Trofeo Villa de Laguardia (Laguardia, Logroño-Spain) 2000-18


Played at Campo Municipal El Prao in Laguardia (Rioja, Spain). Called "Memorial Javier Sampedro" after 2003.

Palmares

 1 2000 CD Alavés      11-1 Laguardia
 2 2001 CD Alavés	2-1 CD Logroñés
   2002    not held
 3 2003 CD Alavés	1-1 CD Logroñés  [CD Alavés on pen.]
 4 2004 CD Alavés	2-2 CD Numancia  [CD Alavés on pen.]
 5 2005 CD Numancia	4-1 CD Alavés
 6 2006 CD Alavés	3-0 CD Numancia
 7 2007 CD Alavés	1-1 CD Logroñés  [CD Alavés on pen.]
 8 2008 SD Eibar	3-1 CD Alavés
 9 2009 CD Alavés	1-0 CD Calahorra
10 2010 CD Alavés	3-1 Barakaldo CF
11 2011 CD Alavés	3-0 Racing de Santander B
12 2012 CD Alavés	4-0 CD Bercero
13 2013 Selección AFE	2-1 CD Alavés
14 2014 CD Alavés	1-1 CD Numancia  [CD Alavés on pen.]
15 2015 UD Logroñés	0-0 CD Alavés    [UD Logroñés on pen.]
16 2016 UD Logroñés	0-0 CD Alavés    [UD Logroñés on pen.]
17 2017 CD Alavés	1-0 UD Logroñés
18 2018 UD Logroñés	1-1 CD Alavés    [UD Logroñés on pen.]

Number of Wins:

12 CD Alavés

 3 UD Logroñés

 1 CD Numancia
   SD Eibar
   Selección AFE


2000

Final [Aug 26]
Laguardia		1-11 Deportivo Alavés

2001

Final [Aug 16]
Deportivo Alavés	2-1 CD Logroñés
 [1-0 Iván Alonso 29´, 1-1 Jordi 84´, 2-1 Magno 94´]   
 Abandoned at 97' after the expulsion of Karmona and Turiel (Alavés)

2003

Final [Aug 12]
Deportivo Alavés	1-1 CD Logroñés		[5-3 pen]
 [1-0 Kiko 7´, 1-1 Jordi 31´]

2004

Final [Aug 14]
Deportivo Alavés	2-2 CD Numancia		[6-5 pen]
 [0-1 Miguel Pérez 2´, 1-1 Kiko (p) 39´, 1-2 Palacios 57´, 2-2 Epitié 70´]

2005

Final [Aug 14]
Deportivo Alavés	1-4 CD Numancia
 [0-1 Miguel Cedrón 10´, 1-1 Mena 68´, 1-2 Tevenet 77´, 1-3 Tevenet 85´,
  1-4 Tevenet 89´]
CD Alavés:  Bonano; Edu Alonso, Pellegrini, Téllez, Poli, De Lucas, Astudillo, Wesley, 
            Mena, Jandro, Arturo. (+ Coromina, Juanito, Sarriegi, R. Navarro, 
            Carpintero, Bodipo, Nené).
Numancia:   Juanma; Ángel, Juanpa, Antonio, Graff, Navas, Palacios, Kimoto, Mario, 
            Pablo Niño, Cedrón. (+ Yanguas, Ochoa, Tevenet, Moreno, Delpino, Corredoira, Azkorra).

2006

Final [Aug 12]
Deportivo Alavés	3-0 CD Numancia
 [1-0 Arthuro 22´, 2-0 Astudillo 60´, 3-0 Jandro 75´]
CD Alavés:  Bonano; Coromina (Ian Uranga), Pablo Casar, Mateo, Brandán (Carreras), 
            Edu Alonso (José María Mena), Rubén Navarro (Jandro), Quique De Lucas 
            (Thiago Gentil), Arthuro (Pape Thiaw). 
Numancia:   Núñez; Juanra, Sergio Ortega (Pavón), Tarantino (Sergio Boris), 
            Grégori Berenguer (Sietes), Pablo Lago, Palacios, Pulido, Juan Carlos Moreno (Mario), 
            Fran Moreno (Suleimane B.), Rafa (Pezzarossi).

