place Match
Fiorentina	2-1 Dukla Praha

Final
Roma		2-0 Inter

36th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1984

Group A
Roma		3-1 Universitatea Craiova
Dukla Praha	1-0 Pisa
Pisa		2-4 Universitatea Craiova
Dukla Praha	2-1 Roma
Pisa		2-1 Roma
Dukla Praha	1-0 Universitatea Craiova

1. Dukla Praha		6
2. Roma*		2
3. Pisa			2
4. Univ.Craiova		2
* ( Goal difference )

Group B
Inter		2-0 Dynamo Zagreb
Napoli		2-0 Groningen
Groningen	3-2 Inter
Napoli		1-0 Dynamo Zagreb
Dynamo Zagreb	7-2 Groningen
Inter		1-0 Napoli

1. Napoli		4
2. Inter		4
3. Dynamo Zagreb	2
4. Groningen		2

Group C
Milan		2-0 Nottingham Forest
Lazio		1-0 Santiago
Milan		3-0 Santiago
Lazio		2-3 Nottingham Forest
Santiago	1-5 Nottingham Forest
Milan		4-1 Lazio

1. Milan		6
2. Nottingham Forest	4
3. Lazio		2
4. Santiago		0

Group D
Fiorentina	6-1 Algeria
Torino		2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Fiorentina	0-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Torino		6-1 Algeria
Torino		1-1 Fiorentina
Algeria		3-1 Eintracht Frankfurt

1. Torino		5
2. Fiorentina		3
3. Eintracht Frankfurt	2
4. Algeria		2


Quarterfinals
Inter		2-2 Roma		[Roma win on pen]
Dukla Praha	2-2 Napoli		[Napoli win on pen]
Torino		4-1 Nottingham Forest
Fiorentina	2-0 Milan

Semifinals
Torino		2-1 Fiorentina
Napoli		0-0 Roma		[Napoli win on pen]

Third Place Match
Fiorentina	3-2 Roma

Final
Torino		1-0 Napoli

37th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1985

Group A
Torino		4-2 Ajax Amsterdam
Genoa		2-1 Nottingham Forest
Torino		0-0 Nottingham Forest
Genoa		2-0 Ajax Amsterdam
Torino		2-1 Genoa
Ajax Amsterdam	0-1 Nottingham Forest

1. Torino		5
2. Genoa		4
3. Nottingham Forest	3
4. Ajax Amsterdam	0

Group B
Milan		2-0 Sarajevo
Spartak Moskva	1-0 Napoli
Spartak Moskva	1-0 Milan
Napoli		2-0 Sarajevo
Napoli		0-0 Milan
Spartak Moskva	2-1 Sarajevo

1. Spartak Moskva	6
2. Milan*		3
3. Napoli		3
4. Sarajevo		0
* (win on coin)

Group C
Inter		2-0 Rijeka
Sampdoria	2-1 Roma
Roma		2-0 Inter
Sampdoria	2-2 Rijeka
Roma		1-0 Rijeka
Sampdoria	0-0 Inter

1. Sampdoria		4
2. Roma			4
3. Inter		3
4. Rijeka		1

Group D
Fiorentina	2-0 Aberdeen
Atalanta	2-0 Universitatea Craiova
Aberdeen	1-1 Atalanta
Fiorentina	3-0 Universitatea Craiova
Atalanta	2-0 Fiorentina
Aberdeen	2-2 Universitatea Craiova

1. Atalanta		5
2. Fiorentina		4
3. Aberdeen		2
4. Uni.Craiova		1

Quarterfinals
Roma		2-1 Fiorentina
Sampdoria	1-1 Atalanta		[Atalanta win on pen]
Torino		3-0 Milan
Spartak Moskva	2-0 Genoa

Semifinals
Atalanta	1-1 Roma		[Roma win on pen]
Torino		1-1 Spartak Moskva	[Torino win on pen]

Third Place Match
Spartak Moskva	1-0 Atalanta

Final
Torino		1-0 Roma

38th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1986

Group A
Torino		1-1 Platense
Sampdoria	1-1 Dukla Praha
Torino		2-1 Dukla Praha
Sampdoria	2-1 Platense
Torino		1-1 Sampdoria
Dukla Praha	7-0 Platense

1. Torino	4
2. Sampdoria	4
3. Dukla Praha	3
4. Platense	1

Group B
Milan		0-0 Ferencvaros
Genoa		2-1 Aberdeen
Genoa		3-1 Ferencvaros
Milan		2-0 Aberdeen
Aberdeen	2-0 Ferencvaros	
Milan		3-0 Genoa

1. Milan	5
2. Genoa	4
3. Aberdeen	2
4. Ferencvaros	1

Group C
Fiorentina	2-0 Ocean Syde (United States)
Roma		4-1 Bayern München
Bayern München	2-1 Fiorentina
Roma		6-0 Ocean Syde
Ocean Syde	1-1 Bayern München
Fiorentina	1-0 Roma

1. Roma*	4
2. Fiorentina*	4
3. Bayern 	4
4. Ocean Syde	0
* ( Goal difference ) 

Group D
Inter		5-0 Nairobi (Kenya)
Napoli		0-0 Montevideo
Napoli		5-0 Nairobi
Montevideo	1-0 Inter
Napoli		0-0 Inter
Nairobi		2-1 Montevideo

1. Napoli	4
2. Inter*	3
3. Montevideo	3
4. Nairobi	2
* ( Goal difference ) 

Quarterfinals
Milan		0-0 Torino		[Milan win on pen]
Sampdoria	1-0 Genoa
Fiorentina	0-0 Napoli		[Fiorentina win on pen]
Inter		2-0 Roma
	
Semifinals
Inter		1-0 Fiorentina
Sampdoria	0-0 Milan		[Sampdoria win on pen]

Third Place Match
Milan		2-1 Fiorentina

Final
Inter		1-0 Sampdoria

39th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1987

Group A
Inter		2-1 Dynamo Zagreb
Torino		0-0 Bologna
Torino		2-0 Dynamo Zagreb
Inter		1-1 Bologna
Inter		1-1 Torino
Bologna		2-0 Dynamo Zagreb

1. Torino*	4
2. Bologna*	4
3. Inter	4
4. Dynamo	0
* ( Goal difference ) 

Group B
Roma		0-0 Dukla Praha
Napoli		0-0 Vicenza
Dukla Praha	1-1 Vicenza
Roma		0-0 Napoli
Roma		0-0 Vicenza
Dukla Praha	3-1 Napoli

1. Dukla Praha	4
2. Vicenza*	3
3. Roma		3
4. Napoli	2
* ( Goal difference ) 

Group C
Milan		2-2 Sampdoria
Atalanta	1-0 Bayern München
Milan		2-0 Bayern München
Atalanta	0-1 Sampdoria
Sampdoria	0-0 Bayern München
Milan		2-1 Atalanta

1. Milan	5
2. Sampdoria	4
3. Atalanta	2
4. Bayern 	1

Group D
Fiorentina	1-0 Avellino
Genoa		1-0 Platense
Fiorentina	0-0 Platense
Genoa		1-0 Avellino
Fiorentina	0-0 Genoa
Platense	2-1 Avellino
	
1. Genoa	5
2. Fiorentina	4
3. Platense	3
4. Avellino	0

Quarterfinals
Torino		2-0 Dukla Praha
Bologna		2-2 Vicenza		[Vicenza win on pen]
Fiorentina	1-0 Milan
Genoa		1-1 Sampdoria		[Genoa win on pen]
	
Semifinals
Fiorentina	3-0 Genoa
Torino		2-0 Vicenza

Third Place Match
Genoa		1-1 Vicenza		[Vicenza win on pen]

Final
Torino		4-1 Fiorentina

40th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1988

Group A
Fiorentina	1-2 Glasgow Rangers
Genoa		4-1 Espanyol Barcelona
Espanyol	2-3 Fiorentina
Genoa		3-0 Rangers
Fiorentina	2-1 Genoa
Rangers		3-0 Espanyol

1. Genoa*		4
2. Fiorentina*		4
3. Glasgow Rangers	4
4. Espanyol Barcelona	0
* ( Goal difference )


Group B
Milan		1-0 Porto
Roma		3-0 Stuttgart
Porto		0-4 Roma
Milan		2-1 Stuttgart
Roma		0-0 Milan
Stuttgart	2-1 Porto

1. Milan		5
2. Roma			5
3. Stuttgart		2
4. Porto		0


Group C
Inter		1-2 Mexico City
Parma		1-0 Partizan Beograd
Mexico		0-0 Parma
Partizan	1-1 Inter
Inter		0-5 Parma
Partizan	0-0 Mexico

1. Parma		5
2. Mexico City		4
3. Partizan Beograd	2
4. Inter		1


Group D
Torino		1-1 Steaua Bucarest
Dukla Praha	0-0 Napoli
Dukla		0-0 Torino
Steaua		2-2 Napoli
Dukla		1-0 Steaua
Torino		1-0 Napoli

1. Torino		4
2. Dukla Praha		4
3. Steaua Bucarest	2
4. Napoli		2


Quarterfinals
Milan		3-0 Genoa
Fiorentina	1-0 Roma
Torino		1-1 Mexico City		[Torino win on pen]
Parma		0-0 Dukla Praha		[Parma win on pen]

Semifinals
Milan		1-3 Fiorentina
Torino		1-0 Parma

Third Place Match
Parma		1-1 Milan		[Parma win on pen]

Final
Fiorentina	1-0 Torino

41st "Torneo di Viareggio" 1989

Group A
Torino		1-1 Porto
Parma		1-0 Pumas Mexico City
Pumas		0-2 Torino
Porto		0-1 Parma
Torino		1-0 Parma
Porto		0-0 Pumas

1. Torino		5
2. Parma		4
3. Porto		2
4. Pumas Mexico City	1


Group B
Milan		0-0 Deportivo Italiano
CSKA Sofia	1-3 Napoli
Deportivo	4-0 CSKA Sofia
Napoli		1-0 Milan
Milan		2-2 CSKA Sofia
Napoli		0-0 Deportivo

1. Napoli		5
2. Deportivo Italiano	4
3. Milan		2
4. CSKA Sofia		1


Group C
Inter		1-0 Aberdeen
Roma		1-1 Dukla Praha
Aberdeen	0-2 Roma
Inter		3-0 Dukla Praha
Inter		1-1 Roma
Aberdeen	0-5 Dukla Praha

1. Inter		5
2. Roma			4
3. Dukla Praha		3
4. Aberdeen		0


Group D
Fiorentina	2-0 Tokyo
Lazio		2-1 Stuttgart
Stuttgart	2-1 Fiorentina
Tokyo		0-3 Lazio
Fiorentina	1-0 Lazio
Stuttgart	3-0 Tokyo

1. Lazio*		4
2. Stuttgart*		4
3. Fiorentina		4
4. Tokyo		0
* ( Goal difference )


Quarterfinals
Torino		0-0 Deportivo Italiano	[Torino win on pen]
Napoli		0-0 Parma		[Parma win on pen]
Inter		1-0 Lazio
Roma		0-0 Stuttgart		[Roma win on pen]

Semifinals
Inter		1-2 Roma
Torino		1-0 Parma

Third Place Match
Inter		1-0 Parma

Final
Torino		1-0 Roma

42nd "Torneo di Viareggio" 1990

Group A
Torino		0-0 Crystal Palace
Brescia		1-2 Crystal Palace
Torino		1-0 Brescia

1.Crystal Palace* ( Goal difference) 
2.Torino
3.Brescia

Group B
Atalanta	2-1 Dinamo Bucuresti
Fiorentina	3-2 Dinamo Bucuresti
Fiorentina	0-0 Atalanta

1.Fiorentina* ( Goal difference ) 
2.Atalanta
3.Dinamo Bucarest

Group C
Lazio		1-0 Göteborg
Bologna		1-0 Göteborg
Bologna		3-0 Lazio

1.Bologna
2.Lazio
3.Göteborg

Group D
Cesena		1-0 Newell's Old Boys
Juventus	1-0 Newell's Old Boys
Juventus	0-1 Cesena

1.Cesena
2.Juventus
3.Newell's Old Boys

Group E
Avellino	4-3 Slavia Praha
Napoli		0-1 Slavia Praha
Napoli		2-0 Avellino

1.Napoli* ( Goal difference ) 
2.Slavia Praha
3.Avellino

Group F
Viareggio	0-3 Bari
Milan		3-0 Viareggio
Milan		0-0 Bari

1.Milan* (on coin toss) 
2.Bari
3.Bari

Group G
Genoa		3-1 Tokio
Roma		4-1 Tokio
Roma		3-0 Genoa

1.Roma
2.Genoa
3.Tokio

Group H
Parma		4-0 CZ Beograd		
Inter		3-1 CZ Beograd	
Parma		1-0 Inter

1.Parma
2.Inter
3.Crvena zvezda

Quarterfinals
Cesena		1-0 Bologna
Fiorentina	3-1 Crystal Palace
Napoli		2-2 Milan		[7-6 pen]
Roma		1-1 Parma		[7-4 pen]

Semifinals
Napoli		1-0 Roma
Cesena		1-1 Fiorentina		[6-5 pen]

Third Place Match
Fiorentina	3-0 Roma

Final
Cesena		1-0 Napoli	

43rd "Torneo di Viareggio" 1991

Group A
Fiorentina	0-0 Udinese
Udinese		0-1 Fiorentina 
Spartak Moskva	1-1 Lazio 
Lazio		2-0 Spartak Moskva 
Lazio		0-1 Fiorentina 

Group B
Cesena		2-2 Atalanta 
Atalanta	3-0 Cesena 
Parma		1-0 Metz 
Metz		1-0 Parma 
Atalanta	2-0 Parma 

Group C
Juventus	0-1 Bari 
Bari		1-1 Juventus 
Bologna		1-0 Aston Villa 
Aston Villa	0-0 Bologna 
Bologna		0-0 Bari		[4-3 pen]

Group D
Inter		2-0 Pescara
Pescara		0-3 Inter
Napoli		2-0 Dinamo Kiev
Dinamo Kiev	2-1 Napoli
Napoli		2-0 Inter

Group E
Viareggio	1-4 Torino
Torino		1-0 Viareggio
Roma		4-1 Honved
Honved		1-3 Roma
Roma		1-1 Torino 

Group F
Zürich		1-2 Milan
Milan		2-0 Zürich
Cremonese	5-0 Toronto
Toronto		0-1 Cremonese
Milan		2-1 Cremonese

Bari and Torino qualified as best losers

Quarterfinals
Bari		1-1 Fiorentina		[Fiorentina won on pen]
Torino		1-1 Milan		[Milan won on pen]
Napoli		1-1 Bologna		[Napoli won on pen]
Atalanta	2-2 Roma		[Roma won on pen]

Semifinals
Roma		2-1 Fiorentina
Napoli		1-0 Milan

Third Place Match
Milan		1-1 Fiorentina		[Fiorentina won on pen]

Final
Roma		3-1 Napoli

44th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1992

Group A
Roma		1-1 Bari
Roma		2-0 Vasas Budapest
Roma		1-0 Bologna
Bari		0-0 Vasas Budapest
Bari		2-1 Bologna
Vasas Budapest	0-0 Bologna

Group B
Napoli		1-0 Torino
Napoli		3-0 Avellino
Napoli		1-1 Nottingham Forest
Torino		2-0 Avellino
Torino		3-1 Nottingham Forest
Avellino	1-0 Nottingham Forest

Group C
Cesena		0-0 Modena
Cesena		2-2 Juventus
Cesena		3-0 FC Metz
Modena		0-0 Juventus
Modena		6-1 FC Metz
Juventus	2-2 FC Metz

