Belarus 2006

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau              26  16  6  4  47-27  54  Champions
 2.Dynama Minsk              26  15  7  4  44-22  52  UEFA Cup
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk      26  16  3  7  50-31  51  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3, 1 ag]
 4.MTZ-RIPA Minsk            26  16  3  7  54-24  51  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3, 0 ag]
 5.FK Homel                  26  12  6  8  33-32  42
 6.Lyakamatyu Vitsebsk       26   9 11  6  21-18  38  [+]
 7.Naftan Navapolatsk        26  11  4 11  45-42  37
 8.Daryda Minski Rayon       26  10  7  9  23-21  37
 9.Dynama Brest              26   8  7 11  17-31  31
10.Nyoman Hrodna             26   8  6 12  24-30  30
11.Tarpeda Zhodzina          26   7  9 10  21-27  30
12.Dnyapro Mahilyou          26   6  5 15  29-47  23
----------------------------------------------------
13.Lyakamatyu Minsk          26   5  4 17  26-52  19  Relegated
14.BelShyna Babruisk         26   1  6 19  16-46   9  [+]  Relegated

NB: Lyakamatyu Minsk play their home matches in Maladzechna.

Round 1 [Total Att: 31,600; Average: 4,514]
[Apr 18]
BelShyna     1-2 Dnyapro
  [Vital Ledzyanyou 38 - Vitaliy Bondarev 66, 90. Att: 3,500]
Lyakamatyu M 0-4 MTZ-RIPA
  [Bojan Mamic 73, Artsyom Kantsevy 76, 79, Aleh Strakhanovich 90+2. Att: 2,700]
Lyakamatyu V 0-0 Nyoman
  [Att: 7,400]
[Apr 19]
Naftan       0-2 Shakhtsyor
  [Pavel Plaskonny 45+1, Andrei Lyavonchyk 83. Att: 1,500]
Homel        3-0 Tarpeda
  [Vital Nadziyeuski 66, Raman Vasilyuk 85 pen, Valery Stripeikis 88. Att: 7,500]
Dynama B     0-0 Daryda
  [Att: 4,500]
BATE         2-2 Dynama M
  [Vital Radzivonau 26, Dzmitry Molash 32 -
   Alyaksei Baha(B) 44 og, Eduardo Moreira 59. Att: 4,500]

Round 2 [Total Att: 20,178; Average: 2,883]
[Apr 24]
MTZ-RIPA     0-0 Lyakamatyu V
  [Att: 3,500]
[Apr 25]
Dynama M     0-2 Shakhtsyor
  [Pavel Byahanski 59, 75. Att: 2,428]
Daryda       3-1 BATE
  [Karen Muradyan 1, Nicolas Ceolin 22, Dzmitry Molash(B) 38 og -
   Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 77. Att: 2,250]
Nyoman       0-0 Dynama B
  [Att: 3,000]
Tarpeda      1-0 Lyakamatyu M
  [Yauhen Zuyeu 6. Att: 2,500]
Dnyapro      0-2 Homel
  [Valery Stripeikis 44, Raman Vasilyuk 54. Att: 4,500]
Naftan       2-1 BelShyna
  [Suliko Kakabadze 30, Vital Rahozhkin 90+1 pen -
   Andrei Malazhavy 45+1. Saved PK: Ihor Chumachenko(N) 53. Att: 2,000]

Round 3 [Apr 30. Total Att: 23,602; Average: 3,372]
BelShyna     1-3 Shakhtsyor
  [Oleksandr Burdin 76 - Anatol Budayeu 6,
   Alyaksandr Klimenka 32, Syarhei Nikifarenka 57. Att: 2,500]
Homel        1-3 Naftan
  [Raman Vasilyuk 71 pen - Dzmitry Vyarkhautsou 56,
   Vital Rahozhkin 73 pen, Ihar Trukhau 75. Att: 6,500]
Lyakamatyu M 1-3 Dnyapro
  [Pavel Rybak 12 - Yevhen Bodnya 22,
   Uladzimir Shuneika 49, Vitaliy Bondarev 86. Att: 2,000]
Lyakamatyu V 2-2 Tarpeda
  [Anton Ivanov 8, Ruslan Vusau 15 - Yauhen Zuyeu 36, 90+1. Att: 6,300]
Dynama B     0-2 MTZ-RIPA
  [Taďna Soro 2, Aleh Strakhanovich 73. Att: 3,000]
BATE         2-0 Nyoman
  [Artsyom  Radzkou 52, Mikhail Kotsin(N) 81 og. Att: 2,000]
Dynama M     1-2 Daryda
  [Márcio da Silva 41 - Nicolas Ceolin 74, 86. Att: 1,302]

Round 4 [May 5. Total Att: 17,300; Average: 2,471]
Shakhtsyor   1-3 Daryda
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 34 - Vágner Pereira 9,
   Nicolas Ceolin 41, Dzmitry Kavalyonak 43. Att: 900]
Nyoman       0-1 Dynama M
  [Márcio da Silva 20. Att: 2,000]
MTZ-RIPA     0-0 BATE
  [Att: 4,500]
Tarpeda      1-1 Dynama B
  [Yevgeniy Yaroslavtsev 31 - Viktar Sokal 26 pen. Att: 2,300]
Dnyapro      0-2 Lyakamatyu V
  [Andrei Baranok 40, Syarhei Vekhtseu 44. Att: 2,800]
Naftan       0-3 Lyakamatyu M
  [Syarhei Krot 6, Alyaksandr Afanasenka 13, Yury Markhel 90.
   Missed PK: Alyaksandr Afanasenka(L) 45+2. Att: 1,600]
BelShyna     1-3 Homel
  [Vital Ledzyanyou 3 - Valery Stripeikis 12,
   Dzyanis Karolik 19, Aleh Shkabara 68. Att: 3,200]

Round 5 [Total Att: 28,500; Average: 4,071]
[May 9]
Homel        2-0 Shakhtsyor
  [Valery Stripeikis 27, Vital Nadziyeuski 65. Att: 11,200]
Lyakamatyu V 1-2 Naftan
  [Anton Ivanov 86 - Maksim Razumau 45, Ihor Chumachenko 61. Att: 5,200]
Dynama B     1-0 Dnyapro
  [Andrei Chysty 16. Att: 3,700]
BATE         1-0 Tarpeda
  [Dzmitry Platonau 87. Att: 2,900]
Dynama M     1-3 MTZ-RIPA
  [Anton Putsila 59 - Artsyom Kantsevy 17, 47, Mikhail Afanasyeu 43. Att: 2,500]
Daryda       2-1 Nyoman
  [Dzmitry Kavalyonak 12, 65 - Dzmitry Makar 89. Att: 1,500]
[May 10]
Lyakamatyu M 1-0 BelShyna
  [Pavel Rybak 36. Att: 1,500]

Round 6 [Total Att: 21,400; Average: 3,057]
[May 22]
Shakhtsyor   5-3 Nyoman         [in Minsk]
  [Pavel Byahanski 21, 28, 39, Alyaksandr Klimenka 56,
   Artsyom Hancharyk 74 pen - Dzmitry Makar 18, 77, 80. Att: 1,000]
Dnyapro      0-3 BATE
  [Dzmitry Molash 17, Vital Radzivonau 56, Henadz Bliznyuk 90+3. Att: 2,100]
MTZ-RIPA     1-0 Daryda
  [Bojan Mamic 3. Att: 3,300]
BelShyna     0-1 Lyakamatyu V
  [Syarhei Vekhtseu 72. Att: 3,500]
Homel        2-0 Lyakamatyu M
  [Raman Vasilyuk 30, 61 pen. Att: 7,200]
[May 23]
Tarpeda      0-1 Dynama M
  [Yury Shumanski(T) 22 og. Att: 2,800]
Naftan       3-0 Dynama B
  [Ihor Chumachenko 45+1, Vital Deikala 77, 82. Att: 1,500]

Round 7 [Total Att: 14,750; Average: 2,107]
[May 28]
Lyakamatyu V 0-1 Homel
  [Valery Stripeikis 43. Att: 5,400]
MTZ-RIPA     0-2 Nyoman
  [Dzmitry Makar 31, Valery Tarasenka 70. Att: 2,300]
Dynama M     0-0 Dnyapro
  [Att: 1,300]
[May 31]
Daryda       0-0 Tarpeda
  [Att: 750]
Lyakamatyu M 0-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Pavel Byahanski 86. Att: 300]
Dynama B     0-1 BelShyna
  [Vital Ledzyanyou 63. Att: 2,000]
BATE         2-1 Naftan
  [Syarhei Kryvets 52, Henadz Bliznyuk 67 pen - Raman Volkau 89. Att: 2,700]

Round 8 [Jun 6. Total Att: 18,970; Average: 2,710]
Tarpeda      2-1 Nyoman
  [Andrei Dzivakou 11 pen, 87 pen - Syarhei Kavalyuk 74. Att: 1,700]
Dnyapro      1-2 Daryda
  [Alyaksandr Paulau 60 - Yauhen Kapau(Dn) 40 og, Dzmitry Kavalyonak 86. Att: 500]
BelShyna     1-2 BATE
  [Valery Zhukouski 83 - Alyaksandr Kabets 17, Henadz Bliznyuk 55. Att: 3,670]
Lyakamatyu M 0-0 Lyakamatyu V
  [Att: 1,000]
Shakhtsyor   2-0 MTZ-RIPA
  [Maksim Hukaila 40, Dzmitry Rauneika 45+1. Att: 1,800]
Homel        0-0 Dynama B
  [Att: 7,300]
Naftan       0-2 Dynama M
  [Eduardo Moreira 10, Vital Valadzyankou 30. Att: 3,000]

Round 9 [Total Att: 12,050; Average: 1,721]
[Jun 10]
Lyakamatyu V 0-0 Shakhtsyor
  [Att: 2,400]
Dynama B     2-1 Lyakamatyu M
  [Dzmitry Mazaleuski 79, 86 - Mikalai Shvydakou 14. Att: 1,200]
BATE         1-1 Homel
  [Vital Nadziyeuski(H) 74 og - Raman Vasilyuk 14. Att: 3,400]
Dynama M     2-0 BelShyna
  [Syarhei Paulyukovich 16, Syarhei Kislyak 25. Att: 750]
Nyoman       2-1 Dnyapro
  [Anatol Tsikhonchyk 26, Mikalai Yazerski 35 - Alyaksandr Chaika 65 pen. Att: 1,500]
MTZ-RIPA     0-1 Tarpeda
  [Yauhen Zuyeu 39. Att: 1,500]
[Jun 11]
Daryda       2-1 Naftan
  [Nicolas Ceolin 23, Dzmitry Kavalyonak 54 - Alyaksei Belavusau 51. Att: 1,300]

