Memorial Stevan Cele Vilotic U-19 Tournament (Serbia)

Played in Subotica and neighbourhood (Serbia)


Palmares

 1. 1994* Serbia
 2. 1995  Yugoslavia
 3. 1996  Yugoslavia
 4. 1997  Yugoslavia B
 5. 1998  Italy		
 6. 1999* Beograd + Vojvodina
 7. 2000  Yugoslavia  
 8. 2001  Italy
 9. 2002  Italy
10. 2003  Serbia/Montenegro
11. 2004  Serbia/Montenegro
12. 2005  Turkey
13. 2006  Israel
14. 2007  Hungary
15. 2008  Serbia
16. 2009  Serbia
17. 2010  Serbia
18. 2011  Serbia
19. 2012  Israel
20. 2013  Belgium
21. 2014  Serbia
22. 2015  Ukraine
23. 2016  Serbia
24. 2017  Serbia

* Regional U-17 tournament

1994

Regional U-17 tournament

[July 15-17]

Serbia			5-0 Kosovo and Metohija
Vojvodina		5-0 Montenegro			[FF : awd 0-3]
Vojvodina		6-1 Kosovo and Metohija
Serbia			1-1 Montenegro
Kosovo and Metohija	2-1 Montenegro			[FF : awd 0-3]
Serbia			5-5 Vojvodina			[FF : awd 3-0]

 Winner : Serbia

1995

[Sep 6-9]

Yugoslavia 		2-0 Greece
Yugoslavia 		5-2 Bulgaria
Greece			2-2 Bulgaria

 Winner : Yugoslavia

1996

[Sep 4-9]

Yugoslavia 		0-0 Cyprus
Yugoslavia 		2-0 Yugoslavia B
Yugoslavia 		3-2 Macedonia
Cyprus			1-1 Yugoslavia B
Cyprus			3-0 Macedonia
Yugoslavia B		2-1 Macedonia

 Winner : Yugoslavia

1997

[Sep 2-6]

Israel			4-2 Czech Rep.
Israel			0-0 Yugoslavia
Israel			2-1 Cyprus
Yugoslavia		2-1 Czech Rep.
Yugoslavia		0-0 Cyprus
Czech Rep.		2-1 Cyprus

Yugoslavia B		1-0 Hungary
Yugoslavia B		1-0 Greece
Yugoslavia B		6-1 Macedonia
Hungary			3-0 Greece
Hungary			3-0 Macedonia
Greece			6-2 Macedonia

Finals
Yugoslavia B		4-0 Israel
Yugoslavia		2-2 Hungary		[5-3 pen]

1998

[Sep 3-6]

Italy			2-0 Czech Rep.
Italy			2-1 Yugoslavia
Italy			2-0 Hungary
Czech Rep.		1-1 Yugoslavia
Czech Rep.		3-1 Hungary
Yugoslavia		2-1 Hungary 

 Winner : Italy

1999

Regional U-17 tournament

[Sep 3-5]

Beograd			2-0 Eastern Serbia
Beograd			3-1 Western Serbia
Beograd			4-0 Subotica
Subotica		4-1 Western Serbia

Montenegro		3-2 Subotica

Vojvodina		2-2 Montenegro
Vojvodina		5-1 Eastern Serbia
Vojvodina		1-1 Western Serbia
Montenegro		2-0 Eastern Serbia


 Winners : Beograd + Vojvodina [shared]

2000

[Sep 5-10]

Yugoslavia		1-1 Hungary
Yugoslavia		2-0 Russia
Yugoslavia		4-2 Belgium
Hungary			1-1 Russia
Hungary			0-0 Belgium
Russia			0-0 Belgium

Netherlands		2-0 Romania
Netherlands		1-1 Israel
Netherlands		2-0 Ukraine
Romania			1-1 Israel
Romania			3-2 Ukraine
Israel			0-0 Ukraine

Third place match
Hungary			2-2 Romania		[5-4 pen]

Final [in Palic]
Yugoslavia		2-2 Netherlands		[11-10 pen]

2001

[Sep 4-9]

Yugoslavia		1-0 Portugal
Yugoslavia		2-0 Israel
Yugoslavia		2-0 Belgium
Portugal		1-0 Israel
Portugal		1-0 Belgium
Israel			0-0 Belgium

Italy			0-0 Russia
Italy			3-1 Netherlands
Italy			4-3 Hungary
Netherlands		1-0 Russia
Netherlands		3-1 Hungary
Russia			2-0 Hungary

Third place match
Portugal		2-2 Netherlands		[7-6 pen]

Final [in Subotica]
Italy			1-1 Yugoslavia		[6-5 pen]

2002

[Sep 2-6]

Italy			1-0 Turkey
Italy			1-1 Belgium
Turkey			2-0 Belgium

Yugoslavia		3-0 Netherlands
Yugoslavia		0-0 Israel
Netherlands		2-2 Israel

Final
Italy			2-1 Yugoslavia

2003

[Sep 16-19]

Slovenia		3-0 Belgium
Slovenia		0-1 Turkey
Belgium			2-1 Turkey

Serbia/Montenegro	5-2 Macedonia
Serbia/Montenegro   	1-2 Hungary
Macedonia		3-1 Hungary

Final [in Sabac]
Serbia/Montenegro	1-0 Slovenia

2004

[Aug 31-Sep 3]

Serbia/Montenegro	3-2 Turkey
Hungary			2-1 Belgium
Hungary			1-0 Turkey
Serbia/Montenegro	1-2 Belgium
Turkey			3-1 Belgium
Serbia/Montenegro	4-1 Hungary