Group D
Milan		0-0 Parma
Milan		2-0 Dukla Praha
Milan		3-1 Foggia
Parma		2-2 Dukla Praha
Parma		3-1 Foggia
Dukla Praha	1-1 Foggia

Group E
Inter		0-0 Atalanta
Inter		1-0 Udinese
Inter		4-2 Bayer Leverkusen
Atalanta	0-0 Udinese
Atalanta	4-1 Bayer Leverkusen
Udinese		1-0 Bayer Leverkusen

Group F
Dinamo Moskva	2-1 Fiorentina
Dinamo Moskva	2-1 Lazio
Dinamo Moskva	2-1 Lucchese
Fiorentina	2-0 Lazio
Fiorentina	5-0 Lucchese
Lazio		1-1 Lucchese

2nd Round
Torino		1-1 Roma		[6-5 pen]
Bari 		2-1 Napoli
Parma		3-2 Cesena
Milan		5-0 Modena
Fiorentina	2-0 Inter
Atalanta	1-0 Dinamo Moskva
  Roma and Dinamo Moskva qualified as best losers

Quarterfinals
Fiorentina	1-0 Atalanta
Roma		0-0 Parma		[4-2 pen]
Milan		1-1 Dinamo Moskva	[5-4 pen]
Torino		2-1 Bari

Semifinals
Fiorentina	3-0 Milan
Roma		0-0 Torino		[3-1 pen]

Third Place Match
Torino		1-0 Milan

Final
FIORENTINA	3-2 Roma

45th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1993

Group A
Atalanta	0-0 Napoli
Atalanta	2-0 Empoli
Atalanta	2-2 Pumas
Napoli		0-0 Empoli
Napoli		1-0 Pumas
Empoli		1-0 Pumas

Group B
Genoa		0-0 Juventus
Genoa		0-0 Palmeiras
Genoa		3-1 Reggiana
Juventus	0-1 Palmeiras
Juventus	2-0 Reggiana
Palmeiras	0-8 Reggiana

Group C
Padova		0-0 Cosenza
Padova		2-1 Yomiuri
Padova		1-1 Torino
Cosenza		1-1 Yomiuri
Cosenza		1-0 Torino
Yomiuri		1-1 Torino

Group D
Modena		1-0 Milan
Modena		3-0 FC Metz
Modena		1-0 Taranto
Milan		2-1 FC Metz
Milan		6-0 Taranto
FC Metz		0-0 Taranto

Group E
Inter		1-0 Udinese
Inter		1-0 Perugia	
Inter		2-1 Leeds United
Udinese		1-0 Perugia	
Udinese		2-0 Leeds United
Perugia		2-1 Leeds United

Group F
Fiorentina	1-0 Venezia
Fiorentina	4-0 Parma	
Fiorentina	5-1 Bayer Leverkusen
Venezia		1-0 Parma	
Venezia		2-3 Bayer Leverkusen
Parma		2-1 Bayer Leverkusen

2nd Round
Fiorentina	1-1 Udinese		[4-2 pen]
Padova		0-0 Milan  		[4-3 pen]
Atalanta	0-0 Juventus		[9-8 pen]
Genoa		0-0 Napoli		[5-4 pen]
Modena		1-0 Cosenza
Inter		3-0 Venezia
  Udinese and Milan qualified as best losers

Quarterfinals
Milan		2-1 Udinese
Atalanta	1-0 Modena
Inter		1-0 Genoa
Padova		4-2 Fiorentina

Semifinals
Milan		2-1 Padova		[aet]
Atalanta	2-0 Inter

Third Place Match
Inter		2-0 Padova

Final
Atalanta	0-0 Milan

Replay
ATALANTA	2-0 Milan		

46th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1994

Group A
Torino		1-1 Napoli
Torino		2-1 Cosenza
Torino		4-0 Indonesia
Napoli		0-0 Cosenza
Napoli		4-1 Indonesia
Cosenza		7-1 Indonesia

Group B
Monza		1-1 Juventus
Monza		1-0 Lazio	
Monza		2-0 Pumas
Juventus	1-1 Lazio	
Juventus	2-1 Pumas
Lazio		2-1 Pumas

Group C
Cagliari	0-0 Atalanta
Cagliari	2-1 USA Soccer
Cagliari	4-0 Samb
Atalanta	1-1 USA Soccer
Atalanta	4-0 Samb
USA Soccer	4-0 Samb

Group D
Fiorentina	0-1 Roma
Fiorentina	1-0 Flamengo
Fiorentina	3-1 Reggiana
Roma		2-2 Flamengo
Roma		0-0 Reggiana
Flamengo	2-0 Reggiana

Group E
Milan		3-0 Bari
Milan		1-0 Verona	
Milan		4-1 Yomiuri
Bari		3-2 Verona	
Bari		2-0 Yomiuri
Verona		3-1 Yomiuri

Group F
Inter		0-0 Parma
Inter		1-0 Palermo
Inter		4-0 Werder Bremen
Parma		1-1 Palermo
Parma		1-1 Werder Bremen
Palermo		2-2 Werder Bremen

2nd Round
Group A
Torino		1-0 Juventus
Napoli		3-1 Monza
Roma		2-0 Cagliari
  Juventus qualified as best loser

Group B
Fiorentina	2-2 Atalanta		[aet; 3-1 pen]
Milan		1-0 Parma
Bari		0-0 Inter   		[aet; 3-1 pen]
  Atalanta qualified as best loser

Quarterfinals
Milan		1-0 Atalanta
Roma		1-1 Torino   		[aet; 4-3 pen]
Juventus	2-1 Napoli
Fiorentina	1-0 Bari

Semifinals
Juventus	1-0 Roma
Fiorentina	2-2 Milan   		[aet; 4-2 pen]

Final  [Feb 14, 1994]
Juventus	2-2 Fiorentina
  [Cammarata 34, Toniolo 88; Terrera 62og, Beltrammi 72]

Replay [Feb 16, 1994]
JUVENTUS	3-2 Fiorentina		[aet]
  [Cammarata 8, Manfredini 48, Del Piero 105pen; Banchelli 67, 86]

47th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1995

Group A
Fiorentina	3-0 Parma
Fiorentina	0-0 Italy U-20C
Fiorentina	3-0 Pumas
Parma		1-0 Italy U-20C
Parma		2-0 Pumas
Italy U-20C	3-1 Pumas

Group B
Napoli		3-0 Milan
Napoli		2-2 Noia
Napoli		5-0 Southampton
Milan		3-2 Noia
Milan		3-1 Southampton
Noia		3-1 Southampton

Group C
Lucchese	0-0 Torino
Lucchese	0-0 Lazio
Lucchese	3-0 Yomiuri
Torino		1-0 Lazio
Torino		2-2 Yomiuri
Lazio		1-1 Yomiuri

Group D
Padova		0-2 Perugia
Padova		1-0 Roma
Padova		5-2 Bayer Leverkusen
Perugia		0-0 Roma
Perugia		0-0 Bayer Leverkusen
Roma		1-0 Bayer Leverkusen

Group E
Brescia		4-0 Espanyol Barcelona
Brescia		2-0 Inter
Brescia		0-2 Reggina
Espanyol B.	3-1 Inter
Espanyol B.	1-0 Reggina
Inter		2-0 Reggina

Group F
Juventus	1-1 Palermo
Juventus	2-1 Bari
Juventus	6-0 Marconi Sydney
Palermo		0-0 Bari
Palermo		0-8 Marconi Sydney
Bari		8-0 Marconi Sydney

2nd Round
Juventus	2-0 Espanyol Barcelona
Fiorentina	2-1 Milan
Torino		2-2 Padova		[2-1 pen]
Palermo		1-1 Brescia		[6-5 pen]
Parma		2-1 Napoli
Perugia		0-0 Lucchese		[8-7 pen]
  Padova and Lucchese qualified as best losers

Quarterfinals
Padova		1-0 Juventus
Fiorentina	1-0 Lucchese
Perugia		2-1 Parma
Torino		1-0 Palermo

Semifinals
Torino		3-2 Padova
Perugia		0-0 Fiorentina		[3-2 pen]
  Perugia disqualified for the subtitution of a player during extra-time

Final  [in Lucca, Feb 27, 1995]
Fiorentina	1-1 Torino
  [Sacchini 91; Bernardini 23pen]

Replay [March 1, 1995]
TORINO		2-2 Fiorentina		[4-3 pen]
  [Bernardi 61, Mezzano 83; Flachi 4, 70pen]

48th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1996

Group A
Torino		2-2 Cagliari
Torino		2-1 Padova
Torino		2-1 Bayern München
Cagliari	1-1 Padova
Cagliari	2-1 Bayern München
Padova		1-0 Bayern München

Group B
Fiorentina	1-0 Parma
Fiorentina	1-0 Dinamo Kiev
Fiorentina	3-0 Noia
Parma		3-0 Dinamo Kiev
Parma		1-0 Noia
Dinamo Kiev	1-1 Noia

Group C
Lazio		1-0 Cosenza
Lazio		1-1 Inter
Lazio		2-0 Nacional Montevideo
Cosenza		3-0 Inter
Cosenza		2-0 Nacional Montevideo
Inter		1-0 Nacional Montevideo

Group D
Cesena		1-1 Palermo
Cesena		1-1 Roma
Cesena		4-1 Marconi Sydney
Palermo		2-2 Roma
Palermo		3-0 Marconi Sydney
Roma		2-1 Marconi Sydney

Group E
Juventus	1-0 Bari
Juventus	2-0 Slavia Praha
Juventus	6-0 FC Monthey
Bari		2-0 Slavia Praha
Bari		5-0 FC Monthey
Slavia Praha	3-1 FC Monthey

Group F
Atalanta	2-1 Brescia
Atalanta	0-0 Napoli
Atalanta	3-1 Pumas
Brescia		1-0 Napoli
Brescia		1-0 Pumas
Napoli		2-1 Pumas

2nd Round
Torino		3-3 Parma		[8-6 pen]
Fiorentina	0-0 Cagliari		[6-5 pen]
Brescia		4-2 Juventus
Atalanta	2-1 Bari
Lazio		1-0 Palermo
Cesena		3-1 Cosenza
  Parma and Bari qualified as lucky losers

Quarterfinals
Parma		0-0 Fiorentina		[3-0 pen]
Lazio		2-1 Torino
Cesena		1-0 Bari
Brescia		0-0 Atalanta		[1-0 pen]

Semifinals
Parma		0-0 Lazio		[4-3 pen]
Brescia		5-0 Cesena

Third place match
Cesena		2-0 Lazio

Final  [Feb 19, 1996]
BRESCIA		3-1 Parma
  [Bono 21, Campolonghi 45, Baronio 65; Triuzzi 58pen]

49th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1997

Group 1 
Perugia		1-1 Viareggio
Perugia		0-0 Fiorentina
Perugia		3-0 Slavia Praha
Viareggio	0-0 Fiorentina
Viareggio	2-0 Slavia Praha
Fiorentina	2-1 Slavia Praha

Group 2 
Udinese		1-0 Torino
Udinese		0-0 Marconi Sydney
Udinese		2-1 Manchester United
Torino		2-0 Marconi Sydney
Torino		2-0 Manchester United
Marconi 	1-1 Manchester United

Group 3 
Parma		2-1 Roma
Parma		3-0 Ajax Amsterdam
Parma		0-0 Empoli
Roma		2-1 Ajax Amsterdam
Roma		2-0 Empoli
Ajax 		2-1 Empoli

Group 4
Lecce		1-1 Napoli
Lecce		3-0 Vicenza
Lecce		4-1 Werder Bremen
Napoli		1-0 Vicenza
Napoli		3-1 Werder Bremen
Vicenza		2-2 Werder Bremen

Group 5
Lucchese	1-2 Milan
Lucchese	2-1 Verona	
Lucchese	2-0 Bröndby Kobenhavn
Milan		1-1 Verona	
Milan		0-0 Bröndby Kobenhavn
Verona		3-1 Bröndby Kobenhavn

Group 6
Bari		1-0 Inter
Bari		6-1 Borussia Dortmund
Bari		1-2 C.di Sangro
Inter		1-1 Borussia Dortmund
Inter		1-0 C.di Sangro
Borussia 	4-1 C.di Sangro

Group 7
Atalanta	1-1 Cremonese
Atalanta	3-2 Brescia	
Atalanta	1-0 Pumas
Cremonese	3-3 Brescia	
Cremonese	2-1 Pumas
Brescia		2-2 Pumas

Group 8
Cosenza		0-1 Juventus
Cosenza		1-0 Espanyol Barcelona
Cosenza		3-1 Goldfields
Juventus	0-1 Espanyol Barcelona
Juventus	2-0 Goldfields
Espanyol 	2-0 Goldfields
 Juventus qualified 

2nd Round
Bari		0-0 Milan		[4-3 pen]
Juventus	1-1 Atalanta		[5-3 pen]
Torino		0-0 Perugia		[4-2 pen]
Lecce		3-1 Roma
Cremonese	2-2 Cosenza		[4-3 pen]
Inter		3-2 Lucchese	
Napoli		1-0 Parma
Viareggio	1-0 Udinese

Quarterfinals
Bari		2-1 Juventus
Torino		2-0 Lecce
Cremonese	1-0 Inter
Napoli		0-0 Viareggio		[4-2 pen]

Semifinals
Bari		1-1 Cremonese		[5-4 pen]
Torino		2-1 Napoli

Third place match
Cremonese	3-0 Napoli

Final  [Feb 10, 1997]
BARI		1-0 Torino
  [Bellavista 58]

50th "Torneo di Viareggio" 1998

Group 1
Cremonese	1-0 Fiorentina
Foggia		2-0 Perugia
Foggia		0-0 Fiorentina
Cremonese	0-0 Perugia
Foggia		0-0 Cremonese
Perugia		2-2 Fiorentina

1. Foggia	3  1 2 0  2-0  5
2. Cremonese	3  1 2 0  1-0  5
3. Fiorentina	3  0 2 1  2-3  2
4. Perugia	3  0 2 1  2-4  2

Group 2
Bologna		3-2 Club Marconi (Australia)
Torino		5-1 Savoia
Torino		2-0 Club Marconi
Bologna		2-1 Savoia
Bologna		1-1 Torino
Savoia		3-0 Club Marconi

1. Torino	3  2 1 0  8-2  7
2. Bologna	3  2 1 0  6-4  7
3. Savoia	3  1 0 2  5-7  3
4. Marconi	3  0 0 3  2-8  0

Group 3
Inter		0-1 EC Vitoria (Brazil)
Udinese		0-0 Venezia
Inter		0-0 Udinese
Venezia		1-1 Vitoria
Inter		3-1 Venezia
Udinese		2-0 Vitoria

1. Udinese	3  1 2 0  2-0  5
2. Inter	3  1 1 1  3-2  4
3. Vitoria	3  1 1 1  2-3  4
4. Venezia	3  0 2 1  2-4  2

Group 4
Atalanta	3-1 Partizan Beograd (Yugoslavia)
Lazio		1-0 Lucchese
Atalanta	1-1 Lazio
Lucchese	3-0 Partizan
Lazio		2-0 Partizan
Lucchese	2-1 Atalanta

1. Lazio	3  2 1 0  4-1  7
2. Lucchese	3  2 0 1  5-2  6
3. Atalanta	3  1 1 1  5-4  4
4. Partizan	3  0 0 3  1-8  0

Group 5
Milan		2-2 Parma
Manchester 	0-2 SE Irineu (Brazil)
Milan		2-1 Irineu
Parma		0-0 Manchester United (England)
Milan		2-0 Manchester
Parma		1-2 Irineu