Round 10 [Total Att: 17,000; Average: 2,429]
[Jun 14]
Shakhtsyor   1-1 Tarpeda
  [Andrei Zakharenko(T) 70 og - Ishref Magomedov 83. Att: 2,600]
Dnyapro      5-3 MTZ-RIPA
  [Ihor Voronkov 13, Alyaksandr Haurushko 46, 62, Viktar Baravitski 57,
   Alyaksandr Paulau 83 - Aleh Strakhanovich 55, Aleksandr Gorbachov 63,
   Vital Tarashchyk 87. Att: 1,000]
[Jun 15]
Naftan       2-0 Nyoman
  [Dzmitry Vyarkhautsou 2, Ihor Chumachenko 85. Att: 1,800]
BelShyna     0-0 Daryda
  [Att: 1,500]
Homel        0-3 Dynama M
  [Ihar Razhkou 5, 30, Syarhei Kislyak 20. 6,100]
Lyakamatyu M 1-3 BATE
  [Ryhor Filipenka(B) 61 og - Henadz Bliznyuk 19,
   Syarhei Kryvets 25, Dzmitry Molash 45+2. Att: 500]
Lyakamatyu V 1-0 Dynama B
  [Ruslan Vusau 74. Att: 3,500]

Round 11 [Total Att: 9,200; Average: 1,314]
[Jun 21]
MTZ-RIPA     2-1 Naftan
  [Alyaksandr Stashchanyuk 48, Aleh Strakhanovich 53 - Ihar Trukhau 19. Att: 600]
Tarpeda      1-2 Dnyapro
  [Andrei Dzivakou 60 pen - Alyaksandr Paulau 14, Vasyl Baranov 29. Att: 1,100]
Dynama B     3-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Viktar Sokal 18, Dzmitry Mazaleuski 26, Alyaksei Dvaretski 88 -
   Syarhei Nikifarenka 13. Att: 1,100]
BATE         2-2 Lyakamatyu V
  [Maksim Zhaunerchyk 19, Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 68 - Ruslan Vusau 29, 32. Att: 2,800]
Nyoman       1-1 BelShyna
  [Anatol Tsikhonchyk 45 - Valery Zhukouski 29 pen. Att: 1,000]
Daryda       1-0 Homel
  [Nicolas Ceolin 24. Att: 1,850]
[Jul 9]
Dynama M     4-2 Lyakamatyu M
  [Denis Popov 19, Syarhei Kislyak 32, Eduardo Moreira 71, Vital Valadzyankou 90 -
   Anatoliy Sedykh 8, Anderson Almeida 61. Att: 750]

Round 12 [Jun 28. Total Att: 14,950; Average: 2,136]
Shakhtsyor   4-1 Dnyapro
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 22, 45+1, Syarhei Nikifarenka 43,
   Mikhail Martsinovich 45 - Alyaksandr Haurushko 47. Att: 1,500]
Naftan       1-1 Tarpeda
  [Maksim Tsyhalka 78 - Ishref Magomedov 84. Att: 1,500]
BelShyna     1-4 MTZ-RIPA
  [Oleksiy Kopylchenko 85 - Artsyom Kantsevy 47, Mikhail Afanasyeu 79,
   Mikhail Yaramchuk 84, Vyachaslau Hleb 87. Att: 2,700]
Homel        0-0 Nyoman
  [Att: 4,300]
Lyakamatyu M 0-2 Daryda
  [Dzmitry Kavalyonak 33, Ivan Dzenisevich 75 pen. Att: 350]
Lyakamatyu V 0-2 Dynama M
  [Syarhei Paulyukovich 69, Alyaksandr Khatskevich 77. Att: 3,100]
Dynama B     0-2 BATE
  [Alyaksei Khaletski 5, Dzmitry Molash 29. Att: 1,500]

Round 13 [Total Att: 11,870; Average: 1,696]
[Jul 4]
Daryda       0-0 Lyakamatyu V
  [Att: 1,200]
BATE         2-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 4, Vital Radzivonau 90 - Alyaksandr Klimenka 42. Att: 3,900]
Dynama M     1-1 Dynama B
  [Alyaksandr Khatskevich 50 - Andrei Chysty 62. Att: 1,470]
[Jul 5]
Lyakamatyu M 1-3 Nyoman
  [Stanislau Drahun 89 - Valery Tarasenka 53, 78, Ihar Zyankovich 90. Att: 500]
MTZ-RIPA     0-2 Homel
  [Vital Nadziyeuski 71, Raman Vasilyuk 90+2. Att: 2,500]
Tarpeda      1-1 BelShyna
  [Ishref Magomedov 55 - Ruslan M. Danilyuk 85. Att: 1,100]
Dnyapro      2-1 Naftan
  [Anton Y. Matveyenka 62, Vasyl Baranov 82 - Vital Rahozhkin 36 pen. Att: 1,200]

Round 14 [Total Att: 9,130; Average: 1,304]
[Jul 21]
Dynama M     4-2 BATE
  [Leanid Kovel 16, 53, Márcio da Silva 26, Eduardo Moreira 49 -
   Maksim Zhaunerchyk 60, Dzmitry Molash 75 pen. Att: 1,580]
[Jul 23]
Dnyapro      3-3 BelShyna
  [Vasyl Baranov 2, Oleksandr Burdin(B) 50 og, Alyaksandr Sazankou 82 -
   Valery Zhukouski 12, 47 pen, Dzmitry Parfyonau 40. Att: 1,500]
Tarpeda      2-0 Homel
  [Yauhen Zuyeu 60, Andrei Dzivakou 83 pen. Att: 800]
MTZ-RIPA     7-1 Lyakamatyu M
  [Aleh Strakhanovich 2, 18, Artsyom Kantsevy 11, 85, Yanko Valkanov 29,
   Bojan Mamic 44, Mikhail Yaramchuk 45 - Tamazi Pertia 76. Att: 1,000]
Nyoman       0-2 Lyakamatyu V
  [Alyaksandr Buloichyk 4, Ruslan Vusau 90+2. Att: 1,200]
Daryda       1-2 Dynama B
  [Vágner Pereira 34 - Alyaksandr Valodzka 80, Vadzim Dzemidovich 83. Att: 2,050]
Shakhtsyor   5-2 Naftan
  [Syarhei Nikifarenka 31, Alyaksandr Klimenka 55, 57, 60, 76 -
   Dzmitry Kamarouski 48, 87. Att: 1,000]

Round 15 [Total Att: 22,000; Average: 3,143]
[Jul 30]
Lyakamatyu V 1-0 MTZ-RIPA
  [Anton Ivanov 43. Att: 4,800]
BelShyna     0-4 Naftan
  [Dzmitry Kamarouski 19, Filipp Rudik 27, Ihar Trukhau 34,
   Alyaksandr Dzehtsyarou 45. Missed PK: Valery Zhukouski(B) 11. Att: 1,500]
[Jul 31]
Shakhtsyor   0-2 Dynama M
  [Denis Popov 45, Syarhei Hihevich 82. Att: 3,500]
BATE         1-0 Daryda
  [Dzmitry Platonau 78. Att: 3,500]
Dynama B     1-0 Nyoman
  [Syarhei Kabelski 87. Att: 2,000]
Lyakamatyu M 1-0 Tarpeda
  [Tamazi Pertia 20 pen. Att: 600]
Homel        1-1 Dnyapro
  [Valery Stripeikis 85 - Ihor Voronkov 55. Att: 6,100]

Round 16 [Aug 5. Total Att: 10,050; Average: 1,436]
Shakhtsyor   3-1 BelShyna
  [Pavel Plaskonny 3, Alyaksandr Klimenka 37, Artsyom Hancharyk 61 -
   Ruslan M. Danilyuk 27. Att: 1,700]
Naftan       2-3 Homel
  [Artsyom Pakulin 8, Alyaksandr Dzehtsyarou 18 - Raman Vasilyuk 7,
   Andrei Dashuk 90+1, Dzyanis Karolik 90+2. Att: 1,700]
Dnyapro      2-1 Lyakamatyu M
  [Alyaksandr Haurushka 17, 52 - Tamazi Pertia 4 pen. Att: 1,000]
Tarpeda      0-2 Lyakamatyu V
  [Alyaksandr Buloichyk 24, Sergei Bogdanov 26. Att: 1,100]
MTZ-RIPA     3-0 Dynama B
  [Vyachaslau Hleb 45, 74, 77. Att: 750]
Nyoman       1-2 BATE           [in Smorhon]
  [Syarhei Sasnouski 77 - Syarhei Kryvets 50, Henadz Bliznyuk 85 pen. Att: 1,000]
Daryda       0-0 Dynama M
  [Att: 2,800]

Round 17 [Total Att: 18,100; Average: 2,586]
[Aug 20]
Daryda       0-2 Shakhtsyor
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 21, Artsyom Hancharyk 39 pen. Att: 1,300]
Dynama M     0-2 Nyoman
  [Ihor Kryvobok 45, Valery Tarasenka 69. Att: 1,100]
BATE         1-3 MTZ-RIPA
  [Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 71 - Artsyom Kantsevy 47, Vyachaslau Hleb 51,
   Aleh Strakhanovich 78. Att: 3,700]
Dynama B     2-0 Tarpeda
  [Dzmitry Mazaleuski 21, Andrei Chysty 79. Att: 1,900]
Homel        2-1 BelShyna
  [Valery Stripeikis 1, 36 - Ruslan M. Danilyuk 90+4. Att: 5,300]
[Aug 21]
Lyakamatyu V 0-0 Dnyapro
  [Att: 4,200]
Lyakamatyu M 3-3 Naftan
  [Oleksandr Zabara 20, Anatoliy Sedykh 64, Mikalai Shvydakou 84 -
   Maksim Razumau 15, Dzmitry Vyarkhoutsau 87, Vital Deikala 90+3. Att: 600]

Round 18 [Total Att: 18,100; Average: 2,586]
[Aug 28]
MTZ-RIPA     0-0 Dynama M
  [Att: 4,300]
Shakhtsyor   3-0 Homel
  [Alyaksandr Bychanok 40, Artsyom Hancharyk 51, Alyaksandr Klimenka 89. Att: 4,000]
Naftan       0-0 Lyakamatyu V
  [Att: 1,500]
Dnyapro      0-1 Dynama B
  [Viktar Sokal 60 pen. Att: 1,000]
Tarpeda      1-1 BATE
  [Serhiy Starenkyi 48 - Dzmitry Molash 28. Att: 2,500]
Nyoman       1-0 Daryda
  [Ihor Kryvobok 28. Att: 1,000]
[Aug 29]
BelShyna     0-0 Lyakamatyu M
  [Att: 300]