2007

Final [Aug 14]
Deportivo Alavés	1-1 CD Logroñés    [CD Alavés on pen.]
 [0-1 Nacho Franco 62´, 1-1 Wellington Paulista 88´]
CD Alavés:  Ardoin; Coromina, Gaspar, Robredo, Ángel, Edu Alonso, Astudillo, Nacho Garro, 
            Orlandi; Mena y Raúl Sánchez. (+ Benardo, Toni Moral, Samuel, Pablo Casar, 
            Mateo, Lacen, Wellington Paulista, Ian Uranga).
Logroñés:   Vilches; Garai, San Miguel, Jusué, Vellisca, Pineda, Ríos, Alberdi, Salcedo, 
            Pulga, Paixao. (+ Escalona, Feito, Azpilikueta, Nacho Franco, Ederra, A. Alejandro).

2008

Final [Aug 14]
Deportivo Alavés	1-3 Eibar
  [0-1 Toquero 1´, 0-2 Germán 25´, 1-2 Igor Martínez 65´,
   1-3 Goiría 77´].
CD Alavés:   Bonís; Calderón, Pablo Casar (I. Hernández), César Caneda, Edu Albacar (Llorente); 
             Astudillo, G. Garitano; I. Martínez (Mateo), E. Sánchez, Toni Moral; J. Reguero (De Marcos).  
Eibar:       Iruretagoiena (Zigor); Lombraña, Urzelai, Markel, Raúl García; Insa, Larrazabal, Asís Peña; 
             Germán; Gaizka Toquero, Cases. (+ Alvaro Martínez, Etxaniz, C. Rubén, Lluis Codina, 
             Txiki, Sutil, Carmelo, Goiria). 

2009

Final [Aug ]
Deportivo Alavés (Spain)
CD Calahorra (Spain)

Final [Aug
Deportivo Alavés 1-0 CD Calahorra

2010

Final [Aug 9]
Deportivo Alavés 3-1 Barakaldo CF
  [1-0 Jito (p) 24´, 2-1 Geni 75´,  3-1Geni 85´]
CD Alavés: Montero (Reguero); Malón (Mesquita), Alaña (Pardo), Cuesta (Moya), Casas (Morcillo, Alaña)); 
           Casares (Rico), Esparza (Josete), Indiano (Ibon Gutiérrez); Calderón, Geni, Jito (Salcedo).
Barakaldo: Serantes; Ian Uranga, Fran, Larrucea, Isi; Eneko, Kevin, Natxo, 
           Goñi, Gulín, Sergio. (+ Metola, Negreso, Buades, Garcés, Scifo, Garrido).

2011

Final [Aug 3]
Deportivo Alavés 3-0 Racing de Santander B 
  [1-0 Geni 17´, 2-0 Quintanilla 80´, 3-0 Iván López 89´]

2012

Final [Aug 14]
Deportivo Alavés 4-0 CD Berceo

2013

Final [Aug 3]
Deportivo Alavés 1-2 Selección AFE
  [0-1 Jorge Alonso, 1-1 Julen, 1-2 Provencio]	
CD Alavés:   Unai Medina; Luciano, Einar Galilea, Manu García; Beobide, Emilio Sánchez, Óscar Serrano; Guzmán, Borja Viguera, Mauro Quiroga. 
Sel. AFE:    Álvaro Campos; Ander Gago, Alcañiz, Carrasco, Arrizabalaga; Dani Provencio, Jorge Alonso, Javi López, Joshua Zapata; Javi Salero, Alberto Bueno.