1. Milan	3  2 1 0  6-3  7
2. Irineu	3  2 0 1  5-3  6
3. Parma	3  0 2 1  3-4  2
4. Manchester	3  0 1 2  0-4  1

Group 6
Roma		3-1 Bayern München (Germany)
Genoa		2-1 Viareggio
Roma		0-0 Genoa
Viareggio	0-1 Bayern
Roma	       10-1 Viareggio
Genoa		1-0 Bayern

1. Roma		3  2 1 0  13- 2  7
2. Genoa	3  2 1 0   3- 1  7
3. Bayern	3  1 0 2   2- 4  3
4. Viareggio	3  0 0 3   2-13  0

Group 7
Juventus	2-0 Nacional São Paulo (Brazil)
Bari		1-1 Cagliari
Bari		1-0 Juventus
Cagliari	2-1 Nacional
Juventus	2-0 Cagliari
Bari		1-0 Nacional

1. Bari		3  2 1 0  3-1  7
2. Juventus	3  2 0 1  4-1  6
3. Cagliari	3  1 1 1  3-4  4
4. Nacional	3  0 0 3  1-5  0

Group 8
Napoli		0-1 Pumas (Mexico)
Empoli		0-0 Ravenna
Empoli		3-0 Napoli
Ravenna		2-0 Pumas
Ravenna		1-1 Napoli
Empoli		1-0 Pumas

1. Empoli	3  2 1 0  4-0  7
2. Ravenna	3  1 2 0  3-1  5
3. Pumas 	3  1 0 2  1-3  3
4. Napoli	3  0 1 2  1-5  1


1/8 finals
Milan		3-1 Genoa
Bari		0-0 Ravenna		[5-4 pen]
Juventus	0-0 Empoli		[4-3 pen]
SE Irineu	2-1 Roma
Torino		0-0 Cremonese		[4-2 pen]
Udinese		1-1 Lucchese		[6-5 pen]
Inter		0-0 Lazio		[4-3 pen]
Bologna		2-1 Foggia

Quarterfinals
Milan		3-1 Bari		
Juventus	1-1 SE Irineu		[3-5 pen]
Torino		2-1 Udinese
Inter		0-1 Bologna		[aet]

Semifinals
Milan		0-0 SE Irineu		[3-5 pen]
Torino		3-1 Bologna

Third place match
Bologna		2-2 Milan		[7-6 pen]

Final [Feb 23]
Torino		2-0 SE Irineu
 [76pen Alessi, 81 Pelissier]

51st "Torneo di Viareggio" 1999

Group 1
Fiorentina   	2-2 Genoa
FC Varteks   	1-0 C.Cordoba (Argentina)
Fiorentina   	1-1 FC Varteks (Croatia)
Genoa        	0-1 C.Cordoba
Fiorentina   	2-0 C.Cordoba
Genoa        	1-3 FC Varteks

1. Varteks	3  2 1 0  5-2  7
2. Fiorentina   3  1 2 0  5-3  5
3. Cordoba 	3  1 0 2  1-3  3
4. Genoa        3  0 1 2  3-6  1

Group 2
Bari	     	4-0 Pumas (Mexico)
Perugia	     	2-2 Club Marconi (Australia)
Bari	     	3-0 Club Marconi
Perugia	     	1-1 Pumas
Perugia	     	0-0 Bari
Club Marconi 	1-0 Pumas

1. Bari	     	3  2 1 0  7-0  7
2. Marconi	3  1 1 1  3-5  4
3. Perugia	3  0 3 0  3-3  3   
4. Pumas 	3  0 1 2  1-6  1

Group 3
Torino       	2-0 Boca Juniors (Argentina)
Como         	2-0 Comercial FC (Brazil)
Como         	0-0 Boca Juniors
Torino       	3-0 Comercial FC
Torino       	1-1 Como 
Boca Juniors 	4-0 Comercial FC

1. Torino       3  2 1 0  5-1  7
2. Como         3  1 2 0  3-1  5
3. Boca Juniors	3  1 1 1  4-1  4
4. Comercial	3  0 0 3  0-9  0

Group 4
Inter        	2-0 Udinese
Siena	     	0-0 SE Irineu (Brazil)
Inter        	2-0 SE Irineu
Udinese      	3-1 Siena
Siena	     	3-1 Inter
Udinese      	3-1 SE Irineu

1. Udinese      3  2 0 1  6-3  6
2. Inter        3  2 0 1  5-3  6
3. Siena	3  1 1 1  4-4  4
4. Irineu	3  0 1 2  1-5  1

Group 5
Milan        	4-0 Bayern München (Germany)
Parma	     	4-0 Miami Breakers (USA) 
Milan        	1-1 Parma
Bayern	     	1-0 Miami Breakers 
Milan        	4-0 Miami Breakers 
Parma	     	3-1 Bayern München

1. Milan  	3  2 1 0  9-1  7
2. Parma	3  2 1 0  8-2  7
3. Bayern 	3  1 0 2  2-7  3
4. Miami 	3  0 0 3  0-9  0

Group 6
Napoli	     	2-2 River Plate (Argentina)
Empoli	     	2-2 EC Vitoria (Brazil)
Napoli	     	1-0 Vitoria
Empoli	     	0-0 River Plate
Vitoria      	2-1 River Plate
Empoli	     	1-0 Napoli

1. Empoli	3  1 2 0  5-1  5
2. Vitoria	3  1 1 1  4-4  4
3. Napoli	3  1 1 1  3-3  4
4. River Plate	3  0 2 1  3-4  2

Group 7
Cagliari     	2-3 CA All Boys
Roma	     	1-1 Werder Bremen (Germany)
Roma	     	0-0 Cagliari
Werder Bremen	1-0 CA All Boys
Roma	     	4-0 CA All Boys
Cagliari     	1-2 Werder Bremen

1. W.Bremen	3  2 1 0  4-2  7
2. Roma		3  1 2 0  5-1  5
3. All Boys	3  1 0 2  3-7  3
4. Cagliari 	3  0 1 2  3-5  1

Group 8
Juventus     	0-2 SL Benfica (Portugal)
Lazio 	     	2-0 Okwahu (Ghana)
Lazio 	     	5-0 Juventus
Benfica      	1-0 Okwahu
Lazio 	     	2-0 Benfica
Juventus     	3-1 Okwahu

1. Lazio 	3  3 0 0  14- 0  9 
2. Benfica	3  2 0 1   3- 2  6
3. Juventus	3  1 0 2   3- 7  3
4. Okwahu 	3  0 0 3   1-11  0


1/8 finals
FC Varteks   	2-1 Club Marconi
Torino		0-0 Inter		[3-2 pen]
Udinese      	1-1 Como		[6-5 pen]
Fiorentina	2-2 Bari		[6-4 pen]
Lazio 	     	1-1 Roma		[7-6 pen]
Parma		2-1 Empoli
Milan        	4-0 Vitoria
Werder Bremen	2-1 Benfica


Quarterfinals
Milan        	2-0 Werder Bremen
Lazio 	     	2-0 Parma
FC Varteks   	2-1 Torino
Udinese      	2-1 Fiorentina   

Semifinals
Milan        	1-0 Lazio
FC Varteks 	1-0 Udinese

Third place match
Udinese      	2-0 Lazio

Final [Feb 15] 
Milan        	1-0 FC Varteks
 [75 Agazzone]

52nd "Torneo di Viareggio" 2000
Group A
Milan        1-0 Maccabi        
Lazio        0-0 Corinthians 
Maccabi      0-2 Lazio        
Milan        1-1 Corinthians   
Maccabi      1-4 Corinthians 
Milan        0-2 Lazio      
  
 1.LAZIO           3 2 1 0  4- 0 7
 2.CORINTHIANS     3 1 2 0  5- 2 5 (Brazil)
 3.Milan           3 1 1 1  2- 3 4
 4.Maccabi Haifa   3 0 0 3  1- 7 0 (Israel)
  
Group B
Brescia      1-0 Bellinzona   
Torino       2-2 Hajduk      
Hajduk       1-0 Bellinzona  
Torino       0-2 Brescia    
Hajduk       1-1 Brescia      
Torino       1-2 Bellinzona   
  
 1.BRESCIA         3 2 1 0  3- 1 7
 2.Hajduk Split    3 1 2 0  4- 3 5 (Croatia)
 3.Bellinzona      3 1 0 2  2- 3 3 (Switzerland)
 4.Torino          3 0 1 2  3- 5 1
  
Group C
Bari         2-0 Pistoiese       
Empoli       3-2 Santa Catarina  
Bari         2-0 Empoli          
Pistoiese    4-4 Santa Catarina 
Bari         0-0 Santa Catarina  
Pistoiese    0-3 Empoli         
  
 1.BARI            3 2 1 0  4- 0 7
 2.EMPOLI          3 2 0 1  6- 4 6
 3.Santa Catarina  3 0 2 1  6- 7 2 (Brazil)
 4.Pistoiese       3 0 1 2  4- 9 1 
  
Group D
Napoli       1-0 Marconi         
Perugia      2-3 Campinas       
Marconi      0-1 Campinas      
Napoli       1-1 Perugia       
Marconi      1-2 Perugia       
Napoli       1-1 Campinas      
  
 1.CAMPINAS       3 2 1 0  5- 3 7 (Brazil)
 2.Napoli         3 1 2 0  3- 2 5 
 3.Perugia        3 1 1 1  5- 5 4
 4.Marconi        3 0 0 3  1- 4 0 (Australia)
  
Group E
Fiorentina   2-0 Jomo Cosmos     
Salernitana  1-0 São Bento       
Fiorentina   1-0 Salernitana     
Jomo Cosmos  0-1 São Bento       
Fiorentina   4-1 São Bento       
Jomo Cosmos  0-2 Salernitana     
  
 1.FIORENTINA     3 3 0 0  7- 1 9 
 2.SALERNITANA    3 2 0 1  3- 1 6
 3.São Bento      3 1 0 2  2- 5 3 (Brazil)
 4.Jomo Cosmos    3 0 0 3  0- 5 0 (South Africa)
  
Group F
Inter         4-0 New York United    
Verona        1-0 Matsubara          
Inter         1-0 Verona             
New York Utd  0-8 Matsubara          
Inter         2-1 Matsubara          
New York Utd  0-8 Verona             
  
 1.INTER          3 3 0 0  7- 1 9
 2.VERONA         3 2 0 1  9- 1 6
 3.Matsubara      3 1 0 2  9- 3 3 (Brazil)
 4.New York Utd   3 0 0 3  0-20 0 (USA)
  
Group G
Juventus      5-0 AB
Vicenza       2-1 Linense  
AB            3-3 Linense  
Juventus      2-2 Vicenza    
AB            1-2 Vicenza
Juventus      2-1 Linense  
  
 1.JUVENTUS       3 2 1 0  9- 3 7
 2.VICENZA        3 2 1 0  6- 4 7
 3.Linense        3 0 1 2  5- 7 1 (Brazil)
 4.AB (København) 3 0 1 2  4-10 1 (Denmark)
  
Group H
Livorno       2-3 Irineu   
Roma          1-0 Pumas       
Pumas         1-1 Irineu
Roma          9-0 Livorno       
Pumas         2-1 Livorno        
Roma          3-2 Irineu          
  
 1.ROMA           3 3 0 0 13- 2 9
 2.Irineu         3 1 1 1  6- 6 4 (Brazil)
 3.Pumas          3 1 1 1  3- 3 4 (Mexico)
 4.Livorno        3 0 0 3  3-14 0
  
Group I
Atalanta      2-0 Lugano       
Siena         0-0 Vitória      
Atalanta      2-0 Siena        
Lugano        0-1 Vitória      
Atalanta      1-1 Vitória      
Lugano        2-1 Siena        
  
 1.ATALANTA       3 2 1 0  5- 1 7
 2.Vitória        3 1 2 0  2- 1 5 (Brazil)
 3.Lugano         3 1 0 2  2- 4 3 (Switzerland)
 4.Siena          3 0 1 2  1- 4 1
  
Group J
Genoa         1-1 Pontedera       
Parma         4-0 Delta Force     
Delta Force   1-2 Pontedera    
Parma         3-0 Genoa         
Delta Force   3-6 Genoa          
Parma         3-3 Pontedera       
  
 1.PARMA          3 2 1 0 10- 3 7
 2.PONTEDERA      3 1 2 0  6- 5 5 
 3.Genoa          3 1 1 1  7- 7 4
 4.Delta Force    3 0 0 3  4-12 0 (Nigeria) 
  
Second Round
Fiorentina    0-0 Atalanta         [6-5 pen]
Lazio         1-4 Vicenza         
Bari          3-2 Pontedera      
Campinas      2-0 Verona          
Roma          0-0 Corinthinas      [4-5 pen]
Inter         1-1 Salernitana      [5-3 pen]
Parma         1-0 Brescia         
Juventus      0-2 Empoli          
   
Quarterfinals 
Fiorentina    1-1 Bari             [4-2 pen]
Campinas      2-1 Vicenza       
Empoli        3-0 Corinthians   
Parma         1-2 Inter           
   
Semifinals  
Fiorentina    0-0 Campinas         [4-2 pen]
Empoli        3-2 Inter            [asdet]
  
Third place match
Campinas      2-1 Inter

Final [March 6]
Empoli        2-1 Fiorentina
 [7 Porro, 48 Tancik; 27pen Tavano]

53rd "Torneo di Viareggio" 2001
Group 1
Fiorentina		1-1 Corinthians (Brazil)
Fiorentina		1-0 Empoli
Fiorentina		1-0 Standard Liège (Belgium)
Corinthians		0-0 Empoli
Corinthians		2-0 Standard Liège
Empoli			1-1 Standard Liège

Group 2
Napoli			0-0 Vitoria (Brazil)
Napoli			1-0 Padova
Napoli			5-1 Guangdong (China)
Vitoria			1-0 Padova
Vitoria			4-0 Guangdong
Padova			3-1 Guangdong

Group 3
Torino			1-0 Ituano (Brazil)			
Torino			1-1 Reggina
Torino			2-1 Jomo Cosmos (South Africa)
Ituano			4-1 Reggina
Ituano			4-1 Jomo Cosmos
Reggina			2-1 Jomo Cosmos

Group 4
Quilmes (Argentina)	3-0 Bari
Quilmes			0-0 Perugia	
Quilmes			4-3 Belasica Strumica (Macedonia)
Bari			2-0 Perugia	
Bari			2-2 Belasica Strumica
Perugia			2-1 Belasica Strumica

Group 5
Milan			1-1 Vicenza
Milan			1-0 CA Juventus São Paulo (Brazil)
Milan			2-0 Pumas (Messico)
Vicenza			2-1 CA Juventus
Vicenza			1-1 Pumas
CA Juventus 		1-0 Pumas

Group 6
Verona			0-1 Campinas (Brazil)
Verona			1-0 Parma
Verona			4-0 New-York City (USA)
Campinas		2-0 Parma
Campinas		0-1 New-York City
Parma			4-1 New-York City

Group 7
Atalanta		1-1 Salernitana
Atalanta		2-1 Independiente Santa-Fé (Colombia)
Atalanta		3-0 UT Arad (Romania)
Salernitana		1-0 Santa-Fé
Salernitana		1-0 UT Arad
Santa-Fé		0-0 UT Arad

Group 8
Juventus		1-0 Siena
Juventus		2-1 Brescia	
Juventus		6-1 AEK Athinai (Greece)
Siena			1-1 Brescia	
Siena			2-0 AEK Athinai
Brescia			3-1 AEK Athinai

Group 9
Roma			1-0 Vilanovense (Portugal)
Roma			1-0 Bauru (Brazil)
Roma			2-1 Palermo
Vilanovense		1-0 Bauru
Vilanovense		0-0 Palermo
Bauru			3-2 Palermo