Round 19 [Total Att: 9,950; Average: 1,421]
[Sep 10]
Nyoman       0-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Alyaksandr Klimenka 3. Att: 800]
Daryda       0-1 MTZ-RIPA
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 36. Att: 1,150]
BATE         3-0 Dnyapro
  [Dzmitry Likhtarovich 53, Henadz Bliznyuk 55, Ihar Stasevich 80. Att: 2,400]
Dynama B     0-4 Naftan
  [Ihar Trukhau 19, Dzmitry Kamarouski 22,
   Alyaksandr Dzehtsyarou 55, Maksim Tsyhalka 71. Att: 1,700]
Lyakamatyu V 1-0 BelShyna
  [Darlington Chigozie 44. Att: 2,500]
Lyakamatyu M 0-1 Homel
  [Alyaksei Pankavets 25. Missed PK: Raman Vasilyuk(H) 45 (save). Att: 400]
[Sep 11]
Dynama M     2-0 Tarpeda
  [Denis Popov 37, Eduardo Moreira 46. Missed PK: Juvenal Gomes(D) 35 (post). Att: 1,000]

Round 20 [Sep 16. Total Att: 13,450; Average: 1,921]
Shakhtsyor   3-3 Lyakamatyu M
  [Syarhei U. Kavalchuk 30, Artsyom Hancharyk 50 pen, Pavel Plaskonny 90+3 -
   Yury Markhel 11, Pavel Byahanski(S) 66 og, Andrei Kukharonak 72. Att: 3,500]
Homel        2-0 Lyakamatyu V
  [Raman Vasilyuk 6, 32 pen. Att: 5,200]
BelShyna     0-1 Dynama B
  [Dzmitry Mazaleuski 71. Att: 300]
Naftan       0-2 BATE
  [Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 50, Vital Radzivonau 85. Att: 1,500]
Dnyapro      0-2 Dynama M
  [Eduardo Moreira 43, Vital Valadzyankou 65. Att: 1,500]
Tarpeda      1-1 Daryda
  [Serhiy Starenkyi 63 - Dzmitry Hintou 69. Att: 650]
Nyoman       0-3 MTZ-RIPA       [in Minsk]
  [Bojan Mamic 18, Vyachaslau Hleb 25, Dzmitry Shchahrykovich 90+3. Att: 800]

Round 21 [Total Att: 19,580; Average: 2,797]
[Sep 24]
MTZ-RIPA     3-1 Shakhtsyor
  [Vyachaslau Hleb 18, 45+1 pen, Artsyom Kantsevy 71 - Maksim Hukaila 34. Att: 3,000]
Nyoman       2-0 Tarpeda
  [Dzmitry Makar 18 pen, Syarhei Kavalyuk 21. Att: 3,500]
Dynama M     2-2 Naftan
  [Syarhei Kislyak 69 pen, Eduardo Moreira 90 -
   Filipp Rudik 15, Alyaksandr Dzehtsyarou 41. Att: 4,500]
BATE         1-0 BelShyna
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 62. Att: 3,300]
Dynama B     0-3 Homel
  [Raman Vasilyuk 12, 87, Valery Stripeikis 65. Att: 2,000]
Lyakamatyu V 2-0 Lyakamatyu M
  [Dzmitry Rubnenka 8, Sergei Bogdanov 34. Att: 2,500]
[Sep 25]
Daryda       3-2 Dnyapro
  [Dzmitry Kavalyonak 28, Andrei Marozau 62, Maksim Harbach 73 -
   Alyaksandr Haurushka 36, 72. Att: 780]

Round 22 [Sep 30. Total Att: 16,100; Average: 2,300]
Shakhtsyor   3-1 Lyakamatyu V
  [Syarhei U. Kavalchuk 9, Pavel Byahanski 46, 56 - Darlington Chigozie 62. Att: 3,500]
Lyakamatyu M 3-2 Dynama B
  [Eduard Gatiyev 19 pen, Yury Markhel 47, 75 - Syarhei Kabelski 71,
   Dzmitry Kalachou 90+3. Missed PK: Viktar Sokal(D) 53 (save). Att: 500]
Homel        0-1 BATE
  [Dzmitry Likhtarovich 90+4. Att: 6,000]
BelShyna     1-3 Dynama M
  [Vital Ledzyanyou 45 pen - Syarhei Kislyak 70, 78, 80 pen. Att: 2,800]
Naftan       2-0 Daryda
  [Ihor Chumachenko 8 pen, Alyaksandr Dzehtsyarou 11. Att: 1,000]
Dnyapro      0-1 Nyoman
  [Syarhei Sasnouski 63. Att: 500]
Tarpeda      0-1 MTZ-RIPA
  [Vyachaslau Hleb 63 pen. Att: 1,800]

Round 23 [Oct 15. Total Att: 9,000; Average: 1,286]
Tarpeda      1-0 Shakhtsyor
  [Raman Lazarko 63. Att: 1,000]
MTZ-RIPA     3-1 Dnyapro
  [Vyachaslau Hleb 5 pen, Taina Soro 28, Aleh Strakhanovich 36 -
   Vitaliy Bondarev 90+1. Att: 500]
Nyoman       2-3 Naftan
  [Ihor Kryvobok 8, Syarhei Kavalyuk 82 - Vital Deikala 34,
   Ihar Trukhau 43, Vital Rahozhkin 63. Att: 1,700]
Daryda       1-0 BelShyna
  [Andrei Misyuk 4. Att: 500]
Dynama M     4-1 Homel
  [Leanid Kovel 33, Alyaksandr Khatskevich 46, Eduardo Moreira 49, 65 -
   Raman Vasilyuk 43 pen. Att: 1,200]
BATE         4-2 Lyakamatyu M
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 10, 32, 40 pen, Alyaksei Baha 52 -
   Eduard Gatiyev 56 pen, Yury Markhel 57. Att: 3,100]
Dynama B     0-0 Lyakamatyu V
  [Att: 1,000]

Round 24 [Oct 21. Total Att: 13,200; Average: 1,886]
Shakhtsyor   1-0 Dynama B
  [Syarhei U. Kavalchuk 66. Att: 2,800]
Lyakamatyu V 1-1 BATE
  [Raman Trapachkin 81 - Dzmitry Molash 90+1. Att: 2,900]
Lyakamatyu M 1-2 Dynama M
  [Eduard Gatiyev 83 pen - Leanid Kovel 41, 68. Att: 1,500]
Homel        0-0 Daryda
  [Att: 3,000]
BelShyna     0-0 Nyoman
  [Att: 1,200]
Naftan       2-1 MTZ-RIPA
  [Alyaksandr Dzehtsyarou 61, Filipp Rudik 66 - Artsyom Kantsevy 57. Att: 1,500]
Dnyapro      0-0 Tarpeda
  [Att: 300]

Round 25 [Oct 29. Total Att: 13,150; Average: 1,879]
Dnyapro      0-2 Shakhtsyor
  [Alyaksandr Bychanok 57, Alyaksandr Klimenka 85 pen. Att: 600]
Tarpeda      2-0 Naftan
  [Yauhen Zuyeu 25, Alyaksandr Hrankou 78.
   Missed PK: Dzmitry Kamarouski(N) 73 (save). Att: 1,500]
MTZ-RIPA     2-0 BelShyna
  [Vyachaslau Hleb 59 pen, Mikhail Afanasyeu 85. Att: 350]
Nyoman       1-1 Homel
  [Dzmitry Makar 81 - Raman Vasilyuk 6. Att: 1,200]
Daryda       0-1 Lyakamatyu M
  [Yury Markhel 20. Att: 500]
Dynama M     3-1 Lyakamatyu V
  [Syarhei Kislyak 21, 89 pen, Eduardo Moreira 87 - Syarhei Irkha 16. Att: 4,500]
BATE         3-0 Dynama B
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 45+2, Alyaksei Khaletski 52, Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 86. Att: 4,500]

Round 26 [Nov 4. Total Att: 11,000; Average: 1,571]
Shakhtsyor   3-2 BATE
  [Ishref Magomedov 57, Alyaksandr Klimenka 62, 86 -
   Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 29, Ihar Stasevich 42. Att: 3,800]
Dynama B     0-0 Dynama M
  [Att: 800]
Lyakamatyu V 1-0 Daryda
  [Anton Ivanov 27. Missed PK: Vadzim Skrypchanka(L) 70 (post). Att: 2,300]
Nyoman       1-0 Lyakamatyu M
  [Valery Tarasenka 46. Att: 1,000]
Homel        2-8 MTZ-RIPA
  [Syarhei Kozak 4, 70 - Vyachaslau Hleb 20, 61, Aleh Strakhanovich 38, Taina Soro 51,
   Vital Tarashchyk 75, 89, Artsyom Kantsevy 81, Bojan Mamic 90+3. Att: 1,200]
BelShyna     1-3 Tarpeda
  [Denys Fyodorov 32 - Yauhen Zuyeu 25, Uladzimir Maroz 55,
   Yevgeniy Buznikin 68. Att: 700]
Naftan       4-3 Dnyapro
  [Alyaksandr Dzehtsyarou 4, Dzmitry Kamarouski 13, 57, Ihor Chumachenko 42 pen -
   Vitaliy Bondarev 24, Alyaksandr Haurushka 54, Ihor Voronkov 80. Att: 1,200]

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau              26  16  6  4  47-27  54  Champions
 2.Dynama Minsk              26  15  7  4  44-22  52  UEFA Cup
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk      26  16  3  7  50-31  51  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3, 1 ag]
 4.MTZ-RIPA Minsk            26  16  3  7  54-24  51  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3, 0 ag]
 5.FK Homel                  26  12  6  8  33-32  42
 6.Lyakamatyu Vitsebsk       26   9 11  6  21-18  38  [+]
 7.Naftan Navapolatsk        26  11  4 11  45-42  37
 8.Daryda Minski Rayon       26  10  7  9  23-21  37
 9.Dynama Brest              26   8  7 11  17-31  31
10.Nyoman Hrodna             26   8  6 12  24-30  30
11.Tarpeda Zhodzina          26   7  9 10  21-27  30
12.Dnyapro Mahilyou          26   6  5 15  29-47  23
----------------------------------------------------
13.Lyakamatyu Minsk          26   5  4 17  26-52  19  Relegated
14.BelShyna Babruisk         26   1  6 19  16-46   9  [+]  Relegated

NB: Lyakamatyu Minsk play their home matches in Maladzechna.