1. Serbia/Montenegro  	3  2 0 1  8-5  6
2. Hungary		3  2 0 1  4-5  6
3. Turkey		3  1 0 2  5-5  3
4. Belgium		3  1 0 2  4-6  3 

2005

[Sep 20-23]

Serbia/Montenegro	2-1 Macedonia
Turkey			1-0 Hungary
Serbia/Montenegro	1-0 Hungary
Turkey			4-3 Macedonia
Turkey			3-1 Serbia/Montenegro
Hungary			3-1 Macedonia

Winner : Turkey

2006

[Sep 10-15]

Israel			4-2 Hungary
Serbia			2-1 Ukraine
Israel			2-0 Serbia
Hungary			3-0 Ukraine
Serbia			1-1 Hungary
Israel			2-0 Ukraine

Winner : Israel

2007

[Sep 4-10]

Hungary			2-1 Bulgaria
Hungary			2-0 Israel
Bulgaria		1-1 Israel

Serbia			4-3 Slovakia
Serbia			1-0 Montenegro
Slovakia		0-0 Montenegro

Fifth place match
Montenegro		2-2 Israel		[12-11 pen]

Third place match
Bulgaria		4-2 Slovakia

Final
Hungary			0-0 Serbia		[5-4 pen]

2008

[Sep 13-18]

Hungary			1-0 Israel
Serbia			4-1 Montenegro

Serbia			1-0 Hungary
Israel			2-0 Montenegro

Serbia			1-0 Israel
Hungary			1-0 Montenegro

1. Serbia		3  3 0 0  6- 1  9
2. Israel		3  2 0 1  3- 1  6
3. Hungary		3  1 0 2  1- 2  3
4. Montenegro		3  0 0 3  1- 7  0

2009

[Sep 2-7]

Ukraine			1-1 Israel
Serbia			2-0 Hungary

Ukraine			2-0 Hungary
Serbia			2-0 Israel

Serbia			1-0 Ukraine
Israel			0-0 Hungary

1. Serbia		3  3 0 0  5- 0  9
2. Ukraine		3  1 1 1  3- 2  4
3. Israel		3  0 2 1  1- 3  2
4. Hungary		3  0 1 2  0- 4  1

2010

[Sep 4-9]

Ukraine			1-1 Israel
Serbia			4-1 Hungary

Hungary			1-0 Ukraine
Serbia			1-0 Israel

Serbia			0-0 Ukraine	
Israel			2-1 Hungary

1. Serbia		3  2 1 0  5- 1  7
2. Israel		3  1 1 1  3- 3  4
3. Hungary		3  1 0 2  3- 6  3
2. Ukraine		3  0 2 1  1- 2  2

2011

[Sep 1st-6]

Serbia			2-0 Hungary
Montenegro		3-2 Ukraine

Serbia			3-1 Montenegro
Hungary			2-0 Ukraine

Serbia			0-0 Ukraine
Hungary			2-2 Montenegro

1. Serbia		3  2 1 0  5- 1  7
2. Hungary		3  1 1 1  4- 4  4
3. Montenegro		3  1 1 1  6- 7  4
2. Ukraine		3  0 1 2  2- 5  1

2012

[Sep 6-10]

Belgium			2-0 Serbia
Belgium			1-1 Hungary
Hungary			3-3 Serbia

Israel			1-0 Montenegro
Ukraine			1-0 Montenegro
Israel			4-4 Ukraine		[5-3 pen]

Fifth place match [in Backa Topola]
Serbia			2-1 Montenegro

Third place match [in Subotica]
Hungary			2-0 Ukraine

Final [in Subotica]
Israel			4-2 Belgium

2013

[Sep 5-9]

France			1-0 Israel
Israel			1-0 Hungary
Hungary			3-1 France

Belgium			2-2 Serbia
Belgium			3-1 Ukraine
Serbia			2-0 Ukraine

Fifth place match [in Backa Topola]
France			2-0 Ukraine

Third place match [in Subotica]
Serbia			1-0 Israel

Final [in Subotica]
Belgium			5-1 Hungary

2014

[Sep 4-8]

Serbia			1-0 Ukraine
Serbia			2-0 France
Ukraine			2-1 France

Israel			3-0 Hungary
Israel			3-0 Belgium
Hungary			0-0 Belgium		[3-1 pen]

Fifth place match [in Backa Topola]
France			7-0 Belgium

Third place match [in Subotica]
Ukraine			5-2 Hungary

Final [in Subotica]
Serbia			2-1 Israel

2015

[Sep 2-7]

France			1-1 Serbia
France			6-1 USA
Serbia			3-1 USA

Ukraine			1-1 Montenegro
Ukraine			2-0 Israel
Montenegro		1-0 Israel

Fifth place match [in Backa Topola]
USA			2-0 Israel

Third place match [in Subotica]
Serbia			1-0 Montenegro

Final [in Subotica]
Ukraine			1-0 France

2016

[Sep 1-5]

Serbia			2-1 France
Serbia			2-1 USA
France			2-0 USA

Israel			1-2 Ukraine
Israel			3-0 Hungary
Ukraine			0-1 Hungary

Fifth place match [in Backa Topola]
USA			2-1 Hungary

Third place match [in Subotica]
France			2-1 Ukraine

Final [in Subotica]
Serbia			3-1 Israel

2017

[Aug 31 - Sep 4]

Serbia			0-0 Ukraine
Serbia			3-1 Scotland
Ukraine			3-3 Scotland

Israel			2-0 Hungary
Israel			1-1 Montenegro
Hungary			2-0 Montenegro


Fifth place match
Montenegro		2-2 Scotland		[4-3 pen]

Third place match
Ukraine			2-1 Hungary	

Final [in Subotica]
Serbia			3-1 Israel


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 2 May 2018

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2007/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.