Group 10
Inter			1-0 Lazio			
Inter			1-1 XV de Novembro (Brazil)
Inter			2-0 Marconi Sydney (Australia)
Lazio			4-0 XV de Novembro
Lazio			2-0 Marconi Sydney
XV de Novembro		1-1 Marconi Sydney


2nd round
Ituano			2-1 Roma
Fiorentina		0-0 Atalanta		[4-2 pen]
Juventus		1-0 Corinthians
Vitoria			1-0 Inter
Milan			1-0 Campinas
Quilmes			1-0 Lazio
Salernitana		0-0 Napoli		[5-4 pen]
Torino			1-0 Verona

Quarterfinals
Ituano			1-0 Fiorentina		
Vitoria			2-2 Juventus		[5-3 pen]			
Milan			1-0 Quilmes		aet			
Torino			2-1 Salernitana		aet			

Semifinals
Vitoria			2-1 Ituano	
Milan			1-0 Torino	

Third place match
Ituano			0-0 Torino		[5-4 pen]

Final [Feb 26]
Milan			3-1 Vitoria
  [29 Sarr, 38 Antonini, 70 De Martin; 37 Danilo]

54th "Torneo di Viareggio" 2002
Group 1
Milan 			2-1 Salernitana
Milan 			4-1 Feyenoord (Netherlands)
Milan 			8-1 New-York United (USA)
Salernitana		4-0 Feyenoord
Salernitana 		6-0 New-York United 
Feyenoord 		1-0 New-York United 

Group2
Napoli 			2-1 OGC Nice (France)
Napoli 			5-0 Belasica Strumica (Macedonia)
Napoli 			1-0 Castel di Sangro
OGC Nice		2-2 Belasica Strumica
OGC Nice		3-1 Castel di Sangro
Belasica Strumica 	3-2 Castel di Sangro

Group 3
Torino 			3-2 Ternana
Torino 			0-0 Reggina
Torino 			2-0 Indep.Santa Fé (Colombia)
Ternana 		1-1 Reggina 
Ternana 		2-0 Indep.Santa Fé 
Reggina 		0-0 Indep.Santa Fé 

Group 4
Uta Arad		1-0 Fiorentina
Uta Arad 		1-1 Verona
Uta Arad 		2-1 Arab Jerusalem Team (Palestine)
Fiorentina 		2-0 Verona 
Fiorentina 		9-1 Arab Jerusalem Team  
Verona 			6-0 Arab Jerusalem Team

Group 5
Cittadella Padova	1-1 Vicenza
Cittadella Padova	1-0 Piacenza
Cittadella Padova 	3-0 Leichhardt Tigers (Australia)
Vicenza 		1-1 Piacenza  
Vicenza 		4-0 Leichhardt Tigers    
Piacenza 		2-0 Leichhardt Tigers 

Group 6
Desport.Capixaba(Bras.) 1-0 Perugia
Desport.Capixaba	3-0 Bayern München (Germany)
Desport.Capixaba	1-1 Roma
Perugia			2-0 Bayern München
Perugia			2-1 Roma
Bayern München		2-1 Roma   

Group 7
Inter 			2-2 Lazio
Inter 			2-1 C.Zvezda Beograd (Yugoslavia)
Inter 			4-0 Great African Stars (Ghana)
Lazio			1-0 C.Zvezda Beograd
Lazio 			1-0 Great African Stars
C.Zvezda Beograd	3-1 Great African Stars

Group 8
Parma			2-2 Juventus
Parma 			5-0 Bari
Parma 			1-1 Pumas UNAM (Messico) 
Juventus 		1-1 Bari   
Juventus 		2-0 Pumas UNAM 
Bari 			1-0 Pumas UNAM

Group 9
Atalanta 		1-0 Empoli
Atalanta 		4-1 Anderlecht (Belgium)
Atalanta 		3-1 Maccabi Haifa
Empoli			2-2 Anderlecht
Empoli 			2-0 Maccabi Haifa (Israel)
Anderlecht 		1-1 Maccabi Haifa
 
Group 10
Slavia Praha(Czech Rep) 0-1 Deport.Espanyol (Argentina)
Slavia Praha 		1-0 Palermo
Slavia Praha 		2-0 Brescia
Deport.Espanyol		0-1 Palermo  
Deport.Espanyol		1-1 Brescia
Palermo			0-0 Brescia


1/8 finals
Milan			2-4 Lazio
Napoli			0-0 Perugia		[2-4 pen]
Torino			3-2 Parma
Cittadella		0-3 Juventus
Capixaba		0-1 UT Arad
Slavia			1-1 Fiorentina		[3-5 pen]
Inter			0-0 Salernitana		[6-5 pen]
Atalanta		1-0 Vicenza 
		
Quarterfinals
Fiorentina		1-0 UT Arad
Inter			2-0 Atalanta
Perugia			1-0 Lazio
Torino			2-1 Juventus
					
Semifinals
Inter			0-0 Fiorentina		[3-2 pen]
Torino			2-1 Perugia

Third place match
Perugia			1-0 Fiorentina
	
Final [Feb 11]
Inter			2-1 Torino

55th "Torneo di Viareggio" 2003
February 17 to March 3

Group 1 
Juventus 		2-2 Parma
Florentia Viola 	1-1 Santos (Brasil)
Juventus 		2-0 Florentia Viola 
Parma 			1-2 Santos 
Juventus 		2-0 Santos 
Parma 			3-2 Florentia Viola 

1.Juventus 		7
2.Parma 		4 
3.Santos 		4 
4.Florentia Viola 	1 

Group 2 
Napoli 			3-0 Reggina 
Cosenza 		1-0 Leichhardt Tigers (Australia) 
Napoli 			0-2 Cosenza 
Reggina 		1-0 Leichhardt Tigers
Napoli 			3-0 Leichhardt Tigers
Reggina 		0-1 Cosenza 
 
1.Cosenza 		9 
2.Napoli 		6* 
3.Reggina 		3 
4.Leichhardt Tigers 	0 
     
Group 3 
Roma 			1-1 OFK Belgrado (Serbia/Montenegro)
Cittadella Padova 	2-0 Boca Junior(Argentina) 
Roma 			0-0 Cittadella Padova 
OFK Belgrado 		4-3 Boca Junior
Roma 			3-2 Boca Junior
OFK Belgrado 		0-0 Cittadella Padova
 
1.Cittadella Padova 	5 
2.OFK Belgrado  	5 
3.Roma 			5 
4.Boca Junior 		0 

Group 4 
Brescia 		1-2 Messina
Ascoli 			0-1 Irineu (Brasil)
Brescia 		0-3 Ascoli
Messina 		3-1 Irineu
Brescia 		0-1 Irineu
Messina 		1-2 Ascoli

1.Ascoli 		6 
2.Messina 		6* 
3.Irineu 		6 
4.Brescia 		0 
 
Group 5 
Inter 			6-0 Bayern München (Germany)
Ternana 		0-1 Maccabi Haifa (Israel)
Inter 			1-0 Ternana 
Bayern München 		1-3 Maccabi Haifa
Inter 			1-2 Maccabi Haifa
Bayern München 		4-1 Ternana

1.Maccabi Haifa		9 
2.Inter 		6* 
3.Bayern München 	3 
4.Ternana 		0
 
Group 6 
Milan 			1-4 Lazio
Catania 		1-3 Costarica United (Costarica)
Milan 			2-1 Catania 
Lazio 			4-1 Costarica United
Milan 			1-3 Costarica United
Lazio 			0-0 Catania

1.Lazio 		7 
2.Costarica United	6* 
3.Milan 		3 
4.Catania 		1 
    
Group 7 
Torino 			0-3 Slavia Praha (Czech Rep.)
Salernitana 		3-0 New York United (USA) 
Torino 			1-2 Salernitana 
Slavia Praha 		5-0 New York United
Torino 			1-0 New York United
Slavia Praha 		4-1 Salernitana
 
1.Slavia Praha 		9 
2.Salernitana 		6 
3.Torino 		3 
4.New York United	0
 
Group 8
Vicenza 		1-0 Obilic (Serbia/Montenegro) 
Benevento 		1-0 Desp. Capixaba  (Brasil)
Vicenza 		1-1 Benevento  
Obilic 			0-0 Desp. Capixaba
Vicenza 		2-0 Desp. Capixaba
Obilic 			1-2 Benevento 

1.Vicenza 		7 
2.Benevento 		7* 
3.Obilic  		1 
4.Desportiva Capixaba  	1 
 
Group 9  
Bari 			2-0 Grasshopper Club (Switzerland)
Brindisi 		1-1 Marcilio Dias C.N.
Bari 			1-1 Brindisi
Grasshopper Club 	2-0 Marcilio Dias C.N.
Bari 			3-1 Marcilio Dias C.N.
Grasshopper Club 	4-0 Brindisi

1.Bari 			7 
2.Grasshopper-Club	6* 
3.Brindisi 		2 
4.Marcilio Dias C.N.	1
 
Group 10 
Empoli 			3-3 Perugia 
Palermo 		1-1 Pumas UNAM (Messico)
Empoli 			4-2 Palermo
Perugia 		0-2 Pumas UNAM 
Empoli 			4-1 Pumas UNAM
Perugia 		2-1 Palermo

1.Empoli 		7 
2.Pumas Unam (Mex) 	4 
3.Perugia 		4 
4.Palermo 		1 

(*) qualified as best losers 

1/8 finals
Maccabi Haifa		2-0 Costarica United
Cosenza 		0-1 Vicenza
Juventus 		4-1 Benevento
Ascoli 			1-1 Grasshopper Club	[5-4 pen]
Slavia Praha		3-1 Messina
Lazio 			1-2 Cittadella
Empoli 			1-2 Napoli
Bari 			1-1 Inter		[3-5 pen]
 

Quarterfinals  
Maccabi Haifa		0-2 Vicenza
Juventus 		2-0 Ascoli
Cittadella 		1-0 Inter
Slavia Praha 		0-0 Napoli		[3-1 pen]
 
Semifinals
Vicenza 		0-4 Juventus
Cittadella 		1-2 Slavia Praha

Final [at Stadio dei Pini "Torquato Bresciani"]
Juventus 		1-0 Slavia Praha
 [90 Chiumento]
 
Third place match
Cittadella 		1-0 Vicenza
 [18 Zanin]

56th "Torneo di Viareggio" 2004
February 9 to 23

Group 1
Juventus 		2-0 Werder Bremen
Messina 		1-0 Arsenal FC
Juventus 		1-0 Messina
Werder Bremen		0-1 Arsenal FC
Juventus 		2-0 Arsenal FC
Werder Bremen		0-2 Messina

1.Juventus 		9 
2.Messina 		6 
3.Arsenal FC		3 (Argentina)
4.Werder Bremen		0 (Germany)

Group 2
Napoli			0-2 Bayern München 
Parma			1-1 Londrina
Napoli 			0-0 Parma
Bayern München 		1-1 Londrina
Napoli			1-2 Londrina
Bayern München 		0-1 Parma
 
1.Londrina 		5 (Brasil)
2.Parma 		5 
3.Bayern München 	4 (Germany) 
4.Napoli 		1 

Group 3
Roma 			3-1 Galatasaray
Livorno 		2-1 Desp. Camboriuense
Roma 			2-0 Livorno 
Galatasaray		0-1 Desp. Camboriuense
Roma 			3-2 Desp. Camboriuense 
Galatasaray		1-2 Livorno  
 
1.Roma 			9 
2.Livorno 		6 
3.Desp. Camboriuense	3 (Brasil) 
4.Galatasaray		0 (Turkey)

Group 4
Vicenza 		1-0 Slavia Praha
Perugia 		1-0 Reggiana  
Vicenza 		0-0 Perugia
Slavia Praha		2-1 Reggiana 
Vicenza 		2-1 Reggiana 
Slavia Praha		1-0 Perugia

1.Vicenza 		7 
2.Slavia Praha		6 (Czech Rep.) 
3.Perugia 		4 
4.Reggiana 		0 

Group 5
Inter 			8-0 New York United
Venezia 		4-1 Benevento
Inter 			2-1 Venezia
New York United  	0-2 Benevento
Inter 			1-0 Benevento
New York United  	0-6 Venezia 

1.Inter 		9 
2.Venezia 		6 
3.Benevento 		3 
4.New York United  	0 (USA)

Group 6
Milan 			2-2 Maccabi Haifa
Lazio 			1-0 Catanzaro  
Milan 			3-1 Lazio
Maccabi Haifa  		4-3 Catanzaro 
Milan			0-0 Catanzaro 
Maccabi Haifa  		2-1 Lazio

1.Maccabi Haifa  	7 (Israel)
2.Milan			5 
3.Lazio 		3 
4.Catanzaro 		1 

Group 7
Torino			1-2 FK Partizan 
Ternana			1-0 Gubbio
Torino			3-2 Ternana
FK Partizan  		1-0 Gubbio
Torino 			5-1 Gubbio
FK Partizan  		0-0 Ternana

1.FK Partizan  		7 (Serbia)
2.Torino 		6 
3.Ternana 		4 
4.Gubbio 		0 

Group 8
Atalanta 		1-2 OFK Beograd
Genoa  			3-0 Cittadella 
Atalanta 		2-2 Genoa 
OFK Beograd 		1-0 Cittadella
Atalanta 		2-0 Cittadella 
OFK Beograd 		2-1 Genoa 
 
1.OFK Beograd		9 (Serbia) 
2.Genoa 		4 
3.Atalanta 		4 
4.Cittadella 		0 

Group 9
Fiorentina 		0-0 Douala 
Modena 			1-0 Desp. Capixaba 
Fiorentina 		3-0 Modena
Douala	 		0-2 Desp. Capixaba 
Fiorentina		3-0 Desp. Capixaba 
Douala	 		1-1 Modena

1.Fiorentina 		7 
2.Modena 		4 
3.Desp. Capixaba 	3 (Brasil) 
4.Douala		2 (Cameroon)

Group 10
Empoli  		2-0 FC Obilic
Bari			0-0 Costa Rica United
Empoli 			1-0 Bari
FC Obilic		2-0 Costa Rica United
Empoli 			2-2 Costa Rica United
FC Obilic		1-0 Bari

1.Empoli 		7 
2.FC Obilic		6 (Serbia) 
3.Costa Rica United	2  (Costa Rica)
4.Bari			1 


1/8 finals
Roma 			1-0 Milan
Juventus 		0-0 Torino		[4-3 pen]
Empoli 			0-0 Londrina		[5-4 pen] 
Vicenza 		0-0 FK PAartizan 	[4-1 pen] 
OFK Beograd 		0-0 Messina		[4-5 pen] 
Inter			5-0 FC Obilic 
FIiorentina 		0-2 Venezia
Maccabi Haifa	 	1-1 Slavia Praha 	[4-5 pen]

Quarterfinals  
Roma			1-0 Inter
Empoli 			1-0 Messina
Vicenza  		0-3 Juventus
Venezia 		2-1 Slavia Praha 	[golden goal]

Semifinals
Roma 			0-2 Juventus 
Empoli 			2-1 Venezia  		[golden goal]

Third place match
Roma 			3-2 Venezia 

Final [Feb 23, 2004 at Stadio dei Pini "Torquato Bresciani"]
Juventus 		3-3 Empoli		[aet]
  [40 Chiumiento, 61pen Palladino, 86 Benjamin; 17 Pellecchia, 74 Tempini, 90 Caetano]
 
Replay [Feb 25, 2004 at Stadio dei Pini "Torquato Bresciani"]
Juventus		3-0 Empoli 3-0 
  [33 Chiumiento, 74 Konko, 89pen Palladino]