Topscorers:

1.Alyaksandr Klimenka (Shakhtsyor)  17
2.Raman Vasilyuk (Homel)            14
3.Vyachaslau Hleb (MTZ-RIPA)        13
4.Artsyom Kantsevy (MTZ-RIPA)       12
5.Henadz Bliznyuk (BATE)            11
6.Eduardo Araujo Moreira (Dynama M) 10  [Brazil]
7.Syarhei Kislyak (Dynama M)         9
  Aleh Strakhanovich (MTZ-RIPA)      9
  Valery Stripeikis (Homel)          9




Belarus Cup 2005/06

NB: D2 = First League
    D3 = Second League
    Am = Amateur League (4th level)

First Round [Jun 15]

Khimik Hrodna [Am]         2-4 KHIMIK Svetlahorsk [D2]
  [Kotsin 32, Lutsevich 79 -
   Haurylovich 51, 58, 59, Alkhavik 67]
Tarpeda-SKA Minsk [D3]     0-0 LAKAMATYU Vitsebsk [D2]         [pen 0-3]
FK Pinsk-900 [D3]          1-3 FK BARANAVICHY [D2]
  [Lutsevich 62 - Shupilau 39 pen,
   Mitsevich 44 pen, Zhdanovich 54]
Pinema Pinsk [Am]          0-1 ZMENA Minsk [D2]
  [Rylinski 56]
FK HORKI [D3]              0-0 Hranit Mikashevichy [D2]        [pen 5-3]
Vertykal Kalinkavichy [D3] 0-2 KAMUNALNIK Slonim [D2]
  [Zyuleu 31, 60]
FK POLATSK [D3]            2-1 ZLiN Homel [D2]
  [Harakhouski 53, Stralkou 53 - Pakatashkin 90+3 pen]
DYSS Kirausk [Am]          2-1 Dnepr-DYSS-1 Rahachou [D2]
  [Iuchanka 69, Matveyau 82 - Tsikhamirau 88]
Palesse Kozyanki [D3]      0-3 VERAS Nyasvizh [D2]
  [Andreyanka 12, Hrynevich 70, Lyavitski 88]
Homel-SDYSAR-8 [D3]        2-3 FK BYAROZA [D2]
  [Sihai 59, Dzyamenkavets 90 pen - Nestsyarovich 4 pen, 32, 51]
FK Asipovichy [D3]         1-3 VEDRYCH-97 Rechytsa [D2]
  [Azyava 40 pen - Dzimitrou 24, 32, Malyauka 77]
Neman Masty [D3]           0-2 FK ORSHA [D2]
  [Khorbin 60, Aleshchanka 79]
Kamunalnik Zhlobin [D3]    0-3 FK LIDA [D2]
  [Zhukouski 57 pen, Tretsyak 77, 87]
FK Maladzechna-2000 [D3]   1-7 FK SMORHON [D2]
  [Mikheyeu 81 - Tsybul 15, 46, 62,
   Darakhovich 21, 23, Kiturka 82, Yarash 86]
Livadyya Dzyarzhynsk [D3]  0-2 TARPEDA-KADZINA Mahilyou [D2]
  [Milta 42, Syrakvashka 56]
SPARTAK Shklou [D3]        1-1 BelShyna Babruisk [D2]          [pen 4-3]
  [Prontsisheu 33 - Shukilovich 83]


Second Round

[Jul 23]
Spartak Shklou [D3]           0-1 BATE Barysau
  [Alyaksandr Vishnyakou 39]
Zmena Minsk [D2]              1-2 MTZ-RIPA Minsk
  [Ihar Makarau 90 - Gia Todua 1, Vyachaslau Hleb 84]
[Jul 24]
KHIMIK Svetlahorsk [D2]       2-0 Daryda Minski Rayon
  [Pavel Shalukhin 2, Pavel Yauseyanka 63]
Lakamatyu Vitsebsk [D2]       2-4 DYNAMA Minsk
  [Syarhei Kuzminich 21, Ruslan Vusau 61 - Ihar Kvyatkouski(L) 68 og,
   David Zoubek 73, Leanid Kovel 79, Ihar Razhkou 83]
FK Horki [D3]                 1-3 NEMAN Hrodna
  [Andrei Tsyarpila 77 pen - Dzmitry Parfyonau 33, 43, Andrei Lyasyuk 87 pen]
Kamunalnik Slonim [D2]        0-2 SHAKHTSYOR Salihorsk
  [Syarhei Nikifarenka 36, Viktar Barel 76]
DYSS Kirausk [Am]             0-4 LAKAMATYU Minsk
  [Mikalai Shvydakou 19, Simon-Pierre Atangana 61,
   Alyaksandr Mikhnavets 63, Yauhen Linyou 80]
VERAS Nyasvizh [D2]           1-0 Dnepr-TransMash Mahilyou
  [Andrei Batvinko 65]
FK Byaroza [D2]               1-3 ZVYAZDA-BDU Minsk
  [Viktar Tratsyuk 15 - Yury Prakopchyk 34,
   Uladzislau Pyatkevich 45+1, Yury Khamutouski 88]
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa [D2]      1-4 NAFTAN Navapolatsk
  [Alyaksei Navitski 83 - Ihor Chumachenko 4, 60,
   Valery Stripeikis 7, Alyaksei Dubina 75]
FK Orsha [D2]                 2-8 TARPEDA Zhodzina
  [Kiryl Dzyamenkavets 16, Yury Aleshchanka 26 -
   Ihar Trukhau 27, 82, Yauhen Zuyeu 44, 90+2, Vital Radzivonau 67, 87,
   Andrei Dzivakou 78 pen, Yuriy Kolomyts 84]
FK Lida [D2]                  1-2 FK HOMEL
  [Andrei Maslouski 33 - Raman Vasilyuk 83, 90+2]
FK Smorhon [D2]               0-1 SLAVIA Mazyr
  [Syarhei Trunin 51]
Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou [D2] 0-1 DYNAMA Brest
  [Viktar Sokal 48]

Byes: FK Baranavichy [D2], FK Polatsk [D3].


Third Round [Sep 21]

FK BARANAVICHY [D2]     2-1 FK Polatsk [D3]
  [Alyaksandr Barysik 1, Ivan Pyatruchyk 38 -
   Raman Lazyarko 90+2]
KHIMIK Svetlahorsk [D2] 1-0 Veras Nyasvizh [D2]
  [Syarhei Sidarenka 14]
FK HOMEL                1-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina
  [Maksim Razumau 85]
ZVYAZDA-BDU Minsk       3-1 Neman Hrodna
  [Syarhei Sasnouski 22, Ihar Losik 40,
   Andrei L. Lyavonchyk 88 - Ihor Malysh 87]
DYNAMA Brest            2-0 Lakamatyu Minsk       [aet]
  [Andrei Sherakou 109, Dzmitry Mazaleuski 111]
Naftan Navapolatsk      0-4 DYNAMA Minsk
  [Alyaksandr Tsishkevich 16, Eduardo Moreira 45,
   Leanid Kovel 59, 64]
MTZ-RIPA Minsk          2-3 SHAKHTSYOR Salihorsk
  [Vyachaslau Hleb 25, 70 pen -
   Dzmitry Makar 19, 31, Syarhei Kavalchuk 68 pen]
BATE Barysau            2-2 Slavia Mazyr          [pen 12-11]
  [Alyaksandr Kabets 27, Alyaksei Baha 90+4 -
   Stanislau Karatkevich 35, Dumitru Ciumac 73]


Quarterfinals [Apr 1, 5]

FK HOMEL               5-1 0-0 Khimik Svetlahorsk [D2]
  [1. Valery Stripeikis 11, 53, Raman Vasilyuk 50, 57, 63 -
      Dzmitry Haurylovich 34. Att: 900. Played in Minsk]
  [2. Att: 3,500]
Dynama Minsk           0-1 0-1 SHAKHTSYOR Salihorsk
  [1. Artsyom Hancharyk 90. Att: 2,550]
  [2. Mikhail Martsinovich 19. Att: 5,000. Played in Lyuban]
Dynama Brest           0-0 0-1 BATE Barysau              [both legs in Minsk]
  [1. Att: 1,500]
  [2. Henadz Bliznyuk 21. Att: 2,000]
ZVYAZDA-BDU Minsk [D2] 4-1 2-0 FK Baranavichy [D2]       [both legs in Minsk]
  [1. Andrei Samoilenka 15, 64, Pavel Sidzko 67 pen,
      Syarhei Sasnouski 90 - Dzmitry Hitsaleu 69. Att: 800]
  [2. Andrei Samoilenka 13, Pavel Sidzko 38. Att: 500]


Semifinals [Apr 10, 14]

SHAKHTSYOR Salihorsk   0-0 1-1 FK Homel
  [1. Att: 4,700. Played in Lyuban]
  [2. Alyaksandr Klimenka 59 - Raman Vasilyuk 50.
      Missed PK: Alyaksandr Klimenka(S) 8. Att: 10,500]
 
BATE Barysau           3-1 4-0 Zvyazda-BDU Minsk [D2]
  [1. Ihar Stasevich 56, 90+2, Vital Radzivonau 58 -
      Syarhei Auramchykau 9. Att: 2,700]
  [2. Dzmitry Platonau 13, Alyaksandr Kabets 31,
      Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 90, 90+2. Att: 800]


Final [May 27]

Shakhtsyor Salihorsk   1-3 BATE Barysau                  [aet]
  [Klimenka 65 - Molash 26, D.Platonau 115, Bliznyuk 117]
SHA: Ihar Lohvinau, Anatol Budayeu, Alyaksandr Yurevich, Vadzim Lasouski
     (Alyaksandr Novik 53), Pavel Plaskonny, Andrei Lyavonchyk, Mikhail Martsinovich,
     Syarhei Uladz. Kavalchuk, Alyaksandr Klimenka, Syarhei Nikifarenka
     (Alyaksandr Bychanok 46), Pavel Byahanski (Viktar Borel 94).
BAT: Barys Pankratau, Dzmitry Molash, Artsyom Radzkou, Alyaksei Baha, Alyaksei Khaletski,
     Dzmitry Likhtarovich, Alyaksandr Yarmakovich, Alyaksandr Kabets, Ihar Stasevich
     (Maksim Zhaunerchyk 60), Henadz Bliznyuk (Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu 118), Vital Radzivonau
     (Dzmitry Platonau 77).
Booked: Lyavonchyk 44, Plaskonny 112 -
        Baha 36, Khaletski 90+3, Molash 105+1, Lebyadzeu 119.
Sent off: Plaskonny 117.
Referee: Syarhei Shmolik (Minsk).
Minsk, Dinamo Stadium. Att: 5,200.
  




Second Level 2006


Final Table:

 1.FK Minsk             26 17  5  4 44-13 56  Promoted
 2.FK Smorhon           26 16  7  3 57-27 55  Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 3.Khimik Svetlahorsk   26 14  7  5 48-30 49 
 4.FK Mazyr-ZLiN        26 11 10  5 44-24 43 
 5.FK Mikashevichy      26 12  4 10 38-33 40 
 6.FK Polatsk           26 11  4 11 36-41 37 
 7.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa  26 10  6 10 31-32 36 
 8.Khvalya Pinsk        26 10  4 12 47-48 34 
 9.Veras Nyasvizh       26  9  5 12 27-33 32 
10.FK Baranavichy       26  8  8 10 27-42 32 
11.Kamunalnik Slonim    26  7  5 14 32-44 26  
12.Zorka-BDU Minsk      26  5 10 11 32-39 25 
--------------------------------------------
13.FK Lida              26  6  5 15 23-45 23  Relegated
14.FK Byaroza           26  3  6 17 23-58 15  Relegated

NB: Slavia Mazyr merged with ZLiN Homel into FK Mazyr-ZLiN.
    Zmena Minsk merged with Tarpeda-SKA Minsk into FK Minsk.
      Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou withdrew.
    Hranit changed name to FK Mikashevichy.
    FK Pinsk-900 changed name to Khvalya Pinsk.
    FK Mikashevichy play in Luninets.
    FK Lida play in Slonim.

