Belarus 2014


Premier League 2014

Premier League 2014

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Dynama Minsk             14  10  2  2  24- 5  32
 2.BATE Barysau             14   9  4  1  28- 7  31
 3.Naftan Navapolatsk       14   8  4  2  17- 8  28
 4.Tarpeda Zhodzina         14   6  4  4  16-14  22
 5.FK Homel                 14   6  4  4  16-15  22
 6.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     14   5  5  4  12-11  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Minsk                 14   5  1  8  14-20  16
 8.Nyoman Hrodna            14   4  4  6  14-16  16
 9.FK Slutsk                14   4  1  9   8-20  13
10.BelShyna Babruisk        14   2  4  8  22-29  10
11.Dnyapro Mahilyou         14   1  7  6   9-16  10
12.Dynama-Brest             14   2  4  8  13-32  10

Round 1
[Mar 29]
Minsk       2-0 Dynama-B    
Naftan      2-0 Tarpeda     
Shakhtsyor  2-0 BATE        
[Mar 30]
Dnyapro     0-1 Dynama M    
Homel       3-1 BelShyna    
Nyoman      0-1 Slutsk      

Round 2
[Apr 5]
BATE        1-0 Minsk       
Naftan      0-0 Dnyapro     
Slutsk      0-1 Shakhtsyor  
[Apr 6]
Dynama M    1-0 Nyoman      
Dynama-B    2-0 Homel       
Tarpeda     1-1 BelShyna    

Round 3
[Apr 11]
Dnyapro     2-2 Tarpeda     
Minsk       1-0 Slutsk      
Nyoman      0-2 Naftan      
Shakhtsyor  0-0 Dynama M    
[Apr 12]
BelShyna    7-0 Dynama-B    
[Apr 13]
Homel       0-3 BATE        

Round 4
[Apr 18]
Tarpeda     2-0 Dynama-B    
[Apr 19]
BATE        5-2 BelShyna    
Dynama M    2-0 Minsk       
Dnyapro     2-3 Nyoman      
Homel       1-0 Slutsk      
Naftan      1-1 Shakhtsyor  

Round 5
[Apr 26]
Homel       0-2 Dynama M    
Nyoman      0-0 Tarpeda     
Shakhtsyor  0-0 Dnyapro     
[Apr 27] 
BelShyna    1-2 Slutsk      
Dynama-B    0-4 BATE        
Minsk       0-1 Naftan      

Round 6 
[May 4]
Dynama M    4-1 BelShyna    
Dnyapro     1-1 Minsk       
Naftan      1-0 Homel       
Slutsk      1-0 Dynama-B    
Tarpeda     1-4 BATE        
[May 7]
Nyoman      3-0 Shakhtsyor  

Round 7
[May 10]
BATE        3-0 Slutsk      
Dynama-B    2-1 Dynama M    
Homel       0-0 Dnyapro     
[May 11]
BelShyna    1-1 Naftan      
Nyoman      0-1 Minsk       
Shakhtsyor  2-0 Tarpeda     

Round 8
[May 15]
BATE        0-0 Dynama M    
Nyoman      1-1 Homel       
Shakhtsyor  3-1 Minsk       
[May 16]
Dnyapro     0-0 BelShyna    
Naftan      1-1 Dynama-B    
Tarpeda     4-1 Slutsk      

Round 9
[May 25]
BelShyna    3-4 Nyoman      
Dynama-B    0-2 Dnyapro     
[May 26]
Minsk       0-2 Tarpeda     
BATE        3-1 Naftan      
Dynama M    3-0 Slutsk      
Homel       1-0 Shakhtsyor  

Round 10
[May 31]
Minsk       1-2 Homel       
Naftan      1-0 Slutsk      
Tarpeda     1-0 Dynama M    
[Jun 1]
Dnyapro     0-1 BATE        
Nyoman      1-1 Dynama-B    
Shakhtsyor  1-2 BelShyna    

Round 11
[Jun 6]
BelShyna    0-3 Minsk       
Homel       0-0 Tarpeda     
Slutsk      1-1 Dnyapro     
[Jun 7]
BATE        0-0 Nyoman      
Dynama M    2-1 Naftan      
Dynama-B    0-0 Shakhtsyor  

Round 12
[Jun 11]
BelShyna    1-2 Homel       
Dynama M    3-0 Dnyapro     
Slutsk      0-2 Nyoman      
Tarpeda     0-1 Naftan      
[Jun 12]
BATE        0-0 Shakhtsyor  
Dynama-B    2-3 Minsk       

Round 13
[Jun 15]
BelShyna    0-1 Tarpeda     
Dnyapro     0-2 Naftan      
Nyoman      0-2 Dynama M    
[Jun 16]
Homel       6-3 Dynama-B    
Minsk       1-4 BATE        
Shakhtsyor  2-0 Slutsk      

Round 14
[Jun 21]
Naftan      2-0 Nyoman      
Tarpeda     2-1 Dnyapro     
[Jun 22]
BATE        0-0 Homel       
Dynama M    3-0 Shakhtsyor  
Dynama-B    2-2 BelShyna    
Slutsk      2-0 Minsk       

Table:

 1.Dynama Minsk             14  10  2  2  24- 5  32
 2.BATE Barysau             14   9  4  1  28- 7  31
 3.Naftan Navapolatsk       14   8  4  2  17- 8  28
 4.Tarpeda Zhodzina         14   6  4  4  16-14  22
 5.FK Homel                 14   6  4  4  16-15  22
 6.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     14   5  5  4  12-11  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Minsk                 14   5  1  8  14-20  16
 8.Nyoman Hrodna            14   4  4  6  14-16  16
 9.FK Slutsk                14   4  1  9   8-20  13
10.BelShyna Babruisk        14   2  4  8  22-29  10
11.Dnyapro Mahilyou         14   1  7  6   9-16  10
12.Dynama-Brest             14   2  4  8  13-32  10


Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff



2013.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.