57th "Torneo di Viareggio" 2005
January 24 to February 9

Group 1
Juventus		2-1 Partizan
Catanzaro		5-0 APIA Leichardt Tigers
Juventus		3-0 Catanzaro
Partizan		3-0 APIA Leichardt Tigers
Juventus		5-0 APIA Leichardt Tigers
Partizan		2-0 Catanzaro

1.Juventus		9
2.Partizan		6 (Serbia-M.)
3.Catanzaro		3
4.APIA Leichardt Tigers 0 (Australia)

Group 2
Empoli			1-0 Maccabi Haifa
Siena			1-1 Afrisport Pharco
Empoli			4-1 Siena
Maccabi Haifa		2-1 Afrisport Pharco
Empoli			1-0 Afrisport Pharco
Maccabi Haifa		4-0 Siena

1.Empoli		9
2.Maccabi Haifa		6 (Israel)
3.Afrisport Pharco	1 (Zambia)
4.Siena			1

Group 3
Roma			1-0 Bayern München
Venezia			2-1 Cisco Lodigiani
Roma			1-0 Venezia
Cisco Lodigiani		3-2 Bayern München
Roma			2-1 Cisco Lodigiani
Venezia			0-0 Bayern München

1.Roma			9
2.Venezia		4
3.Cisco Lodigiani	3
4.Bayern München	1 (Germany)

Group 4
Genoa			2-0 Pumas
Parma			2-2 Vicenza
Genoa			1-1 Parma
Vicenza			2-1 Pumas
Genoa			1-0 Vicenza
Parma			3-1 Pumas
 
1.Genoa			7
2.Parma			5
3.Vicenza		4
4.Pumas			0 (Mexico)

Group 5
Inter			2-0 Naftex
Modena			4-0 Acada Sports
Inter			4-1 Modena
Acada Sports		3-1 Naftex
Inter			0-0 Acada Sports
Modena			2-1 Naftex

1.Inter			7
2.Modena		6
3.Acada Sports		4 (Cameroon)
4.Naftex Burgas		0 (Bulgaria)

Group 6
Werder Bremen		2-1 Milan
Ternana			3-0 San Marino
Milan			2-1 Ternana
Werder Bremen		5-1 San Marino
Milan			4-0 San Marino
Werder Bremen		3-3 Ternana

1.Werder Bremen		7 (Germany)
2.Milan			6
3.Ternana		4
4.San Marino		0

Group 7
Torino			2-1 Grasshopper-Club
Benevento		0-0 Pakhtakor
Torino			2-2 Benevento
Grasshopper-Club	2-1 Pakhtakor
Torino			1-0 Pakhtakor
Benevento		3-1 Grasshopper-Club

1.Torino		7
2.Benevento		5
3.Grasshopper-Club	3 (Switzerland)
4.Pakhtakor		1 (Uzbekistan)

Group 8
Atalanta		3-0 FK Zemun
Catania			1-0 New York
Atalanta		2-0 Catania
FK Zemun		1-0 New York
Atalanta		4-0 New York
FK Zemun		2-1 Catania

1.Atalanta		9
2.FK Zemun		6 (Serbia-M.)
3.Catania		3
4.New York		0 (USA)

Group 9
Newcastle		2-0 Fiorentina
Cittadella		3-1 Inter Soccer Boston
Cittadella		0-0 Fiorentina
Newcastle		3-1 Inter Soccer Boston
Fiorentina		5-1 Inter Soccer Boston
Cittadella		3-0 Newcastle
 
1.Cittadella		7
2.Newcastle		6 (England)
3.Fiorentina		4
4.Inter Soccer Boston	0 (USA)
 
Group 10
Lazio			2-1 Necaxa
Perugia			2-1 Salernitana
Lazio			1-1 Perugia
Salernitana		1-0 Necaxa
Salernitana		3-2 Lazio
Necaxa			1-0 Perugia	

1.Salernitana		6
2.Lazio			4
3.Perugia		4
4.Necaxa		3 (Mexico)


1/8 finals
Juventus		1-0 FK Zemun 
Salernitana		2-1 Roma
Inter			1-1 AC Milan		[5-4 pen]
Newcastle		1-1 Empoli		[6-5 pen]
Genoa			1-0 Atalanta
Torino			1-0 Partizan
Maccabi Haifa		2-0 Werder Bremen
Cittadella		2-0 Modena

Quarterfinals  
Juventus		2-1 Salernitana
Inter			2-0 Newcastle
Genoa			2-1 Torino
Maccabi Haifa		1-0 Cittadella

Semifinals
Juventus 		1-1 Inter		[3-1 on silver goal]
Genoa			1-0 Maccabi Haifa

Third place match
Maccabi Haifa 		0-0 Inter		[3-2 pen]

Final [Feb 7, 2005 at Stadio dei Pini "Torquato Bresciani"]
Juventus 		2-0 Genoa
  [55 Bianco, 66 Volpato]

58th "Torneo di Viareggio" 2006

February 13 to 27

Group 1
Juventus		3-2 Anderlecht
CZ Beograd		1-0 Lazio
Juventus		1-1 CZ Beograd
Lazio			1-4 Anderlecht
Juventus		4-1 Lazio
CZ Beograd		1-0 Anderlecht

1.Juventus		7
2.CZ Beograd		7 (Serbia-M.)
3.Anderlecht		3 (Belgium)
4.Lazio			0

Group 2
Atalanta		4-0 Chambishi
Ascoli			2-1 Cerro Porteno
Atalanta		1-0 Ascoli
Chambishi		0-6 Cerro Porteno
Atalanta		0-0 Cerro Porteno
Chambishi		0-1 Ascoli

1.Atalanta		7
2.Ascoli		6
3.Cerro Porteno		4 (Paraguay)
4.Chambishi		0 (Zambia)

Group 3
Fiorentina		4-2 Partizan
Arezzo			0-0 Bröndby
Fiorentina		3-1 Arezzo
Partizan		2-1 Bröndby
Fiorentina		0-0 Bröndby
Partizan		2-1 Arezzo

1.Fiorentina		7
2.Partizan		6 (Serbia-M.)
3.Bröndby		2 (Denmark)
4.Arezzo		1

Group 4
Genoa			1-0 Santos Laguna
Treviso			4-1 Belasica Strumica
Genoa			0-1 Treviso
Santos Laguna		0-1 Belasica Strumica
Genoa			0-2 Belasica Strumica
Santos Laguna		1-3 Treviso

1.Treviso		9	
2.Belasica Strumica	6 (Macedonia)
3.Genoa			3
4.Santos Laguna		0 (Mexico)

Group 5
Inter			0-1 Juventud
Ternana			3-1 Cisco Roma
Inter			1-0 Ternana
Juventud		2-1 Cisco Roma
Inter			4-0 Cisco Roma
Juventud		1-0 Ternana

1.Juventud		9 (Juventud de las Piedras,Uruguay)
2.Inter			6
3.Ternana		3
4.Cisco Roma		0

Group 6
Livorno			0-1 Pakhtakor
Modena			1-1 Naftex Pomorie
Livorno			2-1 Modena
Pakhtakor		1-0 Naftex Pomorie
Livorno			2-2 Naftex Pomorie
Pakhtakor		1-0 Modena

1.Pakhtakor		9 (Uzbekistan)
2.Livorno		4
3.Naftex Pomorie	2 (Bulgaria)
4.Modena		1

Group 7
Milan			5-0 Leichardt Tigers
Parma			2-0 San Marino
Milan			3-1 Parma
Leichardt Tigers	1-0 San Marino
Milan			3-0 San Marino
Leichardt Tigers	0-2 Parma

1.Milan			9
2.Parma			6
3.Leichardt Tigers 	3 (Australia)
4.San Marino		0

Group 8
Torino			0-0 Danubio
Messina			2-2 Pistoiese
Torino			1-0 Messina	
Danubio			2-1 Pistoiese
Torino			3-1 Pistoiese
Danubio			2-1 Messina	

1.Torino		7
2.Danubio		7 (Uruguay)
3.Messina		1
4.Pistoiese		1

Group 9
Empoli			15-0 Boston
Avellino		0-1 Newcastle
Empoli			4-1 Avellino
Boston			0-2 Newcastle
Empoli			3-3 Newcastle
Boston			0-0 Avellino

1.Empoli		7
2.Newcastle		7 (England)	
3.Avellino		1
4.Inter Soccer Boston	1 (USA)

Group 10
Roma			4-0 New York
Palermo			3-1 Benevento
Roma			1-1 Palermo
New York		2-1 Benevento
Roma			3-1 Benevento
New York		2-3 Palermo

1.Roma			7
2.Palermo		7
3.New York		3 (USA)	
4.Benevento		0

Group 11
Siena			1-1 Necaxa
Udinese			3-1 Lucchese
Siena			2-1 Udinese
Necaxa			1-1 Lucchese
Siena			1-0 Lucchese
Necaxa			1-2 Udinese

1.Siena			7
2.Udinese		6
3.Necaxa		2 (Mexico)	
4.Lucchese		1

Group 12
Sel. Serie D		1-0 Pumas UNAM
Triestina		1-0 Grasshopper-Club
Sel. Serie D		0-2 Triestina
Pumas UNAM		0-0 Grasshopper-Club
Sel. Serie D		2-1 Grasshopper-Club
Pumas UNAM		0-0 Triestina

1.Triestina		7
2.Sel. Serie D		6
3.Pumas UNAM		2 (Mexico)
4.Grasshopper-Club	1 (Switzerland)


1/8 finals
Treviso			2-0 Newcastle
Torino			2-1 Inter
Juventud		0-0 Triestina		[2-3 pen; Triestina dsq]
Siena			1-0 Pakhtakor
Juventus		2-0 Empoli
CZ Beograd		1-0 Milan
Roma			2-0 Fiorentina
Palermo			1-0 Atalanta

1/4 finals
Juventud		2-0 Treviso
Siena			2-1 Palermo
Juventus		1-0 CZ Beograd
Roma			3-1 Torino

Semifinals
Juventus		4-0 Roma
Juventud		3-0 Siena

Third place match
Roma			1-1 Siena		[7-6 pen]

Final [Feb 27, 2006 at Stadio dei Pini "Torquato Bresciani"]
Juventud		1-0 Juventus
 [72 Ribas]

Best player : Andrè Cuneaz (Juventus)

59th "Torneo di Viareggio" 2007

February 7 to 19

Group 1
Juventus		2-2 CA Juventud
Palermo			5-0 Malaysian Indian
Juventus		2-0 Palermo	
CA Juventud		11-0 Malaysian Indian
Juventus		7-0 Malaysian Indian
CA Juventud		0-0 Palermo

1. Juventus		7
2. CA Juventud		5 (Uruguay)
3. Palermo		4
4. Malaysian Indian	0 (Malaysia)

Group 2
Milan			1-1 Santos
Siena			4-0 APIA
Milan			0-0 Siena
Santos			5-0 APIA
Milan			6-0 APIA
Santos			1-0 Siena

1. Santos		7 (Brasil)
2. Milan		5
3. Siena		4
4. APIA			0 (Australia)

Group 3
Atalanta		1-1 Santos Laguna
Pisa			2-1 Esperia Viareggio
Atalanta		4-1 Pisa
Santos Laguna		3-1 Esperia Viareggio
Atalanta		2-0 Esperia Viareggio
Santos Laguna		1-0 Pisa

1. Atalanta		7
2. Santos Laguna	7 (Mexico)
3. Pisa			3
4. Esperia Viareggio	0

Group 4
Roma			1-2 RSC Anderlecht
Cisco C. Roma		3-0 AS de Camberene
RSC Anderlecht		1-0 AS de Camberene
Roma			1-0 Cisco C. Roma
RSC Anderlecht		2-0 Cisco C. Roma
Roma			2-0 AS de Camberene

1. RSC Anderlecht	9 (Belgium)
2. Roma			6
3. Cisco C. Roma	3
4. AS de Camberene	0 (Senegal)

Group 5
Empoli			2-1 Cz Beograd
Ascoli			2-1 Lecco
Empoli			2-0 Ascoli
Cz Beograd		1-1 Lecco
Empoli			4-0 Lecco
Cz Beograd		0-0 Ascoli

1. Empoli		9
2. Ascoli		4
3. Cz Beograd		2 (Serbia)
4. Lecco		1

Group 6
Genoa			2-1 Real Arroyo Seco	[abd; forfeit awd 3-0]
Reggina			4-1 New York Rangers
Genoa			1-0 Reggina
Real Arroyo Seco	1-1 New York Rangers
Genoa			8-1 New York Rangers
Real Arroyo Seco	3-0 Reggina

1. Genoa		9
2. Real Arroyo Seco	4 (Argentina)
3. Reggina		3
4. New York Rangers	1 (USA)

Group 7
Fiorentina		0-2 Maccabi Haifa
Napoli			0-1 Pergocrema
Fiorentina		3-1 Napoli
Maccabi Haifa		1-1 Pergocrema
Fiorentina		3-1 Pergocrema
Maccabi Haifa		1-1 Napoli

1. Fiorentina		6
2. Maccabi Haifa	5 (Israel)
3. Pergocrema		4
4. Napoli		1

Group 8
Torino			1-1 OFK Beograd
Perugia			1-2 Gubbio
Torino			2-1 Perugia
OFK Beograd		4-2 Gubbio
Torino			3-0 Gubbio
OFK Beograd		5-0 Perugia

1. OFK Beograd		7 (Serbia)
2. Torino		7
3. Gubbio		3
4. Perugia		0

Group 9
Inter			3-2 Piacenza
Modena 			1-0 San Marino
Inter			2-2 Modena 
Piacenza		2-0 San Marino
Inter			1-0 San Marino
Piacenza		3-0 Modena 

1. Inter		7
2. Piacenza		6
3. Modena		4
4. San Marino		0

Group 10
Sampdoria		3-1 Liberty Oradea
Benevento		0-4 AC Montichiari
Sampdoria		4-0 Benevento
Liberty Oradea		3-1 AC Montichiari
Sampdoria		3-0 AC Montichiari
Liberty Oradea		2-0 Benevento

1. Sampdoria		9
2. Liberty Oradea	6 (Romania)
3. AC Montichiari	3
4. Benevento		0

Group 11
Vicenza			2-0 Chievo Verona
Treviso			1-1 Livorno
Vicenza			5-1 Treviso
Chievo Verona		2-1 Livorno
Vicenza			1-1 Livorno
Chievo Verona		4-0 Treviso

1. Vicenza		7
2. Chievo Verona	6
3. Livorno		2
4. Treviso		1

Group 12
Spartak Moskva		2-0 Serie D Sel.	
Parma			2-1 Pakhtakor
Spartak Moskva		1-1 Pakhtakor
Serie D Sel.		2-1 Parma
Spartak Moskva		1-0 Parma
Serie D Sel.		5-1 Pakhtakor

1. Spartak Moskva	7 (Russia)
2. Serie D Sel.		6 (Italy)
3. Parma		3
4. Pakhtakor		1 (Uzbekistan)


1/8 finals
Genoa			1-1 Inter			[8-7 pen]
Spartak Moskva		5-3 Santos Laguna
Empoli			1-0 Torino
Atalanta		3-0 OFK Beograd
Roma			1-0 Vicenza
Piacenza		3-2 Juventus
RSC Anderlecht		2-1 Fiorentina
Sampdoria		1-0 Santos

1/4 finals
Genoa			2-1 Spartak Moskva		[aet]
Empoli			1-1 Atalanta			[aet; 5-3 pen]
Roma			2-1 Piacenza
RSC Anderlecht		2-0 Sampdoria			[aet]

Semifinals
Genoa			0-0 Empoli			[aet; 3-2 pen]
Roma			0-0 RSC Anderlecht		[aet; 3-0 pen]

Third place match
Empoli			5-0 RSC Anderlecht

Final [Feb 19, 2007 at Stadio dei Pini "Torquato Bresciani"]
Genoa			2-1 Roma
 [47pen, 75 Siligato; 20 Okaka Chuka]

60th "Torneo di Viareggio" 2008

Jan 28 to Feb 13 

Group 1
GENOA			3-3 TOTTENHAM
A.P.I.A.		0-1 CISCO ROMA
GENOA 			2-0 A.P.I.A.
TOTTENHAM		0-1 CISCO ROMA 
GENOA			3-0 CISCO ROMA
TOTTENHAM		8-0 A.P.I.A.
 