Round 1 [Apr 22. Total Att: 5,950; Average: 850]
Khvalya      2-0 Smorhon
  [Sharko 26, Dukso(S) 62 og. Att: 1,000]
Mikashevichy 2-0 Zvyazda-BDU      [in Luninets]
  [Sherakou 32, 60. Att: 800]
Polatsk      0-2 Kamunalnik
  [Zyulyou 21, 69. Att: 1,000]
Lida         1-2 Byaroza          [in Minsk]
  [Matsyuk 48 - Harkusha 14, Nestsyarovich 21. Att: 50]
Minsk        1-0 Khimik
  [Yauseyanka 10. Att: 1,100]
Veras        1-0 Vedrych-97
  [Tarakanau 45. Att: 1,000]
Mazyr-ZLiN   6-1 Baranavichy
  [Sarasek 7, Paznyak 38, Karatkevich 55, 72,
   Vudodau 84 pen, 90+1 pen - Pyatruchyk 54. Att: 1,000]

Round 2 [Apr 29. Total Att: 13,000; Average: 1,857]
Smorhon      4-0 Baranavichy
  [Davidovich 1, Vyarstak 50, Safronau 53, 78. Att: 3,000]
Vedrych-97   1-1 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Pantsyaleyeu 39 - Sarasek 63. Att: 1,100]
Khimik       1-0 Veras
  [Zabalotski 26. Att: 3,000]
Byaroza      1-1 Minsk
  [Shlyakhau 16 - Yauseyanka 10. Att: 2,500]
Kamunalnik   0-1 Lida
  [Masla 70. Att: 1,800]
Zvyazda-BDU  0-2 Polatsk
  [Kamarytski 72, Aleshchanka 75. Att: 300]
Khvalya      0-2 Mikashevichy
  [Sherakou 61, Yanush 87. Att: 1,300]

Round 3 [May 6. Total Att: 5,300; Average: 757]
Mikashevichy 0-1 Smorhon
  [Asipenka 33 pen. Att: 700]
Polatsk      3-2 Khvalya
  [Aleshchanka 15, 85, Savinau 66 - Byarozka 25, 49. Att: 1,000]
Lida         0-0 Zvyazda-BDU      [in Slonim]
  [Att: 300]
Minsk        3-0 Kamunalnik
  [Makarau 51, Khachaturyan 58, Kalyadka 77. Att: 300]
Veras        1-1 Byaroza
  [Byaraheika 26 - Shyndych 64. Att: 200]
Mazyr-ZLiN   1-1 Khimik
  [Sarasek 61 - Navitski 88. Att: 1,000]
Baranavichy  0-0 Vedrych-97
  [Att: 1,800]

Round 4 [May 13. Total Att: 10,800; Average: 1,543]
Smorhon      3-1 Vedrych-97
  [Nyaborski 12, Asipenka 34, Marhulets 42 - Dzimitrau 73. Att: 2,000]
Khimik       2-1 Baranavichy
  [Al.Zhdanovich 9, Haurylovich 90+3 - Byaspanski 5. Att: 3,200]
Byaroza      0-4 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Vudodau 22, 45, Tsyarentsyeu 62, Kvyatkouski 79. Att: 1,500]
Kamunalnik   2-3 Veras
  [Vyarbitski 65, An.Zhdanovich 77 - Pyshnik 61, Yatskevich 68, Yarmolenka 85. Att: 1,200]
Zvyazda-BDU  1-2 Minsk
  [Lyavonchyk 45 - Litvinchuk 24, Makarau 90. Att: 1,000]
Khvalya      2-3 Lida
  [Lyasyuk 28, 90 - Schreiter(V) 13 og, Khadyka 15, Matsyuk 33. Att: 1,100]
Mikashevichy 2-1 Polatsk
  [Yanush 8, Klimovich 66 - Savinau 80. Att: 800]

Round 5 [Total Att: 6,100; Average: 871]
[May 20]
Vedrych-97   3-1 Khimik
  [Sitko 5, Arkhiptsau 50, Dashuk 90+2 - Haurylovich 90+4. Att: 800]
[May 21]
Polatsk      1-3 Smorhon
  [Aleshchanka 17 - Asipenka 14, Bychynski 65, Vyarstak 73. Att: 1,000]
Lida         1-2 Mikashevichy
  [Masla 75 - Kryvanos 44, Yanush 73. Att: 200]
Minsk        0-0 Khvalya
  [Att: 500]
Veras        1-0 Zvyazda-BDU
  [Rylinski 2. Att: 500]
Mazyr-ZLiN   2-1 Kamunalnik
  [Vudodau 42, Tkach 53 - Zyulyou 59. Att: 1,100]
Baranavichy  2-1 Byaroza
  [Barysik 19, Byaspanski 77 - Shyndych 56. Att: 2,000]

Round 6 [May 28. Total Att: 6,950; Average: 993]
Smorhon      1-2 Khimik
  [Vyarstak 8 - Haurylovich 81, Zhdanovich 90+1. Att: 2,500]
Byaroza      0-1 Vedrych-97
  [Dzimitrou 45. Att: 800]
Kamunalnik   2-2 Baranavichy
  [Tsyhanenka 30, Vyarbitski 87 - Dabryyan(K) 14 og, Sarachynski 90. Att: 800]
Zorka-BDU    1-1 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Lyavonchyk 59 pen - Vudodau 63. Att: 50]
Khvalya      3-2 Veras
  [Lyasyuk 4, Napyarkouski 43, Valadzko 68 - Pyshnik 34, Yatskevich 77. Att: 1,000]
Mikashevichy 0-1 Minsk
  [Martynets 35. Att: 800]
Polatsk      1-1 Lida
  [Aleshchanka 66 pen - Sakuta 33. Att: 1,000]

Round 7 [Jun 3. Total Att: 10,600; Average: 1,514]
Lida         0-0 Smorhon
  [Att: 200]
Minsk        2-0 Polatsk 
  [Petrauskas 16, Khachaturyan 90. Att: 500]
Veras        1-0 Mikashevichy
  [Byaraheika 62. Att: 600]
Mazyr-ZLiN   3-1 Khvalya
  [Karatkevich 45, Vudodau 61, 77 - Schreiter 81. Att: 2,000]
Baranavichy  1-1 Zorka-BDU
  [Hitsaleu 56 - Hryts 63. Att: 3,000]
Vedrych-97   3-0 Kamunalnik
  [Dzimitrou 7, Arkhiptsau 21 pen, Stalyarenka 78. Att: 800]
Khimik       4-1 Byaroza
  [Alkhavik 45, Haurylovich 72, Shelukhin 76, Kaberski(B) 86 og - Harkusha 23. Att: 3,500]

Round 8 [Jun 7. Total Att: 6,800; Average: 971]
Smorhon      3-1 Byaroza
  [Asipenka 35, Vadavozau 67, Charnykh 90+1 - Shlyakhau 83. Att: 2,500]
Kamunalnik   0-1 Khimik
  [Vulezla 40. Att: 500]
Vedrych-97   1-1 Zorka-BDU
  [Pantsyaleyeu 54 - Lyavonchyk 45+3 pen. Att: 800]
Khvalya      3-0 Baranavichy
  [Lyasyuk 18, 63, 78. Att: 1,300]
Mikashevichy 1-2 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Yanush 37 - Vudodau 17, 85. Att: 1,000]
Polatsk      2-0 Veras
  [Aleshchanka 13, 21 pen. Att: 500]
Lida         1-3 Minsk
  [Masla 37 - Martynets 3, Yauseyanka 25, Dzenisyuk 51. Att: 200]

Round 9 [Jun 11. Total Att: 10,100; Average: 1,443]
Minsk        0-0 Smorhon
  [Att: 500]
Veras        2-1 Lida
  [Yatskevich 49, Batvinko 85 - Prykhodzka 83. Att: 1,500]
Mazyr-ZLiN   5-0 Polatsk 
  [Yozhykau 37, Tkach 41, 89, Karatkevich 48, Vudodau 73. Att: 1,200]
Baranavichy  1-4 Mikashevichy
  [Chuduk 22 pen - Sherakou 2, 32, 63, Bandaruk 87. Att: 1,800]
Vedrych-97   4-1 Khvalya
  [Arkhiptsau 25, Dzimitrou 55, 75, Hryshchanka 83 - Sharko 80. Att: 800]
Khimik       2-2 Zorka-BDU
  [Haurylovich 42, Shelukhin 66 pen - Vyartsinski 11, Sidzko 79. Att: 3,500]
Byaroza      3-3 Kamunalnik
  [Dureika 1, Nestsyarovich 5 pen, Shyndych 53 -
   Vyarbitski 32, Kutsko 79 pen, Astapchyk 90+2. Att: 800]

Round 10 [Jun 17. Total Att: 3,200; Average: 457]
Smorhon      3-3 Kamunalnik
  [Asipenka 16, 20, 49 - Zyulyou 40, 86, Vyarbitski 63. Att: 1,500]
Zorka-BDU    5-1 Byaroza
  [Vyartsinski 48, Pyatkevich 53, Sidzko 55 pen, 85,
   Samoilenka 84 - Nestsyarovich 52 pen. Att: 100]
Khvalya      3-1 Khimik
  [Lutsevich 38, Rapetski 63, Papichyts 90+4 - Haurylovich 62. Att: 500]
Mikashevichy 3-1 Vedrych-97
  [Sherakou 10, Kryvanos 58, 63 - Sitko 67. Att: 500]
Polatsk      1-0 Baranavichy
  [Aleshchanka 61. Att: 500]
Lida         1-2 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Matsyuk 29 - Vudodau 24, 34. Att: 100]
Minsk        1-0 Veras
  [Yarmolenka(V) 7 og. Att: 300]

Round 11 [Jun 24. Total Att: 6,650; Average: 950]
Veras        1-3 Smorhon
  [Yatskevich 51 - Nyaborski 32, Vyarstak 35, Asipenka 50. Att: 700]
Mazyr-ZLiN   0-1 Minsk
  [Dounar 20. Att: 1,200]
Baranavichy  1-2 Lida
  [Barysik 7 - Tretsyak 16, Dubatouka 80. Att: 1,000]
Vedrych-97   4-2 Polatsk 
  [Pantsyaleyeu 54, Dzimitrau 68, Stalyarenka 74, Bykau 76 -
   Tserakhau 84, Aleshchanka 90+2. Att: 500]
Khimik       0-0 Mikashevichy
  [Att: 2,500]
Byaroza      1-3 Khvalya
  [E.Pyatruchyk 63 - Sharko 8, 68, Rapetski 65. Att: 400]
Kamunalnik   1-2 Zorka-BDU
  [Vyarbitski 71 - Kazlou 38, Losik 44. Att: 350]

