Belarus 2011


Premier League 2011
Kubok 2010/11
First League 2011
Second League 2011

Premier League 2011


Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             33  18 12  3  53-20  66  Champions
 2.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     33  17 10  6  46-24  61
 3.FK Homel                 33  13 15  5  36-24  54
 4.Dynama Minsk             33  14  7 12  50-43  49
 5.BelShyna Babruisk        33  12 12  9  41-35  48
 6.Tarpeda Zhodzina         33   9 14 10  37-41  41
 7.Naftan Navapolatsk       33  10  7 16  35-45  37
 8.Nyoman Hrodna            33   8 13 12  33-45  37
 9.FK Minsk                 33   8 11 14  33-40  35
10.Dynama Brest             33   8 11 14  38-46  35
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
11.FK Vitsebsk              33   8  8 17  29-46  32  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
12.Dnyapro Mahilyou         33   6 14 13  29-51  32  Relegated

Cross-Table:

BATE Barysau             1-0  2-0  1-0  5-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  1-1  2-2  1-0  4-1
BelShyna Babruisk   0-2       1-1  2-3  2-2  1-0  2-2  0-0  1-1  2-0  2-2  2-0
Dynama Brest        0-3  1-4       2-0  2-0  1-2  2-2  1-3  1-1  4-0  1-3  3-0
Dynama Minsk        2-0  3-1  1-1       2-0  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-2  0-1  2-2
Dnyapro Mahilyou    1-1  2-2  1-1  0-1       0-0  0-2  1-2  1-1  0-1  3-1  0-0
FK Homel            0-0  3-1  2-0  5-1  2-1       2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  2-2
FK Minsk            1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-3  2-1       1-3  3-1  0-1  0-1  1-3
Naftan Navapolatsk  0-2  1-0  1-1  1-4  6-0  1-1  0-0       1-2  1-1  0-2  1-1
Nyoman Hrodna       0-3  2-0  2-3  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-1  4-2       0-1  2-2  0-1
Shaktsyor Salihorsk 0-2  0-0  2-0  1-3  2-2  1-1  1-0  3-0  5-0       1-0  1-0
Tarpeda Zhodzina    0-3  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-1  1-1  2-2  3-2  2-2  1-0       0-3
FK Vitsebsk         0-1  0-1  2-1  1-3  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-2  1-1

BATE Barysau        ---            2-2  1-2  0-0       2-0            4-2  2-2
BelShyna Babruisk   1-1  ---  1-0            0-0            2-3  0-2  1-1
Dynama Brest        1-1       ---  1-1       0-2       0-1  3-0
Dynama Minsk             0-3       ---  4-1       3-4            3-2       2-0
Dnyapro Mahilyou         0-0  0-2       ---       1-0            0-4       1-0
FK Homel                           2-1  1-1  ---  1-0  1-0            1-0  2-0
FK Minsk            0-2  0-1  1-1                 ---       0-0  1-1  0-0
Naftan Navapolatsk       1-2       1-3  1-0       1-3  ---                 1-1
Nyoman Hrodna       0-1            1-2  1-1  2-2       1-0  ---       0-0
Shaktsyor Salihorsk 0-0       1-0            4-0       1-0  0-0  ---
Tarpeda Zhodzina              1-2  1-1  1-1            3-1       1-3  ---
FK Vitsebsk              0-3  3-0                 1-0       2-3  1-1  0-2  ---

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Dec 1]
Partizan     2-0 Vitsebsk

Second Leg [Dec 4]
Vitsebsk     2-1 Partizan 

NB: FK Vitsebsk relegated, Partizan Minsk promoted

Kubok 2011/12

1/8 Finals
[Sep 22]
Naftan       4-2 Haradzeya  
BelShyna     2-1 Kamunalnik S [aet]
Rudensk      0-5 Homel
Minsk        3-1 DSK-Homel    [aet]
Vitsebsk     1-1 Nyoman Hr    [aet, 4-5 pen]
Shakhtsyor   4-0 Khvalya      [aet]
[Ocft 27]
Partizan     1-0 Dynama M
[Nov 27]
BATE         0-1 Dynama B

Quarterfinals 

First Legs
[Mar 1]
Shakhtsyor   2-1 Dynama B     
[Mar 2]
BelShyna     0-1 Minsk        
Partizan     0-0 Homel        
Nyoman Hr    1-1 Naftan       

Second Legs
[Mar 5]
Dynama B     1-1 Shakhtsyor   
[Mar 6]
Naftan       0-2 Nyoman Hr    
Homel        3-2 Partizan     
Minsk        0-2 BelShyna     

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 13]
BelShyna     0-1 Nyoman Hr    
Homel        2-1 Shakhtsyor   

Second Legs [Mar 20]
Shakhtsyor   1-2 Homel        
Nyoman Hr    0-0 BelShyna     

Final [May 29]
Homel        2-0 Nyoman Hr    


First League 2011

Final Table:

 1.Slaviya-Mazyr            30  22  5  3  53-15  71  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Partizan Minsk           30  20  5  5  59-26  65  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
 3.FK Haradzeya             30  16  7  7  51-31  55
 4.SKVICh Minsk             30  16  6  8  57-27  54
 5.FK Slutsk                30  13 10  7  44-33  49  [*]
 6.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa      30  13  7 10  40-34  46
 7.Khvalya Pinsk            30  13  6 11  52-38  45
 8.Hranit Mikashevichy      30  11 10  9  38-35  43
 9.Klechesk Kletsk          30  12  5 13  45-42  41
10.FK Polatsk               30   9  8 13  36-39  35
11.FK Smorhon               30   9  7 14  32-45  34
12.DSK Homel                30   8 10 12  28-34  34
13.FK Rudensk               30   9  6 15  25-40  33
14.Khimik Svetlahorsk       30  10  2 18  32-48  32
---------------------------------------------------
15.BelCard Hrodna           30   8  5 17  30-55  29  Relegated
16.FK Baranavichy           30   0  3 27  10-90   3  Relegated

[*] SlutskTsukar Slutsk renamed FK Slutsk                

Cross-Table:
FK Baranavichy           1-1  1-3  0-5  1-1  0-2  1-2  1-2  0-3  0-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  1-2  1-3  1-5
BelCard Hrodna      2-0       2-0  0-1  101  0-1  1-3  0-5  0-2  2-0  0-4  0-2  2-3  1-0  1-2  4-3
DSK Homel           5-0  0-2       1-2  1-2  1-1  1-0  1-1  1-1  2-3  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-2  1-0  3-3
FK Haradzeya        2-1  4-1  1-1       2-0  2-1  3-0  3-0  0-3  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-1  2-0  2-3  4-2
Hranit Mikashevichy 3-0  4-1  0-0  3-2       1-0  4-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  1-2  0-1
Khimik Svetlahorsk  6-0  1-0  0-1  0-1  2-5       3-1  1-0  0-1  2-0  1-0  1-2  1-2  1-1  3-0  0-3
Klechesk Kletsk     5-0  3-0  1-2  2-0  2-3  3-0       2-1  0-0  0-0  0-3  1-2  1-3  4-0  0-2  0-0
FK Polatsk          2-0  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-1  1-0  1-2       0-5  3-0  0-0  0-0  1-1  4-0  2-1  3-1
Partizan Minsk      3=1  4-0  2-0  3-0  2-0  4-1  4-1  3-2       0-1  3-2  2-1  2-1  2-4  1-2  2-0
FK Rudensk          1-0  0-2  1-0  1-1  2-0  0-1  0-1  2-0  0-1       2-3  1-2  1-0  1-1  1-3  3-1
SKVICh Minsk        6-0  1-3  0-1  2-3  1-2  3-0  1-1  3-1  0-1  4-0       2-1  1-2  6-0  1-1  2-1
Slaviya Mazyr       3-0  2-0  2-0  1-1  3-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  3-1  3-0  2-2       3-0  0-1  0-0  1-0
FK Slutsk           3-0  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-1  7-3  4-2  1-0  3-0  1-1  0-1  1-2       2-1  1-0  1-3
FK Smorhon          5-0  3-1  0-1  0-0  3-1  1-0  0-2  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-2  0-2  0-0       0-1  1-2
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa 4-0  1-1  0-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-3  4-1  1-1  0-0  1-2  1-3  1-2  3-1       1-0
Khvalya Pinsk       5-0  2-0  2-1  0-3  0-0  4-0  2-2  3-1  0-1  3-0  0-2  0-0  2-0  2-2  2-0
Matches Hranit-Baranavichy, Haradzeya-Polatsk, Khimik-Vedrych and Polotsk-Rudensk have an awarded result


Second League 2011


Final Table:

 1.FK Lida                  30  23  4  3  60-21  73  Promoted
 2.FK Byaroza-2010          30  22  7  1  77-28  73  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Beltransgaz Slonim       30  20  4  6  84-29  64
 4.Zabudova (Maladzechna)   30  17  7  6  58-38  58  [*1]
 5.Kamunalnik Slonim        30  17  3 10  51-27  54
 6.Homelzheldortrans        30  14  9  7  49-28  51
 7.Livadyya Dzyarzhynsk     30  12  6 12  35-39  42
 8.Zorka-BDU Minsk          30  12  6 12  40-32  42
 9.Nyoman Masty             30  11  4 15  31-54  37
10.Partizan-2 Minsk         30  10  5 15  54-56  35
11.Dynama-2 Minsk           30  10  2 18  45-58  32
12.FK Smolevichy            30   8  8 14  45-48  32  [*2]
13.FK Zhlobin               30   7  3 20  38-74  24
14.Vertykal Kalinkavichy    30   6  4 20  27-61  22
15.FK Vorsha                30   6  3 21  31-86  21
16.FK Asipovichy            30   5  5 20  39-85  20

[*1] FK Maladzechna renamed Zabudova
[*2] Vigvam Smolevichy renamed FK Smolevichy


2010.

2012.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 17 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Ian King, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.