GENOA FC 		7 
CISCO ROMA 		6 
TOTTENHAM FC 		4 (England)
A.P.I.A. 		0 (Australia)

Group 2 
JUVENTUS		2-2 PUMAS UNAM
INTERN. ALLIES		2-0 MASSESE
JUVENTUS		2-0 INTERN. ALLIES
PUMAS UNAM		3-3 MASSESE
JUVENTUS 		8-0 MASSESE
PUMAS UNAM 		3-1 INTERN. ALLIES 

JUVENTUS 		7 
PUMAS UNAM 		5 (Mexico)
INTERNATIONAL ALLIES  	3 (Ghana)
MASSESE 		1
 
Group 3
MILAN 			4-0 BEL. STRUMICA
MALAYSIAN INDIAN	0-6 CESENA
MILAN 			9-0 MALAYSIAN INDIAN
BEL. STRUMICA 		1-1 CESENA 
MILAN 			1-1 CESENA
BEL. STRUMICA		2-1 MALAYSIAN INDIAN
 
MILAN 			7 
CESENA 			5 
BELASICA STRUMICA 	4 (Macedonia)
MALAYSIAN INDIAN	0 (Malaysia)

Group 4
ATALANTA 		3-1 UJPEST
MIDTJYLLAND 		3-0 SANSOVINO
ATALANTA 		1-0 MIDTJYLLAND
UJPEST 			2-2 SANSOVINO 
ATALANTA 		3-2 SANSOVINO  
UJPEST 			1-0 MIDTJYLLAND 

ATALANTA 		9 
UJPEST 			4 (Hungary)
MIDTJYLLAND 		3 (Denmark)
SANSOVINO 		1 

Group 5
EMPOLI 			1-0 RIVER PLATE 
DE CAMBERENE 		0-1 C. CAPPIANO
EMPOLI 			3-1 DE CAMBERENE
RIVER PLATE 		3-3 C. CAPPIANO 
EMPOLI 			3-1 C. CAPPIANO
RIVER PLATE 		5-1 DE CAMBERENE

EMPOLI 			9 
RIVER PLATE 		4 (Argentina)
CUOIOPELLI CAPPIANO 	4 
AS DE CAMBERENE 	0 (Senegal)

Group 6
ROMA 			1-2 SHAKTAR DONETSK
SIENA 			0-0 ASCOLI
ROMA 			2-3 SIENA
SHAKTAR DONETSK		1-1 ASCOLI
ROMA 			1-2 ASCOLI
SHAKTAR DONETSK 	0-0 SIENA
 
ASCOLI			5 [on coin toss]
SHAKTAR DONETSK 	5 (Ukraine)
SIENA 			5 
ROMA 			0 

Group 7
VICENZA			4-0 SPARTA PRAHA 
ANDERLECHT		1-1 PERGOCREMA
VICENZA			0-6 ANDERLECHT
SPARTA PRAHA		2-1 PERGOCREMA
VICENZA 		3-2 PERGOCREMA 
SPARTA PRAHA 		3-2 ANDERLECHT 
 
VICENZA 		6 
SPARTA PRAHA 		6 (Czech Rep.)
ANDERLECHT 		4 (Belgium)
PERGOCREMA 		1 

Group 8
SAMPDORIA 		2-4 CLUB GUARANI
PARMA 			3-0 BENEVENTO 
SAMPDORIA 		1-0 PARMA
CLUB GUARANI 		1-0 BENEVENTO
SAMPDORIA 		8-1 BENEVENTO
CLUB GUARANI 		0-0 PARMA

CLUB GUARANI 		7 (Paraguay)
SAMPDORIA 		6 
PARMA 			4 
BENEVENTO 		0 

Group 9
FIORENTINA		1-0 INTERBLOCK LJUBLJANA 
NEW YORK STARS		0-0 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO 
FIORENTINA 		11-0 NEW YORK STARS
INTERBLOCK LJUBLJANA 	2-2 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
FIORENTINA 		1-0 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
INTERBLOCK LJUBLJANA	4-0 NEW YORK STARS 
 
FIORENTINA 		9 
INTERBLOCK LJUBLJANA 	4 (Slovenia)
SAN BENEDETTO DELTRENTO	2 
NEW YORK STARS 		1 (USA)

Group 10
TORINO 			0-0 SPARTAK MOSCA
RIMINI 			0-2 CASTELNUOVO GARFAGNANA
TORINO 			1-1 RIMINI
SPARTAK MOSCA 		1-1 CASTELNUOVO GARFAGNANA
TORINO 			3-1 CASTELNUOVO GARFAGNANA
SPARTAK MOSCA 		5-0 RIMINI

SPARTAK MOSCA 		5 (Russia)
TORINO 			5 
CASTELNUOVO		4 
RIMINI 			1 

Group 11
INTER 			2-0 OLYMPIAKOS
REGGINA 		1-0 PIACENZA
INTER 			2-1 REGGINA
OLYMPIAKOS 		0-3 PIACENZA
INTER 			3-1 PIACENZA
OLYMPIAKOS 		0-3 REGGINA
 
INTER 			9 
REGGINA 		6 
PIACENZA 		3 
OLYMPIAKOS CFP		0 (Greece)

Group 12
RAPPR. SERIE D 		4-0 PAKHTAKOR
LAZIO 			3-0 NOVARA
RAPPR. SERIE D 		3-0 LAZIO
PAKHTAKOR 		1-0 NOVARA
RAPPR. SERIE D 		3-0 NOVARA
PAKHTAKOR 		0-3 LAZIO
 
RAPPR.SERIE D 		9 
LAZIO 			6 
PAKHTAKOR 		3 (Uzbekistan)
NOVARA 			0 

1/8 finals
FIORENTINA   		4-1 GENOA
GUARANI   		1-2 ASCOLI
INTER   		4-3 CISCO ROMA 
EMPOLI   		0-0 SAMPDORIA   	[2-1 pen] 
ATALANTA   		2-2 SPARTAK MOSCA   	[5-3 pen]
RAPPR. SERIE D		3-3 CESENA   		[6-8 pen]
MILAN   		0-0 VICENZA   		[3-4 pen] 
JUVENTUS   		0-2 LAZIO

1/4 finals
FIORENTINA		1-2 EMPOLI
VICENZA   		1-1 ASCOLI  		[5-3 pen]
INTERNAZIONALE		2-0 CESENA	  	[aet]
ATALANTA  		4-0 LAZIO

Semifinals
ATALANTA   		1-2 INTER		[aet]
EMPOLI   		2-0 VICENZA


Third place match
ATALANTA   		1-0 VICENZA   

Final [Feb 11 at Stadio dei Pini "Torquato Bresciani"]
INTER			1-1 EMPOLI		[aet] 
[Replay Feb 13]
INTER			2-2 EMPOLI  		[aet; 7-6 pen] 

61st "Torneo di Viareggio" 2009

February 9 to 23

Group 1
Inter               2-1 Queens Park Rangers
Palermo             3-1 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt
Inter               1-0 Palermo
Queens Park Rangers 3-0 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt
Inter               4-1 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt
Queens Park Rangers 1-3 Palermo

Inter                3   3  0  0  7  2   9
Palermo              3   2  0  1  6  3   6
Queens Park Rangers  3   1  0  2  5  5   3
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt  3   0  0  3  2 10   0

Group 2
Juventus            2-0 Maccabi Haifa
Parma               3-1 Frosinone
Juventus            1-0 Parma
Maccabi Haifa       2-1 Frosinone
Juventus            1-1 Frosinone
Maccabi Haifa       1-0 Parma

Juventus             3   2  1  0  4  1   7
Maccabi Haifa        3   2  0  1  3  3   6
Parma                3   1  0  2  3  3   3
Frosinone            3   0  1  2  3  6   1

Group 3
Torino              2-1 Belasica Strumica
Bari                1-1 Independiente Santa Fe
Torino              1-0 Bari
Belasica Strumica   0-2 Independiente Santa Fe
Torino              2-0 Independiente Santa Fe	
Belasica Strumica   1-2 Bari	

Torino               3   3  0  0  5  1   9
Bari                 3   1  1  1  3  3   4
Independ. Santa Fe   3   1  1  1  3  3   4
Belasica Strumica    3   0  0  3  2  6   0

Group 4
Sampdoria           1-0 Pakhtakor
Bologna             1-0 Rimini	
Sampdoria           2-0 Bologna	
Pakhtakor           0-2 Rimini	
Sampdoria           2-1 Rimini	
Pakhtakor           2-2 Bologna	

Sampdoria            3   3  0  0  5  1   9
Bologna              3   1  1  1  3  4   4
Rimini               3   1  0  2  3  3   3
Pakhtakor            3   0  1  2  2  5   1

Group 5
Empoli              2-1 Spartak Moskva	
Siena               1-0 Club Nacional	
Empoli              1-2 Siena	
Spartak Moskva      5-2 Club Nacional	
Empoli              2-2 Club Nacional	
Spartak Moskva      3-2 Siena	

Spartak Moskva       3   2  0  1  9  6   6
Siena                3   2  0  1  5  4   6
Empoli               3   1  1  1  5  5   4
Club Nacional        3   0  1  2  4  8   1

Group 6
Milan               1-1 Pumas	
Vicenza             1-1 Cesena	
Milan               1-2 Vicenza	
Pumas               0-2 Cesena	
Milan               2-0 Cesena	
Pumas               0-0 Vicenza	

Vicenza              3   1  2  0  3  2   5
Milan                3   1  1  1  4  3   4
Cesena               3   1  1  1  3  3   4
Pumas UNAM           3   0  2  1  1  3   2

Group 7
Roma                4-0 AGF Aarhus	
Reggina             0-0 Cisco Roma	
Roma                0-3 Reggina	
AGF Aarhus          0-3 Cisco Roma	
Roma                0-3 Cisco Roma	
AGF Aarhus          1-5 Reggina	

Reggina              3   2  1  0  8  1   7
Cisco Roma           3   2  1  0  6  0   7
Roma                 3   1  0  2  4  6   3
AGF Aarhus           3   0  0  3  1 12   0

Group 8
Fiorentina          1-1 Dukla Praha
Pisa                1-0 New York	
Fiorentina          2-1 Pisa	
Dukla Praha         5-2 New York
Fiorentina          5-0 New York
Dukla Praha         1-1 Pisa

Fiorentina           3   2  1  0  8  2   7
Dukla Praha          3   1  2  0  7  4   5
Pisa                 3   1  1  1  3  3   4
New York             3   0  0  3  2 11   0

Group 9
Atalanta            0-1 Midtjilland	
Serie D Selection   3-0 Novara
Atalanta            0-1 Serie D Selection
Midtjilland         1-0 Novara	
Atalanta            1-0 Novara	
Midtjilland         3-1 Serie D Selection

Midtjylland          3   3  0  0  5  1   9
Serie D Selection    3   2  0  1  5  3   6
Atalanta             3   1  0  2  1  2   3
Novara               3   0  0  3  0  5   0

Group 10
Genoa               2-2 Anderlecht	
Lazio               2-1 Racing Club de Bobo
Genoa               1-0 Lazio	
Anderlecht          1-3 Racing Club de Bobo
Genoa               4-1 Racing Club de Bobo
Anderlecht          0-5 Lazio

Genoa                3   2  1  0  7  3   7
Lazio                3   2  0  1  7  2   6
Racing Club de Bobo  3   1  0  2  5  7   3
Anderlecht           3   0  1  2  3 10   1	


1/8 finals
Juventus            2-2 Lazio                      [5-4 pen.]
Inter               3-1 Vicenza
Midtjylland         0-0 Siena                      [4-5 pen.]
Reggina             2-1 Spartak Moskva
Torino              3-1 Cisco Roma
Genoa               0-2 Palermo
Sampdoria           2-1 Serie D Selection 
Fiorentina          0-0 Maccabi Haifa              [2-4 pen.]

1/4 finals
Juventus            3-2 Siena
Sampdoria           3-1 Palermo 
Torino              2-2 Reggina                    [4-1 pen.]
Inter               3-0 Maccabi Haifa

Semifinals
Inter               1-2 Sampdoria
Torino              1-3 Juventus

Final  (Feb 23 2009, Stadio dei Pini "T. Bresciani")
Juventus            4-1 Sampdoria
  [13' Perazzo og., 38' Immobile, 48' Daud, 92' Immobile; 83' Di Leva]


62nd "Torneo di Viareggio" 2010

February 1st to 15

Group 1
Juventus		3-0 Legia Varsavia         
Vicenza 		4-2 Livorno  
Juventus 		4-0 Vicenza 
Legia Varsavia		1-1 Livorno  
Juventus 		4-0 Livorno
Legia Varsavia 		4-1 Vicenza
 
Juventus 		3  3 0 0  11- 0  9 
Legia Varsavia 		3  1 1 1   5- 5  4 (Poland) 
Vicenza 		3  1 0 2   5-10  3 
Livorno 		3  0 1 2   3- 9  1 

Group 2 
Inter 			4-0 FK Jedinstvo
Rappr. Serie D		3-0 APIA Leichhard Tiger  
Inter 			1-0 Rappr. Serie D 
FK Jedinstvo 		2-3 APIA Leichhard Tiger   
Inter 			4-0 APIA Leichhard Tiger
FK Jedinstvo		0-5 Rappr. Serie D
  
Inter 			3  3 0 0  9- 0  9 
Rappr. Serie D 		3  2 0 1  8- 1  6 (Serie D Selection, Italy) 
APIA Leichhard Tiger 	3  1 0 2  3- 9  3 (Australia) 
FK Jedinstvo 		3  0 0 3  2-12  0 (Serbia)

Group 3 
Torino 			3-1 Maccabi Haifa 
Bologna 		1-0 LIAC of New York 
Torino			2-0 Bologna 
Maccabi Haifa 		3-2 LIAC of New York   
Torino 			1-0 LIAC of New York
Maccabi Haifa 		1-1 Bologna 1 - 1 
  
Torino 			3  3 0 0  6-1  9 
Bologna 		3  1 1 1  2-3  4 
Maccabi Haifa 		3  1 1 1  5-6  4 (Israel)
LIAC of New York 	3  0 0 3  2-5  0 (USA)
 
Group 4 
Sampdoria 		1-3 Gremio Foot-Bal 
Siena 			2-0 Club Nacional  
Sampdoria 		1-1 Siena
Gremio Foot-Bal 	0-1 Club Nacional  
Sampdoria 		0-3 Club Nacional
Gremio Foot-Bal 	0-0 Siena
   
Club Nacional 		3  2 0 1  4-2  6 (Paraguay) 
Siena 			3  1 2 0  3-1  5 
Gremio Foot-Bal 	3  1 1 1  3-2  4 (Brasil) 
Sampdoria 		3  0 1 2  2-7  1 