2014

Final [Aug ]
Deportivo Alavés 1-1 CD Numancia       [CD Alavés on pen.]
  [0-1 Regalón 18´, 1-1 Manu Barreiro 45´]
CD Alavés:    Goitia; Medina, Einar, Migue (Jarosik), Raúl García; Manu García (Galán), Benito, 
              Juanma (Sangalli), Juli (Lafuente); Despotovic (Tejera), Manu Barreiro.
CD Numancia:  Ribas; Isidoro, Regalón (Sanz), Juanma, Ripa (Gaffot); Antonio Tomás (Gerrit), 
              Pedraza, Palanca (Vinuesa), Natalio, Valcarce (Vicente), Ito (Javi Duro).

2015

Final [Aug 2]
Deportivo Alavés 0-0 UD Logroñés       [UD Logroñés 2-4 on pen.]
  [-]
CD Alavés:   Pau Torres; Carpio (Estrada), Borda, Einar (Pelegrín), Pablo Carbonell; Manu García (Mora), 
             Beobide (Andoni Benito), Toquero (Kiko Femenía); Altair (Guichón), David Torres (Ion Aranda), Asier Benito.
UD Logroñés: Miguel Martínez; Miguel Santos, Herreros, Borja, Jaime; Alex, Michel, Julio Rico, Camochu; Arnedo, Joel Valencia. 
            (+ Eloy, Birane, Chevi, Fermín, Adrián León, Guillermo, Adrián Gómez, Titi, Iker Alegre, Jordán, Carlos Hernández, Acobi, Pérez Milla).

2016

Final [Jul 27]
Deportivo Alavés 0-0 UD Logroñés         [UD Logroñés on pen.]
  [-] 
CD Alavés:   Ortolá; Femenía, Einar, Feddal, Raúl García; Manu García, Daniel Torres, Krsticic; Toquero, Edgar, Christian Santos.
             (+ Martín, Julen Castillo, Erik, Sobrino, Altair, Barreiro, Hernández, Ballardo, Lucas Silva, Asier Benito, Víctor López, Dani Iglesias, Jon Ander).
UD Logroñés: Miguel; Mikel, Caneda, Pazó, Bobadilla; Carles Salvador, Javi Rey, Muneta; Espina, Sergio Benito, Garrido.
             (+ Fermín, Felipe, Rico, Carrillo, Paredes, Adrián León, Amelibia, Chevi, Ferrone, Sergio García, Mendi, Cabrera)

2017

Final [Jul 22]
Deportivo Alavés 1-0 UD Logroñés         
  [0-1 Alexis Ruano 80´] 
CD Alavés:   Pacheco; Vigaray, Maripán, Alexis, Héctor; Óscar Romero, Enzo Zidane, Manu García, Ibai Gómez; Rubén Sobrino, Demirovic. 
             (+ Sivera, Víctor, Diéguez, Rubén Duarte, Dani Torres, Krsticic, Burgui, Katai, Pedraza, Christian Santos, Wakaso).
UD Logroñés: Miguel; Kike, Caneda, Sotillos, Paredes; Germán Sáenz, Arnedo, Carlos Salvador, Muneta; Marcos André, Adrián Gómez. 
            (+ Ricardo Osés, Miguel Santos, Fermín Sobrón, Bobadilla, Sergio Benito, César Remón, Espina, Ñoño, Dani Gómez, Medrano, Zubiri, Guillermo).

2018

Final [Jul 21]
Deportivo Alavés 1-1 UD Logroñés         [UD Logroñés on pen.]
  [0-1 Marcos André 10´, 1-1 Burgui 55´] 
CD Alavés:     Sivera; Martín, Laguardia, Ximo, Diéguez; Perera, Torres, Paulino, Jony; Sobrino, Demirovic.
UD Logroñés:   Miguel; Flaño, Caneda, Bobadilla, Paredes; Guille, Andy, Carles Salvador, Ruben Martínez; Adrián Gómez, Marcos André.



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch) and Raúl Torre
Last updated: 25 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2006/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.