Round 12 [Jul 1. Total Att: 3,400; Average: 486]
Smorhon      4-0 Zorka-BDU
  [Vyarstak 15, 69, Asipenka 18 pen, Baranau 88. Att: 1,500]
Khvalya      0-1 Kamunalnik
  [Zyulyou 43. Att: 500]
Mikashevichy 0-2 Byaroza
  [Nestsyarovich 45+1, Pyatruchyk 89. Att: 200]
Polatsk      2-2 Khimik
  [Aleshchanka 15, Khorbin 50 - Shalukhin 22 pen, 59 pen. Att: 500]
Lida         0-3 Vedrych-97
  [Pantsyaleyeu 12, 83, Sitko 71. Att: 100]
Minsk        0-1 Baranavichy
  [Byaspanski 3. Att: 100]
Veras        0-1 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Tkach 19. Att: 500]

Round 13 [Jul 9. Total Att: 8,800; Average: 1,257]
Mazyr-ZLiN   0-0 Smorhon
  [Att: 1,100]
Baranavichy  1-1 Veras
  [Khlebasolau 72 - Beraheika 47. Att: 1,500]
Vedrych-97   0-3 Minsk
  [Yauseyenka 31, Dzenisyuk 38, Martynets 63. Att: 800]
Khimik       3-1 Lida
  [Haurylovich 6, Ulezla 25, Mihas 90 - Kruhly 34. Att: 3,800]
Byaroza      0-0 Polatsk 
  [Att: 500]
Kamunalnik   3-2 Mikashevichy
  [Zyulyou 26, Turlin 71, Suhaka 80 - Rutsko(K) 1 og, Shylouski 45. Att: 1,000]
Zorka-BDU    2-3 Khvalya
  [Sidzko 64, Lyavonchyk 83 pen - Mikhalchanka 80, Rapetski 85, Lutsevich 90+1. Att: 100]

Round 14 [Jul 29. Total Att: 9,200; Average: 1,314]
Smorhon      3-1 Khvalya
  [Vyarstak 14, Asipenka 61, 80 pen - Balanovich 84. Att: 1,500]
Zorka-BDU    2-3 Mikashevichy
  [Samoilenka 46, Pyatkevich 54 - Yanush 81, 88 pen, Shylouski 90+5. Att: 200]
Kamunalnik   1-0 Polatsk 
  [Tarasyuk 85. Att: 500]
Byaroza      3-1 Lida
  [Nestsyarovich 9, Shyndych 37, Shlyakhau 57 - Masla 65. Att: 500]
Khimik       2-1 Minsk
  [Shalukhin 7 pen, 56 - Martynets 52. Att: 3,500]
Vedrych-97   2-1 Veras
  [Dzimitrau 36 pen, Arkhiptsau 57 - Batvinko 14. Att: 1,000]
Baranavichy  2-0 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Khlebasolau 41, Charnykh 57. Att: 2,000]

Round 15 [Aug 6. Total Att: 7,000; Average: 1,000]
Baranavichy  2-0 Smorhon
  [Byaspanski 81, Charnykh 85. Att: 2,000]
Mazyr-ZLiN   5-1 Vedrych-97
  [Krechyn 24, Tkach 59, 74, 82, Tsyarentsyeu 83 - Arkhiptsau 39. Att: 1,000]
Veras        0-2 Khimik
  [Vulezla 70, Zavalotski 79. Att: 1,500]
Minsk        4-1 Byaroza
  [Martynets 10 pen, Lyasyuk 35, Yauseyenka 49,
   Khachaturyan 90+1 - Shlyakhau 75. Att: 200]
Lida         1-0 Kamunalnik
  [Prykhodzka 44. Att: 1,000]
Polatsk      3-0 Zorka-BDU
  [Khorbin 22, Plyachystyk 33, Kruhlou 85. Att: 500]
Mikashevichy 2-1 Khvalya
  [Myasnikovich 35, 58 - Rapetski 70 pen. Att: 800]

Round 16 [Aug 19. Total Att: 7,950; Average: 1,136]
Smorhon      4-2 Mikashevichy
  [Asipenka 20, 82, 87, Nyaborski 28 - Klimovich 24, Sherakou 75. Att: 1,500]
Khvalya      1-1 Polatsk 
  [Sharko 54 - Plyachystyk 73. Att: 600]
Zorka-BDU    2-1 Lida
  [Losik 52, Auramchykau 66 - Masla 36. Att: 50]
Kamunalnik   1-1 Minsk
  [Kutsko 5 - Branavitski 90+1. Att: 800]
Byaroza      0-1 Veras
  [Stain 9. Att: 800]
Khimik       1-1 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Shalukhin 18 - Karatkevich 17. Att: 3,500]
Vedrych-97   0-1 Baranavichy
  [Kazlouski 22. Att: 700]

Round 17 [Aug 26. Total Att: 7,400; Average: 1,057]
Vedrych-97   2-3 Smorhon
  [Arkhiptsau 8, Pantsyaleyeu 74 - Vyshynski 17, Vyarstak 66, 90. Att: 500]
Baranavichy  3-1 Khimik
  [Kukhlei 44, Hitsaleu 72, Simakovich 90+3 - Vulezla 23. Att: 2,800]
Mazyr-ZLiN   1-1 Byaroza
  [Tkach 60 - Dureika 33. Att: 400]
Veras        2-1 Kamunalnik
  [Rylinski 8, Stain 35 - Zyulyou 55. Att: 1,500]
Minsk        0-1 Zorka-BDU
  [Kazlou 64. Att: 350]
Lida         0-4 Khvalya
  [Rapetski 5, Balanovich 66, Napyarkouski 78, Papichyts 90+2. Att: 1,500]
Polatsk      1-3 Mikashevichy
  [Pyatrou 28 - Sherakou 36, 64, 88. Att: 350]

Round 18 [Sep 3. Total Att: 10,750; Average: 1,536]
Smorhon      4-1 Polatsk 
  [Baranau 37, Vyarstak 39, 46, Makrytski 55 - Aleshchanka 78. Att: 2,200]
Mikashevichy 1-1 Lida
  [Khrapski 18 - Tsybul 53. Att: 900]
Khvalya      0-4 Minsk
  [Lyasyuk 45+1, Sahakyan 47, Makarau 56, Martynets 76. Att: 1,100]
Zorka-BDU    0-0 Veras
  [Att: 150]
Kamunalnik   0-0 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Att: 1,000]
Byaroza      0-2 Baranavichy
  [Shumeika 54, 70. Att: 1,600]
Khimik       0-0 Vedrych-97
  [Att: 3,800]

Round 19 [Sep 9. Total Att: 8,400; Average: 1,200]
Khimik       3-3 Smorhon
  [Haurylovich 21, 75, Zhdanovich 62 - Vyarstak 19, 88, Makrytski 72. Att: 3,500]
Vedrych-97   1-0 Byaroza
  [Hryshchanka 77. Att: 500]
Baranavichy  1-0 Kamunalnik
  [Kukhlei 70. Att: 3,000]
Mazyr-ZLiN   3-2 Zorka-BDU
  [Tkach 20, Yaskou 29, Kvyatkouski 40 -
   Pyatkevich 11 pen, Kvyatkouski(MZ) 19 og. Att: 500]
Veras        0-2 Khvalya
  [Tratsyuk 4, Balanovich 29. Att: 300]
Minsk        2-0 Mikashevichy
  [Mikhnavets 58, Sachyuka 83. Att: 100]
Lida         0-3 Polatsk 
  [Tkachuk 38, Kruhlou 77, 78. Att: 500]

Round 20 [Sep 16. Total Att: 6,150; Average: 879]
Smorhon      2-0 Lida
  [Vyarstak 5, Baranau 28. Att: 1,500]
Polatsk      2-1 Minsk
  [Savinau 35, Aleshchanka 73 - Litvinchuk 90+4. Att: 300]
Mikashevichy 1-3 Veras
  [Shylouski 35 - Yarmolenka 25, Stain 70 pen, Vyarouka 85. Att: 100]
Khvalya      4-2 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Vakulich 23, Rapetski 33, Baluk 50, Napyarkouski 57 -
   Andryyeuski 59, Karatkevich 78. Att: 2,500]
Zorka-BDU    0-0 Baranavichy
  [Att: 50]
Kamunalnik   3-0 Vedrych-97
  [Zyulyou 24, 75, 84. Att: 1,500]
Byaroza      0-5 Khimik
  [Haurylovich 12, Navitski 29, Brishten(B) 43 og, Zabalotski 75, 85. Att: 200]

Round 21 [Sep 24. Total Att: 9,300; Average: 1,329]
Byaroza      1-3 Smorhon
  [Kaberski 54 - Vyshynski 36, 90, Vyarstak 74. Att: 500]
Khimik       2-0 Kamunalnik
  [Zhdanovich 38, Navitski 58. Att: 3,500]
Vedrych-97   0-0 Zorka-BDU
  [Att: 500]
Baranavichy  2-2 Khvalya
  [Shumeika 5, Kukhlei 51 - Rapetski 20, Vakulich 40. Att: 3,300]
Mazyr-ZLiN   0-0 Mikashevichy
  [Att: 500]
Veras        3-1 Polatsk 
  [Stain 43, 47, Harkusha 72 - Savinau 33. Att: 700]
Minsk        4-0 Lida
  [Yauseyanka 2, Sahakyan 30, Sachyuka 50, Branavitski 73. Att: 300]

Round 22 [Oct 1. Total Att: 8,850; Average: 1,264]
Smorhon      1-1 Minsk
  [Vyarstak 85 - Tryndzyuk(S) 34 og. Att: 3,200]
Lida         1-0 Veras
  [Masla 87. Att: 500]
Polatsk      1-0 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Pyatrou 7. Att: 500]
Mikashevichy 4-1 Baranavichy
  [Sherakou 27, 79, 87, Bandaruk 90+1 - Shumeika 12. Att: 700]
Khvalya      0-1 Vedrych-97
  [Dzemenkavets 38. Att: 2,600]
Zorka-BDU    0-1 Khimik
  [Zabalotski 43. Att: 150]
Kamunalnik   2-0 Byaroza
  [Vyarbitski 15, Zyulyou 44. Att: 1,200]