Group 5 
Empoli 			4-2 Kaposvari Rakoczi
Mantova 		3-0 Olbia 
Empoli 			1-0 Mantova
Kaposvari Rakoczi FC 	3-0 Olbia  
Empoli 			9-0 Olbia 
Kaposvari Rakoczi FC 	1-1 Mantova 
   
Empoli 			3  3 0 0 14- 2  9 
Mantova 		3  1 1 1  4- 2  4 
Kaposvari Rakoczi FC	3  1 1 1  6- 5  4 (Hungary) 
Olbia 			3  0 0 3  0-15  0 
 
Group 6 
Palermo 		0-0 FC Spartak Moskva  
Sassuolo 		3-1 Pergocrema  
Palermo 		6-0 Sassuolo 
FC Spartak Moskva 	1-2 Pergocrema    
Palermo 		1-0 Pergocrema 
FC Spartak Moskva 	0-1 Sassuolo  
  
Palermo 		3  2 1 0  7-0  7 
Sassuolo 		3  2 0 1  4-7  6 
Pergocrema 		3  1 0 2  3-5  3 
FC Spartak Moskva 	3  0 1 2  1-3  1 (Russia) 

Group 7 
Fiorentina 		2-0 Belasica Strumica
Cesena 			3-1 Sambenedettese 
Fiorentina 		1-1 Cesena 
Belasica Strumica 	0-1 Sambenedettese  
Fiorentina 		3-0 Sambenedettese
Belasica Strumica 	0-1 Cesena 
  
Fiorentina 		3  2 1 0  6-1  7 
Cesena 			3  2 1 0  5-2  7 
Sambenedettese 		3  1 0 2  2-6  3 
Belasica Strumica 	3  0 0 3  0-4  0 (Macedonia) 

Group 8 
Roma 			5-2 FK Ventspils 
Reggina 		2-0 Cisco Roma    
Roma 			1-2 Reggina  
FK Ventspils 		0-3 Cisco Roma    
Roma 			4-1 Cisco Roma  
FK Ventspils 		0-1 Reggina    
 
Reggina 		3  3 0 0   5-1  9 
Roma 			3  2 0 1  10-5  6 
Cisco Roma 		3  1 0 2   4-6  3 
FK Ventspils 		3  0 0 3   2-9  0 (Latvia) 

Group 9 
Milan 			4-0 Leme Futebol Clube
Esperia Viareggio 	1-2 Club Guarani  
Milan 			6-0 Esperia Viareggio  
Leme Futebol Clube 	3-2 Club Guarani  
Milan 			1-3 Club Guarani  
Leme Futebol Clube 	3-0 Esperia Viareggio  
 
Milan 			3  2 0 1  11- 3  6 
Leme Futebol Clube 	3  2 0 1   6- 6  6 (Brasil)
Club Guarani 		3  2 0 1   7- 5  6 (Paraguay)  
Esperia Viareggio 	3  0 0 3   1-11  0 
 
Group 10 
Genoa 			2-0 FK Dukla Praha
Bari 			4-2 Club Sol De Campo Grande  
Genoa 			1-0 Bari 
FK Dukla Praha 		5-1 Club Sol De Campo Grande   
FK Dukla Praha 		1-2 Bari
Genoa 			2-1 Club Sol De Campo Grande 
   
Genoa 			3  3 0 0  5- 1  9 
Bari 			3  2 0 1  6- 4  6 
FK Dukla Praha 		3  1 0 2  6- 5  3 (Czech Rep.) 
Club Sol De Campo Gr. 	3  0 0 3  4-11  0 (Paraguay)
 
Group 11 
Atalanta 		3-2 RCS Anderlecht
Lazio 			3-0 Pakhtakor F.C.  
Atalanta 		0-0 Lazio
RCS Anderlecht 		2-2 Pakhtakor F.C. 
Atalanta 		1-0 Pakhtakor F.C. 
RCS Anderlecht 		1-0 Lazio 
  
Atalanta 		3  2 1 0  4-2  7 
Lazio 			3  1 1 1  3-1  4 
RCS Anderlecht 		3  1 1 1  5-5  4 (Belgium)
Pakhtakor F.C. 		3  0 1 2  2-6  1 (Uzbekistan) 
 
Group 12 
Napoli 			3-2 FC Kallon  
Parma 			1-0 Chivas Guadalajara  
Napoli 			2-0 Parma 
FC Kallon 		0-4 Chivas Guadalajara 
Napoli 			1-1 Chivas Guadalajara 
FC Kallon 		2-3 Parma 
  
Napoli 			3  2 1 0  6- 3  7 
Parma 			3  2 0 1  4- 4  6 
Chivas Guadalajara 	3  1 1 1  5- 2  4 (Mexico) 
FC Kallon 		3  0 0 3  4-10  0 (Sierra Leone)

 
1/8 finals
Empoli             0-0 Roma			   [3-1 pen] 
Fiorentina         2-2 Club Nacional               [5-4 pen] 
Serie D Selection  2-1 Genoa 
Torino             1-0 Milan 
Juventus	   3-1 Cesena 
Sassuolo           1-1 Napoli                      [4-3 pen] 
Atalanta           0-0 Inter			   [5-3 pen] 
Palermo            1-1 Reggina                     [4-3 pen] 

1/4 finals
Empoli              2-1 Fiorentina
Serie D Selection   0-0 Torino			   [3-1 pen]
Juventus	    1-0 Sassuolo
Atalanta            1-0 Palermo                    [aet]

Semifinals
Empoli              0-0 Serie D Selection 	   [4-2 pen]
Juventus	    2-0 Atalanta

Final  (Feb 15 2010, Stadio dei Pini "T. Bresciani")
Juventus            4-2 Empoli
  [19 52 65 Immobile, 58 Yago; 73 Tognarelli, 76 Tonelli]


63rd "Torneo di Viareggio" 2011
February 21 to March 7

Group 1
Juventus               2-2 Bruges
Varese                 4-1 L.I.A.C. New York
Juventus               2-4 Varese
Bruges                 4-2 L.I.A.C. New York
Juventus               5-1 L.I.A.C. New York
Bruges                 0-5 Varese
 
Varese                 3  3 0 0  13- 3  9
Juventus               3  1 1 1   9- 7  4
Bruges                 3  1 1 1   6- 9  4
L.I.A.C. New York      3  0 0 3   4-13  0

Group 2
Atalanta               2-1 Crvena Zvezda Beograd
Cesena                 3-0 Sambenedettese
Atalanta               2-0 Cesena
Crvena Zvezda Beograd  0-0 Sambenedettese
Atalanta               4-1 Sambenedettese
Crvena Zvezda Beograd  3-2 Cesena
 
Atalanta               3  3 0 0   8- 2  9
Crvena Zvezda Beograd  3  1 1 1   4- 4  4
Cesena                 3  1 0 2   5- 5  3
Sambenedettese         3  0 1 2   1- 7  1

Group 3
Torino                 1-2 Anderlecht
Lazio                  4-3 Grasshopper
Anderlecht             0-3 Lazio
Torino                 2-1 Grasshopper
Torino                 1-2 Lazio
Anderlecht             2-2 Grasshopper
 
Lazio                  3  3 0 0   9- 4  9
Anderlecht             3  1 1 1   4- 6  4
Torino                 3  1 0 2   4- 5  3
Grasshopper            3  0 1 2   6- 8  1

Group 4
Viareggio              0-2 Rappr. Serie D
Internazionale         3-0 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt
Internazionale         4-0 Viareggio
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt    0-3 Rappr. Serie D
Internazionale         2-1 Rappr. Serie D
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt    1-0 Viareggio
 
Internazionale         3  3 0 0   9- 1  9
Rappr. Serie D         3  2 0 1   6- 2  6
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt    3  1 0 2   1- 6  3
Viareggio              3  0 0 3   0- 7  0

Group 5
Empoli                 1-1 Spartak Moskva
Reggina                1-0 Poggibonsi
Empoli                 2-2 Reggina
Spartak Moskva         0-1 Poggibonsi
Empoli                 1-1 Poggibonsi
Spartak Moskva         2-3 Reggina
 
Reggina                3  2 1 0   6- 4  7
Poggibonsi             3  1 1 1   2- 2  4
Empoli                 3  0 3 0   4- 4  3
Spartak Moskva         3  0 1 2   3- 5  1

Group 6
Sampdoria              5-0 Dukla Praha
Vicenza                2-0 Virtus Entella
Sampdoria              5-0 Vicenza
Dukla Praha            3-3 Virtus Entella
Sampdoria              1-1 Virtus Entella
Dukla Praha            2-1 Vicenza
 
Sampdoria              3  2 1 0  11- 1  7
Dukla Praha            3  1 1 1   5- 9  4
Vicenza                3  1 0 2   3- 7  3
Virtus Entella         3  0 2 1   4- 6  2

Group 7
Taranto                0-3 Midtjylland	
Roma                   5–2 Jedinstvo Ub	
Jedinstvo Ub           1–1 Midtjylland	
Roma	                 5–0 Taranto 
Roma                   1–1 Midtjylland
Taranto                1–0 Jedinstvo Ub

Roma                   3  2 1 0  11- 3  7
Midtjylland            3  1 2 0   5- 2  5
Taranto                3  1 0 2   1- 8  3
Jedinstvo Ub           3  0 1 2   3- 7  1

Group 8
Fiorentina             3-1 Newcastle United
Lecce                  2-2 Club Nacional
Fiorentina             2-1 Lecce
Newcastle United       2-2 Club Nacional
Fiorentina             2-2 Club Nacional
Newcastle United       1-1 Lecce
 
Fiorentina             3  2 1 0   7- 4  7
Club Nacional          3  0 3 0   6- 6  3
Newcastle United       3  0 2 1   4- 6  2
Lecce                  3  0 2 1   4- 5  2

Group 9
Milan                  0-0 Nagoya Grampus 8
Sassuolo               1-0 Stabaek
Milan                  0-0 Sassuolo
Nagoya Grampus 8       4-1 Stabaek
Milan                  1-2 Stabaek
Nagoya Grampus 8       1-1 Sassuolo
 
Nagoya Grampus 8       3  1 2 0   5- 2  5
Sassuolo               3  1 2 0   2- 1  5
Stabaek                3  1 0 2   3- 6  3
Milan                  3  0 2 1   1- 2  2

Group 10
Parma                  2-1 Nordsjaelland
Genoa                  1-1 Città Marino Calcio
Genoa                  1-0 Parma
Città Marino Calcio    1-1 Nordsjaelland
Genoa                  3-0 Nordsjaelland
Città Marino Calcio    1-2 Parma
 
Genoa                  3  2 1 0   5- 1  7
Parma                  3  2 0 1   4- 3  6
Città Marino Calcio    3  0 2 1   3- 4  2
Nordsjaelland          3  0 1 2   2- 6  1

Group 11
Lumezzane              0-2 Prato
Palermo                2-0 Emergence Brera Gabon
Palermo                3-0 Lumezzane
Emergence Brera Gabon  0-1 Prato
Palermo                2-1 Prato
Emergence Brera Gabon  2-0 Lumezzane
 
Palermo                3  3 0 0   7- 1  9
Prato                  3  2 0 1   4- 2  6
Emergence Brera Gabon  3  1 0 2   2- 3  3
Lumezzane              3  0 0 3   0- 7  0

Group 12
Siena                  4-2 Spezia
Kallon                 1-2 Napoli
Napoli                 0-1 Siena
Kallon                 0-2 Spezia
Napoli                 1-1 Spezia
Kallon                 1-1 Siena
 
Siena                  3  2 1 0   6- 3  7
Napoli                 3  1 1 1   3- 3  4
Spezia                 3  1 1 1   5- 5  4
Kallon                 3  0 1 2   2- 5  1


1/8 finals
Palermo                1-2 Juventus
Roma                   0-0 Sampdoria      [aet, 4-5 Pen.]
Genoa                  3-1 Rappr. Serie D
Varese                 2-0 Siena
Internazionale         1-0 Prato
Atalanta               4-0 Nagoya Grampus 8
Lazio                  0-2 Parma
Fiorentina             2-1 Reggina

1/4 finals
Sampdoria              1-3 Varese
Internazionale         1-0 Genoa
Juventus               1-3 Atalanta
Fiorentina             0-0 Parma          [aet, 5-4 Pen.]

Semifinals
Varese                 1-2 Fiorentina
Internazionale         0-0 Atalanta       [aet, 4-1 Pen.]

Final
Internazionale         2-0 Fiorentina
  [4, 69pen Dell'Agnello]


64th "Torneo di Viareggio" 2012
February 6 to 20

Group 1
Siena                  0-0 Reggina
Inter                  1-1 Anderlecht
Anderlecht             1-1 Reggina
Inter                  2-1 Siena
Anderlecht             1-1 Siena	
Inter                  2-0 Reggina	

Inter	                 3  2 1 0   5- 2  7
Anderlecht             3  0 3 0   3- 3  3
Siena                  3  0 2 1   2- 3  2
Reggina                3  0 2 1   1- 3  2

Group 2
Aspire                 5-1 Viareggio
Atalanta               1-0 Juventude 
Juventude              2-1 Viareggio
Atalanta               1-0 Aspire
Juventude              3-3 Aspire
Atalanta               6-0 Viareggio
 
Atalanta               3  3 0 0   8- 0  9
Juventude              3  1 1 1   5- 5  4
Aspire                 3  1 1 1   8- 5  4
Viareggio              3  0 0 3   2-13  0

Group 3
L.I.A.C. New York      0-2 Poggibonsi
Genoa                  1-0 Montevideo Wanderers
Montevideo Wanderers   1-2 Poggibonsi
Genoa                  9-0 L.I.A.C. New York 
Montevideo Wanderers   4-2 L.I.A.C. New York 	
Genoa                  1-0 Poggibonsi
 
Genoa                  3  3 0 0  11- 0  9
Poggibonsi             3  2 0 1   4- 2  6
Montevideo Wanderers   3  1 0 2   5- 5  3
L.I.A.C. New York      3  0 0 3   2-15  0

Group 4
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt    0-0 Città di Marino
Juventus               6-1 Nordsjaelland 
Nordsjaelland          5-0 Città di Marino	
Juventus               1-0 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt	 
Nordsjaelland          5-0 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt	
Juventus               1-0 Città di Marino
 
Juventus               3  3 0 0   8- 1  9
Nordsjaelland          3  2 0 1  11- 6  6
Città di Marino        3  0 1 2   0- 6  1
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt    3  0 1 2   0- 6  1

Group 5
Pakhtakor              3-3 Arzanese
Empoli                 3-0 Honvéd Budapest
Honvéd Budapest        2-2 Arzanese
Empoli                 0-0 Pakhtakor
Honvéd Budapest        0-1 Pakhtakor
Empoli                 0-0 Arzanese
 
Empoli                 3  1 2 0   3- 0  5
Pakhtakor              3  1 2 0   4- 3  5
Arzanese               3  0 3 0   5- 5  3
Honvéd Budapest        3  0 1 2   2- 6  1

Group 6
Pumas                  2-1 Spezia
Sampdoria              3-0 Dukla Praga 
Dukla Praga            2-2 Spezia
Sampdoria              1-1 Pumas
Dukla Praga            1-2 Pumas
Sampdoria              3-1 Spezia
 
Sampdoria              3  2 1 0   7- 2  7
Pumas                  3  2 1 0   5- 3  7
Spezia                 3  0 1 2   4- 7  1
Dukla Praga            3  0 1 2   3- 7  1

Group 7
Torino                 2-1 Spartak Mosca	
Olé Brasil             2-1 Sambenedettese 
Torino                 4-1 Olé Brasil	
Spartak Mosca          2-0 Sambenedettese 
Torino                 0-1 Sambenedettese	
Olé Brasil             1-3 Spartak Mosca	