Round 23 [Total Att: 8,900; Average: 1,483]
[Oct 7]
Byaroza      1-1 Zorka-BDU
  [Dureika 29 - Sidzko 26 pen]
[Oct 8]
Kamunalnik   1-3 Smorhon
  [Anachenka 4 - Baranau 39, 80, Vyarstak 76. Att: 1,000]
Khimik       3-1 Khvalya
  [Shalukhin 37, Zabalotski 74, Zhuraulevich 84 - Rapetski 77. Att: 3,500]
Vedrych-97   0-0 Mikashevichy
  [Att: 500]
Baranavichy  0-3 Polatsk 
  [Aleshchanka 3, 23, Savinau 47. Att: 3,000]
Mazyr-ZLiN   2-0 Lida
  [Tkach 21, 27. Att: 200]
Veras        0-1 Minsk
  [Dounar 38. Att: 700]

Round 24 [Oct 14. Total Att: 5,500; Average: 786]
Smorhon      3-1 Veras
  [Vyarstak 2, Baranau 75, Tryndzyuk 83 - Yatskevich 90 pen. Att: 2,500]
Minsk        1-0 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Dounar 60 pen. Att: 300]
Lida         0-0 Baranavichy
  [Att: 550]
Polatsk      1-0 Vedrych-97
  [Aleshchanka 35. Att: 300]
Mikashevichy 0-2 Khimik
  [Haurylovich 17, Zabalotski 66. Att: 300]
Khvalya      3-1 Byaroza
  [Lutsevich 37, Rapetski 70, Papichyts 88 - Nestsyarovich 79 pen. Att: 1,500]
Zorka-BDU    5-0 Kamunalnik     [in Maladzechna]
  [Khamutouski 32, Sidzko 45, Pyatkevich 70, 88, Auramchykau 83. Att: 50]

Round 25 [Oct 22. Total Att: 10,500; Average: 1,500]
Zorka-BDU    1-3 Smorhon        [in Smorhon]
  [Hrachyshka 89 - Vyarstak 3, Marhulets 43, Makrytski 60. Att: 2,500]
Kamunalnik   4-2 Khvalya
  [Vyarbitski 7, Turlin 22, 23, Zyulyou 32 - Valodzka 67, Tratsyuk 90. Att: 1,000]
Byaroza      1-2 Mikashevichy
  [Shyndych 38 - Starkou 45, Sherakou 45+2 pen. Att: 400]
Khimik       5-0 Polatsk 
  [Haurylovich 7, 58, Zabalotski 28, 41, 74. Att: 3,000]
Vedrych-97   2-0 Lida
  [Pantsyaleyeu 36, Tsimashenka 73. Att: 500]
Baranavichy  1-4 Minsk
  [Shumeika 15 pen - Makarau 29, 34, Petrauskas 43, Lyasyuk 65. Att: 2,700]
Mazyr-ZLiN   2-2 Veras
  [Krechyn 3, Yaskou 16 - Yatskevich 49, Rylinski 54. Att: 400]

Round 26 [Oct 28. Total Att: 6,400; Average: 914]
Smorhon      0-0 Mazyr-ZLiN
  [Att: 3,500]
Veras        1-1 Baranavichy
  [Dzyatlau 10 - Kharashko 19. Att: 500]
Minsk        2-0 Vedrych-97
  [Sahakyan 2, Yauseyenka 9 pen. Att: 400]
Lida         5-1 Khimik
  [Tsybul 45+1, Petrusheuski 64, Karatai 67, Alkhavik(K) 72 og,
   Matsyuk 75 - Haurylovich 31. Att: 500]
Polatsk      4-0 Byaroza
  [Aleshchanka 2, 16, 89 pen, Tkachuk 63. Att: 300]
Mikashevichy 2-1 Kamunalnik
  [Halouchyk 29, Yanush 56 - Vyarbitski 57. Att: 400]
Khvalya      3-3 Zorka-BDU
  [Vakulich 8, Napyarkouski 11, Byarozka 81 -
   Auramchykau 29, Hryts 45+1, Lyavonchyk 70. Att: 800]

Final Table:

 1.FK Minsk             26 17  5  4 44-13 56  Promoted
 2.FK Smorhon           26 16  7  3 57-27 55  Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 3.Khimik Svetlahorsk   26 14  7  5 48-30 49 
 4.FK Mazyr-ZLiN        26 11 10  5 44-24 43 
 5.FK Mikashevichy      26 12  4 10 38-33 40 
 6.FK Polatsk           26 11  4 11 36-41 37 
 7.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa  26 10  6 10 31-32 36 
 8.Khvalya Pinsk        26 10  4 12 47-48 34 
 9.Veras Nyasvizh       26  9  5 12 27-33 32 
10.FK Baranavichy       26  8  8 10 27-42 32 
11.Kamunalnik Slonim    26  7  5 14 32-44 26  
12.Zorka-BDU Minsk      26  5 10 11 32-39 25 
--------------------------------------------
13.FK Lida              26  6  5 15 23-45 23  Relegated
14.FK Byaroza           26  3  6 17 23-58 15  Relegated

NB: Slavia Mazyr merged with ZLiN Homel into FK Mazyr-ZLiN.
    Zmena Minsk merged with Tarpeda-SKA Minsk into FK Minsk.
      Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou withdrew.
    Hranit changed name to FK Mikashevichy.
    FK Pinsk-900 changed name to Khvalya Pinsk.
    FK Mikashevichy play in Luninets.
    FK Lida play in Slonim.


Top scorers:

1.Dzmitry Vyarstak (Smorhon)     19
2.Yury Aleshchanka (Polatsk )    18
3.Andrei Sherakou (Mikashevichy) 15
4.Dzmitry Haurylovich (Khimik)   14
  Dzmitry Asipenka (Smorhon)     14
6.Andrei Vudodau (Mazyr-ZLiN)    13
  Ihar Zyulyou (Kamunalnik)      13
8.Syarhei Tkach (Mazyr-ZLiN)     11
9.Andrei Lyasyuk (Minsk/Khvalya) 10
  Syarhei Zabalotski (Khimik)    10
  


Third Level 2006


Final Table:

 1.Dynama-BelCard Hrodna     32  26  5  1  105- 18  83  Promoted [+]
 2.Savit Mahilyou            32  26  3  3  114- 19  81  Promoted [-]
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Spartak Shklou            32  25  4  3   74- 20  79  
 4.Kamunalnik Zhlobin        32  23  5  4   77- 20  74  
 5.Vertykal Kalinkavichy     32  20  6  6   71- 34  66  
 6.FK Homel-SDYUSHOR-8       32  14  5 13   56- 56  47  
 7.FK Asipovichy             32  16  3 13   61- 42  46  [#]
 8.FK Snou                   32  16  4 12   62- 54  46  [+] [#]
 9.Nyoman Masty              32  10  7 15   43- 54  37  
10.Livadyya Koidanau         32  10  7 15   35- 50  37  
11.PMC Pastavy               32   9  3 20   35- 58  30  [+]
12.FK Vorsha-BelAutoService  32  10  2 20   44- 79  28  [-] [#]
13.Zmena Minsk               32   6  9 17   36- 68  27  
14.FK Kobryn                 32   7  3 22   31- 90  24  [+]
15.Palesse Kazenki           32   6  5 21   38-101  23  
16.FK Maladzechna            32   5  5 22   33- 71  20  
17.FK Horki                  32   4  2 26   22-103   6  [#]

[#] For failure to pay the entrance fee, FK Asipovichy have 5 pts deducted;
      FK Horki - 8 pts; FK Snou - 6 pts; FK Vorsha - 4 pts.

NB: Tarpeda-Kadzina withdrew from the First League and changed name to Savit.
    Zmena-2 Minsk became independent and were renamed Zmena.
    Dnepr Rahachou withdrew.

Round 1
[Apr 28]
Maladzechna   4-0 Horki
Kamunalnik Zh 1-0 Savit
[Apr 29]
Spartak       3-0 Kobryn
Asipovichy    0-1 PMC
Neman Ms      0-0 Zmena
Dynama-BelCar 3-1 Homel-8
Palesse       0-4 Vertykal
[Apr 30]
Livadyya      1-2 Snou

Round 2
[May 6]
Homel-8       4-1 Palesse
Zmena         1-5 Dynama-BelCar
Savit         3-0 Neman Ms
Snou          1-0 Kamunalnik Zh
PMC           0-2 Livadyya
Horki         0-3 Asipovichy
Vorsha        1-3 Spartak
[May 7]
Kobryn        2-1 Maladzechna

Round 3 [May 10]
Maladzechna   2-0 Vorsha
Asipovichy    7-0 Kobryn
Livadyya      0-1 Horki
Kamunalnik Zh 2-0 PMC
Neman Ms      0-1 Snou
Dynama-BelCar 2-3 Savit
Palesse       1-1 Zmena
Vertykal      3-1 Homel-8

Round 4 [May 14]
Zmena         1-4 Vertykal
Savit         8-0 Palesse
Snou          1-2 Dynama-BelCar
PMC           1-2 Neman Ms
Horki         0-1 Kamunalnik Zh
Kobryn        1-1 Livadyya
Vorsha        2-1 Asipovichy
Spartak       2-0 Maladzechna

Round 5
[May 20]
Asipovichy    2-0 Spartak
Livadyya      2-3 Vorsha
Kamunalnik Zh 1-0 Kobryn
Neman Ms      5-2 Horki
Palesse       2-6 Snou
Vertykal      1-0 Savit
[Jul 5]
Homel-8       0-0 Zmena
[Jul 12]
Dynama-BelCar 3-0 PMC

Round 6
[May 24]
Savit         2-1 Homel-8
Snou          3-1 Vertykal
Horki         1-5 Dynama-BelCar
Kobryn        2-2 Neman Ms
Vorsha        0-2 Kamunalnik Zh
Spartak       2-0 Livadyya
Maladzechna   3-3 Asipovichy
[Jun 28]
PMC           4-0 Palesse

Round 7
[May 28]
Livadyya      2-1 Maladzechna
Kamunalnik Zh 2-0 Spartak
Nyoman Ms     0-1 Vorsha
Dynama-BelCar 4-0 Kobryn
Palesse       4-0 Horki
Homel-8       1-0 Snou
[Jun 14]
Vertykal      3-1 PMC
[Jul 23]
Zmena         0-6 Savi
        
Round 8 [Jun 4]
Snou          3-0 Zmena
PMC           3-3 Homel-8
Horki         1-0 Vertykal
Kobryn        3-4 Palesse
Vorsha        0-4 Dynama-BelCar
Spartak       3-0 Nyoman Ms
Maladzechna   1-2 Kamunalnik Zh
Asipovichy    2-0 Livadyya

Round 9 [Jun 7]
Kamunalnik Zh 3-1 Asipovichy
Nyoman Ms     1-1 Maladzechna
Dynama-BelCar 0-0 Spartak
Palesse       0-5 Vorsha
Vertykal      2-0 Kobryn
Homel-8       4-1 Horki
Zmena         1-0 PMC
Savit         1-0 Snou