Torino                 3  2 0 1   6- 3  6
Spartak Mosca          3  2 0 1   6- 3  6
Sambenedettese         3  1 0 2   2- 4  3
Olé Brasil             3  1 0 2   4- 8  3

Group 8
Fiorentina             6-1 Stabaek	
Cesena                 1-3 Vicenza	
Fiorentina             1-0 Cesena	
Stabaek                0-1 Vicenza	
Fiorentina             1-1 Vicenza	
Stabaek                0-1 Cesena	 

Fiorentina             3  2 1 0   8- 2  7
Vicenza                3  2 1 0   5- 2  7
Cesena                 3  1 0 2   2- 4  3
Stabaek                3  0 0 3   1- 8  0

Group 9
Milan                  2-0 Gremio Osasco	
Parma                  0-0 Modena	
Milan                  0-4 Parma	
Gremio Osasco          2-1 Modena	
Milan                  4-0 Modena	
Gremio Osasco          1-3 Parma

Parma                  3  2 1 0   7- 1  7
Milan                  3  2 0 1   6- 4  6
Gremio Osasco          3  1 0 2   3- 6  3
Modena                 3  0 1 2   1- 6  1

Group 10
Roma                   2-1 Club Nacional	
Santos Laguna          1-1 Virtus Entella	
Roma                   0-2 Santos Laguna	
Club Nacional          2-4 Virtus Entella	
Roma                   7-2 Virtus Entella	
Club Nacional          1-0 Santos Laguna	 

Roma                   3  2 0 1   9- 5  6
Virtus Entella         3  1 1 1   7-10  4
Santos Laguna          3  1 1 1   3- 2  4
Club Nacional          3  1 0 2   4- 6  3

Group 11
Palermo                0-3 Club Guaranì	
Lazio                  1-0 Sassuolo	
Palermo                1-1 Lazio	
Club Guaranì           2-0 Sassuolo 
Palermo                1-2 Sassuolo	
Club Guaranì           1-3 Lazio	

Lazio                  3  2 1 0   5- 2  7
Club Guaranì           3  2 0 1   6- 3  6
Sassuolo               3  1 0 2   2- 4  3
Palermo                3  0 1 2   2- 6  1

Group 12
Napoli                 0-2 Bruges	
Varese                 1-4 Rappresentativa Serie D	
Napoli                 1-5 Varese	
Bruges                 0-2 Rappresentativa Serie D	
Napoli                 1-1 Rappresentativa Serie D	
Bruges                 2-1 Varese 

Rappres. Serie D       3  2 1 0   7- 2  7
Bruges                 3  2 0 1   4- 3  6
Varese                 3  1 0 2   7- 7  3
Napoli                 3  0 1 2   2- 8  1


1/8 finals
Genoa                  0-2 Torino 	
Atalanta               1-3 Roma 	
Juventus               1-1 Vicenza        [6-4 Pen.]
Fiorentina             0-0 Empoli         [3-0 Pen.]
Parma                  1-1 Inter          [5-2 Pen.]
Sampdoria              0-0 Club Guaranì   [0-2 Pen.]
Rappres. Serie D       1-1 Pumas          [5-4 Pen.]
Lazio                  3-0 Nordsjaelland 

1/4 finals
Fiorentina             3-1 Lazio          [aet]
Torino                 0-3 Parma 	
Roma                   2-0 Rappres. Serie D 	
Juventus               3-1 Club Guaranì

Semifinals
Fiorentina             1-1 Roma           [4-6 Pen.]
Juventus               1-0 Parma

Final
Juventus               2-1 Roma
[6' Beltrame, 23' Padovan; 58' Piscitella]	


65th "Torneo di Viareggio" 2013
February 11 to 25

Group 1
Avellino               2-2 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt
Juventus               4-2 Maribor
Maribor                5-0 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt
Juventus               2-1 Avellino
Maribor                1-2 Avellino
Juventus               0-0 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt

Juventus               3  2 1 0   6- 3  7
Avellino               3  1 1 1   5- 5  4
Maribor                3  1 0 2   8- 6  3
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt    3  0 2 1   2- 7  2

Group 2
Virtus Entella         4-0 Melbourne Phoenix
Inter                  3-0 Nogoom El Mostakbal
Nogoom El Mostakbal    4-1 Melbourne Phoenix
Inter                  1-0 Virtus Entella
Nogoom El Mostakbal    0-4 Virtus Entella
Inter                  3-0 Melbourne Phoenix
 
Inter                  3   3 0 0  7- 0  9
Virtus Entella         3   2 0 1  8- 1  6
Nogoom El Mostakbal    3   1 0 2  4- 8  3
Melbourne Phoenix      3   0 0 3  1-11  0

Group 3
Città di Marino        1-0 Deportes Concepcion
Torino                 8-0 Honefoss
Torino                 5-0 Città di Marino
Honefoss               0-6 Deportes Concepcion
Honefoss               0-4 Città di Marino
Torino                 3-0 Deportes Concepcion
 
Torino                 3   3 0 0 16- 0  9
Città di Marino        3   2 0 1  5- 5  6
Deportes Concepcion    3   1 0 2  6- 4  3
Honefoss               3   0 0 3  0-18  0

Group 4
Varese                 1-1 All Boys
Sampdoria              1-0 Recreativo Huelva
Recreativo Huelva      0-1 All Boys
Sampdoria              2-2 Varese
Recreativo Huelva      2-1 Varese
Sampdoria              1-3 All Boys
 
All Boys               3   2 1 0  5- 2  7
Sampdoria              3   1 1 1  4- 5  4
Recreativo Huelva      3   1 0 2  2- 3  3
Varese                 3   0 2 1  4- 5  2

Group 5
Parma                  2-1 Santos Laguna
Genoa                  1-3 Rijeka
Genoa                  2-1 Parma
Rijeka                 0-5 Santos Laguna
Rijeka                 1-2 Parma
Genoa                  2-0 Santos Laguna
 
Genoa                  3   2 0 1  5- 4  6  
Parma                  3   2 0 1  5- 4  6
Rijeka                 3   1 0 2  4- 8  3
Santos Laguna          3   1 0 2  6- 4  3

Group 6
Reggina                1-0 Norte America
Rappresent. Serie D    0-1 Anderlecht
Anderlecht             0-1 Norte America
Rappresent. Serie D    2-2 Reggina
Anderlecht             2-0 Reggina
Rappresent. Serie D    2-1 Norte America
 
Anderlecht             3   2 0 1  3- 1  6
Reggina                3   1 1 1  3- 4  4
Rappresent. Serie D    3   1 1 1  4- 4  4
Norte America          3   1 0 2  2- 3  3

Group 7
Siena                  1-0 Bruges
Atalanta               2-0 Belasica Strumica
Belasica Strumica      0-3 Bruges
Atalanta               0-1 Siena
Belasica Strumica      0-1 Siena
Atalanta               4-0 Bruges
 
Siena                  3   3 0 0  3- 0  9
Atalanta               3   2 0 1  6- 1  6
Bruges                 3   1 0 2  3- 5  3
Belasica Strumica      3   0 0 3  0- 6  0

Group 8
Padova                 1-1 Club Nacional
Fiorentina             8-2 B 93 Copenhagen
B 93 Copenhagen        3-1 Club Nacional
Fiorentina             0-0 Padova
B 93 Copenhagen        0-2 Padova
Fiorentina             2-0 Club Nacional
 
Fiorentina             3   2 1 0 10- 2  7
Padova                 3   1 2 0  3- 1  5
B 93 Copenhagen        3   1 0 2  5-11  3
Club Nacional          3   0 1 2  2- 6  1

Group 9
Empoli                 3-0 Congo U17
Milan                  2-1 Newcastle
Newcastle              2-1 Congo U17
Milan                  1-0 Empoli
Milan                  1-1 Congo U17
Newcastle              3-2 Empoli
 
Milan                  3   2 1 0  4- 2  7
Newcastle              3   2 0 1  6- 5  6
Empoli                 3   1 0 2  5- 4  3
Congo U17              3   0 1 2  2- 6  1

Group 10
Lecce                  3-0 L.I.A.C. New York
Napoli                 2-0 Honvéd Budapest
Honvéd Budapest        8-2 L.I.A.C. New York
Napoli                 4-0 Lecce
Honvéd Budapest        2-1 Lecce
Napoli                 2-0 L.I.A.C. New York
 
Napoli                 3   3 0 0  8- 0  9
Honvéd Budapest        3   2 0 1 10- 5  6
Lecce                  3   1 0 2  4- 6  3
L.I.A.C. New York      3   0 0 3  2-13  0

Group 11
Roma                   3-0 Spartak Moskva
Spezia                 4-1 Long Island
Roma                   0-2 Spezia
Spartak Moskva         5-0 Long Island
Spartak Moskva         2-2 Spezia
Roma                   6-1 Long Island
 
Spezia                 3   2 1 0  8- 3  7
Roma                   3   2 0 1  9- 3  6
Spartak Moskva         3   1 1 1  7- 5  4
Long Island            3   0 0 3  2-15  0

Group 12
Lazio                  3-0 Crvena Zvezda
Juve Stabia            3-0 Mutual Uruguaya A-Net
Lazio                  4-3 Juve Stabia
Crvena Zvezda          0-1 Mutual Uruguaya A-Net
Lazio                  2-0 Mutual Uruguaya A-Net
Crvena Zvezda          0-4 Juve Stabia
 
Lazio                  3   3 0 0  9- 3  9
Juve Stabia            3   2 0 1 10- 4  6
Mutual Uruguaya A-Net  3   1 0 2  1- 5  3
Crvena Zvezda          3   0 0 3  0- 8  0


1/8 finals
Torino                 1-1 Roma           [4-3 pen.]
Inter                  0-0 Spezia         [0-3 pen.]
Juventus               0-1 Juve Stabia
All Boys               1-2 Milan
Napoli                 1-1 Genoa          [7-8 pen.]
Fiorentina             0-0 Parma          [3-4 pen.]
Lazio                  0-0 Anderlecht     [4-5 pen.]
Siena                  2-0 Virtus Entella

1/4 finals
Milan                  3-0 Spezia
Parma                  3-1 Juve Stabia
Genoa                  1-3 Siena
Torino                 0-0 Anderlecht     [3-4 pen.]

Semifinals
Milan                  2-1 Parma
Anderlecht             1-0 Siena

Final
Anderlecht             3-0 Milan
[50', 76' Acheampong, 90+3' Jaadi]

66th "Torneo di Viareggio" 2014
February 3 to 17

Fiorentina, Juventus, Inter and Milan have byes to Second Round

First Round

Group 1
Rappresent. Serie D    1-0 Club Guarani
Atalanta               1-1 Nordsjaelland
Atalanta               3-2 Rappresent. Serie D
Nordsjaelland          0-0 Club Guarani
Nordsjaelland          2-1 Rappresent. Serie D
Atalanta               3-2 Club Guarani

Atalanta               3  2 1 0  7- 5  7  Qualified
Nordsjaelland          3  1 2 0  3- 2  5
Rappresent. Serie D    3  1 0 2  4- 5  3
Club Guarani           3  0 1 2  2- 4  1

Group 2
Napoli                 0–1 Anderlecht
Palermo                5-0 APIA Leichhardt
Napoli                 0–1 Palermo
Anderlecht             3–0 APIA Leichhardt
Napoli                 6–0 APIA Leichhardt
Anderlecht             1–1 Palermo
 
Palermo                3  2 1 0  7- 1  7  Qualified
Anderlecht             3  2 1 0  5- 1  7  Qualified
Napoli                 3  1 0 2  6- 2  3
APIA Leichhardt        3  0 0 3  0-14  0

Group 3
Roma                   0-0 Benfica
Livorno                0-2 Envigado
Roma                   2-3 Livorno
Benfica                0-1 Envigado
Envigado               0-2 Roma
Benfica                1-3 Livorno

Envigado               3  2 0 1  3- 2  6  Qualified
Livorno                3  2 0 1  6- 5  6  Qualified
Roma                   3  1 1 1  4- 3  4
Benfica                3  0 1 2  1- 4  1

Group 4
Torino                 4-0 Stabaek
Siena                  2-2 Santos Laguna
Torino                 0-0 Siena
Stabaek                1-4 Santos Laguna
Torino                 2-2 Santos Laguna
Stabaek                1-3 Siena

Torino                 3  1 2 0  6- 2  5  Qualified 
Santos Laguna          3  1 2 0  8- 5  5
Siena Siena            3  1 2 0  5- 3  5
Stabaek                3  0 0 3  2-11  0

Group 5
Sampdoria              1-0 Rijeka
Genoa                  3-0 Congo DR U17
Sampdoria              3-0 Genoa
Rijeka                 5-3 Congo DR U17
Congo DR U17           0-1 Sampdoria
Rijeka                 2-0 Genoa

Sampdoria              3  3 0 0  5- 0  9  Qualified
Rijeka                 3  2 0 1  7- 4  6  Qualified
Genoa                  3  1 0 2  3- 5  3
Congo DR U17           3  0 0 3  3- 9  0

Group 6
Lazio                  1-0 Belasic Strumica
Varese                 0-2 Nacional Asuncion
Lazio                  1-2 Varese
Belasica Strumica      1-1 Nacional Asuncion
Nacional Asuncion      2-1 Lazio
Varese                 1-1 Belasica Strumica

Nacional               3  2 1 0  5- 2  7  Qualified
Varese                 3  1 1 1  3- 4  4
Lazio                  3  1 0 2  3- 4  3
Belasica               3  0 2 1  2- 3  2

Group 7
Empoli                 0-2 PSV Eindhoven
Verona                10-2 LIAC New York
Empoli                 3-1 Verona
PSV Eindhoven          2-3 LIAC New York
LIAC New York          0-1 Empoli
PSV Eindhoven          2-3 Verona

Empoli                 3  2 0 1  4- 3  6  Qualified
Verona                 3  2 0 1 14- 7  6  Qualified 
PSV Eindhoven          3  1 0 2  6- 6  3
LIAC New York          3  1 0 2  5-13  3

Group 8
Parma                  3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent
Spezia                 0-2 Desportivo Brazil
Parma                  3-0 Spezia
Pakhtakor Tashkent     1-0 Desportivo Brazil
Desportivo Brazil      2-3 Parma
Pakhtakor Tashkent     3-1 Spezia

Parma                  3  3 0 0  9- 3  9  Qualified
Pakhtakor Tashkent     3  2 0 1  5- 4  6  
Desportivo Brasil      3  1 0 2  4- 4  3
Spezia                 3  0 0 3  1- 8  0


Second Round
Fiorentina             3-1 Livorno
Juventus               0-0 Verona           [2-4 pen.]
Sampdoria              0-3 Envigado
Inter                  3-4 Anderlecht
Parma                  4-1 Torino 
Nacional Asuncion      0-3 Atalanta
Milan                  3-1 Rijeka
Palermo                1-0 Empoli

Quarterfinals
Milan                  1-0 Envigado
Anderlecht             3-2 Atalanta
Fiorentina             2-1 Parma
Verona                 0-4 Palermo

Semifinals
Fiorentina             2-4 Milan
Palermo                1-1 Anderlecht       [3-5 pen.]

Final
Milan                  3-1 Anderlecht       [aet]
 [Petagna 71, Fabbro 93, Mastalli 99; Leya 63]



About this document

With thanks to Robert Farrugia (torobert@mail.global.net.mt)

Winners squads until 2001 thanks to Alberto Novello (alberto81@tin.it); Chinese scores 1978 and 1979 thanks to Tom Lewis (Tom.Lewis@btinternet.com)

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch) and Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 26 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2000/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.