Round 10 [Jun 11]
PMC           0-1 Savit
Horki         3-2 Zmena
Kobryn        1-2 Homel-8
Vorsha        0-4 Vertykal
Spartak       1-0 Palesse
Maladzechna   0-2 Dynama-BelCar
Asipovichy    5-1 Nyoman Ms
Livadyya      2-2 Kamunalnik Zh

Round 11 [Jun 17]
Nyoman Ms     0-1 Livadyya
Dynama-BelCar 0-0 Asipovichy
Palesse       0-0 Maladzechna
Vertykal      0-0 Spartak
Homel-8       9-1 Vorsha
Zmena         1-1 Kobryn
Savit         4-0 Horki
Snou          4-2 PMC

Round 12 [Jun 21]
Horki         0-6 Snou
Kobryn        0-7 Savit
Vorsha        1-3 Zmena
Spartak       6-1 Homel-8
Maladzechna   2-3 Vertykal
Asipovichy    6-0 Palesse
Livadyya      0-3 Dynama-BelCar
Kamunalnik Zh 1-0 Nyoman Ms

Round 13 [Jun 25]
Dynama-BelCar 2-0 Kamunalnik Zh
Palesse       2-2 Livadyya
Vertykal      1-2 Asipovichy
Homel-8       2-1 Maladzechna
Zmena         2-3 Spartak
Savit         1-0 Vorsha
Snou          2-1 Kobryn
PMC           2-1 Horki

Round 14 [Jul 1]
Kobryn        1-0 PMC
Vorsha        0-0 Snou
Spartak       0-2 Savit
Maladzechna   0-1 Zmena
Asipovichy    2-0 Homel-8
Livadyya      1-4 Vertykal
Kamunalnik Zh 7-0 Palesse
Nyoman Ms     2-2 Dynama-BelCar

Round 15 [Jul 9]
Palesse       0-5 Nyoman Ms
Vertykal      1-1 Kamunalnik Zh
Homel-8       3-1 Livadyya
Zmena         2-3 Asipovichy
Savit         3-0 Maladzechna
Snou          0-3 Spartak
PMC           3-1 Vorsha
Horki         1-4 Kobryn

Round 16
[Jul 15]
Vorsha        5-1 Horki
Spartak       2-0 PMC
Snou          1-0 Maladzechna
Asipovichy    1-6 Savit
Kamunalnik Zh 1-0 Homel-8
Nyoman Ms     2-2 Vertykal
Dynama-BelCar 6-0 Palesse
[Oct 4]
Livadyya      3-0 Zmena

Round 17
[Jul 18]
Homel-8       2-0 Nyoman Ms
[Jul 19]
Vertykal      1-1 Dynama-BelCar
Zmena         0-4 Kamunalnik Zh
Savit         2-0 Livadyya
Snou          1-1 Asipovichy
PMC           2-0 Maladzechna
Horki         1-3 Spartak
[Jul 23]
Kobryn        1-0 Vorsha

Round 18 [Aug 2]
Kobryn        1-2 Spartak
Horki         0-3 Maladzechna
PMC           0-2 Asipovichy
Snou          3-3 Livadyya
Savit         0-0 Kamunalnik Zh
Zmena         1-1 Nyoman Ms
Homel-8       2-3 Dynama-BelCar
Vertykal      3-2 Palesse

Round 19 [Aug 6]
Palesse       1-1 Homel-8
Dynama-BelCar 4-2 Zmena
Nyoman Ms     1-2 Savit
Kamunalnik Zh 5-2 Snou
Livadyya      1-0 PMC
Asipovichy    2-1 Horki
Maladzechna   1-2 Kobryn
Spartak       3-2 Vorsha

Round 20
[Aug 13]
Vorsha        1-1 Maladzechna
Kobryn        0-1 Asipovichy
Horki         1-2 Livadyya
PMC           0-3 Kamunalnik Zh
Snou          2-0 Nyoman Ms
Zmena         1-0 Palesse
[Aug 14]
Savit         1-4 Dynama-BelCar
[Aug 30]
Homel-8       0-3 Vertykal

Round 21 [Aug 19]
Vertykal      1-0 Zmena
Palesse       1-2 Savit
Dynama-BelCar 3-1 Snou
Nyoman Ms     2-1 PMC
Kamunalnik Zh 5-0 Horki
Livadyya      2-1 Kobryn
Asipovichy    1-2 Vorsha
Maladzechna   0-2 Spartak

Round 22 [Aug 23]
Spartak       1-0 Asipovichy
Vorsha        0-2 Livadyya
Kobryn        0-4 Kamunalnik Zh
Horki         1-2 Nyoman Ms
PMC           0-3 Dynama-BelCar
Snou          2-1 Palesse
Savit         0-0 Vertykal
Zmena         2-2 Homel-8

Round 23
[Aug 26]
Nyoman Ms     0-1 Kobryn
[Aug 27]
Homel-8       2-4 Savit
Vertykal      6-2 Snou
Palesse       2-5 PMC
Dynama-BelCar 8-0 Horki
Kamunalnik Zh 7-1 Vorsha
Livadyya      0-1 Spartak
Asipovichy    3-0 Maladzechna

Round 24 [Sep 3]
Maladzechna   1-2 Livadyya
Spartak       4-3 Kamunalnik Zh
Vorsha        1-3 Nyoman Ms
Kobryn        2-7 Dynama-BelCar
Horki         1-1 Palesse
PMC           0-3 Vertykal
Snou          4-1 Homel-8
Savit         5-1 Zmena

Round 25 [Sep 9]
Zmena         2-3 Snou
Homel-8       1-0 PMC
Vertykal      6-1 Horki
Palesse       2-0 Kobryn
Dynama-BelCar 4-0 Vorsha
Nyoman Ms     0-3 Spartak
Kamunalnik Zh 5-0 Maladzechna
Livadyya      2-1 Asipovichy

Round 26 [Sep 13]
Asipovichy    0-1 Kamunalnik Zh
Maladzechna   2-3 Nyoman Ms
Spartak       0-0 Dynama-BelCar
Vorsha        6-3 Palesse
Kobryn        0-1 Vertykal
Horki         0-2 Homel-8
PMC           2-2 Zmena
Snou          0-5 Savit

Round 27
[Sep 17]
Savit         4-1 PMC
Zmena         3-0 Horki
Vertykal      3-1 Vorsha
Dynama-BelCar 10-0 Maladzechna
Kamunalnik Zh 1-1 Livadyya
[Sep 20]
Homel-8       2-1 Kobryn
[Oct 18]
Palesse       0-2 Spartak
Nyoman Ms     1-0 Asipovichy

Round 28
[Sep 23]
Asipovichy    0-1 Dynama-BelCar
Maladzechna   1-4 Palesse
Vorsha        1-2 Homel-8
Kobryn        3-2 Zmena
Horki         0-5 Savit
PMC           2-1 Snou
[Sep 24]
Spartak       2-0 Vertykal
[Sep 27]
Livadyya      0-1 Nyoman Ms

Round 29 [Oct 1]
Snou          2-1 Horki
Savit        14-1 Kobryn
Zmena         1-2 Vorsha
Homel-8       0-4 Spartak
Vertykal      4-1 Maladzechna
Palesse       2-6 Asipovichy
Dynama-BelCar 3-0 Livadyya
Nyoman Ms     2-4 Kamunalnik Zh

Round 30 [Oct 8]
Kamunalnik Zh 0-1 Dynama-BelCar
Livadyya      0-1 Palesse
Asipovichy    0-3 Vertykal
Maladzechna   0-1 Homel-8
Spartak       5-1 Zmena
Vorsha        1-8 Savit
Kobryn        0-6 Snou
Horki         0-1 PMC

Round 31 [Oct 14]
PMC           2-0 Kobryn
Snou          2-1 Vorsha
Savit         1-1 Spartak
Zmena         2-0 Maladzechna
Homel-8       3-0 Asipovichy
Vertykal      3-1 Livadyya
Palesse       1-5 Kamunalnik Zh
Dynama-BelCar 3-0 Nyoman Ms

Round 32 [Oct 22]
Nyoman Ms     2-3 Palesse
Kamunalnik Zh 2-0 Vertykal
Livadyya      1-1 Homel-8
Asipovichy    3-1 Zmena
Maladzechna   0-6 Savit
Spartak       2-1 Snou
Vorsha        1-3 PMC
Kobryn        2-3 Horki

Round 33
[Oct 27]
Homel-8       0-2 Kamunalnik Zh
[Oct 28]
Horki         0-1 Vorsha
PMC           0-4 Spartak
Snou          0-3 Maladzechna
Savit         4-0 Asipovichy
Zmena         0-0 Livadyya
Vertykal      1-1 Nyoman Ms
Palesse       0-2 Dynama-BelCar

Round 34 [Nov 4]
Dynama-BelCar 5-0 Vertykal
Nyoman Ms     4-2 Homel-8
Kamunalnik Zh 0-0 Zmena
Livadyya      0-4 Savit
Asipovichy    3-0 Snou
Maladzechna   3-0 PMC
Spartak       7-0 Horki
Vorsha        3-0 Kobryn

Final Table:

 1.Dynama-BelCard Hrodna     32  26  5  1  105- 18  83  Promoted [+]
 2.Savit Mahilyou            32  26  3  3  114- 19  81  Promoted [-]
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Spartak Shklou            32  25  4  3   74- 20  79  
 4.Kamunalnik Zhlobin        32  23  5  4   77- 20  74  
 5.Vertykal Kalinkavichy     32  20  6  6   71- 34  66  
 6.FK Homel-SDYUSHOR-8       32  14  5 13   56- 56  47  
 7.FK Asipovichy             32  16  3 13   61- 42  46  [#]
 8.FK Snou                   32  16  4 12   62- 54  46  [+] [#]
 9.Nyoman Masty              32  10  7 15   43- 54  37  
10.Livadyya Koidanau         32  10  7 15   35- 50  37  
11.PMC Pastavy               32   9  3 20   35- 58  30  [+]
12.FK Vorsha-BelAutoService  32  10  2 20   44- 79  28  [-] [#]
13.Zmena Minsk               32   6  9 17   36- 68  27  
14.FK Kobryn                 32   7  3 22   31- 90  24  [+]
15.Palesse Kazenki           32   6  5 21   38-101  23  
16.FK Maladzechna            32   5  5 22   33- 71  20  
17.FK Horki                  32   4  2 26   22-103   6  [#]

[#] For failure to pay the entrance fee, FK Asipovichy have 5 pts deducted;
      FK Horki - 8 pts; FK Snou - 6 pts; FK Vorsha - 4 pts.

NB: Tarpeda-Kadzina withdrew from the First League and changed name to Savit.
    Zmena-2 Minsk became independent and were renamed Zmena.
    Dnepr Rahachou withdrew.


2005.

2007.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Thanks to Sergei Makarov

Sources: Belorussian Football, PressBall.

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 12 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2006/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.